Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Tyesha IrvingYr 12 · VS North9.25
2Lauren RulloYr 11 · Oceanside9.42
3Patsy IannicoYr 11 · Hewlett9.58
4Paige SfiroudisYr 11 · Calhoun9.69
5Odellia EtaatYr 12 · Great Neck N9.89
6Maddie SturmYr 11 · Farmingdale10.04
7Kayko DonaldYr 11 · Farmingdale10.05
8Anna RodriguezYr 12 · South Side10.11
9Devon BayerYr 12 · Calhoun10.12
10Emma BlumensteinYr 9 · Hewlett10.18
11Madison BurkeYr 10 · Farmingdale10.29
12Melanie HolmanYr 11 · Farmingdale10.31
13Megan ProsserYr 12 · Locust Valle10.33
14Karla OlazabalYr 11 · Oceanside10.42
15Jessica TsuYr 9 · VS North10.57
16Noelle FuggioYr 9 · Calhoun10.79
17Elizabeth KaufmannYr 9 · Farmingdale10.94
18Nicole DresslerYr 10 · Locust Valle11.18
19Margaret McLoughlinYr 8 · Locust Valle11.29
20Sophia FinklesteinYr 9 · Hewlett11.38
21Lindsay Abdul-KarimYr 9 · Oceanside11.51
22Kirstin DeaconYr 9 · Oceanside11.52
23Ashleigh CapozziYr 9 · Locust Valle11.73
24Marlene GoldsteinYr 10 · Locust Valle11.83
25Sara DonovanYr 10 · Floral Park12.34
26Brigit KellyYr 12 · South Side12.41
27Olivia AmianYr 10 · Locust Valle12.45
28Meredith BeringerYr 9 · Farmingdale12.91
29Katie BuhseYr 9 · Oceanside13.03
30Lauren GreenwaldYr 9 · Frank Carey13.08
31Eileen FleishaurYr 9 · Frank Carey13.09
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Tara MandelYr 12 · Farmingdale7:32.84
2Sophie RiegelYr 10 · Hewlett7:53.22
3Tara CannyYr 12 · VS North8:09.68
4Maggie ReichYr 11 · South Side9:15.94
5Christine GilleranYr 10 · Farmingdale9:16.18
6Sophia InsingaYr 11 · Cold Spring9:41.64
7Crystal BorgesYr 10 · VS North10:04.06
8Anabel TavarezYr 9 · Hewlett10:04.59
9Nuelle GaonaYr 9 · Hewlett10:13.66
10Dyese DrigoYr 12 · VS North10:14.88
11Sophia ThomsonYr 10 · VS North10:18.53
12Kelsey GallagherYr 9 · Farmingdale10:20.92
13Jasmine VelezYr 12 · VS North10:46.70
14Gladis RivasYr 9 · Hewlett11:22.71
15Kaylie TigheYr 12 · Cold Spring11:43.25
16Shauna McElroyYr 10 · VS North11:45.76
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Carly WoelfelYr 9 · South Side11:23.82
2Kaitlyn MohrYr 9 · South Side11:26.60
3Maya MualemYr 12 · Great Neck N11:27.70
4Jacqueline HilbertYr 11 · Farmingdale11:37.84
5Kaylyn ForbesYr 10 · Hewlett11:40.48
6Alexis NamdarYr 10 · Great Neck N11:53.00
7Michelle AshbahianYr 8 · Floral Park11:55.40
8Juliana MannoneYr 12 · Oceanside11:55.75
9Kyleigh WatsonYr 11 · Wantagh12:08.40
10Shirley LeshemYr 10 · Hewlett12:09.33
11Brigit KellyYr 12 · South Side12:13.32
12Kerrin HeuserYr 10 · Hicksville12:16.50
13Nikki MatzaYr 12 · Hewlett12:17.89
14Tara TytoneYr 11 · VS North12:22.93
15Mckayla EstevezYr 11 · Oceanside12:24.75
16Joanna YuYr 10 · Locust Valle12:25.08
17Annalee MolloyYr 10 · Frank Carey12:28.74
18Tatum McGamYr 12 · Oceanside12:32.09
19Kayla EdmonstonYr 11 · Herricks12:43.18
20Athena YaoYr 9 · Wantagh12:43.22
21Vera ChoYr 9 · Great Neck N12:45.07
22Erin FarkasYr 9 · Calhoun12:46.24
23Angela ChenYr 11 · Herricks12:48.13
24Lori MatzaYr 12 · Hewlett12:55.26
25Sydney LeiderYr 12 · Oceanside13:00.90
26Leah AhdootYr 10 · Great Neck N13:03.84
27Samantha LatorreYr 9 · Calhoun13:15.48
28Carly KnopfYr 11 · Locust Valle13:53.47
29Daniela O'ModieYr 11 · Herricks13:55.98
30Claire YustatYr 9 · Wantagh14:12.65
