Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chibugo ObichereYr 10 · VS South8.88
2Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore8.96
3Zaria FullerYr 10 · Uniondale9.05
4Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur9.63
5Saige GitlinYr 11 · Port Washing9.75
6Natalie AdamYr 10 · Jericho9.95
7Anisha HariYr 11 · New Hyde Par10.09
8Courtney MartinYr 9 · Island Trees10.10
9Tiffany VelinYr 12 · New Hyde Par10.21
10Mia DircksYr 9 · Bethpage10.31
11Natalie JohnstonYr 10 · Island Trees10.37
12Elizabeth CruzYr 9 · Manhasset10.40
13Domenique MasiYr 12 · Island Trees10.47
14Jamie LittmanYr 11 · Port Washing10.50
15Daniela RestrepoYr 12 · Mineola10.59
16Amy LedererYr 9 · Plainview10.61
17Kristina WelshYr 10 · Island Trees10.62
18Megan DaroldYr 11 · MacArthur10.74
19Allison MendesYr 11 · Mineola10.78
20Sarah KimYr 10 · Plainview10.97
21Sanae ChauvetYr 11 · Uniondale11.04
22Kira OlivosYr 9 · MacArthur11.18
23Ashley MakoloYr 9 · Uniondale11.20
24Jessica McMillanYr 10 · MacArthur11.22
25Melody BrooksYr 9 · New Hyde Par11.25
26Mikayla CooperYr 11 · Oyster Bay11.35
27Kyra TosiYr 9 · Oyster Bay11.40
28Kaitlyn ArizaYr 9 · Mineola11.58
29Allyson CamachoYr 9 · VS South11.62
30Jenny PurirojejananonYr 9 · MacArthur11.64
31Laura MachadoYr 9 · Mineola11.74
32Maria TortiYr 11 · Oyster Bay12.25
33Emma LynchYr 11 · Island Trees12.26
34Olivia CalderoneYr 9 · MacArthur12.32
35Sara CardosoYr 10 · Mineola12.40
36Martina LaylorYr 10 · Uniondale12.67
37Ana MineroYr 9 · Division Ave12.88
38Natalie SchmittYr 9 · Mineola13.33
39Izhabelle BarlatierYr 10 · VS South13.95
40Mia VerdeYr 9 · MacArthur14.20
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Ana SanchezYr 12 · Uniondale9:19.34
2Danielle RozinovYr 11 · Manhasset9:35.46
3Brittany NahasYr 10 · Port Washing9:35.52
4Gabby GatelyYr 10 · MacArthur9:42.91
5Sophie RothYr 10 · Port Washing9:58.90
6Natalia HernandezYr 11 · Uniondale10:09.19
7Kelly ArguetaYr 10 · Uniondale10:32.05
8Dorothy WannYr 9 · Manhasset11:02.96
9Mary DuvnjakYr 11 · Manhasset11:10.01
10Chelsie HowellYr 11 · Manhasset11:19.77
11Jamison TuchYr 11 · Port Washing11:38.30
12Alycia Abdor-RashidYr 10 · Manhasset11:56.07
13Lumin Abdur-RashidYr 12 · Manhasset11:56.56
14Jaleah StephensonYr 12 · Manhasset12:26.82
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Leah LoetmanYr 9 · Friends Acad11:20.19
2Laura GreeneYr 11 · Friends Acad11:22.89
3Emily TsoumpasYr 11 · Manhasset11:25.71
4Angela TsoumpasYr 11 · Manhasset11:34.35
5Samantha DerasseYr 10 · Manhasset11:38.10
6Olivia PlanskerYr 11 · Manhasset11:38.32
7Emily CavallaroYr 11 · Port Washing11:57.18
8Hannah PetersonYr 11 · MacArthur11:57.19
9Emma KellyYr 9 · Manhasset12:01.96
10Caroline GreenYr 8 · Friends Acad12:03.66
11bella paceYr 12 · Oyster Bay12:05.34
12Sinead HeaneyYr 10 · Plainview12:11.65
13Jane WernowYr 10 · Plainview12:20.13
14Jennifer ManzanaresYr 11 · Bethpage12:24.83
15Jenn GattusYr 10 · MacArthur12:32.10
16Diana TestaYr 12 · MacArthur12:32.24
17Elina LeandrouYr 10 · Oyster Bay12:34.19
18Talia CrawleyYr 11 · Port Washing12:40.87
19Madeline FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing12:42.06
20Jennifer KentYr 9 · Manhasset12:46.33
21Isabella KosciuskoYr 10 · Manhasset12:51.17
22Sophie RothYr 10 · Port Washing12:53.07
23Sarah CavallaroYr 11 · Port Washing13:17.85
