Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.79
2Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport8.10
3Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence8.15
4Russell JohnsonYr 11 · Baldwin8.23
5Jeshurun ColonYr 12 · Freeport8.25
6Alperen DemirYr 11 · East Meadow8.31
7Kevin MartinYr 11 · East Meadow8.35
8Angel SanchezYr 12 · Sewanhaka8.53
9Adam ChinYr 12 · Roslyn8.76
10Axel TorresYr 11 · East Meadow8.96
11Gavin JonesYr 11 · Mepham9.08
12Kinneth SheppardYr 11 · Baldwin9.16
13Elias HiggsYr 12 · Freeport9.32
14Peter AckermannYr 10 · Roslyn9.41
15Asher CookYr 11 · Freeport9.42
16Ryan HeffernanYr 11 · Plainedge9.43
17Eduardo Ibarra CruzYr 12 · Westbury9.56
18Alex ToussaintYr 12 · VS Central9.59
19Rashamel BeatheaYr 12 · Sewanhaka9.69
20Trevon CampbellYr 10 · Freeport9.93
21Douglas VedilagoYr 11 · Massapequa9.98
22Kevin FinckYr 10 · Plainedge10.01
23Christopher TurnierYr 11 · VS Central10.02
24Anthony CuchelYr 11 · Seaford10.04
25Jaden Lloyd FordeYr 11 · Baldwin10.16
26David MascoloYr 11 · Seaford10.33
27Najee Langaigne-PhilipYr 11 · VS Central10.37
28Irving BellotYr 11 · VS Central10.39
29Quincy ChesterYr 12 · Westbury10.87
30Stephen PapagniYr 11 · East Meadow10.88
31Michael O'MalleyYr 12 · Plainedge10.99
32Jarod QuinonesYr 9 · East Meadow11.07
33Robert MorizioYr 12 · Garden City11.85
34Michael GrecoYr 10 · Garden City11.95
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Will SalmonYr 12 · Baldwin4:36.46
2Todd WarshawskyYr 12 · Roslyn4:40.62
3Daniel ClarkYr 12 · Garden City4:50.02
4John MeahYr 10 · East Meadow4:51.68
5Dylan LeeYr 12 · Baldwin4:52.72
6Frank MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin4:52.74
7Jason PeraltaYr 11 · Freeport4:55.94
8Yusuf HasanYr 11 · Mepham4:57.98
9Ethan CheungYr 12 · Great Neck S5:01.16
10Matthew GemmaYr 12 · Mepham5:01.85
11Matthew MahabirYr 12 · VS Central5:03.40
12Keith DuslingYr 12 · Roslyn5:03.50
13Paul ChoiYr 9 · East Meadow5:04.02
14Andrew GleaveYr 12 · Plainedge5:05.36
15Liam GraffYr 9 · Baldwin5:07.81
16Jhodyn Gallo-AlvarezYr 12 · Freeport5:09.62
17William SassonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore5:11.09
18Tyler McPartlandYr 12 · Mepham5:11.18
19Joshua FarleyYr 12 · Freeport5:12.13
20Leonardo CuozzoYr 11 · Mepham5:13.74
21Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho5:14.45
22Jonathan MelkunYr 10 · Clarke5:14.89
23Andy LaYr 11 · Great Neck S5:15.90
24Yexon BonillaYr 10 · Westbury5:22.80
25Alberto RodriguezYr 9 · Clarke5:26.13
26Abishek RavindranYr 9 · Clarke5:27.95
27Andres BellYr 10 · Freeport5:28.42
28Rodney JeromeYr 10 · Westbury5:31.69
29Evan BatsfordYr 10 · Baldwin5:35.25
30Amandeep SinghYr 12 · Westbury5:41.29
31Kevin VelasquezYr 11 · Westbury5:53.51
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.89
2Xavier AllenYr 11 · Westbury6.90
3Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central6.94
5Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence6.95
6Jaelin HoodYr 11 · Freeport6.96
8Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence6.97
9Amara KoromaYr 10 · Hempstead6.98
9Tyrese HallsYr 12 · Hempstead6.98
9Jordan VailesYr 12 · Freeport6.98
12Zaahir ForbesYr 11 · VS Central6.99
13Gianni MacchioYr 10 · Mepham7.00
13Chris Nunez-SaundersYr 12 · Baldwin7.00
13Jeffrey SmithYr 11 · Westbury7.00
16Lehman ClarkYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.04
17Davian HartYr 12 · Hempstead7.09
17Erik GlemaudYr 12 · Baldwin7.09
19Alex ToussaintYr 12 · VS Central7.10
19Justin BudhuYr 9 · Freeport7.10
21James WagnacYr 9 · East Meadow7.13
21Damani RanselleYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.13
23Derek SmithYr 10 · Clarke7.14
24Justin LescouflairYr 10 · Freeport7.15
25Tyreice McArthurYr 11 · Baldwin7.17
26Adam ChinYr 12 · Roslyn7.21
27Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford7.22
