Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Sean RyanYr 12 · Northport9:53.41
2Aidar MatthewsYr 10 · Northport9:54.05
3Christian BerberichYr 11 · Sachem East9:54.29
4Andrew PaulesYr 11 · West Islip9:57.91
5Brayden VassilasYr 11 · Smithtown We9:59.01
6Jason GibbonsYr 12 · Northport10:00.26
7Matthew AlianoYr 12 · Sachem North10:08.10
8Wyeth SemoYr 9 · Northport10:10.97
9Chris NienburgYr 12 · Ward Melvill10:11.21
10Patrick GrasingYr 11 · Smithtown Ea10:12.15
11Vidit ParikhYr 12 · Sachem North10:13.18
12Cristian ZabalaYr 10 · Northport10:13.83
13Ramin HerathYr 11 · Hhh East10:14.05
14Ryan DeryYr 12 · Commack10:14.19
15James CameronYr 11 · West Islip10:15.96
16Tyler CotterYr 10 · Northport10:17.26
17William GrilloYr 12 · Northport10:17.68
18Perry BalsamoYr 11 · Bay Shore10:17.73
19Christian GiampapaYr 10 · Commack10:20.92
20Luke MuratoreYr 11 · Smithtown We10:26.37
21Alex GennaYr 11 · Patchogue/Me10:29.41
22Dillon HeinzmanYr 10 · Northport10:30.29
23Dennis MenschYr 10 · Smithtown We10:33.58
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Julio RodriguezYr 12 · Brentwood6.55
2Leon HoppieYr 12 · Central Isli6.68
3David WoodYr 12 · Brentwood6.72
4Christian Fils-AimeYr 11 · North Babylo6.73
5Khalil ChesterYr 11 · Copiague6.75
6Tom DomozychYr 12 · Connetquot6.81
7John JerrickYr 12 · Copiague6.86
8Emmanuel KwansahYr 12 · Connetquot6.89
9Anthony SoleroYr 11 · William Floy6.90
9Nasir YoungbloodYr 10 · Huntington6.90
11Eddy VuYr 9 · William Floy6.91
12Isaiah GrahamYr 12 · Bay Shore6.92
13Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Central Isli6.96
14Tyreek ParkerYr 11 · Riverhead6.98
15Ian DysonYr 12 · Ward Melvill6.99
16Liam SullivanYr 11 · Smithtown We7.02
17Jason TurnerYr 10 · Huntington7.03
18Josiah MelendezYr 9 · Huntington7.04
19Walter AdoteYr 11 · Longwood7.05
20Austin McCueYr 10 · Sachem North7.07
21Micah CooperYr 10 · Connetquot7.08
22Derrick SperlingYr 10 · Longwood7.16
23Chris MignanelliYr 12 · Northport7.19
24Joshua ParrisYr 12 · Bay Shore7.21
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Christian Fils-AimeYr 11 · North Babylo6.52
2Julio RodriguezYr 12 · Brentwood6.54
3Leon HoppieYr 12 · Central Isli6.64
4Khalil ChesterYr 11 · Copiague6.66
5David WoodYr 12 · Brentwood6.71
6Tom DomozychYr 12 · Connetquot6.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1RJ PleasantsYr 12 · Hhh East2:35.58
2Nicholas ScheinerYr 10 · Longwood2:37.48
3Nicholas MuellersYr 12 · Smithtown We2:38.56
4Matthew LopezYr 12 · Connetquot2:39.06
5Thomas FodorYr 11 · Northport2:39.08
6David CabelloYr 12 · Smithtown We2:41.17
7Julian CorbeauxYr 12 · Northport2:42.13
8Nicholas AmbrosinoYr 12 · Sachem North2:44.42
9Joe BerberichYr 11 · Sachem East2:45.29
10Andrew AraneoYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:45.53
11Nolan KataYr 11 · Bay Shore2:46.18
12Ryan KeaneYr 12 · Riverhead2:46.62
13Logan TammanyYr 11 · Patchogue/Me2:46.68
14Thomas SerraYr 10 · Northport2:47.94
15Zach MalkowskiYr 11 · Commack2:49.82
16dominic merchelskiYr 11 · Lindenhurst2:50.63
17Kevin CappelliniYr 10 · Sachem East2:50.96
18Andrew McKenzieYr 10 · Huntington2:51.33
19Jake RabinYr 10 · Bay Shore2:51.47
20Jonah KomosinskiYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:51.63
21Jack ThorntonYr 11 · Ward Melvill2:51.67
22Anthony LazaridisYr 12 · Patchogue/Me2:52.35
23Alejandro PaezYr 11 · Longwood2:53.13
24Matt KruseYr 12 · Sachem North2:58.65
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Isaiah JamesYr 10 · Huntington1:25.14
2CJ KiviatYr 10 · Huntington1:25.51
3Justin StevensYr 11 · Huntington1:25.68
4Sean RyanYr 12 · Northport1:26.17
5Howard SvenssonYr 12 · Commack1:26.62
6Tyler HudsonYr 12 · Bay Shore1:26.83
7Connor McKeeverYr 12 · North Babylo1:27.25
8Frank RiviezzoYr 12 · West Islip1:28.23
9Harrison BassinYr 11 · Ward Melvill1:28.78
10Thomas NaslonskiYr 12 · Bay Shore1:30.48
11Jarret NagengastYr 11 · Bay Shore1:31.18
