Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
1alex martinYr 12 · Harborfields10:30.53
2Matthew SabolenkoYr 10 · Bellport10:32.30
3Douglas ReadYr 11 · Sayville10:33.94
4Ryan FowkesYr 10 · East Hampton10:35.82
5Luke NeilsonYr 10 · Kings Park10:46.69
6Matthew KrompierYr 12 · Bellport10:49.22
7Luke HessionYr 12 · Sayville10:49.27
8Emilo EspinozaYr 11 · East Hampton10:52.66
9Adam ZelinYr 9 · Shoreham Wad11:14.89
10Christian KeghlianYr 11 · Sayville11:19.19
11Jack MichaelYr 11 · Islip11:25.55
12Alex DeSilvaYr 12 · Islip11:39.97
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi Small Schools
1Andrew MoschettoYr 12 · East Islip6.87
2Mike KrebsYr 12 · East Islip6.89
3Reno MolinaYr 10 · Comsewogue6.92
4Nick NiemcyzkYr 12 · Miller Place6.95
5Robert WeissYr 11 · East Hampton6.96
6Tyrone WalkerYr 12 · Bellport6.97
7Matt AdamoYr 12 · Miller Place7.06
8Chris KreamerYr 11 · Bellport7.07
9Anoune BasseYr 11 · East Islip7.08
10Miles MartinsYr 12 · Miller Place7.16
11Marc FabienYr 12 · West Babylon7.17
12Mike BienkowskiYr 11 · Islip7.23
12Scott SassoYr 12 · Babylon7.23
14Robert FlattauYr 12 · Hhh West7.24
14Kenny OrtegaYr 12 · Islip7.24
16Frankie VolzYr 12 · West Babylon7.26
17Nicholas VasconcellosYr 10 · Hhh West7.35
18Evan PariseYr 9 · Babylon7.38
19Ryan LetterioYr 12 · Miller Place7.39
20Rich WittnebenYr 11 · Islip7.43
21Brian SolanoYr 9 · Southampton7.44
22Matthew JuarezYr 10 · Bellport7.45
23Kyle MeyerYr 12 · Kings Park7.49
24Damien CaputoYr 10 · Shoreham Wad7.53
25Russell GradelYr 9 · Kings Park7.54
26Dominic ZitoYr 11 · Southampton7.55
27Robert RayYr 11 · Bayport/Blue7.59
28Frank O'BrienYr 11 · Mercy7.61
29Connor BrennanYr 9 · Sayville7.62
30Jared KempskiYr 10 · East Hampton7.89
31Mohammed RaiyanYr 10 · Deer Park7.94
32Aidan CaseyYr 10 · Shoreham Wad8.05
33Saiansh ChaddhaYr 10 · Deer Park8.20
34Alvi HossainYr 10 · Deer Park8.28
35Christopher PincottYr 12 · John Glenn8.48
36Tristan MorlockYr 9 · John Glenn8.65
Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
1matthew katzYr 12 · Harborfields2:40.37
2jimmy desantisYr 11 · Harborfields2:45.09
3eric radeckiYr 12 · Harborfields2:48.76
4Michael SenicaYr 10 · Mercy2:50.65
5Tyler GrayYr 10 · Miller Place2:53.19
6Brendan MercadoYr 12 · Islip2:54.52
7Sean HigginsYr 10 · Mount Sinai2:54.90
8Mike CirritoYr 12 · Miller Place2:55.89
9Matt KriegYr 9 · Comsewogue2:56.55
10Matt CalogianesYr 11 · Deer Park2:57.12
11Kyle PerezYr 10 · Kings Park3:00.73
12Ryan WilsonYr 10 · Mount Sinai3:02.52
13Jason McGlynnYr 11 · Bellport3:07.08
14Jackson LawYr 10 · Mount Sinai3:11.58
Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
1Andrew MoschettoYr 12 · East Islip6.83
2Nick NiemcyzkYr 12 · Miller Place6.85
3Reno MolinaYr 10 · Comsewogue6.87
4Tyrone WalkerYr 12 · Bellport6.93
5Robert WeissYr 11 · East Hampton6.97
6Mike KrebsYr 12 · East Islip7.00
Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
1Tom SchottYr 12 · Miller Place1:24.76
