Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
1Schuck DylanYr 12 · Jfk Catholic16.66
2Andrew KlockYr 11 · Nanuet17.14
3Dave MayetteYr 12 · Pawling18.92
4Richard CianelliYr 10 · Putman Valley19.88
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
1Schuck DylanYr 12 · Jfk Catholic34-04.25
2Dave MayetteYr 12 · Pawling30-10.25
3Richard CianelliYr 10 · Putman Valley28-05.75
4Andrew KlockYr 11 · Nanuet27-04.75
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
1Andrew KlockYr 11 · Nanuet5-06.50
2Schuck DylanYr 12 · Jfk Catholic5-03.00
3Dave MayetteYr 12 · Pawling4-07.75
4Richard CianelliYr 10 · Putman Valley4-04.25
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
1Schuck DylanYr 12 · Jfk Catholic19-07.50
2Andrew KlockYr 11 · Nanuet18-06.00
3Dave MayetteYr 12 · Pawling17-06.25
4Richard CianelliYr 10 · Putman Valley15-07.00
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
1Dave MayetteYr 12 · Pawling4:30.54
2Andrew KlockYr 11 · Nanuet4:33.36
3Schuck DylanYr 12 · Jfk Catholic4:47.97
4Richard CianelliYr 10 · Putman Valley4:57.27
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 FINALS
1Campobasso MichaelYr 10 · Jfk Catholic15.89
2Robert MahlmanYr 12 · Bronxville16.50
3Max BrownYr 12 · Bronxville16.83
4Jonathan SturrYr 12 · Bronxville17.24
5Taj AndersonYr 11 · Woodlands17.34
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
1Tre BraceyYr 11 · Alexander Hamilt11.32
2Anthony CasarioWestlake11.58
3Jesse AprileYr 12 · Jfk Catholic11.59
4David EssexYr 12 · Woodlands11.67
5Nat RecineYr 12 · Bronxville11.68
6Melward RattiganYr 12 · Woodlands11.72
7Jacob NussbaumYr 11 · Edgemont11.82
8Sebastian DeGuistoYr 10 · Lourdes11.84
9Michael CharestWestlake11.89
10Luke NicholsYr 12 · Bronxville11.96
11Robert WinstonYr 11 · Blind Brook12.03
12James KalinowskiYr 12 · Dover12.04
13Matt FenynYr 11 · Irvington12.09
14Michael TongYr 11 · Hasting12.17
15Derrick HanleyYr 11 · Valhalla12.20
15Danny ScheppsYr 12 · North Salem12.20
17Tristan BestYr 11 · Valhalla12.36
18Ivan BozierYr 11 · Woodlands12.42
19Harry ZimmermanYr 10 · Briarcliff12.44
20Andrew KoYr 11 · Nanuet12.46
21Ludentz DorcelusYr 12 · Nanuet12.49
22Xavier LessaneYr 9 · Bronxville12.53
23Maxwell JonesYr 11 · Irvington12.66
24James SimonYr 12 · Nanuet12.70
25Emmanuel C.Yr 10 · Children's V12.72
25Daniel BassiWestlake12.72
27Warren KraemerYr 9 · Bronxville12.90
28TK MaedaYr 10 · Briarcliff13.03
29Matthew MingoYr 11 · Alexander Hamilt13.16
30Dean ScelfoYr 10 · Blind Brook13.60
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
1Tre BraceyYr 11 · Alexander Hamilt11.22
2David EssexYr 12 · Woodlands11.36
3Nat RecineYr 12 · Bronxville11.41
4Jesse AprileYr 12 · Jfk Catholic11.67
5Sebastian DeGuistoYr 10 · Lourdes11.68
6Melward RattiganYr 12 · Woodlands11.72
7Anthony CasarioWestlake11.73
8Jacob NussbaumYr 11 · Edgemont12.21
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
1Joey MoschittoYr 12 · Briarcliff1:58.94
2Cody OrtonYr 11 · Dover1:58.98
3Andi AugustinYr 11 · Nanuet2:00.28
4Chris BoyleYr 12 · Pawling2:00.70
5Spencer FauselYr 12 · Edgemont2:02.09
6Danny MorrisseyYr 12 · Pelham2:02.82
7Alex MaruzzellaYr 12 · Pawling2:02.85
8James HertzelYr 11 · Putman Valley2:03.51
9Daniel TaharaYr 12 · Edgemont2:05.37
10Stephen DosterYr 12 · Lourdes2:05.62