12Ryan ReidYr 10 · Northport1:31.91
13Dominick KatrivanosYr 11 · Connetquot1:32.41
14James SeniorYr 11 · Northport1:33.30
15Matt MullenYr 10 · William Floy1:33.94
16Craig HaasYr 11 · Huntington1:34.38
17Frank OrlandoYr 12 · Lindenhurst1:34.41
18Samuel JamesYr 8 · Huntington1:35.61
19Timothy GriesYr 10 · Lindenhurst1:39.85
20Joseph ShepherdYr 12 · North Babylo1:42.06
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Jaheim DotsonYr 12 · Longwood7.53
2Kyler PizzoYr 12 · Bellport7.81
3Michael MuirYr 11 · William Floy7.89
4Jaylen BushYr 11 · Huntington7.98
5Josiah IgweYr 12 · Bellport8.00
6Aryes GarrettYr 12 · Copiague8.07
7Dennis ChenYr 11 · Ward Melvill8.08
8John PoplawskiYr 12 · Walt Whitman8.09
9Pat McNellisYr 12 · Commack8.10
10Christian AlbrightYr 11 · Patchogue/Me8.17
11Rolando BanksYr 12 · Longwood8.28
12Anthony UrbanickYr 11 · Sachem East8.39
13Brandon LopezYr 11 · Bay Shore8.43
14Mitchell CohenYr 11 · Commack8.55
15Rahliek ThomasonYr 11 · Huntington8.57
16Uel FigaroYr 10 · Smithtown Ea8.60
17Matt LinbrunnerYr 11 · Longwood8.64
18Jon IacovelliYr 11 · Commack8.75
19Nick GansYr 12 · West Islip8.79
20Zak RahimiYr 12 · Hhh East8.82
21Sean AllenYr 12 · Riverhead8.96
22Branden MuldoonYr 10 · Bellport9.03
23Ryan TonaYr 10 · Smithtown We9.04
24Aidan HarringtonYr 11 · Connetquot9.31
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Jaheim DotsonYr 12 · Longwood7.52
2Kyler PizzoYr 12 · Bellport7.88
3Michael MuirYr 11 · William Floy7.96
4Jaylen BushYr 11 · Huntington8.04
5Josiah IgweYr 12 · Bellport8.05
6Aryes GarrettYr 12 · Copiague8.16
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Micheal DanziYr 11 · Smithtown We4:32.86
2Daniel CzopYr 12 · Commack4:33.02
3Thomas FodorYr 11 · Northport4:34.51
4Kevin CawleyYr 12 · Smithtown Ea4:34.74
5John CuffYr 12 · Smithtown We4:36.34
6Darin CofieldYr 11 · Bay Shore4:42.79
7Kevin MartinYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:43.64
8Nicholas HagerYr 12 · Lindenhurst4:43.92
9Dean GregoryYr 12 · Commack4:44.71
10Kelby BishopYr 11 · Connetquot4:44.76
11Andrew PaulesYr 11 · West Islip4:44.89
12Brandon MeinerYr 9 · Northport4:45.67
13Ryan MeccaYr 11 · Ward Melvill4:46.72
14Anthony PetrilloYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:47.07
15Tim ColganYr 12 · Sachem North4:47.09
16Ryan CarrickYr 12 · Riverhead4:48.09
17Matthew PietzakYr 11 · Sachem East4:48.69
18Garrett GabriYr 10 · Bellport4:49.16
19Raj ShahYr 12 · Walt Whitman4:49.59
20Justin ZhangYr 11 · Ward Melvill4:54.01
21Joe GlatzYr 12 · Commack4:55.85
22James CameronYr 11 · West Islip5:02.52
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jaheim DotsonYr 12 · Longwood35.58
2Johnathan SmithYr 12 · Huntington35.66
3Frank GreyYr 12 · Brentwood35.94
4Khalil ChesterYr 11 · Copiague35.95
5Anthony JosephYr 10 · Huntington36.19
6Saad QuadriYr 12 · Brentwood36.67
7Malik JohnsonYr 12 · Central Isli36.85
8Steven IvansYr 11 · Patchogue/Me37.35
9Jaden Mennella-SingletonYr 10 · Sachem North37.49
10Deola KoshefobamuYr 12 · Central Isli37.67
11Ryan LeinwandYr 12 · Smithtown We37.71
12Ryan FamigliettiYr 12 · Sachem East38.16
13Tilon FigaroYr 10 · Smithtown Ea38.52
14Ian DysonYr 12 · Ward Melvill38.84
15Michael BaileyYr 9 · Sachem North39.09
15Austin BennettYr 11 · West Islip39.09
17Jahmar FrancisYr 7 · Huntington39.91
18Joseph ShepherdYr 12 · North Babylo40.74
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jaheim DotsonYr 12 · Longwood34.93
2Johnathan SmithYr 12 · Huntington34.99
3Frank GreyYr 12 · Brentwood36.60
4Anthony JosephYr 10 · Huntington36.77
5Khalil ChesterYr 11 · Copiague37.14
6Saad QuadriYr 12 · Brentwood40.16
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
2BayShore8:33.28
6WardMelville8:52.11
9SachemEast8:56.20
11CentralIslip9:00.88
12SmithtownWest9:03.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2WardMelville3:35.03
3SmithtownWest3:36.58
5SachemNorth3:38.50
