1Ian MorganYr 12 · Amityville10.60
2Keith HinnantYr 12 · Bayshore10.90
3Randy NixonYr 12 · Westhampton11.00
4Chris TurnerYr 12 · Bayshore11.40
4kevin durantYr 12 · DeerPark11.40
6Justin JeffersonYr 12 · Copiague11.50
1Jesse QuartararoSt.John the Bapt22.70
3Andrew PalmYr 12 · West Islip22.80
4Ramon SosaYr 12 · Brentwood23.20
6Ahmet Sari MahmoutYr 12 · Rocky Point23.30
1Chris TingueYr 12 · Ward Melvill50.20
2Robert BoerjesSt.John the Bapt51.30
3Josh FaegerYr 11 · Rocky Point51.40
4Jeff DobsonYr 12 · Sachem51.90
5Kevin OkolieYr 12 · HillsEast52.70
5Robert BrownYr 12 · Amityville52.70
1Thomas MurphyYr 12 · St. Anthony'1:58.20
2Eddie YaworskiYr 12 · Longwood1:58.40
3Shonari JacksonYr 12 · Bayshore1:59.50
4Curtis FotiadesYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:00.40
5Aaron ThompsonYr 11 · Bayshore2:01.30
6Ryan HaysYr 11 · Shoreham Wad2:01.90
1Sean TullySyosset4:26.00
2Matthew LicariYr 12 · St. Anthony'4:26.70
3Jon MolzYr 12 · Commack4:29.60
4Jon BarthelemyYr 11 · HillsEast4:35.60
5Terence ByrnesYr 12 · St. Anthony'4:35.90
6James BarraccaYr 12 · Sachem4:38.60
1Kyle FiasconaroYr 12 · Commack9:37.80
2Matthew FlynnYr 10 · St. Anthony'9:45.70
3Andrew MillerYr 10 · Northport9:49.00
4Dan MartinYr 11 · Commack9:52.60
5Mike GibneyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad9:54.90
6Rob KrauseYr 10 · Connetquot9:57.70
1Randy NixonYr 12 · Westhampton13.60
2Ramon SosaYr 12 · Brentwood14.00
3Terry RossYr 12 · Northport14.10
4Jose GenaoYr 12 · Comsewogue14.30
5Jonathan CeruttiYr 12 · St. Anthony'14.40
6Ian MorganYr 12 · Amityville14.60
1Matt TommasinoYr 12 · Bayport/Blue57.70
2Peter MarchildonYr 12 · Port Jeffers58.30
3Kevin WithersYr 12 · Comsewogue58.40
4Jose GenaoYr 12 · Comsewogue58.50
5Joe MillsYr 12 · Bayshore58.60
6Bryan BurtnerYr 11 · Lindenhurst59.40
1Kevin TschirhartYr 11 · Northport9:49.00
2Farrell DenbySyosset10:27.20
3Dan TulleySyosset10:35.10
4John KeenanYr 11 · St. Anthony'10:37.90
5Matt SmithYr 12 · Sayville10:38.40
6James HennYr 11 · Hills West10:46.60
3St.John theBaptist45.20
4WardMelville45.90
6St.Anthony's46.20
1St.Anthony's3:29.40
2St.John theBaptist3:31.90
2HillsEast8:44.30
3HillsWest8:55.80
4St.John theBaptist8:58.20
5St.Anthony's9:02.70
6St.Anthony's9:15.40
1Brad WilsonYr 11 · Longwood6-03.00
2Tash WoodsCentral Isli6-00.00
4Tamar FraserYr 10 · Amityville5-10.00
1Jeff MaitlandYr 12 · Bayport/Blue14-06.00
2Nicholas ParzialeYr 12 · St. Anthony'12-00.00
3Steve FurioYr 11 · Shoreham Wad11-06.00
3paul ortolaniYr 11 · Hauppauge11-06.00
5ken cavalieriYr 12 · Hauppauge11-00.00
5Jason OlsenYr 12 · Newfield11-00.00
1Terry RossYr 12 · Northport21-09.00
2Hasani DawkinsYr 12 · Bayshore20-02.25
3Ever RuizYr 12 · Southampton20-01.00
4vincent trentYr 12 · William Floy19-08.50
5David AddissYr 12 · Comsewogue19-06.50
6Brad WilsonYr 11 · Longwood19-05.00
1kevin durantYr 12 · DeerPark44-02.00
