Frosh Results
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Zach FloodYr 9 · Bayport/Blue61.64
2Shane CruzYr 9 · Longwood62.09
3Jake GerardYr 9 · Bayport/Blue62.29
4danny kimYr 9 · Commack62.34
5Lucas HoffmanYr 9 · Northport65.37
6Todd ColasYr 9 · Brentwood67.40
7Kyle SchlechtYr 9 · Westhampton68.11
8Kyle GallagherYr 9 · Bayport/Blue68.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1Donato GeraciYr 9 · Longwood4:41.93
2Chris PohlotYr 9 · Shoreham Wad4:42.56
3Nicholas CallazosYr 9 · Southampton4:44.67
4Greg PerrierYr 9 · Hhh4:44.75
5Tyler MurthaYr 9 · Connetquot4:45.83
6Timothy OdinYr 9 · Northport4:46.59
7Robert JohnsonYr 9 · William Floy4:48.57
8Zack KrauseYr 9 · Connetquot4:49.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Freshmen
1Sancho BarrettYr 9 · Amityville17.13
2Shane CruzYr 9 · Longwood18.11
3Lucas HoffmanYr 9 · Northport18.76
4Richard DemaioYr 9 · Lindenhurst18.82
5danny brownYr 9 · Commack18.88
6alex spinelliYr 9 · Hauppauge19.14
7kevin kimYr 9 · Commack19.49
8C.J. KendrickYr 9 · Riverhead19.60
9Bret KearnsYr 9 · Eastport/Sou20.30
10Ryan ReichYr 9 · Northport20.33
11Jean CastilloYr 9 · Longwood20.44
12Bruce HowardYr 9 · Port Jeffers21.26
13Devin PettawayYr 9 · Copiague22.35
14Rashad BarretYr 9 · Connetquot23.21
15leroy farrellYr 9 · Hauppauge24.62
16Nathan PostolYr 9 · Port Jeffers28.82
Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Freshmen
1Davon ChristopherYr 9 · Sachem North11.82
2Sancho BarrettYr 9 · Amityville12.10
3Daniel McCordYr 9 · Hhh12.35
4Owen LaubYr 9 · Southampton12.48
5David GreenYr 9 · Brentwood12.58
6Jon PhippsYr 9 · Middle Count12.68
7Conner CraneYr 9 · Bayshore12.71
8Dion HorseyYr 9 · North Babylo12.73
9Armond CorreaYr 8 · Bellport12.79
10murrell dufordYr 9 · William Floy12.83
11Justin MaYr 9 · Hhh12.84
12Dominique DesrochesYr 9 · Longwood12.93
13Max Kendy BrevertYr 9 · Brentwood12.99
14Maurice ToliverYr 10 · Copiague13.02
15DJ BuckleyYr 9 · Middle Count13.07
16Ivan KempYr 9 · Middle Count13.16
17Joseph SalernoYr 9 · Harborfields13.42
17Steven O'ConnorYr 9 · West Islip13.42
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
1Joe FullerYr 9 · Longwood2:05.46
2Armond CorreaYr 8 · Bellport2:08.25
3Nicholas CallazosYr 9 · Southampton2:10.28
4Avery RaimondoYr 9 · Westhampton2:11.04
5Ricardo GallegosYr 9 · Harborfields2:11.17
6Fahad GhumanYr 9 · Hhh2:13.50
7Kevin SandersYr 9 · Shoreham Wad2:14.03
8Forest GilbakianYr 9 · Westhampton2:14.73
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Zach FloodYr 9 · Bayport/Blue53.62
2Zach HummelYr 9 · Bellport54.76
3Robert RuvioYr 9 · Patchogue/Me55.61
4Ryan FlanaganYr 9 · Port Jeffers56.08
5Sheldon DevenoncourtYr 9 · Bellport56.41
6chris outcaultYr 9 · Commack56.86
7Treval HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead56.96
8Joseph PaytonYr 9 · Longwood57.00
9Ibnahim AbubakorYr 9 · Brentwood57.05
10Marco PerezYr 9 · Connetquot58.23
11Brendan FlanaganYr 9 · Smithtown Ea58.40
12Patrick HartyYr 9 · Smithtown We59.63
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
1Steve SuozziYr 9 · Northport7:03.09
