Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
1John HaggertYr 10 · Sayville15.77
2Bruce HowardYr 12 · Port Jeffers16.25
3James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn16.28
4Kyle GallagherYr 12 · Bayport/Blue17.06
5Ian GoldwasserYr 11 · Mount Sinai17.85
6Kyle SchlechtYr 12 · Westhampton18.10
7Delroy BealeYr 11 · Amityville18.46
8Christopher StellingYr 10 · Bayport/Blue18.71
9Matt HollisYr 9 · Stony Brook19.22
10Brandon DenizYr 12 · Mount Sinai21.27
11Bill GogginsYr 12 · Mattituck23.50
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
1James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn5-06.00
2Kyle SchlechtYr 12 · Westhampton5-04.25
2Delroy BealeYr 11 · Amityville5-04.25
2John HaggertYr 10 · Sayville5-04.25
5Ian GoldwasserYr 11 · Mount Sinai5-02.25
6Kyle GallagherYr 12 · Bayport/Blue5-00.25
6Matt HollisYr 9 · Stony Brook5-00.25
6Brandon DenizYr 12 · Mount Sinai5-00.25
9Bruce HowardYr 12 · Port Jeffers4-10.25
10Bill GogginsYr 12 · Mattituck4-08.25
10Christopher StellingYr 10 · Bayport/Blue4-08.25
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
1John HaggertYr 10 · Sayville39-01.75
2Christopher StellingYr 10 · Bayport/Blue36-00.00
3Kyle SchlechtYr 12 · Westhampton35-00.50
4Ian GoldwasserYr 11 · Mount Sinai34-09.00
5Bill GogginsYr 12 · Mattituck33-09.50
6Kyle GallagherYr 12 · Bayport/Blue33-04.50
7Delroy BealeYr 11 · Amityville32-04.75
8James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn32-00.00
9Brandon DenizYr 12 · Mount Sinai30-11.75
10Matt HollisYr 9 · Stony Brook30-10.25
11Bruce HowardYr 12 · Port Jeffers29-09.25
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Three Three heats picking two
1Sancho BarrettYr 12 · Amityville14.96
2Nigel SimmonsYr 12 · Amityville15.40
3Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers15.44
4Joseph FoderaYr 11 · John Glenn15.68
5Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers15.82
6Edward LamparterYr 12 · Mount Sinai16.40
7Sean SwordsYr 12 · Port Jeffers16.85
8Pat CollinsYr 11 · Bayport/Blue16.86
9Daniel GrossYr 9 · Port Jeffers16.87
10Raymond HerrmannYr 11 · Sayville17.09
11Michael O'ConnorYr 11 · Miller Place17.43
12Ian SullivanYr 11 · Center Moric17.77
13Chris CavanaughYr 11 · Bayport/Blue18.40
14Clayton QuirosYr 10 · Hampton Bays18.76
15Zach HinschYr 11 · Mattituck19.72
16Lewis MeitzYr 9 · Stony Brook20.56
17Jack FloodYr 10 · Bayport/Blue20.65
--Temetri RichardsonYr 12 · Wyandanch17.64
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division Three Three heats picking two
1Khoren LawsonYr 12 · Stony Brook11.33
2Ian BrownYr 12 · Amityville11.37
3Andrew WhiteYr 10 · Stony Brook11.48
4Sancho BarrettYr 12 · Amityville11.64
5Cory CarterYr 11 · Amityville11.72
6Tom WheelerYr 11 · Rocky Point11.76
7Andre McDonaldYr 11 · Amityville11.90
8Anthony GelosoYr 12 · Miller Place11.92
9Jesus NunezYr 10 · Amityville11.93
10Kaashief MorganYr 9 · Amityville11.98
11John DeSunoYr 12 · Mercy12.01
12Mark BrathwaiteYr 10 · Stony Brook12.03
13TY AdamsYr 11 · Center Moric12.08
14Juan BeltranYr 12 · Southampton12.12
15Kyle HigginsYr 12 · Westhampton12.50
16Shaahquan RogersYr 12 · Wyandanch12.55
17Danny GomezYr 10 · Westhampton13.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division Three Three heats picking two