8NorthBabylon3:40.80
10BayShore3:44.69
14WilliamFloyd3:51.96
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
2CentralIslip1:34.47
7WilliamFloyd1:37.80
8SmithtownWest1:38.06
9CentralIslip1:38.95
10WardMelville1:44.20
Boys High Jump
1Daniel LeonaedYr 12 · Sachem East6-03.00
2Jaden BholanYr 12 · Huntington6-00.00
3Elijah LoganYr 12 · Brentwood5-10.00
4Joe GaretanoYr 12 · Huntington6-00.00
4Jackson BrightYr 12 · Copiague6-00.00
6Aryes GarrettYr 12 · Copiague5-06.00
7Dylan Louis-EliasYr 10 · Brentwood5-08.00
8Aaron WalkerYr 11 · Riverhead5-06.00
9Tilon FigaroYr 10 · Smithtown Ea5-06.00
9Sean AllenYr 12 · Riverhead5-06.00
11Adam AbdabhaiYr 12 · Commack5-08.00
12Derrick SperlingYr 10 · Longwood5-06.00
13Paden CerboneYr 12 · Smithtown Ea5-03.00
13Ryan TonaYr 10 · Smithtown We5-03.00
15Kharlin WatkinsYr 10 · Longwood5-03.00
Boys Long Jump
1Jaheim DotsonYr 12 · Longwood22-05.00
2James HollandYr 12 · Copiague21-00.75
3Tilon FigaroYr 10 · Smithtown Ea20-05.50
4Paden CerboneYr 12 · Smithtown Ea20-10.25
5Davon GoodeYr 12 · Central Isli20-08.75
6Jackson BrightYr 12 · Copiague20-03.25
7Elijah LoganYr 12 · Brentwood20-02.75
8Nasir YoungbloodYr 10 · Huntington20-00.50
9Deyby LitumaYr 12 · William Floy19-11.25
10Cristian BanksYr 11 · Longwood19-08.75
11Emmanuel KwansahYr 12 · Connetquot19-05.00
12Kian MartelliYr 12 · Riverhead19-02.75
13Ishiin JacksonYr 12 · William Floy19-01.25
14Jhamari BellYr 10 · Bellport19-00.00
15Tyler KingYr 10 · Smithtown Ea18-07.75
16Frank GreyYr 12 · Brentwood18-07.50
17Marcrene JeannotYr 12 · Bay Shore18-03.25
18Jeremy BertoletYr 11 · Connetquot14-05.75
Boys Shot Put
1Steven VasileYr 12 · Commack49-09.50
2Eric SandsYr 12 · Huntington48-08.00
3Nick PisciottaYr 11 · Commack46-02.50
4Gary BarashYr 11 · Huntington46-00.50
5John PoplawskiYr 12 · Walt Whitman45-06.00
6Luke CacicYr 11 · Northport42-11.00
7William CzaikowskiYr 12 · Longwood42-05.00
8Daniel SavickasYr 11 · Smithtown We40-11.00
9Jordan MarshallYr 11 · Central Isli40-08.00
9Ryan JeanYr 11 · West Islip40-08.00
11Mekai ButtsYr 10 · Huntington40-02.00
11Tyler KetchumYr 12 · Longwood40-02.00
13Aaron BasarYr 11 · Longwood39-11.00
14Eric BehrYr 12 · Riverhead39-09.00
15Darren DiBenedettoYr 11 · Sachem East39-03.00
16Michael FasanoYr 10 · Sachem North38-00.00
17Dylan RehmanYr 12 · Walt Whitman36-06.00
18Oiseowemi AghomonYr 12 · Bay Shore36-02.00
19Jack DaleyYr 11 · Smithtown We36-01.50
20Kenton JohnsonYr 12 · Central Isli35-08.00
21Khandekar HussainYr 10 · Bay Shore35-00.00
22Justin MarshallYr 10 · Brentwood34-10.50
Boys Triple Jump
1Marcrene JeannotYr 12 · Bay Shore45-02.25
2Leon HoppieYr 12 · Central Isli43-11.00
3Davon GoodeYr 12 · Central Isli43-10.50
4Kian MartelliYr 12 · Riverhead43-09.25
5Jeremy BertoletYr 11 · Connetquot43-00.75
6Vinosky SaintilYr 12 · Copiague42-11.25
7James HollandYr 12 · Copiague42-05.25
8Cristian BanksYr 11 · Longwood41-01.50
9Rahliek ThomasonYr 11 · Huntington40-11.50
10Deola KoshefobamuYr 12 · Central Isli40-08.50
11Eric JohanssonYr 12 · Smithtown We39-06.25
12Tyler KingYr 10 · Smithtown Ea39-03.25
13Adam AbdabhaiYr 12 · Commack39-00.50
14Paden CerboneYr 12 · Smithtown Ea38-10.25
15Ishiin JacksonYr 12 · William Floy38-06.25
16Huon ArcherYr 12 · Bay Shore38-02.00
17Rolando BanksYr 12 · Longwood38-01.25
18Ryan TonaYr 10 · Smithtown We37-11.00
19Aaron WalkerYr 11 · Riverhead37-07.00
20Mohammad ChohanYr 11 · Central Isli37-04.25
21Joseph ShepherdYr 12 · North Babylo37-00.75
22Kwame KwartengYr 9 · Bay Shore35-09.25
23Michael PerrinoYr 9 · Northport34-03.75
Section XI Boys Large School Championships - 2/1/2019
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Ryan 12 Northport 9:26.22 9:53.41 1 10
2 Aidar Matthews 10 Northport 10:12.75 9:54.05 1 8
3 Christian Berberich 11 Sachem East 10:04.74 9:54.29 1 6
4 Andrew Paules 11 West Islip 9:52.53 9:57.91 1 4
5 Brayden Vassilas 11 Smithtown We 10:16.31 9:59.01 1 2