2vincent trentYr 12 · William Floy42-03.00
3James HennYr 11 · Hills West39-11.00
4Jeffrey BartholomewYr 11 · Hills West39-05.50
5Tamar FraserYr 10 · Amityville38-06.00
6Jameel SikandarYr 12 · Miller Place38-01.00
1mike trappenYr 11 · Mount Sinai52-04.25
2Mike LynchYr 12 · Longwood51-01.50
3Jovan HairstonYr 12 · Huntington49-10.50
4clayton blairYr 12 · Hauppauge46-10.75
5Chris ScottYr 12 · Center Moric46-06.75
6Justin PopeYr 12 · Smithtown45-08.25
1Mike LynchYr 12 · Longwood149-05
2Jovan HairstonYr 12 · Huntington141-02
3Owen MartinYr 11 · Amityville138-06
4ryan squillaciotiYr 11 · Hauppauge137-04
5Da'Ood IssacYr 12 · Longwood124-04
6Kirk ClarkYr 11 · Amityville121-02
1Mike FitzgeraldSt.John the Bapt11.00
2Cory BentonYr 10 · Southampton11.20
3Sean LewisYr 10 · Amityville11.60
4Marcus HarrisYr 10 · St. Anthony'11.90
4Tyler ShawYr 10 · West Islip11.90
4Keith MooreYr 10 · Bayshore11.90
1Alex TingueYr 10 · Ward Melvill22.90
2Cory BentonYr 10 · Southampton23.30
3Mike FitzgeraldSt.John the Bapt23.50
4Gil CallawayYr 10 · Longwood24.10
5PJ ConteSt.John the Bapt24.40
6Kyle CorbettYr 9 · Brentwood24.60
1Davis UlrichYr 9 · Northport52.90
2Danny HarrisSt.John the Bapt53.20
3Nick LempYr 10 · Smithtown53.70
4Collin MacDonoughYr 10 · Bayport/Blue53.80
5Darren BrooksYr 10 · Amityville54.60
6Eriq AlexanderYr 10 · HillsEast54.90
1Jesse ThompsonYr 9 · Bayshore2:01.30
2Mike AbbahdahdoloYr 10 · Bayshore2:01.90
3Justin CurtisYr 10 · Westhampton2:02.10
4Michael TorittoYr 10 · Smithtown2:03.60
5Rod AlzmannYr 9 · West Islip2:04.50
6Kevin BenitezYr 9 · Westhampton2:05.60
1Robert FlemingYr 10 · St. Anthony'4:45.30
2Zach WilliamsonYr 10 · Rocky Point4:53.70
3Alan ZolloYr 10 · Patchogue/Me4:54.10
4Dan HolstYr 9 · Smithtown4:58.70
5Dominic PellegrinoYr 10 · Smithtown4:58.80
6Michael VaccaroYr 10 · Smithtown4:59.00
1Justin CurtisYr 10 · Westhampton10:19.50
2Rod AlzmannYr 9 · West Islip10:28.10
3Shiji KawanoSyosset10:30.90
4Joe parksYr 10 · DeerPark10:39.30
5James JohnsonYr 10 · Longwood10:54.00
6Casey BarrettYr 9 · Sayville10:54.20
1Austin ArchibaldYr 9 · Longwood17.10
2David JacobsonYr 10 · Bayport/Blue18.10
3Ryan HughesYr 10 · Hills West18.70
4George PickelYr 10 · St. Anthony'18.90
5John GulmiYr 10 · John Glenn19.10
6Nick WantsingsSt.John the Bapt19.40
1Rod AlzmannYr 9 · West Islip60.00
2Renaco BrownYr 10 · Brentwood61.20
3Mike DiGregarioSyosset62.50
4Rob MaloneYr 10 · St. Anthony'65.70
5Ryan HughesYr 10 · Hills West65.90
6George PickelYr 10 · St. Anthony'67.00
1Michael RamalhoYr 10 · St. Anthony'7:16.50
2justin lewisYr 10 · Mount Sinai7:17.40
3Zach PolanSyosset7:28.20
4Chris TaverneseYr 10 · St. Anthony'7:30.10
5Billy MarkowskiYr 9 · Commack7:48.50
6Pat O'DonnellYr 9 · Sachem7:57.70
1St.John theBaptist47.90
5WestIslip50.80
3MountSinai4:04.40
5St.John theBaptist4:21.10
6St.John theBaptist10:21.40
1Austin ArchibaldYr 9 · Longwood5-06.00