2Tyler CosmaYr 12 · Center Moriches1:28.13
3Anthony AromoloYr 12 · John Glenn1:28.19
4Fermin GarciaYr 12 · Bellport1:28.88
5Tyrone WalkerYr 12 · Bellport1:29.02
6Spencer CroughYr 12 · Southampton1:29.93
7sam iglesiasYr 11 · Harborfields1:30.75
8William PettitYr 10 · Center Moriches1:32.73
9Zachary KnappYr 12 · Bellport1:32.94
10Lucas BrownYr 10 · Rocky Point1:33.28
11jack kenyonYr 12 · Harborfields1:33.88
12Pablo SerranoYr 11 · Southampton1:33.90
13Warren MillienYr 10 · Deer Park1:34.29
14Nicolas PelaezYr 12 · Hampton Bays1:35.25
15Miguel TorresYr 10 · Greenport1:35.61
16Chris ValleauYr 12 · Rocky Point1:35.69
17Michael LofaroYr 11 · Sayville1:36.75
18Chad FieldsYr 12 · Islip1:37.93
19Juan SarranoYr 9 · Southampton1:38.72
20Donald SchweikertYr 10 · Sayville1:38.79
21Matthew MayaYr 10 · East Hampton1:39.58
22Brandon BaileyYr 10 · Comsewogue1:39.96
23Patrick LaneYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:40.35
24David SheaYr 12 · East Islip1:40.98
25Brett DoxseeYr 8 · Sayville1:41.18
26Matthew SabolenkoYr 10 · Bellport1:41.56
27Matthew LiuYr 9 · John Glenn1:41.64
28Dylan ChambersYr 11 · Islip1:44.22
29Connor ReillyYr 12 · Islip1:45.02
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi Small Schools
1Tunde AlaketuYr 12 · Hhh West8.28
2Kyle MeyerYr 12 · Kings Park8.35
3Miles RyanYr 11 · Hhh West8.37
4Kenny OrtegaYr 12 · Islip8.43
5Kenneth WeiYr 10 · Mount Sinai8.45
6Travis ColonYr 10 · Comsewogue8.55
7Elijah ZaccheoYr 12 · Deer Park8.70
8Justin WeiYr 9 · Mount Sinai8.96
9James NorrbyYr 9 · East Islip9.19
10Jesse HaynesYr 12 · Hampton Bays9.28
11Ryan HendricksonYr 11 · Sayville10.41
12James RiveraYr 12 · Islip10.60
13Jack LuceriYr 11 · Sayville10.80
14Conner ReillyYr 9 · Sayville11.18
Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
1Nicholas DuchatellierYr 11 · Hhh West36.74
2Tom SchottYr 12 · Miller Place36.79
3Nick FentonYr 12 · Deer Park37.58
4Mike KrebsYr 12 · East Islip37.63
5Jason HuzauYr 12 · Hampton Bays38.07
6Nick NiemcyzkYr 12 · Miller Place38.12
7Anthony D'AlessandroYr 11 · Hhh West38.69
8Anthony GuzzoneYr 11 · Shoreham Wad38.72
9Cameron MartinsYr 11 · Miller Place38.86
10Fermin GarciaYr 12 · Bellport38.89
11Eduar BonillaYr 10 · Bellport39.47
12Chris CoxYr 12 · Deer Park39.86
13Gavin MontalbanoYr 12 · Islip40.14
14Ryan BrooksYr 10 · Deer Park40.40
15Ryan RazzanoYr 10 · Mercy40.66
16Lucas BrownYr 10 · Rocky Point40.71
17Chris ValleauYr 12 · Rocky Point40.96
18Nicholas VasconcellosYr 10 · Hhh West40.98
19Mike DrywaYr 11 · East Islip41.06
20Dominic ZitoYr 11 · Southampton41.36
21Max CastronvaYr 10 · East Islip41.68
22Shane BombaceYr 10 · Mount Sinai41.96
23Trevon JenkinsYr 11 · Southampton42.15
24Thomas O'ConnellYr 10 · Hampton Bays42.27
25Jared AcerYr 12 · Shoreham Wad42.30
26Angel RodriguezYr 10 · Islip42.45
27Saul OchoaYr 11 · Southampton42.46
28Brian SolanoYr 9 · Southampton42.76
29Matthew AlexanderYr 8 · Islip43.52
30Albert PuccioYr 10 · Sayville43.64