28David RomaldoYr 9 · East Meadow7.26
28Ethan SmithYr 10 · East Meadow7.26
30Marty Lee-Yr 12 · Sewanhaka7.29
30Oscar BrownYr 9 · Freeport7.29
32Alperen DemirYr 11 · East Meadow7.32
33Donavon WoolleyYr 10 · Lawrence7.33
34Angel SanchezYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.36
34Shawn KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore7.36
36Braylin MarineYr 11 · Freeport7.41
36Olusola FayomiYr 12 · Baldwin7.41
38Jordan ValcinYr 11 · Westbury7.42
38Andrew TangYr 11 · Garden City7.42
40Omoniyi FayomiYr 12 · Baldwin7.43
41Travis NelsonYr 12 · Hempstead7.44
42Liam HollisYr 12 · Garden City7.47
43Colin OgilvieYr 11 · Seaford7.49
44Jack RacerYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore7.51
45Brian BornkampYr 11 · Plainedge7.53
46Steven PorterYr 12 · Hempstead7.54
47Conor CoyleYr 12 · Garden City7.57
48Christopher JamesYr 9 · Freeport7.58
49Guillermo OspinaYr 10 · East Meadow7.59
49Anthony MaffucciYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.59
51Nick CampagnuoloYr 9 · Clarke7.60
52Anthony Paolino IVYr 10 · Mepham7.62
53Matthew BrownYr 12 · Hempstead7.63
53Kevin CruzYr 11 · Plainedge7.63
55Tay-Jon WilliamsYr 10 · Hempstead7.64
55Logan MarkYr 12 · Clarke7.64
55Anthony RodmanYr 11 · Seaford7.64
58Stephen ScarryYr 11 · Plainedge7.66
58Kimani ClarkeYr 9 · Baldwin7.66
60Alan SanonYr 10 · Hempstead7.68
61Alex ZagasYr 11 · Baldwin7.71
62Calvin FortuneYr 12 · Baldwin7.72
63Aaron SpenceYr 11 · Freeport7.73
63Yvender ArmandYr 9 · Westbury7.73
65Khi-Lee MyersYr 11 · Hempstead7.74
66Alexander MrozYr 10 · Mepham7.77
67Giovanni MartiniYr 10 · Freeport7.79
68Anil BradleyYr 11 · Mepham7.85
69Marlon OliphantYr 11 · Hempstead7.94
70David PerezYr 12 · Baldwin7.96
71Robin AlvarangaYr 11 · VS Central8.20
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Xavier AllenYr 11 · Westbury6.72
3Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.85
4Jaelin HoodYr 11 · Freeport6.86
5Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central6.90
6Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence6.93
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Claude ParolaYr 12 · VS Central1:24.79
2Joshua SamYr 12 · Freeport1:25.94
3Will SalmonYr 12 · Baldwin1:27.00
4James MoehringerYr 12 · Mepham1:27.32
5Kevon O''Brien SmithYr 10 · Freeport1:27.68
6Gardy MillienYr 12 · Baldwin1:28.83
7Jeremy ErmanYr 11 · East Meadow1:29.95
8Alex SingerYr 12 · Roslyn1:30.41
9Matthew BakerYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore1:30.66
10Matt ErmanYr 12 · East Meadow1:30.82
11Dylan LeeYr 12 · Baldwin1:31.29
12Dan BlancoYr 12 · East Meadow1:31.54
13Scott SiegerYr 11 · Mepham1:31.56
14Thomas CatalanottoYr 11 · Massapequa1:31.59
15Kevin CruzYr 11 · Plainedge1:31.69
16Matthew KreuderYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:32.88
17Anthony RodriguezYr 12 · East Meadow1:33.03
18Frank MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin1:33.70
19Sam MueckYr 11 · Massapequa1:34.03
20Victor GarrisonYr 12 · Freeport1:34.45
21Michael ZanniYr 11 · Clarke1:34.97
22Rudolph PosyYr 11 · Westbury1:35.67
23Jake PulisYr 11 · Massapequa1:36.04
24Brian ScannellYr 10 · Baldwin1:36.40
25Armique BlackYr 12 · Freeport1:36.42
26William PelzerYr 12 · Freeport1:36.49
27Jonathan WardYr 12 · Mepham1:37.03
28Christopher HadsallYr 12 · Massapequa1:37.09
29Khi-Lee MyersYr 11 · Hempstead1:37.40
30Jason PeraltaYr 11 · Freeport1:37.46
31Kevin AnglinYr 11 · Massapequa1:38.35
32Christopher ChaoYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore1:38.38
33Justin RamosYr 12 · Freeport1:38.58
34Matt SieglerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:38.82
35Kevin GuzmanYr 12 · Clarke1:38.85
36Connor KellyYr 11 · Seaford1:39.77
37Anthony BolicYr 11 · Mepham1:39.84
38Dylan StearnsYr 12 · Massapequa1:40.48