1Colin FlanaganYr 12 · Port Jeffers51.81
2Adrian SimioniYr 11 · Southampton52.47
3Owen LaubYr 12 · Southampton52.53
4Kevin SandersYr 12 · Shoreham Wad52.56
5Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton52.73
6Vincent JacksonYr 10 · Amityville52.90
7Tom WheelerYr 11 · Rocky Point53.77
8Jonathan WentingYr 12 · Stony Brook54.02
9Mario MayenYr 11 · Center Moric54.05
10Marco MasakayanYr 10 · Stony Brook54.61
11James CowellYr 12 · Southampton54.88
12Dan MorrisYr 12 · Bayport/Blue55.15
13Paul ChiappettaYr 11 · Bayport/Blue55.89
14Jon PaciorekYr 12 · Sayville56.24
15Robert StaffordYr 9 · Amityville56.43
16Keaton LaubYr 9 · Southampton56.59
17Dan BeaconYr 12 · Shoreham Wad57.15
18Dom LibardiYr 12 · Westhampton58.37
Boys 800 Meter Run Division Three
1Andrew KeresztesYr 11 · Port Jeffers1:56.95
2Zach LeCatesYr 12 · Rocky Point1:57.41
3Nicholas CollazosYr 12 · Southampton1:57.62
4Jeff ByrneYr 12 · Bayport/Blue2:00.40
5Ryan FlanaganYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:00.71
6Harrison MartinYr 10 · Bayport/Blue2:01.20
7Tyler KeysYr 11 · Shoreham Wad2:01.22
8Dom LibardiYr 12 · Westhampton2:02.15
9Sean BonneyYr 12 · Sayville2:03.89
10Greg OrkiszewskiYr 11 · John Glenn2:06.61
11Damian DudaYr 10 · Mercy2:08.94
12Tim SteadYr 11 · Miller Place2:09.35
13Michael PerazaYr 12 · Shoreham Wad2:09.59
14Avery RaimondoYr 12 · Westhampton2:09.73
15Kevin AndersonYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:10.38
16Greg HulbertYr 9 · Westhampton2:10.78
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division Three Three heats picking two
1Khoren LawsonYr 12 · Stony Brook22.98
2Owen LaubYr 12 · Southampton23.24
3Andrew WhiteYr 10 · Stony Brook23.27
4Ian BrownYr 12 · Amityville23.31
5Adrian SimioniYr 11 · Southampton23.36
6Colin FlanaganYr 12 · Port Jeffers23.56
7Kevin VaskoYr 12 · Rocky Point23.83
8Andre McDonaldYr 11 · Amityville24.13
9Luke NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton24.17
10Damon DanielsYr 10 · Wyandanch24.20
11Joseph HainsYr 12 · Sayville24.56
12Jesus NunezYr 10 · Amityville24.64
13Dan MorrisYr 12 · Bayport/Blue25.13
14Kaashief MorganYr 9 · Amityville25.18
15Juan BeltranYr 12 · Southampton25.52
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division Three Three heats picking two
1Zach LeCatesYr 12 · Rocky Point58.76
2Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers60.54
3Mario MayenYr 11 · Center Moric60.70
3Joseph FoderaYr 11 · John Glenn60.70
5Sean SwordsYr 12 · Port Jeffers61.56
6Nigel SimmonsYr 12 · Amityville62.07
7Forrest HullYr 12 · Stony Brook62.90
8Andrew MontefuscoYr 10 · Center Moric64.50
9Raul MezaYr 12 · Southampton65.12
10Luis Cintron-LeonardoYr 9 · Mercy65.48
11Daniel GrossYr 9 · Port Jeffers65.61
12Jack FloodYr 10 · Bayport/Blue66.94
13Harrison ColucciYr 9 · Port Jeffers67.29
14Jeff HamrlicekYr 9 · Bayport/Blue67.70
15Rodrigo ReyesYr 10 · Wyandanch79.05
--Lewis MeitzYr 9 · Stony Brook65.74
--Temetri RichardsonYr 12 · Wyandanch66.54
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division Three
1Connor CrowleyYr 12 · Bayport/Blue9:38.26
2John LeeYr 11 · Shoreham Wad9:40.51
3Cole ConteYr 11 · Port Jeffers9:51.11
4James BurkeYr 8 · Port Jeffers9:52.94
