1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2005
  4. Boys Freshmen/Sophomore Championships

2005 Boys Freshmen/Sophomore Championships Results · XIBSoph

Longwood High School Spring Track · 2005 Boys 72 performances
1Emmanuel BaileyYr 10 · Patchogue/Me11.50
2Edwin GowinsYr 10 · Bellport11.80
3Ian BelangerYr 10 · Huntington11.90
3jeremy bujosaYr 10 · Hauppauge11.90
5Ryan NovielloYr 10 · Newfield12.20
6Ike IloeubuYr 10 · Brentwood12.30
1jeremy bujosaYr 10 · Hauppauge24.00
2Austin ArchibaldYr 10 · Longwood24.10
3Mark ThomasYr 10 · Half Hollow24.30
4Ryan NovielloYr 10 · Newfield24.40
5Emmanuel BaileyYr 10 · Patchogue/Me24.50
6Tom ManglavittiYr 10 · Southampton24.70
6Brendan FrodellYr 10 · West Islip24.70
1Elmo LaliteYr 10 · Brentwood52.90
2Jesse ThompsonYr 10 · Bayshore53.20
3scott nystedtYr 9 · William Floy54.00
4Jason CampbellYr 10 · Bayshore54.30
5Andrew CotesYr 10 · Newfield55.00
6chris nembhardYr 10 · Commack55.60
1Jesse ThompsonYr 10 · Bayshore2:02.10
2Dan HolstYr 11 · Smithtown2:02.60
3Luke HarrisYr 10 · Walt Whitman2:06.00
4Pavan ReddyYr 10 · Half Hollow2:06.90
5Kevin GleesonYr 10 · West Islip2:07.20
6Henry GonzalezYr 10 · Bayshore2:10.00
1John BadalatoYr 10 · West Islip4:39.40
2John DiasYr 10 · Centereach4:44.00
3Dan FranckYr 10 · Shoreham Wad4:46.30
4Scott StephaniYr 10 · Bellport4:49.70
5Derek RammelkampYr 10 · Miller Place4:53.80
6Habib AminyYr 12 · Half Hollow4:54.60
7Eric St. GermainYr 10 · Newfield4:57.70
8Josh ChalifYr 10 · Harborfields5:00.00
1John BadalatoYr 10 · West Islip10:14.50
2Matt TemmeYr 10 · Longwood10:32.00
3Will LappYr 10 · Connetquot10:34.30
4Dan GargaroYr 10 · West Islip11:01.00
5Thomas GrosskurthYr 10 · Half Hollow11:03.50
6Mike FehnYr 10 · Bellport11:05.50
1Austin ArchibaldYr 10 · Longwood15.00
2Chris BentonYr 10 · Central Isli15.90
3Erik LugoYr 10 · Bayport/Blue16.10
4Joey ReyesYr 10 · Connetquot18.20
5kyle bevisYr 10 · William Floy18.30
1Rod AlzmannYr 10 · West Islip58.60
2David SantiagoYr 10 · Central Isli60.00
3Joey ReyesYr 10 · Connetquot61.70
4Tamer SerganyYr 10 · Walt Whitman62.00
5Brandon CubanoYr 10 · Newfield62.30
6Eddie KellyYr 10 · Centereach63.10
1Ryan NashYr 10 · Patchogue/Me6:51.40
2John DiasYr 10 · Centereach6:54.30
3Mathew BrushYr 10 · Centereach7:10.40
4Patrick OdonnellYr 10 · Sachem East7:12.40
5Derek RammelkampYr 10 · Miller Place7:13.20
6Jarred McCleffertyYr 10 · Bayshore7:14.20
2NorthBabylon47.00
4WestIslip48.00
6CentralIslip48.40
3WestIslip3:49.40
4Half Hollow HillsWest3:51.20
5WilliamFloyd3:54.30
4Half Hollow HillsEast9:16.80
5WestIslip9:17.20
1Austin ArchibaldYr 10 · Longwood6-02.00
2Chris TristanoYr 10 · West Islip6-00.00
3Matt BasleCommack5-08.00
6Jonathan MooreYr 10 · Brentwood0.5
6Brian GeslakYr 10 · Ward Melvill0.5
1scott lucarelloYr 10 · William Floy10-00.00
4ryan O'TooleYr 10 · Hauppauge9-06.00
4wade phillipsYr 10 · William Floy9-06.00
6josh feldmanYr 10 · Commack0.5
6Richie ZdenekYr 10 · Newfield0.5
1Denva AllenYr 10 · Amityville19-10.50
2Brendan FrodellYr 10 · West Islip19-08.25
3Mark ThomasYr 10 · Half Hollow19-06.50
5Samuel ParrisYr 10 · Central Isli19-05.25
6Matt SipolaYr 10 · West Islip18-10.75
7Aaron WhyteYr 10 · Central Isli18-06.75
8Daniel FrostYr 10 · Smithtown18-04.75
9Will RazzanoYr 10 · Riverhead18-04.25
1Denva AllenYr 10 · Amityville41-03.00
2Mark HintonYr 10 · Riverhead40-10.50
3David SantiagoYr 10 · Central Isli39-08.50
4Jonathan MooreYr 10 · Brentwood39-04.25
5Rod AlzmannYr 10 · West Islip38-10.00
6Travis BurgessYr 10 · Longwood38-02.00
1Dennis FahertyYr 10 · West Islip53-09.25
2Cheyenne RayYr 10 · Bellport46-10.00
3George WrightYr 10 · Amityville40-09.50
4John PtacekYr 10 · Bayport/Blue40-06.50
5justin osheaYr 10 · William Floy39-03.25
6alex stipanovYr 10 · East Hampton38-05.75
1Matt JurgielewiczYr 10 · Ward Melvill123-00.50
2Wesley FluellenYr 10 · Central Isli114-06
3Jonathan PlacidoYr 10 · Brentwood114-00.50
4tom subaYr 10 · William Floy112-00.50
5Andrew ChandlerYr 10 · North Babylo111-05