39Tyler McPartlandYr 12 · Mepham1:40.57
40Steve Will MarinoYr 11 · Mepham1:41.72
41Matthew BrownYr 12 · Hempstead1:42.54
42Marlon OliphantYr 11 · Hempstead1:43.20
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Tyrese HallsYr 12 · Hempstead36.93
2Micah EllerbeYr 11 · Westbury36.96
3Jaelin HoodYr 11 · Freeport37.88
4Joshua SamYr 12 · Freeport38.26
5Jahmel Maynor-MendezYr 10 · Freeport38.57
6Jordan VailesYr 12 · Freeport38.71
7Davian HartYr 12 · Hempstead38.79
8Jordan JacksonYr 10 · Freeport39.05
9Nicholas LeongYr 11 · Roslyn39.11
10Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford39.20
11Russell JohnsonYr 11 · Baldwin39.30
12Travis NelsonYr 12 · Hempstead39.34
13Jeffrey SmithYr 11 · Westbury39.49
14Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central39.55
15Tyreice McArthurYr 11 · Baldwin39.56
16Erik GlemaudYr 12 · Baldwin39.62
17Damion Landord-BrownYr 11 · Freeport39.70
18Chadi AliYr 11 · Plainedge39.92
19Amara KoromaYr 10 · Hempstead40.22
20Shawn KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore40.43
21Steven PorterYr 12 · Hempstead40.76
22Andrew TangYr 11 · Garden City40.80
23John MeahYr 10 · East Meadow41.26
23Liam HollisYr 12 · Garden City41.26
25Conor CoyleYr 12 · Garden City41.28
26Shawn AnandYr 12 · Roslyn41.37
27Justin LescouflairYr 10 · Freeport41.38
28Jordan ValcinYr 11 · Westbury41.46
29Jason DonalsonYr 12 · Massapequa41.65
30Chris DruryYr 10 · Massapequa41.68
31Matthew KosterYr 11 · Massapequa41.88
32Colin OgilvieYr 11 · Seaford41.92
33Jack TynanYr 11 · Garden City41.94
34Donavon WoolleyYr 10 · Lawrence41.97
35Andrew AyrosoYr 11 · Plainedge42.18
36Justin BudhuYr 9 · Freeport42.23
37Kinneth SheppardYr 11 · Baldwin42.33
38Sam TelloYr 11 · Great Neck S42.45
39Yvender ArmandYr 9 · Westbury42.47
40Danny ChenYr 11 · East Meadow42.58
41Keanu HibbertYr 11 · VS Central42.85
42Xavier AllenYr 11 · Westbury42.98
43Stephen ScarryYr 11 · Plainedge43.39
44Olusola FayomiYr 12 · Baldwin43.58
45Rashamel BeatheaYr 12 · Sewanhaka44.07
Boys High Jump
1Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin6-01.00
2Umar SyedYr 12 · East Meadow6-00.00
3Chadi AliYr 11 · Plainedge5-08.00
4Kevin NalisaYr 11 · Lawrence5-06.00
6Anthony CuchelYr 11 · Seaford5-04.00
8Braylin MarineYr 11 · Freeport5-02.00
8Kevin FinckYr 10 · Plainedge5-02.00
10Michael O'MalleyYr 12 · Plainedge5-00.00
10Brandon LoveYr 9 · East Meadow5-00.00
10Jeff LoYr 11 · Great Neck S5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport42-00.00
2Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore41-11.00
3Chris Nunez-SaundersYr 12 · Baldwin40-09.25
4Nicholas LeongYr 11 · Roslyn40-06.00
5Dwayne DeposoirYr 12 · Westbury40-00.00
6Kevin NalisaYr 11 · Lawrence39-10.50
7Savion SprauveYr 12 · Baldwin39-05.50
8Matthew KreuderYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore39-04.00
9Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin39-01.50
10Jahmel Maynor-MendezYr 10 · Freeport39-01.00
11Jeshurun ColonYr 12 · Freeport38-11.00
12Michael ZanniYr 11 · Clarke38-08.00
13Stephan EugeneYr 12 · Sewanhaka38-03.50
14Jeff LoYr 11 · Great Neck S36-09.00
15Matthew DeMestrioYr 11 · Roslyn36-05.50
15Tanner FosterYr 12 · Baldwin36-05.50
17Jason DonalsonYr 12 · Massapequa36-00.00
18Andrew WestYr 9 · Westbury35-10.75
19Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence35-10.00
20Omar BenthamiYr 10 · East Meadow35-08.50
21Harris RehmanYr 11 · East Meadow35-07.00
22Alex SmithYr 11 · Lawrence35-02.50
23Yefim GorbachYr 10 · Lawrence35-00.00
24Jack BalsamoYr 12 · East Meadow34-04.25
25Gavin JonesYr 11 · Mepham34-02.00
26Ryan HeffernanYr 11 · Plainedge34-01.50
27Justin ReyesYr 12 · East Meadow33-09.50
28Alexander HazelYr 11 · Roslyn33-07.00
29Ishmael BobbYr 11 · Lawrence32-07.50
30Sean CarmantYr 11 · Sewanhaka31-11.00
