Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Boys Division Championship Meet - 5/23/2011 to 5/25/2011            
                            Connetquot  High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 John Haggert              10 Sayville                 15.77   4    759
  2 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeffers             16.25   4    705
  3 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn               16.28   4    702
  4 Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue             17.06   3    618
  5 Ian Goldwasser            11 Mount Sinai              17.85   2    539
  6 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton              18.10   3    515
  7 Delroy Beale              11 Amityville               18.46   2    481
  8 Christopher Stelling      10 Bayport/Blue             18.71   2    458
  9 Matt Hollis                9 Stony Brook              19.22   1    413
 10 Brandon Deniz             12 Mount Sinai              21.27   3    256
 11 Bill Goggins              12 Mattituck                23.50   1    126
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  2 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton              1.63m    5-04.25    488
  2 Delroy Beale              11 Amityville               1.63m    5-04.25    488
  2 John Haggert              10 Sayville                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
  5 Ian Goldwasser            11 Mount Sinai              1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue             1.53m    5-00.25    411
  6 Matt Hollis                9 Stony Brook              1.53m    5-00.25    411
  6 Brandon Deniz             12 Mount Sinai              1.53m    5-00.25    411
  9 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeffers             1.48m    4-10.25    374
 10 Bill Goggins              12 Mattituck                1.43m    4-08.25    338
 10 Christopher Stelling      10 Bayport/Blue             1.43m    4-08.25    338
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Haggert              10 Sayville                11.93m   39-01.75    602
  2 Christopher Stelling      10 Bayport/Blue            10.97m   36-00.00    544
  3 Kyle Schlecht             12 Westhampton             10.68m   35-00.50    527
  4 Ian Goldwasser            11 Mount Sinai             10.59m   34-09.00    521
  5 Bill Goggins              12 Mattituck               10.30m   33-09.50    504
  6 Kyle Gallagher            12 Bayport/Blue            10.17m   33-04.50    496
  7 Delroy Beale              11 Amityville               9.87m   32-04.75    478
  8 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn               9.75m   32-00.00    471
  9 Brandon Deniz             12 Mount Sinai              9.44m   30-11.75    452
 10 Matt Hollis                9 Stony Brook              9.40m   30-10.25    450
 11 Bruce Howard              12 Port Jeffers             9.07m   29-09.25    430
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Three			Three heats picking two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sancho Barrett            12 Amityville             14.23      14.96q  1 
  2 Nigel Simmons             12 Amityville             15.44      15.40q  3 
  3 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jeffers           15.10      15.44q  2 
  4 Joseph Fodera             11 John Glenn             16.04      15.68q  2 
  5 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jeffers           15.70      15.82q  3 
  6 Edward Lamparter          12 Mount Sinai            16.44      16.40q  1 
  7 Sean Swords               12 Port Jeffers           17.10      16.85   3 
  8 Pat Collins               11 Bayport/Blue           16.44      16.86   2 
  9 Daniel Gross               9 Port Jeffers           16.40      16.87   1 
 10 Raymond Herrmann          11 Sayville               16.94      17.09   3 
 11 Michael O'Connor          11 Miller Place           17.14      17.43   2 
 12 Ian Sullivan              11 Center Moric           17.34      17.77   1 
 13 Chris Cavanaugh           11 Bayport/Blue           18.64      18.40   3 
 14 Clayton Quiros            10 Hampton Bays           17.54      18.76   1 
 15 Zach Hinsch               11 Mattituck              19.34      19.72   2 
 16 Lewis Meitz                9 Stony Brook            18.74      20.56   3 
 17 Jack Flood                10 Bayport/Blue           19.04      20.65   1 