24Ziya PatelYr 10 · Mineola13:18.01
25Valentina GrginYr 8 · Bethpage13:18.31
26Preeti PresannanYr 12 · New Hyde Par13:23.51
27Taylor CunhaYr 10 · Mineola13:34.02
28Maya NarvekarYr 11 · Mineola13:40.80
29Giovanna RanaldoYr 10 · Oyster Bay13:56.32
30katherine burgessYr 11 · West Hempste14:00.99
31Ivanna SalazarYr 9 · West Hempste14:07.92
Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Chibugo ObichereYr 10 · VS South7.76
2E''Shone CofieldYr 10 · Glen Cove7.82
3Shyla BurrellYr 10 · West Hempste7.83
4Brianna McGregorYr 11 · Uniondale7.84
5Abigail RegisYr 9 · Friends Acad7.86
6Marissa LocurtoYr 11 · Manhasset7.87
7Melissa HernandezYr 11 · Port Washing7.88
8Michelle YuYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.89
9Michema GuerrierYr 11 · Uniondale7.90
10Chelsea HicksYr 12 · VS South7.93
11Ryann OkeefeYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.95
12Lauren YunYr 9 · Manhasset8.00
13Erin CassanoYr 11 · MacArthur8.04
14Maggie BeresheimYr 11 · Manhasset8.05
15Jessica LosquadroYr 12 · Bethpage8.07
15Melissa CunninghamYr 8 · Island Trees8.07
17Rachel ChaoYr 12 · Bethpage8.10
18Malasia GrantYr 11 · Malverne8.14
19Sarah MarcanoYr 10 · MacArthur8.18
20Elizabeth Glashen09 Uniondale8.20
21Madison ReesYr 10 · Mineola8.24
22Isabel WallachYr 10 · Plainview8.26
22Jasmine KaypourYr 9 · Port Washing8.26
24Jenna-Marina BolivardYr 11 · VS South8.31
25Danielle LosquadroYr 12 · Bethpage8.35
26Amelia CardoneYr 12 · Friends Acad8.37
27Ayjah ClarkeYr 9 · Glen Cove8.39
28Sevda CinarYr 11 · Mineola8.44
29Khamilia JonesYr 9 · Uniondale8.46
30Krystal EbronYr 12 · Malverne8.47
31Javett JowhillYr 9 · Malverne8.51
32Eureka ChristianYr 12 · VS South8.53
32Mary HillsYr 10 · Friends Acad8.53
34Sydnie Jean-NoelYr 10 · Mineola8.55
35Emily KrausYr 11 · Port Washing8.56
36Victoria AgnoliYr 10 · MacArthur8.61
37chelsea pierre-louisYr 10 · West Hempste8.62
37Haley GilesYr 10 · Division Ave8.62
39Gail Saez-HallYr 10 · Friends Acad8.64
40Chantelle WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave8.67
41Logan WardYr 11 · New Hyde Par8.69
42Emilly EnglishYr 9 · Malverne8.71
43Giuliana SteinManhasset8.74
43Sydney Van CottYr 9 · Port Washing8.74
45Margaret ArnoldYr 9 · Manhasset8.76
46Amelia SilbergerYr 9 · MacArthur8.77
47Stephanie MahlerYr 9 · Manhasset8.78
48Carolyn StollerYr 9 · Port Washing8.79
49Nina MargasManhasset8.82
49Fiona OniellYr 12 · West Hempste8.82
51Abbey AhamedYr 10 · Mineola8.83
52Alicia ConveyYr 10 · Manhasset8.84
53Caroline TaylorYr 10 · Manhasset8.86
54Ashley DugganYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.89
55Jennifer KimYr 10 · Port Washing8.92
56Ariana PataneYr 12 · New Hyde Par8.96
57Domenique MasiYr 12 · Island Trees8.97
58Caroline MondielloYr 10 · Manhasset9.02
59Olivia LavelleYr 10 · Manhasset9.05
60Rachel MirandaYr 11 · VS South9.06
60Cree ManningYr 10 · VS South9.06
62Charlize RojasYr 9 · Division Ave9.10
63Kayla EspinalYr 9 · VS South9.13
64Martina LaylorYr 10 · Uniondale9.16
64Grace DeJosephYr 12 · Glen Cove9.16
66Sydney RohlfingYr 10 · Manhasset9.17
67Madison MurphyYr 10 · Port Washing9.23
68Alexis OlsonYr 11 · VS South9.38
69Dana PalermoYr 12 · West Hempste9.41
70Ana Nunez-SiliezarYr 11 · VS South9.73
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Chibugo ObichereYr 10 · VS South7.61