6 Jason Gibbons 12 Northport 10:13.41 10:00.26 1 1
7 Matthew Aliano 12 Sachem North 10:03.70 10:08.10 1
8 Wyeth Semo 9 Northport 10:27.60 10:10.97 2
9 Chris Nienburg 12 Ward Melvill 10:09.41 10:11.21 1
10 Patrick Grasing 11 Smithtown Ea 10:18.53 10:12.15 2
11 Vidit Parikh 12 Sachem North 10:14.34 10:13.18 1
12 Cristian Zabala 10 Northport 10:20.04 10:13.83 2
13 Ramin Herath 11 Hhh East 10:22.34 10:14.05 2
14 Ryan Dery 12 Commack 10:17.00 10:14.19 2
15 James Cameron 11 West Islip 10:18.41 10:15.96 2
16 Tyler Cotter 10 Northport 10:25.95 10:17.26 2
17 William Grillo 12 Northport 10:24.65 10:17.68 2
18 Perry Balsamo 11 Bay Shore 10:17.25 10:17.73 2
19 Christian Giampapa 10 Commack 10:25.00 10:20.92 2
20 Luke Muratore 11 Smithtown We 10:24.54 10:26.37 2
21 Alex Genna 11 Patchogue/Me 10:23.21 10:29.41 2
22 Dillon Heinzman 10 Northport 10:19.04 10:30.29 2
23 Dennis Mensch 10 Smithtown We 10:19.95 10:33.58 2
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 6.56 6.55q 1
2 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Isli 6.63 6.68q 2
3 David Wood 12 Brentwood 6.69 6.72q 1
4 Christian Fils-Aime 11 North Babylo 6.67 6.73q 2
5 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 6.80 6.75q 2
6 Tom Domozych 12 Connetquot 6.76 6.81q 1
7 John Jerrick 12 Copiague 6.85 6.86 2
8 Emmanuel Kwansah 12 Connetquot 7.05 6.89 4
9 Anthony Solero 11 William Floy 6.81 6.90 2
9 Nasir Youngblood 10 Huntington 6.84 6.90 1
11 Eddy Vu 9 William Floy 6.93 6.91 3
12 Isaiah Graham 12 Bay Shore 6.91 6.92 1
13 Malik Johnson 12 Central Isli 6.83 6.96 1
14 Tyreek Parker 11 Riverhead 6.92 6.98 3
15 Ian Dyson 12 Ward Melvill 7.03 6.99 3
16 Liam Sullivan 11 Smithtown We 7.04 7.02 4
17 Jason Turner 10 Huntington 6.90 7.03 2
18 Josiah Melendez 9 Huntington 7.03 7.04 4
19 Walter Adote 11 Longwood 7.02 7.05 3
20 Austin McCue 10 Sachem North 7.01 7.07 3
21 Micah Cooper 10 Connetquot 7.06 7.08 4
22 Derrick Sperling 10 Longwood 7.11 7.16 4
23 Chris Mignanelli 12 Northport 7.03 7.19 3
24 Joshua Parris 12 Bay Shore 7.07 7.21 4
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Fils-Aime 11 North Babylo 6.73 6.52 10
2 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 6.55 6.54 8
3 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Isli 6.68 6.64 6
4 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 6.75 6.66 4
5 David Wood 12 Brentwood 6.72 6.71 2
6 Tom Domozych 12 Connetquot 6.81 6.80 1
Event 3 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RJ Pleasants 12 Hhh East 2:38.31 2:35.58 3 10
2 Nicholas Scheiner 10 Longwood 2:38.39 2:37.48 3 8
3 Nicholas Muellers 12 Smithtown We 2:38.08 2:38.56 3 6
4 Matthew Lopez 12 Connetquot 2:39.97 2:39.06 3 4
5 Thomas Fodor 11 Northport 2:37.57 2:39.08 3 2
6 David Cabello 12 Smithtown We 2:45.44 2:41.17 2 1
7 Julian Corbeaux 12 Northport 2:43.03 2:42.13 2
8 Nicholas Ambrosino 12 Sachem North 2:43.15 2:44.42 2
9 Joe Berberich 11 Sachem East 2:44.14 2:45.29 2
10 Andrew Araneo 10 Ward Melvill 2:43.46 2:45.53 2
11 Nolan Kata 11 Bay Shore 2:39.97 2:46.18 3
12 Ryan Keane 12 Riverhead 2:43.21 2:46.62 2
13 Logan Tammany 11 Patchogue/Me 2:46.21 2:46.68 2
14 Thomas Serra 10 Northport 2:49.11 2:47.94 1
15 Zach Malkowski 11 Commack 2:49.12 2:49.82 1
16 dominic merchelski 11 Lindenhurst 2:49.80 2:50.63 1
17 Kevin Cappellini 10 Sachem East 2:48.34 2:50.96 1
18 Andrew McKenzie 10 Huntington 2:47.00 2:51.33 1
19 Jake Rabin 10 Bay Shore 2:50.04 2:51.47 1
20 Jonah Komosinski 10 Ward Melvill 2:49.22 2:51.63 1
21 Jack Thornton 11 Ward Melvill 2:50.50 2:51.67 1
22 Anthony Lazaridis 12 Patchogue/Me 2:38.51 2:52.35 3
23 Alejandro Paez 11 Longwood 2:41.33 2:53.13 3
24 Matt Kruse 12 Sachem North 2:45.27 2:58.65 2
Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isaiah James 10 Huntington 1:25.64 1:25.14 4 10
2 CJ Kiviat 10 Huntington 1:24.00 1:25.51 4 8
3 Justin Stevens 11 Huntington 1:24.32 1:25.68 4 6
4 Sean Ryan 12 Northport 1:28.24 1:26.17 3 4
