1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2008
  4. Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships

2008 Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships – Girls Results

Longwood High School Spring Track · 2008 Girls 44 performances

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen

1Katie DuBoisYr 9 · Miller Place18.78
2Nicole DeszYr 9 · Sachem North19.01
3Samantha SwiftYr 9 · Sachem North19.04
4Kristina LerikosYr 7 · Islip19.69
5Bryanna MustapichYr 9 · Hauppauge20.12
6Liz CunninghamYr 7 · Islip20.14
7Taylor MacyYr 9 · Commack20.34
8Lauren SalvoYr 9 · Ward Melvill20.56
9Cassandra Laper-DowlingYr 9 · Longwood20.89
10Olivia CarlinoYr 9 · Ward Melvill21.10
11Lauren GlennonYr 9 · Kings Park21.13
12Melanie PaggettYr 9 · Central Isli21.25
13Megan O'ReganYr 9 · West Islip21.44
14Maegan HearneyYr 9 · Shoreham Wad21.68
15Desiree KettellYr 9 · Hauppauge21.69
16Eva StroblYr 9 · Bayport/Blue22.48
17Taylor SicinskiYr 9 · East Islip22.89
18Corinne LeinYr 8 · Hampton Bays22.98

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen

1Mary Kate GriffinYr 9 · Commack13.34
2Nicole MaintenteYr 9 · William Floy13.48
3Christina WyckoffYr 9 · Kings Park13.67
4Stephanie RicherYr 9 · Sachem North13.99
5Olivia SchumannYr 9 · Mercy14.07
6Tessa BarkenYr 9 · Kings Park14.08
7Victoria CataldoYr 7 · Mercy14.10
8Alex FaggioneYr 9 · Kings Park14.18
9jaime cranorYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14.21
10Jessica LeachYr 9 · Eastport/Sou14.24
11Tannicia JosephYr 9 · Center Moric14.39
12Molly McCauleyYr 9 · Sayville14.43
13justina meyerYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14.51
14Lanise MarshallYr 8 · Mercy14.53
15Helen TristanoYr 8 · Sayville14.57
16Morgan ZuhoskiYr 9 · Mattituck14.60
17Dajahnea BetheaYr 9 · Central Isli14.78
18Rachel SteinbergYr 9 · Sachem North15.08

Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen

1MaryKate AnselminiYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:21.50
2Caroline O'HeaYr 8 · Ward Melvill2:24.30
3Sami ReillyYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:30.00
4Meghan MurphyYr 9 · Hhh2:30.90
5Raychel DiverYr 9 · Connetquot2:31.40
6Brenna DarbyYr 9 · Bayport/Blue2:32.10
7Kate PouderYr 11 · Miller Place2:32.20
8Morgan DonovanYr 9 · Hhh2:36.40

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen

1Raymona CarrylYr 8 · Sachem North1:00.60
2Kelsey ReardonYr 9 · North Babylo1:05.20
3Keira WoodYr 9 · Sachem North1:06.00
4Danielle LeeYr 10 · West Babylon1:06.20
4Danielle RoweYr 8 · Bayshore1:06.20
6Melissa LuningYr 9 · Northport1:07.30
7Victoria SpectorYr 9 · Longwood1:07.40
8Marion KaweckiYr 9 · Kings Park1:07.50
9Aasha JacksonYr 9 · Bayshore1:08.40
9Wendy LievaYr 9 · Bayshore1:08.40
11Jessica BodenYr 9 · West Islip1:08.50

Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen

1Brittany ParrottYr 9 · Hhh27.40
2Nicole MaintenteYr 9 · William Floy28.50
3Mary Kate GriffinYr 9 · Commack28.60
4Alexandria AlbrightYr 9 · Hhh28.70
5Sasa VannYr 8 · Mercy28.80
6Gloria KimYr 12 · Port Jeffers28.90

Girls Long Jump Freshmen

1Chelsea RogersYr 9 · Islip13-01.50
2Jackie LipskiYr 9 · West Islip13-01.25
3Katie JurlandoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue13-01.00
4Sasa VannYr 8 · Mercy13-00.50
5Leanne ScmadtkeYr 9 · West Islip12-07.25
6Victoria CataldoYr 7 · Mercy12-02.00