6John PtacekYr 10 · Bayport/Blue109-04
7Vincent DimaYr 10 · Centereach109-02
               Boys Freshmen/Sophomore Championships - 5/13/2005               
                             Longwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Bailey           10 Patchogue/Me             11.50    10  
  2 Edwin Gowins              10 Bellport                 11.80     8  
  3 Ian Belanger              10 Huntington               11.90     5  
  3 jeremy bujosa             10 Hauppauge                11.90     5  
  5 Ryan Noviello             10 Newfield                 12.20     2  
  6 Ike Iloeubu               10 Brentwood                12.30     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 jeremy bujosa             10 Hauppauge                24.00    10  
  2 Austin Archibald          10 Longwood                 24.10     8  
  3 Mark Thomas               10 Half Hollow              24.30     6  
  4 Ryan Noviello             10 Newfield                 24.40     4  
  5 Emmanuel Bailey           10 Patchogue/Me             24.50     2  
  6 Tom Manglavitti           10 Southampton              24.70     0.5
  6 Brendan Frodell           10 West Islip               24.70     0.5
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmo Lalite               10 Brentwood                52.90    10  
  2 Jesse Thompson            10 Bayshore                 53.20     8  
  3 scott nystedt              9 William Floy             54.00     6  
  4 Jason Campbell            10 Bayshore                 54.30     4  
  5 Andrew Cotes              10 Newfield                 55.00     2  
  6 chris nembhard            10 Commack                  55.60     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Thompson            10 Bayshore               2:02.10    10  
  2 Dan Holst                 11 Smithtown              2:02.60     8  
  3 Luke Harris               10 Walt Whitman           2:06.00     6  
  4 Pavan Reddy               10 Half Hollow            2:06.90     4  
  5 Kevin Gleeson             10 West Islip             2:07.20     2  
  6 Henry Gonzalez            10 Bayshore               2:10.00     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Badalato             10 West Islip             4:39.40    10  
  2 John Dias                 10 Centereach             4:44.00     8  
  3 Dan Franck                10 Shoreham Wad           4:46.30     6  
  4 Scott Stephani            10 Bellport               4:49.70     4  
  5 Derek Rammelkamp          10 Miller Place           4:53.80     2  
  6 Habib Aminy               12 Half Hollow            4:54.60     1  
  7 Eric St. Germain          10 Newfield               4:57.70  
  8 Josh Chalif               10 Harborfields           5:00.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Badalato             10 West Islip            10:14.50    10  
  2 Matt Temme                10 Longwood              10:32.00     8  
  3 Will Lapp                 10 Connetquot            10:34.30     6  
  4 Dan Gargaro               10 West Islip            11:01.00     4  
  5 Thomas Grosskurth         10 Half Hollow           11:03.50     2  
  6 Mike Fehn                 10 Bellport              11:05.50     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Archibald          10 Longwood                 15.00    10  
  2 Chris Benton              10 Central Isli             15.90     8  
  3 Erik Lugo                 10 Bayport/Blue             16.10     6  
  4 Joey Reyes                10 Connetquot               18.20     4  
  5 kyle bevis                10 William Floy             18.30     2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rod Alzmann               10 West Islip               58.60    10  
  2 David Santiago            10 Central Isli             60.00     8  
  3 Joey Reyes                10 Connetquot               61.70     6  
  4 Tamer Sergany             10 Walt Whitman             62.00     4  