2E''Shone CofieldYr 10 · Glen Cove7.76
3Shyla BurrellYr 10 · West Hempste7.77
4Brianna McGregorYr 11 · Uniondale7.84
5Marissa LocurtoYr 11 · Manhasset7.87
6Abigail RegisYr 9 · Friends Acad7.88
Girls 600 Meter Run
1DeAnna MartinYr 10 · VS South1:40.40
2Lucy HurtYr 11 · Port Washing1:41.09
3Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore1:45.87
4Katie BellucciYr 11 · Manhasset1:46.89
5Jaileesa CasimirYr 12 · Uniondale1:46.94
6Bianca St. CilienYr 12 · Uniondale1:47.08
7Sarah WepplerYr 12 · Manhasset1:47.11
8Carina LewandowskiYr 12 · Manhasset1:47.12
9Beatriz ChavarriaYr 12 · Port Washing1:47.37
10Green ColbyYr 11 · Uniondale1:47.84
11Alexandra MidgetteYr 9 · Bethpage1:48.31
12Ryann KennyYr 9 · Manhasset1:48.50
13Lexi RidiniYr 12 · Manhasset1:48.56
14Cara DuffyYr 9 · Island Trees1:48.63
15Jessica ThienelYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:49.03
16Nailah JinksYr 8 · Uniondale1:49.08
17Devon DonahueYr 11 · Manhasset1:50.49
18Katherine ProcacciYr 10 · New Hyde Par1:50.59
19Madeline JesterYr 11 · Port Washing1:50.62
20Daniela StelcerYr 10 · Port Washing1:51.01
21Tara DonahueYr 11 · Island Trees1:51.79
22Brenna GloverYr 10 · Island Trees1:54.01
23Marissa MurphyYr 11 · Island Trees1:54.32
24Caitlin CullatherYr 11 · Manhasset1:54.54
25Elizabeth KellyYr 12 · Manhasset1:54.86
26Alexia TerenziYr 12 · Manhasset1:54.95
27Gabrielle CardilloYr 10 · Island Trees1:55.30
27Samantha GuagliardoYr 12 · Manhasset1:55.30
29Sarah PleinesYr 11 · MacArthur1:55.33
30Rebecca HanceYr 10 · Manhasset1:56.18
31Karly EberlyYr 10 · Friends Acad1:56.50
32Catherine ZamrozYr 12 · Island Trees1:56.78
33Erin McGuireYr 9 · Island Trees1:57.05
34Gisele LachmanYr 9 · Oyster Bay1:57.29
35Olivia EdenYr 9 · MacArthur1:57.45
36Katelyn PolitiYr 12 · MacArthur1:58.19
37Victoria McMeekinYr 12 · Manhasset1:58.29
38Amy LedererYr 9 · Plainview1:58.74
39Allyson CamachoYr 9 · VS South1:59.48
40Allison MendesYr 11 · Mineola1:59.53
41Alexis PowersYr 10 · Manhasset1:59.84
42Erin CassanoYr 11 · MacArthur2:01.15
43Mikayla BerryYr 11 · Uniondale2:04.64
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Lindsay SmithYr 10 · VS South43.34
2Ava GellisYr 10 · Port Washing43.66
3Green CaseyYr 8 · Uniondale44.34
4E''Shone CofieldYr 10 · Glen Cove45.54
5Marissa LocurtoYr 11 · Manhasset45.75
6Shyla BurrellYr 10 · West Hempste45.88
7Michema GuerrierYr 11 · Uniondale45.93
8Melissa HernandezYr 11 · Port Washing46.06
9Diana HaddjiyaneYr 11 · MacArthur46.16
10Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur46.38
11Mikayla BerryYr 11 · Uniondale46.47
12Brittany NahasYr 10 · Port Washing46.50
13Ryann OkeefeYr 10 · Oyster Bay46.60
14Michela RutiglianoYr 9 · Oyster Bay47.06
15Melissa CunninghamYr 8 · Island Trees47.32
16Elizabeth CruzYr 9 · Manhasset47.34
17Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay47.35
18Lauren YunYr 9 · Manhasset47.83
19Megan SuYr 11 · Jericho47.95
20Courtney MartinYr 9 · Island Trees48.03
21Tiffany VelinYr 12 · New Hyde Par48.09
22Jessica LosquadroYr 12 · Bethpage48.18
23eve paceYr 9 · Oyster Bay48.30
25Rachel ChaoYr 12 · Bethpage48.96
26Saige GitlinYr 11 · Port Washing49.25
27Victoria AgnoliYr 10 · MacArthur50.30
28Danielle LosquadroYr 12 · Bethpage50.40
29Natalie AdamYr 10 · Jericho50.93
30Sydney Van CottYr 9 · Port Washing51.13
