Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Carly WoelfelYr 11 · South Side10:36.26
2Sophie RosencransYr 10 · North Shore10:43.07
3Rachel TucciYr 12 · Mepham10:46.03
4Maya SpottiswoodYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore10:57.88
5Nicola ScaglioneYr 12 · Oceanside11:00.12
6Caitlin BuchalaYr 11 · Lynbrook11:14.90
7Sydney GinsburgYr 11 · Manhasset HS11:16.65
8Fiona HaegelandYr 11 · CSH11:23.92
9Gia BergonziYr 9 · MacArthur11:37.16
10Emmie KeysYr 9 · Wheatley11:37.93
11Mikayla CecoraYr 10 · Massapequa11:50.03
12Kate McNerneyYr 9 · Mepham12:00.80
13Leslie VillafuertYr 9 · East Meadow12:44.59
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Olivia MillerYr 9 · VS Central7.21
2Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South7.30
3Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt7.41
4Ashley FultonYr 7 · Elmont7.48
5Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North7.52
6Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees7.57
7Elizabeth GlashenYr 11 · Uniondale7.58
8Illyana LewisYr 11 · VS Central7.60
9Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.61
10Aniyah McCarthyYr 8 · Uniondale7.74
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Olivia MillerYr 9 · VS Central7.17
2Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South7.32
3Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees7.50
4Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt7.52
5Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North7.55
6Ashley FultonYr 7 · Elmont7.57
7Elizabeth GlashenYr 11 · Uniondale7.58
8Illyana LewisYr 11 · VS Central7.60
9Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.61
10Aniyah McCarthyYr 8 · Uniondale7.74
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Angeline CaamanoYr 10 · Manhasset HS3:01.66
2Nicole SchneiderYr 11 · North Shore3:02.92
3DeAnna MartinYr 12 · VS South3:04.61
4Avery BrullYr 10 · South Side3:09.92
5Emily MoehringerYr 10 · Mepham3:13.15
6Amanda SohlYr 12 · East Meadow3:14.92
7Cara DuffyYr 11 · Island Trees3:16.66
8Ana MarkovinaYr 9 · Jericho3:17.81
9Erin BrownYr 11 · Long Beach3:27.38
Girls 600 Meter Run
1DeAnna MartinYr 12 · VS South1:33.56
2Alexandra StasichYr 10 · Massapequa1:36.29
3Rene''e NewtonYr 10 · Hempstead1:38.94
4Julia SchrieferYr 9 · Wheatley1:39.80
5Caroline GreenYr 10 · Friends Acad1:44.62
6Fatima MorrobelYr 11 · Long Beach1:45.22
7Julia MillsYr 9 · Floral Park1:46.89
8Ally MidgetteYr 11 · Bethpage1:47.43
9Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence1:57.03
10Shannon CorrYr 11 · Mepham1:59.32
--Nailah JinksYr 10 · Uniondale1:42.30
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South8.14
2Zaria FullerYr 12 · Uniondale8.42
3Olivia NelsonYr 11 · VS Central8.42
4Brianna ThierYr 11 · Mepham8.73
5Chinyere AkaziYr 10 · Uniondale9.04
6Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9.06
7Jamie DerkashYr 12 · Garden City9.35
8Courtney MartinYr 11 · Island Trees9.54
9Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett9.62
10Ashley SidotiYr 10 · Seaford9.66
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South8.09
2Olivia NelsonYr 11 · VS Central8.37
3Zaria FullerYr 12 · Uniondale8.42
4Brianna ThierYr 11 · Mepham8.62
5Chinyere AkaziYr 10 · Uniondale9.05
6Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9.18
7Jamie DerkashYr 12 · Garden City9.35
8Courtney MartinYr 11 · Island Trees9.54
9Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett9.62
10Ashley SidotiYr 10 · Seaford9.66
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Mayu IioYr 12 · Syosset4:52.64
2Mackenzie SettonYr 9 · Jericho4:53.16
3Olivia DucaYr 10 · South Side4:55.58
4Sinead HeaneyYr 12 · Plainview Ke5:03.93
5Andria ScaglioneYr 12 · Oceanside5:07.85
6Kaitlyn MohrYr 11 · South Side5:16.57
7Gia BergonziYr 9 · MacArthur5:18.35
8Kaylyn ForbesYr 12 · Hewlett5:26.94
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroYr 11 · Freeport40.76
2Morgan MiddletonYr 8 · VS Central42.37
3Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North42.60