  5 Brandon Cubano            10 Newfield                 62.30     2  
  6 Eddie Kelly               10 Centereach               63.10     1  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Nash                 10 Patchogue/Me           6:51.40    10  
  2 John Dias                 10 Centereach             6:54.30     8  
  3 Mathew Brush              10 Centereach             7:10.40     6  
  4 Patrick Odonnell          10 Sachem East            7:12.40     4  
  5 Derek Rammelkamp          10 Miller Place           7:13.20     2  
  6 Jarred McClefferty        10 Bayshore               7:14.20     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copiague  'A'                                         46.60    10  
  2 North Babylon  'A'                                    47.00     8  
  3 Huntington  'A'                                       47.30     6  
  4 West Islip  'A'                                       48.00     4  
  5 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                48.10     2  
  6 Central Islip  'A'                                    48.40     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayshore  'A'                                       3:45.40    10  
  2 Newfield  'A'                                       3:46.60     8  
  3 West Islip  'A'                                     3:49.40     6  
  4 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         3:51.20     4  
  5 William Floyd  'A'                                  3:54.30     2  
  6 Riverhead  'A'                                      3:56.70     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellport  'A'                                       9:07.00    10  
  2 Longwood  'A'                                       9:10.10     8  
  3 Bayshore  'A'                                       9:14.70     6  
  4 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         9:16.80     4  
  5 West Islip  'A'                                     9:17.20     2  
  6 Commack  'A'                                        9:20.00     1  
 
Boys High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Archibald          10 Longwood               6-02.00    10  
  2 Chris Tristano            10 West Islip             6-00.00     8  
  3 Matt Basle                   Commack                5-08.00     6  
  4 Travis Burgess            10 Longwood              J5-08.00     4  
  5 Nicosi Blackbourne        10 North Babylo          J5-08.00     2  
  6 Jonathan Moore            10 Brentwood             J5-08.00     0.5
  6 Brian Geslak              10 Ward Melvill          J5-08.00     0.5
 
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 scott lucarello           10 William Floy          10-00.00    10  
  2 S Hersey                     Commack              J10-00.00     8  
  3 Qudirro Sulph             10 Southampton          J10-00.00     6  
  4 ryan O'Toole              10 Hauppauge              9-06.00     3  
  4 wade phillips             10 William Floy           9-06.00     3  
  6 josh feldman              10 Commack               J9-06.00     0.5
  6 Richie Zdenek             10 Newfield              J9-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denva Allen               10 Amityville            19-10.50    10  
  2 Brendan Frodell           10 West Islip            19-08.25     8  
  3 Mark Thomas               10 Half Hollow           19-06.50     6  
  4 Luis Gracia                9 Hampton Bays         J19-06.50     4  
  5 Samuel Parris             10 Central Isli          19-05.25     2  
  6 Matt Sipola               10 West Islip            18-10.75     1  
  7 Aaron Whyte               10 Central Isli          18-06.75  
  8 Daniel Frost              10 Smithtown             18-04.75  
  9 Will Razzano              10 Riverhead             18-04.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denva Allen               10 Amityville            41-03.00    10  