2Marc WeilandicsYr 9 · Longwood7:08.88
3Louden WebsterYr 9 · Smithtown We8:00.86
4Kris BarsauskasYr 9 · Longwood8:01.35
5Sean SwordsYr 9 · Port Jeffers8:04.36
6Matt CarrollYr 9 · Riverhead8:04.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Davon ChristopherYr 9 · Sachem North23.71
2Daniel McCordYr 9 · Hhh24.54
3Sancho BarrettYr 9 · Amityville24.67
4Owen LaubYr 9 · Southampton25.05
5Mike RupoloYr 9 · Middle Count25.14
6Max Wendy BrevertYr 9 · Brentwood25.18
7Max Kendy BrevertYr 9 · Brentwood25.83
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1Zack KrauseYr 9 · Connetquot10:21.19
2Donato GeraciYr 9 · Longwood10:22.43
3Tyler MurthaYr 9 · Connetquot10:23.89
4justin tampelliniYr 9 · Commack10:54.39
5Jack BonardiYr 9 · Bayshore11:03.00
6Brandon PennYr 9 · Westhampton11:29.71
7Mark ValentinoYr 9 · Smithtown We11:36.84
8John McNeeceYr 9 · Sachem North11:37.58
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1Rickey HeadlamYr 9 · Bellport5-06.00
5luis arboledaYr 9 · William Floy5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
1Zach HummelYr 9 · Bellport10-00.00
2Joseph MiceliYr 8 · Miller Place9-06.00
3Ben CanellysYr 9 · Shoreham Wad9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Chris DeluciaYr 9 · Miller Place19-00.25
2Darrell LumsdenYr 9 · Brentwood18-09.00
3Jordan SeymoreYr 9 · Southampton18-05.50
4Dion HorseyYr 9 · North Babylo18-04.25
5Wade RichardsonYr 9 · Copiague18-02.75
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1Treval HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead40-02.00
2Darrell LumsdenYr 9 · Brentwood38-06.00
3Joseph PaytonYr 9 · Longwood37-09.25
4Ryan McManusYr 9 · Northport37-03.50
5Jaleek CarterYr 9 · Longwood37-02.25
6Brian WersanYr 9 · Sachem North36-09.25
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1Fred WalterYr 9 · Smithtown We39-11.00
2Eli CatesYr 9 · Port Jeffers38-11.00
3Ryan PaganoYr 9 · Walt Whitman38-10.25
4Justin LewisYr 9 · Middle Count38-09.75
5Mike ClancyYr 9 · Shoreham Wad38-02.00
6D. J. McCauleyYr 9 · Riverhead36-00.75
Longwood Frosh/Soph - 5/20/2008 Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Zach Flood 9 Bayport/Blue 61.64 1 10 2 Shane Cruz 9 Longwood 62.09 1 8 3 Jake Gerard 9 Bayport/Blue 62.29 1 6 4 danny kim 9 Commack 62.34 1 4 5 Lucas Hoffman 9 Northport 65.37 1 2 6 Todd Colas 9 Brentwood 67.40 1 1 7 Kyle Schlecht 9 Westhampton 68.11 2 8 Kyle Gallagher 9 Bayport/Blue 68.90 3 Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Donato Geraci 9 Longwood 4:41.93 10 2 Chris Pohlot 9 Shoreham Wad 4:42.56 8 3 Nicholas Callazos 9 Southampton 4:44.67 6 4 Greg Perrier 9 Hhh East 4:44.75 4 5 Tyler Murtha 9 Connetquot 4:45.83 2 6 Timothy Odin 9 Northport 4:46.59 1 7 Robert Johnson 9 William Floy 4:48.57 8 Zack Krause 9 Connetquot 4:49.29 Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sancho Barrett 9 Amityville 17.13 1 2 Shane Cruz 9 Longwood 18.11 2 3 Lucas Hoffman 9 Northport 18.76 3 4 Richard Demaio 9 Lindenhurst 18.82 2 5 danny brown 9 Commack 18.88 3 6 alex spinelli 9 Hauppauge 19.14 2 7 kevin kim 9 Commack 