1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2011
  4. Boys Best of the Season

2011 Boys Best of the Season · Seson 4.10

Section XI Spring Track · 2011 Boys Best of Season

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1Dayne SavoryYr 12 · Bay Shore11.04
2Connor CraneYr 12 · Bay Shore11.28
3Taylor ColucciYr 11 · Stony Brook11.30
4DeShawn McNeilYr 12 · Hhh East11.34
5Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague11.34
6Chris IngramYr 12 · Smithtown We11.54
7Jordan MyersYr 10 · North Babylo11.64
8Michael WaddellYr 11 · Commack11.74
9Jordan SperigenYr 12 · John Glenn11.74

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1Jon GortmanYr 12 · Hhh East15.54
2Michael BensonYr 11 · Copiague15.54
3Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers15.64
4Chris CaraccioloYr 11 · Commack15.74
5Rob SchenkeYr 12 · Kings Park15.74
6Kevin KimYr 12 · Commack15.74
7Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers15.94
8Marcell NesbittYr 9 · North Babylo16.04
9Tyler LaMorteYr 12 · Westhampton16.04
10Thomas MeaneyYr 12 · Comsewogue16.34
11Calvin ManchenkoYr 10 · Hhh East16.34
12Joseph FoderaYr 11 · John Glenn16.42
13Bruce HowardYr 12 · Port Jeffers16.64
14James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn16.74
15Jarrett AikenYr 12 · Walt Whitman16.84
16Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We16.94
17Devin PettawayYr 12 · Copiague16.94
18Edward LamparterYr 12 · Mount Sinai16.94
19Sean SwordsYr 12 · Port Jeffers17.14
20Ian SullivanYr 11 · Center Moric17.24
21austin abramowitzYr 11 · Harborfields17.24
22Dondre BaileyYr 12 · Central Isli17.24
23Adam HymowitzYr 10 · Smithtown We17.34
24Daniel GrossYr 9 · Port Jeffers17.84
25Jesse SchulzYr 12 · Westhampton17.84
26Eric WongYr 11 · Smithtown Ea17.94
27Anthony AngeloroYr 12 · Miller Place18.14
28Akash ChoudharryYr 11 · Central Isli18.24

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague22.74
2Ibrahim AbubakaYr 12 · Brentwood22.80
3Kyle PrestinYr 12 · Walt Whitman23.04
4Donold BradshawYr 10 · Smithtown Ea23.34
5Ryan SatchellYr 12 · Central Isli23.34
6Khoren LawsonYr 12 · Stony Brook23.44
7Michael WaddellYr 11 · Commack23.54
8Dan BrownYr 12 · Commack23.64
9Philip GiordanoYr 10 · Commack23.94
10Kyon JohnsonYr 9 · Copiague24.04

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1Ibrahim AbubakaYr 12 · Brentwood50.34
2Owen LaubYr 12 · Southampton51.06
3Matthew WagenhauserYr 12 · Harborfields51.24
4Andrew KeresztesYr 11 · Port Jeffers51.44
5James BoneyYr 11 · North Babylo52.74
6Dan BrownYr 12 · Commack53.04
7John ArguetaYr 10 · Copiague53.24
8Lameec GeraldYr 12 · Central Isli53.44
9Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton53.64

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

1Kadesh RobertsYr 11 · Bay Shore56.32
2Zach LeCatesYr 12 · Rocky Point57.51
3Rob SchenkeYr 12 · Kings Park57.74
4Tyler LaMorteYr 12 · Westhampton59.84
5Todd ColasYr 12 · Brentwood59.84
6Kevin KimYr 12 · Commack1:00.24
7Chris MallinsonYr 12 · Walt Whitman1:00.24
8Thomas MeaneyYr 12 · Comsewogue1:01.24
9Devin PettawayYr 12 · Copiague1:01.64
10Joseph FoderaYr 11 · John Glenn1:02.24
11Kevin HartyYr 12 · Smithtown We1:02.24
12Mario MayenYr 11 · Center Moric1:02.24
13Cole ConteYr 11 · Port Jeffers1:02.54
14James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn1:02.64
15Rolando RoweYr 12 · Copiague1:02.94
16Michael BensonYr 11 · Copiague1:03.04
17Forrest HullYr 12 · Stony Brook1:03.34
18Jon GortmanYr 12 · Hhh East1:03.64
19Rashawn PerryYr 12 · North Babylo1:03.74

