Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola8.07
2Aisel KingYr 10 · Uniondale8.27
3Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South8.53
4Michael ChinYr 12 · Manhasset8.66
5Walter St CilienYr 12 · Uniondale8.68
6Lamar AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale8.80
7Dennis MejiaYr 11 · Oyster Bay9.02
8Austin LeeYr 11 · Port Washing9.19
9Jeffrey PurirojejananonYr 12 · MacArthur9.21
10Brenden BiliskiYr 11 · North Shore9.37
11JinUk ParkYr 11 · Port Washing9.40
12Danny PiresYr 12 · Mineola9.83
13Matthew ChungYr 12 · New Hyde Par9.87
14Ryan MottYr 12 · Island Trees9.92
15Ruben NelsonYr 11 · Uniondale10.26
16Henry SonYr 10 · Manhasset10.36
17Keaton DanseglioYr 9 · North Shore10.38
18Nicholas NgYr 9 · New Hyde Par10.41
19Justin ShaoYr 11 · Jericho10.67
20Andrew JiangYr 10 · Manhasset10.73
21Bryan LoYr 9 · New Hyde Par11.14
22Matthew SchneiderYr 9 · New Hyde Par11.22
23Ian KavanaughYr 12 · Division Ave11.51
24Micheal PezzutoYr 9 · Jericho11.84
25Riley GillmanYr 9 · Plainview11.98
26Michael KoutsourasYr 9 · New Hyde Par12.15
27Jean-Pierre RaynoldYr 11 · Uniondale12.72
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Jordan HurtYr 12 · Port Washing4:43.75
2Rory OwensYr 12 · Port Washing4:46.96
3Colin O'SullivanYr 11 · North Shore4:48.02
4Christian SchiavoneYr 11 · Plainview4:48.69
5Christopher CourtsYr 10 · Manhasset4:51.45
6Kenny BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur4:51.56
7Pat CarewYr 12 · Division Ave4:53.70
8Matteo ItriYr 12 · Mineola4:54.04
9Ben ReillyYr 10 · Manhasset4:54.20
10Oscar VarelaYr 11 · North Shore4:55.92
11Jack CaseyYr 12 · Oyster Bay4:56.77
12Peter DuganYr 12 · MacArthur5:00.16
13Alexander DevasYr 12 · Port Washing5:02.74
14Jake MeyersYr 11 · Plainview5:03.03
15Ryan DeMagistrisYr 11 · Mineola5:03.70
16Nathan ArmstrongYr 12 · Uniondale5:06.22
17Paul MarkovinaYr 11 · Jericho5:06.74
18Nicholas ScardignoYr 10 · Port Washing5:08.30
19Drew MillerYr 10 · Manhasset5:10.34
20Patrick BoyleYr 9 · Manhasset5:10.71
21Jared BazanYr 11 · North Shore5:11.50
22Bryce ThalheimerYr 10 · Manhasset5:12.94
23Justin LouieYr 11 · Manhasset5:14.27
24Max FriedmanYr 10 · Port Washing5:14.57
25Joseph MuellerYr 11 · Mineola5:15.40
26Peter CampanellaYr 11 · Mineola5:15.88
27Jake FurnariYr 11 · MacArthur5:16.84
28Bryan HornYr 11 · Plainview5:18.91
29Rohan BasavarajuYr 11 · Jericho5:19.49
30Chris DuceyYr 10 · MacArthur5:24.71
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Nicholas SimonettiYr 11 · MacArthur6.98
3Kitman LamYr 11 · Port Washing6.99
5Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore7.01
6Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne7.04
7Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South7.06
8Nigel WalkerYr 11 · VS South7.07
9Christopher PeraltaYr 11 · VS South7.11
9Jake MartinYr 12 · Island Trees7.11
11John CraineYr 12 · Island Trees7.13
11James LinYr 10 · Jericho7.13
13Ryan GomezYr 12 · Jericho7.16
14Jordan HerbertYr 12 · VS South7.17
15eric ohYr 11 · West Hempste7.18
16Damion CollinsYr 10 · Uniondale7.23
16Stephen Honore'Yr 12 · Uniondale7.23
18Urosh DimitrijevicYr 10 · West Hempste7.25
19Ryan StevensYr 11 · Port Washing7.26
19Daniel MurphyYr 11 · MacArthur7.26
21JP JohnstonYr 11 · Port Washing7.27
22Sahill YadavYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.28
22JinUk ParkYr 11 · Port Washing7.28
24Matt LardiYr 10 · Island Trees7.29
25Kendall GlynnYr 12 · Uniondale7.32
26Antoine CampbellYr 10 · Uniondale7.34
27Troy BensonYr 12 · Plainview7.35
27Jeffrey PurirojejananonYr 12 · MacArthur7.35
29Kevin ZhangYr 10 · Jericho7.36
29Zachary WeekesYr 10 · Uniondale7.36
31Malik BarrettYr 10 · Uniondale7.37
31Sanjay HansonYr 9 · Uniondale7.37
33Devon EskargeYr 11 · Malverne7.39
34Chris HappelYr 11 · MacArthur7.44
35Brian ChengYr 11 · Jericho7.45
35Salvatore FuscoYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.45
35Dan McGuiganYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.45
35Chris GuidoYr 11 · Mineola7.45
39Elias Cruise-AbaidooYr 11 · Port Washing7.47
