Soph Results
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
1Darleen EiermannYr 10 · Bayshore1:10.12
2Brianna AraneoYr 10 · Ward Melvill1:12.08
3Nereida MalaveYr 10 · Bellport1:12.27
4Ellie MarkewitzYr 10 · Riverhead1:15.53
5Karli NunezYr 10 · Mercy1:15.71
6Sherise BrownYr 10 · Copiague1:15.97
7Alex CamesasYr 10 · West Islip1:16.02
8Kelsey McMasterYr 10 · Connetquot1:17.05
9Alex BuddYr 10 · Riverhead1:19.42
10Shannon ChristieYr 10 · Bayshore1:20.36
11Caitlin LucusYr 10 · William Floy1:21.42
12Emma SadowskiYr 10 · Commack1:22.16
13Kaytlynn OriolesYr 10 · William Floy1:24.64
14Maggie AlbinskiYr 10 · Commack1:26.46
15Caitlin DiffleyYr 10 · Hampton Bays1:28.65
16Amanda GaffneyYr 10 · Sachem North1:28.84
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
1Lianne FarberYr 10 · Northport4:52.88
2Lisa PellegrinoYr 10 · Commack5:01.17
3Alyssa LiggouriYr 10 · Longwood5:09.37
4Corine WeldonYr 10 · William Floy5:13.36
5Danielle GlynnYr 10 · Bayshore5:16.80
6Jenna PearsallYr 10 · East Islip5:18.56
7Taryn PenaYr 10 · North Babylo5:22.48
8Annie PrestonYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:32.02
9Renee LambertYr 10 · Northport5:33.84
10Danielle McAlpineYr 10 · Connetquot5:35.09
11Karley DutraYr 10 · Sachem North5:37.36
12Eryn StillwagonYr 10 · Northport5:42.44
Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
1Jennifer JohnsonYr 10 · Longwood2:23.10
2Nicki CroninYr 10 · Kings Park2:30.40
3Lucy SeeryYr 10 · Harborfields2:31.50
4Donna JeantyYr 10 · Brentwood2:31.70
5Sidney BondYr 10 · Deer Park2:32.90
6Nereida MalaveYr 10 · Bellport2:33.10
7Krystyna OszkinisYr 10 · West Islip2:34.10
8Taylor SteiglerYr 10 · Hhh2:35.20
9jessica josemaYr 10 · Patchogue/Me2:38.00
10Alex TaylorYr 10 · Kings Park2:39.90
11Melissa GregoryYr 10 · Hampton Bays2:40.20
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Ariel GordonYr 10 · Amityville1:02.30
2Raeylynn LeggioYr 10 · Connetquot1:03.00
3Iyana MorrisYr 10 · Amityville1:03.90
4Sarah MayeYr 10 · Longwood1:04.40
5Amber MarshallYr 10 · North Babylo1:05.20
6Corinna SedlackYr 10 · Bayport/Blue1:06.00
7Mary WoodsYr 10 · Islip1:06.60
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
1Christine JohnstonYr 12 · Longwood7:17.80
2Allison StapletonYr 9 · Commack7:31.53
3Camille D'AmatoYr 8 · Northport7:35.26
4Katherine SkinnerYr 10 · Riverhead7:38.78
5Kelly GrosskurthYr 12 · Hhh7:38.97
6Katie ChunYr 12 · Port Jeffers7:39.36
7Taylor FlemingYr 11 · Northport7:47.42
8Kim ShermanYr 10 · Commack7:51.45
9Anna CooganYr 10 · William Floy7:53.87
10Dana PurdyYr 11 · Shoreham Wad8:03.67
11Morgan DonovanYr 9 · Hhh8:03.71
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Natalie GadsdenYr 10 · North Babylo26.80
2brittany jonesYr 10 · Patchogue/Me28.40
3Kate BrandtYr 10 · West Islip28.70
4Ashley WilliamsYr 10 · Islip29.00
5Chantal WilliamsYr 10 · Hhh29.10
6Jaclyn CalifraYr 10 · Hauppauge29.50
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sophomore
1Elizabeth FierroYr 9 · Northport11:13.80
2Lindsay ArcuriYr 7 · Bayshore11:27.80
3Elizabeth JeromeYr 10 · Northport11:29.90