31Emily KrausYr 11 · Port Washing52.46
32Chelsea HicksYr 12 · VS South52.70
33Jennifer KimYr 10 · Port Washing52.71
34Jamie LittmanYr 11 · Port Washing52.97
35Eureka ChristianYr 12 · VS South53.57
36Christina HilleryYr 9 · VS South53.97
37Carolyn StollerYr 9 · Port Washing54.06
38Jamison TuchYr 11 · Port Washing54.49
39Kaitlin PellechioYr 10 · Oyster Bay55.03
40Jessica LayneYr 10 · Oyster Bay55.80
Girls High Jump
1Zaria FullerYr 10 · Uniondale4-10.00
2Theresa ScarolaYr 11 · North Shore4-08.00
2Anee WilliamsYr 12 · Port Washing4-08.00
7Imani SimmonsYr 9 · Uniondale4-06.00
7Chi Chi OkoliYr 11 · Uniondale4-06.00
7Grace BurrusYr 11 · Friends Acad4-06.00
10Ashley MakoloYr 9 · Uniondale4-04.00
10Sarah CavallaroYr 11 · Port Washing4-04.00
10Mikayla CooperYr 11 · Oyster Bay4-04.00
10Sarah WepplerYr 12 · Manhasset4-04.00
14Krystal AquinagaYr 9 · MacArthur4-02.00
14Mia DircksYr 9 · Bethpage4-02.00
14Brittany JenkofskyYr 12 · Island Trees4-02.00
17Sanae ChauvetYr 11 · Uniondale4-00.00
17Tajah KeeYr 12 · Uniondale4-00.00
17Rita FreitasYr 12 · Mineola4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Celia ChristakeYr 11 · Port Washing32-08.00
2Megan SuYr 11 · Jericho32-07.50
3Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay32-03.00
4Nicole ChiuYr 11 · Mineola29-06.75
5Jenna ChowYr 10 · Plainview29-05.00
6Chantelle WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave29-00.25
7Joanna ChengYr 12 · Plainview28-02.00
8Natalia BonillaYr 9 · Island Trees28-01.00
9Melanie SinghYr 12 · Division Ave27-11.00
10Michelle YuYr 12 · Oyster Bay27-07.75
11Elizabeth Glashen09 Uniondale27-02.50
12Angelina MacchioYr 9 · Manhasset26-08.00
13Kaitlin PellechioYr 10 · Oyster Bay26-00.25
14Ashley DugganYr 12 · Oyster Bay25-09.50
15Jessica LayneYr 10 · Oyster Bay25-05.00
16Amani HodgesYr 11 · Uniondale24-08.00
17Zahra GitthamYr 11 · New Hyde Par22-10.00
18Kyra TosiYr 9 · Oyster Bay22-01.00
19Imani SimmonsYr 9 · Uniondale20-07.00
Girls Shot Put
1Athena JohnsonYr 12 · Port Washing30-02.50
2Ann GrimshawYr 12 · New Hyde Par29-08.50
3Anee WilliamsYr 12 · Port Washing29-00.00
4Nolani Kennedy-WhiteYr 10 · Jericho28-10.25
5Alexus YoungYr 12 · Malverne28-07.50
6Smarly FlorivalYr 12 · Uniondale27-08.75
7Kennedy WilliamsYr 12 · New Hyde Par26-02.00
8Janice NairneYr 12 · Uniondale26-00.00
9Joanna ChengYr 12 · Plainview24-06.75
10Brianna CiezaYr 11 · VS South24-02.00
11Delilah SpinelliYr 11 · MacArthur24-01.50
12Jaleah StephensonYr 12 · Manhasset23-04.50
13Jasmine WillisYr 10 · Manhasset23-03.00
14Jessica NatalsonYr 11 · MacArthur22-11.25
15Brianna AlvarezYr 11 · Port Washing22-07.25
16Meagan TsouYr 11 · Port Washing22-05.75
17Mary SyrettYr 9 · Oyster Bay22-04.25
17Mekhna GeorgeYr 10 · New Hyde Par22-04.25
19Rebecca GersbeckYr 9 · Island Trees21-06.25
20Chi Chi OkoliYr 11 · Uniondale21-05.25
21Megan BazziniYr 11 · Port Washing19-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Diana HaddjiyaneYr 11 · MacArthur8-00.00
4Angelina KimYr 11 · Plainview7-06.00
5Skylar LooneyYr 9 · MacArthur6-06.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D2 - 1/4/2017
Groups B&F
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 25 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 10 VS South 8.88 1
2 Caroline Reiner 10 North Shore 8.96 1
3 Zaria Fuller 10 Uniondale 9.05 1