19.49 1 8 C.J. Kendrick 9 Riverhead 19.60 1 9 Bret Kearns 9 Eastport/Sou 20.30 2 10 Ryan Reich 9 Northport 20.33 3 11 Jean Castillo 9 Longwood 20.44 1 12 Bruce Howard 9 Port Jeffers 21.26 1 13 Devin Pettaway 9 Copiague 22.35 3 14 Rashad Barret 9 Connetquot 23.21 3 15 leroy farrell 9 Hauppauge 24.62 3 16 Nathan Postol 9 Port Jeffers 28.82 2 Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Davon Christopher 9 Sachem North 11.82 1 2 Sancho Barrett 9 Amityville 12.10 3 3 Daniel McCord 9 Hhh West 12.35 2 4 Owen Laub 9 Southampton 12.48 3 5 David Green 9 Brentwood 12.58 2 6 Jon Phipps 9 Middle Count 12.68 2 7 Conner Crane 9 Bayshore 12.71 1 8 Dion Horsey 9 North Babylo 12.73 1 9 Armond Correa 8 Bellport 12.79 3 10 murrell duford 9 William Floy 12.83 1 11 Justin Ma 9 Hhh West 12.84 2 12 Dominique Desroches 9 Longwood 12.93 2 13 Max Kendy Brevert 9 Brentwood 12.99 1 14 Maurice Toliver 10 Copiague 13.02 2 15 DJ Buckley 9 Middle Count 13.07 3 16 Ivan Kemp 9 Middle Count 13.16 3 17 Joseph Salerno 9 Harborfields 13.42 3 17 Steven O'Connor 9 West Islip 13.42 1 Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joe Fuller 9 Longwood 2:05.46 10 2 Armond Correa 8 Bellport 2:08.25 8 3 Nicholas Callazos 9 Southampton 2:10.28 6 4 Avery Raimondo 9 Westhampton 2:11.04 4 5 Ricardo Gallegos 9 Harborfields 2:11.17 2 6 Fahad Ghuman 9 Hhh East 2:13.50 1 7 Kevin Sanders 9 Shoreham Wad 2:14.03 8 Forest Gilbakian 9 Westhampton 2:14.73 Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zach Flood 9 Bayport/Blue 53.62 1 10 2 Zach Hummel 9 Bellport 54.76 1 8 3 Robert Ruvio 9 Patchogue/Me 55.61 1 6 4 Ryan Flanagan 9 Port Jeffers 56.08 1 4 5 Sheldon Devenoncourt 9 Bellport 56.41 2 2 6 chris outcault 9 Commack 56.86 1 1 7 Treval Hatcher 9 Riverhead 56.96 2 8 Joseph Payton 9 Longwood 57.00 1 9 Ibnahim Abubakor 9 Brentwood 57.05 2 10 Marco Perez 9 Connetquot 58.23 2 11 Brendan Flanagan 9 Smithtown Ea 58.40 2 12 Patrick Harty 9 Smithtown We 59.63 2 Event 14 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Steve Suozzi 9 Northport 7:03.09 10 2 Marc Weilandics 9 Longwood 7:08.88 8 3 Louden Webster 9 Smithtown We 8:00.86 6 4 Kris Barsauskas 9 Longwood 8:01.35 4 5 Sean Swords 9 Port Jeffers 8:04.36 2 6 Matt Carroll 9 Riverhead 8:04.74 1 Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Davon Christopher 9 Sachem North 23.71 1 10 2 Daniel McCord 9 Hhh West 24.54 1 8 3 Sancho Barrett 9 Amityville 24.67 1 6 4 Owen Laub 9 Southampton 25.05 1 4 5 Mike Rupolo 9 Middle Count 25.14 4 2 6 Max Wendy Brevert 9 Brentwood 25.18 3 1 7 Max Kendy Brevert 9 Brentwood 25.83 4 Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zack Krause 9 Connetquot 10:21.19 10 2 Donato Geraci 9 Longwood 10:22.43 8 3 Tyler Murtha 9 Connetquot 10:23.89 6 4 justin tampellini 9 Commack 10:54.39 4 5 Jack Bonardi 9 Bayshore 11:03.00 2 6 Brandon Penn 9 Westhampton 11:29.71 1 7 Mark Valentino 9 Smithtown We 11:36.84 8 John McNeece 9 Sachem North 11:37.58 Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rickey Headlam 9 Bellport 5-06.00 10 2 Shane Cruz 9 Longwood J5-06.00 