1Seneca BowenYr 10 · Southampton5-06.00
3Brian CarbonetteYr 9 · Miller Place5-04.00
3Travis BurgessYr 9 · Longwood5-04.00
3Scott SaundersYr 10 · Hampton Bays5-04.00
6Thomas StillwagonYr 10 · St. Anthony'5-02.00
1Gary GrunseichYr 10 · Westhampton11-00.00
2Scott KoppYr 10 · Connetquot10-06.00
3Eric ListerMcClancy10-00.00
3henry roxasYr 12 · Hauppauge10-00.00
5andrew pollackYr 11 · Mount Sinai9-06.00
6Kasey HomerYr 10 · West Islip9-00.00
6bryan moralesYr 11 · Hauppauge9-00.00
1kevin ellisYr 9 · DeerPark19-01.75
2Shaun KriegerYr 10 · Smithtown18-11.50
3j HertzSyosset18-10.50
4Rob MaloneYr 10 · St. Anthony'18-06.75
5Alex JosephCommack18-06.00
6Travis BurgessYr 9 · Longwood18-05.25
1Denva AllenYr 9 · Amityville37-11.00
2Kyle SkepkoYr 11 · Sayville37-06.50
3Travis BurgessYr 9 · Longwood37-01.50
4Anthony ZielinskiYr 10 · Smithtown37-00.50
5Shaun KriegerYr 10 · Smithtown36-11.75
6Rod AlzmannYr 9 · West Islip36-07.25
1Walter Henning09 St. Anthony'44-10.50
2Cheyenne RayYr 9 · Bellport41-09.75
3Joseph TesorieroYr 10 · Port Jeffers41-01.75
4Dennis FahertyYr 9 · West Islip40-04.50
5Vincent DeRisoYr 10 · Northport39-06.50
6Taylor SpettaYr 10 · Ward Melvill38-04.00
1Walter Henning09 St. Anthony'134-05
2Wesley HuellenLongwood122-03
3Virgil RomerYr 10 · Hampton Bays111-01
4Cheyenne RayYr 9 · Bellport104-09
5Patrick CawleyYr 9 · Port Jeffers103-09
6Taylor SpettaYr 10 · Ward Melvill103-04
Suffolk Coaches Meet - 4/17/2004
Commack High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Morgan 12 Amityville 10.60
2 Keith Hinnant 12 Bayshore 10.90
3 Randy Nixon 12 Westhampton 11.00
4 Chris Turner 12 Bayshore 11.40
4 kevin durant 12 DeerPark 11.40
6 Justin Jefferson 12 Copiague 11.50
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Quartararo St.John the Bapt 22.70
2 Kevin Okolie 12 HillsEast J22.70
3 Andrew Palm 12 West Islip 22.80
4 Ramon Sosa 12 Brentwood 23.20
5 Steve Lingner 11 Connetquot J23.20
6 Ahmet Sari Mahmout 12 Rocky Point 23.30
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Tingue 12 Ward Melvill 50.20 1
2 Robert Boerjes St.John the Bapt 51.30 1
3 Josh Faeger 11 Rocky Point 51.40 1
4 Jeff Dobson 12 Sachem 51.90 2
5 Kevin Okolie 12 HillsEast 52.70 1
5 Robert Brown 12 Amityville 52.70 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Murphy 12 St. Anthony' 1:58.20
2 Eddie Yaworski 12 Longwood 1:58.40
3 Shonari Jackson 12 Bayshore 1:59.50
4 Curtis Fotiades 12 Port Jeffers 2:00.40
5 Aaron Thompson 11 Bayshore 2:01.30
6 Ryan Hays 11 Shoreham Wad 2:01.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Tully Syosset 4:26.00
2 Matthew Licari 12 St. Anthony' 4:26.70
3 Jon Molz 12 Commack 4:29.60
4 Jon Barthelemy 11 HillsEast 4:35.60
5 Terence Byrnes 12 St. Anthony' 4:35.90
6 James Barracca 12 Sachem 4:38.60
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Fiasconaro 12 Commack 9:37.80
