1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. NSCHSAA Indoor League Championships

2016 NSCHSAA Indoor League Championships – Boys Results · 160207p005

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Kwesi Afrim-Thomas-HendeYr 12 · St. Anthony's6.68
3Heron Maurisseau-O'NealYr 10 · St. Anthony's6.85
4Connor TosunYr 10 · St. John the6.88
6Michael RainoneYr SR · Chaminade6.94
7Devon Guerrier-HeywardYr 11 · St. Anthony's6.95
8Justin RodriquezYr 12 · St. Dominic6.96
9Brendan SchorederYr 12 · Kellenberg6.97
10Mark DearozYr 12 · St. John the7.02
10Nicholas DeMarcoYr SR · Chaminade7.02
10Maxwell SmithYr 11 · Kellenberg7.02
13Kahero HarriottYr 11 · St. Anthony's7.05
14Brian ShevlinYr JR · Chaminade7.06
15Justin HarveyYr 10 · Kellenberg7.07
16Joshua RaffingtonYr 10 · Kellenberg7.08
17Brandon CampbellYr JR · Chaminade7.11
18Patrice LegagneurYr 12 · St. John the7.17
19Lucas MusellaYr 11 · Kellenberg7.22
20Justin AshmanYr 9 · St. Anthony's7.25
21Christopher BeyersYr 10 · Kellenberg7.31
22Matthew GolloYr 12 · Chaminade7.32
23Ian HarmonYr 12 · Saint Mary7.33
24Chris CoxYr 12 · St. John the7.35
25Quinn MatosYr SR · Chaminade7.39
26Gerald BrowneYr JR · Chaminade7.43
27Evan KatsounisYr 10 · Kellenberg7.45
28Eric BrownYr 9 · Kellenberg7.46
29John CapozzoliYr 11 · Kellenberg7.47
30Chris TyszkaYr 10 · St. John the7.49
31Daniel O'LearyYr JR · Chaminade7.50
32Anthony BritesYr SR · Chaminade7.55
32Tyler StapletonYr JR · Chaminade7.55
34Joseph PhamYr SR · Chaminade7.64
35Michael RussoYr 11 · St. Anthony's7.65
36Sean HoganYr SR · Holy Trinity7.66
37Frank GentilellaYr 9 · Kellenberg7.68
38Jordan ManiscalcoYr 9 · St. Dominic7.78
39Christopher ShahYr 10 · Saint Mary7.84
40Sebastian RosalesYr JR · Holy Trinity7.85
41Thomas CavaYr 10 · Kellenberg7.86
42Angelo LicataYr 10 · St. John the7.87
43Christopher ToomeyYr 9 · St. Dominic7.89
44Kieran ManneringYr 12 · Kellenberg7.93
45James AntretterYr 11 · St. Anthony's7.97
46Matthew FlorimonYr JR · Chaminade7.99
47Ryan MortimerYr 11 · St. Anthony's8.00
48Brandon GianikosYr SR · Chaminade8.08
49Garrett ByrneYr 12 · St. Dominic8.09
50Christopher ClarkYr 9 · Kellenberg8.11
51Michael O'MaraYr 10 · Kellenberg8.15
51Daniel KaiserYr SR · Holy Trinity8.15
53Thomas ChojnackiYr 9 · Kellenberg8.23
54Matthew OxfordYr 9 · Saint Mary8.24
55Nicholas WhitakerYr JR · Chaminade8.27
56Jake SeidenYr 9 · St. Dominic8.49
57Cole LechleiderYr 10 · Kellenberg8.52
58Spencer ChanYr 9 · St. Dominic9.14
59Andrew PowersYr 9 · Kellenberg9.24
60Brian O'ReganYr 10 · Kellenberg9.68
             NSCHSAA  Indoor League Championships - 2/7/2016              
                       Saint Anthony's High School                        
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas-Hende  12 St. Anthony's             6.68q  1 6.6751
  2 Justin Percival           12 St. Anthony's            J6.68q  2 6.6779
  3 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal   10 St. Anthony's             6.85q  2       
  4 Connor Tosun              10 St. John the              6.88q  1 6.8722
  5 Devin Henry               11 St. Anthony's            J6.88q  2 6.8750
  6 Michael Rainone           SR Chaminade                 6.94q  2       
  7 Devon Guerrier-Heyward    11 St. Anthony's             6.95   2       
  8 Justin Rodriquez          12 St. Dominic               6.96   2       
  9 Brendan Schoreder         12 Kellenberg                6.97   3       
 10 Mark Dearoz               12 St. John the              7.02   5       
 10 Nicholas DeMarco          SR Chaminade                 7.02   3       
 10 Maxwell Smith             11 Kellenberg                7.02   1       