4 Kate Baumstein 12 MacArthur 9.63 1
5 Saige Gitlin 11 Port Washing 9.75 1
6 Natalie Adam 10 Jericho 9.95 2
7 Anisha Hari 11 New Hyde Par 10.09 2
8 Courtney Martin 9 Island Trees 10.10 4
9 Tiffany Velin 12 New Hyde Par 10.21 1
10 Mia Dircks 9 Bethpage 10.31 3
11 Natalie Johnston 10 Island Trees 10.37 2
12 Elizabeth Cruz 9 Manhasset 10.40 3
13 Domenique Masi 12 Island Trees 10.47 2
14 Jamie Littman 11 Port Washing 10.50 2
15 Daniela Restrepo 12 Mineola 10.59 2
16 Amy Lederer 9 Plainview 10.61 4
17 Kristina Welsh 10 Island Trees 10.62 3
18 Megan Darold 11 MacArthur 10.74 3
19 Allison Mendes 11 Mineola 10.78 5
20 Sarah Kim 10 Plainview 10.97 5
21 Sanae Chauvet 11 Uniondale 11.04 4
22 Kira Olivos 9 MacArthur 11.18 3
23 Ashley Makolo 9 Uniondale 11.20 5
24 Jessica McMillan 10 MacArthur 11.22 4
25 Melody Brooks 9 New Hyde Par 11.25 7
26 Mikayla Cooper 11 Oyster Bay 11.35 4
27 Kyra Tosi 9 Oyster Bay 11.40 4
28 Kaitlyn Ariza 9 Mineola 11.58 7
29 Allyson Camacho 9 VS South 11.62 5
30 Jenny Purirojejananon 9 MacArthur 11.64 5
31 Laura Machado 9 Mineola 11.74 6
32 Maria Torti 11 Oyster Bay 12.25 7
33 Emma Lynch 11 Island Trees 12.26 3
34 Olivia Calderone 9 MacArthur 12.32 6
35 Sara Cardoso 10 Mineola 12.40 7
36 Martina Laylor 10 Uniondale 12.67 6
37 Ana Minero 9 Division Ave 12.88 7
38 Natalie Schmitt 9 Mineola 13.33 7
39 Izhabelle Barlatier 10 VS South 13.95 5
40 Mia Verde 9 MacArthur 14.20 6
Event 26 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ana Sanchez 12 Uniondale 9:19.34
2 Danielle Rozinov 11 Manhasset 9:35.46
3 Brittany Nahas 10 Port Washing 9:35.52
4 Gabby Gately 10 MacArthur 9:42.91
5 Sophie Roth 10 Port Washing 9:58.90
6 Natalia Hernandez 11 Uniondale 10:09.19
7 Kelly Argueta 10 Uniondale 10:32.05
8 Dorothy Wann 9 Manhasset 11:02.96
9 Mary Duvnjak 11 Manhasset 11:10.01
10 Chelsie Howell 11 Manhasset 11:19.77
11 Jamison Tuch 11 Port Washing 11:38.30
12 Alycia Abdor-Rashid 10 Manhasset 11:56.07
13 Lumin Abdur-Rashid 12 Manhasset 11:56.56
14 Jaleah Stephenson 12 Manhasset 12:26.82
-- Natalie Wong 10 Manhasset DQ > > >
Event 28 Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leah Loetman 9 Friends Acad 11:20.19 1
2 Laura Greene 11 Friends Acad 11:22.89 1
3 Emily Tsoumpas 11 Manhasset 11:25.71 1
4 Angela Tsoumpas 11 Manhasset 11:34.35 1
5 Samantha Derasse 10 Manhasset 11:38.10 1
6 Olivia Plansker 11 Manhasset 11:38.32 1
7 Emily Cavallaro 11 Port Washing 11:57.18 1
8 Hannah Peterson 11 MacArthur 11:57.19 1
9 Emma Kelly 9 Manhasset 12:01.96 2
10 Caroline Green 8 Friends Acad 12:03.66 1
11 bella pace 12 Oyster Bay 12:05.34 1
12 Sinead Heaney 10 Plainview 12:11.65 1
13 Jane Wernow 10 Plainview 12:20.13 2
14 Jennifer Manzanares 11 Bethpage 12:24.83 2
15 Jenn Gattus 10 MacArthur 12:32.10 1
16 Diana Testa 12 MacArthur 12:32.24 1
17 Elina Leandrou 10 Oyster Bay 12:34.19 2
18 Talia Crawley 11 Port Washing 12:40.87 1
19 Madeline Feigin 10 Port Washing 12:42.06 2
20 Jennifer Kent 9 Manhasset 12:46.33 2
21 Isabella Kosciusko 10 Manhasset 12:51.17 2
22 Sophie Roth 10 Port Washing 12:53.07 1
23 Sarah Cavallaro 11 Port Washing 13:17.85 1
24 Ziya Patel 10 Mineola 13:18.01 2
25 Valentina Grgin 8 Bethpage 13:18.31 2
26 Preeti Presannan 12 New Hyde Par 13:23.51 2
27 Taylor Cunha 10 Mineola 13:34.02 2
28 Maya Narvekar 11 Mineola 13:40.80 2