5 Howard Svensson 12 Commack 1:27.64 1:26.62 3 2
6 Tyler Hudson 12 Bay Shore 1:27.06 1:26.83 3 1
7 Connor McKeever 12 North Babylo 1:26.76 1:27.25 4
8 Frank Riviezzo 12 West Islip 1:29.29 1:28.23 3
9 Harrison Bassin 11 Ward Melvill 1:28.26 1:28.78 3
10 Thomas Naslonski 12 Bay Shore 1:26.97 1:30.48 3
11 Jarret Nagengast 11 Bay Shore 1:30.47 1:31.18 2
12 Ryan Reid 10 Northport 1:34.92 1:31.91 1
13 Dominick Katrivanos 11 Connetquot 1:29.32 1:32.41 2
14 James Senior 11 Northport 1:32.34 1:33.30 2
15 Matt Mullen 10 William Floy 1:31.89 1:33.94 2
16 Craig Haas 11 Huntington 1:33.32 1:34.38 1
17 Frank Orlando 12 Lindenhurst 1:30.59 1:34.41 2
18 Samuel James 8 Huntington 1:34.97 1:35.61 1
19 Timothy Gries 10 Lindenhurst 1:34.74 1:39.85 1
20 Joseph Shepherd 12 North Babylo 1:30.53 1:42.06 2
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 7.61 7.53q 1
2 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport 7.99 7.81q 1
3 Michael Muir 11 William Floy 8.03 7.89q 1
4 Jaylen Bush 11 Huntington 8.07 7.98q 2
5 Josiah Igwe 12 Bellport 7.87 8.00q 2
6 Aryes Garrett 12 Copiague 8.31 8.07q 2
7 Dennis Chen 11 Ward Melvill 7.96 8.08 2
8 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman 8.12 8.09 2
9 Pat McNellis 12 Commack 8.18 8.10 1
10 Christian Albright 11 Patchogue/Me 8.44 8.17 1
11 Rolando Banks 12 Longwood 8.23 8.28 1
12 Anthony Urbanick 11 Sachem East 8.44 8.39 2
13 Brandon Lopez 11 Bay Shore 8.61 8.43 3
14 Mitchell Cohen 11 Commack 8.57 8.55 3
15 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington 8.63 8.57 3
16 Uel Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 8.48 8.60 3
17 Matt Linbrunner 11 Longwood 8.63 8.64 3
18 Jon Iacovelli 11 Commack 8.58 8.75 3
19 Nick Gans 12 West Islip 8.80 8.79 4
20 Zak Rahimi 12 Hhh East 8.72 8.82 4
21 Sean Allen 12 Riverhead 8.93 8.96 4
22 Branden Muldoon 10 Bellport 8.88 9.03 4
23 Ryan Tona 10 Smithtown We 8.99 9.04 4
24 Aidan Harrington 11 Connetquot 8.96 9.31 4
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 7.53 7.52 10
2 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport 7.81 7.88 8
3 Michael Muir 11 William Floy 7.89 7.96 6
4 Jaylen Bush 11 Huntington 7.98 8.04 4
5 Josiah Igwe 12 Bellport 8.00 8.05 2
6 Aryes Garrett 12 Copiague 8.07 8.16 1
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Micheal Danzi 11 Smithtown We 4:32.28 4:32.86 1 10
2 Daniel Czop 12 Commack 4:34.09 4:33.02 1 8
3 Thomas Fodor 11 Northport 4:31.15 4:34.51 1 6
4 Kevin Cawley 12 Smithtown Ea 4:30.52 4:34.74 1 4
5 John Cuff 12 Smithtown We 4:41.57 4:36.34 1 2
6 Darin Cofield 11 Bay Shore 4:37.04 4:42.79 1 1
7 Kevin Martin 11 Walt Whitman 4:43.48 4:43.64 2
8 Nicholas Hager 12 Lindenhurst 4:45.24 4:43.92 2
9 Dean Gregory 12 Commack 4:37.56 4:44.71 1
10 Kelby Bishop 11 Connetquot 4:42.72 4:44.76 2
11 Andrew Paules 11 West Islip 4:36.35 4:44.89 1
12 Brandon Meiner 9 Northport 4:49.35 4:45.67 2
13 Ryan Mecca 11 Ward Melvill 4:46.83 4:46.72 2
14 Anthony Petrillo 10 Ward Melvill 4:47.53 4:47.07 2
15 Tim Colgan 12 Sachem North 4:45.93 4:47.09 2
16 Ryan Carrick 12 Riverhead 4:43.85 4:48.09 2
17 Matthew Pietzak 11 Sachem East 4:46.74 4:48.69 2
18 Garrett Gabri 10 Bellport 4:55.08 4:49.16 2
19 Raj Shah 12 Walt Whitman 4:35.78 4:49.59 1
20 Justin Zhang 11 Ward Melvill 4:50.33 4:54.01 2
21 Joe Glatz 12 Commack 4:40.11 4:55.85 1
22 James Cameron 11 West Islip 4:44.72 5:02.52 2
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 34.99 35.58Q 2
2 Johnathan Smith 12 Huntington 34.98 35.66Q 1
3 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 35.85 35.94Q 3
4 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 36.68 35.95Q 1
5 Anthony Joseph 10 Huntington 36.10 36.19Q 3
6 Saad Quadri 12 Brentwood 36.51 36.67Q 2
7 Malik Johnson 12 Central Isli 36.57 36.85 1
8 Steven Ivans 11 Patchogue/Me 37.07 37.35 2
9 Jaden Mennella-Singleton 10 Sachem North 37.88 37.49 2