40Demarco DrummondsYr 10 · Uniondale7.48
41Kevin NgYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.49
42Blake NagelYr 9 · Friends Acad7.56
42Julio RamirezYr 11 · West Hempste7.56
44Gabe MorenoYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.57
45Robert RagusaYr 10 · Island Trees7.59
45lee boodooYr 11 · West Hempste7.59
45Steven CraineYr 9 · Island Trees7.59
48Devon RothYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.63
48Ethan LermanYr 12 · Plainview7.63
50Nathan EdwardsYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.64
51Javier WalkerYr 9 · Malverne7.65
51Carl Saint RoseYr 12 · Uniondale7.65
53Nick MassaYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.67
54Lucas MolinaYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.68
54Rashard ForteYr 9 · Malverne7.68
56Tim ShanelyYr 11 · West Hempste7.73
57Timmy BosquesYr 10 · Malverne7.75
58Jung ChungYr 12 · Port Washing7.76
59Christian TseYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.77
60Jaehyeon SongYr 9 · Plainview7.78
61Thomas GillespieYr 12 · Garden City7.82
62Timothy NaYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.83
63Xavier PickettYr 9 · Uniondale7.86
64Tom VihopoulosYr 12 · North Shore7.87
65brandon leebYr 9 · West Hempste8.00
66Tariq RoseYr 12 · Uniondale8.03
67Ryan MottYr 12 · Island Trees8.12
68Ryan JohnsonYr 11 · Island Trees8.19
69Myles RobinsonYr 12 · Malverne8.22
70Sean McKennaYr 9 · Mineola8.27
71jethin chackoYr 9 · West Hempste8.47
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove6.89
2Kitman LamYr 11 · Port Washing6.94
3Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset6.97
4Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne6.98
5Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore7.02
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 12 · Port Washing1:25.57
2Dylan WelchYr 12 · North Shore1:25.64
3Dan MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage1:27.70
4Justin RiveraYr 12 · North Shore1:28.20
5Sean BentleyYr 12 · Manhasset1:28.21
6Justin BlancheYr 12 · Manhasset1:29.00
7Stanley ElyseeYr 12 · Port Washing1:29.11
8Clayton SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage1:29.14
9Joseph LevineYr 12 · Port Washing1:29.95
10James BellucciYr 12 · Manhasset1:30.08
11Daniel PetrusoYr 12 · Manhasset1:30.40
12Justin CanoYr 12 · Bethpage1:30.79
13Rory OwensYr 12 · Port Washing1:31.07
14Alexander MazerYr 11 · Manhasset1:31.24
15Tahj RobinsonYr 12 · Uniondale1:31.32
16Kanji KatayamaYr 12 · Port Washing1:33.57
17Andrew GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:34.12
18Eric AllenYr 10 · Uniondale1:34.36
19Colin O'SullivanYr 11 · North Shore1:34.86
20Eric ChaoYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:35.12
21Jordan HurtYr 12 · Port Washing1:35.33
22Beendon NaughtonFriends Acad1:35.62
23Gabe SilvaYr 10 · Mineola1:36.54
24Oscar VarelaYr 11 · North Shore1:37.07
25Nathan ArmstrongYr 12 · Uniondale1:37.09
26James VizzaYr 10 · North Shore1:37.48
27Miguel FerreiraYr 10 · Mineola1:37.63
28Demarco DrummondsYr 10 · Uniondale1:37.88
29William BertizYr 11 · VS South1:38.66
30Antoine CampbellYr 10 · Uniondale1:38.93
31John FinkbeinerYr 12 · Port Washing1:39.37
32Maximo DipretaYr 10 · Port Washing1:39.77
33Michael ValenteYr 12 · Mineola1:40.24
34Henry SonYr 10 · Manhasset1:40.34
35Joshua StarlingYr 11 · VS South1:41.11
36Skylar CohenYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore1:41.27
37John DublynnYr 10 · Mineola1:41.44
38Brandon HernandezYr 10 · Island Trees1:41.62
39Zachary WeekesYr 10 · Uniondale1:43.28
40Andrew GerardYr 10 · North Shore1:46.00
41Jake CizmarikYr 9 · Manhasset1:47.78
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove37.62
2Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset37.99
3Jahmal DennisYr 12 · Uniondale38.26
4Ryan StevensYr 11 · Port Washing38.79
5Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore39.16
6Alexander ZsiklaYr 11 · Port Washing39.21
7Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho39.27
8Hayden DiPalmaYr 12 · North Shore39.31
9Richard ImbroYr 10 · Island Trees39.35