4Vicki TiedemannYr 10 · Bayshore11:34.50
5Corine WeldonYr 10 · William Floy11:42.10
6Theresa LeMaitreYr 11 · West Islip11:49.40
7Erin GrosskurthYr 9 · Hhh12:08.80
8Gabrielle ComandaYr 10 · Center Moric12:35.60
Girls High Jump Sophomore
1Darleen EiermannYr 10 · Bayshore4-06.00
5Brianna WalshYr 10 · East Islip4-04.00
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
1Nicole StankoYr 10 · Connetquot15-11.50
2Kanisha McAllYr 10 · Amityville15-07.25
3Kristin VogelYr 10 · East Islip15-04.00
4Shannon VogelYr 10 · East Islip14-05.75
5Davida WalkerYr 10 · Amityville14-02.25
6Brianna WalshYr 10 · East Islip13-09.25
Girls Triple Jump Sophomore
1Kristin VogelYr 10 · East Islip33-01.25
2Jordan HoltYr 10 · Longwood31-10.00
3Shannon VogelYr 10 · East Islip31-09.00
4Mary WoodsYr 10 · Islip31-05.75
5D.D. YanotiYr 10 · Sayville31-02.50
6Dionna PorterYr 10 · Sachem North30-02.75
7Kimara McKeeYr 10 · Brentwood30-02.00
Girls Shot Put Sophomore
1Vanessa StewartYr 10 · North Babylo38-10.00
2Susan IsraelYr 10 · Hhh27-10.00
2Ally JohnsonbaughYr 10 · Connetquot27-10.00
4najiyyah georgeYr 10 · Bellport27-09.00
5Qiyana HillYr 10 · Longwood26-09.00
6Briana MooreYr 10 · Bayshore26-08.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
2NorthBabylon11:53.90
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
2NorthBabylon4:38.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
1NorthBabylon56.20
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sophomore
1Amy CheungYr 10 · Connetquot8:04.20
2Destiny LalaneYr 10 · Bayshore8:23.80
3Jennifer HalloranYr 9 · Bayshore8:24.60
4Donna MacalusoYr 9 · Hauppauge8:57.00
5Mary CiprianoYr 9 · Sachem North9:08.90
6Margaret DoyleYr 10 · Eastport/Sou9:12.20
7Elizabeth GilmartinYr 10 · Northport9:13.70
8Kellie BridgesYr 9 · Mercy9:28.70
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles final Sophomore
1Brittany LucatuortoYr 10 · Ward Melvill16.76
2Nicole StankoYr 10 · Connetquot17.24
3Thailia LeGendreYr 10 · Copiague18.08
4Kanisha McAllYr 10 · Amityville18.86
5Christina JohnsonYr 10 · Bellport25.22
Longwood Frosh/Soph - 5/20/2008 Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Darleen Eiermann 10 Bayshore 1:10.12 1 10 2 Brianna Araneo 10 Ward Melvill 1:12.08 1 8 3 Nereida Malave 10 Bellport 1:12.27 1 6 4 Ellie Markewitz 10 Riverhead 1:15.53 2 4 5 Karli Nunez 10 Mercy 1:15.71 3 2 6 Sherise Brown 10 Copiague 1:15.97 1 1 7 Alex Camesas 10 West Islip 1:16.02 1 8 Kelsey McMaster 10 Connetquot 1:17.05 2 9 Alex Budd 10 Riverhead 1:19.42 2 10 Shannon Christie 10 Bayshore 1:20.36 1 11 Caitlin Lucus 10 William Floy 1:21.42 3 12 Emma Sadowski 10 Commack 1:22.16 2 13 Kaytlynn Orioles 10 William Floy 1:24.64 2 14 Maggie Albinski 10 Commack 1:26.46 3 15 Caitlin Diffley 10 Hampton Bays 1:28.65 3 16 Amanda Gaffney 10 Sachem North 1:28.84 3 Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lianne Farber 10 Northport 4:52.88 10 2 Lisa Pellegrino 10 Commack 5:01.17 8 3 Alyssa Liggouri 10 Longwood 5:09.37 6 4 Corine Weldon 10 William Floy 5:13.36 4 5 Danielle