10 Deola Koshefobamu 12 Central Isli 37.58 37.67 3
11 Ryan Leinwand 12 Smithtown We 38.35 37.71 2
12 Ryan Famiglietti 12 Sachem East 38.04 38.16 1
13 Tilon Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 38.15 38.52 1
14 Ian Dyson 12 Ward Melvill 38.80 38.84 3
15 Michael Bailey 9 Sachem North 38.88 39.09 2
15 Austin Bennett 11 West Islip 37.69 39.09 3
17 Jahmar Francis 7 Huntington 39.24 39.91 1
18 Joseph Shepherd 12 North Babylo 38.62 40.74 3
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 35.58 34.93 10
2 Johnathan Smith 12 Huntington 35.66 34.99 8
3 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 35.94 36.60 6
4 Anthony Joseph 10 Huntington 36.19 36.77 4
5 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 35.95 37.14 2
6 Saad Quadri 12 Brentwood 36.67 40.16 1
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 8:25.92 8:29.94 2 10
1) Nicholas Scheiner 10 2) Alejandro Paez 11
3) Edmundo Porras 11 4) Justin Rajab 11
5) Logan Ferrari 10 6) Rich Engesser 11
2 Bay Shore 'A' 8:14.20 8:33.28 2 8
1) Darin Cofield 11 2) Nolan Kata 11
3) Perry Balsamo 11 4) Jake Rabin 10
5) Jayden Feliciano 9 6) Jarret Nagengast 11
3 Commack 'A' 8:15.00 8:39.03 2 6
1) Daniel Czop 12 2) Roshan Kalikasingh 11
3) Kiyoshi Shiomitsu 11 4) Howard Svensson 12
5) Vin Manna 12 6) Zach Malkowski 11
4 Brentwood 'A' 8:38.34 8:41.98 2 4
1) Francis Argueta 12 2) Jose Amaya 12
3) Steven Mendez 12 4) Alexander Specht 10
5) Omar Salguero 9 6) Franklyn Velasquez 11
5 Northport 'A' 8:04.67 8:46.33 2 2
1) Aidar Matthews 10 2) Thomas Fodor 11
3) Jason Gibbons 12 4) William Grillo 12
5) Julian Corbeaux 12 6) Sean Ryan 12
6 Ward Melville 'A' 8:38.04 8:52.11 2 1
1) Andrew Araneo 10 2) Ryan Mecca 11
3) Anthony Petrillo 10 4) Andrew Nicholson 9
5) Harrison Bassin 11 6) Jonah Komosinski 10
7 Commack 'B' 8:33.00 8:52.22 2
1) Zach Malkowski 11 2) Ryan Dery 12
3) Naru Nakomura 10 4) Aiden Spahn 10
5) Christian Giampapa 10 6) Kiyoshi Shiomitsu 11
8 Copiague 'A' 8:44.84 8:55.88 1
1) Eric Tavarez 12 2) Will Villatoro 11
3) Chris Canenguez 11 4) Aryes Garrett 12
5) Jackson Bright 12 6) Esdras Canales 11
9 Sachem East 'A' 8:26.14 8:56.20 2
1) Kevin Cappellini 10 2) Christian Sabatini 10
3) Christian Berberich 11 4) Joe Berberich 11
5) Ryan Famiglietti 12 6) Matthew Pietzak 11
10 Bellport 'A' 8:58.94 8:59.18 1
1) Garrett Gabri 10 2) Ryan Devine 10
3) Tim Montick 11 4) Asher Waller 10
5) Laurens Seubert 9 6)
11 Central Islip 'A' 9:26.61 9:00.88 1
1) Anthony Ochoa 11 2) Miguel Delgado 11
3) Khalid Grace 11 4) Geovanni Donis 8
5) Ariel Perez 11 6) William Melgar 11
12 Smithtown West 'A' 8:54.38 9:03.10 1
1) John Cuff 12 2) Brayden Vassilas 11
3) Dennis Mensch 10 4) Luke Muratore 11
5) David Cabello 12 6) Dylan Vasapollo 11
13 Huntington 'A' 8:44.00 9:07.25 1
1) Andrew McKenzie 10 2) Aiden Heller 10
3) Carlos Martinez 10 4) Craig Haas 11
5) John Segreti 11 6) Samuel James 8
Event 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:20.89 3:31.61 3 10
1) CJ Kiviat 10 2) Isaiah James 10
3) Justin Stevens 11 4) Johnathan Smith 12
5) Jahmar Francis 7 6) Jason Turner 10
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:36.31 3:35.03 2 8
1) Reilly Browne 12 2) Harrison Bassin 11
3) Owen Larson 12 4) Dave Selzer 11
5) Caleb Wheeler 12 6) Dennis Chen 11
3 Smithtown West 'A' 3:29.89 3:36.58 3 6
1) David Cabello 12 2) Nicholas Muellers 12
3) Lucas Plaia 11 4) Micheal Danzi 11
5) Ryan Leinwand 12 6) Alex Zdravkovic 11
4 Northport 'B' 3:38.51 3:37.58 3 4
1) Scott Stehlik 10 2) James Senior 11
3) Ryan Berkery 12 4) Vincent Gaddis 10
5) Julian Corbeaux 12 6) Theo Amendola 11
5 Sachem North 'A' 3:43.65 3:38.50 1 2
1) Jaden Mennella-Singleton 10 2) Michael Bailey 9
3) Daniel McKay 12 4) Christopher Ventre 12
5) Patrick Melfi 12 6) Scott Marro 12
6 Connetquot 'A' 3:39.30 3:38.90 2 1
1) Dominick Katrivanos 11 2) Matthew Lopez 12
3) Chris Andrade 11 4) Aidan Harrington 11