31Hannah WatsonYr 9 · Wantagh14:22.15
32Kristina FuchsYr 9 · Wantagh14:27.73
33Fatehmah MukadumYr 12 · Hicksville14:30.79
Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi's
1Alyshia HenryYr 12 · Roosevelt7.64
2Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.67
3Emma BaudoYr 10 · Cold Spring7.71
4Ellie FoxYr 10 · Cold Spring7.75
5Brianna PintoYr 12 · Frank Carey7.79
6Jamie GattoYr 10 · Cold Spring7.85
7Amanda BelgraveYr 11 · Farmingdale7.88
7Olivia RodriguezYr 10 · South Side7.88
9Kaliya WatsonYr 11 · Roosevelt7.95
10Azka ChaudhryYr 11 · Herricks7.98
11Jessica RodriguezYr 12 · Farmingdale8.00
12Jasmine JohnsonYr 10 · Long Beach8.03
13Tyesha IrvingYr 12 · VS North8.12
14Ugonne EronduYr 11 · VS North8.13
15Davina GyeduYr 11 · Farmingdale8.15
15Brianna GordonYr 12 · VS North8.15
17Lauren RulloYr 11 · Oceanside8.23
18Zoey LollisYr 10 · Long Beach8.27
19Valerie LevineYr 10 · Oceanside8.28
20Natalia MahoneyYr 10 · Locust Valle8.29
21Adia AmandaYr 12 · Wantagh8.32
21Diara OliverYr 11 · Oceanside8.32
23Idalis St. JusteYr 10 · VS North8.33
24Mia AdvocateYr 11 · Calhoun8.37
25Casey SheaYr 9 · Lynbrook8.49
25Katherine WellsYr 12 · Cold Spring8.49
27Polack NoelYr 9 · Wantagh8.51
28Kimani SmithYr 11 · Long Beach8.54
29Adorah CharlesYr 11 · Lynbrook8.56
30Marissa McCafferyYr 11 · VS North8.57
30Claire TaylorYr 11 · Cold Spring8.57
32Jessica GavzieYr 11 · Lynbrook8.59
33Angela BatistaYr 8 · Roosevelt8.63
34Gianna FerraraYr 10 · Locust Valle8.69
35Fian DiazoYr 11 · Cold Spring8.79
36alison AdamoYr 12 · Frank Carey8.84
37Zophie LemaitreYr 8 · Locust Valle8.86
38Ashley ChamanYr 10 · Great Neck N8.87
38Kerry PearsonYr 9 · Calhoun8.87
40Shania DurandisseYr 9 · Lynbrook8.88
41Nicole McCarthyYr 10 · Locust Valle8.90
42Angelique LariYr 9 · Oceanside8.94
43Kirstin DeaconYr 9 · Oceanside8.95
43Brianna McGowanYr 11 · Farmingdale8.95
45Valerie AvilesYr 12 · Frank Carey8.96
46Allie SchwanYr 9 · Lynbrook8.99
46Meaghan HynesYr 12 · Lynbrook8.99
48Lindsay MerendaYr 10 · Locust Valle9.00
49Olivia LevyYr 12 · Calhoun9.08
50Kara VitoYr 9 · Lynbrook9.12
50Gianna CicittaYr 9 · Oceanside9.12
52Nicole LinaresLong Beach9.24
53Jillian KoskyYr 9 · Calhoun9.30
54Tate HoranYr 11 · Floral Park9.32
55Kaylee HellenYr 10 · Locust Valle9.36
56Paige OlewnickiYr 9 · Oceanside9.42
57Andie GlanzerYr 9 · Lynbrook9.43
58Grace O''SullivanYr 9 · Calhoun9.59
59Gabriella DeBellisYr 9 · Oceanside9.65
60Abby LoiselleYr 9 · Lynbrook9.68
61Olivia MaggioYr 10 · Floral Park9.74
62Zatice SmithYr 12 · Long Beach9.75
63Jane HoeflingerYr 9 · Lynbrook9.78
64Julia CambriaYr 11 · Farmingdale9.85
64Casey LaBarberaYr 9 · Lynbrook9.85
66Arlyne AlmonorYr 8 · Roosevelt9.88
67Demi SofocliYr 10 · Oceanside14.26
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Alyshia HenryYr 12 · Roosevelt7.71
2Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.72
3Emma BaudoYr 10 · Cold Spring7.73
4Brianna PintoYr 12 · Frank Carey7.74
5Jamie GattoYr 10 · Cold Spring7.83
6Ellie FoxYr 10 · Cold Spring7.90
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Erika FeurtadoYr 12 · Elmont1:40.87
2Samantha LawYr 11 · Great Neck N1:41.16
3Patsy IannicoYr 11 · Hewlett1:43.31
4Tess DuignanYr 11 · Wantagh1:43.78