10Daniel VargasYr 12 · MacArthur39.56
11Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne39.64
12Steven ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par39.74
13JP JohnstonYr 11 · Port Washing39.76
14Rashard TeacheyYr 9 · Malverne39.85
15Elias Cruise-AbaidooYr 11 · Port Washing39.98
16Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay40.31
17Ruben NelsonYr 11 · Uniondale40.43
18James LinYr 10 · Jericho40.50
19Kitman LamYr 11 · Port Washing40.65
19Walter St CilienYr 12 · Uniondale40.65
21Daniel MurphyYr 11 · MacArthur40.66
22Jonathan LinYr 12 · Jericho40.82
23Damion CollinsYr 10 · Uniondale41.04
24Nigel WalkerYr 11 · VS South41.05
25Ryan GomezYr 12 · Jericho41.06
26Eric TacheciYr 10 · Manhasset41.29
27Troy BensonYr 12 · Plainview41.38
28Gabe MorenoYr 12 · New Hyde Par41.52
29Jevin WicksYr 12 · Uniondale41.69
30Justin CruzYr 12 · Malverne42.13
31William CostelloYr 11 · Wheatley42.17
32Benjamin ChenYr 11 · Jericho42.25
32Kevin ZhangYr 10 · Jericho42.25
34Andrew JiangYr 10 · Manhasset42.34
35Tim ShanelyYr 11 · West Hempste43.12
36Tom VihopoulosYr 12 · North Shore43.33
37Blake NagelYr 9 · Friends Acad43.53
38Christopher PeraltaYr 11 · VS South43.60
39Matt SellittoYr 9 · Island Trees44.77
40brandon leebYr 9 · West Hempste46.11
41Richard TroiaYr 11 · Mineola48.46
Boys High Jump
1Najon DorsainvilYr 12 · Manhasset6-02.00
2Justin SnyderYr 11 · Jericho5-06.00
4Tishon Dodd-GrayYr 11 · Uniondale5-04.00
7Salvatore FuscoYr 11 · Oyster Bay5-02.00
7Sean BentleyYr 12 · Manhasset5-02.00
7Nick MassaYr 11 · New Hyde Par5-02.00
10Eric TacheciYr 10 · Manhasset5-00.00
10Micheal PezzutoYr 9 · Jericho5-00.00
10Hayden DiPalmaYr 12 · North Shore5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Ronel JeanYr 12 · Uniondale42-07.00
2Stephen Honore'Yr 12 · Uniondale41-04.50
3Alexander ZsiklaYr 11 · Port Washing40-06.00
4Najon DorsainvilYr 12 · Manhasset40-05.50
5Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay40-05.00
6Stanley ElyseeYr 12 · Port Washing40-04.25
7Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola40-02.00
8Daniel VargasYr 12 · MacArthur39-05.00
9Sahill YadavYr 11 · Oyster Bay38-04.25
10Steven ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par38-03.25
11Christopher SyrettYr 11 · Oyster Bay37-06.50
12Jared HardyYr 11 · Uniondale37-03.00
13Michael ChinYr 12 · Manhasset37-00.00
14Jason SinghYr 12 · Manhasset36-10.25
15Nicholas KernYr 11 · Mineola36-08.00
16Jonathan LinYr 12 · Jericho36-00.00
17Philip PereiraYr 12 · Mineola35-10.25
18Andrew GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par35-04.50
19Andy ChenYr 10 · Mineola35-02.00
20Jason LimaYr 11 · Mineola35-00.00
21Jason RoblesYr 11 · VS South33-10.50
22Ansh GandhiYr 12 · New Hyde Par33-08.00
23Ryan MaggioYr 12 · Island Trees33-07.50
24Nathaniel PaulinoYr 9 · MacArthur32-10.75
25Mike MulqueenYr 11 · Division Ave32-10.00
26Alex ParkYr 9 · Manhasset32-02.75
27Jose DaCunhaYr 11 · Mineola31-11.00
28Immanuel AlleyneYr 10 · VS South31-10.75
29Taiki HirookaYr 9 · Port Washing31-09.75
30Chris ParkYr 11 · Plainview31-04.00
31Roberto FilpoYr 10 · Mineola30-02.00
32Manuel FernandezYr 9 · MacArthur29-09.75
33Angel PintoYr 10 · Mineola27-10.50
34Richard TroiaYr 11 · Mineola27-07.50
Boys Shot Put
1Danny DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par42-01.00
2Edward AlvarezYr 11 · Uniondale41-10.25
3Wonder LouisYr 12 · Uniondale39-11.00
3Alexander VasquezYr 11 · Port Washing39-11.00
5Phillip AdeyeyeYr 12 · Malverne38-03.50
6Abraham CorderoYr 11 · VS South37-05.25
7Jacob DalyYr 12 · North Shore37-00.75
8Sean TierneyYr 9 · MacArthur36-07.00
9Lawrence. EzeaniYr 11 · Uniondale36-01.00
10Thomas ZamrozYr 10 · Island Trees35-08.00
11Ryan KennyYr 12 · Bethpage34-10.50
12Ric MasiYr 11 · Island Trees34-09.75
13Thomas DiazYr 11 · New Hyde Par34-09.25
14Zachary ArenellaYr 11 · Oyster Bay32-06.75
15Ryan JarvisYr 11 · Oyster Bay31-06.50
16Justin CortezYr 12 · VS South31-01.00
17Nihit TyagiYr 12 · Jericho30-06.50
18Devon MaioYr 11 · North Shore30-05.00
19Matthew CummingsYr 10 · MacArthur30-04.00