 -- Temetri Richardson        12 Wyandanch              17.64         DQ   2  Hooking
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division Three			Three heats picking two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Khoren Lawson             12 Stony Brook            11.06      11.33q  2 
  2 Ian Brown                 12 Amityville             11.04      11.37q  1 
  3 Andrew White              10 Stony Brook            11.54      11.48q  1 
  4 Sancho Barrett            12 Amityville             11.14      11.64q  3 
  5 Cory Carter               11 Amityville             11.34      11.72q  3 
  6 Tom Wheeler               11 Rocky Point            11.84      11.76   1 
  7 Andre McDonald            11 Amityville             11.44      11.90q  2 
  8 Anthony Geloso            12 Miller Place           11.84      11.92   1 
  9 Jesus Nunez               10 Amityville             11.54      11.93   1 
 10 Kaashief Morgan            9 Amityville             11.64      11.98   2 
 11 John DeSuno               12 Mercy                  11.94      12.01   3 
 12 Mark Brathwaite           10 Stony Brook            11.94      12.03   2 
 13 TY Adams                  11 Center Moric           11.74      12.08   3 
 14 Juan Beltran              12 Southampton            11.70      12.12   3 
 15 Kyle Higgins              12 Westhampton            11.84      12.50   2 
 16 Shaahquan Rogers          12 Wyandanch              11.94      12.55   2 
 17 Danny Gomez               10 Westhampton            11.84      13.00   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division Three			Three heats picking two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Colin Flanagan            12 Port Jeffers           51.13      51.81q  3 
  2 Adrian Simioni            11 Southampton            51.21      52.47q  2 
  3 Owen Laub                 12 Southampton            49.17      52.53q  1 
  4 Kevin Sanders             12 Shoreham Wad           50.84      52.56q  2 
  5 Joe Palagonia             12 Westhampton            52.44      52.73   2 
  6 Vincent Jackson           10 Amityville             51.58      52.90q  1 
  7 Tom Wheeler               11 Rocky Point            53.64      53.77   1 
  8 Jonathan Wenting          12 Stony Brook            52.34      54.02   1 
  9 Mario Mayen               11 Center Moric           51.14      54.05q  3 
 10 Marco Masakayan           10 Stony Brook            53.74      54.61   2 
 11 James Cowell              12 Southampton            52.63      54.88   3
 12 Dan Morris                12 Bayport/Blue           52.84      55.15   3 

 13 Paul Chiappetta           11 Bayport/Blue           52.84      55.89   1 
 14 Jon Paciorek              12 Sayville               55.24      56.24   2 
 15 Robert Stafford            9 Amityville             53.74      56.43   3 
 16 Keaton Laub                9 Southampton            53.46      56.59   2 
 17 Dan Beacon                12 Shoreham Wad           55.14      57.15   3 

 18 Dom Libardi               12 Westhampton                       58.37   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Division Three
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Keresztes          11 Port Jeffers         1:55.15    1:56.95   10   
  2 Zach LeCates              12 Rocky Point          1:59.09    1:57.41    8   
  3 Nicholas Collazos         12 Southampton          1:56.01    1:57.62    6   
  4 Jeff Byrne                12 Bayport/Blue         1:59.82    2:00.40    4   
  5 Ryan Flanagan             12 Port Jeffers         2:00.60    2:00.71    2   
  6 Harrison Martin           10 Bayport/Blue         2:02.05    2:01.20    1   
  7 Tyler Keys                11 Shoreham Wad         2:06.24    2:01.22  
  8 Dom Libardi               12 Westhampton          2:01.30    2:02.15  
  9 Sean Bonney               12 Sayville             2:07.23    2:03.89  
 10 Greg Orkiszewski          11 John Glenn           2:06.74    2:06.61  
 11 Damian Duda               10 Mercy                2:06.14    2:08.94  
 12 Tim Stead                 11 Miller Place         2:08.34    2:09.35  
 13 Michael Peraza            12 Shoreham Wad         2:09.24    2:09.59  
 14 Avery Raimondo            12 Westhampton          2:04.70    2:09.73  
 15 Kevin Anderson            10 Port Jeffers         2:10.54    2:10.38  