31Christopher PincottYr 12 · John Glenn45.44
32Tristan MorlockYr 9 · John Glenn45.87
33Conner ReillyYr 9 · Sayville46.77
34Anthony MedileYr 11 · Sayville47.28
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
1Tunde AlaketuYr 12 · Hhh West8.26
2Kyle MeyerYr 12 · Kings Park8.33
3Kenneth WeiYr 10 · Mount Sinai8.52
4Miles RyanYr 11 · Hhh West8.53
5Travis ColonYr 10 · Comsewogue8.57
6Kenny OrtegaYr 12 · Islip8.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
1Jack RyanYr 12 · Westhampton4:31.96
2Juan LassoYr 10 · Westhampton4:42.36
3Thomas BrockYr 11 · Bellport4:44.31
4Tommy MaloneYr 11 · Southampton4:48.21
5Micheal FoleyYr 10 · Bellport4:49.85
6Joshua GreenYr 11 · Shelter Isla4:54.94
7Ammar ChishtiYr 12 · East Islip4:56.03
8Mario XerriYr 9 · Mount Sinai4:58.51
9Joseph KrauseYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5:00.35
10Ermel BauttistaYr 9 · Westhampton5:02.29
11Kieran RyanYr 9 · Westhampton5:04.62
12Christian LawYr 10 · Mount Sinai5:06.37
13Comeragh SheehanYr 10 · Westhampton5:08.31
14Ryan BrownYr 12 · Deer Park5:11.44
15Raymond LaPorteYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5:19.45
16Ryan MagillYr 11 · Center Moriches5:21.60
17Sean GiordanoYr 9 · Sayville5:21.97
18Josue AguirreYr 8 · Southampton5:26.56
19John SlavinskasYr 9 · John Glenn5:27.12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
1HhhWest3:42.25
2DeerPark3:42.45
3EastIslip3:49.10
7CenterMoriches4:23.40
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
1HhhWest1:34.90
2MillerPlace1:37.37
3MountSinai1:37.55
4CenterMoriches1:40.94
6HamptonBays1:42.73
9DeerPark1:46.75
10HhhWest1:47.75
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
1HhhWest8:40.06
2Shoreham WadingRiver8:50.55
3WestBabylon8:56.15
4CenterMoriches9:10.75
5JohnGlenn9:33.31
Boys High Jump Small Schools
1Vladislav CullinaneYr 11 · Babylon6-03.00
2Jesse HaynesYr 12 · Hampton Bays5-10.00
4Jack MeigelYr 9 · Westhampton5-08.00
5Kenneth WeiYr 10 · Mount Sinai5-06.00
7Calvin SchmalzleYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5-00.00
7Matthew ZafonteYr 11 · Sayville5-00.00
7James RiveraYr 12 · Islip5-00.00
Boys Long Jump Small Schools
1Daniel MontenegroYr 11 · Shoreham Wad20-05.25
2Equahn LewisYr 11 · Bellport19-11.50
3Cameron MartinsYr 11 · Miller Place19-07.25
4Russell GradelYr 9 · Kings Park19-06.75
5Jason HuzauYr 12 · Hampton Bays19-01.50
6Anoune BasseYr 11 · East Islip18-11.00
7Joselino MolinaYr 12 · Center Moriches18-08.00
8Frank PisanoYr 12 · West Babylon18-05.50
9David SalloumYr 11 · Sayville18-05.00
10Antonio DiminoYr 10 · John Glenn18-04.00
11Mike QuastYr 12 · East Islip18-02.00
12Marc FabienYr 12 · West Babylon18-00.50
12Noah PincusYr 12 · Hhh West18-00.50
14Tyler KrillYr 9 · Hhh West17-09.25
15Joseph RandazzoYr 9 · John Glenn17-07.75
16Hugo AthimonYr 11 · Center Moriches16-09.50
17Connor BrodyYr 12 · Islip16-06.50
18Donald SchweikertYr 10 · Sayville16-01.50
19Tom MurphyYr 12 · East Islip16-00.25