31Byron YinYr 11 · Great Neck S29-08.50
32Michael PrataYr 9 · Baldwin28-04.00
Boys Shot Put
1Isaiah BorneoYr 12 · Baldwin42-09.00
2Jason WangYr 12 · Great Neck S41-10.75
3Kevin CetinYr 11 · Massapequa41-04.00
4James KesslerYr 10 · Great Neck S40-03.50
5Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford39-09.75
6Robert FitzsimmonsYr 11 · Freeport39-04.50
7Christian CastroYr 11 · East Meadow38-03.00
8John RonanYr 11 · Massapequa37-06.75
9Gerard SmikleYr 10 · Freeport36-08.00
10Michael SavioYr 12 · Seaford35-11.50
11Walter PerezYr 11 · Baldwin35-11.00
12Franlis PimentelYr 11 · Freeport35-00.50
13Ryan LucchiYr 12 · East Meadow34-10.00
14Avalon HenryYr 11 · Baldwin33-11.50
15Jake PulisYr 11 · Massapequa32-05.50
16Joesph GallagherYr 12 · Baldwin32-04.00
17Jordy DejesusYr 10 · Freeport32-00.00
18Justin SeidmanYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore31-09.50
19Brandon RiveraYr 12 · Lawrence31-04.00
20German ChinchillaYr 12 · Westbury31-02.75
21Jason StauntonYr 9 · East Meadow30-10.00
22Brandon ColeyYr 11 · VS Central30-04.00
23James BernhardiYr 11 · Mepham28-07.75
24Carlos CabreraYr 12 · East Meadow24-03.75
Boys Pole Vault
1Dan AmariYr 12 · East Meadow12-00.00
2Kevin ClyneYr 12 · Massapequa11-06.00
4Chris DruryYr 10 · Massapequa9-06.00
6Joshua ReynosoYr 9 · East Meadow9-00.00
6Brandon LoveYr 9 · East Meadow9-00.00
9Julian AlbertoYr 10 · Massapequa8-06.00
10Pavel GromovYr 11 · Mepham8-00.00
10Anthony BolicYr 11 · Mepham8-00.00
10Paul OddoYr 10 · Massapequa8-00.00
10Matthew DeMestrioYr 11 · Roslyn8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/3/2017 to 1/5/2017
Groups A & C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 45 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.79 1
2 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 8.10 1
3 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 8.15 1
4 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin 8.23 1
5 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport 8.25 1
6 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow 8.31 1
7 Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow 8.35 2
8 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka 8.53 2
9 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn 8.76 3
10 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow 8.96 3
11 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham 9.08 2
12 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin 9.16 4
13 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport 9.32 2
14 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn 9.41 3
15 Asher Cook 11 Freeport 9.42 2
16 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge 9.43 3
17 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury 9.56 3
18 Alex Toussaint 12 VS Central 9.59 6
19 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka 9.69 4
20 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport 9.93 2
21 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa 9.98 5
22 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge 10.01 4
23 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central 10.02 6
24 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford 10.04 3
25 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin 10.16 4
26 David Mascolo 11 Seaford 10.33 4
27 Najee Langaigne-Philip 11 VS Central 10.37 6
28 Irving Bellot 11 VS Central 10.39 6
29 Quincy Chester 12 Westbury 10.87 5 wore wrong #
30 Stephen Papagni 11 East Meadow 10.88 5
31 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge 10.99 5
32 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow 11.07 4
33 Robert Morizio 12 Garden City 11.85 5
34 Michael Greco 10 Garden City 11.95 5
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin 4:36.46 1
2 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 4:40.62 1
