Boys 100 Meter Dash
1Dayne SavoryYr 12 · Bay Shore11.04
2Connor CraneYr 12 · Bay Shore11.28
3Taylor ColucciYr 11 · Stony Brook11.30
4DeShawn McNeilYr 12 · Hhh East11.34
5Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague11.34
6Chris IngramYr 12 · Smithtown We11.54
7Jordan MyersYr 10 · North Babylo11.64
8Michael WaddellYr 11 · Commack11.74
9Jordan SperigenYr 12 · John Glenn11.74
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1Jon GortmanYr 12 · Hhh East15.54
2Michael BensonYr 11 · Copiague15.54
3Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers15.64
4Chris CaraccioloYr 11 · Commack15.74
5Rob SchenkeYr 12 · Kings Park15.74
6Kevin KimYr 12 · Commack15.74
7Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers15.94
8Marcell NesbittYr 9 · North Babylo16.04
9Tyler LaMorteYr 12 · Westhampton16.04
10Thomas MeaneyYr 12 · Comsewogue16.34
11Calvin ManchenkoYr 10 · Hhh East16.34
12Joseph FoderaYr 11 · John Glenn16.42
13Bruce HowardYr 12 · Port Jeffers16.64
14James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn16.74
15Jarrett AikenYr 12 · Walt Whitman16.84
16Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We16.94
17Devin PettawayYr 12 · Copiague16.94
18Edward LamparterYr 12 · Mount Sinai16.94
19Sean SwordsYr 12 · Port Jeffers17.14
20Ian SullivanYr 11 · Center Moric17.24
21austin abramowitzYr 11 · Harborfields17.24
22Dondre BaileyYr 12 · Central Isli17.24
23Adam HymowitzYr 10 · Smithtown We17.34
24Daniel GrossYr 9 · Port Jeffers17.84
25Jesse SchulzYr 12 · Westhampton17.84
26Eric WongYr 11 · Smithtown Ea17.94
27Anthony AngeloroYr 12 · Miller Place18.14
28Akash ChoudharryYr 11 · Central Isli18.24
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague22.74
2Ibrahim AbubakaYr 12 · Brentwood22.80
3Kyle PrestinYr 12 · Walt Whitman23.04
4Donold BradshawYr 10 · Smithtown Ea23.34
5Ryan SatchellYr 12 · Central Isli23.34
6Khoren LawsonYr 12 · Stony Brook23.44
7Michael WaddellYr 11 · Commack23.54
8Dan BrownYr 12 · Commack23.64
9Philip GiordanoYr 10 · Commack23.94
10Kyon JohnsonYr 9 · Copiague24.04
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1Ibrahim AbubakaYr 12 · Brentwood50.34
2Owen LaubYr 12 · Southampton51.06
3Matthew WagenhauserYr 12 · Harborfields51.24
4Andrew KeresztesYr 11 · Port Jeffers51.44
5James BoneyYr 11 · North Babylo52.74
6Dan BrownYr 12 · Commack53.04
7John ArguetaYr 10 · Copiague53.24
8Lameec GeraldYr 12 · Central Isli53.44
9Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton53.64
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
1Kadesh RobertsYr 11 · Bay Shore56.32
2Zach LeCatesYr 12 · Rocky Point57.51
3Rob SchenkeYr 12 · Kings Park57.74
4Tyler LaMorteYr 12 · Westhampton59.84
5Todd ColasYr 12 · Brentwood59.84
6Kevin KimYr 12 · Commack1:00.24
7Chris MallinsonYr 12 · Walt Whitman1:00.24
8Thomas MeaneyYr 12 · Comsewogue1:01.24
9Devin PettawayYr 12 · Copiague1:01.64
10Joseph FoderaYr 11 · John Glenn1:02.24
11Kevin HartyYr 12 · Smithtown We1:02.24
12Mario MayenYr 11 · Center Moric1:02.24
13Cole ConteYr 11 · Port Jeffers1:02.54
14James GuarneraYr 12 · John Glenn1:02.64
15Rolando RoweYr 12 · Copiague1:02.94
