Catholic Middle School Championships 
                    Sunken Meadow State Park 
                      November 12, 2007 
                           
  Boys 9/10 mile cross country race                                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Matt Graham                  St. Martin Tours        5:04.0    4:43.34    1   
  2 Joseph Brozek                St. Patrick Hunt        5:07.8    4:46.82    2   
  3 Paolo Fiore                  St. Patrick BS          5:11.9    4:50.65    3   
  4 Thomas Lennon                St. Patrick Hunt        5:15.2    4:53.72    4   
  5 David Lipsky                 St. Mary's E I          5:15.5    4:54.07    5   
  6 Christopher Rivera           St. Mary's E I          5:25.5    5:03.31    6   
  7 Gerard Benfield              St. Mary's E I          5:27.1    5:04.84    7   
  8 Joseph Russ                  Holy Family             5:31.5    5:08.92    8   
  9 Patrick Collins              St. Mary's E I          5:34.2    5:11.41    9   
 10 Vincent Yancigay             St. Mary's E I          5:34.9    5:12.14   10   
 11 Stephen Sidor                St. Martin Tours        5:35.3    5:12.44   11   
 12 Connor Birchard              St. Patrick Hunt        5:35.8    5:12.94   12   
 13 Frank Segreto                Prince of Peace         5:37.9    5:14.91   13   
 14 Mattew Russo                 Trinity Reginal         5:39.8    5:16.64   14   
 15 Thomas Louro                 St. Patrick Smit        5:40.4    5:17.24   15   
 16 Brendan Clary                Prince of Peace         5:42.8    5:19.47   16   
 17 Austin Wylie                 St. Mary's E I          5:46.4    5:22.84   17   
 18 Clayton Straub               St. Patrick Hunt        5:47.4    5:23.76   18   
 19 Matt Ramono                  Our Lady Hamptons       5:49.1    5:25.33        
 20 Thomas Brierley              Stella Maris            5:50.7    5:26.86   19   
 21 Matthew Pluhowski            Holy Angels             5:53.6    5:29.58   20   
 22 John Schob                   St. Patrick Hunt        5:54.1    5:29.97   21   
 23 Nicholas Orefici             St. Patrick Hunt        5:54.5    5:30.39   22   
 24 Thomas Caulfield             Trinity Reginal         5:54.9    5:30.79   23   
 25 William Crager               St. Patrick BS          5:55.2    5:31.03   24   
 26 Michael Mehary               St. Martin Tours        5:58.9    5:34.45   25   
 27 Troy Swenson                 Holy Angels             5:59.7    5:35.19   26   
 28 Mike Reinertsen              Trinity Reginal         6:00.0    5:35.54   27   
 29 Patrick Rowan                St. Patrick BS          6:01.2    5:36.60   28   
 30 Kelsy Baradzi                St. Patrick BS          6:03.1    5:38.42   29   
 31 Sam Bonfede                  St. Patrick BS          6:04.3    5:39.55   30   
 32 Ryan Cannon                  Trinity Reginal         6:06.3    5:41.36   31   
 33 Dylan Rosser                 St. Martin Tours        6:10.1    5:44.95   32   
 34 John Tozzi                   Our Lady of Lourdes     6:10.4    5:45.23   33   
 35 Nicholas Anding              St. Martin Tours        6:12.5    5:47.19   34   
 36 Chandler Bellistri           St. Patrick Hunt        6:13.8    5:48.34   35   
 37 John Muth                    St. Patrick BS          6:17.0    5:51.32   36   
 38 Mattew Inderdohnen           Holy Angels             6:18.1    5:52.39   37   
 39 Thomas Gorman                Our Lady of Lourdes     6:18.5    5:52.72   38   
 40 Sean Marshall                St. Patrick Hunt        6:19.1    5:53.32        
 41 Joe Salto                    St. Patrick Smit        6:20.4    5:54.48   39   
 42 Tim Pamlanye                 St. Patrick Smit        6:20.6    5:54.72   40   
 43 John Donovan                 Our Lady Hamptons       6:23.5    5:57.45        
 44 Daniel Peterson              St. Patrick Smit        6:24.3    5:58.12   41   
 45 Jeffrey Zarba                Prince of Peace         6:24.5    5:58.38   42   
 46 Chris Regan                  Trinity Reginal         6:24.8    5:58.62   43   
 47 Jonah Lanigan                St. Mary's E I          6:25.1    5:58.86   44   
 48 Brandon Slicklien            Holy Family             6:26.1    5:59.85   45   