5Roisin O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle1:46.57
6Casey O''ConnorYr 10 · Wantagh1:48.16
6Maya MualemYr 12 · Great Neck N1:48.16
8Samantha ReimYr 10 · Cold Spring1:48.28
9Andria ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside1:48.74
10Breanna BradyYr 12 · Great Neck N1:48.86
11Jillian FutterYr 12 · Cold Spring1:49.14
12Tracy StephanieYr 10 · Wantagh1:49.27
13Emilee BeckerYr 9 · Floral Park1:49.45
14Victoria LiuYr 12 · Great Neck N1:49.97
15Christina MoranYr 11 · Oceanside1:50.34
16Nicola ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside1:50.36
17Rebekah BuonYr 11 · VS North1:50.81
18Malayna Dilsner-LopezYr 11 · Oceanside1:50.91
19Sera KingYr 10 · Oceanside1:51.13
20Gianna SciremammanoYr 10 · Oceanside1:52.18
21Elizabeth TuzzoloYr 9 · Calhoun1:52.58
22Josena JosephYr 11 · Oceanside1:52.72
23Jacqueline HilbertYr 11 · Farmingdale1:53.76
24Mia MartinezYr 8 · VS North1:53.80
25Alice HackmanYr 10 · VS North1:54.17
26Anna KaufmannYr 11 · Wantagh1:54.54
27Daria ScolnickYr 9 · Great Neck N1:55.17
28Cody DatenoYr 10 · Calhoun1:55.43
29Lilianna TasovacYr 10 · VS North1:55.64
30Christina WeirYr 12 · Wantagh1:55.90
31Fiona HaegelandYr 9 · Cold Spring1:56.54
32Anna WestfallYr 9 · VS North1:56.88
33Dayna TownsendYr 11 · Hewlett1:57.18
34Kaylyn ForbesYr 10 · Hewlett1:57.29
35Rebekkah JosephYr 10 · Farmingdale1:57.33
36Kate CatalanoYr 10 · VS North1:57.76
37Liliana OspinaYr 9 · Hewlett1:58.34
38Chizuruoke OnouhaYr 9 · VS North1:58.44
39Nicole GarciaYr 11 · Herricks1:59.45
40Gabby VogtYr 11 · Lynbrook1:59.51
41Shirley LeshemYr 10 · Hewlett1:59.77
42Karla OlazabalYr 11 · Oceanside1:59.82
43Rena MichaelsYr 11 · Farmingdale2:02.38
44Jordan JohnsonYr 12 · Roosevelt2:04.57
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Brianna HarrisYr 11 · Elmont42.84
2Imani GrayYr 11 · Elmont43.68
3Jamie GattoYr 10 · Cold Spring44.21
4Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale44.56
5Kimmie WilliamsYr 10 · Oceanside44.67
6Dana DipaoliYr 11 · VS North44.85
7Emma BaudoYr 10 · Cold Spring44.95
8Ellie FoxYr 10 · Cold Spring45.05
9Khalia WhyteYr 11 · Elmont45.49
10Israel PhillipsYr 11 · Elmont45.53
11Breeann CaldwellYr 12 · Elmont46.23
12Azka ChaudhryYr 11 · Herricks46.72
13Davina GyeduYr 11 · Farmingdale47.03
14Cristina MaherYr 12 · Farmingdale47.06
15Briyanna JonesYr 11 · Elmont47.17
16Catie FlemingYr 12 · Farmingdale47.47
17Kayla GuerreYr 11 · Elmont47.54
18Jasmine KamdarYr 11 · Herricks47.68
19Ugonne EronduYr 11 · VS North47.77
20Kaliya WatsonYr 11 · Roosevelt47.79
21Imani FineganYr 10 · Farmingdale48.14
22Briana GardenerYr 12 · Elmont48.21
23Marlene GoldsteinYr 10 · Locust Valle48.57
24Miracle OnuohaYr 12 · VS North48.86
25Brianna GordonYr 12 · VS North49.11
26Idalis St. JusteYr 10 · VS North49.21
27Sophia SindicicYr 10 · Farmingdale49.25
28Polack NoelYr 9 · Wantagh49.75
29Denae WheelerYr 12 · Roosevelt50.09
30Olivia LevyYr 12 · Calhoun50.32
31Zoey LollisYr 10 · Long Beach50.40
32Julia LanzillottaYr 11 · South Side50.55
33Angela VillaltaYr 12 · Oceanside50.60
34Katherine WellsYr 12 · Cold Spring50.72
35Madison BurkeYr 10 · Farmingdale51.35
36Maddie SturmYr 11 · Farmingdale51.38
37Melanie HolmanYr 11 · Farmingdale51.49