8 3 Wade Richardson 9 Copiague J5-06.00 6 4 Joe Milone 9 Sayville J5-06.00 4 5 luis arboleda 9 William Floy 5-02.00 2 6 james kuziw 9 Commack J5-02.00 1 Event 22 Boys Pole Vault Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zach Hummel 9 Bellport 10-00.00 10 2 Joseph Miceli 8 Miller Place 9-06.00 8 3 Ben Canellys 9 Shoreham Wad 9-00.00 6 4 Kyle Budney 9 Smithtown We J9-00.00 3 4 Nick Perugini 9 Longwood J9-00.00 3 6 Dylan McAllister 8 Westhampton J9-00.00 1 Event 24 Boys Long Jump Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Chris Delucia 9 Miller Place 19-00.25 10 2 Darrell Lumsden 9 Brentwood 18-09.00 8 3 Jordan Seymore 9 Southampton 18-05.50 6 4 Dion Horsey 9 North Babylo 18-04.25 4 5 Wade Richardson 9 Copiague 18-02.75 2 Event 26 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Treval Hatcher 9 Riverhead 40-02.00 10 2 Darrell Lumsden 9 Brentwood 38-06.00 8 3 Joseph Payton 9 Longwood 37-09.25 6 4 Ryan McManus 9 Northport 37-03.50 4 5 Jaleek Carter 9 Longwood 37-02.25 2 6 Brian Wersan 9 Sachem North 36-09.25 1 Event 30 Boys Shot Put Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fred Walter 9 Smithtown We 39-11.00 10 2 Eli Cates 9 Port Jeffers 38-11.00 8 3 Ryan Pagano 9 Walt Whitman 38-10.25 6 4 Justin Lewis 9 Middle Count 38-09.75 4 5 Mike Clancy 9 Shoreham Wad 38-02.00 2 6 D. J. McCauley 9 Riverhead 36-00.75 1
Soph Results
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
1Mark CastillettiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue58.77
2Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood58.95
3Ryan BuddYr 10 · Riverhead61.23
4Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad62.21
5Alex ChoiYr 10 · Westhampton62.86
6Marvin MandatYr 10 · North Babylo63.20
7Robert PatrovicYr 10 · Miller Place63.85
8Benedetto DominicYr 10 · Connetquot64.50
9Corey HightowerYr 10 · Connetquot64.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
1Christian ReedYr 10 · East Islip4:43.38
2Michael MauroYr 10 · Bayshore4:45.46
3Dan DenisYr 10 · Bayport/Blue4:48.32
4Connor DolanYr 10 · Sachem North4:48.46
5Nicholas SferrazzaYr 10 · Hhh4:48.87
6Steven GalveoYr 10 · Middle Count4:50.20
7Patrick SlutterYr 10 · Harborfields4:51.21
8Ben HoganYr 10 · Bayshore4:53.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Sophomore
1Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood16.24
2Drayke JacksonYr 10 · Northport16.73
3Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead16.89
4Mark CastillettiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue17.10
5Marvin MandatYr 10 · North Babylo17.49
6Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad17.66
7Cooper TamayoYr 10 · Northport17.86
7Alex ChoiYr 10 · Westhampton17.86
9Zachary GreenbergYr 10 · Smithtown Ea18.62
10tom pascaleYr 10 · William Floy18.77
11Eric YesaloniasYr 10 · Sachem North19.24
12Brian BolesYr 10 · Center Moric19.43
13Corey HightowerYr 10 · Connetquot19.75
14Sean KaneYr 10 · West Islip19.99
15John O'MalleyYr 10 · Sayville20.57
16Reade MairYr 10 · Commack20.97
17zane millerYr 10 · Commack21.10