Boys 800 Meter Run

1Greg PerrierYr 12 · Hhh East1:56.73
2Nicholas CollazosYr 12 · Southampton2:01.56
3Terence NelsonYr 12 · Brentwood2:03.66
4Zach LeCatesYr 12 · Rocky Point2:03.73
5Kris MoranYr 10 · North Babylo2:03.94
6Kevin HartyYr 12 · Smithtown We2:04.64
7Patrick McGuireYr 10 · Smithtown We2:04.74
8Patrick GintyYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:05.50
9Ryan FlanaganYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:06.18
10Gavin ShulockYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:07.04
11Ricardo GallegosYr 12 · Harborfields2:07.24

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1Kris MoranYr 10 · North Babylo4:35.64
2Mike DamatoYr 10 · Walt Whitman4:36.64
3James BurkeYr 8 · Port Jeffers4:36.94
4Forest GilbakianYr 12 · Westhampton4:37.24
5Greg PerrierYr 12 · Hhh East4:37.74
6Mark ValentinoYr 12 · Smithtown We4:38.34
7Nick HirdtYr 10 · Miller Place4:39.94
8Robert CalamiaYr 11 · Smithtown Ea4:40.64
9Alex FitzgeraldYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:40.94
10Michael CatalanoYr 11 · Smithtown We4:41.14
11Shaun CoyleYr 10 · North Babylo4:46.24
12Justin TampelliniYr 12 · Commack4:47.24
13Wesley MerriwetherYr 11 · Copiague4:48.24
14Juan TaverasYr 10 · Copiague4:50.24

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1Mike DamatoYr 10 · Walt Whitman9:48.64
2Patrick GintyYr 10 · Smithtown Ea9:48.94
3Mark ValentinoYr 12 · Smithtown We10:00.14
4Michael CatalanoYr 11 · Smithtown We10:02.84
5Kris MoranYr 10 · North Babylo10:04.74
6Alex FitzgeraldYr 10 · Ward Melvill10:13.34
7Cole ConteYr 11 · Port Jeffers10:15.54
8James VallarYr 10 · Walt Whitman10:22.54
9Shaun CoyleYr 10 · North Babylo10:24.04
10Connor GrayYr 11 · Commack10:24.24
11Michael CustanceYr 11 · Commack10:26.24
12Wesley MerriwetherYr 11 · Copiague10:27.24
13Nick JulianoYr 11 · Miller Place10:28.94
14Jeyson AyalaYr 11 · Copiague10:32.24
15Michael LynchYr 11 · Smithtown We10:32.84
16Nick VignolaYr 12 · Hhh East10:33.34
17Jeremy MiekleyYr 9 · Miller Place10:36.74
18austin coneysYr 11 · Harborfields10:48.24
19Maurice GreenYr 9 · Commack10:49.24
20Conor MurphyYr 11 · Harborfields10:50.24
21John SeskusYr 11 · Commack10:50.24

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1Robert CalamiaYr 11 · Smithtown Ea10:07.40
2Mark ValentinoYr 12 · Smithtown We10:12.24
3Michael LynchYr 11 · Smithtown We10:53.24