38Odellia EtaatYr 12 · Great Neck N52.09
39Diara OliverYr 11 · Oceanside52.38
40Abigail GastonYr 12 · Farmingdale55.79
Girls High Jump
1Caryn MartinYr 11 · VS North5-00.00
2Olivia RodriguezYr 10 · South Side4-10.00
2Kaliee VaseghiYr 11 · Oceanside4-10.00
5Anna RodriguezYr 12 · South Side4-08.00
6Katelyn GoodmanYr 11 · Calhoun4-06.00
7Denae WheelerYr 12 · Roosevelt4-04.00
7Paige SfiroudisYr 11 · Calhoun4-04.00
7Emilee BeckerYr 9 · Floral Park4-04.00
10Hannah LevineYr 9 · Oceanside4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Miracle OnuohaYr 12 · VS North34-08.50
2Jessica RodriguezYr 12 · Farmingdale33-00.25
3Amanda BelgraveYr 11 · Farmingdale32-10.25
4Kaliee VaseghiYr 11 · Oceanside32-02.50
5Devon BayerYr 12 · Calhoun31-08.00
6Aviya LitmanYr 11 · Great Neck N31-05.50
7Megan ProsserYr 12 · Locust Valle30-11.00
8Jessica TsuYr 9 · VS North30-09.50
9Isabella PaulYr 9 · VS North30-07.75
10Anaya BrittonYr 11 · Farmingdale29-11.25
11Imani FineganYr 10 · Farmingdale29-10.00
12Colette DaviesYr 12 · Hewlett29-03.25
13Roisin O'NeillYr 12 · Locust Valle29-01.75
14Anneliese PackYr 11 · Farmingdale29-00.75
15Liliana OspinaYr 9 · Hewlett28-06.75
16Kristy JahchanYr 12 · Locust Valle28-03.75
17Sullivan CarolineYr 12 · Wantagh28-01.25
18Payton QuartermanYr 10 · Long Beach27-09.50
19Eleni AtsidtatisYr 11 · Hewlett27-07.25
20Tonianne LarsonYr 12 · Long Beach27-02.00
21Brianna LegovichYr 11 · Wantagh26-01.50
22Caryn MartinYr 11 · VS North26-01.00
23Margo VerschleiserYr 10 · Hewlett25-04.00
24Julia BurnsYr 11 · Oceanside25-00.75
25Cassidy McCabeYr 10 · South Side24-05.00
26Avery GoldbergYr 10 · South Side21-03.75
Girls Shot Put
1Durham AustynYr 11 · Great Neck N31-11.50
2Tatyanna OgbueYr 12 · Oceanside30-03.00
3Natalie GoldsteinYr 11 · Oceanside28-10.50
4Jamie CampanelliYr 10 · Calhoun28-09.00
5Safiya TonicoYr 12 · VS North28-07.25
6Alayna RzempoluchYr 12 · Farmingdale28-07.00
7Shantavia DestinobleYr 12 · VS North28-05.50
8Madison PadroYr 11 · Calhoun28-01.50
9Bari SabetyYr 12 · Oceanside27-08.00
10Jess MarcoteYr 12 · Long Beach26-08.00
11Kylie FlorioYr 12 · Oceanside26-04.00
12Alanna BarnesYr 12 · Frank Carey25-07.00
13Nina RubenackerYr 12 · Farmingdale24-07.50
14Danielle HoffmanYr 12 · Farmingdale24-06.75
15Victoria SoriaYr 12 · Oceanside23-08.00
16Savannah PalasYr 11 · Wantagh23-07.50
17Lauren RifasYr 9 · Calhoun23-06.50
18Emma LemanskiYr 12 · Wantagh23-03.25
19Martina D''AngeloYr 11 · Oceanside22-04.50
19Antonia LoCascioYr 10 · Locust Valle22-04.50
19Gretchen KellerYr 12 · Wheatley22-04.50
22Melissa PanamenaYr 12 · Oceanside22-04.00
23Deanna GreenblattYr 9 · Calhoun21-04.75
24Annakate DickinsonYr 12 · Farmingdale20-06.25
25Brina AgostiniYr 12 · Frank Carey20-04.50
Girls Pole Vault
1Kayko DonaldYr 11 · Farmingdale7-00.00
4Ashley BentsenYr 11 · Oceanside6-06.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/3/2017
Groups D&E
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyesha Irving 12 VS North 9.25 1
2 Lauren Rullo 11 Oceanside 9.42 1
3 Patsy Iannico 11 Hewlett 9.58 1
4 Paige Sfiroudis 11 Calhoun 9.69 3
5 Odellia Etaat 12 Great Neck N 9.89 1
6 Maddie Sturm 11 Farmingdale 10.04 1
7 Kayko Donald 11 Farmingdale 10.05 1
8 Anna Rodriguez 12 South Side 10.11 2