 13 Kahero Harriott           11 St. Anthony's             7.05   1       
 14 Brian Shevlin             JR Chaminade                 7.06   3       
 15 Justin Harvey             10 Kellenberg                7.07   1       
 16 Joshua Raffington         10 Kellenberg                7.08   1       
 17 Brandon Campbell          JR Chaminade                 7.11   4       
 18 Patrice Legagneur         12 St. John the              7.17   3       
 19 Lucas Musella             11 Kellenberg                7.22   4       
 20 Justin Ashman              9 St. Anthony's             7.25   3       
 21 Christopher Beyers        10 Kellenberg                7.31   5       
 22 Matthew Gollo             12 Chaminade                 7.32   4       
 23 Ian Harmon                12 Saint Mary                7.33   4       
 24 Chris Cox                 12 St. John the              7.35   3       
 25 Quinn Matos               SR Chaminade                 7.39   8       
 26 Gerald Browne             JR Chaminade                 7.43   4       
 27 Evan Katsounis            10 Kellenberg                7.45   5       
 28 Eric Brown                 9 Kellenberg                7.46   9       
 29 John Capozzoli            11 Kellenberg                7.47   7       
 30 Chris Tyszka              10 St. John the              7.49   5       
 31 Daniel O'Leary            JR Chaminade                 7.50   7       
 32 Anthony Brites            SR Chaminade                 7.55   8       
 32 Tyler Stapleton           JR Chaminade                 7.55   5       
 34 Joseph Pham               SR Chaminade                 7.64   7       
 35 Michael Russo             11 St. Anthony's             7.65   7       
 36 Sean Hogan                SR Holy Trinity              7.66   8       
 37 Frank Gentilella           9 Kellenberg                7.68  11       
 38 Jordan Maniscalco          9 St. Dominic               7.78   6       
 39 Christopher Shah          10 Saint Mary                7.84   9       
 40 Sebastian Rosales         JR Holy Trinity              7.85   8       
 41 Thomas Cava               10 Kellenberg                7.86   6       
 42 Angelo Licata             10 St. John the              7.87   6       
 43 Christopher Toomey         9 St. Dominic               7.89   6       
 44 Kieran Mannering          12 Kellenberg                7.93   4       
 45 James Antretter           11 St. Anthony's             7.97   7       
 46 Matthew Florimon          JR Chaminade                 7.99   8       
 47 Ryan Mortimer             11 St. Anthony's             8.00   7       
 48 Brandon Gianikos          SR Chaminade                 8.08   9       
 49 Garrett Byrne             12 St. Dominic               8.09   6       
 50 Christopher Clark          9 Kellenberg                8.11  10       
 51 Michael O'Mara            10 Kellenberg                8.15   9       
 51 Daniel Kaiser             SR Holy Trinity              8.15   8       
 53 Thomas Chojnacki           9 Kellenberg                8.23  11       
 54 Matthew Oxford             9 Saint Mary                8.24   9       
 55 Nicholas Whitaker         JR Chaminade                 8.27   9       
 56 Jake Seiden                9 St. Dominic               8.49   6       
 57 Cole Lechleider           10 Kellenberg                8.52  10       
 58 Spencer Chan               9 St. Dominic               9.14  10       
 59 Andrew Powers              9 Kellenberg                9.24  11       
 60 Brian O'Regan             10 Kellenberg                9.68  10       
 -- Colby Macina               9 St. John the                FS   5