Glynn 10 Bayshore 5:16.80 2 6 Jenna Pearsall 10 East Islip 5:18.56 1 7 Taryn Pena 10 North Babylo 5:22.48 8 Annie Preston 10 Ward Melvill 5:32.02 9 Renee Lambert 10 Northport 5:33.84 10 Danielle McAlpine 10 Connetquot 5:35.09 11 Karley Dutra 10 Sachem North 5:37.36 12 Eryn Stillwagon 10 Northport 5:42.44 Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jennifer Johnson 10 Longwood 2:23.10 10 2 Nicki Cronin 10 Kings Park 2:30.40 8 3 Lucy Seery 10 Harborfields 2:31.50 6 4 Donna Jeanty 10 Brentwood 2:31.70 4 5 Sidney Bond 10 Deer Park 2:32.90 2 6 Nereida Malave 10 Bellport 2:33.10 1 7 Krystyna Oszkinis 10 West Islip 2:34.10 8 Taylor Steigler 10 Hhh West 2:35.20 9 jessica josema 10 Patchogue/Me 2:38.00 10 Alex Taylor 10 Kings Park 2:39.90 11 Melissa Gregory 10 Hampton Bays 2:40.20 Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ariel Gordon 10 Amityville 1:02.30 1 10 2 Raeylynn Leggio 10 Connetquot 1:03.00 1 8 3 Iyana Morris 10 Amityville 1:03.90 1 6 4 Sarah Maye 10 Longwood 1:04.40 1 4 5 Amber Marshall 10 North Babylo 1:05.20 1 2 6 Corinna Sedlack 10 Bayport/Blue 1:06.00 2 1 7 Mary Woods 10 Islip 1:06.60 1 Event 13 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Christine Johnston 12 Longwood 7:17.80 2 Allison Stapleton 9 Commack 7:31.53 3 Camille D'Amato 8 Northport 7:35.26 4 Katherine Skinner 10 Riverhead 7:38.78 5 Kelly Grosskurth 12 Hhh East 7:38.97 6 Katie Chun 12 Port Jeffers 7:39.36 7 Taylor Fleming 11 Northport 7:47.42 8 Kim Sherman 10 Commack 7:51.45 9 Anna Coogan 10 William Floy 7:53.87 10 Dana Purdy 11 Shoreham Wad 8:03.67 11 Morgan Donovan 9 Hhh East 8:03.71 Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Natalie Gadsden 10 North Babylo 26.80 10 2 brittany jones 10 Patchogue/Me 28.40 8 3 Kate Brandt 10 West Islip 28.70 6 4 Ashley Williams 10 Islip 29.00 4 5 Chantal Williams 10 Hhh West 29.10 2 6 Jaclyn Califra 10 Hauppauge 29.50 1 Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Elizabeth Fierro 9 Northport 11:13.80 10 2 Lindsay Arcuri 7 Bayshore 11:27.80 8 3 Elizabeth Jerome 10 Northport 11:29.90 6 4 Vicki Tiedemann 10 Bayshore 11:34.50 4 5 Corine Weldon 10 William Floy 11:42.10 2 6 Theresa LeMaitre 11 West Islip 11:49.40 1 7 Erin Grosskurth 9 Hhh West 12:08.80 8 Gabrielle Comanda 10 Center Moric 12:35.60 Event 19 Girls High Jump Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Darleen Eiermann 10 Bayshore 4-06.00 10 2 Jennifer Lowe 10 Smithtown We J4-06.00 8 3 Alex Budd 10 Riverhead J4-06.00 6 4 Amber Bruckner 10 Port Jeffers J4-06.00 4 5 Brianna Walsh 10 East Islip 4-04.00 2 6 Samantha Diresta 10 Riverhead J4-04.00 1 Event 23 Girls Long Jump Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nicole Stanko 10 Connetquot 15-11.50 10 2 Kanisha McAll 10 Amityville 15-07.25 8 3 Kristin Vogel 10 East Islip 15-04.00 6 4 Shannon Vogel 10 East Islip 14-05.75 4 5 Davida Walker 10 Amityville 14-02.25 2 6 Brianna Walsh 10 East Islip 13-09.25 1 Event 25 Girls Triple Jump Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kristin Vogel 10 East Islip 33-01.25 