16Michael BensonYr 11 · Copiague1:03.04
17Forrest HullYr 12 · Stony Brook1:03.34
18Jon GortmanYr 12 · Hhh East1:03.64
19Rashawn PerryYr 12 · North Babylo1:03.74
Boys 800 Meter Run
1Greg PerrierYr 12 · Hhh East1:56.73
2Nicholas CollazosYr 12 · Southampton2:01.56
3Terence NelsonYr 12 · Brentwood2:03.66
4Zach LeCatesYr 12 · Rocky Point2:03.73
5Kris MoranYr 10 · North Babylo2:03.94
6Kevin HartyYr 12 · Smithtown We2:04.64
7Patrick McGuireYr 10 · Smithtown We2:04.74
8Patrick GintyYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:05.50
9Ryan FlanaganYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:06.18
10Gavin ShulockYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:07.04
11Ricardo GallegosYr 12 · Harborfields2:07.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Kris MoranYr 10 · North Babylo4:35.64
2Mike DamatoYr 10 · Walt Whitman4:36.64
3James BurkeYr 8 · Port Jeffers4:36.94
4Forest GilbakianYr 12 · Westhampton4:37.24
5Greg PerrierYr 12 · Hhh East4:37.74
6Mark ValentinoYr 12 · Smithtown We4:38.34
7Nick HirdtYr 10 · Miller Place4:39.94
8Robert CalamiaYr 11 · Smithtown Ea4:40.64
9Alex FitzgeraldYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:40.94
10Michael CatalanoYr 11 · Smithtown We4:41.14
11Shaun CoyleYr 10 · North Babylo4:46.24
12Justin TampelliniYr 12 · Commack4:47.24
13Wesley MerriwetherYr 11 · Copiague4:48.24
14Juan TaverasYr 10 · Copiague4:50.24
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Mike DamatoYr 10 · Walt Whitman9:48.64
2Patrick GintyYr 10 · Smithtown Ea9:48.94
3Mark ValentinoYr 12 · Smithtown We10:00.14
4Michael CatalanoYr 11 · Smithtown We10:02.84
5Kris MoranYr 10 · North Babylo10:04.74
6Alex FitzgeraldYr 10 · Ward Melvill10:13.34
7Cole ConteYr 11 · Port Jeffers10:15.54
8James VallarYr 10 · Walt Whitman10:22.54
9Shaun CoyleYr 10 · North Babylo10:24.04
10Connor GrayYr 11 · Commack10:24.24
11Michael CustanceYr 11 · Commack10:26.24
12Wesley MerriwetherYr 11 · Copiague10:27.24
13Nick JulianoYr 11 · Miller Place10:28.94
14Jeyson AyalaYr 11 · Copiague10:32.24
15Michael LynchYr 11 · Smithtown We10:32.84
16Nick VignolaYr 12 · Hhh East10:33.34
17Jeremy MiekleyYr 9 · Miller Place10:36.74
18austin coneysYr 11 · Harborfields10:48.24
19Maurice GreenYr 9 · Commack10:49.24
20Conor MurphyYr 11 · Harborfields10:50.24
21John SeskusYr 11 · Commack10:50.24
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1Robert CalamiaYr 11 · Smithtown Ea10:07.40
2Mark ValentinoYr 12 · Smithtown We10:12.24
3Michael LynchYr 11 · Smithtown We10:53.24
Boys High Jump
1Adam DeVitoYr 11 · Miller Place6-07.00
2Michael McCannYr 10 · Smithtown We6-04.00
3Greg MarkfelderYr 12 · Sachem East6-04.00
4Frank MezaYr 12 · West Babylon6-03.00
5Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We6-02.00
6James KuziwYr 12 · Commack6-02.00
7Wade RichardsonYr 12 · Copiague6-02.00
8Maurice EppsYr 10 · Copiague6-02.00
9Max Kendy BrevertYr 12 · Brentwood6-00.00
10Thomas BubbYr 10 · Smithtown Ea5-10.00
11Joseph MiceliYr 11 · Miller Place5-10.00
12Tyrrell EnglishYr 10 · Copiague5-10.00
13Sean HolderYr 12 · North Babylo5-08.00