20Jack LugoYr 12 · MacArthur30-03.25
21Kyle LimaYr 12 · Mineola30-03.00
22Michael GayYr 11 · Mineola29-11.50
23Patrick FarrellYr 10 · New Hyde Par28-07.00
24Christopher RobertsYr 12 · VS South27-08.50
25Andrew RoyYr 11 · Jericho27-02.50
26James HerreraYr 12 · Mineola27-02.00
27Marino MacalusoYr 11 · MacArthur26-07.75
Boys Pole Vault
1Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore9-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D2 - 1/4/2017
Groups B&F
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 24 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 8.07 1
2 Aisel King 10 Uniondale 8.27 1
3 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 8.53 1
4 Michael Chin 12 Manhasset 8.66 1
5 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale 8.68 1
6 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale 8.80 2
7 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay 9.02 2
8 Austin Lee 11 Port Washing 9.19 2
9 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur 9.21 2
10 Brenden Biliski 11 North Shore 9.37 4
11 JinUk Park 11 Port Washing 9.40 3
12 Danny Pires 12 Mineola 9.83 3
13 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Par 9.87 3
14 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees 9.92 3
15 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale 10.26 2
16 Henry Son 10 Manhasset 10.36 4
17 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore 10.38 4
18 Nicholas Ng 9 New Hyde Par 10.41 4
19 Justin Shao 11 Jericho 10.67 4
20 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset 10.73 5
21 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Par 11.14 5
22 Matthew Schneider 9 New Hyde Par 11.22 5
23 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Ave 11.51 2
24 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho 11.84 3
25 Riley Gillman 9 Plainview 11.98 4
26 Michael Koutsouras 9 New Hyde Par 12.15 5
27 Jean-Pierre Raynold 11 Uniondale 12.72 1
-- Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Par DQ 3 Ran under hurdle
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washing 4:43.75 1
2 Rory Owens 12 Port Washing 4:46.96 1
3 Colin O'Sullivan 11 North Shore 4:48.02 1
4 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview 4:48.69 1
5 Christopher Courts 10 Manhasset 4:51.45 1
6 Kenny Barrett 11 MacArthur 4:51.56 1
7 Pat Carew 12 Division Ave 4:53.70 1
8 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola 4:54.04 1
9 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset 4:54.20 1
10 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore 4:55.92 1
11 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay 4:56.77 1
12 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur 5:00.16 1
13 Alexander Devas 12 Port Washing 5:02.74 1
14 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview 5:03.03 1
15 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola 5:03.70 1
16 Nathan Armstrong 12 Uniondale 5:06.22 2
17 Paul Markovina 11 Jericho 5:06.74 2
18 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washing 5:08.30 2
19 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset 5:10.34 2
20 Patrick Boyle 9 Manhasset 5:10.71 2
21 Jared Bazan 11 North Shore 5:11.50 2
22 Bryce Thalheimer 10 Manhasset 5:12.94 2
23 Justin Louie 11 Manhasset 5:14.27 2
24 Max Friedman 10 Port Washing 5:14.57 2
25 Joseph Mueller 11 Mineola 5:15.40 2
26 Peter Campanella 11 Mineola 5:15.88 2
27 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur 5:16.84 2
28 Bryan Horn 11 Plainview 5:18.91 2
29 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho 5:19.49 2
30 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur 5:24.71 2
Event 29 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur 6.98 5 6.9738
2 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove J6.98 1 6.9755
3 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 6.99 12 6.9815
4 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset J6.99 2 6.9894
5 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 7.01 9
