1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2008
  4. Longwood Frosh/Soph

2008 Longwood Frosh/Soph – Boys Results

Spring Track · 2008 Boys 141 performances

Frosh Results

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen

1Zach FloodYr 9 · Bayport/Blue61.64
2Shane CruzYr 9 · Longwood62.09
3Jake GerardYr 9 · Bayport/Blue62.29
4danny kimYr 9 · Commack62.34
5Lucas HoffmanYr 9 · Northport65.37
6Todd ColasYr 9 · Brentwood67.40
7Kyle SchlechtYr 9 · Westhampton68.11
8Kyle GallagherYr 9 · Bayport/Blue68.90

Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen

1Donato GeraciYr 9 · Longwood4:41.93
2Chris PohlotYr 9 · Shoreham Wad4:42.56
3Nicholas CallazosYr 9 · Southampton4:44.67
4Greg PerrierYr 9 · Hhh4:44.75
5Tyler MurthaYr 9 · Connetquot4:45.83
6Timothy OdinYr 9 · Northport4:46.59
7Robert JohnsonYr 9 · William Floy4:48.57
8Zack KrauseYr 9 · Connetquot4:49.29

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Freshmen

1Sancho BarrettYr 9 · Amityville17.13
2Shane CruzYr 9 · Longwood18.11
3Lucas HoffmanYr 9 · Northport18.76
4Richard DemaioYr 9 · Lindenhurst18.82
5danny brownYr 9 · Commack18.88
6alex spinelliYr 9 · Hauppauge19.14
7kevin kimYr 9 · Commack19.49
8C.J. KendrickYr 9 · Riverhead19.60
9Bret KearnsYr 9 · Eastport/Sou20.30
10Ryan ReichYr 9 · Northport20.33
11Jean CastilloYr 9 · Longwood20.44
12Bruce HowardYr 9 · Port Jeffers21.26
13Devin PettawayYr 9 · Copiague22.35
14Rashad BarretYr 9 · Connetquot23.21
15leroy farrellYr 9 · Hauppauge24.62
16Nathan PostolYr 9 · Port Jeffers28.82

Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Freshmen

1Davon ChristopherYr 9 · Sachem North11.82
2Sancho BarrettYr 9 · Amityville12.10
3Daniel McCordYr 9 · Hhh12.35
4Owen LaubYr 9 · Southampton12.48
5David GreenYr 9 · Brentwood12.58
6Jon PhippsYr 9 · Middle Count12.68
7Conner CraneYr 9 · Bayshore12.71
8Dion HorseyYr 9 · North Babylo12.73
9Armond CorreaYr 8 · Bellport12.79
10murrell dufordYr 9 · William Floy12.83
11Justin MaYr 9 · Hhh12.84
12Dominique DesrochesYr 9 · Longwood12.93
13Max Kendy BrevertYr 9 · Brentwood12.99
14Maurice ToliverYr 10 · Copiague13.02
15DJ BuckleyYr 9 · Middle Count13.07
16Ivan KempYr 9 · Middle Count13.16
17Joseph SalernoYr 9 · Harborfields13.42
17Steven O'ConnorYr 9 · West Islip13.42

Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen

1Joe FullerYr 9 · Longwood2:05.46
2Armond CorreaYr 8 · Bellport2:08.25
3Nicholas CallazosYr 9 · Southampton2:10.28
4Avery RaimondoYr 9 · Westhampton2:11.04
5Ricardo GallegosYr 9 · Harborfields2:11.17
6Fahad GhumanYr 9 · Hhh2:13.50
7Kevin SandersYr 9 · Shoreham Wad2:14.03
8Forest GilbakianYr 9 · Westhampton2:14.73

Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen

1Zach FloodYr 9 · Bayport/Blue53.62
2Zach HummelYr 9 · Bellport54.76
3Robert RuvioYr 9 · Patchogue/Me55.61
4Ryan FlanaganYr 9 · Port Jeffers56.08
5Sheldon DevenoncourtYr 9 · Bellport56.41
6chris outcaultYr 9 · Commack56.86
7Treval HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead56.96
8Joseph PaytonYr 9 · Longwood57.00
9Ibnahim AbubakorYr 9 · Brentwood57.05
10Marco PerezYr 9 · Connetquot58.23
11Brendan FlanaganYr 9 · Smithtown Ea58.40
12Patrick HartyYr 9 · Smithtown We59.63