Boys High Jump

1Adam DeVitoYr 11 · Miller Place6-07.00
2Michael McCannYr 10 · Smithtown We6-04.00
3Greg MarkfelderYr 12 · Sachem East6-04.00
4Frank MezaYr 12 · West Babylon6-03.00
5Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We6-02.00
6James KuziwYr 12 · Commack6-02.00
7Wade RichardsonYr 12 · Copiague6-02.00
8Maurice EppsYr 10 · Copiague6-02.00
9Max Kendy BrevertYr 12 · Brentwood6-00.00
10Thomas BubbYr 10 · Smithtown Ea5-10.00
11Joseph MiceliYr 11 · Miller Place5-10.00
12Tyrrell EnglishYr 10 · Copiague5-10.00
13Sean HolderYr 12 · North Babylo5-08.00
14Davine ClintonYr 12 · Copiague5-08.00
15William TaylorYr 11 · Hhh East5-08.00
16Pat JolyYr 11 · Kings Park5-08.00
17Kyle SchlechtYr 12 · Westhampton5-06.00
18Kevin JohnsonYr 12 · Copiague5-06.00
19Devan BondsYr 12 · Copiague5-06.00
20Kamar MillsYr 10 · North Babylo5-06.00
21Alexander LadouceurYr 9 · Smithtown We5-06.00
22Jeff ShuderYr 12 · Kings Park5-06.00
23CJ StarkeyYr 12 · Hauppauge5-06.00
24Jamel HerronYr 12 · Central Isli5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault

1Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers12-06.00
2Karl NilsenYr 10 · Smithtown We12-00.00
3Matthew RappYr 12 · Smithtown We12-00.00
4Kyle BudneyYr 12 · Smithtown We11-06.00
5Joseph MiceliYr 11 · Miller Place11-06.00
6Chris TacchiYr 11 · Miller Place11-00.00
7Christian FernandezYr 12 · Bay Shore11-00.00
8Brian MoranYr 11 · Commack10-06.00
9Dylan McAllisterYr 11 · Westhampton10-06.00
10Danny MihnovichYr 12 · Commack10-06.00
11Kory StimpflYr 12 · Hauppauge10-00.00
12Christian VitaleYr 11 · Walt Whitman10-00.00
13Andrew BendicksenYr 11 · Hauppauge10-00.00
14Jake McguffogYr 11 · Hhh East9-00.00
15Leroy FarrellYr 12 · Hauppauge9-00.00
16Eli GarciaYr 11 · Westhampton9-00.00
17Sasha PulverYr 12 · Center Moric9-00.00
18Joe CappabiancaYr 12 · Westhampton9-00.00

Boys Long Jump

1Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague21-08.00
2Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers21-04.50
3Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton21-00.25
4James KuziwYr 12 · Commack21-00.00
5Max Wendy BrevertYr 12 · Brentwood21-00.00
6Kevin VaskoYr 12 · Rocky Point20-10.00
7Myles FowlerYr 11 · Brentwood20-09.50
8Christian OutcaultYr 12 · Commack20-08.00
9Ryan SatchellYr 12 · Central Isli20-07.75
10Desmond GuidrozYr 11 · Copiague20-06.00
11Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers20-03.00
12Chris IngramYr 12 · Smithtown We20-01.50
13Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We20-01.00
14Justin BrownYr 11 · Copiague20-00.50
15Mike SmitelliYr 11 · Walt Whitman19-11.00
16Demetrius Mc CoyYr 12 · Southampton19-10.75
17Daniel SalattoYr 10 · Miller Place19-09.50
18Calvin ManchenkoYr 10 · Hhh East19-06.50
19Harvey HoupeYr 12 · Center Moric19-06.50
20Jeff ShuderYr 12 · Kings Park19-05.50
21Dimitri PatronisYr 10 · Hhh East19-05.50
22James BoneyYr 11 · North Babylo19-03.25
23Dan BrownYr 12 · Commack19-03.00
24Christian VitaleYr 11 · Walt Whitman19-02.75