6 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 7.04 9
7 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 7.06 8
8 Nigel Walker 11 VS South 7.07 3
9 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South 7.11 3
9 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees 7.11 11
11 John Craine 12 Island Trees 7.13 3
11 James Lin 10 Jericho 7.13 8
13 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho 7.16 4
14 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South 7.17 8
15 eric oh 11 West Hempste 7.18 4
16 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale 7.23 6
16 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 7.23 10
18 Urosh Dimitrijevic 10 West Hempste 7.25 5
19 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washing 7.26 12
19 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur 7.26 1
21 JP Johnston 11 Port Washing 7.27 7
22 Sahill Yadav 11 Oyster Bay 7.28 3
22 JinUk Park 11 Port Washing 7.28 6
24 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees 7.29 2
25 Kendall Glynn 12 Uniondale 7.32 12
26 Antoine Campbell 10 Uniondale 7.34 10
27 Troy Benson 12 Plainview 7.35 10
27 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur 7.35 6
29 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho 7.36 1
29 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale 7.36 9
31 Malik Barrett 10 Uniondale 7.37 7
31 Sanjay Hanson 9 Uniondale 7.37 11
33 Devon Eskarge 11 Malverne 7.39 6
34 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur 7.44 7
35 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho 7.45 6
35 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay 7.45 2
35 Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Par 7.45 3
35 Chris Guido 11 Mineola 7.45 5
39 Elias Cruise-Abaidoo 11 Port Washing 7.47 9
40 Demarco Drummonds 10 Uniondale 7.48 11
41 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Par 7.49 2
42 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Acad 7.56 7
42 Julio Ramirez 11 West Hempste 7.56 11
44 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Par 7.57 4
45 Robert Ragusa 10 Island Trees 7.59 8
45 lee boodoo 11 West Hempste 7.59 11
45 Steven Craine 9 Island Trees 7.59 5
48 Devon Roth 9 New Hyde Par 7.63 1
48 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview 7.63 12
50 Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Par 7.64 9
51 Javier Walker 9 Malverne 7.65 11
51 Carl Saint Rose 12 Uniondale 7.65 12
53 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Par 7.67 1
54 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Par 7.68 8
54 Rashard Forte 9 Malverne 7.68 4
56 Tim Shanely 11 West Hempste 7.73 10
57 Timmy Bosques 10 Malverne 7.75 2
58 Jung Chung 12 Port Washing 7.76 5
59 Christian Tse 10 New Hyde Par 7.77 2
60 Jaehyeon Song 9 Plainview 7.78 4
61 Thomas Gillespie 12 Garden City 7.82 5
62 Timothy Na 10 New Hyde Par 7.83 3
63 Xavier Pickett 9 Uniondale 7.86 9
64 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore 7.87 4
65 brandon leeb 9 West Hempste 8.00 6
66 Tariq Rose 12 Uniondale 8.03 10
67 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees 8.12 8
68 Ryan Johnson 11 Island Trees 8.19 10
69 Myles Robinson 12 Malverne 8.22 12
70 Sean McKenna 9 Mineola 8.27 7
71 jethin chacko 9 West Hempste 8.47 7
Event 30 Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 6.89
2 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 6.94
3 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 6.97
4 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 6.98
5 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 7.02
Event 33 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washing 1:25.57 1
2 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 1:25.64 1
3 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage 1:27.70 2
4 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore 1:28.20 1
5 Sean Bentley 12 Manhasset 1:28.21 2
6 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset 1:29.00 3
7 Stanley Elysee 12 Port Washing 1:29.11 1