5John AntonacciYr 10 · Bayport/Blue9:58.89
6Joe RayYr 12 · Bayport/Blue10:00.55
7Jeremy MiekleyYr 9 · Miller Place10:00.95
8Adam LaFeminaYr 10 · Bayport/Blue10:12.40
9Nick HirdtYr 10 · Miller Place10:14.16
10Forest GilbakianYr 12 · Westhampton10:20.05
11Nick JulianoYr 11 · Miller Place10:24.47
12Robert VetriYr 10 · Bayport/Blue10:39.41
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division Three Winner and next three fastest
1StonyBrook45.40
4WesthamptonBeach46.28
5CenterMoriches46.38
7PortJefferson47.14
11JohnGlenn48.06
12Shoreham WadingRiver49.66
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division Three Winner and next three fastest
1PortJefferson3:34.04
4StonyBrook3:43.05
6CenterMoriches3:43.97
10WesthamptonBeach3:53.04
11MillerPlace4:03.07
12JohnGlenn4:07.58
13HamptonBays4:08.24
Boys Pole Vault Division Three
1Ben CanellysYr 12 · Shoreham Wad3.96m
2Josiah HoshylaYr 11 · Hampton Bays3.81m
3Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers3.81m
4Joseph MiceliYr 11 · Miller Place3.65m
5James BlotiauYr 12 · Amityville3.50m
6Zack KollmerYr 12 · Mount Sinai3.50m
7Pat CollinsYr 11 · Bayport/Blue3.35m
8Connor CrovelloYr 10 · Port Jeffers3.04m
8Alex NolanYr 12 · Sayville3.04m
8Eli GarciaYr 11 · Westhampton3.04m
8Clayton QuirosYr 10 · Hampton Bays3.04m
8Tom SagerYr 10 · Shoreham Wad3.04m
--Justin VerdoneYr 12 · Port Jeffers11-06.00
--Damian PalmerYr 11 · Amityville10-00.00
--Dylan McAllisterYr 11 · Westhampton11-06.00
--Mike KollmerYr 10 · Mount Sinai10-00.00
--Chris TacchiYr 11 · Miller Place11-06.00
--Carl GrimmYr 12 · East Hampton10-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Division Three
1Mike ClancyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad43.02m
2David GrierYr 11 · Port Jeffers42.06m
3Kyle SandersYr 11 · Amityville40.76m
4William HotalingYr 12 · Center Moric38.98m
5Mike HenriquesYr 12 · Shoreham Wad37.23m
6John DeSunoYr 12 · Mercy35.99m
7Mike SandersYr 12 · Shoreham Wad35.05m
8Brandon WeltyYr 11 · Mount Sinai34.79m
8Ian DowdYr 12 · Shoreham Wad34.79m
10Taylor HarnedYr 12 · East Hampton34.13m
11Luke NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton34.03m
12Andrew SchultzYr 12 · Bayport/Blue33.83m
13Tyler NolanYr 12 · Sayville32.41m
14James AllesYr 12 · Bayport/Blue32.02m
15Dejuhan GrayYr 11 · Amityville31.39m
16Bobby FlemingYr 10 · Bayport/Blue31.31m
17Justin ChildsYr 11 · Amityville30.50m
--Tyler PrestonYr 12 · Bayport/Blue118-01
Boys Triple Jump Division Three
1Khoren LawsonYr 12 · Stony Brook12.96m
2Dejuhan GrayYr 11 · Amityville12.68m
3Jordan SeymoreYr 12 · Southampton12.65m
4Nigel SimmonsYr 12 · Amityville12.58m
5Jesse SchulzYr 12 · Westhampton12.49m
6D'Dante FreemanYr 11 · Wyandanch12.45m
7Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers12.42m
8Pat CollinsYr 11 · Bayport/Blue12.28m
9Sean BonneyYr 12 · Sayville12.26m
10Da Sean CauseYr 11 · Southampton12.21m
11Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton12.15m
12Greg OrkiszewskiYr 11 · John Glenn12.07m
13Cory CarterYr 11 · Amityville12.02m
14TY AdamsYr 11 · Center Moric11.96m
15Edward LamparterYr 12 · Mount Sinai11.55m
16Kyle BerkoskiYr 10 · Rocky Point11.49m
17Andre McDonaldYr 11 · Amityville11.40m
18Jahmal BurtYr 10 · Amityville11.32m
--Nuquan MathisYr 11 · Center Moric38-01.50
