Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Kwesi Afrim-Thomas-HendeYr 12 · St. Anthony's6.68
3Heron Maurisseau-O'NealYr 10 · St. Anthony's6.85
4Connor TosunYr 10 · St. John the6.88
6Michael RainoneYr SR · Chaminade6.94
7Devon Guerrier-HeywardYr 11 · St. Anthony's6.95
8Justin RodriquezYr 12 · St. Dominic6.96
9Brendan SchorederYr 12 · Kellenberg6.97
10Mark DearozYr 12 · St. John the7.02
10Nicholas DeMarcoYr SR · Chaminade7.02
10Maxwell SmithYr 11 · Kellenberg7.02
13Kahero HarriottYr 11 · St. Anthony's7.05
14Brian ShevlinYr JR · Chaminade7.06
15Justin HarveyYr 10 · Kellenberg7.07
16Joshua RaffingtonYr 10 · Kellenberg7.08
17Brandon CampbellYr JR · Chaminade7.11
18Patrice LegagneurYr 12 · St. John the7.17
19Lucas MusellaYr 11 · Kellenberg7.22
20Justin AshmanYr 9 · St. Anthony's7.25
21Christopher BeyersYr 10 · Kellenberg7.31
22Matthew GolloYr 12 · Chaminade7.32
23Ian HarmonYr 12 · Saint Mary7.33
24Chris CoxYr 12 · St. John the7.35
25Quinn MatosYr SR · Chaminade7.39
26Gerald BrowneYr JR · Chaminade7.43
27Evan KatsounisYr 10 · Kellenberg7.45
28Eric BrownYr 9 · Kellenberg7.46
29John CapozzoliYr 11 · Kellenberg7.47
30Chris TyszkaYr 10 · St. John the7.49
31Daniel O'LearyYr JR · Chaminade7.50
32Anthony BritesYr SR · Chaminade7.55
32Tyler StapletonYr JR · Chaminade7.55
34Joseph PhamYr SR · Chaminade7.64
35Michael RussoYr 11 · St. Anthony's7.65
36Sean HoganYr SR · Holy Trinity7.66
37Frank GentilellaYr 9 · Kellenberg7.68
38Jordan ManiscalcoYr 9 · St. Dominic7.78
39Christopher ShahYr 10 · Saint Mary7.84
40Sebastian RosalesYr JR · Holy Trinity7.85
41Thomas CavaYr 10 · Kellenberg7.86
42Angelo LicataYr 10 · St. John the7.87
43Christopher ToomeyYr 9 · St. Dominic7.89
44Kieran ManneringYr 12 · Kellenberg7.93
45James AntretterYr 11 · St. Anthony's7.97
46Matthew FlorimonYr JR · Chaminade7.99
47Ryan MortimerYr 11 · St. Anthony's8.00
48Brandon GianikosYr SR · Chaminade8.08
49Garrett ByrneYr 12 · St. Dominic8.09
50Christopher ClarkYr 9 · Kellenberg8.11
51Michael O'MaraYr 10 · Kellenberg8.15
51Daniel KaiserYr SR · Holy Trinity8.15
53Thomas ChojnackiYr 9 · Kellenberg8.23
54Matthew OxfordYr 9 · Saint Mary8.24
55Nicholas WhitakerYr JR · Chaminade8.27
56Jake SeidenYr 9 · St. Dominic8.49
57Cole LechleiderYr 10 · Kellenberg8.52
58Spencer ChanYr 9 · St. Dominic9.14
59Andrew PowersYr 9 · Kellenberg9.24
60Brian O'ReganYr 10 · Kellenberg9.68
NSCHSAA Indoor League Championships - 2/7/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas-Hende 12 St. Anthony's 6.68q 1 6.6751
2 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony's J6.68q 2 6.6779
3 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 10 St. Anthony's 6.85q 2
4 Connor Tosun 10 St. John the 6.88q 1 6.8722
5 Devin Henry 11 St. Anthony's J6.88q 2 6.8750
6 Michael Rainone SR Chaminade 6.94q 2
7 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 11 St. Anthony's 6.95 2
8 Justin Rodriquez 12 St. Dominic 6.96 2
9 Brendan Schoreder 12 Kellenberg 6.97 3
10 Mark Dearoz 12 St. John the 7.02 5
10 Nicholas DeMarco SR Chaminade 7.02 3
10 Maxwell Smith 11 Kellenberg 7.02 1
13 Kahero Harriott 11 St. Anthony's 7.05 1
14 Brian Shevlin JR Chaminade 7.06 3
15 Justin Harvey 10 Kellenberg 7.07 1
16 Joshua Raffington 10 Kellenberg 7.08 1
17 Brandon Campbell JR Chaminade 7.11 4
18 Patrice Legagneur 12 St. John the 7.17 3
19 Lucas Musella 11 Kellenberg 7.22 4
20 Justin Ashman 9 St. Anthony's 7.25 3
21 Christopher Beyers 10 Kellenberg 7.31 5
22 Matthew Gollo 12 Chaminade 7.32 4
23 Ian Harmon 12 Saint Mary 7.33 4
24 Chris Cox 12 St. John the 7.35 3
25 Quinn Matos SR Chaminade 7.39 8
26 Gerald Browne JR Chaminade 7.43 4
27 Evan Katsounis 10 Kellenberg 7.45 5
28 Eric Brown 9 Kellenberg 7.46 9
29 John Capozzoli 11 Kellenberg 7.47 7
30 Chris Tyszka 10 St. John the 7.49 5
31 Daniel O'Leary JR Chaminade 7.50 7
32 Anthony Brites SR Chaminade 7.55 8
32 Tyler Stapleton JR Chaminade 7.55 5
34 Joseph Pham SR Chaminade 7.64 7
35 Michael Russo 11 St. Anthony's 7.65 7
36 Sean Hogan SR Holy Trinity 7.66 8
37 Frank Gentilella 9 Kellenberg 7.68 11
38 Jordan Maniscalco 9 St. Dominic 7.78 6
39 Christopher Shah 10 Saint Mary 7.84 9
40 Sebastian Rosales JR Holy Trinity 7.85 8
41 Thomas Cava 10 Kellenberg 7.86 6
42 Angelo Licata 10 St. John the 7.87 6
43 Christopher Toomey 9 St. Dominic 7.89 6
44 Kieran Mannering 12 Kellenberg 7.93 4
45 James Antretter 11 St. Anthony's 7.97 7
46 Matthew Florimon JR Chaminade 7.99 8
47 Ryan Mortimer 11 St. Anthony's 8.00 7
48 Brandon Gianikos SR Chaminade 8.08 9
49 Garrett Byrne 12 St. Dominic 8.09 6
50 Christopher Clark 9 Kellenberg 8.11 10
51 Michael O'Mara 10 Kellenberg 8.15 9
51 Daniel Kaiser SR Holy Trinity 8.15 8
53 Thomas Chojnacki 9 Kellenberg 8.23 11
54 Matthew Oxford 9 Saint Mary 8.24 9
55 Nicholas Whitaker JR Chaminade 8.27 9
56 Jake Seiden 9 St. Dominic 8.49 6
57 Cole Lechleider 10 Kellenberg 8.52 10
58 Spencer Chan 9 St. Dominic 9.14 10
59 Andrew Powers 9 Kellenberg 9.24 11
60 Brian O'Regan 10 Kellenberg 9.68 10
-- Colby Macina 9 St. John the FS 5