 16 Greg Hulbert               9 Westhampton          2:07.24    2:10.78  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division Three		Three heats picking two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khoren Lawson             12 Stony Brook            22.93      22.98q  2 
  2 Owen Laub                 12 Southampton            22.84      23.24q  1 
  3 Andrew White              10 Stony Brook            23.14      23.27q  3 
  4 Ian Brown                 12 Amityville             22.84      23.31q  3 
  5 Adrian Simioni            11 Southampton            23.20      23.36q  2 
  6 Colin Flanagan            12 Port Jeffers           24.04      23.56q  1 
  7 Kevin Vasko               12 Rocky Point            23.44      23.83   1 
  8 Andre McDonald            11 Amityville             23.44      24.13   2 
  9 Luke Nilsson              12 Westhampton            23.54      24.17   3 
 10 Damon Daniels             10 Wyandanch              23.44      24.20   1 
 11 Joseph Hains              12 Sayville               24.14      24.56   2 
 12 Jesus Nunez               10 Amityville             24.02      24.64   2 
 13 Dan Morris                12 Bayport/Blue           24.34      25.13   1 
 14 Kaashief Morgan            9 Amityville             24.10      25.18   3 
 15 Juan Beltran              12 Southampton            23.74      25.52   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division Three		Three heats picking two
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zach LeCates              12 Rocky Point            57.04      58.76q  1 
  2 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jeffers           58.05      60.54q  2 
  3 Mario Mayen               11 Center Moric           58.84      60.70q  3 
  3 Joseph Fodera             11 John Glenn             60.04      60.70q  2 
  5 Sean Swords               12 Port Jeffers           61.05      61.56q  1 
  6 Nigel Simmons             12 Amityville             58.84      62.07q  3 
  7 Forrest Hull              12 Stony Brook            62.21      62.90   1 
  8 Andrew Montefusco         10 Center Moric           65.14      64.50   1 
  9 Raul Meza                 12 Southampton            63.24      65.12   2 
 10 Luis Cintron-Leonardo      9 Mercy                  64.06      65.48   3 
 11 Daniel Gross               9 Port Jeffers           64.04      65.61   3 
 12 Jack Flood                10 Bayport/Blue           65.14      66.94   2 
 13 Harrison Colucci           9 Port Jeffers           69.30      67.29   3 
 14 Jeff Hamrlicek             9 Bayport/Blue           69.34      67.70   1 
 15 Rodrigo Reyes             10 Wyandanch              68.14      79.05   2 
 -- Lewis Meitz                9 Stony Brook            65.74         DQ   2 
 -- Temetri Richardson        12 Wyandanch              66.54         DQ   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division Three
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Crowley            12 Bayport/Blue         9:30.55    9:38.26   10   
  2 John Lee                  11 Shoreham Wad        10:05.24    9:40.51    8   
  3 Cole Conte                11 Port Jeffers         9:49.54    9:51.11    6   
  4 James Burke                8 Port Jeffers        10:08.54    9:52.94    4   
  5 John Antonacci            10 Bayport/Blue         9:48.91    9:58.89    2   
  6 Joe Ray                   12 Bayport/Blue         9:45.39   10:00.55    1   
  7 Jeremy Miekley             9 Miller Place        10:08.40   10:00.95  
  8 Adam LaFemina             10 Bayport/Blue         9:51.23   10:12.40  
  9 Nick Hirdt                10 Miller Place        10:20.24   10:14.16  
 10 Forest Gilbakian          12 Westhampton         10:28.24   10:20.05  
 11 Nick Juliano              11 Miller Place        10:19.44   10:24.47  
 12 Robert Vetri              10 Bayport/Blue        10:37.45   10:39.41  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division Three	Winner and next three fastest
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                    43.07      45.40q  1 
     1) Khoren Lawson 12                2) Jonathan Wenting 12            
     3) Andrew White 10                 4) Taylor Colucci 11              
     5) Mark Brathwaite 10              6) Austin Sutton 10               
  2 Wyandanch  'A'                                      47.24      45.74q  3 
     1) Leon Allen 9                    2) Damon Daniels 10               