14Davine ClintonYr 12 · Copiague5-08.00
15William TaylorYr 11 · Hhh East5-08.00
16Pat JolyYr 11 · Kings Park5-08.00
17Kyle SchlechtYr 12 · Westhampton5-06.00
18Kevin JohnsonYr 12 · Copiague5-06.00
19Devan BondsYr 12 · Copiague5-06.00
20Kamar MillsYr 10 · North Babylo5-06.00
21Alexander LadouceurYr 9 · Smithtown We5-06.00
22Jeff ShuderYr 12 · Kings Park5-06.00
23CJ StarkeyYr 12 · Hauppauge5-06.00
24Jamel HerronYr 12 · Central Isli5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers12-06.00
2Karl NilsenYr 10 · Smithtown We12-00.00
3Matthew RappYr 12 · Smithtown We12-00.00
4Kyle BudneyYr 12 · Smithtown We11-06.00
5Joseph MiceliYr 11 · Miller Place11-06.00
6Chris TacchiYr 11 · Miller Place11-00.00
7Christian FernandezYr 12 · Bay Shore11-00.00
8Brian MoranYr 11 · Commack10-06.00
9Dylan McAllisterYr 11 · Westhampton10-06.00
10Danny MihnovichYr 12 · Commack10-06.00
11Kory StimpflYr 12 · Hauppauge10-00.00
12Christian VitaleYr 11 · Walt Whitman10-00.00
13Andrew BendicksenYr 11 · Hauppauge10-00.00
14Jake McguffogYr 11 · Hhh East9-00.00
15Leroy FarrellYr 12 · Hauppauge9-00.00
16Eli GarciaYr 11 · Westhampton9-00.00
17Sasha PulverYr 12 · Center Moric9-00.00
18Joe CappabiancaYr 12 · Westhampton9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague21-08.00
2Thomas BoveYr 12 · Port Jeffers21-04.50
3Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton21-00.25
4James KuziwYr 12 · Commack21-00.00
5Max Wendy BrevertYr 12 · Brentwood21-00.00
6Kevin VaskoYr 12 · Rocky Point20-10.00
7Myles FowlerYr 11 · Brentwood20-09.50
8Christian OutcaultYr 12 · Commack20-08.00
9Ryan SatchellYr 12 · Central Isli20-07.75
10Desmond GuidrozYr 11 · Copiague20-06.00
11Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers20-03.00
12Chris IngramYr 12 · Smithtown We20-01.50
13Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We20-01.00
14Justin BrownYr 11 · Copiague20-00.50
15Mike SmitelliYr 11 · Walt Whitman19-11.00
16Demetrius Mc CoyYr 12 · Southampton19-10.75
17Daniel SalattoYr 10 · Miller Place19-09.50
18Calvin ManchenkoYr 10 · Hhh East19-06.50
19Harvey HoupeYr 12 · Center Moric19-06.50
20Jeff ShuderYr 12 · Kings Park19-05.50
21Dimitri PatronisYr 10 · Hhh East19-05.50
22James BoneyYr 11 · North Babylo19-03.25
23Dan BrownYr 12 · Commack19-03.00
24Christian VitaleYr 11 · Walt Whitman19-02.75
Boys Triple Jump
1Dorrell LumsdenYr 12 · Brentwood44-02.00
2Myles FowlerYr 11 · Brentwood42-08.00
3James KuziwYr 12 · Commack41-07.00
4Jarrick AmbroseYr 12 · Copiague41-05.00
5Justin BrownYr 11 · Copiague41-02.50
6Mike SmitelliYr 11 · Walt Whitman40-09.00
7Jesse SchulzYr 12 · Westhampton40-08.00
8Nick VignolaYr 12 · Hhh East40-07.00
9Devin MirendaYr 10 · Smithtown We40-04.75
10Benjamin NeimanYr 11 · Port Jeffers40-04.00
11Desmond GuidrozYr 11 · Copiague39-10.00
12Sean HolderYr 12 · North Babylo39-03.00
13CJ StarkeyYr 12 · Hauppauge38-08.75
14Joe PalagoniaYr 12 · Westhampton38-08.50
15Cirilo GomezYr 12 · Copiague38-05.50
16Rolando RoweYr 12 · Copiague38-05.00
17Greg OrkiszewskiYr 11 · John Glenn38-04.50
Boys Discus Throw
1Angel RosarioYr 11 · Bay Shore149-04.50
2Mathias BurnerYr 11 · Ward Melvill147-02