3 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City 4:50.02 1
4 John Meah 10 East Meadow 4:51.68 1
5 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin 4:52.72 1
6 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin 4:52.74 1
7 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport 4:55.94 1
8 Yusuf Hasan 11 Mepham 4:57.98 1
9 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck S 5:01.16 2
10 Matthew Gemma 12 Mepham 5:01.85 2
11 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central 5:03.40 2
12 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn 5:03.50 1
13 Paul Choi 9 East Meadow 5:04.02 1
14 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge 5:05.36 2
15 Liam Graff 9 Baldwin 5:07.81 2
16 Jhodyn Gallo-Alvarez 12 Freeport 5:09.62 1
17 William Sasson 12 Jfk Bellmore 5:11.09 2
18 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham 5:11.18 1
19 Joshua Farley 12 Freeport 5:12.13 2
20 Leonardo Cuozzo 11 Mepham 5:13.74 1
21 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 5:14.45 2
22 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke 5:14.89 2
23 Andy La 11 Great Neck S 5:15.90 2
24 Yexon Bonilla 10 Westbury 5:22.80 1
25 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke 5:26.13 2
26 Abishek Ravindran 9 Clarke 5:27.95 2
27 Andres Bell 10 Freeport 5:28.42 2
28 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury 5:31.69 2
29 Evan Batsford 10 Baldwin 5:35.25 2
30 Amandeep Singh 12 Westbury 5:41.29 2
31 Kevin Velasquez 11 Westbury 5:53.51 1
Event 50 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.89 5
2 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 6.90 10
3 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 6.94 12 6.9339
4 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 11 VS Central J6.94 6 6.9350
5 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 6.95 9
6 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport 6.96 1 6.9561
7 Micah Ellerbe 11 Westbury J6.96 8 6.9569
8 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 6.97 8
9 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead 6.98 2
9 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 6.98 11
9 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport 6.98 4
12 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central 6.99 11
13 Gianni Macchio 10 Mepham 7.00 7
13 Chris Nunez-Saunders 12 Baldwin 7.00 3
13 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury 7.00 10
16 Lehman Clark 12 Sewanhaka 7.04 6
17 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead 7.09 12
17 Erik Glemaud 12 Baldwin 7.09 7
19 Alex Toussaint 12 VS Central 7.10 2
19 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport 7.10 1
21 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow 7.13 8
21 Damani Ranselle 12 Sewanhaka 7.13 2
23 Derek Smith 10 Clarke 7.14 9
24 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport 7.15 7
25 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin 7.17 4
26 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn 7.21 5
27 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 7.22 3
28 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow 7.26 4
28 Ethan Smith 10 East Meadow 7.26 10
30 Marty Lee- 12 Sewanhaka 7.29 3
30 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport 7.29 1
32 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow 7.32 11
33 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence 7.33 10
34 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka 7.36 5
34 Shawn King 11 Jfk Bellmore 7.36 6
36 Braylin Marine 11 Freeport 7.41 5
36 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin 7.41 10
38 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury 7.42 12