Boys Triple Jump

1Dorrell LumsdenYr 12 · Brentwood44-02.00
2Myles FowlerYr 11 · Brentwood42-08.00
3James KuziwYr 12 · Commack41-07.00
4Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague41-05.00
5Justin BrownYr 11 · Copiague41-02.50
6Mike SmitelliYr 11 · Walt Whitman40-09.00
7Jesse SchulzYr 12 · Westhampton40-08.00
8Nick VignolaYr 12 · Hhh East40-07.00
9Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We40-04.75
10Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers40-04.00
11Desmond GuidrozYr 11 · Copiague39-10.00
12Sean HolderYr 12 · North Babylo39-03.00
13CJ StarkeyYr 12 · Hauppauge38-08.75
14Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton38-08.50
15Cirilo GomezYr 12 · Copiague38-05.50
16Rolando RoweYr 12 · Copiague38-05.00
17Greg OrkiszewskiYr 11 · John Glenn38-04.50

Boys Discus Throw

1Angel RosarioYr 11 · Bay Shore149-04.50
2Mathias BurnerYr 11 · Ward Melvill147-02
3Stanely ConstantYr 11 · Bay Shore129-00
4Mason ThorbjornsenYr 12 · Hhh East128-07
5David GrierYr 11 · Port Jeffers128-02
6Fred WalterYr 12 · Smithtown We127-10.50
7Brian OlsonYr 12 · Comsewogue126-10
8Brandon ReynoldsYr 12 · Kings Park124-00
9Ben BarnableYr 12 · Commack119-05
10Jordan GrossYr 11 · Hhh East117-09
11William HotalingYr 12 · Center Moric117-09

Boys Shot Put

1Fred WalterYr 12 · Smithtown We52-00.50
2Brandon ReynoldsYr 12 · Kings Park51-04.00
3William HotalingYr 12 · Center Moric46-10.00
4Spencer LaskerYr 11 · Commack46-01.00
5Darryl MitchellYr 12 · Copiague44-07.00
6Dan BeesleyYr 12 · Comsewogue44-05.50
7Mason ThorbjornsenYr 12 · Hhh East44-01.50
8Matthew Morganelli Jr.Yr 11 · Smithtown We43-08.00
9David GrierYr 11 · Port Jeffers43-04.50
10John DeSunoYr 12 · Mercy43-04.00
11Darrell FelderYr 11 · Walt Whitman43-03.50
12Luke NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton42-01.00
13Mathias BurnerYr 11 · Ward Melvill41-06.00
14Connor RaynorYr 11 · Westhampton41-04.00
15Anthony BuaYr 11 · Rocky Point41-00.00
16Brian OlsonYr 12 · Comsewogue40-02.50
17Gerardo GironYr 11 · Hhh East40-01.00
18Ben BarnableYr 12 · Commack40-01.00
19Jordan GrossYr 11 · Hhh East40-00.00

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

2NorthBabylon45.24
4SmithtownWest46.04
5WaltWhitman46.54

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

3PortJefferson3:35.94
4WaltWhitman3:36.74
7StonyBrook3:38.14
8KingsPark3:38.34
9NorthBabylon3:38.84
10StonyBrook3:39.74
11WesthamptonBeach3:42.34