     3) D'Dante Freeman 11              4) Alexander Williams 11          
     5) Obe Issacs 9                    6) Teshawn Christie 12            
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     43.84      45.95q  2 
     1) Sancho Barrett 12               2) Ian Brown 12                   
     3) Cory Carter 11                  4) Andre McDonald 11              
     5) Nigel Simmons 12                6) Kaashief Morgan 9              
  4 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              45.69      46.28q  3 
     1) Danny Gomez 10                  2) Antonio Garcia 12              
     3) Luke Nilsson 12                 4) Joe Palagonia 12               
     5) Garrett Benham 12               6) Hyunry Lee 10                  
  5 Center Moriches  'A'                                47.14      46.38q  2 
     1) TY Adams 11                     2) Mike Covello 12                
     3) Harvey Houpe 12                 4) Toney McFarlane 10             
     5) Mchai Godley 10                 6) Nuquan Mathis 11               
  6 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                              47.14      46.44q  1 
     1) David Amendola 12               2) James Alles 12                 
     3) Andrew Schultz 12               4) David Gandolfo 9               
     5) Jeff Byrne 12                   6) Harrison Martin 10             
  7 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 45.94      47.14   3 
     1) Ryan Flanagan 12                2) Colin Flanagan 12              
     3) Kris Suwannakate 12             4) Michael O'Sullivan 11          
     5) Justin Verdone 12               6) Jason Zimmerman 10             
  8 Southampton  'A'                                    46.64      47.45   1 
     1) Juan Beltran 12                 2) Jordan Seymore 12              
     3) Matthew Czelatka 11             4) Demetrius Mc Coy 12            
     5) Keaton Laub 9                   6)                                
  9 Mercy  'A'                                          47.64      47.71   1 
     1) Christopher Morrill 12          2) Justin DaSilva 12              
     3) Rudfil 'junior' Paul 11         4) John DeSuno 12                 
     5) Luis Cintron-Leonardo 9         6) Elijah Louis 9                 
 10 Mattituck  'A'                                      47.24      47.88   3 
     1) Alex Scalia 12                  2) Nigel Ortiz 11                 
     3) Matt Waggoner 12                4) Michael Kelly 10               
     5) Chaz Schneider 12               6) Corey Zlatniski 11             
 11 John Glenn  'A'                                     46.64      48.06   2 
     1) Ryan Butler 10                  2) Bryan Choi 10                  
     3) Connor Winters 11               4) Zach Warner 10                 
     5) Marlon Quijije 11               6)                                
 12 Shoreham Wading River  'A'                          47.84      49.66   1 
     1) Dan Beacon 12                   2) Joe Caligiuri 10               
     3) Dan McLaughlin 11               4) Ben Canellys 12                
     5) Matt Testagrose 12              6) Eric Anderson 12               
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division Three		Winner and next three fastest
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Port Jefferson  'A'                               3:28.65    3:34.04q  2 
     1) James Burke 8                   2) Cole Conte 11                  
     3) Colin Flanagan 12               4) Ryan Flanagan 12               
     5) Andrew Keresztes 11             6) Noah Kirchner 9                
  2 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            3:29.46    3:34.51q  3 
     1) Harrison Martin 10              2) Jeff Byrne 12                  
     3) Dan Morris 12                   4) Paul Chiappetta 11             
     5) David Gandolfo 9                6) David Amendola 12              
  3 Southampton  'A'                                  3:22.86    3:36.16q  1 
     1) Adrian Simioni 11               2) Owen Laub 12                   
     3) Nicholas Collazos 12            4) James Cowell 12                
     5) Keaton Laub 9                   6) Andrew Gardner 9               
  4 Stony Brook  'A'                                  3:35.04    3:43.05q  2 
     1) Thomas Peckham 10               2) Tyler Anderson 12              