3Stanely ConstantYr 11 · Bay Shore129-00
4Mason ThorbjornsenYr 12 · Hhh East128-07
5David GrierYr 11 · Port Jeffers128-02
6Fred WalterYr 12 · Smithtown We127-10.50
7Brian OlsonYr 12 · Comsewogue126-10
8Brandon ReynoldsYr 12 · Kings Park124-00
9Ben BarnableYr 12 · Commack119-05
10Jordan GrossYr 11 · Hhh East117-09
11William HotalingYr 12 · Center Moric117-09
Boys Shot Put
1Fred WalterYr 12 · Smithtown We52-00.50
2Brandon ReynoldsYr 12 · Kings Park51-04.00
3William HotalingYr 12 · Center Moric46-10.00
4Spencer LaskerYr 11 · Commack46-01.00
5Darryl MitchellYr 12 · Copiague44-07.00
6Dan BeesleyYr 12 · Comsewogue44-05.50
7Mason ThorbjornsenYr 12 · Hhh East44-01.50
8Matthew Morganelli Jr.Yr 11 · Smithtown We43-08.00
9David GrierYr 11 · Port Jeffers43-04.50
10John DeSunoYr 12 · Mercy43-04.00
11Darrell FelderYr 11 · Walt Whitman43-03.50
12Luke NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton42-01.00
13Mathias BurnerYr 11 · Ward Melvill41-06.00
14Connor RaynorYr 11 · Westhampton41-04.00
15Anthony BuaYr 11 · Rocky Point41-00.00
16Brian OlsonYr 12 · Comsewogue40-02.50
17Gerardo GironYr 11 · Hhh East40-01.00
18Ben BarnableYr 12 · Commack40-01.00
19Jordan GrossYr 11 · Hhh East40-00.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
2NorthBabylon45.24
4SmithtownWest46.04
5WaltWhitman46.54
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3PortJefferson3:35.94
4WaltWhitman3:36.74
7StonyBrook3:38.14
8KingsPark3:38.34
9NorthBabylon3:38.84
10StonyBrook3:39.74
11WesthamptonBeach3:42.34
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1WaltWhitman8:33.24
2NorthBabylon8:41.14
3SmithtownWest8:47.34
Boys Best of the Season - 4/10/2011
Section XI
Performance List
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dayne Savory 12 Bay Shore 11.04
2 Connor Crane 12 Bay Shore 11.28
3 Taylor Colucci 11 Stony Brook 11.30
4 DeShawn McNeil 12 Hhh East 11.34
5 Jarrick Ambrose 12 Copiague 11.34
6 Chris Ingram 12 Smithtown We 11.54
7 Jordan Myers 10 North Babylo 11.64
8 Michael Waddell 11 Commack 11.74
9 Jordan Sperigen 12 John Glenn 11.74
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jon Gortman 12 Hhh East 15.54
2 Michael Benson 11 Copiague 15.54
3 Benjamin Neiman 11 Port Jeffers 15.64
4 Chris Caracciolo 11 Commack 15.74
5 Rob Schenke 12 Kings Park 15.74
6 Kevin Kim 12 Commack 15.74
7 Thomas Bove 12 Port Jeffers 15.94
8 Marcell Nesbitt 9 North Babylo 16.04
9 Tyler LaMorte 12 Westhampton 16.04
10 Thomas Meaney 12 Comsewogue 16.34
11 Calvin Manchenko 10 Hhh East 16.34
12 Joseph Fodera 11 John Glenn 16.42
13 Bruce Howard 12 Port Jeffers 16.64
14 James Guarnera 12 John Glenn 16.74
15 Jarrett Aiken 12 Walt Whitman 16.84
16 Devin Mirenda 10 Smithtown We 16.94
17 Devin Pettaway 12 Copiague 16.94
18 Edward Lamparter 12 Mount Sinai 16.94
19 Sean Swords 12 Port Jeffers 17.14
20 Ian Sullivan 11 Center Moric 17.24
21 austin abramowitz 11 Harborfields 17.24
22 Dondre Bailey 12 Central Isli 17.24
23 Adam Hymowitz 10 Smithtown We 17.34
24 Daniel Gross 9 Port Jeffers 17.84
25 Jesse Schulz 12 Westhampton 17.84
26 Eric Wong 11 Smithtown Ea 17.94
