- Home
- Val Stream North
- Lorenzo Yegros
Lorenzo Yegros
Valley Stream North → Val Stream North
25 races
2023–2026
Winter TrackSpring Track
3 wins
| Event | Mark | Meet | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300mSection 8 Group A-E Format B · December 15, 2025 | 41.26 | Section 8 Group A-E Format B | December 15, 2025 |
| 55mSection 8 Conference 5 Championships · January 14, 2026 | 7.07 | Section 8 Conference 5 Championships | January 14, 2026 |
| 100mBlue and White Invitational · April 25, 2025 | 12.17 | Blue and White Invitational | April 25, 2025 |
| 200mDivision 4A Championship · May 4, 2026 | 24.38 | Division 4A Championship | May 4, 2026 |
| 400mSection 8 A County Championship · May 21, 2026 | 52.19 | Section 8 A County Championship | May 21, 2026 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 400m · 3rd | 400m | 3 | 54.48 | |
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 200m · 2nd (8th overall) | 200m | 2 (8 overall) | 24.38 PB | |
| May 21 | Section 8 A County ChampionshipMay 21 · 400m · 6th | 400m | 6 | 52.19 PB | |
| May 21 | Section 8 A County ChampionshipMay 21 · 400m · 6th | 400m | 6 | 52.199 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19 | Port Washington InvitationalApr 19 · 100m · 3rd (81st overall) | 100m | 3 (81 overall) | 12.42 | |
| Apr 25 | Blue and White InvitationalApr 25 · 100m · 4th (27th overall) | 100m | 4 (27 overall) | 12.17 PB | |
| Apr 25 | Blue and White InvitationalApr 25 · 200m · 5th (15th overall) | 200m | 5 (15 overall) | 24.61 | |
| May 6 | Division 3B ChampionshipMay 6 · 400m · 5th (7th overall) | 400m | 5 (7 overall) | 54.77 | |
| May 9 | Massapequa Chiefs Invitational - Under The LightsMay 9 · 400m · 2nd (10th overall) | 400m | 2 (10 overall) | 55.33 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 300m · 2nd (20th overall) | 300m | 2 (20 overall) | 41.26 PB | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 55m · 1st | 55m | 1 | 7.33 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 55m · 12th | 55m | 12 | 7.339 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m · 1st | 55m | 1 | 7.22 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m · 11th | 55m | 11 | 7.229 | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 ChampionshipsJan 14 · 55m · 3rd | 55m | 3 | 7.07 PB | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 ChampionshipsJan 14 · 55m · 10th | 55m | 10 | 7.079 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C ChampsFeb 2 · 55m · 5th | 55m | 5 | 7.22 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C ChampsFeb 2 · 55m · 18th | 55m | 18 | 7.229 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group C-F Format ADec 2 · 55m · 2nd (20th overall) | 55m | 2 (20 overall) | 7.41 | |
| Dec 18 | Section 8 Group A-F Format CDec 18 · 300m · 5th (19th overall) | 300m | 5 (19 overall) | 42.36 | |
| Dec 20 | Section 8 Sprint FestivalDec 20 · 55m · 1st (16th overall) | 55m | 1 (16 overall) | 7.34 | |
| Jan 9 | Section 8 Group D-E Format DJan 9 · 55m · 3rd (30th overall) | 55m | 3 (30 overall) | 7.36 | |
| Jan 30 | SECTION 8 FROSH/SOPH MEET (CONF 4, 5, 6)Jan 30 · 55m · 3rd (9th overall) | 55m | 3 (9 overall) | 7.29 | |
| Jan 30 | SECTION 8 FROSH/SOPH MEET (CONF 4, 5, 6)Jan 30 · 300m · 3rd (9th overall) | 300m | 3 (9 overall) | 41.71 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 18 | Section 8 Group B-C Format CDec 18 · 55m · 5th (48th overall) | 55m | 5 (48 overall) | 7.80 |