Boys Division Championship Meet - 5/23/2011 to 5/25/2011
Connetquot High School
Results
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 John Haggert 10 Sayville 15.77 4 759
2 Bruce Howard 12 Port Jeffers 16.25 4 705
3 James Guarnera 12 John Glenn 16.28 4 702
4 Kyle Gallagher 12 Bayport/Blue 17.06 3 618
5 Ian Goldwasser 11 Mount Sinai 17.85 2 539
6 Kyle Schlecht 12 Westhampton 18.10 3 515
7 Delroy Beale 11 Amityville 18.46 2 481
8 Christopher Stelling 10 Bayport/Blue 18.71 2 458
9 Matt Hollis 9 Stony Brook 19.22 1 413
10 Brandon Deniz 12 Mount Sinai 21.27 3 256
11 Bill Goggins 12 Mattituck 23.50 1 126
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Guarnera 12 John Glenn 1.68m 5-06.00 528
2 Kyle Schlecht 12 Westhampton 1.63m 5-04.25 488
2 Delroy Beale 11 Amityville 1.63m 5-04.25 488
2 John Haggert 10 Sayville 1.63m 5-04.25 488
5 Ian Goldwasser 11 Mount Sinai 1.58m 5-02.25 449
6 Kyle Gallagher 12 Bayport/Blue 1.53m 5-00.25 411
6 Matt Hollis 9 Stony Brook 1.53m 5-00.25 411
6 Brandon Deniz 12 Mount Sinai 1.53m 5-00.25 411
9 Bruce Howard 12 Port Jeffers 1.48m 4-10.25 374
10 Bill Goggins 12 Mattituck 1.43m 4-08.25 338
10 Christopher Stelling 10 Bayport/Blue 1.43m 4-08.25 338
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Division Three Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Haggert 10 Sayville 11.93m 39-01.75 602
2 Christopher Stelling 10 Bayport/Blue 10.97m 36-00.00 544
3 Kyle Schlecht 12 Westhampton 10.68m 35-00.50 527
4 Ian Goldwasser 11 Mount Sinai 10.59m 34-09.00 521
5 Bill Goggins 12 Mattituck 10.30m 33-09.50 504
6 Kyle Gallagher 12 Bayport/Blue 10.17m 33-04.50 496
7 Delroy Beale 11 Amityville 9.87m 32-04.75 478
8 James Guarnera 12 John Glenn 9.75m 32-00.00 471
9 Brandon Deniz 12 Mount Sinai 9.44m 30-11.75 452
10 Matt Hollis 9 Stony Brook 9.40m 30-10.25 450
11 Bruce Howard 12 Port Jeffers 9.07m 29-09.25 430
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Three Three heats picking two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sancho Barrett 12 Amityville 14.23 14.96q 1
2 Nigel Simmons 12 Amityville 15.44 15.40q 3
3 Benjamin Neiman 11 Port Jeffers 15.10 15.44q 2
4 Joseph Fodera 11 John Glenn 16.04 15.68q 2
5 Thomas Bove 12 Port Jeffers 15.70 15.82q 3
6 Edward Lamparter 12 Mount Sinai 16.44 16.40q 1
7 Sean Swords 12 Port Jeffers 17.10 16.85 3
8 Pat Collins 11 Bayport/Blue 16.44 16.86 2
9 Daniel Gross 9 Port Jeffers 16.40 16.87 1
10 Raymond Herrmann 11 Sayville 16.94 17.09 3
11 Michael O'Connor 11 Miller Place 17.14 17.43 2
12 Ian Sullivan 11 Center Moric 17.34 17.77 1
13 Chris Cavanaugh 11 Bayport/Blue 18.64 18.40 3
14 Clayton Quiros 10 Hampton Bays 17.54 18.76 1
15 Zach Hinsch 11 Mattituck 19.34 19.72 2
16 Lewis Meitz 9 Stony Brook 18.74 20.56 3
17 Jack Flood 10 Bayport/Blue 19.04 20.65 1
-- Temetri Richardson 12 Wyandanch 17.64 DQ 2 Hooking
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division Three Three heats picking two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Khoren Lawson 12 Stony Brook 11.06 11.33q 2
2 Ian Brown 12 Amityville 11.04 11.37q 1
3 Andrew White 10 Stony Brook 11.54 11.48q 1
4 Sancho Barrett 12 Amityville 11.14 11.64q 3
5 Cory Carter 11 Amityville 11.34 11.72q 3