11Tyler GranthamYr 10 · Bronxville2:06.50
12Greg SargentYr 11 · Bronxville2:06.53
13Nick AthanasatosYr 11 · Valhalla2:06.89
14Edward TashmanYr 12 · Valhalla2:07.31
15Peter CostiganYr 12 · Lourdes2:08.39
16Pat CallanYr 12 · Pawling2:08.48
17Charlie FraioliYr 10 · Rye Neck2:08.85
18Cecere AlexYr 12 · Jfk Catholic2:11.65
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
1Julian SalianiYr 12 · Irvington9:31.23
2Brandon FreyerYr 12 · Pawling9:38.48
3Patrick WortnerYr 12 · Dobbs Ferry9:56.56
4Christian GuzmanYr 12 · North Salem10:18.91
5Charlie RopesYr 10 · Lourdes10:19.47
6Matt JorgensenYr 9 · Pawling10:24.27
7Mike ElliottYr 11 · Pleasantville10:27.70
8Jonathan BiberYr 12 · Croton Harmon10:29.15
9Dennis MontaruliYr 11 · Irvington10:35.48
10Cullin BurdettYr 9 · North Salem10:36.31
11Doug SigelbaumYr 11 · Pelham10:40.47
12Kyle ChestermanYr 8 · Nanuet10:47.81
13Zachary KratochvilYr 10 · Blind Brook11:04.04
14Jason OrtizYr 9 · Alexander Hamilt11:16.49
15John HarrisonYr 10 · Bronxville11:27.01
16Dan LevitzYr 11 · Bronxville11:33.40
Boys Long Jump Division 2
1Tre BraceyYr 11 · Alexander Hamilt7.04m
2Jesse AprileYr 12 · Jfk Catholic6.13m
3Ho Jin EuamYr 12 · Nanuet6.05m
4Moses BlanchardYr 11 · Children's V5.64m
5Mike ValentaYr 11 · Dover5.53m
6Alex FenynYr 11 · Irvington5.37m
7Nate S.Yr 10 · Children's V4.73m
8John EnklerYr 9 · Lourdes4.71m
9Ivan BozierYr 11 · Woodlands4.60m
--Tyler MalcolmYr 11 · Valhalla19-10.00
--Ben SchlugerYr 11 · Sol Schechter17-07.00
--Robert WinstonYr 11 · Blind Brook18-08.00
--Evan PrishYr 10 · Briarcliff19-01.00
--Ludentz DorcelusYr 12 · Nanuet17-10.00
--Christian RushWestlake19-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
1Joseph TedescoYr 12 · Pawling39.44m
2Jamiel BogleYr 12 · Valhalla39.24m
3Amos PierretteYr 11 · Woodlands38.78m
4Mark SchelpYr 10 · Irvington37.31m
5Dillon ThomasYr 11 · Croton Harmon35.53m
6Kyle PrzyguckiYr 12 · Nanuet34.06m
7Dylan MoccioYr 11 · Dover33.23m
8Lucien HannahYr 9 · Children's V31.82m
9Alix ReedYr 11 · Putman Valley30.93m
10JD RothYr 11 · Nanuet30.75m
11Bari DarYr 11 · Nanuet29.54m
12Nick WeissYr 12 · Nanuet29.08m
13TK MaedaYr 10 · Briarcliff28.09m
14Nate S.Yr 10 · Children's V28.04m
--Rohan JamalYr 10 · Nanuet111-00
--Jeff CarrollYr 10 · Nanuet119-00
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
1Nick CollinsYr 11 · Dover3.65m
2Jack DennenYr 10 · Bronxville3.35m
2Victor YanYr 12 · Irvington3.35m
4Scott PorterYr 10 · Pawling3.04m
5Thomas HudsonYr 10 · Bronxville2.74m
6Josh BurgerYr 12 · Nanuet2.74m
7John D'AllaraYr 10 · Nanuet2.74m
8Cory PetrettiYr 11 · Valhalla2.74m
9James SimonYr 12 · Nanuet2.43m
Boys High Jump Division 2
1Harry ZimmermanYr 10 · Briarcliff1.67m
2Campobasso MichaelYr 10 · Jfk Catholic1.60m
2Thomas HudsonYr 10 · Bronxville1.60m
2Damon SugrueYr 11 · Rye Neck1.60m
--Max SpitzYr 11 · Sol Schechter5-07.00
--Simon VogelYr 9 · Blind Brook5-06.00
--Tyler MalcolmYr 11 · Valhalla5-07.00
--Ned CarpenterYr 10 · Bronxville5-04.00
--Tyler GranthamYr 10 · Bronxville5-04.00
--Andrew KlockYr 11 · Nanuet5-10.00
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
1Dayton FlannaryYr 10 · Bronxville9:57.97
2Robert SwickYr 11 · Pawling10:04.20
3Brendan WortnerYr 10 · Dobbs Ferry10:09.49
4John FlanneryYr 8 · Bronxville10:44.09