9 Devon Bayer 12 Calhoun 10.12 2
10 Emma Blumenstein 9 Hewlett 10.18 3
11 Madison Burke 10 Farmingdale 10.29 2
12 Melanie Holman 11 Farmingdale 10.31 2
13 Megan Prosser 12 Locust Valle 10.33 2
14 Karla Olazabal 11 Oceanside 10.42 2
15 Jessica Tsu 9 VS North 10.57 3
16 Noelle Fuggio 9 Calhoun 10.79 3
17 Elizabeth Kaufmann 9 Farmingdale 10.94 3
18 Nicole Dressler 10 Locust Valle 11.18 4
19 Margaret McLoughlin 8 Locust Valle 11.29 5
20 Sophia Finklestein 9 Hewlett 11.38 4
21 Lindsay Abdul-Karim 9 Oceanside 11.51 4
22 Kirstin Deacon 9 Oceanside 11.52 4
23 Ashleigh Capozzi 9 Locust Valle 11.73 5
24 Marlene Goldstein 10 Locust Valle 11.83 6
25 Sara Donovan 10 Floral Park 12.34 5
26 Brigit Kelly 12 South Side 12.41 6
27 Olivia Amian 10 Locust Valle 12.45 6
28 Meredith Beringer 9 Farmingdale 12.91 4
29 Katie Buhse 9 Oceanside 13.03 5
30 Lauren Greenwald 9 Frank Carey 13.08 4
31 Eileen Fleishaur 9 Frank Carey 13.09 3
Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tara Mandel 12 Farmingdale 7:32.84
2 Sophie Riegel 10 Hewlett 7:53.22
3 Tara Canny 12 VS North 8:09.68
4 Maggie Reich 11 South Side 9:15.94
5 Christine Gilleran 10 Farmingdale 9:16.18 > > ~
6 Sophia Insinga 11 Cold Spring 9:41.64
7 Crystal Borges 10 VS North 10:04.06
8 Anabel Tavarez 9 Hewlett 10:04.59
9 Nuelle Gaona 9 Hewlett 10:13.66
10 Dyese Drigo 12 VS North 10:14.88
11 Sophia Thomson 10 VS North 10:18.53
12 Kelsey Gallagher 9 Farmingdale 10:20.92
13 Jasmine Velez 12 VS North 10:46.70
14 Gladis Rivas 9 Hewlett 11:22.71
15 Kaylie Tighe 12 Cold Spring 11:43.25
16 Shauna McElroy 10 VS North 11:45.76
-- Ebrani Kayla 10 Great Neck N DQ > > >
-- Winnie Chiffriller 10 South Side DQ
-- Grace O''Sullivan 9 Calhoun DQ > > >
-- Delaney Accomando 11 Calhoun DQ > > >
-- Morgan Connelly 12 Calhoun DQ > > >
-- Julia Frank 11 Calhoun DQ > > >
Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carly Woelfel 9 South Side 11:23.82 1
2 Kaitlyn Mohr 9 South Side 11:26.60 1
3 Maya Mualem 12 Great Neck N 11:27.70 1
4 Jacqueline Hilbert 11 Farmingdale 11:37.84 1
5 Kaylyn Forbes 10 Hewlett 11:40.48 1
6 Alexis Namdar 10 Great Neck N 11:53.00 1
7 Michelle Ashbahian 8 Floral Park 11:55.40 1
8 Juliana Mannone 12 Oceanside 11:55.75 1
9 Kyleigh Watson 11 Wantagh 12:08.40 1
10 Shirley Leshem 10 Hewlett 12:09.33 1
11 Brigit Kelly 12 South Side 12:13.32 1
12 Kerrin Heuser 10 Hicksville 12:16.50 1
13 Nikki Matza 12 Hewlett 12:17.89 1
14 Tara Tytone 11 VS North 12:22.93 1
15 Mckayla Estevez 11 Oceanside 12:24.75 1
16 Joanna Yu 10 Locust Valle 12:25.08 2
17 Annalee Molloy 10 Frank Carey 12:28.74 1
18 Tatum McGam 12 Oceanside 12:32.09 1
19 Kayla Edmonston 11 Herricks 12:43.18 2
20 Athena Yao 9 Wantagh 12:43.22 2
21 Vera Cho 9 Great Neck N 12:45.07 2
22 Erin Farkas 9 Calhoun 12:46.24 2
23 Angela Chen 11 Herricks 12:48.13 2
24 Lori Matza 12 Hewlett 12:55.26 2
25 Sydney Leider 12 Oceanside 13:00.90 2
26 Leah Ahdoot 10 Great Neck N 13:03.84 2
27 Samantha Latorre 9 Calhoun 13:15.48 2
28 Carly Knopf 11 Locust Valle 13:53.47 2
29 Daniela O'Modie 11 Herricks 13:55.98 2
30 Claire Yustat 9 Wantagh 14:12.65 2
31 Hannah Watson 9 Wantagh 14:22.15 2
32 Kristina Fuchs 9 Wantagh 14:27.73 2
33 Fatehmah Mukadum 12 Hicksville 14:30.79 2