10 2 Jordan Holt 10 Longwood 31-10.00 8 3 Shannon Vogel 10 East Islip 31-09.00 6 4 Mary Woods 10 Islip 31-05.75 4 5 D.D. Yanoti 10 Sayville 31-02.50 2 6 Dionna Porter 10 Sachem North 30-02.75 1 7 Kimara McKee 10 Brentwood 30-02.00 Event 29 Girls Shot Put Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vanessa Stewart 10 North Babylo 38-10.00 10 2 Susan Israel 10 Hhh East 27-10.00 7 2 Ally Johnsonbaugh 10 Connetquot 27-10.00 7 4 najiyyah george 10 Bellport 27-09.00 4 5 Qiyana Hill 10 Longwood 26-09.00 2 6 Briana Moore 10 Bayshore 26-08.00 1 Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Commack 'A' 11:26.20 10 2 North Babylon 'A' 11:53.90 8 3 Connetquot 'A' 12:50.60 6 Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amityville 'A' 4:28.00 10 2 North Babylon 'A' 4:38.00 8 3 Commack 'A' 4:59.50 6 4 Commack 'B' 5:12.60 4 Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 North Babylon 'A' 56.20 1 10 2 Amityville 'A' 56.50 1 8 3 Longwood 'A' 58.90 1 6 4 Longwood 'C' 1:01.50 2 4 5 Commack 'B' 1:02.50 2 2 6 Commack 'A' 1:03.30 1 1 7 Longwood 'B' 1:05.40 2 Event 34 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amy Cheung 10 Connetquot 8:04.20 10 2 Destiny Lalane 10 Bayshore 8:23.80 8 3 Jennifer Halloran 9 Bayshore 8:24.60 6 4 Donna Macaluso 9 Hauppauge 8:57.00 4 5 Mary Cipriano 9 Sachem North 9:08.90 2 6 Margaret Doyle 10 Eastport/Sou 9:12.20 1 7 Elizabeth Gilmartin 10 Northport 9:13.70 8 Kellie Bridges 9 Mercy 9:28.70 Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles final Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brittany Lucatuorto 10 Ward Melvill 16.76 10 2 Nicole Stanko 10 Connetquot 17.24 8 3 Thailia LeGendre 10 Copiague 18.08 6 4 Kanisha McAll 10 Amityville 18.86 4 5 Christina Johnson 10 Bellport 25.22 2
Frosh Results
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Katie DuBoisYr 9 · Miller Place18.78
2Nicole DeszYr 9 · Sachem North19.01
3Samantha SwiftYr 9 · Sachem North19.04
4Kristina LerikosYr 7 · Islip19.69
5Bryanna MustapichYr 9 · Hauppauge20.12
6Liz CunninghamYr 7 · Islip20.14
7Taylor MacyYr 9 · Commack20.34
8Lauren SalvoYr 9 · Ward Melvill20.56
9Cassandra Laper-DowlingYr 9 · Longwood20.89
10Olivia CarlinoYr 9 · Ward Melvill21.10
11Lauren GlennonYr 9 · Kings Park21.13
12Melanie PaggettYr 9 · Central Isli21.25
13Megan O'ReganYr 9 · West Islip21.44
14Maegan HearneyYr 9 · Shoreham Wad21.68
15Desiree KettellYr 9 · Hauppauge21.69
16Eva StroblYr 9 · Bayport/Blue22.48
17Taylor SicinskiYr 9 · East Islip22.89
18Corinne LeinYr 8 · Hampton Bays22.98
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Mary Kate GriffinYr 9 · Commack13.34
2Nicole MaintenteYr 9 · William Floy13.48
3Christina WyckoffYr 9 · Kings Park13.67
4Stephanie RicherYr 9 · Sachem North13.99
5Olivia SchumannYr 9 · Mercy14.07
6Tessa BarkenYr 9 · Kings Park14.08
7Victoria CataldoYr 7 · Mercy14.10
8Alex FaggioneYr 9 · Kings Park14.18
9jaime cranorYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14.21
10Jessica LeachYr 9 · Eastport/Sou14.24
11Tannicia JosephYr 9 · Center Moric14.39