6 Tom Wheeler 11 Rocky Point 11.84 11.76 1
7 Andre McDonald 11 Amityville 11.44 11.90q 2
8 Anthony Geloso 12 Miller Place 11.84 11.92 1
9 Jesus Nunez 10 Amityville 11.54 11.93 1
10 Kaashief Morgan 9 Amityville 11.64 11.98 2
11 John DeSuno 12 Mercy 11.94 12.01 3
12 Mark Brathwaite 10 Stony Brook 11.94 12.03 2
13 TY Adams 11 Center Moric 11.74 12.08 3
14 Juan Beltran 12 Southampton 11.70 12.12 3
15 Kyle Higgins 12 Westhampton 11.84 12.50 2
16 Shaahquan Rogers 12 Wyandanch 11.94 12.55 2
17 Danny Gomez 10 Westhampton 11.84 13.00 3
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division Three Three heats picking two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Colin Flanagan 12 Port Jeffers 51.13 51.81q 3
2 Adrian Simioni 11 Southampton 51.21 52.47q 2
3 Owen Laub 12 Southampton 49.17 52.53q 1
4 Kevin Sanders 12 Shoreham Wad 50.84 52.56q 2
5 Joe Palagonia 12 Westhampton 52.44 52.73 2
6 Vincent Jackson 10 Amityville 51.58 52.90q 1
7 Tom Wheeler 11 Rocky Point 53.64 53.77 1
8 Jonathan Wenting 12 Stony Brook 52.34 54.02 1
9 Mario Mayen 11 Center Moric 51.14 54.05q 3
10 Marco Masakayan 10 Stony Brook 53.74 54.61 2
11 James Cowell 12 Southampton 52.63 54.88 3
12 Dan Morris 12 Bayport/Blue 52.84 55.15 3
13 Paul Chiappetta 11 Bayport/Blue 52.84 55.89 1
14 Jon Paciorek 12 Sayville 55.24 56.24 2
15 Robert Stafford 9 Amityville 53.74 56.43 3
16 Keaton Laub 9 Southampton 53.46 56.59 2
17 Dan Beacon 12 Shoreham Wad 55.14 57.15 3
18 Dom Libardi 12 Westhampton 58.37 1
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run Division Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Keresztes 11 Port Jeffers 1:55.15 1:56.95 10
2 Zach LeCates 12 Rocky Point 1:59.09 1:57.41 8
3 Nicholas Collazos 12 Southampton 1:56.01 1:57.62 6
4 Jeff Byrne 12 Bayport/Blue 1:59.82 2:00.40 4
5 Ryan Flanagan 12 Port Jeffers 2:00.60 2:00.71 2
6 Harrison Martin 10 Bayport/Blue 2:02.05 2:01.20 1
7 Tyler Keys 11 Shoreham Wad 2:06.24 2:01.22
8 Dom Libardi 12 Westhampton 2:01.30 2:02.15
9 Sean Bonney 12 Sayville 2:07.23 2:03.89
10 Greg Orkiszewski 11 John Glenn 2:06.74 2:06.61
11 Damian Duda 10 Mercy 2:06.14 2:08.94
12 Tim Stead 11 Miller Place 2:08.34 2:09.35
13 Michael Peraza 12 Shoreham Wad 2:09.24 2:09.59
14 Avery Raimondo 12 Westhampton 2:04.70 2:09.73
15 Kevin Anderson 10 Port Jeffers 2:10.54 2:10.38
16 Greg Hulbert 9 Westhampton 2:07.24 2:10.78
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division Three Three heats picking two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khoren Lawson 12 Stony Brook 22.93 22.98q 2
2 Owen Laub 12 Southampton 22.84 23.24q 1
3 Andrew White 10 Stony Brook 23.14 23.27q 3
4 Ian Brown 12 Amityville 22.84 23.31q 3
5 Adrian Simioni 11 Southampton 23.20 23.36q 2
6 Colin Flanagan 12 Port Jeffers 24.04 23.56q 1
7 Kevin Vasko 12 Rocky Point 23.44 23.83 1
8 Andre McDonald 11 Amityville 23.44 24.13 2
9 Luke Nilsson 12 Westhampton 23.54 24.17 3
10 Damon Daniels 10 Wyandanch 23.44 24.20 1
11 Joseph Hains 12 Sayville 24.14 24.56 2
12 Jesus Nunez 10 Amityville 24.02 24.64 2
13 Dan Morris 12 Bayport/Blue 24.34 25.13 1
14 Kaashief Morgan 9 Amityville 24.10 25.18 3
15 Juan Beltran 12 Southampton 23.74 25.52 3