     3) Marco Masakayan 10              4) Jonathan Wenting 12            
     5) Forrest Hull 12                 6) Mark Brathwaite 10             
  5 Amityville  'A'                                   3:31.93    3:43.59q  3 
     1) Nigel Simmons 12                2) Jesus Nunez 10                 
     3) Vincent Jackson 10              4) Robert Stafford 9              
     5) Kaashief Morgan 9               6) Jahmal Burt 10                 
  6 Center Moriches  'A'                              3:38.84    3:43.97q  1 
     1) Ryan Ballester 12               2) James Magee 12                 
     3) Nuquan Mathis 11                4) Mario Mayen 11                 
     5) Toney McFarlane 10              6) Andrew Montefusco 10           
  7 Wyandanch  'A'                                    4:44.44    3:47.09   2 
     1) John George 10                  2) Rashidi Nichols 12             
     3) Shaahquan Rogers 12             4) Justyn Sanabria 9              
     5) Austin Christie 10              6) Jaquan Campbell 12             
  8 Mercy  'A'                                        3:49.21    3:49.90   3 
     1) Bernie Schrage 12               2) Sean Cappiello 12              
     3) John Marano 11                  4) Matthew DiLandro 12            
     5) Luis Cintron-Leonardo 9         6) Stephen Keegan 11              
  9 Mattituck  'A'                                    3:56.24    3:51.13   1 
     1) Richie Koch 11                  2) John Hamilton 12               
     3) Corey Zlatniski 11              4) Chaz Schneider 12              
     5) Christian Tettelbach 11         6) Alex Scalia 12                 
 10 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            3:39.36    3:53.04   1 
     1) Joe Palagonia 12                2) Jesse Schulz 12                
     3) Kyle Higgins 12                 4) Greg Hulbert 9                 
     5) Musashi Osaki 11                6) Kyle Burchstead 12             
 11 Miller Place  'A'                                 3:51.44    4:03.07   2 
     1) Nick Hirdt 10                   2) Brendan O'Connell 11           
     3) Tim Stead 11                    4) Matt Ebel 11                   
     5) Paul Castelli 12                6) Nick Juliano 11                
 12 John Glenn  'A'                                   3:47.74    4:07.58   3 
     1) Ryan Butler 10                  2) Sandro Cadena 11               
     3) Kevin Collins 10                4) Max Karen 9                    
     5) Rueben Lebrun 11                6) Brian Kim 9                    
 13 Hampton Bays  'A'                                 3:52.34    4:08.24   1 
     1) Josiah Hoshyla 11               2) James Tran 12                  
     3) Clayton Quiros 10               4) Joseph Veeck 9                 
     5) Jah-Barey Carr 10               6) Robert Lovett 9                
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault Division Three
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Canellys              12 Shoreham Wad        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2 Josiah Hoshyla            11 Hampton Bays        12-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m   8   
  3 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jeffers        12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Joseph Miceli             11 Miller Place        13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  5 James Blotiau             12 Amityville          11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  6 Zack Kollmer              12 Mount Sinai         11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  7 Pat Collins               11 Bayport/Blue        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Connor Crovello           10 Port Jeffers        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Alex Nolan                12 Sayville            10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Eli Garcia                11 Westhampton         10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Clayton Quiros            10 Hampton Bays        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Tom Sager                 10 Shoreham Wad        11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Justin Verdone            12 Port Jeffers        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Damian Palmer             11 Amityville          10-00.00         NH            