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alyshia Henry 12 Roosevelt 7.64 5
2 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 7.67 1
3 Emma Baudo 10 Cold Spring 7.71 6
4 Ellie Fox 10 Cold Spring 7.75 3
5 Brianna Pinto 12 Frank Carey 7.79 2
6 Jamie Gatto 10 Cold Spring 7.85 9
7 Amanda Belgrave 11 Farmingdale 7.88 5
7 Olivia Rodriguez 10 South Side 7.88 8
9 Kaliya Watson 11 Roosevelt 7.95 10
10 Azka Chaudhry 11 Herricks 7.98 12
11 Jessica Rodriguez 12 Farmingdale 8.00 12
12 Jasmine Johnson 10 Long Beach 8.03 6
13 Tyesha Irving 12 VS North 8.12 11
14 Ugonne Erondu 11 VS North 8.13 8
15 Davina Gyedu 11 Farmingdale 8.15 4
15 Brianna Gordon 12 VS North 8.15 12
17 Lauren Rullo 11 Oceanside 8.23 7
18 Zoey Lollis 10 Long Beach 8.27 7
19 Valerie Levine 10 Oceanside 8.28 9
20 Natalia Mahoney 10 Locust Valle 8.29 6
21 Adia Amanda 12 Wantagh 8.32 2
21 Diara Oliver 11 Oceanside 8.32 4
23 Idalis St. Juste 10 VS North 8.33 10
24 Mia Advocate 11 Calhoun 8.37 1
25 Casey Shea 9 Lynbrook 8.49 2
25 Katherine Wells 12 Cold Spring 8.49 1
27 Polack Noel 9 Wantagh 8.51 3
28 Kimani Smith 11 Long Beach 8.54 8
29 Adorah Charles 11 Lynbrook 8.56 5
30 Marissa McCaffery 11 VS North 8.57 3
30 Claire Taylor 11 Cold Spring 8.57 7
32 Jessica Gavzie 11 Lynbrook 8.59 2
33 Angela Batista 8 Roosevelt 8.63 6
34 Gianna Ferrara 10 Locust Valle 8.69 10
35 Fian Diazo 11 Cold Spring 8.79 8
36 alison Adamo 12 Frank Carey 8.84 11
37 Zophie Lemaitre 8 Locust Valle 8.86 9
38 Ashley Chaman 10 Great Neck N 8.87 2
38 Kerry Pearson 9 Calhoun 8.87 8
40 Shania Durandisse 9 Lynbrook 8.88 1
41 Nicole McCarthy 10 Locust Valle 8.90 11
42 Angelique Lari 9 Oceanside 8.94 12
43 Kirstin Deacon 9 Oceanside 8.95 12
43 Brianna McGowan 11 Farmingdale 8.95 11
45 Valerie Aviles 12 Frank Carey 8.96 5
46 Allie Schwan 9 Lynbrook 8.99 3
46 Meaghan Hynes 12 Lynbrook 8.99 7
48 Lindsay Merenda 10 Locust Valle 9.00 9
49 Olivia Levy 12 Calhoun 9.08 9
50 Kara Vito 9 Lynbrook 9.12 12
50 Gianna Cicitta 9 Oceanside 9.12 6
52 Nicole Linares Long Beach 9.24 10
53 Jillian Kosky 9 Calhoun 9.30 4
54 Tate Horan 11 Floral Park 9.32 2
55 Kaylee Hellen 10 Locust Valle 9.36 10
56 Paige Olewnicki 9 Oceanside 9.42 7
57 Andie Glanzer 9 Lynbrook 9.43 10
58 Grace O''Sullivan 9 Calhoun 9.59 3
59 Gabriella DeBellis 9 Oceanside 9.65 6
60 Abby Loiselle 9 Lynbrook 9.68 8
61 Olivia Maggio 10 Floral Park 9.74 3
62 Zatice Smith 12 Long Beach 9.75 5
63 Jane Hoeflinger 9 Lynbrook 9.78 11
64 Julia Cambria 11 Farmingdale 9.85 4
64 Casey LaBarbera 9 Lynbrook 9.85 9
66 Arlyne Almonor 8 Roosevelt 9.88 4
67 Demi Sofocli 10 Oceanside 14.26 1
-- Jade Page 12 Roosevelt FS 11
-- Kimmie Williams 10 Oceanside FS 4
-- Bethany Zekraus 10 Locust Valle FS 7
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyshia Henry 12 Roosevelt 7.71
2 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 7.72
3 Emma Baudo 10 Cold Spring 7.73
4 Brianna Pinto 12 Frank Carey 7.74
5 Jamie Gatto 10 Cold Spring 7.83
6 Ellie Fox 10 Cold Spring 7.90
Event 12 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erika Feurtado 12 Elmont 1:40.87 1
2 Samantha Law 11 Great Neck N 1:41.16 1
3 Patsy Iannico 11 Hewlett 1:43.31 1
4 Tess Duignan 11 Wantagh 1:43.78 1