5) Kelby Bishop 11 6) Aiden Smith 11
7 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 3:42.40 3:39.75 1
1) Logan Tammany 11 2) Alex Soltanpanah 12
3) Anthony Lazaridis 12 4) Steven Ivans 11
5) Christian Albright 11 6)
8 North Babylon 'A' 3:41.95 3:40.80 2
1) Ramirez Jason 12 2) Connor McKeever 12
3) Joseph Shepherd 12 4) Erick Radtke 11
5) Justin Arranz 12 6) Billy Galler 10
9 Longwood 'A' 3:30.39 3:41.72 3
1) Marc Silva 11 2) Matt Linbrunner 11
3) TY Maldon 11 4) Cameron Hughes 9
5) Kharlin Watkins 10 6)
10 Bay Shore 'A' 3:34.60 3:44.69 3
1) Tyler Hudson 12 2) Thomas Naslonski 12
3) Zach Dorsch 12 4) Isaiah Graham 12
5) Joshua Parris 12 6)
11 Brentwood 'A' 3:36.34 3:45.20 2
1) Jethro Armand 11 2) Edwin Canales 12
3) Anthony Webster 11 4) Joseph Loverso 12
5) Jaylen Salgado 11 6) Dylan Louis-Elias 10
12 Commack 'A' 3:40.04 3:45.50 2
1) Jon Iacovelli 11 2) Ryan Dalland 10
3) Sean Griffin 12 4) Pat McNellis 12
5) Adam Pearsal 12 6) Andrew Ciccarelli 12
13 Northport 'A' 3:35.58 3:48.80 2
1) Sean Ryan 12 2) Julian Corbeaux 12
3) Kyle Hawkins 10 4) Kieran Weaver 12
5) Dan Borghard 11 6) James Senior 11
14 William Floyd 'A' 3:48.57 3:51.96 1
1) Anthony Auciello 11 2) Zach Manns 12
3) Matt Mullen 10 4) Jecsi Velasquez 11
5) Greg Lobalsamo 11 6)
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 1:31.32 1:33.75 2 10
1) Julio Rodriguez 12 2) David Wood 12
3) Dylan Louis-Elias 10 4) Edwin Canales 12
5) Saad Quadri 12 6) Frank Grey 12
2 Central Islip 'B' 1:38.38 1:34.47 2 8
1) Mohammad Chohan 11 2) Robert Diaz 11
3) Javani Farino 10 4) Jahnique Miller 10
5) Miguel Delgado 11 6) Khalid Grace 11
3 Bellport 'A' 1:34.24 1:36.20 2 6
1) Jhamari Bell 10 2) Kyler Pizzo 12
3) Matthew Juarez 12 4) Nicholas Gallo 11
5) Dwan Trent 12 6) Josiah Igwe 12
4 Huntington 'A' 1:30.97 1:37.06 2 4
1) Nasir Youngblood 10 2) Josiah Melendez 9
3) Jason Turner 10 4) Anthony Joseph 10
5) CJ Kiviat 10 6) Johnathan Smith 12
5 Longwood 'A' 1:36.13 1:37.09 2 2
1) Walter Adote 11 2) Cristian Banks 11
3) Rolando Banks 12 4) Derrick Sperling 10
5) Fernando Rodriguez 10 6) Cameron Hughes 9
6 Connetquot 'A' 1:39.02 1:37.42 1 1
1) Emmanuel Kwansah 12 2) Micah Cooper 10
3) Mike Domozych 11 4) Tom Domozych 12
5) Jeremy Bertolet 11 6) Anthony Tricario 12
7 William Floyd 'A' 1:38.27 1:37.80 1
1) Eddy Vu 9 2) Anthony Solero 11
3) Michael Muir 11 4) Deyby Lituma 12
5) Ishiin Jackson 12 6)
8 Smithtown West 'A' 1:37.56 1:38.06 1
1) Samuel Monastero 11 2) Ryan Leinwand 12
3) Liam Sullivan 11 4) Sean Hauptman 11
5) Samuel Ryba 10 6) Nil Martinez-Floria 10
9 Central Islip 'A' 1:33.55 1:38.95 1
1) Leon Hoppie 12 2) Deola Koshefobamu 12
3) Malik Johnson 12 4) Davon Goode 12
5) Mohammad Chohan 11 6) Robert Diaz 11
10 Ward Melville 'A' 1:39.29 1:44.20 1
1) Owen Larson 12 2) Ian Dyson 12
3) Jonathan Bussa 9 4) Christian Powell 9
5) Dennis Chen 11 6) James Van Vechten 9
11 Copiague 'A' 1:33.98 1:44.96 2
1) John Jerrick 12 2) Shaquille Haldens 10
3) James Holland 12 4) Ian James 11
5) Vinosky Saintil 12 6) Khalil Chester 11
Event 11 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Leonaed 12 Sachem East 6-01.00 6-03.00 10
2 Jaden Bholan 12 Huntington 6-03.00 6-00.00 8
3 Elijah Logan 12 Brentwood 6-03.00 5-10.00 6
4 Joe Garetano 12 Huntington 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
4 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
6 Aryes Garrett 12 Copiague 5-06.00 J5-10.00 1
7 Dylan Louis-Elias 10 Brentwood 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 Aaron Walker 11 Riverhead 5-06.00 J5-08.00
9 Tilon Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 5-08.00 5-06.00
9 Sean Allen 12 Riverhead 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Adam Abdabhai 12 Commack 5-08.00 J5-06.00
12 Derrick Sperling 10 Longwood 5-06.00 J5-06.00
13 Paden Cerbone 12 Smithtown Ea 5-08.00 5-03.00
13 Ryan Tona 10 Smithtown We 5-00.00 5-03.00