20Jack LuceriYr 11 · Sayville15-08.50
21John TylerYr 10 · Islip15-01.00
Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
1Joselino MolinaYr 12 · Center Moriches41-09.50
2William SeligmannYr 11 · Harborfields41-08.75
3Tunde AlaketuYr 12 · Hhh West41-03.50
4Noah PincusYr 12 · Hhh West39-11.50
5Cameron MartinsYr 11 · Miller Place38-10.50
6Christopher HichbornYr 11 · Sayville38-07.75
7Daniel MontenegroYr 11 · Shoreham Wad38-00.00
7Matthew LaGattaYr 12 · Mount Sinai38-00.00
9Brian CorcoranYr 12 · Babylon37-05.75
10Sean McCabeYr 10 · Greenport37-04.00
11Frank PisanoYr 12 · West Babylon37-01.50
12Frankie VolzYr 12 · West Babylon37-00.50
13Anthony D'AngioYr 11 · Mount Sinai37-00.25
14Joseph LuongoYr 9 · Center Moriches36-06.75
15Jack MolinaroYr 9 · Rocky Point36-05.00
16Thomas O'ConnellYr 10 · Hampton Bays36-00.50
17James SmalleyYr 10 · East Islip35-10.75
18Thomas MolinaYr 11 · Center Moriches35-06.50
19Michael LiberatoreYr 11 · Hhh West34-10.50
19Daniel CliffYr 11 · Sayville34-10.50
21David SalloumYr 11 · Sayville33-11.25
22Damien CaputoYr 10 · Shoreham Wad33-05.50
23Logan WhitallYr 9 · Southampton32-01.00
Boys Shot Put Small Schools
1Dan ByrneYr 12 · Kings Park56-09.75
2Andy SuarezYr 12 · Comsewogue50-11.25
3William GrosseYr 12 · Comsewogue50-11.00
4Liam BoydYr 12 · Bayport/Blue48-05.75
5Jacob SigersonYr 10 · Center Moriches44-10.50
6Cole KraftYr 12 · Bayport/Blue42-04.25
7Robert RayYr 11 · Bayport/Blue41-03.00
8Christian NieblingYr 11 · Harborfields41-00.75
9Tim LeeYr 10 · Bayport/Blue40-09.75
10Jason SarubbiYr 11 · Hhh West40-04.00
11Anthony AlvesYr 12 · Center Moriches39-09.50
12Rob SkidmoreYr 11 · East Islip39-08.50
13James LoganYr 12 · Shoreham Wad39-05.75
14Liam McDanielYr 12 · East Islip38-11.00
15Matt RoseYr 11 · Shoreham Wad38-08.75
16Saeed ZainulYr 12 · Hhh West37-05.25
17Kenny RohlYr 12 · Babylon35-06.50
18Leonardo SotoYr 10 · Islip34-11.50
18Brennan GormanYr 10 · Shoreham Wad34-11.50
20Xander DesilusYr 11 · Bellport34-08.00
21Dylan MolnarYr 11 · Islip32-06.75
22Robert RuggueroYr 12 · Bayport/Blue32-00.50
23Nolan RussoYr 9 · Sayville31-11.00
24Jacob RossiYr 11 · Sayville31-06.50
25Michael LangeYr 11 · Hhh West30-11.75
26Christopher LautatoYr 11 · Shoreham Wad30-07.25
27Tyler DubayYr 9 · Sayville25-11.50
28Kenneth Mady-AaguiarYr 9 · John Glenn17-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Small Schools
1Michael FrankYr 12 · Mount Sinai11-00.00
1Dylan RinckYr 11 · Mount Sinai11-00.00
3James RiveraYr 12 · Islip10-00.00
3Ryan CurtisYr 11 · Mount Sinai10-00.00
3Jesse HaynesYr 12 · Hampton Bays10-00.00
6Calvin SchmalzleYr 11 · Shoreham Wad9-00.00
Section XI Boys Last Chance Meet - 1/29/2017
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 alex martin 12 Harborfields 10:30.53 1
2 Matthew Sabolenko 10 Bellport 10:32.30 1
3 Douglas Read 11 Sayville 10:33.94 2
4 Ryan Fowkes 10 East Hampton 10:35.82 1
5 Luke Neilson 10 Kings Park 10:46.69 2