5 Roisin O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 1:46.57 2
6 Casey O''Connor 10 Wantagh 1:48.16 2
6 Maya Mualem 12 Great Neck N 1:48.16 3
8 Samantha Reim 10 Cold Spring 1:48.28 1
9 Andria Scaglione 10 Oceanside 1:48.74 2
10 Breanna Brady 12 Great Neck N 1:48.86 4
11 Jillian Futter 12 Cold Spring 1:49.14 5
12 Tracy Stephanie 10 Wantagh 1:49.27 4
13 Emilee Becker 9 Floral Park 1:49.45 2
14 Victoria Liu 12 Great Neck N 1:49.97 5
15 Christina Moran 11 Oceanside 1:50.34 3
16 Nicola Scaglione 10 Oceanside 1:50.36 2
17 Rebekah Buon 11 VS North 1:50.81 4
18 Malayna Dilsner-Lopez 11 Oceanside 1:50.91 3
19 Sera King 10 Oceanside 1:51.13 3
20 Gianna Sciremammano 10 Oceanside 1:52.18 6
21 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 9 Calhoun 1:52.58 4
22 Josena Joseph 11 Oceanside 1:52.72 3
23 Jacqueline Hilbert 11 Farmingdale 1:53.76 5
24 Mia Martinez 8 VS North 1:53.80 6
25 Alice Hackman 10 VS North 1:54.17 6
26 Anna Kaufmann 11 Wantagh 1:54.54 6
27 Daria Scolnick 9 Great Neck N 1:55.17 5
28 Cody Dateno 10 Calhoun 1:55.43 5
29 Lilianna Tasovac 10 VS North 1:55.64 4
30 Christina Weir 12 Wantagh 1:55.90 6
31 Fiona Haegeland 9 Cold Spring 1:56.54 5
32 Anna Westfall 9 VS North 1:56.88 10
33 Dayna Townsend 11 Hewlett 1:57.18 5
34 Kaylyn Forbes 10 Hewlett 1:57.29 5
35 Rebekkah Joseph 10 Farmingdale 1:57.33 6
36 Kate Catalano 10 VS North 1:57.76 10
37 Liliana Ospina 9 Hewlett 1:58.34 6
38 Chizuruoke Onouha 9 VS North 1:58.44 11
39 Nicole Garcia 11 Herricks 1:59.45 7
40 Gabby Vogt 11 Lynbrook 1:59.51 7
41 Shirley Leshem 10 Hewlett 1:59.77 6
42 Karla Olazabal 11 Oceanside 1:59.82 8
43 Rena Michaels 11 Farmingdale 2:02.38 6
44 Jordan Johnson 12 Roosevelt 2:04.57 5
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brianna Harris 11 Elmont 42.84 1
2 Imani Gray 11 Elmont 43.68 2
3 Jamie Gatto 10 Cold Spring 44.21 1
4 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 44.56 1
5 Kimmie Williams 10 Oceanside 44.67 2
6 Dana Dipaoli 11 VS North 44.85 1
7 Emma Baudo 10 Cold Spring 44.95 2
8 Ellie Fox 10 Cold Spring 45.05 1
9 Khalia Whyte 11 Elmont 45.49 3
10 Israel Phillips 11 Elmont 45.53 2
11 Breeann Caldwell 12 Elmont 46.23 2
12 Azka Chaudhry 11 Herricks 46.72 3
13 Davina Gyedu 11 Farmingdale 47.03 4
14 Cristina Maher 12 Farmingdale 47.06 3
15 Briyanna Jones 11 Elmont 47.17 4
16 Catie Fleming 12 Farmingdale 47.47 4
17 Kayla Guerre 11 Elmont 47.54 8
18 Jasmine Kamdar 11 Herricks 47.68 5
19 Ugonne Erondu 11 VS North 47.77 3
20 Kaliya Watson 11 Roosevelt 47.79 8
21 Imani Finegan 10 Farmingdale 48.14 5
22 Briana Gardener 12 Elmont 48.21 5
23 Marlene Goldstein 10 Locust Valle 48.57 4
24 Miracle Onuoha 12 VS North 48.86 5
25 Brianna Gordon 12 VS North 49.11 5
26 Idalis St. Juste 10 VS North 49.21 5
27 Sophia Sindicic 10 Farmingdale 49.25 6
28 Polack Noel 9 Wantagh 49.75 6
29 Denae Wheeler 12 Roosevelt 50.09 6
30 Olivia Levy 12 Calhoun 50.32 5
31 Zoey Lollis 10 Long Beach 50.40 6
32 Julia Lanzillotta 11 South Side 50.55 3
33 Angela Villalta 12 Oceanside 50.60 5
34 Katherine Wells 12 Cold Spring 50.72 6
35 Madison Burke 10 Farmingdale 51.35 6
36 Maddie Sturm 11 Farmingdale 51.38 6
37 Melanie Holman 11 Farmingdale 51.49 6