29 Giovanna Ranaldo 10 Oyster Bay 13:56.32 2
30 katherine burgess 11 West Hempste 14:00.99 2
31 Ivanna Salazar 9 West Hempste 14:07.92 2
-- Isabella Caldwell 10 West Hempste DNF 2
-- Julia-Kate Schamroth 11 Friends Acad DNF 2
-- Hannah Lopes 10 Oyster Bay DNF 2
-- Maria Sosa 10 Uniondale DNF 1
Event 31 Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chibugo Obichere 10 VS South 7.76 3
2 E''Shone Cofield 10 Glen Cove 7.82 11
3 Shyla Burrell 10 West Hempste 7.83 5
4 Brianna McGregor 11 Uniondale 7.84 1
5 Abigail Regis 9 Friends Acad 7.86 12
6 Marissa Locurto 11 Manhasset 7.87 12
7 Melissa Hernandez 11 Port Washing 7.88 9
8 Michelle Yu 12 Oyster Bay 7.89 7
9 Michema Guerrier 11 Uniondale 7.90 2
10 Chelsea Hicks 12 VS South 7.93 8
11 Ryann Okeefe 10 Oyster Bay 7.95 6
12 Lauren Yun 9 Manhasset 8.00 4
13 Erin Cassano 11 MacArthur 8.04 8
14 Maggie Beresheim 11 Manhasset 8.05 3
15 Jessica Losquadro 12 Bethpage 8.07 5
15 Melissa Cunningham 8 Island Trees 8.07 7
17 Rachel Chao 12 Bethpage 8.10 2
18 Malasia Grant 11 Malverne 8.14 9
19 Sarah Marcano 10 MacArthur 8.18 4
20 Elizabeth Glashen 09 Uniondale 8.20 10
21 Madison Rees 10 Mineola 8.24 2
22 Isabel Wallach 10 Plainview 8.26 2
22 Jasmine Kaypour 9 Port Washing 8.26 10
24 Jenna-Marina Bolivard 11 VS South 8.31 1
25 Danielle Losquadro 12 Bethpage 8.35 7
26 Amelia Cardone 12 Friends Acad 8.37 12
27 Ayjah Clarke 9 Glen Cove 8.39 5
28 Sevda Cinar 11 Mineola 8.44 1
29 Khamilia Jones 9 Uniondale 8.46 11
30 Krystal Ebron 12 Malverne 8.47 11
31 Javett Jowhill 9 Malverne 8.51 8
32 Eureka Christian 12 VS South 8.53 3
32 Mary Hills 10 Friends Acad 8.53 11
34 Sydnie Jean-Noel 10 Mineola 8.55 4
35 Emily Kraus 11 Port Washing 8.56 4
36 Victoria Agnoli 10 MacArthur 8.61 6
37 chelsea pierre-louis 10 West Hempste 8.62 10
37 Haley Giles 10 Division Ave 8.62 6
39 Gail Saez-Hall 10 Friends Acad 8.64 2
40 Chantelle Whitney 11 Division Ave 8.67 3
41 Logan Ward 11 New Hyde Par 8.69 12
42 Emilly English 9 Malverne 8.71 10
43 Giuliana Stein Manhasset 8.74 4
43 Sydney Van Cott 9 Port Washing 8.74 9
45 Margaret Arnold 9 Manhasset 8.76 7
46 Amelia Silberger 9 MacArthur 8.77 5
47 Stephanie Mahler 9 Manhasset 8.78 1
48 Carolyn Stoller 9 Port Washing 8.79 1
49 Nina Margas Manhasset 8.82 7
49 Fiona Oniell 12 West Hempste 8.82 11
51 Abbey Ahamed 10 Mineola 8.83 3
52 Alicia Convey 10 Manhasset 8.84 1
53 Caroline Taylor 10 Manhasset 8.86 4
54 Ashley Duggan 12 Oyster Bay 8.89 5
55 Jennifer Kim 10 Port Washing 8.92 10
56 Ariana Patane 12 New Hyde Par 8.96 12
57 Domenique Masi 12 Island Trees 8.97 8
58 Caroline Mondiello 10 Manhasset 9.02 2
59 Olivia Lavelle 10 Manhasset 9.05 6
60 Rachel Miranda 11 VS South 9.06 10
60 Cree Manning 10 VS South 9.06 3
62 Charlize Rojas 9 Division Ave 9.10 12
63 Kayla Espinal 9 VS South 9.13 11
64 Martina Laylor 10 Uniondale 9.16 9
64 Grace DeJoseph 12 Glen Cove 9.16 7
66 Sydney Rohlfing 10 Manhasset 9.17 5
67 Madison Murphy 10 Port Washing 9.23 8
68 Alexis Olson 11 VS South 9.38 8
69 Dana Palermo 12 West Hempste 9.41 9
70 Ana Nunez-Siliezar 11 VS South 9.73 9
71 Jiyoon (Yuna) Kim 11 Manhasset 9.76 6
-- Mary Thompson 9 Glen Cove FS 6
Event 32 Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chibugo Obichere 10 VS South 7.61
2 E''Shone Cofield 10 Glen Cove 7.76
3 Shyla Burrell 10 West Hempste 7.77