27 Anthony Angeloro 12 Miller Place 18.14
28 Akash Choudharry 11 Central Isli 18.24
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jarrick Ambrose 12 Copiague 22.74
2 Ibrahim Abubaka 12 Brentwood 22.80
3 Kyle Prestin 12 Walt Whitman 23.04
4 Donold Bradshaw 10 Smithtown Ea 23.34
5 Ryan Satchell 12 Central Isli 23.34
6 Khoren Lawson 12 Stony Brook 23.44
7 Michael Waddell 11 Commack 23.54
8 Dan Brown 12 Commack 23.64
9 Philip Giordano 10 Commack 23.94
10 Kyon Johnson 9 Copiague 24.04
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ibrahim Abubaka 12 Brentwood 50.34
2 Owen Laub 12 Southampton 51.06
3 Matthew Wagenhauser 12 Harborfields 51.24
4 Andrew Keresztes 11 Port Jeffers 51.44
5 James Boney 11 North Babylo 52.74
6 Dan Brown 12 Commack 53.04
7 John Argueta 10 Copiague 53.24
8 Lameec Gerald 12 Central Isli 53.44
9 Joe Palagonia 12 Westhampton 53.64
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kadesh Roberts 11 Bay Shore 56.32
2 Zach LeCates 12 Rocky Point 57.51
3 Rob Schenke 12 Kings Park 57.74
4 Tyler LaMorte 12 Westhampton 59.84
5 Todd Colas 12 Brentwood 59.84
6 Kevin Kim 12 Commack 1:00.24
7 Chris Mallinson 12 Walt Whitman 1:00.24
8 Thomas Meaney 12 Comsewogue 1:01.24
9 Devin Pettaway 12 Copiague 1:01.64
10 Joseph Fodera 11 John Glenn 1:02.24
11 Kevin Harty 12 Smithtown We 1:02.24
12 Mario Mayen 11 Center Moric 1:02.24
13 Cole Conte 11 Port Jeffers 1:02.54
14 James Guarnera 12 John Glenn 1:02.64
15 Rolando Rowe 12 Copiague 1:02.94
16 Michael Benson 11 Copiague 1:03.04
17 Forrest Hull 12 Stony Brook 1:03.34
18 Jon Gortman 12 Hhh East 1:03.64
19 Rashawn Perry 12 North Babylo 1:03.74
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Greg Perrier 12 Hhh East 1:56.73
2 Nicholas Collazos 12 Southampton 2:01.56
3 Terence Nelson 12 Brentwood 2:03.66
4 Zach LeCates 12 Rocky Point 2:03.73
5 Kris Moran 10 North Babylo 2:03.94
6 Kevin Harty 12 Smithtown We 2:04.64
7 Patrick McGuire 10 Smithtown We 2:04.74
8 Patrick Ginty 10 Smithtown Ea 2:05.50
9 Ryan Flanagan 12 Port Jeffers 2:06.18
10 Gavin Shulock 11 Smithtown Ea 2:07.04
11 Ricardo Gallegos 12 Harborfields 2:07.24
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kris Moran 10 North Babylo 4:35.64
2 Mike Damato 10 Walt Whitman 4:36.64
3 James Burke 8 Port Jeffers 4:36.94
4 Forest Gilbakian 12 Westhampton 4:37.24
5 Greg Perrier 12 Hhh East 4:37.74
6 Mark Valentino 12 Smithtown We 4:38.34
7 Nick Hirdt 10 Miller Place 4:39.94
8 Robert Calamia 11 Smithtown Ea 4:40.64
9 Alex Fitzgerald 10 Ward Melvill 4:40.94
10 Michael Catalano 11 Smithtown We 4:41.14
11 Shaun Coyle 10 North Babylo 4:46.24
12 Justin Tampellini 12 Commack 4:47.24
13 Wesley Merriwether 11 Copiague 4:48.24
14 Juan Taveras 10 Copiague 4:50.24
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mike Damato 10 Walt Whitman 9:48.64
2 Patrick Ginty 10 Smithtown Ea 9:48.94
3 Mark Valentino 12 Smithtown We 10:00.14
4 Michael Catalano 11 Smithtown We 10:02.84
5 Kris Moran 10 North Babylo 10:04.74
6 Alex Fitzgerald 10 Ward Melvill 10:13.34
7 Cole Conte 11 Port Jeffers 10:15.54
8 James Vallar 10 Walt Whitman 10:22.54
9 Shaun Coyle 10 North Babylo 10:24.04