 -- Dylan McAllister          11 Westhampton         11-06.00         NH            
 -- Mike Kollmer              10 Mount Sinai         10-00.00         NH            
 -- Chris Tacchi              11 Miller Place        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Carl Grimm                12 East Hampton        10-00.00         NH            
 
Event 42  Boys Discus Throw Division Three
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Clancy               12 Shoreham Wad          137-07     141-02     43.02m  10   
  2 David Grier               11 Port Jeffers          145-00     138-00     42.06m   8   
  3 Kyle Sanders              11 Amityville            139-11     133-09     40.76m   6   
  4 William Hotaling          12 Center Moric          130-10     127-11     38.98m   4   
  5 Mike Henriques            12 Shoreham Wad        16-05.50     122-02     37.23m   2   
  6 John DeSuno               12 Mercy               23-03.50     118-01     35.99m   1   
  7 Mike Sanders              12 Shoreham Wad          117-06     115-00     35.05m 
  8 Brandon Welty             11 Mount Sinai           119-10     114-02     34.79m 
  8 Ian Dowd                  12 Shoreham Wad          119-09     114-02     34.79m 
 10 Taylor Harned             12 East Hampton          139-10     112-00     34.13m 
 11 Luke Nilsson              12 Westhampton         19-11.50     111-08     34.03m 
 12 Andrew Schultz            12 Bayport/Blue          118-00     111-00     33.83m 
 13 Tyler Nolan               12 Sayville              111-02     106-04     32.41m 
 14 James Alles               12 Bayport/Blue          109-10     105-01     32.02m 
 15 Dejuhan Gray              11 Amityville          14-02.75     103-00     31.39m 
 16 Bobby Fleming             10 Bayport/Blue          114-02     102-09     31.31m 
 17 Justin Childs             11 Amityville          11-05.50     100-01     30.50m 
 -- Tyler Preston             12 Bayport/Blue          118-01       FOUL            
 
Event 80  Boys Triple Jump Division Three
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Khoren Lawson             12 Stony Brook         42-10.75   42-06.25     12.96m  10   
  2 Dejuhan Gray              11 Amityville          41-00.25   41-07.25     12.68m   8   
  3 Jordan Seymore            12 Southampton         43-03.00   41-06.25     12.65m   6   
  4 Nigel Simmons             12 Amityville          41-07.50   41-03.50     12.58m   4   
  5 Jesse Schulz              12 Westhampton         42-06.25   41-00.00     12.49m   2   
  6 D'Dante Freeman           11 Wyandanch           40-11.00   40-10.50     12.45m   1   
  7 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jeffers        41-07.00   40-09.25     12.42m 
  8 Pat Collins               11 Bayport/Blue        41-03.00   40-03.50     12.28m 
  9 Sean Bonney               12 Sayville            41-05.50   40-02.75     12.26m 
 10 Da Sean Cause             11 Southampton         38-10.00   40-01.00     12.21m 
 11 Joe Palagonia             12 Westhampton         40-11.25   39-10.50     12.15m 
 12 Greg Orkiszewski          11 John Glenn          39-06.75   39-07.50     12.07m 
 13 Cory Carter               11 Amityville          40-07.25   39-05.25     12.02m 
 14 TY Adams                  11 Center Moric        40-01.00   39-03.25     11.96m 
 15 Edward Lamparter          12 Mount Sinai         39-03.75   37-11.00     11.55m 
 16 Kyle Berkoski             10 Rocky Point         38-03.75   37-08.50     11.49m 
 17 Andre McDonald            11 Amityville          38-01.50   37-05.00     11.40m 
 18 Jahmal Burt               10 Amityville          38-06.75   37-02.00     11.32m 
 -- Nuquan Mathis             11 Center Moric        38-01.50       FOUL            
 
            Men - Division Three - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Port Jefferson              36        2) Shoreham Wading River      30   
    3) Amityville                  20        4) Bayport/Bluepoint          18   
    5) Southampton                 12        6) Stony Brook                10   
    7) Hampton Bays                 8        7) Rocky Point                 8   
    9) Miller Place                 4        9) Center Moriches             4   
   11) Westhampton Beach            2       12) Wyandanch                   1   
   12) Mount Sinai                  1       12) Mercy                       1