Girls Triple Jump Freshmen

1Tara GrecoYr 9 · Kings Park33-03.50
2Alexis BarrauYr 8 · Bayshore32-05.25
3Keira WoodYr 9 · Sachem North30-02.75
4Kate FoleyYr 9 · Commack30-00.00
5Stephanie RicherYr 9 · Sachem North29-11.50
6Rebecca TroyanoYr 9 · Mercy29-08.00
7Wynisha HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead29-02.25

Girls Discus Throw Freshmen

1Brianna AddisonYr 9 · North Babylo93-00
2Brannon BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers74-05
3Sarah HughesYr 9 · West Islip70-05
4Lauren MartinezYr 9 · Connetquot68-10
5Imani WhiteLongwood63-02
6Julia BourguignonYr 9 · Connetquot62-09

Girls Shot Put Freshmen

1Brianna AddisonYr 9 · North Babylo32-09.00
2Imani WhiteLongwood31-08.50
3Ebony SmithAmityville29-06.00
4Rebecca Kerr-SmithYr 8 · Riverhead28-11.00
5Brannon BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers28-08.00
6Kory KingsleyYr 9 · Mercy25-00.00
                Longwood  Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/20/2008                 	
                             Longwood High School                              	
                                    Results                                    	
 		
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
Finals	
  1 Katie DuBois               9 Miller Place             18.78   1   10  	
  2 Nicole Desz                9 Sachem North             19.01   1    8  	
  3 Samantha Swift             9 Sachem North             19.04   1    6  	
  4 Kristina Lerikos           7 Islip                    19.69   1    4  	
  5 Bryanna Mustapich          9 Hauppauge                20.12   2    2  	
  6 Liz Cunningham             7 Islip                    20.14   2    1  	
  7 Taylor Macy                9 Commack                  20.34   1 	
  8 Lauren Salvo               9 Ward Melvill             20.56   2 	
  9 Cassandra Laper-Dowling    9 Longwood                 20.89   3 	
 10 Olivia Carlino             9 Ward Melvill             21.10   2 	
 11 Lauren Glennon             9 Kings Park               21.13   3 	
 12 Melanie Paggett            9 Central Isli             21.25   3 	
 13 Megan O'Regan              9 West Islip               21.44   2 	
 14 Maegan Hearney             9 Shoreham Wad             21.68   3 	
 15 Desiree Kettell            9 Hauppauge                21.69   1 	
 16 Eva Strobl                 9 Bayport/Blue             22.48   2 	
 17 Taylor Sicinski            9 East Islip               22.89   3 	
 18 Corinne Lein               8 Hampton Bays             22.98   3 	
 	
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Mary Kate Griffin          9 Commack                  13.34   1   10  	
  2 Nicole Maintente           9 William Floy             13.48   1    8  	
  3 Christina Wyckoff          9 Kings Park               13.67   1    6  	
  4 Stephanie Richer           9 Sachem North             13.99   1    4  	
  5 Olivia Schumann            9 Mercy                    14.07   3    2  	
  6 Tessa Barken               9 Kings Park               14.08   2    1  	
  7 Victoria Cataldo           7 Mercy                    14.10   2 	
  8 Alex Faggione              9 Kings Park               14.18   2 	
  9 jaime cranor               9 Patchogue/Me             14.21   3 	
 10 Jessica Leach              9 Eastport/Sou             14.24   1 	
 11 Tannicia Joseph            9 Center Moric             14.39   1 	
 12 Molly McCauley             9 Sayville                 14.43   2 	
 13 justina meyer              9 Patchogue/Me             14.51   3 	
 14 Lanise Marshall            8 Mercy                    14.53   3 	
 15 Helen Tristano             8 Sayville                 14.57   2 	
 16 Morgan Zuhoski             9 Mattituck                14.60   2 	
 17 Dajahnea Bethea            9 Central Isli             14.78   3 	
 18 Rachel Steinberg           9 Sachem North             15.08   3 	
 	
