- Home
- Val Stream North
- Nigel Monrose
Nigel Monrose
Val Stream North
39 races
2024–2026
Spring TrackWinter Track
3 wins
| Event | Mark | Meet | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3:01.65 | Section 8 Group A-D Format D | January 5, 2026 |
| 300m | 40.08 | Section 8 Group A-E Format B | December 15, 2025 |
| 55m | 7.74 | Section 8 Group A-F Format C | December 18, 2024 |
| 55m Hurdles | 8.82 | Section 8 Group A-D Format D | January 5, 2026 |
| 600m | 1:29.27 | Section 8 Class C Champs | February 2, 2026 |
| 110m Hurdles | 16.06 | Division 4A Championship | May 4, 2026 |
| 200m | 26.09 | Blue Dragons Invitational | April 26, 2024 |
| 400m | 54.58 | Port Washington Invitational | April 19, 2025 |
| 400m Hurdles | 59.17 | Section 8 A County Championships | May 29, 2025 |
| 800m | 2:15.85 | Division 3B Championship | May 6, 2025 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4 | Division 4A Championship | 400m Hurdles | 2 | 1:01.83 | |
| May 4 | Division 4A Championship | 110m Hurdles | 3 | 16.06 PB | |
| May 4 | Division 4A Championship | 110m Hurdles | 3 | 16.069 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19 | Port Washington Invitational | 400m Hurdles | 4 (12 overall) | 1:01.15 | |
| Apr 19 | Port Washington Invitational | 400m | 4 (30 overall) | 54.58 PB | |
| May 6 | Division 3B Championship | 400m Hurdles | 2 | 1:02.15 | |
| May 6 | Division 3B Championship | 800m | 7 | 2:15.85 PB | |
| May 9 | Massapequa Chiefs Invitational - Under The Lights | 400m Hurdles | 2 (7 overall) | 59.38 | |
| May 29 | Section 8 A County Championships | 400m Hurdles | 4 | 59.17 PB |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group B-E Format A | 600m | 5 (7 overall) | 1:34.93 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format B | 600m | 3 | 1:33.62 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format B | 600m | 7 | 1:33.629 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format B | 300m | 5 | 40.08 PB | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format B | 300m | 11 | 40.089 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format D | 55m Hurdles | 1 (3 overall) | 8.87 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format D | 55m Hurdles | 4 | 8.82 PB | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format D | 1000m | 5 (18 overall) | 3:01.65 PB | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 Championships | 600m | 1 | 1:29.51 | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 Championships | 600m | 1 | 1:29.519 | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 Championships | 55m Hurdles | 3 | 9.26 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C Champs | 600m | 4 | 1:29.27 PB | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C Champs | 600m | 4 | 1:29.279 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C Champs | 55m Hurdles | 2 (6 overall) | 9.50 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C Champs | 55m Hurdles | 6 | 9.01 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22 | The Jim McGlynn Classic | 400m | 6 (46 overall) | 1:00.02 | |
| Apr 22 | The Jim McGlynn Classic | 400m Hurdles | 3 (6 overall) | 1:05.32 | |
| Apr 26 | Blue Dragons Invitational | 400m Hurdles | 2 | 1:05.10 | |
| Apr 26 | Blue Dragons Invitational | 200m | 5 | 26.09 PB | |
| May 4 | St. Anthony's Invitational | 400m Hurdles | 2 (28 overall) | 1:02.30 | |
| May 7 | Section 8 Division 3B Meet | 400m Hurdles | 2 | 1:02.47 | |
| May 21 | Section 8 Class AA | 400m Hurdles | 4 (11 overall) | 1:02.33 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group C-F Format A | 300m | 5 (14 overall) | 41.96 | |
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group C-F Format A | 55m | 5 (50 overall) | 7.80 | |
| Dec 12 | Section 8 Group A-B Format B | 600m | 3 (20 overall) | 1:38.60 | |
| Dec 18 | Section 8 Group A-F Format C | 600m | 4 (12 overall) | 1:36.26 | |
| Dec 18 | Section 8 Group A-F Format C | 55m | 4 (46 overall) | 7.74 PB | |
| Jan 9 | Section 8 Group D-E Format D | 1000m | 9 (24 overall) | 3:04.95 | |
| Jan 14 | SECTION 8 CONF 5 CHAMPIONSHIP MEET | 600m | 3 | 1:33.51 | |
| Feb 3 | SECTION 8 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET CLASS C | 600m | 4 | 1:30.32 |