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
1Kevin SainvilYr 12 · Woodlands22.82
2Melward RattiganYr 12 · Woodlands23.61
3Roey ShakedYr 11 · Sol Schechter23.82
4Robert WinstonYr 11 · Blind Brook23.88
5Michael TongYr 11 · Hasting24.21
6Danny ScheppsYr 12 · North Salem24.22
7Michael CharestWestlake24.39
8Djerdjaj AnthonyYr 11 · Jfk Catholic24.40
9Derrick HanleyYr 11 · Valhalla24.69
10Evan WernerYr 11 · Sol Schechter24.71
11Matt FenynYr 11 · Irvington24.98
12Emmanuel C.Yr 10 · Children's V25.27
13Matthew MingoYr 11 · Alexander Hamilt26.12
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
1Kevin SainvilYr 12 · Woodlands22.50
2Robert WinstonYr 11 · Blind Brook23.40
2Melward RattiganYr 12 · Woodlands23.40
4Roey ShakedYr 11 · Sol Schechter23.54
5Michael TongYr 11 · Hasting23.85
6Michael CharestWestlake24.04
7Djerdjaj AnthonyYr 11 · Jfk Catholic24.07
8Danny ScheppsYr 12 · North Salem24.10
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
1Cody OrtonYr 11 · Dover4:27.08
2Julian SalianiYr 12 · Irvington4:28.52
3Brandon FreyerYr 12 · Pawling4:34.97
4James HertzelYr 11 · Putman Valley4:36.54
5jared ScharfYr 11 · Hasting4:38.78
6Nick AthanasatosYr 11 · Valhalla4:46.23
7Christian GuzmanYr 12 · North Salem4:47.33
8Stephen ShineYr 10 · Briarcliff4:50.20
9Matt JorgensenYr 9 · Pawling4:53.55
10Charlie RopesYr 10 · Lourdes4:54.59
11James HarrisonYr 10 · Bronxville4:55.32
12Keaton MangiYr 11 · Lourdes4:55.75
13Dylan SmithYr 9 · Pawling4:56.21
14John VetromileYr 9 · Bronxville4:56.75
15Aidan DoreYr 9 · Valhalla4:57.77
16Angelo SetaroYr 11 · Dover4:57.79
17James CrossYr 11 · Pelham4:59.10
18Kyle ChestermanYr 8 · Nanuet4:59.29
19Omar PerezYr 10 · Lourdes4:59.70
20Zachary KratochvilYr 10 · Blind Brook5:01.49
21Zach ThorogoodYr 10 · Briarcliff5:02.26
22Cullin BurdettYr 9 · North Salem5:02.80
23Corey WoodinYr 11 · Dover5:04.91
24John RollmanYr 11 · Pleasantville5:09.06
25Edward TovtYr 9 · Hasting5:10.21
26Jason OrtizYr 9 · Alexander Hamilt5:11.69
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
1Kevin SainvilYr 12 · Woodlands49.26
2Kevin HunterYr 10 · Pawling49.99
3Adam GlanzmanYr 12 · Edgemont50.74
4Andi AugustinYr 11 · Nanuet52.29
5Djerdjaj AnthonyYr 11 · Jfk Catholic52.69
6David SeloverYr 12 · Irvington53.96
7Kenny SillsYr 11 · Putman Valley54.43
8Stephen DosterYr 12 · Lourdes54.80
9Scott LongYr 12 · Irvington55.27
10Moses BlanchardYr 11 · Children's V55.78
11Peter CostiganYr 12 · Lourdes56.78
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
1Christian SotoYr 10 · Hasting58.18
2Ho Jin EuamYr 12 · Nanuet58.58
3Tim YuYr 12 · Pawling59.65
4Robert MahlmanYr 12 · Bronxville60.07
5Max BrownYr 12 · Bronxville61.66
6Jonathan SturrYr 12 · Bronxville62.23
7Taj AndersonYr 11 · Woodlands66.28
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
4SolSchechter45.84
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
Boys Shot Put Division 2
1Henry PalermoYr 11 · Bronxville13.99m
2JD RothYr 11 · Nanuet12.97m
3Ryan HooperYr 10 · Briarcliff12.59m
4Bari DarYr 11 · Nanuet12.59m
5Dylan MoccioYr 11 · Dover12.05m
6Jack DoucetteYr 12 · Pelham11.67m
7Dan McLaughlinYr 9 · Children's V11.64m
8Nick WeissYr 12 · Nanuet11.34m
9Alix ReedYr 11 · Putman Valley10.88m
10Amos PierretteYr 11 · Woodlands10.82m