18Benedetto DominicYr 10 · Connetquot21.34
Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Sophomore
1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport11.69
2Davon LawrenceYr 10 · Sachem North11.75
3Perri GittoYr 10 · Hampton Bays12.15
4Kenth PattersonYr 10 · Brentwood12.42
5Matt DevineYr 10 · Bayport/Blue12.43
5Jared HigginsYr 10 · Hhh12.43
7Marquis HamiconYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.45
8Rayshawn JonesYr 10 · North Babylo12.54
9Isaiah GloverYr 10 · Hhh12.59
10Michael CarterYr 10 · Hhh12.62
11evan gaglioneYr 10 · Commack12.71
12Steven JamesYr 10 · Copiague12.74
13Matthew MacarioYr 10 · West Islip12.79
14Jason BohmanYr 10 · West Islip12.84
15Ray FucciloYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.86
16John O'MalleyYr 10 · Sayville12.98
17Alvin ChangYr 10 · Smithtown Ea13.13
18David GreenYr 9 · Brentwood13.39
Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
1Joe JohnsonYr 10 · Sachem North2:05.18
2Mario BuscemiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue2:05.53
3Wesley MackerYr 10 · Smithtown We2:06.74
4Justin BlaszczykYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:08.37
5Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:08.98
6Mike FeltonYr 10 · North Babylo2:09.33
7Ben MaireYr 10 · Longwood2:12.96
8mike fischettiYr 10 · Commack2:15.97
9Nykwan GeogrgeYr 10 · Bellport2:16.36
10Mike FisherYr 10 · Patchogue/Me2:16.70
11Leo MassenkeilYr 10 · Sayville2:16.97
12steve suhYr 10 · Commack2:19.03
13sam austinYr 10 · Commack2:19.17
14Andrew VelezYr 10 · Bayshore2:21.58
15Robert CutroneYr 10 · West Islip2:26.27
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Andre DoughtyYr 10 · Hhh51.35
2Brian WersanYr 10 · Sachem North51.99
3Dwayne SainsYr 10 · Bayshore52.90
4George ErazoYr 10 · North Babylo53.41
5Derly BollarYr 10 · Longwood53.56
6Derrell SainsYr 10 · Bayshore53.91
7Angelo DePRIMOYr 10 · Connetquot54.27
8Joseph NecklesYr 10 · Brentwood54.42
9Joe QuattroneYr 10 · Longwood55.08
10Michael OwenYr 10 · Smithtown Ea55.69
11Michael McKenzieYr 10 · North Babylo56.63
12Jerome ColeYr 10 · Hhh57.29
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
1Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers6:54.41
2Conner ChrismanYr 10 · Bayshore6:58.33
3Ben HoganYr 10 · Bayshore7:01.43
4Joseph CorriganYr 10 · Northport7:06.37
5Zach ColemanYr 10 · Sachem North7:16.59
6Craig SantosYr 10 · Smithtown We7:18.50
7Teo SicajauYr 10 · Riverhead7:23.79
8joe tilleliYr 10 · Commack7:23.81
9Dylan DeNuzzoYr 10 · Walt Whitman7:25.05
10Mike KellyYr 10 · Longwood7:40.53
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport22.73
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo23.52
3Davon LawrenceYr 10 · Sachem North23.88
4Dwayne SainsYr 10 · Bayshore23.96
5Joseph NecklesYr 10 · Brentwood24.49
6Kenth PattersonYr 10 · Brentwood24.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
1James WardYr 10 · North Babylo10:18.46
2Alex BoccardYr 10 · Harborfields10:21.29
3Joe McNultyYr 11 · Sayville10:21.35
4Jordan MurcianoYr 10 · Hhh10:22.53
5James HuntYr 10 · Shoreham Wad10:23.30