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1WaltWhitman8:33.24
2NorthBabylon8:41.14
3SmithtownWest8:47.34
                      Boys Best of the Season - 4/10/2011                      
                                  Section XI                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Dayne Savory                  12 Bay Shore             11.04 
  2        Connor Crane                  12 Bay Shore             11.28 
  3        Taylor Colucci                11 Stony Brook           11.30 
  4        DeShawn McNeil                12 Hhh East              11.34 
  5        Jarrick Ambrose               12 Copiague              11.34 
  6        Chris Ingram                  12 Smithtown We          11.54 
  7        Jordan Myers                  10 North Babylo          11.64 
  8        Michael Waddell               11 Commack               11.74 
  9        Jordan Sperigen               12 John Glenn            11.74 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Jon Gortman                   12 Hhh East              15.54 
  2        Michael Benson                11 Copiague              15.54 
  3        Benjamin Neiman               11 Port Jeffers          15.64 
  4        Chris Caracciolo              11 Commack               15.74 
  5        Rob Schenke                   12 Kings Park            15.74 
  6        Kevin Kim                     12 Commack               15.74 
  7        Thomas Bove                   12 Port Jeffers          15.94 
  8        Marcell Nesbitt                9 North Babylo          16.04 
  9        Tyler LaMorte                 12 Westhampton           16.04 
 10        Thomas Meaney                 12 Comsewogue            16.34 
 11        Calvin Manchenko              10 Hhh East              16.34 
 12        Joseph Fodera                 11 John Glenn            16.42 
 13        Bruce Howard                  12 Port Jeffers          16.64 
 14        James Guarnera                12 John Glenn            16.74 
 15        Jarrett Aiken                 12 Walt Whitman          16.84 
 16        Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We          16.94 
 17        Devin Pettaway                12 Copiague              16.94 
 18        Edward Lamparter              12 Mount Sinai           16.94 
 19        Sean Swords                   12 Port Jeffers          17.14 
 20        Ian Sullivan                  11 Center Moric          17.24 
 21        austin abramowitz             11 Harborfields          17.24 
 22        Dondre Bailey                 12 Central Isli          17.24 
 23        Adam Hymowitz                 10 Smithtown We          17.34 
 24        Daniel Gross                   9 Port Jeffers          17.84 
 25        Jesse Schulz                  12 Westhampton           17.84 
 26        Eric Wong                     11 Smithtown Ea          17.94 
 27        Anthony Angeloro              12 Miller Place          18.14 
 28        Akash Choudharry              11 Central Isli          18.24 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Jarrick Ambrose               12 Copiague              22.74 
  2        Ibrahim Abubaka               12 Brentwood             22.80 
  3        Kyle Prestin                  12 Walt Whitman          23.04 
  4        Donold Bradshaw               10 Smithtown Ea          23.34 
  5        Ryan Satchell                 12 Central Isli          23.34 
  6        Khoren Lawson                 12 Stony Brook           23.44 
  7        Michael Waddell               11 Commack               23.54 
  8        Dan Brown                     12 Commack               23.64 
  9        Philip Giordano               10 Commack               23.94 
 10        Kyon Johnson                   9 Copiague              24.04 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Ibrahim Abubaka               12 Brentwood             50.34 
  2        Owen Laub                     12 Southampton           51.06 
  3        Matthew Wagenhauser           12 Harborfields          51.24 
  4        Andrew Keresztes              11 Port Jeffers          51.44 
  5        James Boney                   11 North Babylo          52.74 
  6        Dan Brown                     12 Commack               53.04 
  7        John Argueta                  10 Copiague              53.24 
  8        Lameec Gerald                 12 Central Isli          53.44 
  9        Joe Palagonia                 12 Westhampton           53.64 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kadesh Roberts                11 Bay Shore             56.32 
  2        Zach LeCates                  12 Rocky Point           57.51 