6 Matthew Krompier 12 Bellport 10:49.22 1
7 Luke Hession 12 Sayville 10:49.27 2
8 Emilo Espinoza 11 East Hampton 10:52.66 1
9 Adam Zelin 9 Shoreham Wad 11:14.89 2
10 Christian Keghlian 11 Sayville 11:19.19 2
11 Jack Michael 11 Islip 11:25.55 2
12 Alex DeSilva 12 Islip 11:39.97 2
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Andrew Moschetto 12 East Islip 6.87 3
2 Mike Krebs 12 East Islip 6.89 2
3 Reno Molina 10 Comsewogue 6.92 3
4 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place 6.95 2
5 Robert Weiss 11 East Hampton 6.96 2
6 Tyrone Walker 12 Bellport 6.97 1
7 Matt Adamo 12 Miller Place 7.06 3
8 Chris Kreamer 11 Bellport 7.07 1
9 Anoune Basse 11 East Islip 7.08 1
10 Miles Martins 12 Miller Place 7.16 1
11 Marc Fabien 12 West Babylon 7.17 2
12 Mike Bienkowski 11 Islip 7.23 3
12 Scott Sasso 12 Babylon 7.23 1
14 Robert Flattau 12 Hhh West 7.24 2
14 Kenny Ortega 12 Islip 7.24 4
16 Frankie Volz 12 West Babylon 7.26 4
17 Nicholas Vasconcellos 10 Hhh West 7.35 3
18 Evan Parise 9 Babylon 7.38 1
19 Ryan Letterio 12 Miller Place 7.39 4
20 Rich Wittneben 11 Islip 7.43 4
21 Brian Solano 9 Southampton 7.44 4
22 Matthew Juarez 10 Bellport 7.45 4
23 Kyle Meyer 12 Kings Park 7.49 2
24 Damien Caputo 10 Shoreham Wad 7.53 5
25 Russell Gradel 9 Kings Park 7.54 5
26 Dominic Zito 11 Southampton 7.55 6
27 Robert Ray 11 Bayport/Blue 7.59 3
28 Frank O'Brien 11 Mercy 7.61 5
29 Connor Brennan 9 Sayville 7.62 5
30 Jared Kempski 10 East Hampton 7.89 5
31 Mohammed Raiyan 10 Deer Park 7.94 6
32 Aidan Casey 10 Shoreham Wad 8.05 6
33 Saiansh Chaddha 10 Deer Park 8.20 6
34 Alvi Hossain 10 Deer Park 8.28 6
35 Christopher Pincott 12 John Glenn 8.48 5
36 Tristan Morlock 9 John Glenn 8.65 6
Andrew Abbonizio 9 Port Jeffers 7.41 6
Daniel Cliff 11 Sayville 7.60 5
Anthony Medile 11 Sayville 8.18 6
Event 4 Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 matthew katz 12 Harborfields 2:40.37 1
2 jimmy desantis 11 Harborfields 2:45.09 1
3 eric radecki 12 Harborfields 2:48.76 1
4 Michael Senica 10 Mercy 2:50.65 2
5 Tyler Gray 10 Miller Place 2:53.19 2
6 Brendan Mercado 12 Islip 2:54.52 2
7 Sean Higgins 10 Mount Sinai 2:54.90 2
8 Mike Cirrito 12 Miller Place 2:55.89 2
9 Matt Krieg 9 Comsewogue 2:56.55 2
10 Matt Calogianes 11 Deer Park 2:57.12 3
11 Kyle Perez 10 Kings Park 3:00.73 3
12 Ryan Wilson 10 Mount Sinai 3:02.52 3
13 Jason McGlynn 11 Bellport 3:07.08 3
14 Jackson Law 10 Mount Sinai 3:11.58 3
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Moschetto 12 East Islip 6.83
2 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place 6.85
3 Reno Molina 10 Comsewogue 6.87
4 Tyrone Walker 12 Bellport 6.93
5 Robert Weiss 11 East Hampton 6.97
6 Mike Krebs 12 East Islip 7.00
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tom Schott 12 Miller Place 1:24.76 1
2 Tyler Cosma 12 Center Moriches 1:28.13 2
3 Anthony Aromolo 12 John Glenn 1:28.19 2
4 Fermin Garcia 12 Bellport 1:28.88 3
5 Tyrone Walker 12 Bellport 1:29.02 3