11Damar MartinYr 11 · Woodlands10.51m
11Rohan JamalYr 10 · Nanuet10.51m
13Sergio VenturaYr 10 · Nanuet9.44m
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
1Bryandt DouglasYr 12 · Dover13.09m
2Alex FenynYr 11 · Irvington12.82m
3Jesse AprileYr 12 · Jfk Catholic12.75m
4Ramson RaginYr 12 · Dobbs Ferry12.59m
5John HarrisonYr 10 · Bronxville11.30m
6Matthew MingoYr 11 · Alexander Hamilt10.71m
7Daniel BassiWestlake10.67m
8Lucien HannahYr 9 · Children's V9.91m
Boys Hammer Throw Division 2
1JD RothYr 11 · Nanuet40.71m
2Nick WeissYr 12 · Nanuet29.51m
3Not Listed127.87m
4Bari DarYr 11 · Nanuet23.01m
Boys Javelin Throw Division 2
1Not Listed144.22m
2Ryan HooperYr 10 · Briarcliff40.48m
3Nick GiampiaYr 12 · Pleasantville38.63m
4Not Listed1338.10m
5Alix ReedYr 11 · Putman Valley37.74m
6Not ListedYr 10 · Unknown33.95m
7James LiporaceYr 12 · Lourdes32.56m
8Not ListedYr 12 · Unknown29.15m
9Dan FaddenYr 10 · Lourdes26.61m
10Pat SheaYr 10 · Lourdes26.23m
--Edwin ScottYr 11 · Valhalla70-00
--Jamiel BogleYr 12 · Valhalla70-00
Section One State Qualifier Championships - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010
Arlington - White Plains High Schools
Results
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Schuck Dylan 12 Jfk Catholic 16.66 NWI 660
2 Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 17.14 NWI 610
3 Dave Mayette 12 Pawling 18.92 NWI 439
4 Richard Cianelli 10 Putman Valley 19.88 NWI 359
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schuck Dylan 12 Jfk Catholic 10.47m 34-04.25 514
2 Dave Mayette 12 Pawling 9.40m 30-10.25 450
3 Richard Cianelli 10 Putman Valley 8.68m 28-05.75 407
4 Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 8.35m 27-04.75 387
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 1.69m 5-06.50 536
2 Schuck Dylan 12 Jfk Catholic 1.60m 5-03.00 464
3 Dave Mayette 12 Pawling 1.42m 4-07.75 331
4 Richard Cianelli 10 Putman Valley 1.33m 4-04.25 270
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Schuck Dylan 12 Jfk Catholic 5.98m NWI 19-07.50 582
2 Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 510
3 Dave Mayette 12 Pawling 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 449
4 Richard Cianelli 10 Putman Valley 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 335
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dave Mayette 12 Pawling 4:30.54 741
2 Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 4:33.36 723
3 Schuck Dylan 12 Jfk Catholic 4:47.97 631
4 Richard Cianelli 10 Putman Valley 4:57.27 576
Event 1 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Schuck Dylan 12 Jfk Catholic 2851
2 Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 2766
3 Dave Mayette 12 Pawling 2410
4 Richard Cianelli 10 Putman Valley 1947
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 FINALS
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campobasso Michael 10 Jfk Catholic 16.04 15.89 NWI
2 Robert Mahlman 12 Bronxville 16.54 16.50 NWI
3 Max Brown 12 Bronxville 17.04 16.83 NWI
4 Jonathan Sturr 12 Bronxville 17.44 17.24 NWI
5 Taj Anderson 11 Woodlands 17.44 17.34 NWI
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tre Bracey 11 Alexander Hamilt 11.24 11.32q NWI 5
2 Anthony Casario Westlake 11.10 11.58q NWI 1