8 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage 1:29.14 2
9 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washing 1:29.95 1
10 James Bellucci 12 Manhasset 1:30.08 3
11 Daniel Petruso 12 Manhasset 1:30.40 3
12 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage 1:30.79 2
13 Rory Owens 12 Port Washing 1:31.07 3
14 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset 1:31.24 4
15 Tahj Robinson 12 Uniondale 1:31.32 2
16 Kanji Katayama 12 Port Washing 1:33.57 4
17 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 1:34.12 4
18 Eric Allen 10 Uniondale 1:34.36 5
19 Colin O'Sullivan 11 North Shore 1:34.86 5
20 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay 1:35.12 4
21 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washing 1:35.33 3
22 Beendon Naughton Friends Acad 1:35.62 5
23 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola 1:36.54 6
24 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore 1:37.07 5
25 Nathan Armstrong 12 Uniondale 1:37.09 5
26 James Vizza 10 North Shore 1:37.48 5
27 Miguel Ferreira 10 Mineola 1:37.63 7
28 Demarco Drummonds 10 Uniondale 1:37.88 8
29 William Bertiz 11 VS South 1:38.66 6
30 Antoine Campbell 10 Uniondale 1:38.93 8
31 John Finkbeiner 12 Port Washing 1:39.37 4
32 Maximo Dipreta 10 Port Washing 1:39.77 5
33 Michael Valente 12 Mineola 1:40.24 6
34 Henry Son 10 Manhasset 1:40.34 5
35 Joshua Starling 11 VS South 1:41.11 5
36 Skylar Cohen 9 Jfk Bellmore 1:41.27 6
37 John Dublynn 10 Mineola 1:41.44 6
38 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees 1:41.62 6
39 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale 1:43.28 6
40 Andrew Gerard 10 North Shore 1:46.00 6
41 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset 1:47.78 6
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 37.62 1
2 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 37.99 1
3 Jahmal Dennis 12 Uniondale 38.26 1
4 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washing 38.79 1
5 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 39.16 5
6 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washing 39.21 4
7 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 39.27 3
8 Hayden DiPalma 12 North Shore 39.31 1
9 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees 39.35 3
10 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur 39.56 6
11 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 39.64 2
12 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 39.74 2
13 JP Johnston 11 Port Washing 39.76 4
14 Rashard Teachey 9 Malverne 39.85 4
15 Elias Cruise-Abaidoo 11 Port Washing 39.98 2
16 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 40.31 2
17 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale 40.43 6
18 James Lin 10 Jericho 40.50 3
19 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 40.65 6
19 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale 40.65 5
21 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur 40.66 5
22 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 40.82 3
23 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale 41.04 6
24 Nigel Walker 11 VS South 41.05 5
25 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho 41.06 4
26 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset 41.29 10
27 Troy Benson 12 Plainview 41.38 2
28 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Par 41.52 10
29 Jevin Wicks 12 Uniondale 41.69 3
30 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne 42.13 5
31 William Costello 11 Wheatley 42.17 9
32 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho 42.25 5
32 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho 42.25 6
34 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset 42.34 6
35 Tim Shanely 11 West Hempste 43.12 6
36 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore 43.33 6
37 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Acad 43.53 6
38 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South 43.60 5
39 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees 44.77 5
40 brandon leeb 9 West Hempste 46.11 5