6 Spencer Crough 12 Southampton 1:29.93 1
7 sam iglesias 11 Harborfields 1:30.75 4
8 William Pettit 10 Center Moriches 1:32.73 5
9 Zachary Knapp 12 Bellport 1:32.94 5
10 Lucas Brown 10 Rocky Point 1:33.28 4
11 jack kenyon 12 Harborfields 1:33.88 5
12 Pablo Serrano 11 Southampton 1:33.90 5
13 Warren Millien 10 Deer Park 1:34.29 6
14 Nicolas Pelaez 12 Hampton Bays 1:35.25 6
15 Miguel Torres 10 Greenport 1:35.61 6
16 Chris Valleau 12 Rocky Point 1:35.69 4
17 Michael Lofaro 11 Sayville 1:36.75 5
18 Chad Fields 12 Islip 1:37.93 4
19 Juan Sarrano 9 Southampton 1:38.72 6
20 Donald Schweikert 10 Sayville 1:38.79 6
21 Matthew Maya 10 East Hampton 1:39.58 7
22 Brandon Bailey 10 Comsewogue 1:39.96 4
23 Patrick Lane 11 Shoreham Wad 1:40.35 7
24 David Shea 12 East Islip 1:40.98 7
25 Brett Doxsee 8 Sayville 1:41.18 6
26 Matthew Sabolenko 10 Bellport 1:41.56 7
27 Matthew Liu 9 John Glenn 1:41.64 8
28 Dylan Chambers 11 Islip 1:44.22 8
29 Connor Reilly 12 Islip 1:45.02 8
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tunde Alaketu 12 Hhh West 8.28 1
2 Kyle Meyer 12 Kings Park 8.35 2
3 Miles Ryan 11 Hhh West 8.37 2
4 Kenny Ortega 12 Islip 8.43 3
5 Kenneth Wei 10 Mount Sinai 8.45 3
6 Travis Colon 10 Comsewogue 8.55 1
7 Elijah Zaccheo 12 Deer Park 8.70 1
8 Justin Wei 9 Mount Sinai 8.96 2
9 James Norrby 9 East Islip 9.19 1
10 Jesse Haynes 12 Hampton Bays 9.28 3
11 Ryan Hendrickson 11 Sayville 10.41 1
12 James Rivera 12 Islip 10.60 3
13 Jack Luceri 11 Sayville 10.80 2
14 Conner Reilly 9 Sayville 11.18 3
Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nicholas Duchatellier 11 Hhh West 36.74 1
2 Tom Schott 12 Miller Place 36.79 1
3 Nick Fenton 12 Deer Park 37.58 2
4 Mike Krebs 12 East Islip 37.63 1
5 Jason Huzau 12 Hampton Bays 38.07 1
6 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place 38.12 2
7 Anthony D'Alessandro 11 Hhh West 38.69 1
8 Anthony Guzzone 11 Shoreham Wad 38.72 1
9 Cameron Martins 11 Miller Place 38.86 3
10 Fermin Garcia 12 Bellport 38.89 2
11 Eduar Bonilla 10 Bellport 39.47 2
12 Chris Cox 12 Deer Park 39.86 3
13 Gavin Montalbano 12 Islip 40.14 2
14 Ryan Brooks 10 Deer Park 40.40 3
15 Ryan Razzano 10 Mercy 40.66 3
16 Lucas Brown 10 Rocky Point 40.71 4
17 Chris Valleau 12 Rocky Point 40.96 3
18 Nicholas Vasconcellos 10 Hhh West 40.98 2
19 Mike Drywa 11 East Islip 41.06 3
20 Dominic Zito 11 Southampton 41.36 4
21 Max Castronva 10 East Islip 41.68 4
22 Shane Bombace 10 Mount Sinai 41.96 5
23 Trevon Jenkins 11 Southampton 42.15 5
24 Thomas O'Connell 10 Hampton Bays 42.27 4
25 Jared Acer 12 Shoreham Wad 42.30 4
26 Angel Rodriguez 10 Islip 42.45 4
27 Saul Ochoa 11 Southampton 42.46 5
28 Brian Solano 9 Southampton 42.76 6
29 Matthew Alexander 8 Islip 43.52 5
30 Albert Puccio 10 Sayville 43.64 5
31 Christopher Pincott 12 John Glenn 45.44 6
32 Tristan Morlock 9 John Glenn 45.87 6
33 Conner Reilly 9 Sayville 46.77 6
34 Anthony Medile 11 Sayville 47.28 6
Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tunde Alaketu 12 Hhh West 8.26
2 Kyle Meyer 12 Kings Park 8.33
3 Kenneth Wei 10 Mount Sinai 8.52
4 Miles Ryan 11 Hhh West 8.53
5 Travis Colon 10 Comsewogue 8.57
6 Kenny Ortega 12 Islip 8.59
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jack Ryan 12 Westhampton 4:31.96 1
2 Juan Lasso 10 Westhampton 4:42.36 1
3 Thomas Brock 11 Bellport 4:44.31 1
4 Tommy Malone 11 Southampton 4:48.21 1
5 Micheal Foley 10 Bellport 4:49.85 1
6 Joshua Green 11 Shelter Isla 4:54.94 2
7 Ammar Chishti 12 East Islip 4:56.03 2
8 Mario Xerri 9 Mount Sinai 4:58.51 3
9 Joseph Krause 10 Shoreham Wad 5:00.35 2
10 Ermel Bauttista 9 Westhampton 5:02.29 4
11 Kieran Ryan 9 Westhampton 5:04.62 4
12 Christian Law 10 Mount Sinai 5:06.37 3
13 Comeragh Sheehan 10 Westhampton 5:08.31 4
14 Ryan Brown 12 Deer Park 5:11.44 3
15 Raymond LaPorte 11 Shoreham Wad 5:19.45 4
16 Ryan Magill 11 Center Moriches 5:21.60 4
17 Sean Giordano 9 Sayville 5:21.97 4
18 Josue Aguirre 8 Southampton 5:26.56 4
19 John Slavinskas 9 John Glenn 5:27.12 4
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 3:42.25 2
1) Reginald Latortue 11 2) Miles Ryan 11
3) Nick Perry 11 4) Robert Flattau 12
2 Deer Park 'A' 3:42.45 2
3 East Islip 'A' 3:49.10 3
4 Islip 'A' 3:51.91 3
5 Southampton 'A' 3:55.36 2
6 Sayville 'A' 3:59.95 3
7 Center Moriches 'A' 4:23.40 3
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 1:34.90 1
1) Tunde Alaketu 12 2) Alex Messina 11
3) Kyle Maisel 12 4) Nicholas Duchatellier 11
2 Miller Place 'A' 1:37.37 1
3 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:37.55 1
4 Center Moriches 'A' 1:40.94 2
5 Islip 'A' 1:41.32 2
6 Hampton Bays 'A' 1:42.73 3
7 Sayville 'A' 1:44.12 2
8 Islip 'B' 1:46.61 3
9 Deer Park 'A' 1:46.75 3
10 Hhh West 'B' 1:47.75 3
11 Babylon 'A' 1:50.14 2
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 8:40.06
1) Christopher Strasser 11 2) Alex Brown 11
3) Cameron Wolk 12 4) Yun Jin Woo 12
2 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 8:50.55
3 West Babylon 'A' 8:56.15
4 Center Moriches 'A' 9:10.75
5 John Glenn 'A' 9:33.31
6 Sayville 'A' 9:36.95
Event 18 Boys High Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vladislav Cullinane 11 Babylon 6-03.00
2 Jesse Haynes 12 Hampton Bays 5-10.00
3 Justin Wei 9 Mount Sinai J5-10.00
4 Jack Meigel 9 Westhampton 5-08.00
5 Kenneth Wei 10 Mount Sinai 5-06.00
6 Pedro Gutierrez 10 Mount Sinai J5-06.00
7 Calvin Schmalzle 11 Shoreham Wad 5-00.00
7 Matthew Zafonte 11 Sayville 5-00.00
7 James Rivera 12 Islip 5-00.00
Event 19 Boys Long Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Montenegro 11 Shoreham Wad 20-05.25
2 Equahn Lewis 11 Bellport 19-11.50
3 Cameron Martins 11 Miller Place 19-07.25
4 Russell Gradel 9 Kings Park 19-06.75
5 Jason Huzau 12 Hampton Bays 19-01.50
6 Anoune Basse 11 East Islip 18-11.00
7 Joselino Molina 12 Center Moriches 18-08.00
8 Frank Pisano 12 West Babylon 18-05.50
9 David Salloum 11 Sayville 18-05.00