3 Jesse Aprile 12 Jfk Catholic 11.24 11.59q NWI 3
4 David Essex 12 Woodlands 11.24 11.67q NWI 4
5 Nat Recine 12 Bronxville 11.34 11.68q NWI 1
6 Melward Rattigan 12 Woodlands 12.80 11.72q NWI 5
7 Jacob Nussbaum 11 Edgemont 11.24 11.82q NWI 5
8 Sebastian DeGuisto 10 Lourdes 11.14 11.84q NWI 3
9 Michael Charest Westlake 11.70 11.89 NWI 5
10 Luke Nichols 12 Bronxville 11.24 11.96 NWI 4
11 Robert Winston 11 Blind Brook 11.34 12.03 NWI 2
12 James Kalinowski 12 Dover 11.84 12.04 NWI 1
13 Matt Fenyn 11 Irvington 11.54 12.09 NWI 1
14 Michael Tong 11 Hasting 11.64 12.17 NWI 2
15 Derrick Hanley 11 Valhalla 11.94 12.20 NWI 1
15 Danny Schepps 12 North Salem 11.74 12.20 NWI 5
17 Tristan Best 11 Valhalla 11.84 12.36 NWI 3
18 Ivan Bozier 11 Woodlands 12.79 12.42 NWI 5
19 Harry Zimmerman 10 Briarcliff 12.24 12.44 NWI 2
20 Andrew Ko 11 Nanuet 11.64 12.46 NWI 3
21 Ludentz Dorcelus 12 Nanuet 12.04 12.49 NWI 5
22 Xavier Lessane 9 Bronxville 12.34 12.53 NWI 1
23 Maxwell Jones 11 Irvington 12.14 12.66 NWI 4
24 James Simon 12 Nanuet 12.64 12.70 NWI 3
25 Emmanuel C. 10 Children's V 12.24 12.72 NWI 1
25 Daniel Bassi Westlake 11.10 12.72 NWI 2
27 Warren Kraemer 9 Bronxville 12.04 12.90 NWI 4
28 TK Maeda 10 Briarcliff 12.54 13.03 NWI 2
29 Matthew Mingo 11 Alexander Hamilt 12.74 13.16 NWI 4
30 Dean Scelfo 10 Blind Brook 13.24 13.60 NWI 4
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tre Bracey 11 Alexander Hamilt 11.32 11.22 NWI
2 David Essex 12 Woodlands 11.67 11.36 NWI
3 Nat Recine 12 Bronxville 11.68 11.41 NWI
4 Jesse Aprile 12 Jfk Catholic 11.59 11.67 NWI
5 Sebastian DeGuisto 10 Lourdes 11.84 11.68 NWI
6 Melward Rattigan 12 Woodlands 11.72 11.72 NWI
7 Anthony Casario Westlake 11.58 11.73 NWI
8 Jacob Nussbaum 11 Edgemont 11.82 12.21 NWI
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joey Moschitto 12 Briarcliff 1:58.51 1:58.94
2 Cody Orton 11 Dover 1:58.94 1:58.98
3 Andi Augustin 11 Nanuet 2:00.61 2:00.28
4 Chris Boyle 12 Pawling 2:01.20 2:00.70
5 Spencer Fausel 12 Edgemont 2:04.24 2:02.09
6 Danny Morrissey 12 Pelham 2:04.24 2:02.82
7 Alex Maruzzella 12 Pawling 2:04.34 2:02.85
8 James Hertzel 11 Putman Valley 2:03.64 2:03.51
9 Daniel Tahara 12 Edgemont 2:04.24 2:05.37
10 Stephen Doster 12 Lourdes 2:07.04 2:05.62
11 Tyler Grantham 10 Bronxville 2:05.44 2:06.50
12 Greg Sargent 11 Bronxville 2:05.64 2:06.53
13 Nick Athanasatos 11 Valhalla 2:06.24 2:06.89
14 Edward Tashman 12 Valhalla 2:06.24 2:07.31
15 Peter Costigan 12 Lourdes 2:09.24 2:08.39
16 Pat Callan 12 Pawling 2:09.44 2:08.48
17 Charlie Fraioli 10 Rye Neck 2:07.94 2:08.85
18 Cecere Alex 12 Jfk Catholic 2:09.24 2:11.65
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julian Saliani 12 Irvington 9:37.24 9:31.23
2 Brandon Freyer 12 Pawling 9:55.70 9:38.48
3 Patrick Wortner 12 Dobbs Ferry 9:41.05 9:56.56
4 Christian Guzman 12 North Salem 10:05.24 10:18.91
5 Charlie Ropes 10 Lourdes 9:57.24 10:19.47
6 Matt Jorgensen 9 Pawling 10:16.54 10:24.27
7 Mike Elliott 11 Pleasantville 10:43.24 10:27.70
8 Jonathan Biber 12 Croton Harmon 10:34.34 10:29.15
9 Dennis Montaruli 11 Irvington 10:44.24 10:35.48
10 Cullin Burdett 9 North Salem 10:25.24 10:36.31
11 Doug Sigelbaum 11 Pelham 10:28.00 10:40.47
12 Kyle Chesterman 8 Nanuet 10:53.00 10:47.81
13 Zachary Kratochvil 10 Blind Brook 11:00.24 11:04.04