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division Three Three heats picking two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Zach LeCates 12 Rocky Point 57.04 58.76q 1
2 Benjamin Neiman 11 Port Jeffers 58.05 60.54q 2
3 Mario Mayen 11 Center Moric 58.84 60.70q 3
3 Joseph Fodera 11 John Glenn 60.04 60.70q 2
5 Sean Swords 12 Port Jeffers 61.05 61.56q 1
6 Nigel Simmons 12 Amityville 58.84 62.07q 3
7 Forrest Hull 12 Stony Brook 62.21 62.90 1
8 Andrew Montefusco 10 Center Moric 65.14 64.50 1
9 Raul Meza 12 Southampton 63.24 65.12 2
10 Luis Cintron-Leonardo 9 Mercy 64.06 65.48 3
11 Daniel Gross 9 Port Jeffers 64.04 65.61 3
12 Jack Flood 10 Bayport/Blue 65.14 66.94 2
13 Harrison Colucci 9 Port Jeffers 69.30 67.29 3
14 Jeff Hamrlicek 9 Bayport/Blue 69.34 67.70 1
15 Rodrigo Reyes 10 Wyandanch 68.14 79.05 2
-- Lewis Meitz 9 Stony Brook 65.74 DQ 2
-- Temetri Richardson 12 Wyandanch 66.54 DQ 3
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Crowley 12 Bayport/Blue 9:30.55 9:38.26 10
2 John Lee 11 Shoreham Wad 10:05.24 9:40.51 8
3 Cole Conte 11 Port Jeffers 9:49.54 9:51.11 6
4 James Burke 8 Port Jeffers 10:08.54 9:52.94 4
5 John Antonacci 10 Bayport/Blue 9:48.91 9:58.89 2
6 Joe Ray 12 Bayport/Blue 9:45.39 10:00.55 1
7 Jeremy Miekley 9 Miller Place 10:08.40 10:00.95
8 Adam LaFemina 10 Bayport/Blue 9:51.23 10:12.40
9 Nick Hirdt 10 Miller Place 10:20.24 10:14.16
10 Forest Gilbakian 12 Westhampton 10:28.24 10:20.05
11 Nick Juliano 11 Miller Place 10:19.44 10:24.47
12 Robert Vetri 10 Bayport/Blue 10:37.45 10:39.41
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division Three Winner and next three fastest
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stony Brook 'A' 43.07 45.40q 1
1) Khoren Lawson 12 2) Jonathan Wenting 12
3) Andrew White 10 4) Taylor Colucci 11
5) Mark Brathwaite 10 6) Austin Sutton 10
2 Wyandanch 'A' 47.24 45.74q 3
1) Leon Allen 9 2) Damon Daniels 10
3) D'Dante Freeman 11 4) Alexander Williams 11
5) Obe Issacs 9 6) Teshawn Christie 12
3 Amityville 'A' 43.84 45.95q 2
1) Sancho Barrett 12 2) Ian Brown 12
3) Cory Carter 11 4) Andre McDonald 11
5) Nigel Simmons 12 6) Kaashief Morgan 9
4 Westhampton Beach 'A' 45.69 46.28q 3
1) Danny Gomez 10 2) Antonio Garcia 12
3) Luke Nilsson 12 4) Joe Palagonia 12
5) Garrett Benham 12 6) Hyunry Lee 10
5 Center Moriches 'A' 47.14 46.38q 2
1) TY Adams 11 2) Mike Covello 12
3) Harvey Houpe 12 4) Toney McFarlane 10
5) Mchai Godley 10 6) Nuquan Mathis 11
6 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 47.14 46.44q 1
1) David Amendola 12 2) James Alles 12
3) Andrew Schultz 12 4) David Gandolfo 9
5) Jeff Byrne 12 6) Harrison Martin 10
7 Port Jefferson 'A' 45.94 47.14 3
1) Ryan Flanagan 12 2) Colin Flanagan 12
3) Kris Suwannakate 12 4) Michael O'Sullivan 11
5) Justin Verdone 12 6) Jason Zimmerman 10
8 Southampton 'A' 46.64 47.45 1
1) Juan Beltran 12 2) Jordan Seymore 12
3) Matthew Czelatka 11 4) Demetrius Mc Coy 12
5) Keaton Laub 9 6)
9 Mercy 'A' 47.64 47.71 1
1) Christopher Morrill 12 2) Justin DaSilva 12
3) Rudfil 'junior' Paul 11 4) John DeSuno 12
5) Luis Cintron-Leonardo 9 6) Elijah Louis 9
10 Mattituck 'A' 47.24 47.88 3
1) Alex Scalia 12 2) Nigel Ortiz 11
3) Matt Waggoner 12 4) Michael Kelly 10
5) Chaz Schneider 12 6) Corey Zlatniski 11
11 John Glenn 'A' 46.64 48.06 2