  2 Mark Hinton               10 Riverhead             40-10.50     8  
  3 David Santiago            10 Central Isli          39-08.50     6  
  4 Jonathan Moore            10 Brentwood             39-04.25     4  
  5 Rod Alzmann               10 West Islip            38-10.00     2  
  6 Travis Burgess            10 Longwood              38-02.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Faherty            10 West Islip            53-09.25    10  
  2 Cheyenne Ray              10 Bellport              46-10.00     8  
  3 George Wright             10 Amityville            40-09.50     6  
  4 John Ptacek               10 Bayport/Blue          40-06.50     4  
  5 justin oshea              10 William Floy          39-03.25     2  
  6 alex stipanov             10 East Hampton          38-05.75     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Jurgielewicz         10 Ward Melvill         123-00.50    10  
  2 Wesley Fluellen           10 Central Isli            114-06     8  
  3 Jonathan Placido          10 Brentwood            114-00.50     6  
  4 tom suba                  10 William Floy         112-00.50     4  
  5 Andrew Chandler           10 North Babylo            111-05     2  
  6 John Ptacek               10 Bayport/Blue            109-04     1  
  7 Vincent Dima              10 Centereach              109-02  
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Islip                  77.50     2) Longwood                   49   
    3) Bayshore                    40        4) Central Islip              33   
    5) Bellport                    31        6) William Floyd              29   
    7) Amityville                  26        8) Centereach                 23   
    9) Patchogue/Medford           22       10) Brentwood                  21.50
   11) Newfield                    18.50    12) Hauppauge                  18   
   13) Half Hollow Hills West      17       14) Commack                    16.50
   15) Connetquot                  16       16) Bayport/Bluepoint          13   
   17) North Babylon               12       18) Huntington                 11   
   19) Ward Melville               10.50    20) Half Hollow Hills East     10   
   20) Walt Whitman                10       20) Copiague                   10   
   23) Riverhead                    9       24) Smithtown                   8   
   25) Southampton                  6.50    26) Shoreham Wading River       6   
   27) Miller Place                 4       27) Sachem East                 4   
   27) Hampton Bays                 4       30) East Hampton                1   
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithtown                   53        2) Centereach                 45   
    3) Longwood                    38        4) Copiague                   28   
    5) Bellport                    26        6) William Floyd              21   
    6) Half Hollow Hills West      21        8) East Islip                 18   
    8) Half Hollow Hills East      18        8) Stony Brook                18   
   11) Brentwood                   17       12) Bayport/Bluepoint          15   
   13) Riverhead                   14.50    14) Shoreham Wading River      13.50
   15) Commack                     12.50    16) Huntington                 11   
   17) Sachem East                 10       17) Patchogue/Medford          10   
   17) Port Jefferson              10       17) Bayshore                   10   
   21) Hampton Bays                 8       21) Miller Place                8   
   21) West Islip                   8       24) Newfield                    7   
   25) North Babylon                5       26) Northport                   4   
   26) Center Moriches              4       26) Lindenhurst                 4   
   29) Amityville                   3       30) Connetquot                  1.50
   31) Walt Whitman                 1