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen

1Steve SuozziYr 9 · Northport7:03.09
2Marc WeilandicsYr 9 · Longwood7:08.88
3Louden WebsterYr 9 · Smithtown We8:00.86
4Kris BarsauskasYr 9 · Longwood8:01.35
5Sean SwordsYr 9 · Port Jeffers8:04.36
6Matt CarrollYr 9 · Riverhead8:04.74

Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen

1Davon ChristopherYr 9 · Sachem North23.71
2Daniel McCordYr 9 · Hhh24.54
3Sancho BarrettYr 9 · Amityville24.67
4Owen LaubYr 9 · Southampton25.05
5Mike RupoloYr 9 · Middle Count25.14
6Max Wendy BrevertYr 9 · Brentwood25.18
7Max Kendy BrevertYr 9 · Brentwood25.83

Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen

1Zack KrauseYr 9 · Connetquot10:21.19
2Donato GeraciYr 9 · Longwood10:22.43
3Tyler MurthaYr 9 · Connetquot10:23.89
4justin tampelliniYr 9 · Commack10:54.39
5Jack BonardiYr 9 · Bayshore11:03.00
6Brandon PennYr 9 · Westhampton11:29.71
7Mark ValentinoYr 9 · Smithtown We11:36.84
8John McNeeceYr 9 · Sachem North11:37.58

Boys High Jump Freshmen

1Rickey HeadlamYr 9 · Bellport5-06.00
5luis arboledaYr 9 · William Floy5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault Freshmen

1Zach HummelYr 9 · Bellport10-00.00
2Joseph MiceliYr 8 · Miller Place9-06.00
3Ben CanellysYr 9 · Shoreham Wad9-00.00

Boys Long Jump Freshmen

1Chris DeluciaYr 9 · Miller Place19-00.25
2Darrell LumsdenYr 9 · Brentwood18-09.00
3Jordan SeymoreYr 9 · Southampton18-05.50
4Dion HorseyYr 9 · North Babylo18-04.25
5Wade RichardsonYr 9 · Copiague18-02.75

Boys Triple Jump Freshmen

1Treval HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead40-02.00
2Darrell LumsdenYr 9 · Brentwood38-06.00
3Joseph PaytonYr 9 · Longwood37-09.25
4Ryan McManusYr 9 · Northport37-03.50
5Jaleek CarterYr 9 · Longwood37-02.25
6Brian WersanYr 9 · Sachem North36-09.25

Boys Shot Put Freshmen

1Fred WalterYr 9 · Smithtown We39-11.00
2Eli CatesYr 9 · Port Jeffers38-11.00
3Ryan PaganoYr 9 · Walt Whitman38-10.25
4Justin LewisYr 9 · Middle Count38-09.75
5Mike ClancyYr 9 · Shoreham Wad38-02.00
6D. J. McCauleyYr 9 · Riverhead36-00.75
Longwood Frosh/Soph - 5/20/2008
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
Finals	
  1 Zach Flood                 9 Bayport/Blue             61.64   1   10  	
  2 Shane Cruz                 9 Longwood                 62.09   1    8  	
  3 Jake Gerard                9 Bayport/Blue             62.29   1    6  	
  4 danny kim                  9 Commack                  62.34   1    4  	
  5 Lucas Hoffman              9 Northport                65.37   1    2  	
  6 Todd Colas                 9 Brentwood                67.40   1    1  	
  7 Kyle Schlecht              9 Westhampton              68.11   2 	
  8 Kyle Gallagher             9 Bayport/Blue             68.90   3

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Donato Geraci              9 Longwood               4:41.93    10  	
  2 Chris Pohlot               9 Shoreham Wad           4:42.56     8  	
  3 Nicholas Callazos          9 Southampton            4:44.67     6  	
  4 Greg Perrier               9 Hhh  East              4:44.75     4  	
  5 Tyler Murtha               9 Connetquot             4:45.83     2  	
  6 Timothy Odin               9 Northport              4:46.59     1  	
  7 Robert Johnson             9 William Floy           4:48.57  	
  8 Zack Krause                9 Connetquot             4:49.29