  3        Rob Schenke                   12 Kings Park            57.74 
  4        Tyler LaMorte                 12 Westhampton           59.84 
  5        Todd Colas                    12 Brentwood             59.84 
  6        Kevin Kim                     12 Commack             1:00.24 
  7        Chris Mallinson               12 Walt Whitman        1:00.24 
  8        Thomas Meaney                 12 Comsewogue          1:01.24 
  9        Devin Pettaway                12 Copiague            1:01.64 
 10        Joseph Fodera                 11 John Glenn          1:02.24 
 11        Kevin Harty                   12 Smithtown We        1:02.24 
 12        Mario Mayen                   11 Center Moric        1:02.24 
 13        Cole Conte                    11 Port Jeffers        1:02.54 
 14        James Guarnera                12 John Glenn          1:02.64 
 15        Rolando Rowe                  12 Copiague            1:02.94 
 16        Michael Benson                11 Copiague            1:03.04 
 17        Forrest Hull                  12 Stony Brook         1:03.34 
 18        Jon Gortman                   12 Hhh East            1:03.64 
 19        Rashawn Perry                 12 North Babylo        1:03.74 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Greg Perrier                  12 Hhh East            1:56.73 
  2        Nicholas Collazos             12 Southampton         2:01.56 
  3        Terence Nelson                12 Brentwood           2:03.66 
  4        Zach LeCates                  12 Rocky Point         2:03.73 
  5        Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        2:03.94 
  6        Kevin Harty                   12 Smithtown We        2:04.64 
  7        Patrick McGuire               10 Smithtown We        2:04.74 
  8        Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea        2:05.50 
  9        Ryan Flanagan                 12 Port Jeffers        2:06.18 
 10        Gavin Shulock                 11 Smithtown Ea        2:07.04 
 11        Ricardo Gallegos              12 Harborfields        2:07.24 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo        4:35.64 
  2        Mike Damato                   10 Walt Whitman        4:36.64 
  3        James Burke                    8 Port Jeffers        4:36.94 
  4        Forest Gilbakian              12 Westhampton         4:37.24 
  5        Greg Perrier                  12 Hhh East            4:37.74 
  6        Mark Valentino                12 Smithtown We        4:38.34 
  7        Nick Hirdt                    10 Miller Place        4:39.94 
  8        Robert Calamia                11 Smithtown Ea        4:40.64 
  9        Alex Fitzgerald               10 Ward Melvill        4:40.94 
 10        Michael Catalano              11 Smithtown We        4:41.14 
 11        Shaun Coyle                   10 North Babylo        4:46.24 
 12        Justin Tampellini             12 Commack             4:47.24 
 13        Wesley Merriwether            11 Copiague            4:48.24 
 14        Juan Taveras                  10 Copiague            4:50.24 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Mike Damato                   10 Walt Whitman        9:48.64 
  2        Patrick Ginty                 10 Smithtown Ea        9:48.94 
  3        Mark Valentino                12 Smithtown We       10:00.14 
  4        Michael Catalano              11 Smithtown We       10:02.84 
  5        Kris Moran                    10 North Babylo       10:04.74 
  6        Alex Fitzgerald               10 Ward Melvill       10:13.34 
  7        Cole Conte                    11 Port Jeffers       10:15.54 
  8        James Vallar                  10 Walt Whitman       10:22.54 
  9        Shaun Coyle                   10 North Babylo       10:24.04 
 10        Connor Gray                   11 Commack            10:24.24 
 11        Michael Custance              11 Commack            10:26.24 
 12        Wesley Merriwether            11 Copiague           10:27.24 
 13        Nick Juliano                  11 Miller Place       10:28.94 
 14        Jeyson Ayala                  11 Copiague           10:32.24 
 15        Michael Lynch                 11 Smithtown We       10:32.84 
 16        Nick Vignola                  12 Hhh East           10:33.34 
 17        Jeremy Miekley                 9 Miller Place       10:36.74 
 18        austin coneys                 11 Harborfields       10:48.24 
 19        Maurice Green                  9 Commack            10:49.24 
 20        Conor Murphy                  11 Harborfields       10:50.24 
 21        John Seskus                   11 Commack            10:50.24 
 