2 Matthew Flynn 10 St. Anthony' 9:45.70
3 Andrew Miller 10 Northport 9:49.00
4 Dan Martin 11 Commack 9:52.60
5 Mike Gibney 12 Shoreham Wad 9:54.90
6 Rob Krause 10 Connetquot 9:57.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randy Nixon 12 Westhampton 13.60
2 Ramon Sosa 12 Brentwood 14.00
3 Terry Ross 12 Northport 14.10
4 Jose Genao 12 Comsewogue 14.30
5 Jonathan Cerutti 12 St. Anthony' 14.40
6 Ian Morgan 12 Amityville 14.60
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Tommasino 12 Bayport/Blue 57.70
2 Peter Marchildon 12 Port Jeffers 58.30
3 Kevin Withers 12 Comsewogue 58.40
4 Jose Genao 12 Comsewogue 58.50
5 Joe Mills 12 Bayshore 58.60
6 Bryan Burtner 11 Lindenhurst 59.40
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Tschirhart 11 Northport 9:49.00
2 Farrell Denby Syosset 10:27.20
3 Dan Tulley Syosset 10:35.10
4 John Keenan 11 St. Anthony' 10:37.90
5 Matt Smith 12 Sayville 10:38.40
6 James Henn 11 Hills West 10:46.60
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bayshore 'A' 44.00 1
1) Lance Greene 11 2) Hasani Dawkins 12
3) Keith Hinnant 12 4) Chris Turner 12
2 Amityville 'A' 44.70 1
3 St.John the Baptist 'A' 45.20 1
4 Ward Melville 'A' 45.90 1
5 Newfield 'A' 46.10 2
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 46.20 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:29.40 1
1) Terence Byrnes 12 2) Matthew Licari 12
3) Thomas Murphy 12 4) Corey Robson 12
2 St.John the Baptist 'A' 3:31.90 1
3 Syosset 'A' 3:32.00 2
4 Sachem 'A' 3:38.20 2
5 Longwood 'A' 3:38.40 1
6 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:39.30 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northport 'A' 8:25.20
1) Dan Farber 12 2) Andrew Miller 10
3) Sean Quinn 10 4) Kevin Tschirhart 11
2 Hills East 'A' 8:44.30
3 Hills West 'A' 8:55.80
4 St.John the Baptist 'A' 8:58.20
5 St. Anthony's 'A' 9:02.70
6 St. Anthony's 'B' 9:15.40
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Wilson 11 Longwood 6-03.00
2 Tash Woods Central Isli 6-00.00
3 Michael Urbancik 11 Smithtown J6-00.00
4 Tamar Fraser 10 Amityville 5-10.00
5 Anthony Toro 11 St. Anthony' J5-10.00
6 David Addiss 12 Comsewogue J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Maitland 12 Bayport/Blue 14-06.00
2 Nicholas Parziale 12 St. Anthony' 12-00.00
3 Steve Furio 11 Shoreham Wad 11-06.00
3 paul ortolani 11 Hauppauge 11-06.00
5 ken cavalieri 12 Hauppauge 11-00.00
5 Jason Olsen 12 Newfield 11-00.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terry Ross 12 Northport 21-09.00
2 Hasani Dawkins 12 Bayshore 20-02.25
3 Ever Ruiz 12 Southampton 20-01.00
4 vincent trent 12 William Floy 19-08.50
5 David Addiss 12 Comsewogue 19-06.50
6 Brad Wilson 11 Longwood 19-05.00
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 kevin durant 12 DeerPark 44-02.00
2 vincent trent 12 William Floy 42-03.00
3 James Henn 11 Hills West 39-11.00