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Sancho Barrett             9 Amityville               17.13   1 	
  2 Shane Cruz                 9 Longwood                 18.11   2 	
  3 Lucas Hoffman              9 Northport                18.76   3 	
  4 Richard Demaio             9 Lindenhurst              18.82   2 	
  5 danny brown                9 Commack                  18.88   3 	
  6 alex spinelli              9 Hauppauge                19.14   2 	
  7 kevin kim                  9 Commack                  19.49   1 	
  8 C.J. Kendrick              9 Riverhead                19.60   1 	
  9 Bret Kearns                9 Eastport/Sou             20.30   2 	
 10 Ryan Reich                 9 Northport                20.33   3 	
 11 Jean Castillo              9 Longwood                 20.44   1 	
 12 Bruce Howard               9 Port Jeffers             21.26   1 	
 13 Devin Pettaway             9 Copiague                 22.35   3 	
 14 Rashad Barret              9 Connetquot               23.21   3 	
 15 leroy farrell              9 Hauppauge                24.62   3 	
 16 Nathan Postol              9 Port Jeffers             28.82   2

Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Davon Christopher          9 Sachem North             11.82   1 	
  2 Sancho Barrett             9 Amityville               12.10   3 	
  3 Daniel McCord              9 Hhh  West                12.35   2 	
  4 Owen Laub                  9 Southampton              12.48   3 	
  5 David Green                9 Brentwood                12.58   2 	
  6 Jon Phipps                 9 Middle Count             12.68   2 	
  7 Conner Crane               9 Bayshore                 12.71   1 	
  8 Dion Horsey                9 North Babylo             12.73   1 	
  9 Armond Correa              8 Bellport                 12.79   3 	
 10 murrell duford             9 William Floy             12.83   1 	
 11 Justin Ma                  9 Hhh  West                12.84   2 	
 12 Dominique Desroches        9 Longwood                 12.93   2 	
 13 Max Kendy Brevert          9 Brentwood                12.99   1 	
 14 Maurice Toliver           10 Copiague                 13.02   2 	
 15 DJ Buckley                 9 Middle Count             13.07   3 	
 16 Ivan Kemp                  9 Middle Count             13.16   3 	
 17 Joseph Salerno             9 Harborfields             13.42   3 	
 17 Steven O'Connor            9 West Islip               13.42   1

Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Joe Fuller                 9 Longwood               2:05.46    10  	
  2 Armond Correa              8 Bellport               2:08.25     8  	
  3 Nicholas Callazos          9 Southampton            2:10.28     6  	
  4 Avery Raimondo             9 Westhampton            2:11.04     4  	
  5 Ricardo Gallegos           9 Harborfields           2:11.17     2  	
  6 Fahad Ghuman               9 Hhh  East              2:13.50     1  	
  7 Kevin Sanders              9 Shoreham Wad           2:14.03  	
  8 Forest Gilbakian           9 Westhampton            2:14.73

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Zach Flood                 9 Bayport/Blue             53.62   1   10  	
  2 Zach Hummel                9 Bellport                 54.76   1    8  	
  3 Robert Ruvio               9 Patchogue/Me             55.61   1    6  	
  4 Ryan Flanagan              9 Port Jeffers             56.08   1    4  	
  5 Sheldon Devenoncourt       9 Bellport                 56.41   2    2  	
  6 chris outcault             9 Commack                  56.86   1    1  	
  7 Treval Hatcher             9 Riverhead                56.96   2 	
  8 Joseph Payton              9 Longwood                 57.00   1 	
  9 Ibnahim Abubakor           9 Brentwood                57.05   2 	
 10 Marco Perez                9 Connetquot               58.23   2 	
 11 Brendan Flanagan           9 Smithtown Ea             58.40   2 	
 12 Patrick Harty              9 Smithtown We             59.63   2

Event 14  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Steve Suozzi               9 Northport              7:03.09    10  	
  2 Marc Weilandics            9 Longwood               7:08.88     8  	
  3 Louden Webster             9 Smithtown We           8:00.86     6  	
  4 Kris Barsauskas            9 Longwood               8:01.35     4  	
  5 Sean Swords                9 Port Jeffers           8:04.36     2  	
  6 Matt Carroll               9 Riverhead              8:04.74     1

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Davon Christopher          9 Sachem North             23.71   1   10  	
  2 Daniel McCord              9 Hhh  West                24.54   1    8  	
  3 Sancho Barrett             9 Amityville               24.67   1    6  	
  4 Owen Laub                  9 Southampton              25.05   1    4  	
  5 Mike Rupolo                9 Middle Count             25.14   4    2  	
  6 Max Wendy Brevert          9 Brentwood                25.18   3    1  	
  7 Max Kendy Brevert          9 Brentwood                25.83   4