 49 Dino Speranza                Holy Family             6:26.4    6:00.09   46   
 50 Frank Demaio                 St. Patrick BS          6:26.7    6:00.35   47   
 51 Kyle ferguson                Trinity Reginal         6:30.3    6:03.73   48   
 52 Owen Gillpin                 Our Lady Hamptons       6:31.2    6:04.62        
 53 Ryan Bennis                  Trinity Reginal         6:32.2    6:05.50   49   
 54 Peter Skyres                 Stella Maris            6:33.7    6:06.88   50   
 55 Sean Fleming                 Our Lady of Lourdes     6:34.8    6:07.97   51   
 56 Andrew Brems                 Prince of Peace         6:35.5    6:08.56   52   
 57 Mattew Whelan                Trinity Reginal         6:35.7    6:08.80        
 58 Brandon Odom                 St. Patrick Smit        6:37.8    6:10.72   53   
 59 John Tonna                   Trinity Reginal         6:38.7    6:11.61        
 60 Jonathan Heschl              Holy Angels             6:39.4    6:12.20   54   
 61 Ryan Anderson                Our Lady of Lourdes     6:40.0    6:12.75   55   
 62 John Vullo                   St. Patrick BS          6:40.4    6:13.17        
 63 Michael Massina              St. Mary's E I          6:40.7    6:13.41        
 64 Christopher Gerver           Trinity Reginal         6:41.4    6:14.13        
 65 Keiji Kimura                 Our Lady of Lourdes     6:42.5    6:15.15   56   
 66 Chris LaMarr                 Our Lady of Lourdes     6:42.9    6:15.48   57   
 67 Daniel Greco                 St. Mary's E I          6:44.0    6:16.52        
 68 Tyler Zulli                  St. Patrick BS          6:44.3    6:16.81        
 69 Garrett Cantrell             Prince of Peace         6:44.6    6:17.09   58   
 70 Brendan Rorke                St. Patrick Hunt        6:45.0    6:17.45        
 71 Daniel Rorke                 St. Patrick Hunt        6:46.2    6:18.58        
 72 John Burke                   St. Patrick BS          6:47.3    6:19.62        
 73 Jack Donohue                 St. Mary's E I          6:47.7    6:20.00        
 74 Austin belz                  Prince of Peace         6:50.4    6:22.44   59   
 75 Bill Marengo                 Trinity Reginal         6:50.7    6:22.76        
 76 Joshua Asch                  St. Mary's E I          6:51.5    6:23.54        
 77 Peter Patch                  St. Mary's E I          6:52.5    6:24.47        
 78 Luke Woodward                Trinity Reginal         6:55.6    6:27.35        
 79 Sam Manzolillo               St. Patrick BS          6:56.4    6:28.10        
 80 James Keller                 Trinity Reginal         6:57.2    6:28.84        
 81 Leo Werner                   Trinity Reginal         6:58.3    6:29.84        
 82 Liam Walsh                   Holy Family             7:03.3    6:34.50   60   
 83 Anthony Imbo                 St. Mary's E I          7:05.5    6:36.55        
 84 Eric Stolz                   St. Patrick Smit        7:07.0    6:37.91   61   
 85 Thomas Kinneary              St. Mary's E I          7:09.6    6:40.37        
 86 Nick Meccariello             Trinity Reginal         7:12.2    6:42.77        
 87 Patrick Clary                Prince of Peace         7:17.0    6:47.25   62   
 88 Joesph Goldin                Our Lady of Lourdes     7:19.0    6:49.09   63   
 89 Michael Martinez             St. Mary's E I          7:20.5    6:50.51        
 90 David Mulry                  St. Mary's E I          7:20.9    6:50.92        
 91 James Brittan                Trinity Reginal         7:22.1    6:52.01        
 92 James Kuprian                Trinity Reginal         7:25.8    6:55.50        
 93 Ryan Kettell                 St. Patrick Smit        7:27.8    6:57.31   64   
 94 Peter Mustazza               Trinity Reginal         7:33.7    7:02.80        
 95 Peter Raux                   St. Patrick BS          7:34.7    7:03.76        
 96 Dante Baldassin              Prince of Peace         7:35.4    7:04.43        
 97 Timothy Haggerty             Holy Family             7:38.2    7:07.07   65   
 98 Kevin Baist                  St. Patrick BS          7:39.3    7:08.05        
 99 Matt Boziwick                Trinity Reginal         7:41.7    7:10.30        