4 Jeffrey Bartholomew 11 Hills West 39-05.50
5 Tamar Fraser 10 Amityville 38-06.00
6 Jameel Sikandar 12 Miller Place 38-01.00
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 mike trappen 11 Mount Sinai 52-04.25
2 Mike Lynch 12 Longwood 51-01.50
3 Jovan Hairston 12 Huntington 49-10.50
4 clayton blair 12 Hauppauge 46-10.75
5 Chris Scott 12 Center Moric 46-06.75
6 Justin Pope 12 Smithtown 45-08.25
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Lynch 12 Longwood 149-05
2 Jovan Hairston 12 Huntington 141-02
3 Owen Martin 11 Amityville 138-06
4 ryan squillacioti 11 Hauppauge 137-04
5 Da'Ood Issac 12 Longwood 124-04
6 Kirk Clark 11 Amityville 121-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Fitzgerald St.John the Bapt 11.00
2 Cory Benton 10 Southampton 11.20
3 Sean Lewis 10 Amityville 11.60
4 Marcus Harris 10 St. Anthony' 11.90
4 Tyler Shaw 10 West Islip 11.90
4 Keith Moore 10 Bayshore 11.90
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Tingue 10 Ward Melvill 22.90
2 Cory Benton 10 Southampton 23.30
3 Mike Fitzgerald St.John the Bapt 23.50
4 Gil Callaway 10 Longwood 24.10
5 PJ Conte St.John the Bapt 24.40
6 Kyle Corbett 9 Brentwood 24.60
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis Ulrich 9 Northport 52.90
2 Danny Harris St.John the Bapt 53.20
3 Nick Lemp 10 Smithtown 53.70
4 Collin MacDonough 10 Bayport/Blue 53.80
5 Darren Brooks 10 Amityville 54.60
6 Eriq Alexander 10 HillsEast 54.90
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Thompson 9 Bayshore 2:01.30
2 Mike Abbahdahdolo 10 Bayshore 2:01.90
3 Justin Curtis 10 Westhampton 2:02.10
4 Michael Toritto 10 Smithtown 2:03.60
5 Rod Alzmann 9 West Islip 2:04.50
6 Kevin Benitez 9 Westhampton 2:05.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Fleming 10 St. Anthony' 4:45.30
2 Zach Williamson 10 Rocky Point 4:53.70
3 Alan Zollo 10 Patchogue/Me 4:54.10
4 Dan Holst 9 Smithtown 4:58.70
5 Dominic Pellegrino 10 Smithtown 4:58.80
6 Michael Vaccaro 10 Smithtown 4:59.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Curtis 10 Westhampton 10:19.50
2 Rod Alzmann 9 West Islip 10:28.10
3 Shiji Kawano Syosset 10:30.90
4 Joe parks 10 DeerPark 10:39.30
5 James Johnson 10 Longwood 10:54.00
6 Casey Barrett 9 Sayville 10:54.20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Archibald 9 Longwood 17.10
2 David Jacobson 10 Bayport/Blue 18.10
3 Ryan Hughes 10 Hills West 18.70
4 George Pickel 10 St. Anthony' 18.90
5 John Gulmi 10 John Glenn 19.10
6 Nick Wantsings St.John the Bapt 19.40
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rod Alzmann 9 West Islip 60.00
2 Renaco Brown 10 Brentwood 61.20
3 Mike DiGregario Syosset 62.50
4 Rob Malone 10 St. Anthony' 65.70
5 Ryan Hughes 10 Hills West 65.90
6 George Pickel 10 St. Anthony' 67.00
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Ramalho 10 St. Anthony' 7:16.50