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Zack Krause                9 Connetquot            10:21.19    10  	
  2 Donato Geraci              9 Longwood              10:22.43     8  	
  3 Tyler Murtha               9 Connetquot            10:23.89     6  	
  4 justin tampellini          9 Commack               10:54.39     4  	
  5 Jack Bonardi               9 Bayshore              11:03.00     2  	
  6 Brandon Penn               9 Westhampton           11:29.71     1  	
  7 Mark Valentino             9 Smithtown We          11:36.84  	
  8 John McNeece               9 Sachem North          11:37.58

Event 20  Boys High Jump Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Rickey Headlam             9 Bellport               5-06.00    10  	
  2 Shane Cruz                 9 Longwood              J5-06.00     8  	
  3 Wade Richardson            9 Copiague              J5-06.00     6  	
  4 Joe Milone                 9 Sayville              J5-06.00     4  	
  5 luis arboleda              9 William Floy           5-02.00     2  	
  6 james kuziw                9 Commack               J5-02.00     1

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Zach Hummel                9 Bellport              10-00.00    10  	
  2 Joseph Miceli              8 Miller Place           9-06.00     8  	
  3 Ben Canellys               9 Shoreham Wad           9-00.00     6  	
  4 Kyle Budney                9 Smithtown We          J9-00.00     3  	
  4 Nick Perugini              9 Longwood              J9-00.00     3  	
  6 Dylan McAllister           8 Westhampton           J9-00.00     1

Event 24  Boys Long Jump Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Chris Delucia              9 Miller Place          19-00.25    10  	
  2 Darrell Lumsden            9 Brentwood             18-09.00     8  	
  3 Jordan Seymore             9 Southampton           18-05.50     6  	
  4 Dion Horsey                9 North Babylo          18-04.25     4  	
  5 Wade Richardson            9 Copiague              18-02.75     2

Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Treval Hatcher             9 Riverhead             40-02.00    10  	
  2 Darrell Lumsden            9 Brentwood             38-06.00     8  	
  3 Joseph Payton              9 Longwood              37-09.25     6  	
  4 Ryan McManus               9 Northport             37-03.50     4  	
  5 Jaleek Carter              9 Longwood              37-02.25     2  	
  6 Brian Wersan               9 Sachem North          36-09.25     1

Event 30  Boys Shot Put Freshmen	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Fred Walter                9 Smithtown We          39-11.00    10  	
  2 Eli Cates                  9 Port Jeffers          38-11.00     8  	
  3 Ryan Pagano                9 Walt Whitman          38-10.25     6  	
  4 Justin Lewis               9 Middle Count          38-09.75     4  	
  5 Mike Clancy                9 Shoreham Wad          38-02.00     2  	
  6 D. J. McCauley             9 Riverhead             36-00.75     1

Soph Results

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

1Mark CastillettiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue58.77
2Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood58.95
3Ryan BuddYr 10 · Riverhead61.23
4Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad62.21
5Alex ChoiYr 10 · Westhampton62.86
6Marvin MandatYr 10 · North Babylo63.20
7Robert PatrovicYr 10 · Miller Place63.85
8Benedetto DominicYr 10 · Connetquot64.50
9Corey HightowerYr 10 · Connetquot64.88

Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore

1Christian ReedYr 10 · East Islip4:43.38
2Michael MauroYr 10 · Bayshore4:45.46
3Dan DenisYr 10 · Bayport/Blue4:48.32
4Connor DolanYr 10 · Sachem North4:48.46
5Nicholas SferrazzaYr 10 · Hhh4:48.87
6Steven GalveoYr 10 · Middle Count4:50.20
7Patrick SlutterYr 10 · Harborfields4:51.21
8Ben HoganYr 10 · Bayshore4:53.78

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Sophomore

1Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood16.24
2Drayke JacksonYr 10 · Northport16.73
3Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead16.89
4Mark CastillettiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue17.10
5Marvin MandatYr 10 · North Babylo17.49
6Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad17.66
7Cooper TamayoYr 10 · Northport17.86
7Alex ChoiYr 10 · Westhampton17.86
9Zachary GreenbergYr 10 · Smithtown Ea18.62
10tom pascaleYr 10 · William Floy18.77
11Eric YesaloniasYr 10 · Sachem North19.24
12Brian BolesYr 10 · Center Moric19.43
13Corey HightowerYr 10 · Connetquot19.75
14Sean KaneYr 10 · West Islip19.99
15John O'MalleyYr 10 · Sayville20.57
16Reade MairYr 10 · Commack20.97
17zane millerYr 10 · Commack21.10
18Benedetto DominicYr 10 · Connetquot21.34

Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Sophomore

1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport11.69
2Davon LawrenceYr 10 · Sachem North11.75
3Perri GittoYr 10 · Hampton Bays12.15
4Kenth PattersonYr 10 · Brentwood12.42
5Matt DevineYr 10 · Bayport/Blue12.43
5Jared HigginsYr 10 · Hhh12.43
7Marquis HamiconYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.45
8Rayshawn JonesYr 10 · North Babylo12.54
9Isaiah GloverYr 10 · Hhh12.59
10Michael CarterYr 10 · Hhh12.62
11evan gaglioneYr 10 · Commack12.71
12Steven JamesYr 10 · Copiague12.74
13Matthew MacarioYr 10 · West Islip12.79
14Jason BohmanYr 10 · West Islip12.84
15Ray FucciloYr 10 · Patchogue/Me12.86
16John O'MalleyYr 10 · Sayville12.98
17Alvin ChangYr 10 · Smithtown Ea13.13
18David GreenYr 9 · Brentwood13.39

Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore

1Joe JohnsonYr 10 · Sachem North2:05.18
2Mario BuscemiYr 10 · Bayport/Blue2:05.53
3Wesley MackerYr 10 · Smithtown We2:06.74
4Justin BlaszczykYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:08.37
5Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:08.98
6Mike FeltonYr 10 · North Babylo2:09.33
7Ben MaireYr 10 · Longwood2:12.96
8mike fischettiYr 10 · Commack2:15.97
9Nykwan GeogrgeYr 10 · Bellport2:16.36
10Mike FisherYr 10 · Patchogue/Me2:16.70
11Leo MassenkeilYr 10 · Sayville2:16.97
12steve suhYr 10 · Commack2:19.03
13sam austinYr 10 · Commack2:19.17
14Andrew VelezYr 10 · Bayshore2:21.58
15Robert CutroneYr 10 · West Islip2:26.27

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore

1Andre DoughtyYr 10 · Hhh51.35
2Brian WersanYr 10 · Sachem North51.99
3Dwayne SainsYr 10 · Bayshore52.90
4George ErazoYr 10 · North Babylo53.41
5Derly BollarYr 10 · Longwood53.56
6Derrell SainsYr 10 · Bayshore53.91
7Angelo DePRIMOYr 10 · Connetquot54.27
8Joseph NecklesYr 10 · Brentwood54.42
9Joe QuattroneYr 10 · Longwood55.08
10Michael OwenYr 10 · Smithtown Ea55.69
11Michael McKenzieYr 10 · North Babylo56.63
12Jerome ColeYr 10 · Hhh57.29

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore

1Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers6:54.41
2Conner ChrismanYr 10 · Bayshore6:58.33
3Ben HoganYr 10 · Bayshore7:01.43
4Joseph CorriganYr 10 · Northport7:06.37
5Zach ColemanYr 10 · Sachem North7:16.59
6Craig SantosYr 10 · Smithtown We7:18.50
7Teo SicajauYr 10 · Riverhead7:23.79
8joe tilleliYr 10 · Commack7:23.81
9Dylan DeNuzzoYr 10 · Walt Whitman7:25.05
10Mike KellyYr 10 · Longwood7:40.53

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore

1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport22.73
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo23.52
3Davon LawrenceYr 10 · Sachem North23.88
4Dwayne SainsYr 10 · Bayshore23.96
5Joseph NecklesYr 10 · Brentwood24.49
6Kenth PattersonYr 10 · Brentwood24.87

Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore

1James WardYr 10 · North Babylo10:18.46
2Alex BoccardYr 10 · Harborfields10:21.29
3Joe McNultyYr 11 · Sayville10:21.35
4Jordan MurcianoYr 10 · Hhh10:22.53
5James HuntYr 10 · Shoreham Wad10:23.30
6Michael MauroYr 10 · Bayshore10:35.57
7Terence CorriganYr 10 · Northport10:36.11
8Terence McElhattonYr 10 · Hhh10:50.87

Boys High Jump Sophomore

1Edwin PerryYr 10 · Riverhead6-01.00
2Drayke JacksonYr 10 · Northport6-00.00
3Melvin RuffinYr 10 · Bellport5-08.00
5Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Sophomore