41 Richard Troia 11 Mineola 48.46 4
Event 38 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset 6-02.00
2 Justin Snyder 11 Jericho 5-06.00
3 Christopher Syrett 11 Oyster Bay J5-06.00
4 Tishon Dodd-Gray 11 Uniondale 5-04.00
5 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale J5-04.00
6 Kendall Glynn 12 Uniondale J5-04.00
7 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay 5-02.00
7 Sean Bentley 12 Manhasset 5-02.00
7 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Par 5-02.00
10 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset 5-00.00
10 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho 5-00.00
10 Hayden DiPalma 12 North Shore 5-00.00
-- Antonio Reggio 10 New Hyde Par NH
-- Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore NH
-- Christian Melendez 10 Mineola NH
-- Matt Grinelli 12 North Shore NH
-- James Bellucci 12 Manhasset NH
-- Justin Ortiz 9 Island Trees NH
Event 39 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale 42-07.00
2 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 41-04.50
3 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washing 40-06.00
4 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset 40-05.50
5 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 40-05.00
6 Stanley Elysee 12 Port Washing 40-04.25
7 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 40-02.00
8 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur 39-05.00
9 Sahill Yadav 11 Oyster Bay 38-04.25
10 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 38-03.25
11 Christopher Syrett 11 Oyster Bay 37-06.50
12 Jared Hardy 11 Uniondale 37-03.00
13 Michael Chin 12 Manhasset 37-00.00
14 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset 36-10.25
15 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola 36-08.00
16 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 36-00.00
17 Philip Pereira 12 Mineola 35-10.25
18 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 35-04.50
19 Andy Chen 10 Mineola 35-02.00
20 Jason Lima 11 Mineola 35-00.00
21 Jason Robles 11 VS South 33-10.50
22 Ansh Gandhi 12 New Hyde Par 33-08.00
23 Ryan Maggio 12 Island Trees 33-07.50
24 Nathaniel Paulino 9 MacArthur 32-10.75
25 Mike Mulqueen 11 Division Ave 32-10.00
26 Alex Park 9 Manhasset 32-02.75
27 Jose DaCunha 11 Mineola 31-11.00
28 Immanuel Alleyne 10 VS South 31-10.75
29 Taiki Hirooka 9 Port Washing 31-09.75
30 Chris Park 11 Plainview 31-04.00
31 Roberto Filpo 10 Mineola 30-02.00
32 Manuel Fernandez 9 MacArthur 29-09.75
33 Angel Pinto 10 Mineola 27-10.50
34 Richard Troia 11 Mineola 27-07.50
-- Rick Wang 9 Jericho FOUL
-- Luca Marra 10 North Shore FOUL
-- Jake Petralia 12 Island Trees FOUL
Event 42 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danny Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 42-01.00
2 Edward Alvarez 11 Uniondale 41-10.25
3 Wonder Louis 12 Uniondale 39-11.00
3 Alexander Vasquez 11 Port Washing 39-11.00
5 Phillip Adeyeye 12 Malverne 38-03.50
6 Abraham Cordero 11 VS South 37-05.25
7 Jacob Daly 12 North Shore 37-00.75
8 Sean Tierney 9 MacArthur 36-07.00
9 Lawrence. Ezeani 11 Uniondale 36-01.00
10 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees 35-08.00
11 Ryan Kenny 12 Bethpage 34-10.50
12 Ric Masi 11 Island Trees 34-09.75
13 Thomas Diaz 11 New Hyde Par 34-09.25
14 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay 32-06.75
15 Ryan Jarvis 11 Oyster Bay 31-06.50
16 Justin Cortez 12 VS South 31-01.00
17 Nihit Tyagi 12 Jericho 30-06.50
18 Devon Maio 11 North Shore 30-05.00
19 Matthew Cummings 10 MacArthur 30-04.00 NO # ON CARD
20 Jack Lugo 12 MacArthur 30-03.25
21 Kyle Lima 12 Mineola 30-03.00
22 Michael Gay 11 Mineola 29-11.50
23 Patrick Farrell 10 New Hyde Par 28-07.00
24 Christopher Roberts 12 VS South 27-08.50
25 Andrew Roy 11 Jericho 27-02.50
26 James Herrera 12 Mineola 27-02.00
27 Marino Macaluso 11 MacArthur 26-07.75 NO # ON CARD
Event 43 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 9-00.00
-- Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset NH