10 Connor Gray 11 Commack 10:24.24
11 Michael Custance 11 Commack 10:26.24
12 Wesley Merriwether 11 Copiague 10:27.24
13 Nick Juliano 11 Miller Place 10:28.94
14 Jeyson Ayala 11 Copiague 10:32.24
15 Michael Lynch 11 Smithtown We 10:32.84
16 Nick Vignola 12 Hhh East 10:33.34
17 Jeremy Miekley 9 Miller Place 10:36.74
18 austin coneys 11 Harborfields 10:48.24
19 Maurice Green 9 Commack 10:49.24
20 Conor Murphy 11 Harborfields 10:50.24
21 John Seskus 11 Commack 10:50.24
Event 10 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Robert Calamia 11 Smithtown Ea 10:07.40
2 Mark Valentino 12 Smithtown We 10:12.24
3 Michael Lynch 11 Smithtown We 10:53.24
Event 11 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Adam DeVito 11 Miller Place 6-07.00
2 Michael McCann 10 Smithtown We 6-04.00
3 Greg Markfelder 12 Sachem East 6-04.00
4 Frank Meza 12 West Babylon 6-03.00
5 Devin Mirenda 10 Smithtown We 6-02.00
6 James Kuziw 12 Commack 6-02.00
7 Wade Richardson 12 Copiague 6-02.00
8 Maurice Epps 10 Copiague 6-02.00
9 Max Kendy Brevert 12 Brentwood 6-00.00
10 Thomas Bubb 10 Smithtown Ea 5-10.00
11 Joseph Miceli 11 Miller Place 5-10.00
12 Tyrrell English 10 Copiague 5-10.00
13 Sean Holder 12 North Babylo 5-08.00
14 Davine Clinton 12 Copiague 5-08.00
15 William Taylor 11 Hhh East 5-08.00
16 Pat Joly 11 Kings Park 5-08.00
17 Kyle Schlecht 12 Westhampton 5-06.00
18 Kevin Johnson 12 Copiague 5-06.00
19 Devan Bonds 12 Copiague 5-06.00
20 Kamar Mills 10 North Babylo 5-06.00
21 Alexander Ladouceur 9 Smithtown We 5-06.00
22 Jeff Shuder 12 Kings Park 5-06.00
23 CJ Starkey 12 Hauppauge 5-06.00
24 Jamel Herron 12 Central Isli 5-06.00
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Bove 12 Port Jeffers 12-06.00
2 Karl Nilsen 10 Smithtown We 12-00.00
3 Matthew Rapp 12 Smithtown We 12-00.00
4 Kyle Budney 12 Smithtown We 11-06.00
5 Joseph Miceli 11 Miller Place 11-06.00
6 Chris Tacchi 11 Miller Place 11-00.00
7 Christian Fernandez 12 Bay Shore 11-00.00
8 Brian Moran 11 Commack 10-06.00
9 Dylan McAllister 11 Westhampton 10-06.00
10 Danny Mihnovich 12 Commack 10-06.00
11 Kory Stimpfl 12 Hauppauge 10-00.00
12 Christian Vitale 11 Walt Whitman 10-00.00
13 Andrew Bendicksen 11 Hauppauge 10-00.00
14 Jake Mcguffog 11 Hhh East 9-00.00
15 Leroy Farrell 12 Hauppauge 9-00.00
16 Eli Garcia 11 Westhampton 9-00.00
17 Sasha Pulver 12 Center Moric 9-00.00
18 Joe Cappabianca 12 Westhampton 9-00.00
Event 13 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jarrick Ambrose 12 Copiague 21-08.00
2 Thomas Bove 12 Port Jeffers 21-04.50
3 Joe Palagonia 12 Westhampton 21-00.25
4 James Kuziw 12 Commack 21-00.00
5 Max Wendy Brevert 12 Brentwood 21-00.00
6 Kevin Vasko 12 Rocky Point 20-10.00
7 Myles Fowler 11 Brentwood 20-09.50
8 Christian Outcault 12 Commack 20-08.00
9 Ryan Satchell 12 Central Isli 20-07.75
10 Desmond Guidroz 11 Copiague 20-06.00
11 Benjamin Neiman 11 Port Jeffers 20-03.00
12 Chris Ingram 12 Smithtown We 20-01.50
13 Devin Mirenda 10 Smithtown We 20-01.00
14 Justin Brown 11 Copiague 20-00.50
15 Mike Smitelli 11 Walt Whitman 19-11.00
16 Demetrius Mc Coy 12 Southampton 19-10.75