6Michael MauroYr 10 · Bayshore10:35.57
7Terence CorriganYr 10 · Northport10:36.11
8Terence McElhattonYr 10 · Hhh10:50.87
Boys High Jump Sophomore
1Edwin PerryYr 10 · Riverhead6-01.00
2Drayke JacksonYr 10 · Northport6-00.00
3Melvin RuffinYr 10 · Bellport5-08.00
5Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
1Sasha SchaeferYr 10 · Riverhead11-06.00
2Alex SaenzYr 9 · West Islip11-00.00
3Christopher AllenYr 10 · Amityville10-00.00
3Andrew SchaeferYr 11 · Riverhead10-00.00
5George ErazoYr 10 · North Babylo9-06.00
6james sorianoYr 10 · William Floy9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
1Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo21-02.75
2Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad20-02.50
3Edwin PerryYr 10 · Riverhead19-11.75
4David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh19-10.00
5Brandon HutchinsonYr 10 · Bayshore19-06.50
6Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood19-05.25
7Melvin RuffinYr 10 · Bellport19-01.75
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
1Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad42-04.50
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo41-11.25
3David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh41-08.75
4Brandon HutchinsonYr 10 · Bayshore41-03.50
5Aaron GreenYr 10 · Riverhead40-11.50
6Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood39-04.25
7Michael MooreYr 10 · Bayshore38-06.75
8Justin WilliamsYr 10 · Longwood37-00.50
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
1Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead46-06.75
2Doug CornellYr 10 · Sachem North43-11.25
3Jimmy DenisYr 10 · Longwood41-10.00
4Rob SmithYr 10 · Longwood40-08.25
5Sean BlackmanYr 10 · North Babylo40-01.25
6Alex TsouprakosYr 10 · West Islip39-02.50
7Tim LettieriYr 10 · West Islip39-02.25
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
4NorthBabylon9:03.09
5SachemNorth9:07.96
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
3SachemNorth3:50.39
4NorthBabylon3:50.67
7WestIslip3:54.17
8SmithtownEast3:55.50
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
2HhhWest46.66
Longwood Frosh/Soph - 5/20/2008 Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Mark Castilletti 10 Bayport/Blue 58.77 1 10 2 Demitrius Leonard 10 Longwood 58.95 1 8 3 Ryan Budd 10 Riverhead 61.23 1 6 4 Jesse Feinberg 10 Shoreham Wad 62.21 1 4 5 Alex Choi 10 Westhampton 62.86 1 2 6 Marvin Mandat 10 North Babylo 63.20 1 1 7 Robert Patrovic 10 Miller Place 63.85 2 8 Benedetto Dominic 10 Connetquot 64.50 2 9 Corey Hightower 10 Connetquot 64.88 2 Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Christian Reed 10 East Islip 4:43.38 10 2 Michael Mauro 10 Bayshore 4:45.46 8 3 Dan Denis 10 Bayport/Blue 4:48.32 6 4 Connor Dolan 10 Sachem North 4:48.46 4 5 Nicholas Sferrazza 10 Hhh West 4:48.87 2 6 Steven Galveo 10 Middle Count 4:50.20 1 7 Patrick Slutter 10 Harborfields 4:51.21 8 Ben Hogan 10 Bayshore 4:53.78 Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Demitrius Leonard 10 Longwood 16.24 1 2 Drayke