12Molly McCauleyYr 9 · Sayville14.43
13justina meyerYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14.51
14Lanise MarshallYr 8 · Mercy14.53
15Helen TristanoYr 8 · Sayville14.57
16Morgan ZuhoskiYr 9 · Mattituck14.60
17Dajahnea BetheaYr 9 · Central Isli14.78
18Rachel SteinbergYr 9 · Sachem North15.08
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
1MaryKate AnselminiYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:21.50
2Caroline O'HeaYr 8 · Ward Melvill2:24.30
3Sami ReillyYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:30.00
4Meghan MurphyYr 9 · Hhh2:30.90
5Raychel DiverYr 9 · Connetquot2:31.40
6Brenna DarbyYr 9 · Bayport/Blue2:32.10
7Kate PouderYr 11 · Miller Place2:32.20
8Morgan DonovanYr 9 · Hhh2:36.40
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Raymona CarrylYr 8 · Sachem North1:00.60
2Kelsey ReardonYr 9 · North Babylo1:05.20
3Keira WoodYr 9 · Sachem North1:06.00
4Danielle LeeYr 10 · West Babylon1:06.20
4Danielle RoweYr 8 · Bayshore1:06.20
6Melissa LuningYr 9 · Northport1:07.30
7Victoria SpectorYr 9 · Longwood1:07.40
8Marion KaweckiYr 9 · Kings Park1:07.50
9Aasha JacksonYr 9 · Bayshore1:08.40
9Wendy LievaYr 9 · Bayshore1:08.40
11Jessica BodenYr 9 · West Islip1:08.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Brittany ParrottYr 9 · Hhh27.40
2Nicole MaintenteYr 9 · William Floy28.50
3Mary Kate GriffinYr 9 · Commack28.60
4Alexandria AlbrightYr 9 · Hhh28.70
5Sasa VannYr 8 · Mercy28.80
6Gloria KimYr 12 · Port Jeffers28.90
Girls Long Jump Freshmen
1Chelsea RogersYr 9 · Islip13-01.50
2Jackie LipskiYr 9 · West Islip13-01.25
3Katie JurlandoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue13-01.00
4Sasa VannYr 8 · Mercy13-00.50
5Leanne ScmadtkeYr 9 · West Islip12-07.25
6Victoria CataldoYr 7 · Mercy12-02.00
Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
1Tara GrecoYr 9 · Kings Park33-03.50
2Alexis BarrauYr 8 · Bayshore32-05.25
3Keira WoodYr 9 · Sachem North30-02.75
4Kate FoleyYr 9 · Commack30-00.00
5Stephanie RicherYr 9 · Sachem North29-11.50
6Rebecca TroyanoYr 9 · Mercy29-08.00
7Wynisha HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead29-02.25
Girls Shot Put Freshmen
1Brianna AddisonYr 9 · North Babylo32-09.00
2Imani WhiteLongwood31-08.50
3Ebony SmithAmityville29-06.00
4Rebecca Kerr-SmithYr 8 · Riverhead28-11.00
5Brannon BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers28-08.00
6Kory KingsleyYr 9 · Mercy25-00.00
Longwood Frosh/Soph - 5/20/2008 Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Katie DuBois 9 Miller Place 18.78 1 10 2 Nicole Desz 9 Sachem North 19.01 1 8 3 Samantha Swift 9 Sachem North 19.04 1 6 4 Kristina Lerikos 7 Islip 19.69 1 4 5 Bryanna Mustapich 9 Hauppauge 20.12 2 2 6 Liz Cunningham 7 Islip 20.14 2 1 7 Taylor Macy 9 Commack 20.34 1 8 Lauren Salvo 9 Ward Melvill 20.56 2 9 Cassandra Laper-Dowling 9 Longwood 20.89 3 10 Olivia Carlino 9 Ward Melvill 21.10 2 11 Lauren Glennon 9 Kings Park 21.13 3 12 Melanie Paggett 9 Central Isli 21.25 3 13 Megan O'Regan 9 West Islip 21.44 2 14 Maegan Hearney 9 