1) Ryan Butler 10 2) Bryan Choi 10
3) Connor Winters 11 4) Zach Warner 10
5) Marlon Quijije 11 6)
12 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 47.84 49.66 1
1) Dan Beacon 12 2) Joe Caligiuri 10
3) Dan McLaughlin 11 4) Ben Canellys 12
5) Matt Testagrose 12 6) Eric Anderson 12
Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division Three Winner and next three fastest
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:28.65 3:34.04q 2
1) James Burke 8 2) Cole Conte 11
3) Colin Flanagan 12 4) Ryan Flanagan 12
5) Andrew Keresztes 11 6) Noah Kirchner 9
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:29.46 3:34.51q 3
1) Harrison Martin 10 2) Jeff Byrne 12
3) Dan Morris 12 4) Paul Chiappetta 11
5) David Gandolfo 9 6) David Amendola 12
3 Southampton 'A' 3:22.86 3:36.16q 1
1) Adrian Simioni 11 2) Owen Laub 12
3) Nicholas Collazos 12 4) James Cowell 12
5) Keaton Laub 9 6) Andrew Gardner 9
4 Stony Brook 'A' 3:35.04 3:43.05q 2
1) Thomas Peckham 10 2) Tyler Anderson 12
3) Marco Masakayan 10 4) Jonathan Wenting 12
5) Forrest Hull 12 6) Mark Brathwaite 10
5 Amityville 'A' 3:31.93 3:43.59q 3
1) Nigel Simmons 12 2) Jesus Nunez 10
3) Vincent Jackson 10 4) Robert Stafford 9
5) Kaashief Morgan 9 6) Jahmal Burt 10
6 Center Moriches 'A' 3:38.84 3:43.97q 1
1) Ryan Ballester 12 2) James Magee 12
3) Nuquan Mathis 11 4) Mario Mayen 11
5) Toney McFarlane 10 6) Andrew Montefusco 10
7 Wyandanch 'A' 4:44.44 3:47.09 2
1) John George 10 2) Rashidi Nichols 12
3) Shaahquan Rogers 12 4) Justyn Sanabria 9
5) Austin Christie 10 6) Jaquan Campbell 12
8 Mercy 'A' 3:49.21 3:49.90 3
1) Bernie Schrage 12 2) Sean Cappiello 12
3) John Marano 11 4) Matthew DiLandro 12
5) Luis Cintron-Leonardo 9 6) Stephen Keegan 11
9 Mattituck 'A' 3:56.24 3:51.13 1
1) Richie Koch 11 2) John Hamilton 12
3) Corey Zlatniski 11 4) Chaz Schneider 12
5) Christian Tettelbach 11 6) Alex Scalia 12
10 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:39.36 3:53.04 1
1) Joe Palagonia 12 2) Jesse Schulz 12
3) Kyle Higgins 12 4) Greg Hulbert 9
5) Musashi Osaki 11 6) Kyle Burchstead 12
11 Miller Place 'A' 3:51.44 4:03.07 2
1) Nick Hirdt 10 2) Brendan O'Connell 11
3) Tim Stead 11 4) Matt Ebel 11
5) Paul Castelli 12 6) Nick Juliano 11
12 John Glenn 'A' 3:47.74 4:07.58 3
1) Ryan Butler 10 2) Sandro Cadena 11
3) Kevin Collins 10 4) Max Karen 9
5) Rueben Lebrun 11 6) Brian Kim 9
13 Hampton Bays 'A' 3:52.34 4:08.24 1
1) Josiah Hoshyla 11 2) James Tran 12
3) Clayton Quiros 10 4) Joseph Veeck 9
5) Jah-Barey Carr 10 6) Robert Lovett 9
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Division Three
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Canellys 12 Shoreham Wad 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Josiah Hoshyla 11 Hampton Bays 12-09.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Thomas Bove 12 Port Jeffers 12-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Joseph Miceli 11 Miller Place 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 4
5 James Blotiau 12 Amityville 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2
6 Zack Kollmer 12 Mount Sinai 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 1