38 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City 7.42 6
40 Omoniyi Fayomi 12 Baldwin 7.43 1
41 Travis Nelson 12 Hempstead 7.44 12
42 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City 7.47 2
43 Colin Ogilvie 11 Seaford 7.49 4
44 Jack Racer 9 Jfk Bellmore 7.51 4
45 Brian Bornkamp 11 Plainedge 7.53 11
46 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead 7.54 9
47 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City 7.57 7
48 Christopher James 9 Freeport 7.58 10
49 Guillermo Ospina 10 East Meadow 7.59 2
49 Anthony Maffucci 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.59 5
51 Nick Campagnuolo 9 Clarke 7.60 2
52 Anthony Paolino IV 10 Mepham 7.62 8
53 Matthew Brown 12 Hempstead 7.63 11
53 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge 7.63 6
55 Tay-Jon Williams 10 Hempstead 7.64 12 wore wrong #
55 Logan Mark 12 Clarke 7.64 1
55 Anthony Rodman 11 Seaford 7.64 7
58 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge 7.66 5
58 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin 7.66 4
60 Alan Sanon 10 Hempstead 7.68 8
61 Alex Zagas 11 Baldwin 7.71 1
62 Calvin Fortune 12 Baldwin 7.72 3
63 Aaron Spence 11 Freeport 7.73 8
63 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury 7.73 9 wore wrong #
65 Khi-Lee Myers 11 Hempstead 7.74 9
66 Alexander Mroz 10 Mepham 7.77 7
67 Giovanni Martini 10 Freeport 7.79 9
68 Anil Bradley 11 Mepham 7.85 6
69 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead 7.94 12
70 David Perez 12 Baldwin 7.96 3
71 Robin Alvaranga 11 VS Central 8.20 3
-- Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central FS 11
Event 51 Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 6.72
2 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 11 VS Central 6.82
3 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.85
4 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport 6.86
5 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 6.90
6 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 6.93
Event 54 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Claude Parola 12 VS Central 1:24.79 1
2 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport 1:25.94 1
3 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin 1:27.00 2
4 James Moehringer 12 Mepham 1:27.32 1
5 Kevon O''Brien Smith 10 Freeport 1:27.68 1
6 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin 1:28.83 2
7 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow 1:29.95 2
8 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 1:30.41 3
9 Matthew Baker 11 Jfk Bellmore 1:30.66 4
10 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow 1:30.82 2
11 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin 1:31.29 3
12 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow 1:31.54 3
13 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham 1:31.56 4
14 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa 1:31.59 4
15 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge 1:31.69 5
16 Matthew Kreuder 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:32.88 4
17 Anthony Rodriguez 12 East Meadow 1:33.03 2
18 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin 1:33.70 3
19 Sam Mueck 11 Massapequa 1:34.03 3
20 Victor Garrison 12 Freeport 1:34.45 5
21 Michael Zanni 11 Clarke 1:34.97 5
22 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury 1:35.67 7
23 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa 1:36.04 5
24 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin 1:36.40 7
25 Armique Black 12 Freeport 1:36.42 6
26 William Pelzer 12 Freeport 1:36.49 6
27 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham 1:37.03 5
28 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa 1:37.09 5
29 Khi-Lee Myers 11 Hempstead 1:37.40 6
30 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport 1:37.46 5