17 Daniel Salatto 10 Miller Place 19-09.50
18 Calvin Manchenko 10 Hhh East 19-06.50
19 Harvey Houpe 12 Center Moric 19-06.50
20 Jeff Shuder 12 Kings Park 19-05.50
21 Dimitri Patronis 10 Hhh East 19-05.50
22 James Boney 11 North Babylo 19-03.25
23 Dan Brown 12 Commack 19-03.00
24 Christian Vitale 11 Walt Whitman 19-02.75
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dorrell Lumsden 12 Brentwood 44-02.00
2 Myles Fowler 11 Brentwood 42-08.00
3 James Kuziw 12 Commack 41-07.00
4 Jarrick Ambrose 12 Copiague 41-05.00
5 Justin Brown 11 Copiague 41-02.50
6 Mike Smitelli 11 Walt Whitman 40-09.00
7 Jesse Schulz 12 Westhampton 40-08.00
8 Nick Vignola 12 Hhh East 40-07.00
9 Devin Mirenda 10 Smithtown We 40-04.75
10 Benjamin Neiman 11 Port Jeffers 40-04.00
11 Desmond Guidroz 11 Copiague 39-10.00
12 Sean Holder 12 North Babylo 39-03.00
13 CJ Starkey 12 Hauppauge 38-08.75
14 Joe Palagonia 12 Westhampton 38-08.50
15 Cirilo Gomez 12 Copiague 38-05.50
16 Rolando Rowe 12 Copiague 38-05.00
17 Greg Orkiszewski 11 John Glenn 38-04.50
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Angel Rosario 11 Bay Shore 149-04.50
2 Mathias Burner 11 Ward Melvill 147-02
3 Stanely Constant 11 Bay Shore 129-00
4 Mason Thorbjornsen 12 Hhh East 128-07
5 David Grier 11 Port Jeffers 128-02
6 Fred Walter 12 Smithtown We 127-10.50
7 Brian Olson 12 Comsewogue 126-10
8 Brandon Reynolds 12 Kings Park 124-00
9 Ben Barnable 12 Commack 119-05
10 Jordan Gross 11 Hhh East 117-09
11 William Hotaling 12 Center Moric 117-09
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Fred Walter 12 Smithtown We 52-00.50
2 Brandon Reynolds 12 Kings Park 51-04.00
3 William Hotaling 12 Center Moric 46-10.00
4 Spencer Lasker 11 Commack 46-01.00
5 Darryl Mitchell 12 Copiague 44-07.00
6 Dan Beesley 12 Comsewogue 44-05.50
7 Mason Thorbjornsen 12 Hhh East 44-01.50
8 Matthew Morganelli Jr. 11 Smithtown We 43-08.00
9 David Grier 11 Port Jeffers 43-04.50
10 John DeSuno 12 Mercy 43-04.00
11 Darrell Felder 11 Walt Whitman 43-03.50
12 Luke Nilsson 12 Westhampton 42-01.00
13 Mathias Burner 11 Ward Melvill 41-06.00
14 Connor Raynor 11 Westhampton 41-04.00
15 Anthony Bua 11 Rocky Point 41-00.00
16 Brian Olson 12 Comsewogue 40-02.50
17 Gerardo Giron 11 Hhh East 40-01.00
18 Ben Barnable 12 Commack 40-01.00
19 Jordan Gross 11 Hhh East 40-00.00
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 44.42
2 North Babylon 'A' 45.24
3 Commack 'A' 45.54
4 Smithtown West 'A' 46.04
5 Walt Whitman 'A' 46.54
6 Copiague 'A' 46.94
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 3:28.44
2 Southampton 'B' 3:34.06
3 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:35.94
4 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:36.74
5 Commack 'A' 3:37.24
6 Copiague 'A' 3:38.04
7 Stony Brook 'B' 3:38.14
8 Kings Park 'A' 3:38.34
9 North Babylon 'A' 3:38.84
10 Stony Brook 'A' 3:39.74
11 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:42.34
12 Harborfields 'A' 3:43.24
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:33.24
2 North Babylon 'A' 8:41.14
3 Smithtown West 'A' 8:47.34
4 Copiague 'A' 8:59.24