1Sasha SchaeferYr 10 · Riverhead11-06.00
2Alex SaenzYr 9 · West Islip11-00.00
3Christopher AllenYr 10 · Amityville10-00.00
3Andrew SchaeferYr 11 · Riverhead10-00.00
5George ErazoYr 10 · North Babylo9-06.00
6james sorianoYr 10 · William Floy9-00.00

Boys Long Jump Sophomore

1Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo21-02.75
2Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad20-02.50
3Edwin PerryYr 10 · Riverhead19-11.75
4David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh19-10.00
5Brandon HutchinsonYr 10 · Bayshore19-06.50
6Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood19-05.25
7Melvin RuffinYr 10 · Bellport19-01.75

Boys Triple Jump Sophomore

1Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad42-04.50
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 10 · North Babylo41-11.25
3David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh41-08.75
4Brandon HutchinsonYr 10 · Bayshore41-03.50
5Aaron GreenYr 10 · Riverhead40-11.50
6Dannie HollandYr 10 · Longwood39-04.25
7Michael MooreYr 10 · Bayshore38-06.75
8Justin WilliamsYr 10 · Longwood37-00.50

Boys Shot Put Sophomore

1Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead46-06.75
2Doug CornellYr 10 · Sachem North43-11.25
3Jimmy DenisYr 10 · Longwood41-10.00
4Rob SmithYr 10 · Longwood40-08.25
5Sean BlackmanYr 10 · North Babylo40-01.25
6Alex TsouprakosYr 10 · West Islip39-02.50
7Tim LettieriYr 10 · West Islip39-02.25

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore

4NorthBabylon9:03.09
5SachemNorth9:07.96

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore

3SachemNorth3:50.39
4NorthBabylon3:50.67
7WestIslip3:54.17
8SmithtownEast3:55.50

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore

2HhhWest46.66
Longwood Frosh/Soph - 5/20/2008
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
Finals	
  1 Mark Castilletti          10 Bayport/Blue             58.77   1   10  	
  2 Demitrius Leonard         10 Longwood                 58.95   1    8  	
  3 Ryan Budd                 10 Riverhead                61.23   1    6  	
  4 Jesse Feinberg            10 Shoreham Wad             62.21   1    4  	
  5 Alex Choi                 10 Westhampton              62.86   1    2  	
  6 Marvin Mandat             10 North Babylo             63.20   1    1  	
  7 Robert Patrovic           10 Miller Place             63.85   2 	
  8 Benedetto Dominic         10 Connetquot               64.50   2 	
  9 Corey Hightower           10 Connetquot               64.88   2

Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Christian Reed            10 East Islip             4:43.38    10  	
  2 Michael Mauro             10 Bayshore               4:45.46     8  	
  3 Dan Denis                 10 Bayport/Blue           4:48.32     6  	
  4 Connor Dolan              10 Sachem North           4:48.46     4  	
  5 Nicholas Sferrazza        10 Hhh  West              4:48.87     2  	
  6 Steven Galveo             10 Middle Count           4:50.20     1  	
  7 Patrick Slutter           10 Harborfields           4:51.21  	
  8 Ben Hogan                 10 Bayshore               4:53.78

Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Demitrius Leonard         10 Longwood                 16.24   1 	
  2 Drayke Jackson            10 Northport                16.73   3 	
  3 Mike Smith                10 Riverhead                16.89   3 	
  4 Mark Castilletti          10 Bayport/Blue             17.10   2 	
  5 Marvin Mandat             10 North Babylo             17.49   3 	
  6 Jesse Feinberg            10 Shoreham Wad             17.66   2 	
  7 Cooper Tamayo             10 Northport                17.86   2 	
  7 Alex Choi                 10 Westhampton              17.86   1 	
  9 Zachary Greenberg         10 Smithtown Ea             18.62   2 	
 10 tom pascale               10 William Floy             18.77   3 	
 11 Eric Yesalonias           10 Sachem North             19.24   1 	
 12 Brian Boles               10 Center Moric             19.43   3 	
 13 Corey Hightower           10 Connetquot               19.75   1 	
 14 Sean Kane                 10 West Islip               19.99   2 	
 15 John O'Malley             10 Sayville                 20.57   2 	
 16 Reade Mair                10 Commack                  20.97   3 	
 17 zane miller               10 Commack                  21.10   1 	
 18 Benedetto Dominic         10 Connetquot               21.34   1

Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Jaqvan Holland            10 Bellport                 11.69   1 	
  2 Davon Lawrence            10 Sachem North             11.75   3 	
  3 Perri Gitto               10 Hampton Bays             12.15   2 	
  4 Kenth Patterson           10 Brentwood                12.42   3 	
  5 Matt Devine               10 Bayport/Blue             12.43   1 	
  5 Jared Higgins             10 Hhh  East                12.43   3 	
  7 Marquis Hamicon           10 Patchogue/Me             12.45   3 	
  8 Rayshawn Jones            10 North Babylo             12.54   1 	
  9 Isaiah Glover             10 Hhh  West                12.59   3 	
 10 Michael Carter            10 Hhh  West                12.62   2 	
 11 evan gaglione             10 Commack                  12.71   2 	
 12 Steven James              10 Copiague                 12.74   1 	
 13 Matthew Macario           10 West Islip               12.79   2 	
 14 Jason Bohman              10 West Islip               12.84   1 	
 15 Ray Fuccilo               10 Patchogue/Me             12.86   3 	
 16 John O'Malley             10 Sayville                 12.98   1 	
 17 Alvin Chang               10 Smithtown Ea             13.13   2 	
 18 David Green                9 Brentwood                13.39   2

Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Joe Johnson               10 Sachem North           2:05.18    10  	
  2 Mario Buscemi             10 Bayport/Blue           2:05.53     8  	
  3 Wesley Macker             10 Smithtown We           2:06.74     6  	
  4 Justin Blaszczyk          10 Smithtown Ea           2:08.37     4  	
  5 Kevin Sullivan            10 Port Jeffers           2:08.98     2  	
  6 Mike Felton               10 North Babylo           2:09.33     1  	
  7 Ben Maire                 10 Longwood               2:12.96  	
  8 mike fischetti            10 Commack                2:15.97  	
  9 Nykwan Geogrge            10 Bellport               2:16.36  	
 10 Mike Fisher               10 Patchogue/Me           2:16.70  	
 11 Leo Massenkeil            10 Sayville               2:16.97  	
 12 steve suh                 10 Commack                2:19.03  	
 13 sam austin                10 Commack                2:19.17  	
 14 Andrew Velez              10 Bayshore               2:21.58  	
 15 Robert Cutrone            10 West Islip             2:26.27

Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Andre Doughty             10 Hhh  East                51.35   1   10  	
  2 Brian Wersan              10 Sachem North             51.99   1    8  	
  3 Dwayne Sains              10 Bayshore                 52.90   1    6  	
  4 George Erazo              10 North Babylo             53.41   2    4  	
  5 Derly Bollar              10 Longwood                 53.56   2    2  	
  6 Derrell Sains             10 Bayshore                 53.91   2    1  	
  7 Angelo DePRIMO            10 Connetquot               54.27   1 	
  8 Joseph Neckles            10 Brentwood                54.42   1 	
  9 Joe Quattrone             10 Longwood                 55.08   2 	
 10 Michael Owen              10 Smithtown Ea             55.69   2 	
 11 Michael McKenzie          10 North Babylo             56.63   2 	
 12 Jerome Cole               10 Hhh  West                57.29   1

Event 13  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Kevin Sullivan            10 Port Jeffers           6:54.41    10  	
  2 Conner Chrisman           10 Bayshore               6:58.33     8  	
  3 Ben Hogan                 10 Bayshore               7:01.43     6  	
  4 Joseph Corrigan           10 Northport              7:06.37     4  	
  5 Zach Coleman              10 Sachem North           7:16.59     2  	
  6 Craig Santos              10 Smithtown We           7:18.50     1  	
  7 Teo Sicajau               10 Riverhead              7:23.79  	
  8 joe tilleli               10 Commack                7:23.81  	
  9 Dylan DeNuzzo             10 Walt Whitman           7:25.05  	
 10 Mike Kelly                10 Longwood               7:40.53

Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Jaqvan Holland            10 Bellport                 22.73   1   10  	
  2 Berfrantz Charles         10 North Babylo             23.52   1    8  	
  3 Davon Lawrence            10 Sachem North             23.88   2    6  	
  4 Dwayne Sains              10 Bayshore                 23.96   1    4  	
  5 Joseph Neckles            10 Brentwood                24.49   2    2  	
  6 Kenth Patterson           10 Brentwood                24.87   3    1

Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 James Ward                10 North Babylo          10:18.46    10  	
  2 Alex Boccard              10 Harborfields          10:21.29     8  	
  3 Joe McNulty               11 Sayville              10:21.35     6  	
  4 Jordan Murciano           10 Hhh  West             10:22.53     4  	
  5 James Hunt                10 Shoreham Wad          10:23.30     2  	
  6 Michael Mauro             10 Bayshore              10:35.57     1  	
  7 Terence Corrigan          10 Northport             10:36.11  	
  8 Terence McElhatton        10 Hhh  West             10:50.87

Event 19  Boys High Jump Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Edwin Perry               10 Riverhead              6-01.00    10  	
  2 Drayke Jackson            10 Northport              6-00.00     8  	
  3 Melvin Ruffin             10 Bellport               5-08.00     6  	
  4 Chris Jean Pierre         10 Brentwood             J5-08.00     4  	
  5 Dannie Holland            10 Longwood               5-06.00     2  	
  6 Russell Singleton         10 Riverhead             J5-06.00     1

Event 21  Boys Pole Vault Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Sasha Schaefer            10 Riverhead             11-06.00    10  	
  2 Alex Saenz                 9 West Islip            11-00.00     8  	
  3 Christopher Allen         10 Amityville            10-00.00     5  	
  3 Andrew Schaefer           11 Riverhead             10-00.00     5  	
  5 George Erazo              10 North Babylo           9-06.00     2  	
  6 james soriano             10 William Floy           9-00.00     1

Event 23  Boys Long Jump Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Berfrantz Charles         10 North Babylo          21-02.75    10  	
  2 Alec Baron                10 Shoreham Wad          20-02.50     8  	
  3 Edwin Perry               10 Riverhead             19-11.75     6  	
  4 David Friedman            10 Hhh  West             19-10.00     4  	
  5 Brandon Hutchinson        10 Bayshore              19-06.50     2  	
  6 Dannie Holland            10 Longwood              19-05.25     1  	
  7 Melvin Ruffin             10 Bellport              19-01.75

Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Alec Baron                10 Shoreham Wad          42-04.50    10  	
  2 Berfrantz Charles         10 North Babylo          41-11.25     8  	
  3 David Friedman            10 Hhh  West             41-08.75     6  	
  4 Brandon Hutchinson        10 Bayshore              41-03.50     4  	
  5 Aaron Green               10 Riverhead             40-11.50     2  	
  6 Dannie Holland            10 Longwood              39-04.25     1  	
  7 Michael Moore             10 Bayshore              38-06.75  	
  8 Justin Williams           10 Longwood              37-00.50

Event 29  Boys Shot Put Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Mike Smith                10 Riverhead             46-06.75    10  	
  2 Doug Cornell              10 Sachem North          43-11.25     8  	
  3 Jimmy Denis               10 Longwood              41-10.00     6  	
  4 Rob Smith                 10 Longwood              40-08.25     4  	
  5 Sean Blackman             10 North Babylo          40-01.25     2  	
  6 Alex Tsouprakos           10 West Islip            39-02.50     1  	
  7 Tim Lettieri              10 West Islip            39-02.25

Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore	
=======================================================================	
    School                                               Finals  Points	
=======================================================================	
  1 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                              8:47.60    10  	
  2 Longwood  'A'                                       8:56.16     8  	
  3 Bellport  'A'                                       9:00.99     6  	
  4 North Babylon  'A'                                  9:03.09     4  	
  5 Sachem North  'A'                                   9:07.96     2  	
  6 Bayshore  'A'                                       9:08.47     1  	
  7 Commack  'A'                                        9:09.74  	
  8 Northport  'A'                                      9:14.06

Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    School                                               Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Longwood  'A'                                       3:38.05   1   10  	
  2 Northport  'A'                                      3:49.45   2    8  	
  3 Sachem North  'A'                                   3:50.39   2    6  	
  4 North Babylon  'A'                                  3:50.67   1    4  	
  5 Connetquot  'A'                                     3:53.35   1    2  	
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:54.12   1    1  	
  7 West Islip  'A'                                     3:54.17   1 	
  8 Smithtown East  'A'                                 3:55.50   1

Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore	
==========================================================================	
    School                                               Finals  H# Points	
==========================================================================	
  1 Bellport  'A'                                         45.91   1   10  	
  2 Hhh  West  'A'                                        46.66   1    8  	
  3 Riverhead  'A'                                        47.43   2    6  	
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                        47.77   1    4  	
  5 Copiague  'A'                                         47.94   2    2  	
  6 Longwood  'A'                                         48.45   3    1