Shoreham Wad 21.68 3 15 Desiree Kettell 9 Hauppauge 21.69 1 16 Eva Strobl 9 Bayport/Blue 22.48 2 17 Taylor Sicinski 9 East Islip 22.89 3 18 Corinne Lein 8 Hampton Bays 22.98 3 Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mary Kate Griffin 9 Commack 13.34 1 10 2 Nicole Maintente 9 William Floy 13.48 1 8 3 Christina Wyckoff 9 Kings Park 13.67 1 6 4 Stephanie Richer 9 Sachem North 13.99 1 4 5 Olivia Schumann 9 Mercy 14.07 3 2 6 Tessa Barken 9 Kings Park 14.08 2 1 7 Victoria Cataldo 7 Mercy 14.10 2 8 Alex Faggione 9 Kings Park 14.18 2 9 jaime cranor 9 Patchogue/Me 14.21 3 10 Jessica Leach 9 Eastport/Sou 14.24 1 11 Tannicia Joseph 9 Center Moric 14.39 1 12 Molly McCauley 9 Sayville 14.43 2 13 justina meyer 9 Patchogue/Me 14.51 3 14 Lanise Marshall 8 Mercy 14.53 3 15 Helen Tristano 8 Sayville 14.57 2 16 Morgan Zuhoski 9 Mattituck 14.60 2 17 Dajahnea Bethea 9 Central Isli 14.78 3 18 Rachel Steinberg 9 Sachem North 15.08 3 Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 MaryKate Anselmini 9 Ward Melvill 2:21.50 10 2 Caroline O'Hea 8 Ward Melvill 2:24.30 8 3 Sami Reilly 9 Ward Melvill 2:30.00 6 4 Meghan Murphy 9 Hhh West 2:30.90 4 5 Raychel Diver 9 Connetquot 2:31.40 2 6 Brenna Darby 9 Bayport/Blue 2:32.10 1 7 Kate Pouder 11 Miller Place 2:32.20 8 Morgan Donovan 9 Hhh East 2:36.40 Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Raymona Carryl 8 Sachem North 1:00.60 1 10 2 Kelsey Reardon 9 North Babylo 1:05.20 1 8 3 Keira Wood 9 Sachem North 1:06.00 1 6 4 Danielle Lee 10 West Babylon 1:06.20 2 3 4 Danielle Rowe 8 Bayshore 1:06.20 2 3 6 Melissa Luning 9 Northport 1:07.30 1 1 7 Victoria Spector 9 Longwood 1:07.40 1 8 Marion Kawecki 9 Kings Park 1:07.50 1 9 Aasha Jackson 9 Bayshore 1:08.40 2 9 Wendy Lieva 9 Bayshore 1:08.40 2 11 Jessica Boden 9 West Islip 1:08.50 2 Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brittany Parrott 9 Hhh East 27.40 10 2 Nicole Maintente 9 William Floy 28.50 8 3 Mary Kate Griffin 9 Commack 28.60 6 4 Alexandria Albright 9 Hhh East 28.70 4 5 Sasa Vann 8 Mercy 28.80 2 6 Gloria Kim 12 Port Jeffers 28.90 1 Event 24 Girls Long Jump Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Chelsea Rogers 9 Islip 13-01.50 10 2 Jackie Lipski 9 West Islip 13-01.25 8 3 Katie Jurlando 9 Bayport/Blue 13-01.00 6 4 Sasa Vann 8 Mercy 13-00.50 4 5 Leanne Scmadtke 9 West Islip 12-07.25 2 6 Victoria Cataldo 7 Mercy 12-02.00 1 Event 26 Girls Triple Jump Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tara Greco 9 Kings Park 33-03.50 10 2 Alexis Barrau 8 Bayshore 32-05.25 8 3 Keira Wood 9 Sachem North 30-02.75 6 4 Kate Foley 9 Commack 30-00.00 4 5 Stephanie Richer 9 Sachem North 29-11.50 2 6 Rebecca Troyano 9 Mercy 29-08.00 1 7 Wynisha Hatcher 9 Riverhead 29-02.25 Event 30 Girls Shot Put Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brianna Addison 9 North Babylo 32-09.00 10 2 Imani White Longwood 31-08.50 8 3 Ebony Smith Amityville 29-06.00 6 4 Rebecca Kerr-Smith 8 Riverhead 28-11.00 4 5 Brannon Burke 9 Port Jeffers 28-08.00 2 6 Kory Kingsley 9 Mercy 25-00.00 1