2 justin lewis 10 Mount Sinai 7:17.40
3 Zach Polan Syosset 7:28.20
4 Chris Tavernese 10 St. Anthony' 7:30.10
5 Billy Markowski 9 Commack 7:48.50
6 Pat O'Donnell 9 Sachem 7:57.70
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen - Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St.John the Baptist 'A' 47.90 1
1) Eddie Rehn 2) Arun Sathyanathan
3) Anthony Tagliafferi 4) Danny Harris
2 Bellport 'A' 48.40 1
3 Bayshore 'A' 48.80 1
4 Northport 'A' 49.40 1
5 West Islip 'A' 50.80 2
5 Huntington 'A' 50.80 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen - Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northport 'A' 3:53.10 1
1) Timur Eron 10 2) Brendan Amoruso 10
3) Jimmy Shelton 10 4) Davis Ulrich 9
2 Hauppauge 'A' 3:58.30 1
3 Mount Sinai 'A' 4:04.40 2
4 Syosset 'A' 4:04.60 1
5 St.John the Baptist 'A' 4:21.10 1
6 Syosset 'B' 4:22.00 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:25.70
1) Brett Heyder 9 2) Collin MacDonough 10
3) Scott Entwistle 10 4) Vinny Rose 10
2 Commack 'A' 9:28.80
3 Longwood 'A' 9:37.50
4 Syosset 'A' 9:46.70
5 Bellport 'A' 9:50.50
6 St.John the Baptist 'A' 10:21.40
Boys High Jump Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Archibald 9 Longwood 5-06.00
1 Seneca Bowen 10 Southampton 5-06.00
3 Brian Carbonette 9 Miller Place 5-04.00
3 Travis Burgess 9 Longwood 5-04.00
3 Scott Saunders 10 Hampton Bays 5-04.00
6 Thomas Stillwagon 10 St. Anthony' 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Grunseich 10 Westhampton 11-00.00
2 Scott Kopp 10 Connetquot 10-06.00
3 Eric Lister McClancy 10-00.00
3 henry roxas 12 Hauppauge 10-00.00
5 andrew pollack 11 Mount Sinai 9-06.00
6 Kasey Homer 10 West Islip 9-00.00
6 bryan morales 11 Hauppauge 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 kevin ellis 9 DeerPark 19-01.75
2 Shaun Krieger 10 Smithtown 18-11.50
3 j Hertz Syosset 18-10.50
4 Rob Malone 10 St. Anthony' 18-06.75
5 Alex Joseph Commack 18-06.00
6 Travis Burgess 9 Longwood 18-05.25
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Denva Allen 9 Amityville 37-11.00
2 Kyle Skepko 11 Sayville 37-06.50
3 Travis Burgess 9 Longwood 37-01.50
4 Anthony Zielinski 10 Smithtown 37-00.50
5 Shaun Krieger 10 Smithtown 36-11.75
6 Rod Alzmann 9 West Islip 36-07.25
Boys Shot Put Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walter Henning 09 St. Anthony' 44-10.50
2 Cheyenne Ray 9 Bellport 41-09.75
3 Joseph Tesoriero 10 Port Jeffers 41-01.75
4 Dennis Faherty 9 West Islip 40-04.50
5 Vincent DeRiso 10 Northport 39-06.50
6 Taylor Spetta 10 Ward Melvill 38-04.00
Boys Discus Throw Freshmen - Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walter Henning 09 St. Anthony' 134-05
2 Wesley Huellen Longwood 122-03
3 Virgil Romer 10 Hampton Bays 111-01
4 Cheyenne Ray 9 Bellport 104-09
5 Patrick Cawley 9 Port Jeffers 103-09
6 Taylor Spetta 10 Ward Melvill 103-04