100 Kenneth Colon                Holy Family             7:43.7    7:12.12   66   
101 Patrick Joy                  Our Lady of Lourdes     7:53.3    7:21.06        
102 Eric Ghaly                   Trinity Reginal         7:56.9    7:24.43        
103 Robert Silva                 Holy Angels             8:03.8    7:30.90   67   
104 Kurt Ryder                   Stella Maris            8:10.1    7:36.78   68   
105 Matt Nielson                 Our Lady Hamptons       8:13.5    7:39.97        
106 Christopher Coady            St. Patrick Smit        8:18.6    7:44.65        
107 Harold Escobar               Stella Maris            8:21.7    7:47.59   69   
108 Connor Reid                  Prince of Peace         8:32.4    7:57.52        
109 Michael Bakos                St. Patrick Smit        8:42.8    8:07.20        
110 Thomas Papas                 Stella Maris            9:03.1    8:26.20   70   
111 Shane Manner                 Trinity Reginal         9:10.2    8:32.81        
112 Thomas Collaro               Prince of Peace         9:14.5    8:36.82        
113 Shawn Fasano                 Our Lady of Lourdes     9:24.7    8:46.29        
114 Tim Markowski                Stella Maris            9:28.3    8:49.66   71   
115 Robert Wellington            Trinity Reginal         9:30.5    8:51.69        
116 Anthony Bellantuono          St. Patrick Hunt       10:11.6    9:30.00        
117 Kyle Clark                   Holy Angels            10:59.9   10:15.00   72   
118 James Puglisi                Prince of Peace        11:08.5   10:23.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Mary's East islip        37    5    6    7    9   10   17   44           
      Total Time:    25:25.77                                                     
         Average:     5:05.16                                                     
   2 St. Patrick Huntington       57    2    4   12   18   21   22   35           
      Total Time:    25:47.21                                                     
         Average:     5:09.45                                                     
   3 St. Martin Tours            103    1   11   25   32   34                     
      Total Time:    27:02.37                                                     
         Average:     5:24.48                                                     
   4 St. Patrick BS              114    3   24   28   29   30   36   47           
      Total Time:    27:16.25                                                     
         Average:     5:27.25                                                     
   5 Trinity Reginal             138   14   23   27   31   43   48   49           
      Total Time:    28:02.95                                                     
         Average:     5:36.59                                                     
   6 Prince of Peace             181   13   16   42   52   58   59   62           
      Total Time:    28:58.41                                                     
         Average:     5:47.69                                                     
   7 St. Patrick Smithtown       188   15   39   40   41   53   61   64           
      Total Time:    29:15.28                                                     
         Average:     5:51.06                                                     
   8 Holy Angels                 204   20   26   37   54   67   72                
      Total Time:    30:40.26                                                     
         Average:     6:08.06                                                     
   9 Holy Family                 224    8   45   46   60   65   66                
      Total Time:    30:50.43                                                     
         Average:     6:10.09                                                     
  10 Our Lady of Lourdes         233   33   38   51   55   56   57   63           
      Total Time:    30:13.82                                                     
         Average:     6:02.77                                                     
  11 Stella Maris                276   19   50   68   69   70   71                
      Total Time:    35:24.31                                                     
         Average:     7:04.87