10 Antonio Dimino 10 John Glenn 18-04.00
11 Mike Quast 12 East Islip 18-02.00
12 Marc Fabien 12 West Babylon 18-00.50
12 Noah Pincus 12 Hhh West 18-00.50
14 Tyler Krill 9 Hhh West 17-09.25
15 Joseph Randazzo 9 John Glenn 17-07.75
16 Hugo Athimon 11 Center Moriches 16-09.50
17 Connor Brody 12 Islip 16-06.50
18 Donald Schweikert 10 Sayville 16-01.50
19 Tom Murphy 12 East Islip 16-00.25
20 Jack Luceri 11 Sayville 15-08.50
21 John Tyler 10 Islip 15-01.00
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joselino Molina 12 Center Moriches 41-09.50
2 William Seligmann 11 Harborfields 41-08.75
3 Tunde Alaketu 12 Hhh West 41-03.50
4 Noah Pincus 12 Hhh West 39-11.50
5 Cameron Martins 11 Miller Place 38-10.50
6 Christopher Hichborn 11 Sayville 38-07.75
7 Daniel Montenegro 11 Shoreham Wad 38-00.00
7 Matthew LaGatta 12 Mount Sinai 38-00.00
9 Brian Corcoran 12 Babylon 37-05.75
10 Sean McCabe 10 Greenport 37-04.00
11 Frank Pisano 12 West Babylon 37-01.50
12 Frankie Volz 12 West Babylon 37-00.50
13 Anthony D'Angio 11 Mount Sinai 37-00.25
14 Joseph Luongo 9 Center Moriches 36-06.75
15 Jack Molinaro 9 Rocky Point 36-05.00
16 Thomas O'Connell 10 Hampton Bays 36-00.50
17 James Smalley 10 East Islip 35-10.75
18 Thomas Molina 11 Center Moriches 35-06.50
19 Michael Liberatore 11 Hhh West 34-10.50
19 Daniel Cliff 11 Sayville 34-10.50
21 David Salloum 11 Sayville 33-11.25
22 Damien Caputo 10 Shoreham Wad 33-05.50
23 Logan Whitall 9 Southampton 32-01.00
Event 21 Boys Shot Put Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Byrne 12 Kings Park 56-09.75
2 Andy Suarez 12 Comsewogue 50-11.25
3 William Grosse 12 Comsewogue 50-11.00
4 Liam Boyd 12 Bayport/Blue 48-05.75
5 Jacob Sigerson 10 Center Moriches 44-10.50
6 Cole Kraft 12 Bayport/Blue 42-04.25
7 Robert Ray 11 Bayport/Blue 41-03.00
8 Christian Niebling 11 Harborfields 41-00.75
9 Tim Lee 10 Bayport/Blue 40-09.75
10 Jason Sarubbi 11 Hhh West 40-04.00
11 Anthony Alves 12 Center Moriches 39-09.50
12 Rob Skidmore 11 East Islip 39-08.50
13 James Logan 12 Shoreham Wad 39-05.75
14 Liam McDaniel 12 East Islip 38-11.00
15 Matt Rose 11 Shoreham Wad 38-08.75
16 Saeed Zainul 12 Hhh West 37-05.25
17 Kenny Rohl 12 Babylon 35-06.50
18 Leonardo Soto 10 Islip 34-11.50
18 Brennan Gorman 10 Shoreham Wad 34-11.50
20 Xander Desilus 11 Bellport 34-08.00
21 Dylan Molnar 11 Islip 32-06.75
22 Robert Rugguero 12 Bayport/Blue 32-00.50
23 Nolan Russo 9 Sayville 31-11.00
24 Jacob Rossi 11 Sayville 31-06.50
25 Michael Lange 11 Hhh West 30-11.75
26 Christopher Lautato 11 Shoreham Wad 30-07.25
27 Tyler Dubay 9 Sayville 25-11.50
28 Kenneth Mady-Aaguiar 9 John Glenn 17-08.00
Event 22 Boys Pole Vault Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Frank 12 Mount Sinai 11-00.00
1 Dylan Rinck 11 Mount Sinai 11-00.00
3 James Rivera 12 Islip 10-00.00
3 Ryan Curtis 11 Mount Sinai 10-00.00
3 Jesse Haynes 12 Hampton Bays 10-00.00
6 Calvin Schmalzle 11 Shoreham Wad 9-00.00