Event 10  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Robert Calamia                11 Smithtown Ea       10:07.40 
  2        Mark Valentino                12 Smithtown We       10:12.24 
  3        Michael Lynch                 11 Smithtown We       10:53.24 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Adam DeVito                   11 Miller Place        6-07.00 
  2        Michael McCann                10 Smithtown We        6-04.00 
  3        Greg Markfelder               12 Sachem East         6-04.00 
  4        Frank Meza                    12 West Babylon        6-03.00 
  5        Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We        6-02.00 
  6        James Kuziw                   12 Commack             6-02.00 
  7        Wade Richardson               12 Copiague            6-02.00 
  8        Maurice Epps                  10 Copiague            6-02.00 
  9        Max Kendy Brevert             12 Brentwood           6-00.00 
 10        Thomas Bubb                   10 Smithtown Ea        5-10.00 
 11        Joseph Miceli                 11 Miller Place        5-10.00 
 12        Tyrrell English               10 Copiague            5-10.00 
 13        Sean Holder                   12 North Babylo        5-08.00 
 14        Davine Clinton                12 Copiague            5-08.00 
 15        William Taylor                11 Hhh East            5-08.00 
 16        Pat Joly                      11 Kings Park          5-08.00 
 17        Kyle Schlecht                 12 Westhampton         5-06.00 
 18        Kevin Johnson                 12 Copiague            5-06.00 
 19        Devan Bonds                   12 Copiague            5-06.00 
 20        Kamar Mills                   10 North Babylo        5-06.00 
 21        Alexander Ladouceur            9 Smithtown We        5-06.00 
 22        Jeff Shuder                   12 Kings Park          5-06.00 
 23        CJ Starkey                    12 Hauppauge           5-06.00 
 24        Jamel Herron                  12 Central Isli        5-06.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Thomas Bove                   12 Port Jeffers       12-06.00 
  2        Karl Nilsen                   10 Smithtown We       12-00.00 
  3        Matthew Rapp                  12 Smithtown We       12-00.00 
  4        Kyle Budney                   12 Smithtown We       11-06.00 
  5        Joseph Miceli                 11 Miller Place       11-06.00 
  6        Chris Tacchi                  11 Miller Place       11-00.00 
  7        Christian Fernandez           12 Bay Shore          11-00.00 
  8        Brian Moran                   11 Commack            10-06.00 
  9        Dylan McAllister              11 Westhampton        10-06.00 
 10        Danny Mihnovich               12 Commack            10-06.00 
 11        Kory Stimpfl                  12 Hauppauge          10-00.00 
 12        Christian Vitale              11 Walt Whitman       10-00.00 
 13        Andrew Bendicksen             11 Hauppauge          10-00.00 
 14        Jake Mcguffog                 11 Hhh East            9-00.00 
 15        Leroy Farrell                 12 Hauppauge           9-00.00 
 16        Eli Garcia                    11 Westhampton         9-00.00 
 17        Sasha Pulver                  12 Center Moric        9-00.00 
 18        Joe Cappabianca               12 Westhampton         9-00.00 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jarrick Ambrose               12 Copiague           21-08.00 
  2        Thomas Bove                   12 Port Jeffers       21-04.50 
  3        Joe Palagonia                 12 Westhampton        21-00.25 
  4        James Kuziw                   12 Commack            21-00.00 
  5        Max Wendy Brevert             12 Brentwood          21-00.00 
  6        Kevin Vasko                   12 Rocky Point        20-10.00 
  7        Myles Fowler                  11 Brentwood          20-09.50 
  8        Christian Outcault            12 Commack            20-08.00 
  9        Ryan Satchell                 12 Central Isli       20-07.75 
 10        Desmond Guidroz               11 Copiague           20-06.00 
 11        Benjamin Neiman               11 Port Jeffers       20-03.00 
 12        Chris Ingram                  12 Smithtown We       20-01.50 
 13        Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We       20-01.00 
 14        Justin Brown                  11 Copiague           20-00.50 
 15        Mike Smitelli                 11 Walt Whitman       19-11.00 
 16        Demetrius Mc Coy              12 Southampton        19-10.75 
 17        Daniel Salatto                10 Miller Place       19-09.50 
 18        Calvin Manchenko              10 Hhh East           19-06.50 
 19        Harvey Houpe                  12 Center Moric       19-06.50 
 20        Jeff Shuder                   12 Kings Park         19-05.50 
 21        Dimitri Patronis              10 Hhh East           19-05.50 
 22        James Boney                   11 North Babylo       19-03.25 
 23        Dan Brown                     12 Commack            19-03.00 