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 MaryKate Anselmini         9 Ward Melvill           2:21.50    10  	
  2 Caroline O'Hea             8 Ward Melvill           2:24.30     8  	
  3 Sami Reilly                9 Ward Melvill           2:30.00     6  	
  4 Meghan Murphy              9 Hhh  West              2:30.90     4  	
  5 Raychel Diver              9 Connetquot             2:31.40     2  	
  6 Brenna Darby               9 Bayport/Blue           2:32.10     1  	
  7 Kate Pouder               11 Miller Place           2:32.20  	
  8 Morgan Donovan             9 Hhh  East              2:36.40  	
 	
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Raymona Carryl             8 Sachem North           1:00.60   1   10  	
  2 Kelsey Reardon             9 North Babylo           1:05.20   1    8  	
  3 Keira Wood                 9 Sachem North           1:06.00   1    6  	
  4 Danielle Lee              10 West Babylon           1:06.20   2    3  	
  4 Danielle Rowe              8 Bayshore               1:06.20   2    3  	
  6 Melissa Luning             9 Northport              1:07.30   1    1  	
  7 Victoria Spector           9 Longwood               1:07.40   1 	
  8 Marion Kawecki             9 Kings Park             1:07.50   1 	
  9 Aasha Jackson              9 Bayshore               1:08.40   2 	
  9 Wendy Lieva                9 Bayshore               1:08.40   2 	
 11 Jessica Boden              9 West Islip             1:08.50   2 	
 	
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Brittany Parrott           9 Hhh  East                27.40    10  	
  2 Nicole Maintente           9 William Floy             28.50     8  	
  3 Mary Kate Griffin          9 Commack                  28.60     6  	
  4 Alexandria Albright        9 Hhh  East                28.70     4  	
  5 Sasa Vann                  8 Mercy                    28.80     2  	
  6 Gloria Kim                12 Port Jeffers             28.90     1  	
 	
Event 24  Girls Long Jump Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Chelsea Rogers             9 Islip                 13-01.50    10  	
  2 Jackie Lipski              9 West Islip            13-01.25     8  	
  3 Katie Jurlando             9 Bayport/Blue          13-01.00     6  	
  4 Sasa Vann                  8 Mercy                 13-00.50     4  	
  5 Leanne Scmadtke            9 West Islip            12-07.25     2  	
  6 Victoria Cataldo           7 Mercy                 12-02.00     1  	
 	
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Tara Greco                 9 Kings Park            33-03.50    10  	
  2 Alexis Barrau              8 Bayshore              32-05.25     8  	
  3 Keira Wood                 9 Sachem North          30-02.75     6  	
  4 Kate Foley                 9 Commack               30-00.00     4  	
  5 Stephanie Richer           9 Sachem North          29-11.50     2  	
  6 Rebecca Troyano            9 Mercy                 29-08.00     1  	
  7 Wynisha Hatcher            9 Riverhead             29-02.25  	
 	
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Brianna Addison            9 North Babylo             93-00    10  	
  2 Brannon Burke              9 Port Jeffers             74-05     8  	
  3 Sarah Hughes               9 West Islip               70-05     6  	
  4 Lauren Martinez            9 Connetquot               68-10     4  	
  5 Imani White                  Longwood                 63-02     2  	
  6 Julia Bourguignon          9 Connetquot               62-09     1  	
 	
Event 30  Girls Shot Put Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Brianna Addison            9 North Babylo          32-09.00    10  	
  2 Imani White                  Longwood              31-08.50     8  	
  3 Ebony Smith                  Amityville            29-06.00     6  	
  4 Rebecca Kerr-Smith         8 Riverhead             28-11.00     4  	
  5 Brannon Burke              9 Port Jeffers          28-08.00     2  	
  6 Kory Kingsley              9 Mercy                 25-00.00     1  	
 	
              Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored	
===============================================================================	
    1) Sachem North                52        2) North Babylon              28   
    3) West Islip                  26        3) Ward Melville              26   
    5) Kings Park                  23        6) Islip                      21   
    7) Commack                     20        8) Bayshore                   19   
    9) William Floyd               16       10) Longwood                   14   
   10) HHH  East                   14       12) Port Jefferson             11   
   12) Mercy                       11       12) Miller Place               11   
   15) Northport                    9       16) Bayport/Bluepoint           7   
   16) Connetquot                   7       18) Hampton Bays                6   
   18) Amityville                   6       20) Riverhead                   4   
   20) HHH  West                    4       22) Hauppauge                   3   
   22) West Babylon                 3