3 of 5 races from this meet are missing from our records. Have the original file? Let us know.
Middle School
Results for this race are not currently available.
Boys Frosh B
Results for this race are not currently available.
Boys Frsoh A
Results for this race are not currently available.
Boys Varsity
1Michael KileyYr 12 · Chaminade176.8
2Robert CherkisYr 12 · Saint Anthon174.2
3Joseph MiglioreYr 12 · Chaminade169.6
4Kenneth WalshakYr 11 · Saint Anthon169.1
5William SlatteryYr 10 · Chaminade167.9
6Andrew HayesYr 11 · Chaminade167.7
7Patrick MurphyYr 11 · Saint Anthon167.3
8Todd SatherYr 12 · Saint Anthon165.7
9Michael NicolettiYr 12 · Kellenberg163.2
10Michael CookYr 11 · Kellenberg161.1
11Ernie LustenringYr 12 · Holy Trinity160.6
12Matthew O'KeefeYr 12 · Holy Trinity160.3
13Alexander WardYr 12 · Chaminade158.7
14John ScheffYr 12 · Holy Trinity157.4
15William PoschYr 12 · Kellenberg155.7
16Thomas FlynnYr 10 · Saint Anthon155.4
17David KenneyYr 12 · Saint Anthon150.4
18Joseph GriecoYr 12 · Chaminade149.4
19Stephen SmithYr 11 · Chaminade148.9
20Brian HanniganYr 12 · St. John the147.0
21Russell BrownYr 11 · Holy Trinity146.6
22Nicholas ParentyYr 12 · Holy Trinity145.9
23Matt ZamparielloYr 10 · St. John the145.7
24Colin DavisYr 10 · Saint Anthon143.3
25Patrick BurkeYr 11 · Kellenberg141.4
26James HallYr 12 · St. John the140.6
27Guy MuroloYr 12 · Kellenberg140.1
28Domenick FerreraYr 12 · St. John the137.2
29Kevin SeitzYr 12 · Kellenberg135.0
30Brandon CamenzuliYr 10 · St. John the133.3
31Chris RooneyYr 12 · St. John the127.8
32Austin MituniewiczYr 10 · Holy Trinity126.7
33Daniel BrennanYr 12 · Kellenberg125.8
34John BlacklerYr 12 · St. John the121.1
35Sean CurraoYr 10 · Holy Trinity112.1
36Thomas DiBlasiYr 12 · Saint Mary21:09.10
37Ted MontagueYr 11 · St. Dominic22:05.50
38Dario PelligrinoYr 11 · St. Dominic22:12.70
39Nico SchwartzYr 12 · Saint Mary22:47.00
39Joel BaptisteYr 12 · Saint Mary22:47.00
41Matthew KalinowskiYr 11 · St. Dominic23:46.70
42Terence MurphyYr 12 · St. Dominic24:07.00
43Tyler GrzeczkaYr 12 · St. Dominic27:15.20
44Hamilton SanfordYr 10 · St. Dominic28:12.20
45Christopher DiBlasiYr 10 · Saint Mary29:01.37
Team scores
Team scores
1Chaminade28
2Saint Anthony's37
3Holy Trinity80
4Kellenberg86
5St. John the Baptist127
6St. Dominic201
NSCHSAA League Championships - 10/26/2008 Recovered from a partial copy of these results: this race may list only the top finishers. Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ====================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points ====================================================================== ------------ 1 Michael Kiley 12 Chaminade 17:00.70 1 176.8 177 2 Robert Cherkis 12 Saint Anthon 17:08.50 2 174.2 174 3 Joseph Migliore 12 Chaminade 17:22.10 3 169.6 170 4 Kenneth Walshak 11 Saint Anthon 17:23.60 4 169.1 169 5 William Slattery 10 Chaminade 17:27.20 5 167.9 168 6 Andrew Hayes 11 Chaminade 17:28.00 6 167.7 168 7 Patrick Murphy 11 Saint Anthon 17:29.00 7 167.3 167 8 Todd Sather 12 Saint Anthon 17:34.00 8 165.7 166 9 Michael Nicoletti 12 Kellenberg 17:41.30 9 163.2 163 10 Michael Cook 11 Kellenberg 17:47.80 10 161.1 161 11 Ernie Lustenring 12 Holy Trinity 17:49.30 11 160.6 161 12 Matthew O'Keefe 12 Holy Trinity 17:50.20 12 160.3 160 13 Alexander Ward 12 Chaminade 17:54.80 13 158.7 159 14 John Scheff 12 Holy Trinity 17:58.90 14 157.4 157 15 William Posch 12 Kellenberg 18:03.90 15 155.7 156 16 Thomas Flynn 10 Saint Anthon 18:04.80 16 155.4 155 17 David Kenney 12 Saint Anthon 18:19.70 17 150.4 150 18 Joseph Grieco 12 Chaminade 18:22.90 18 149.4 149 19 Stephen Smith 11 Chaminade 18:24.30 19 148.9 149 20 Brian Hannigan 12 St. John the 18:30.10 20 147.0 147 21 Russell Brown 11 Holy Trinity 18:31.20 21 146.6 147 22 Nicholas Parenty 12 Holy Trinity 18:33.40 22 145.9 146 23 Matt Zampariello 10 