4 Brianna McGregor 11 Uniondale 7.84
5 Marissa Locurto 11 Manhasset 7.87
6 Abigail Regis 9 Friends Acad 7.88
Event 34 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 10 VS South 1:40.40 1
2 Lucy Hurt 11 Port Washing 1:41.09 1
3 Caroline Reiner 10 North Shore 1:45.87 3
4 Katie Bellucci 11 Manhasset 1:46.89 3
5 Jaileesa Casimir 12 Uniondale 1:46.94 1
6 Bianca St. Cilien 12 Uniondale 1:47.08 4
7 Sarah Weppler 12 Manhasset 1:47.11 2
8 Carina Lewandowski 12 Manhasset 1:47.12 4
9 Beatriz Chavarria 12 Port Washing 1:47.37 1
10 Green Colby 11 Uniondale 1:47.84 2
11 Alexandra Midgette 9 Bethpage 1:48.31 2
12 Ryann Kenny 9 Manhasset 1:48.50 3
13 Lexi Ridini 12 Manhasset 1:48.56 3
14 Cara Duffy 9 Island Trees 1:48.63 2
15 Jessica Thienel 12 Oyster Bay 1:49.03 4
16 Nailah Jinks 8 Uniondale 1:49.08 5
17 Devon Donahue 11 Manhasset 1:50.49 5
18 Katherine Procacci 10 New Hyde Par 1:50.59 3
19 Madeline Jester 11 Port Washing 1:50.62 5
20 Daniela Stelcer 10 Port Washing 1:51.01 4
21 Tara Donahue 11 Island Trees 1:51.79 7
22 Brenna Glover 10 Island Trees 1:54.01 5
23 Marissa Murphy 11 Island Trees 1:54.32 7
24 Caitlin Cullather 11 Manhasset 1:54.54 5
25 Elizabeth Kelly 12 Manhasset 1:54.86 5
26 Alexia Terenzi 12 Manhasset 1:54.95 5
27 Gabrielle Cardillo 10 Island Trees 1:55.30 5
27 Samantha Guagliardo 12 Manhasset 1:55.30 4
29 Sarah Pleines 11 MacArthur 1:55.33 6
30 Rebecca Hance 10 Manhasset 1:56.18 6
31 Karly Eberly 10 Friends Acad 1:56.50 6
32 Catherine Zamroz 12 Island Trees 1:56.78 6
33 Erin McGuire 9 Island Trees 1:57.05 6
34 Gisele Lachman 9 Oyster Bay 1:57.29 6
35 Olivia Eden 9 MacArthur 1:57.45 7
36 Katelyn Politi 12 MacArthur 1:58.19 6
37 Victoria McMeekin 12 Manhasset 1:58.29 7
38 Amy Lederer 9 Plainview 1:58.74 7
39 Allyson Camacho 9 VS South 1:59.48 6
40 Allison Mendes 11 Mineola 1:59.53 7
41 Alexis Powers 10 Manhasset 1:59.84 6
42 Erin Cassano 11 MacArthur 2:01.15 2
43 Mikayla Berry 11 Uniondale 2:04.64 5
-- Ilana Hill 12 Port Washing DQ 1 cut in too soon
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lindsay Smith 10 VS South 43.34 1
2 Ava Gellis 10 Port Washing 43.66 1
3 Green Casey 8 Uniondale 44.34 1
4 E''Shone Cofield 10 Glen Cove 45.54 4
5 Marissa Locurto 11 Manhasset 45.75 1
6 Shyla Burrell 10 West Hempste 45.88 5
7 Michema Guerrier 11 Uniondale 45.93 4
8 Melissa Hernandez 11 Port Washing 46.06 4
9 Diana Haddjiyane 11 MacArthur 46.16 3
10 Kate Baumstein 12 MacArthur 46.38 4
11 Mikayla Berry 11 Uniondale 46.47 3
12 Brittany Nahas 10 Port Washing 46.50 2
13 Ryann Okeefe 10 Oyster Bay 46.60 2
14 Michela Rutigliano 9 Oyster Bay 47.06 2
15 Melissa Cunningham 8 Island Trees 47.32 1
16 Elizabeth Cruz 9 Manhasset 47.34 3
17 Erica Duke 9 Oyster Bay 47.35 3
18 Lauren Yun 9 Manhasset 47.83 2
19 Megan Su 11 Jericho 47.95 2
20 Courtney Martin 9 Island Trees 48.03 6
21 Tiffany Velin 12 New Hyde Par 48.09 6
22 Jessica Losquadro 12 Bethpage 48.18 5
23 eve pace 9 Oyster Bay 48.30 3
24 Skylar_ Looney MacArthur 48.90 12
25 Rachel Chao 12 Bethpage 48.96 5
26 Saige Gitlin 11 Port Washing 49.25 4
27 Victoria Agnoli 10 MacArthur 50.30 6
28 Danielle Losquadro 12 Bethpage 50.40 6
29 Natalie Adam 10 Jericho 50.93 5
30 Sydney Van Cott 9 Port Washing 51.13 5
31 Emily Kraus 11 Port Washing 52.46 5
32 Chelsea Hicks 12 VS South 52.70 6