31 Kevin Anglin 11 Massapequa 1:38.35 7
32 Christopher Chao 11 Jfk Bellmore 1:38.38 6
33 Justin Ramos 12 Freeport 1:38.58 6
34 Matt Siegler 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:38.82 6
35 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke 1:38.85 7
36 Connor Kelly 11 Seaford 1:39.77 7
37 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham 1:39.84 4
38 Dylan Stearns 12 Massapequa 1:40.48 6
39 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham 1:40.57 1
40 Steve Will Marino 11 Mepham 1:41.72 5
41 Matthew Brown 12 Hempstead 1:42.54 6
42 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead 1:43.20 6
-- Sam Tello 11 Great Neck S FS 5
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 36.93 1
2 Micah Ellerbe 11 Westbury 36.96 1
3 Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport 37.88 1
4 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport 38.26 3
5 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport 38.57 2
6 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport 38.71 3
7 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead 38.79 2
8 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport 39.05 3
9 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn 39.11 5
10 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 39.20 4
11 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin 39.30 3
12 Travis Nelson 12 Hempstead 39.34 2
13 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury 39.49 1
14 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 39.55 6
15 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin 39.56 7
16 Erik Glemaud 12 Baldwin 39.62 4
17 Damion Landord-Brown 11 Freeport 39.70 2
18 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge 39.92 11
19 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead 40.22 2
20 Shawn King 11 Jfk Bellmore 40.43 5
21 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead 40.76 4
22 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City 40.80 7
23 John Meah 10 East Meadow 41.26 5
23 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City 41.26 8
25 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City 41.28 6
26 Shawn Anand 12 Roslyn 41.37 5
27 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport 41.38 5
28 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury 41.46 4
29 Jason Donalson 12 Massapequa 41.65 7
30 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa 41.68 7
31 Matthew Koster 11 Massapequa 41.88 8
32 Colin Ogilvie 11 Seaford 41.92 5
33 Jack Tynan 11 Garden City 41.94 9
34 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence 41.97 6
35 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge 42.18 6
36 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport 42.23 5
37 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin 42.33 6
38 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck S 42.45 5
39 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury 42.47 3
40 Danny Chen 11 East Meadow 42.58 5
41 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central 42.85 6
42 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 42.98 1
43 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge 43.39 6
44 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin 43.58 6
45 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka 44.07 6
Event 59 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 6-01.00
2 Umar Syed 12 East Meadow 6-00.00
3 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge 5-08.00
4 Kevin Nalisa 11 Lawrence 5-06.00
5 Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow J5-06.00
6 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford 5-04.00
7 Ishmael Bobb 11 Lawrence J5-04.00
8 Braylin Marine 11 Freeport 5-02.00