14 Jason Ortiz 9 Alexander Hamilt 11:16.24 11:16.49
15 John Harrison 10 Bronxville 10:59.24 11:27.01
16 Dan Levitz 11 Bronxville 10:59.64 11:33.40
Event 21 Boys Long Jump Division 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tre Bracey 11 Alexander Hamilt 22-07.50 23-01.25 NWI 7.04m
2 Jesse Aprile 12 Jfk Catholic 21-00.00 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m
3 Ho Jin Euam 12 Nanuet 20-03.50 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m
4 Moses Blanchard 11 Children's V 18-04.00 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m
5 Mike Valenta 11 Dover 18-09.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
6 Alex Fenyn 11 Irvington 18-09.00 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m
7 Nate S. 10 Children's V 17-09.75 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
8 John Enkler 9 Lourdes 19-04.00 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
9 Ivan Bozier 11 Woodlands 18-08.50 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
-- Tyler Malcolm 11 Valhalla 19-10.00 ND NWI
-- Ben Schluger 11 Sol Schechter 17-07.00 ND NWI
-- Robert Winston 11 Blind Brook 18-08.00 ND NWI
-- Evan Prish 10 Briarcliff 19-01.00 ND NWI
-- Ludentz Dorcelus 12 Nanuet 17-10.00 ND NWI
-- Christian Rush Westlake 19-06.00 DQ NWI jewelry
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Tedesco 12 Pawling 132-00 129-05 39.44m
2 Jamiel Bogle 12 Valhalla 131-04 128-09 39.24m
3 Amos Pierrette 11 Woodlands 131-03 127-03 38.78m
4 Mark Schelp 10 Irvington 115-00 122-05 37.31m
5 Dillon Thomas 11 Croton Harmon 110-02 116-07 35.53m
6 Kyle Przygucki 12 Nanuet 116-00 111-09 34.06m
7 Dylan Moccio 11 Dover 108-00 109-00.50 33.23m
8 Lucien Hannah 9 Children's V 91-10 104-05 31.82m
9 Alix Reed 11 Putman Valley 100-00 101-06 30.93m
10 JD Roth 11 Nanuet 116-00 100-11 30.75m
11 Bari Dar 11 Nanuet 108-00 96-11 29.54m
12 Nick Weiss 12 Nanuet 109-00 95-05 29.08m
13 TK Maeda 10 Briarcliff 91-09 92-02 28.09m
14 Nate S. 10 Children's V 98-11 92-00 28.04m
-- Rohan Jamal 10 Nanuet 111-00 FOUL
-- Jeff Carroll 10 Nanuet 119-00 FOUL
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nick Collins 11 Dover 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Jack Dennen 10 Bronxville 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Victor Yan 12 Irvington 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Scott Porter 10 Pawling 12-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Thomas Hudson 10 Bronxville 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Josh Burger 12 Nanuet 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7 John D'Allara 10 Nanuet 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
8 Cory Petretti 11 Valhalla 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9 James Simon 12 Nanuet 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
Event 31 Boys High Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harry Zimmerman 10 Briarcliff 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Campobasso Michael 10 Jfk Catholic 5-10.00 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Thomas Hudson 10 Bronxville 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Damon Sugrue 11 Rye Neck 5-08.00 5-03.00 1.60m