15 Kharlin Watkins 10 Longwood 5-03.00 J5-03.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 20-07.00 22-05.00 10
2 James Holland 12 Copiague 21-01.50 21-10.50 8 21-00.75
3 Tilon Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 20-05.50 J21-10.50 6 20-05.50
4 Paden Cerbone 12 Smithtown Ea 20-07.00 20-10.25 4
5 Davon Goode 12 Central Isli 21-06.25 20-08.75 2
6 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague 20-07.00 20-03.25 1
7 Elijah Logan 12 Brentwood 20-03.00 20-02.75
8 Nasir Youngblood 10 Huntington 19-11.00 20-00.50
9 Deyby Lituma 12 William Floy 20-03.50 19-11.25
10 Cristian Banks 11 Longwood 20-06.50 19-08.75
11 Emmanuel Kwansah 12 Connetquot 19-09.50 19-05.00
12 Kian Martelli 12 Riverhead 19-01.75 19-02.75
13 Ishiin Jackson 12 William Floy 22-02.00 19-01.25
14 Jhamari Bell 10 Bellport 19-10.75 19-00.00
15 Tyler King 10 Smithtown Ea 18-10.00 18-07.75
16 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 20-11.50 18-07.50
17 Marcrene Jeannot 12 Bay Shore 20-03.50 18-03.25
18 Jeremy Bertolet 11 Connetquot 20-07.25 14-05.75
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Vasile 12 Commack 50-08.00 49-09.50 10
2 Eric Sands 12 Huntington 49-06.00 48-08.00 8
3 Nick Pisciotta 11 Commack 47-02.00 46-02.50 6
4 Gary Barash 11 Huntington 43-06.00 46-00.50 4
5 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman 44-10.50 45-06.00 2
6 Luke Cacic 11 Northport 44-05.00 42-11.00 1
7 William Czaikowski 12 Longwood 40-02.75 42-05.00
8 Daniel Savickas 11 Smithtown We 42-02.50 40-11.00
9 Jordan Marshall 11 Central Isli 41-03.00 40-08.00
9 Ryan Jean 11 West Islip 42-00.50 40-08.00
11 Mekai Butts 10 Huntington 43-09.00 40-02.00
11 Tyler Ketchum 12 Longwood 44-07.75 40-02.00
13 Aaron Basar 11 Longwood 41-02.50 39-11.00
14 Eric Behr 12 Riverhead 40-02.50 39-09.00
15 Darren DiBenedetto 11 Sachem East 38-11.50 39-03.00
16 Michael Fasano 10 Sachem North 38-11.50 38-00.00
17 Dylan Rehman 12 Walt Whitman 39-10.75 36-06.00
18 Oiseowemi Aghomon 12 Bay Shore 39-05.00 36-02.00
19 Jack Daley 11 Smithtown We 41-08.00 36-01.50
20 Kenton Johnson 12 Central Isli 37-01.00 35-08.00
21 Khandekar Hussain 10 Bay Shore 38-03.25 35-00.00
22 Justin Marshall 10 Brentwood 36-11.50 34-10.50
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcrene Jeannot 12 Bay Shore 45-11.00 45-02.25 10
2 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Isli 39-11.75 43-11.00 8
3 Davon Goode 12 Central Isli 42-00.75 43-10.50 6
4 Kian Martelli 12 Riverhead 43-04.25 43-09.25 4
5 Jeremy Bertolet 11 Connetquot 40-04.25 43-00.75 2
6 Vinosky Saintil 12 Copiague 41-11.50 42-11.25 1
7 James Holland 12 Copiague 42-05.50 42-05.25
8 Cristian Banks 11 Longwood 41-06.50 41-01.50
9 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington 40-11.00 40-11.50
10 Deola Koshefobamu 12 Central Isli 41-05.75 40-08.50
11 Eric Johansson 12 Smithtown We 40-01.75 39-06.25
12 Tyler King 10 Smithtown Ea 38-11.75 39-03.25
13 Adam Abdabhai 12 Commack 38-06.00 39-00.50
14 Paden Cerbone 12 Smithtown Ea 39-03.75 38-10.25
15 Ishiin Jackson 12 William Floy 39-07.75 38-06.25
16 Huon Archer 12 Bay Shore 39-01.75 38-02.00
17 Rolando Banks 12 Longwood 38-03.50 38-01.25
18 Ryan Tona 10 Smithtown We 37-11.75 37-11.00
19 Aaron Walker 11 Riverhead 38-00.25 37-07.00
20 Mohammad Chohan 11 Central Isli 38-02.25 37-04.25
21 Joseph Shepherd 12 North Babylo 41-04.00 37-00.75
22 Kwame Kwarteng 9 Bay Shore 36-03.25 35-09.25
23 Michael Perrino 9 Northport 34-06.50 34-03.75
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntington 77 2) Longwood 50
3) Northport 38 4) Brentwood 37
5) Commack 32 6) Central Islip 30
7) Smithtown West 27 8) Copiague 21
9) Bay Shore 20 10) Sachem East 16
10) Bellport 16 12) Smithtown East 14
13) North Babylon 10 13) HHH East 10
15) Ward Melville 9 15) Connetquot 9
17) William Floyd 6 18) Riverhead 4
18) West Islip 4 20) Sachem North 2
20) Walt Whitman 2