- Home
- Val Stream North
- Sebastian Madruga
Sebastian Madruga
Val Stream North → North Val Stream · Class of 2028
54 races
2024–2026
Winter TrackSpring Track
9 wins
| Event | Mark | Meet | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300mSection 8 Class C Champs · February 2, 2026 | 38.76 | Section 8 Class C Champs | February 2, 2026 |
| 55mSection 8 Class C Champs · February 2, 2026 | 6.86 | Section 8 Class C Champs | February 2, 2026 |
| 55m HurdlesSection 8 Group A-D Format D · January 5, 2026 | 8.96 | Section 8 Group A-D Format D | January 5, 2026 |
| 100mDivision 4A Championship · May 4, 2026 | 11.28 | Division 4A Championship | May 4, 2026 |
| 110m HurdlesSection 8 State Qualifier - Day 2 · June 5, 2026 | 15.80 | Section 8 State Qualifier - Day 2 | June 5, 2026 |
| 200mDivision 4A Championship · May 4, 2026 | 23.60 | Division 4A Championship | May 4, 2026 |
| 400m HurdlesSection 8 State Qualifer - Day 1 · June 4, 2026 | 59.62 | Section 8 State Qualifer - Day 1 | June 4, 2026 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | Oceanside Blue and White InvitationalApr 24 · 100m · 1st (16th overall) | 100m | 1 (16 overall) | 11.91 | |
| Apr 24 | Oceanside Blue and White InvitationalApr 24 · 200m · 5th | 200m | 5 | 23.77 | |
| Apr 24 | Oceanside Blue and White InvitationalApr 24 · 200m · 12th | 200m | 12 | 23.779 | |
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 100m · 1st | 100m | 1 | 11.33 | |
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 100m · 3rd | 100m | 3 | 11.339 | |
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 100m · 2nd | 100m | 2 | 11.28 PB | |
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 200m · 5th | 200m | 5 | 23.60 PB | |
| May 4 | Division 4A ChampionshipMay 4 · 200m · 5th | 200m | 5 | 23.609 | |
| May 21 | Section 8 A County ChampionshipMay 21 · 400m Hurdles · 2nd | 400m Hurdles | 2 | 59.69 | |
| May 21 | Section 8 A County ChampionshipMay 21 · 400m Hurdles · 2nd | 400m Hurdles | 2 | 59.699 | |
| May 21 | Section 8 A County ChampionshipMay 21 · 200m · 4th | 200m | 4 | 23.76 | |
| May 21 | Section 8 A County ChampionshipMay 21 · 200m · 8th | 200m | 8 | 23.769 | |
| May 28 | South Shore Frosh Soph Section 8May 28 · 110m Hurdles · 1st | 110m Hurdles | 1 | 16.69 | 10 |
| May 28 | South Shore Frosh Soph Section 8May 28 · 100m · 2nd (3rd overall) | 100m | 2 (3 overall) | 12.07 | 10 |
| Jun 4 | Section 8 State Qualifer - Day 1Jun 4 · 110m Hurdles · 2nd (4th overall) | 110m Hurdles | 2 (4 overall) | 16.82 | 10 |
| Jun 4 | Section 8 State Qualifer - Day 1Jun 4 · 400m Hurdles · 3rd | 400m Hurdles | 3 | 59.62 PB | 10 |
| Jun 4 | Section 8 State Qualifer - Day 1Jun 4 · 400m Hurdles · 3rd | 400m Hurdles | 3 | 59.629 | 10 |
| Jun 5 | Section 8 State Qualifier - Day 2Jun 5 · 110m Hurdles · 3rd | 110m Hurdles | 3 | 15.80 PB | 10 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19 | Port Washington InvitationalApr 19 · 100m · 3rd (75th overall) | 100m | 3 (75 overall) | 12.38 | |
| Apr 25 | Blue and White InvitationalApr 25 · 100m · 3rd (23rd overall) | 100m | 3 (23 overall) | 12.12 | |
| Apr 25 | Blue and White InvitationalApr 25 · 200m · 4th (13th overall) | 200m | 4 (13 overall) | 24.44 | |
| May 6 | Division 3B ChampionshipMay 6 · 200m · 2nd (8th overall) | 200m | 2 (8 overall) | 24.58 | |