Jackson 10 Northport 16.73 3 3 Mike Smith 10 Riverhead 16.89 3 4 Mark Castilletti 10 Bayport/Blue 17.10 2 5 Marvin Mandat 10 North Babylo 17.49 3 6 Jesse Feinberg 10 Shoreham Wad 17.66 2 7 Cooper Tamayo 10 Northport 17.86 2 7 Alex Choi 10 Westhampton 17.86 1 9 Zachary Greenberg 10 Smithtown Ea 18.62 2 10 tom pascale 10 William Floy 18.77 3 11 Eric Yesalonias 10 Sachem North 19.24 1 12 Brian Boles 10 Center Moric 19.43 3 13 Corey Hightower 10 Connetquot 19.75 1 14 Sean Kane 10 West Islip 19.99 2 15 John O'Malley 10 Sayville 20.57 2 16 Reade Mair 10 Commack 20.97 3 17 zane miller 10 Commack 21.10 1 18 Benedetto Dominic 10 Connetquot 21.34 1 Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jaqvan Holland 10 Bellport 11.69 1 2 Davon Lawrence 10 Sachem North 11.75 3 3 Perri Gitto 10 Hampton Bays 12.15 2 4 Kenth Patterson 10 Brentwood 12.42 3 5 Matt Devine 10 Bayport/Blue 12.43 1 5 Jared Higgins 10 Hhh East 12.43 3 7 Marquis Hamicon 10 Patchogue/Me 12.45 3 8 Rayshawn Jones 10 North Babylo 12.54 1 9 Isaiah Glover 10 Hhh West 12.59 3 10 Michael Carter 10 Hhh West 12.62 2 11 evan gaglione 10 Commack 12.71 2 12 Steven James 10 Copiague 12.74 1 13 Matthew Macario 10 West Islip 12.79 2 14 Jason Bohman 10 West Islip 12.84 1 15 Ray Fuccilo 10 Patchogue/Me 12.86 3 16 John O'Malley 10 Sayville 12.98 1 17 Alvin Chang 10 Smithtown Ea 13.13 2 18 David Green 9 Brentwood 13.39 2 Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joe Johnson 10 Sachem North 2:05.18 10 2 Mario Buscemi 10 Bayport/Blue 2:05.53 8 3 Wesley Macker 10 Smithtown We 2:06.74 6 4 Justin Blaszczyk 10 Smithtown Ea 2:08.37 4 5 Kevin Sullivan 10 Port Jeffers 2:08.98 2 6 Mike Felton 10 North Babylo 2:09.33 1 7 Ben Maire 10 Longwood 2:12.96 8 mike fischetti 10 Commack 2:15.97 9 Nykwan Geogrge 10 Bellport 2:16.36 10 Mike Fisher 10 Patchogue/Me 2:16.70 11 Leo Massenkeil 10 Sayville 2:16.97 12 steve suh 10 Commack 2:19.03 13 sam austin 10 Commack 2:19.17 14 Andrew Velez 10 Bayshore 2:21.58 15 Robert Cutrone 10 West Islip 2:26.27 Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Andre Doughty 10 Hhh East 51.35 1 10 2 Brian Wersan 10 Sachem North 51.99 1 8 3 Dwayne Sains 10 Bayshore 52.90 1 6 4 George Erazo 10 North Babylo 53.41 2 4 5 Derly Bollar 10 Longwood 53.56 2 2 6 Derrell Sains 10 Bayshore 53.91 2 1 7 Angelo DePRIMO 10 Connetquot 54.27 1 8 Joseph Neckles 10 Brentwood 54.42 1 9 Joe Quattrone 10 Longwood 55.08 2 10 Michael Owen 10 Smithtown Ea 55.69 2 11 Michael McKenzie 10 North Babylo 56.63 2 12 Jerome Cole 10 Hhh West 57.29 1 Event 13 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kevin Sullivan 10 Port Jeffers 6:54.41 10 2 Conner Chrisman 10 Bayshore 6:58.33 8 3 Ben Hogan 10 Bayshore 7:01.43 6 4 Joseph Corrigan 10 Northport 7:06.37 4 5 Zach Coleman 10 Sachem North 7:16.59 2 6 Craig Santos 10 Smithtown We 7:18.50 1 7 Teo Sicajau 10 Riverhead 7:23.79 8 joe tilleli 10 Commack 7:23.81 9 Dylan DeNuzzo 10 Walt Whitman 7:25.05 10 Mike Kelly 10 Longwood 7:40.53 Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jaqvan Holland 10 Bellport 22.73 1 10 2 