St. John the 18:34.00 23 145.7 146 24 Colin Davis 10 Saint Anthon 18:41.10 24 143.3 143 25 Patrick Burke 11 Kellenberg 18:46.80 25 141.4 141 26 James Hall 12 St. John the 18:49.30 26 140.6 141 27 Guy Murolo 12 Kellenberg 18:50.80 27 140.1 140 28 Domenick Ferrera 12 St. John the 18:59.40 28 137.2 137 29 Kevin Seitz 12 Kellenberg 19:06.10 29 135.0 135 30 Brandon Camenzuli 10 St. John the 19:11.20 30 133.3 133 31 Chris Rooney 12 St. John the 19:27.60 31 127.8 128 32 Austin Mituniewicz 10 Holy Trinity 19:31.00 32 126.7 127 33 Daniel Brennan 12 Kellenberg 19:33.70 33 125.8 126 34 John Blackler 12 St. John the 19:47.80 34 121.1 121 35 Sean Currao 10 Holy Trinity 20:14.70 35 112.1 112 36 Thomas DiBlasi 12 Saint Mary 21:09.10 36 94.0 94 37 Ted Montague 11 St. Dominic 22:05.50 37 75.2 75 38 Dario Pelligrino 11 St. Dominic 22:12.70 38 72.8 73 39 Nico Schwartz 12 Saint Mary 22:47.00 40 39 Joel Baptiste 12 Saint Mary 22:47.00 39 41 Matthew Kalinowski 11 St. Dominic 23:46.70 41 42 Terence Murphy 12 St. Dominic 24:07.00 42 43 Tyler Grzeczka 12 St. Dominic 27:15.20 43 44 Hamilton Sanford 10 St. Dominic 28:12.20 44 45 Christopher DiBlasi 10 Saint Mary 29:01.37 45 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Chaminade 28 1 3 5 6 13 18 19 Total Time: 1:27:12.80 Average: 17:26.56 2 Saint Anthony's 37 2 4 7 8 16 17 24 Total Time: 1:27:39.90 Average: 17:31.98 3 Holy Trinity 80 11 12 14 21 22 32 35 Total Time: 1:30:43.00 Average: 18:08.60 4 Kellenberg 86 9 10 15 25 27 29 33 Total Time: 1:31:10.60 Average: 18:14.12 5 St. John the Baptist 127 20 23 26 28 30 31 34 Total Time: 1:34:04.00 Average: 18:48.80 6 St. Dominic 201 37 38 41 42 43 44 Total Time: 1:59:27.10 Average: 23:53.42
Boys JV
1Bernard MooreYr 12 · Chaminade156.0
2Andrew JamesYr 11 · Chaminade155.1
3Peter KechejianYr 11 · Chaminade153.7
4Dillon SchwartzYr 10 · Chaminade152.7
5George StarkieYr 10 · Chaminade152.1
6Conor NickelYr 11 · Chaminade148.7
7Matthew WoopYr 10 · Chaminade148.4
8Glen McKennaYr 11 · Chaminade143.8
9Matthew FortinoYr 10 · Saint Anthony's143.6
10Nicholas PetskyYr 11 · Chaminade143.2
11Trevor DuniganYr 11 · St. John the142.4
12Desmond McWeeneyYr 12 · Chaminade141.9
13Robert TasseyYr 11 · Saint Anthony's141.3
14James KrawczykYr 10 · Saint Anthony's140.9
15Justin TherryYr 11 · Saint Anthony's140.5
16Nicholas BrennanYr 11 · Saint Anthony's140.1
17Paul RooneyYr 10 · Chaminade138.2
18Tyler DeRubioYr 11 · Saint Anthony's137.9
19Matthew ColoeYr 12 · Saint Anthony's137.8
NSCHSAA League Championships - 10/26/2008
Recovered from a partial copy of these results: this race may list only the top finishers.
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
====================================================================== ------------
1 Bernard Moore 12 Chaminade 18:02.89 1 156.0 156
2 Andrew James 11 Chaminade 18:05.68 2 155.1 155
3 Peter Kechejian 11 Chaminade 18:09.95 3 153.7 154
4 Dillon Schwartz 10 Chaminade 18:12.88 4 152.7 153
5 George Starkie 10 Chaminade 18:14.67 5 152.1 152
6 Conor Nickel 11 Chaminade 18:24.82 6 148.7 149
7 Matthew Woop 10 Chaminade 18:25.90 7 148.4 148
8 Glen McKenna 11 Chaminade 18:39.54 8 143.8 144
9 Matthew Fortino 10 Saint Anthony's 18:40.21 9 143.6 144
10 Nicholas Petsky 11 Chaminade 18:41.40 10 143.2 143
11 Trevor Dunigan 11 St. John the 18:43.89 11 142.4 142
12 Desmond McWeeney 12 Chaminade 18:45.29 12 141.9 142
13 Robert Tassey 11 Saint Anthony's 18:47.17 13 141.3 141
14 James Krawczyk 10 Saint Anthony's 18:48.31 14 140.9 141
15 Justin Therry 11 Saint Anthony's 18:49.53 15 140.5 140
16 Nicholas Brennan 11 Saint Anthony's 18:50.83 16 140.1 140
17 Paul Rooney 10 Chaminade 18:56.51 17 138.2 138
18 Tyler DeRubio 11 Saint Anthony's 18:57.24 18 137.9 138
19 Matthew Coloe 12 Saint Anthony's 18:57.73 19 137.8 138
NSCHSAA League Championships - 10/27/2008
Sunken Meadow State Park
Results