7 Pat Collins 11 Bayport/Blue 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Connor Crovello 10 Port Jeffers 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Alex Nolan 12 Sayville 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Eli Garcia 11 Westhampton 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Clayton Quiros 10 Hampton Bays 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Tom Sager 10 Shoreham Wad 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Justin Verdone 12 Port Jeffers 11-06.00 NH
-- Damian Palmer 11 Amityville 10-00.00 NH
-- Dylan McAllister 11 Westhampton 11-06.00 NH
-- Mike Kollmer 10 Mount Sinai 10-00.00 NH
-- Chris Tacchi 11 Miller Place 11-06.00 NH
-- Carl Grimm 12 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
Event 42 Boys Discus Throw Division Three
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mike Clancy 12 Shoreham Wad 137-07 141-02 43.02m 10
2 David Grier 11 Port Jeffers 145-00 138-00 42.06m 8
3 Kyle Sanders 11 Amityville 139-11 133-09 40.76m 6
4 William Hotaling 12 Center Moric 130-10 127-11 38.98m 4
5 Mike Henriques 12 Shoreham Wad 16-05.50 122-02 37.23m 2
6 John DeSuno 12 Mercy 23-03.50 118-01 35.99m 1
7 Mike Sanders 12 Shoreham Wad 117-06 115-00 35.05m
8 Brandon Welty 11 Mount Sinai 119-10 114-02 34.79m
8 Ian Dowd 12 Shoreham Wad 119-09 114-02 34.79m
10 Taylor Harned 12 East Hampton 139-10 112-00 34.13m
11 Luke Nilsson 12 Westhampton 19-11.50 111-08 34.03m
12 Andrew Schultz 12 Bayport/Blue 118-00 111-00 33.83m
13 Tyler Nolan 12 Sayville 111-02 106-04 32.41m
14 James Alles 12 Bayport/Blue 109-10 105-01 32.02m
15 Dejuhan Gray 11 Amityville 14-02.75 103-00 31.39m
16 Bobby Fleming 10 Bayport/Blue 114-02 102-09 31.31m
17 Justin Childs 11 Amityville 11-05.50 100-01 30.50m
-- Tyler Preston 12 Bayport/Blue 118-01 FOUL
Event 80 Boys Triple Jump Division Three
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Khoren Lawson 12 Stony Brook 42-10.75 42-06.25 12.96m 10
2 Dejuhan Gray 11 Amityville 41-00.25 41-07.25 12.68m 8
3 Jordan Seymore 12 Southampton 43-03.00 41-06.25 12.65m 6
4 Nigel Simmons 12 Amityville 41-07.50 41-03.50 12.58m 4
5 Jesse Schulz 12 Westhampton 42-06.25 41-00.00 12.49m 2
6 D'Dante Freeman 11 Wyandanch 40-11.00 40-10.50 12.45m 1
7 Benjamin Neiman 11 Port Jeffers 41-07.00 40-09.25 12.42m
8 Pat Collins 11 Bayport/Blue 41-03.00 40-03.50 12.28m
9 Sean Bonney 12 Sayville 41-05.50 40-02.75 12.26m
10 Da Sean Cause 11 Southampton 38-10.00 40-01.00 12.21m
11 Joe Palagonia 12 Westhampton 40-11.25 39-10.50 12.15m
12 Greg Orkiszewski 11 John Glenn 39-06.75 39-07.50 12.07m
13 Cory Carter 11 Amityville 40-07.25 39-05.25 12.02m
14 TY Adams 11 Center Moric 40-01.00 39-03.25 11.96m
15 Edward Lamparter 12 Mount Sinai 39-03.75 37-11.00 11.55m
16 Kyle Berkoski 10 Rocky Point 38-03.75 37-08.50 11.49m
17 Andre McDonald 11 Amityville 38-01.50 37-05.00 11.40m
18 Jahmal Burt 10 Amityville 38-06.75 37-02.00 11.32m
-- Nuquan Mathis 11 Center Moric 38-01.50 FOUL
Men - Division Three - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Port Jefferson 36 2) Shoreham Wading River 30
3) Amityville 20 4) Bayport/Bluepoint 18
5) Southampton 12 6) Stony Brook 10
7) Hampton Bays 8 7) Rocky Point 8
9) Miller Place 4 9) Center Moriches 4
11) Westhampton Beach 2 12) Wyandanch 1
12) Mount Sinai 1 12) Mercy 1