Berfrantz Charles 10 North Babylo 23.52 1 8 3 Davon Lawrence 10 Sachem North 23.88 2 6 4 Dwayne Sains 10 Bayshore 23.96 1 4 5 Joseph Neckles 10 Brentwood 24.49 2 2 6 Kenth Patterson 10 Brentwood 24.87 3 1 Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 James Ward 10 North Babylo 10:18.46 10 2 Alex Boccard 10 Harborfields 10:21.29 8 3 Joe McNulty 11 Sayville 10:21.35 6 4 Jordan Murciano 10 Hhh West 10:22.53 4 5 James Hunt 10 Shoreham Wad 10:23.30 2 6 Michael Mauro 10 Bayshore 10:35.57 1 7 Terence Corrigan 10 Northport 10:36.11 8 Terence McElhatton 10 Hhh West 10:50.87 Event 19 Boys High Jump Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Edwin Perry 10 Riverhead 6-01.00 10 2 Drayke Jackson 10 Northport 6-00.00 8 3 Melvin Ruffin 10 Bellport 5-08.00 6 4 Chris Jean Pierre 10 Brentwood J5-08.00 4 5 Dannie Holland 10 Longwood 5-06.00 2 6 Russell Singleton 10 Riverhead J5-06.00 1 Event 21 Boys Pole Vault Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sasha Schaefer 10 Riverhead 11-06.00 10 2 Alex Saenz 9 West Islip 11-00.00 8 3 Christopher Allen 10 Amityville 10-00.00 5 3 Andrew Schaefer 11 Riverhead 10-00.00 5 5 George Erazo 10 North Babylo 9-06.00 2 6 james soriano 10 William Floy 9-00.00 1 Event 23 Boys Long Jump Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Berfrantz Charles 10 North Babylo 21-02.75 10 2 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 20-02.50 8 3 Edwin Perry 10 Riverhead 19-11.75 6 4 David Friedman 10 Hhh West 19-10.00 4 5 Brandon Hutchinson 10 Bayshore 19-06.50 2 6 Dannie Holland 10 Longwood 19-05.25 1 7 Melvin Ruffin 10 Bellport 19-01.75 Event 25 Boys Triple Jump Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 42-04.50 10 2 Berfrantz Charles 10 North Babylo 41-11.25 8 3 David Friedman 10 Hhh West 41-08.75 6 4 Brandon Hutchinson 10 Bayshore 41-03.50 4 5 Aaron Green 10 Riverhead 40-11.50 2 6 Dannie Holland 10 Longwood 39-04.25 1 7 Michael Moore 10 Bayshore 38-06.75 8 Justin Williams 10 Longwood 37-00.50 Event 29 Boys Shot Put Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mike Smith 10 Riverhead 46-06.75 10 2 Doug Cornell 10 Sachem North 43-11.25 8 3 Jimmy Denis 10 Longwood 41-10.00 6 4 Rob Smith 10 Longwood 40-08.25 4 5 Sean Blackman 10 North Babylo 40-01.25 2 6 Alex Tsouprakos 10 West Islip 39-02.50 1 7 Tim Lettieri 10 West Islip 39-02.25 Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:47.60 10 2 Longwood 'A' 8:56.16 8 3 Bellport 'A' 9:00.99 6 4 North Babylon 'A' 9:03.09 4 5 Sachem North 'A' 9:07.96 2 6 Bayshore 'A' 9:08.47 1 7 Commack 'A' 9:09.74 8 Northport 'A' 9:14.06 Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Longwood 'A' 3:38.05 1 10 2 Northport 'A' 3:49.45 2 8 3 Sachem North 'A' 3:50.39 2 6 4 North Babylon 'A' 3:50.67 1 4 5 Connetquot 'A' 3:53.35 1 2 6 Brentwood 'A' 3:54.12 1 1 7 West Islip 'A' 3:54.17 1 8 Smithtown East 'A' 3:55.50 1 Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bellport 'A' 45.91 1 10 2 Hhh West 'A' 46.66 1 8 3 Riverhead 'A' 47.43 2 6 4 Brentwood 'A' 47.77 1 4 5 Copiague 'A' 47.94 2 2 6 Longwood 'A' 48.45 3 1