-- Max Spitz 11 Sol Schechter 5-07.00 NH
-- Simon Vogel 9 Blind Brook 5-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Malcolm 11 Valhalla 5-07.00 NH
-- Ned Carpenter 10 Bronxville 5-04.00 NH
-- Tyler Grantham 10 Bronxville 5-04.00 NH
-- Andrew Klock 11 Nanuet 5-10.00 NH
Event 33 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dayton Flannary 10 Bronxville 10:01.84 9:57.97
2 Robert Swick 11 Pawling 10:14.08 10:04.20
3 Brendan Wortner 10 Dobbs Ferry 10:11.10 10:09.49
4 John Flannery 8 Bronxville 10:30.74 10:44.09
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands 22.80 22.82q NWI 1
2 Melward Rattigan 12 Woodlands 23.79 23.61q NWI 1
3 Roey Shaked 11 Sol Schechter 23.74 23.82q NWI 1
4 Robert Winston 11 Blind Brook 23.74 23.88q NWI 2
5 Michael Tong 11 Hasting 23.64 24.21q NWI 2
6 Danny Schepps 12 North Salem 24.44 24.22q NWI 2
7 Michael Charest Westlake 24.10 24.39q NWI 2
8 Djerdjaj Anthony 11 Jfk Catholic 24.24 24.40q NWI 1
9 Derrick Hanley 11 Valhalla 24.14 24.69 NWI 2
10 Evan Werner 11 Sol Schechter 24.84 24.71 NWI 1
11 Matt Fenyn 11 Irvington 24.64 24.98 NWI 2
12 Emmanuel C. 10 Children's V 25.04 25.27 NWI 1
13 Matthew Mingo 11 Alexander Hamilt 25.24 26.12 NWI 2
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands 22.82 22.50 NWI
2 Robert Winston 11 Blind Brook 23.88 23.40 NWI
2 Melward Rattigan 12 Woodlands 23.61 23.40 NWI
4 Roey Shaked 11 Sol Schechter 23.82 23.54 NWI
5 Michael Tong 11 Hasting 24.21 23.85 NWI
6 Michael Charest Westlake 24.39 24.04 NWI
7 Djerdjaj Anthony 11 Jfk Catholic 24.40 24.07 NWI
8 Danny Schepps 12 North Salem 24.22 24.10 NWI
Event 43 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cody Orton 11 Dover 4:23.07 4:27.08
2 Julian Saliani 12 Irvington 4:27.24 4:28.52
3 Brandon Freyer 12 Pawling 4:31.84 4:34.97
4 James Hertzel 11 Putman Valley 4:39.74 4:36.54
5 jared Scharf 11 Hasting 4:39.24 4:38.78
6 Nick Athanasatos 11 Valhalla 4:45.24 4:46.23
7 Christian Guzman 12 North Salem 4:40.24 4:47.33
8 Stephen Shine 10 Briarcliff 4:56.54 4:50.20
9 Matt Jorgensen 9 Pawling 5:02.64 4:53.55
10 Charlie Ropes 10 Lourdes 4:41.24 4:54.59
11 James Harrison 10 Bronxville 4:50.34 4:55.32
12 Keaton Mangi 11 Lourdes 4:59.24 4:55.75
13 Dylan Smith 9 Pawling 4:59.24 4:56.21
14 John Vetromile 9 Bronxville 4:56.94 4:56.75
15 Aidan Dore 9 Valhalla 5:04.24 4:57.77
16 Angelo Setaro 11 Dover 5:00.24 4:57.79
17 James Cross 11 Pelham 4:50.24 4:59.10
18 Kyle Chesterman 8 Nanuet 5:04.24 4:59.29
19 Omar Perez 10 Lourdes 5:01.24 4:59.70
20 Zachary Kratochvil 10 Blind Brook 4:56.24 5:01.49
21 Zach Thorogood 10 Briarcliff 5:07.54 5:02.26
22 Cullin Burdett 9 North Salem 4:50.24 5:02.80
23 Corey Woodin 11 Dover 5:05.24 5:04.91
24 John Rollman 11 Pleasantville 4:56.24 5:09.06
25 Edward Tovt 9 Hasting 5:06.24 5:10.21
26 Jason Ortiz 9 Alexander Hamilt 5:07.24 5:11.69
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands 48.85 49.26 1
2 Kevin Hunter 10 Pawling 48.80 49.99 1
3 Adam Glanzman 12 Edgemont 50.24 50.74 1
4 Andi Augustin 11 Nanuet 50.84 52.29 1
5 Djerdjaj Anthony 11 Jfk Catholic 53.04 52.69 1
6 David Selover 12 Irvington 54.44 53.96 2
7 Kenny Sills 11 Putman Valley 54.94 54.43 2
8 Stephen Doster 12 Lourdes 53.54 54.80 1
9 Scott Long 12 Irvington 54.04 55.27 1