8 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge 5-02.00
10 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge 5-00.00
10 Brandon Love 9 East Meadow 5-00.00
10 Jeff Lo 11 Great Neck S 5-00.00
-- Andrew Yan 12 Roslyn NH
-- Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport NH
-- Trevor Tsang 10 Mepham NH
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 42-00.00
2 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 41-11.00
3 Chris Nunez-Saunders 12 Baldwin 40-09.25
4 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn 40-06.00
5 Dwayne Deposoir 12 Westbury 40-00.00
6 Kevin Nalisa 11 Lawrence 39-10.50
7 Savion Sprauve 12 Baldwin 39-05.50
8 Matthew Kreuder 12 Jfk Bellmore 39-04.00
9 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 39-01.50
10 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport 39-01.00
11 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport 38-11.00
12 Michael Zanni 11 Clarke 38-08.00
13 Stephan Eugene 12 Sewanhaka 38-03.50
14 Jeff Lo 11 Great Neck S 36-09.00
15 Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn 36-05.50
15 Tanner Foster 12 Baldwin 36-05.50
17 Jason Donalson 12 Massapequa 36-00.00
18 Andrew West 9 Westbury 35-10.75
19 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 35-10.00
20 Omar Benthami 10 East Meadow 35-08.50
21 Harris Rehman 11 East Meadow 35-07.00
22 Alex Smith 11 Lawrence 35-02.50
23 Yefim Gorbach 10 Lawrence 35-00.00
24 Jack Balsamo 12 East Meadow 34-04.25
25 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham 34-02.00
26 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge 34-01.50
27 Justin Reyes 12 East Meadow 33-09.50
28 Alexander Hazel 11 Roslyn 33-07.00
29 Ishmael Bobb 11 Lawrence 32-07.50
30 Sean Carmant 11 Sewanhaka 31-11.00
31 Byron Yin 11 Great Neck S 29-08.50
32 Michael Prata 9 Baldwin 28-04.00
-- Anthony Molton Michel 11 Lawrence FOUL
-- Javier Pazmanzano 9 Westbury FOUL
-- Peter Park 11 Great Neck S FOUL
-- Felix Dunbar 11 Baldwin FOUL
Event 63 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Borneo 12 Baldwin 42-09.00
2 Jason Wang 12 Great Neck S 41-10.75
3 Kevin Cetin 11 Massapequa 41-04.00
4 James Kessler 10 Great Neck S 40-03.50
5 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 39-09.75
6 Robert Fitzsimmons 11 Freeport 39-04.50
7 Christian Castro 11 East Meadow 38-03.00
8 John Ronan 11 Massapequa 37-06.75
9 Gerard Smikle 10 Freeport 36-08.00
10 Michael Savio 12 Seaford 35-11.50
11 Walter Perez 11 Baldwin 35-11.00
12 Franlis Pimentel 11 Freeport 35-00.50
13 Ryan Lucchi 12 East Meadow 34-10.00
14 Avalon Henry 11 Baldwin 33-11.50
15 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa 32-05.50
16 Joesph Gallagher 12 Baldwin 32-04.00
17 Jordy Dejesus 10 Freeport 32-00.00
18 Justin Seidman 12 Jfk Bellmore 31-09.50
19 Brandon Rivera 12 Lawrence 31-04.00
20 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury 31-02.75
21 Jason Staunton 9 East Meadow 30-10.00
22 Brandon Coley 11 VS Central 30-04.00
23 James Bernhardi 11 Mepham 28-07.75
24 Carlos Cabrera 12 East Meadow 24-03.75
-- Rashad Tucker 12 Freeport FOUL
Event 64 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Amari 12 East Meadow 12-00.00
2 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa 11-06.00 wrong # on sheet
3 Bryan Moody 10 Massapequa J11-06.00
4 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa 9-06.00
5 chris putnam 12 Massapequa J9-06.00
6 Joshua Reynoso 9 East Meadow 9-00.00
6 Brandon Love 9 East Meadow 9-00.00
8 Michael Green 11 Westbury J9-00.00
9 Julian Alberto 10 Massapequa 8-06.00
10 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham 8-00.00
10 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham 8-00.00
10 Paul Oddo 10 Massapequa 8-00.00
10 Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn 8-00.00