33 Jennifer Kim 10 Port Washing 52.71 5
34 Jamie Littman 11 Port Washing 52.97 5
35 Eureka Christian 12 VS South 53.57 6
36 Christina Hillery 9 VS South 53.97 6
37 Carolyn Stoller 9 Port Washing 54.06 5
38 Jamison Tuch 11 Port Washing 54.49 5
39 Kaitlin Pellechio 10 Oyster Bay 55.03 6
40 Jessica Layne 10 Oyster Bay 55.80 6
Event 37 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zaria Fuller 10 Uniondale 4-10.00
2 Theresa Scarola 11 North Shore 4-08.00
2 Anee Williams 12 Port Washing 4-08.00
4 Celia Christake 11 Port Washing J4-08.00
5 Natalia Pakh 11 Friends Acad J4-08.00
6 Elisabeth Pezzuto 11 Jericho J4-08.00
7 Imani Simmons 9 Uniondale 4-06.00
7 Chi Chi Okoli 11 Uniondale 4-06.00
7 Grace Burrus 11 Friends Acad 4-06.00
10 Ashley Makolo 9 Uniondale 4-04.00
10 Sarah Cavallaro 11 Port Washing 4-04.00
10 Mikayla Cooper 11 Oyster Bay 4-04.00
10 Sarah Weppler 12 Manhasset 4-04.00
14 Krystal Aquinaga 9 MacArthur 4-02.00
14 Mia Dircks 9 Bethpage 4-02.00
14 Brittany Jenkofsky 12 Island Trees 4-02.00
17 Sanae Chauvet 11 Uniondale 4-00.00
17 Tajah Kee 12 Uniondale 4-00.00
17 Rita Freitas 12 Mineola 4-00.00
-- Gabby LaSala 11 New Hyde Par FAIL
-- Gina Pepe 12 New Hyde Par FAIL
Event 40 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Celia Christake 11 Port Washing 32-08.00
2 Megan Su 11 Jericho 32-07.50
3 Erica Duke 9 Oyster Bay 32-03.00
4 Nicole Chiu 11 Mineola 29-06.75
5 Jenna Chow 10 Plainview 29-05.00
6 Chantelle Whitney 11 Division Ave 29-00.25
7 Joanna Cheng 12 Plainview 28-02.00
8 Natalia Bonilla 9 Island Trees 28-01.00
9 Melanie Singh 12 Division Ave 27-11.00
10 Michelle Yu 12 Oyster Bay 27-07.75
11 Elizabeth Glashen 09 Uniondale 27-02.50
12 Angelina Macchio 9 Manhasset 26-08.00
13 Kaitlin Pellechio 10 Oyster Bay 26-00.25
14 Ashley Duggan 12 Oyster Bay 25-09.50
15 Jessica Layne 10 Oyster Bay 25-05.00
16 Amani Hodges 11 Uniondale 24-08.00
17 Zahra Gittham 11 New Hyde Par 22-10.00
18 Kyra Tosi 9 Oyster Bay 22-01.00
19 Imani Simmons 9 Uniondale 20-07.00
-- Lindsay Smith 10 VS South FOUL
-- Tatiana McGarry 9 Island Trees FOUL
Event 41 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Athena Johnson 12 Port Washing 30-02.50
2 Ann Grimshaw 12 New Hyde Par 29-08.50
3 Anee Williams 12 Port Washing 29-00.00
4 Nolani Kennedy-White 10 Jericho 28-10.25
5 Alexus Young 12 Malverne 28-07.50
6 Smarly Florival 12 Uniondale 27-08.75
7 Kennedy Williams 12 New Hyde Par 26-02.00
8 Janice Nairne 12 Uniondale 26-00.00
9 Joanna Cheng 12 Plainview 24-06.75
10 Brianna Cieza 11 VS South 24-02.00
11 Delilah Spinelli 11 MacArthur 24-01.50
12 Jaleah Stephenson 12 Manhasset 23-04.50
13 Jasmine Willis 10 Manhasset 23-03.00
14 Jessica Natalson 11 MacArthur 22-11.25
15 Brianna Alvarez 11 Port Washing 22-07.25
16 Meagan Tsou 11 Port Washing 22-05.75
17 Mary Syrett 9 Oyster Bay 22-04.25
17 Mekhna George 10 New Hyde Par 22-04.25
19 Rebecca Gersbeck 9 Island Trees 21-06.25
20 Chi Chi Okoli 11 Uniondale 21-05.25
21 Megan Bazzini 11 Port Washing 19-08.00
Event 44 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Diana Haddjiyane 11 MacArthur 8-00.00
2 Megan Darold 11 MacArthur J8-00.00
3 Amanda Silberberg 10 MacArthur J8-00.00
4 Angelina Kim 11 Plainview 7-06.00
5 Skylar Looney 9 MacArthur 6-06.00
6 Celeste Costello 12 North Shore J6-06.00
-- Killian Doyle 11 North Shore NH