10 Moses Blanchard 11 Children's V 57.04 55.78 2
11 Peter Costigan 12 Lourdes 56.74 56.78 2
Event 51 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Soto 10 Hasting 59.24 58.18
2 Ho Jin Euam 12 Nanuet 60.84 58.58
3 Tim Yu 12 Pawling 58.14 59.65
4 Robert Mahlman 12 Bronxville 59.84 60.07
5 Max Brown 12 Bronxville 61.44 61.66
6 Jonathan Sturr 12 Bronxville 61.44 62.23
7 Taj Anderson 11 Woodlands 63.24 66.28
Event 59 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pawling 'A' 8:07.34 8:13.38
2 Irvington 'A' 8:29.24 8:27.92
3 Bronxville 'A' 8:31.24 8:40.42
4 Briarcliff 'A' 8:33.94 8:43.24
5 Nanuet 'A' 8:45.24 9:41.37
Event 63 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woodlands 'A' 44.36 44.06
2 Bronxville 'A' 44.94 44.50
3 Valhalla 'A' 45.34 45.65
4 Sol Schechter 'A' 45.64 45.84
5 Westlake 'A' 46.00
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pawling 'A' 3:28.54 3:24.37
2 Bronxville 'A' 3:33.44 3:29.97
3 Nanuet 'A' 3:36.24 3:36.19
4 Woodlands 'A' 3:30.88 3:37.17
5 Irvington 'A' 3:38.24 3:45.95
Event 73 Boys Shot Put Division 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Henry Palermo 11 Bronxville 47-00.00 45-11.00 13.99m
2 JD Roth 11 Nanuet 41-00.00 42-06.75 12.97m
3 Ryan Hooper 10 Briarcliff 42-02.00 41-04.00 12.59m
4 Bari Dar 11 Nanuet 41-03.50 J41-04.00 12.59m
5 Dylan Moccio 11 Dover 41-11.00 39-06.50 12.05m
6 Jack Doucette 12 Pelham 40-00.00 38-03.50 11.67m
7 Dan McLaughlin 9 Children's V 39-10.50 38-02.50 11.64m
8 Nick Weiss 12 Nanuet 36-00.00 37-02.50 11.34m
9 Alix Reed 11 Putman Valley 37-01.00 35-08.50 10.88m
10 Amos Pierrette 11 Woodlands 36-05.00 35-06.00 10.82m
11 Damar Martin 11 Woodlands 32-11.00 34-06.00 10.51m
11 Rohan Jamal 10 Nanuet 38-00.00 34-06.00 10.51m
13 Sergio Ventura 10 Nanuet 32-00.00 31-00.00 9.44m
Event 75 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bryandt Douglas 12 Dover 42-04.00 42-11.50 NWI 13.09m
2 Alex Fenyn 11 Irvington 40-03.00 42-00.75 NWI 12.82m
3 Jesse Aprile 12 Jfk Catholic 42-05.00 41-10.25 NWI 12.75m
4 Ramson Ragin 12 Dobbs Ferry 40-04.00 41-03.75 NWI 12.59m
5 John Harrison 10 Bronxville 37-05.50 37-01.00 NWI 11.30m
6 Matthew Mingo 11 Alexander Hamilt 36-00.00 35-01.75 NWI 10.71m
7 Daniel Bassi Westlake 38-00.00 35-00.25 NWI 10.67m
8 Lucien Hannah 9 Children's V 36-03.00 32-06.50 NWI 9.91m
Event 85 Boys Hammer Throw Division 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 JD Roth 11 Nanuet 130-00 133-07 40.71m
2 Nick Weiss 12 Nanuet 108-00 96-10 29.51m
3 Not Listed 1 Unknown 91-05.50 27.87m Michael Home (Pawlin
4 Bari Dar 11 Nanuet 89-02 75-06 23.01m
Event 86 Boys Javelin Throw Division 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Not Listed 1 Unknown 145-01 44.22m Robert Osborne (Pawl
2 Ryan Hooper 10 Briarcliff 140-00 132-10 40.48m
3 Nick Giampia 12 Pleasantville 133-00 126-09 38.63m
4 Not Listed 13 Unknown 125-00 38.10m Brandon Summers (Joh
5 Alix Reed 11 Putman Valley 120-09 123-10 37.74m
6 Not Listed 10 Unknown 111-05 33.95m Rhone Stepherason (M
7 James Liporace 12 Lourdes 116-00 106-10 32.56m
8 Not Listed 12 Unknown 95-08 29.15m Geoff Travagline (Jo
9 Dan Fadden 10 Lourdes 93-00 87-04 26.61m
10 Pat Shea 10 Lourdes 93-00 86-01 26.23m
-- Edwin Scott 11 Valhalla 70-00 ND
-- Jamiel Bogle 12 Valhalla 70-00 ND