 24        Christian Vitale              11 Walt Whitman       19-02.75 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Dorrell Lumsden               12 Brentwood          44-02.00 
  2        Myles Fowler                  11 Brentwood          42-08.00 
  3        James Kuziw                   12 Commack            41-07.00 
  4        Jarrick Ambrose               12 Copiague           41-05.00 
  5        Justin Brown                  11 Copiague           41-02.50 
  6        Mike Smitelli                 11 Walt Whitman       40-09.00 
  7        Jesse Schulz                  12 Westhampton        40-08.00 
  8        Nick Vignola                  12 Hhh East           40-07.00 
  9        Devin Mirenda                 10 Smithtown We       40-04.75 
 10        Benjamin Neiman               11 Port Jeffers       40-04.00 
 11        Desmond Guidroz               11 Copiague           39-10.00 
 12        Sean Holder                   12 North Babylo       39-03.00 
 13        CJ Starkey                    12 Hauppauge          38-08.75 
 14        Joe Palagonia                 12 Westhampton        38-08.50 
 15        Cirilo Gomez                  12 Copiague           38-05.50 
 16        Rolando Rowe                  12 Copiague           38-05.00 
 17        Greg Orkiszewski              11 John Glenn         38-04.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Angel Rosario                 11 Bay Shore         149-04.50 
  2        Mathias Burner                11 Ward Melvill         147-02 
  3        Stanely Constant              11 Bay Shore            129-00 
  4        Mason Thorbjornsen            12 Hhh East             128-07 
  5        David Grier                   11 Port Jeffers         128-02 
  6        Fred Walter                   12 Smithtown We      127-10.50 
  7        Brian Olson                   12 Comsewogue           126-10 
  8        Brandon Reynolds              12 Kings Park           124-00 
  9        Ben Barnable                  12 Commack              119-05 
 10        Jordan Gross                  11 Hhh East             117-09 
 11        William Hotaling              12 Center Moric         117-09 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Fred Walter                   12 Smithtown We       52-00.50 
  2        Brandon Reynolds              12 Kings Park         51-04.00 
  3        William Hotaling              12 Center Moric       46-10.00 
  4        Spencer Lasker                11 Commack            46-01.00 
  5        Darryl Mitchell               12 Copiague           44-07.00 
  6        Dan Beesley                   12 Comsewogue         44-05.50 
  7        Mason Thorbjornsen            12 Hhh East           44-01.50 
  8        Matthew Morganelli Jr.        11 Smithtown We       43-08.00 
  9        David Grier                   11 Port Jeffers       43-04.50 
 10        John DeSuno                   12 Mercy              43-04.00 
 11        Darrell Felder                11 Walt Whitman       43-03.50 
 12        Luke Nilsson                  12 Westhampton        42-01.00 
 13        Mathias Burner                11 Ward Melvill       41-06.00 
 14        Connor Raynor                 11 Westhampton        41-04.00 
 15        Anthony Bua                   11 Rocky Point        41-00.00 
 16        Brian Olson                   12 Comsewogue         40-02.50 
 17        Gerardo Giron                 11 Hhh East           40-01.00 
 18        Ben Barnable                  12 Commack            40-01.00 
 19        Jordan Gross                  11 Hhh East           40-00.00 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brentwood  'A'                                         44.42 
  2  North Babylon  'A'                                     45.24 
  3  Commack  'A'                                           45.54 
  4  Smithtown West  'A'                                    46.04 
  5  Walt Whitman  'A'                                      46.54 
  6  Copiague  'A'                                          46.94 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:28.44 
  2  Southampton  'B'                                     3:34.06 
  3  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  3:35.94 
  4  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    3:36.74 
  5  Commack  'A'                                         3:37.24 
  6  Copiague  'A'                                        3:38.04 
  7  Stony Brook  'B'                                     3:38.14 
  8  Kings Park  'A'                                      3:38.34 
  9  North Babylon  'A'                                   3:38.84 
 10  Stony Brook  'A'                                     3:39.74 
 11  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               3:42.34 
 12  Harborfields  'A'                                    3:43.24 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:33.24 
  2  North Babylon  'A'                                   8:41.14 
  3  Smithtown West  'A'                                  8:47.34 
  4  Copiague  'A'                                        8:59.24