38 Odellia Etaat 12 Great Neck N 52.09 5
39 Diara Oliver 11 Oceanside 52.38 4
40 Abigail Gaston 12 Farmingdale 55.79 6
Event 17 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caryn Martin 11 VS North 5-00.00
2 Olivia Rodriguez 10 South Side 4-10.00
2 Kaliee Vaseghi 11 Oceanside 4-10.00
4 Cristin Rodriguez 12 Calhoun J4-10.00
5 Anna Rodriguez 12 South Side 4-08.00
6 Katelyn Goodman 11 Calhoun 4-06.00
7 Denae Wheeler 12 Roosevelt 4-04.00
7 Paige Sfiroudis 11 Calhoun 4-04.00
7 Emilee Becker 9 Floral Park 4-04.00
10 Hannah Levine 9 Oceanside 4-00.00
-- Akeela Noel 11 Roosevelt NH
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miracle Onuoha 12 VS North 34-08.50
2 Jessica Rodriguez 12 Farmingdale 33-00.25
3 Amanda Belgrave 11 Farmingdale 32-10.25
4 Kaliee Vaseghi 11 Oceanside 32-02.50
5 Devon Bayer 12 Calhoun 31-08.00
6 Aviya Litman 11 Great Neck N 31-05.50
7 Megan Prosser 12 Locust Valle 30-11.00
8 Jessica Tsu 9 VS North 30-09.50
9 Isabella Paul 9 VS North 30-07.75
10 Anaya Britton 11 Farmingdale 29-11.25
11 Imani Finegan 10 Farmingdale 29-10.00
12 Colette Davies 12 Hewlett 29-03.25
13 Roisin O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 29-01.75
14 Anneliese Pack 11 Farmingdale 29-00.75
15 Liliana Ospina 9 Hewlett 28-06.75
16 Kristy Jahchan 12 Locust Valle 28-03.75
17 Sullivan Caroline 12 Wantagh 28-01.25
18 Payton Quarterman 10 Long Beach 27-09.50
19 Eleni Atsidtatis 11 Hewlett 27-07.25
20 Tonianne Larson 12 Long Beach 27-02.00
21 Brianna Legovich 11 Wantagh 26-01.50
22 Caryn Martin 11 VS North 26-01.00
23 Margo Verschleiser 10 Hewlett 25-04.00
24 Julia Burns 11 Oceanside 25-00.75
25 Cassidy McCabe 10 South Side 24-05.00
26 Avery Goldberg 10 South Side 21-03.75
-- Samantha Olsen 11 Wantagh FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Durham Austyn 11 Great Neck N 31-11.50
2 Tatyanna Ogbue 12 Oceanside 30-03.00
3 Natalie Goldstein 11 Oceanside 28-10.50
4 Jamie Campanelli 10 Calhoun 28-09.00
5 Safiya Tonico 12 VS North 28-07.25
6 Alayna Rzempoluch 12 Farmingdale 28-07.00
7 Shantavia Destinoble 12 VS North 28-05.50
8 Madison Padro 11 Calhoun 28-01.50
9 Bari Sabety 12 Oceanside 27-08.00
10 Jess Marcote 12 Long Beach 26-08.00 NO # ON CARD
11 Kylie Florio 12 Oceanside 26-04.00
12 Alanna Barnes 12 Frank Carey 25-07.00
13 Nina Rubenacker 12 Farmingdale 24-07.50
14 Danielle Hoffman 12 Farmingdale 24-06.75
15 Victoria Soria 12 Oceanside 23-08.00
16 Savannah Palas 11 Wantagh 23-07.50
17 Lauren Rifas 9 Calhoun 23-06.50
18 Emma Lemanski 12 Wantagh 23-03.25
19 Martina D''Angelo 11 Oceanside 22-04.50
19 Antonia LoCascio 10 Locust Valle 22-04.50
19 Gretchen Keller 12 Wheatley 22-04.50
22 Melissa Panamena 12 Oceanside 22-04.00
23 Deanna Greenblatt 9 Calhoun 21-04.75
24 Annakate Dickinson 12 Farmingdale 20-06.25
25 Brina Agostini 12 Frank Carey 20-04.50
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayko Donald 11 Farmingdale 7-00.00
2 Valerie Levine 10 Oceanside J7-00.00
2 Emma Blumenstein 9 Hewlett J7-00.00
4 Ashley Bentsen 11 Oceanside 6-06.00
-- Brianna Mandat 12 VS Central NH
-- Colette Davies 12 Hewlett NH
-- Noelle Fuggio 9 Calhoun NH
-- Kayla Donald 11 Farmingdale NH
-- Cristin Rodriguez 12 Calhoun NH
-- Olivia Sturiano 12 Calhoun NH