| May 9 | Massapequa Chiefs Invitational - Under The LightsMay 9 · 100m · 3rd (20th overall) | 100m | 3 (20 overall) | 12.39 | |
| May 9 | Massapequa Chiefs Invitational - Under The LightsMay 9 · 200m · 5th (24th overall) | 200m | 5 (24 overall) | 25.23 | |
| May 30 | Section 8 Frosh Soph South ShoreMay 30 · 100m · 3rd | 100m | 3 | 12.02 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group B-E Format ADec 2 · 55m · 1st | 55m | 1 | 7.00 | |
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group B-E Format ADec 2 · 55m · 6th | 55m | 6 | 7.009 | |
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group B-E Format ADec 2 · 55m · 5th | 55m | 5 | 6.97 | |
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group B-E Format ADec 2 · 300m · 1st | 300m | 1 | 39.17 | |
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group B-E Format ADec 2 · 300m · 3rd | 300m | 3 | 39.179 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 300m · 3rd | 300m | 3 | 39.48 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 300m · 6th | 300m | 6 | 39.489 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 55m · 1st | 55m | 1 | 7.07 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 55m · 5th | 55m | 5 | 7.079 | |
| Dec 15 | Section 8 Group A-E Format BDec 15 · 55m · 3rd | 55m | 3 | 7.01 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m Hurdles · 2nd (4th overall) | 55m Hurdles | 2 (4 overall) | 8.96 PB | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m Hurdles · 6th | 55m Hurdles | 6 | 9.57 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m · 1st | 55m | 1 | 7.10 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m · 6th | 55m | 6 | 7.109 | |
| Jan 5 | Section 8 Group A-D Format DJan 5 · 55m · 5th | 55m | 5 | 7.01 | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 ChampionshipsJan 14 · 300m · 5th | 300m | 5 | 39.74 | |
| Jan 14 | Section 8 Conference 5 ChampionshipsJan 14 · 300m · 10th | 300m | 10 | 39.749 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C ChampsFeb 2 · 55m · 3rd | 55m | 3 | 6.86 PB | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C ChampsFeb 2 · 55m · 8th | 55m | 8 | 6.869 | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C ChampsFeb 2 · 300m · 4th | 300m | 4 | 38.76 PB | |
| Feb 2 | Section 8 Class C ChampsFeb 2 · 300m · 9th | 300m | 9 | 38.769 |
| Date | Meet | Event | Pl | Mark | Gr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2 | Section 8 Group C-F Format ADec 2 · 55m · 2nd (18th overall) | 55m | 2 (18 overall) | 7.37 | |
| Dec 18 | Section 8 Group A-F Format CDec 18 · 300m · 1st (31st overall) | 300m | 1 (31 overall) | 44.30 | |
| Dec 18 | Section 8 Group A-F Format CDec 18 · 55m · 3rd (40th overall) | 55m | 3 (40 overall) | 7.57 | |
| Jan 9 | Section 8 Group D-E Format DJan 9 · 55m Hurdles · 4th (8th overall) | 55m Hurdles | 4 (8 overall) | 9.89 | |
| Jan 9 | Section 8 Group D-E Format DJan 9 · 55m · 5th (39th overall) | 55m | 5 (39 overall) | 7.49 | |
| Jan 30 | SECTION 8 FROSH/SOPH MEET (CONF 4, 5, 6)Jan 30 · 55m · 2nd (5th overall) | 55m | 2 (5 overall) | 7.25 | |
| Jan 30 | SECTION 8 FROSH/SOPH MEET (CONF 4, 5, 6)Jan 30 · 300m · 1st (4th overall) | 300m | 1 (4 overall) | 41.51 | |
| Feb 3 | SECTION 8 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET CLASS CFeb 3 · 300m · 2nd (16th overall) | 300m | 2 (16 overall) | 42.63 |