4E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove42.72
5Ava GellisYr 12 · Port Washing42.83
6Caroline ReinerYr 12 · North Shore43.45
7Nyah ThomasYr 9 · Friends Acad43.55
8Gabrielle StephenYr 9 · VS Central44.17
9Natalia MadejYr 10 · Plainedge44.26
10Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence44.38
11Marlene GoldsteinYr 12 · Locust Valle44.41
12Ellie FoxYr 12 · CSH44.47
13Katie FrischYr 11 · Long Beach45.31
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Alexandria YarbroYr 11 · Freeport40.28
2Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North42.05
3Morgan MiddletonYr 8 · VS Central42.78
4E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove43.71
5Ava GellisYr 12 · Port Washing44.35
6Caroline ReinerYr 12 · North Shore43.45
7Nyah ThomasYr 9 · Friends Acad43.55
8Gabrielle StephenYr 9 · VS Central44.17
9Natalia MadejYr 10 · Plainedge44.26
10Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence44.38
11Marlene GoldsteinYr 12 · Locust Valle44.41
12Ellie FoxYr 12 · CSH44.47
13Katie FrischYr 11 · Long Beach45.31
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Ashleigh WakelyYr 11 · Massapequa7:31.39
2Tali GekhmanYr 10 · Calhoun7:57.52
3Katelyn StealeyYr 10 · Massapequa7:59.08
4Sophie RothYr 12 · Port Washing8:00.10
5Aracelly SierraYr 9 · North Shore8:03.11
6Olivia RobsonYr 10 · Manhasset HS8:22.90
7Kristina MarinoYr 12 · CSH8:30.71
8Madele FeiginYr 12 · Port Washing8:37.24
9Kelly MeyerYr 11 · Massapequa8:38.66
10Lili SeidmanYr 9 · Hewlett8:53.18
11Olivia KropfYr 12 · Plainedge8:55.49
12Kelly WeberYr 10 · North Shore8:57.74
13Kelsey GallagherYr 11 · Farmingdale9:02.21
14Gabby GatelyYr 12 · MacArthur9:10.80
15Rebecca SirofYr 10 · Calhoun9:34.48
--Lianne EmanuelYr 11 · CSH9:05.90
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1EastMeadow9:43.17
4PortWashington10:12.21
6NorthShore10:23.14
7ManhassetHS10:36.78
8LongBeach10:57.55
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2VSSouth4:04.74
3ManhassetHS4:09.34
4GardenCity4:11.57
5FriendsAcademy4:13.32
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
2VSCentral1:47.13
7PortWashington1:55.65
Girls Long Jump
1Dieusi ArmandYr 12 · Westbury18-04.50
2Efe OmokeniYr 11 · Freeport17-09.00
3Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle17-08.25
4Lindsey SmithYr 12 · VS South17-08.00
5Ava GellisYr 12 · Port Washing16-06.50
6Erica DukeYr 11 · Oyster Bay16-00.75
7Sara MansonYr 8 · Calhoun15-03.25
Girls High Jump
1Olivia RodriguezYr 12 · South Side5-06.00
2Anyia WilsonYr 12 · Hewlett5-03.00
3Zaria FullerYr 12 · Uniondale5-04.00
4Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt5-02.00
5Mia DircksYr 11 · Bethpage5-00.00
6Olivia FinneganYr 11 · Plainedge5-00.00
7Jada WhiteYr 12 · Massapequa4-10.00
8Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett4-08.00
--Briana CastilloYr 12 · Westbury4-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Dieusi ArmandYr 12 · Westbury39-11.75
2Lindsey SmithYr 12 · VS South38-01.00
3Leann NicholasYr 10 · Farmingdale36-11.75
4Quinci EasterYr 11 · Freeport36-01.50
5Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle35-09.75
6Erica DukeYr 11 · Oyster Bay34-10.00
7Hailee CompleYr 10 · Farmingdale34-05.75
8Elizabeth GlashenYr 11 · Uniondale33-00.75
Girls Shot Put
1Natya GlascoYr 12 · Roslyn39-03.00
2Juel CharlesYr 12 · VS North38-06.00
3Kayley RagazziniYr 11 · Hewlett36-09.25
4Megan ZedalisYr 11 · Plainedge34-04.00
5Sarah LewisYr 11 · Massapequa32-03.75
6Alison TurnerYr 11 · Port Washing31-04.25
7Madison PrinceYr 11 · Port Washing29-05.50
8Oluwatobi AdebowaYr 10 · VS North28-07.75
9Faith ShawYr 11 · Westbury28-01.50
Girls Pole Vault
1Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9-00.00
2Annie HatziioannoYr 11 · Syosset9-00.00
3Hannah RomanoYr 11 · Syosset8-06.00
4Emily WagnerYr 11 · Syosset8-00.00
Girls Weight Throw
1Kayley RagazziniYr 11 · Hewlett51-02.75
2Natya GlascoYr 12 · Roslyn42-07.75
3Juel CharlesYr 12 · VS North39-09.75
4Danielle WhelanYr 12 · Massapequa39-01.50
5Sarah LewisYr 11 · Massapequa33-11.50
6Oluwatobi AdebowaYr 10 · VS North33-10.75
7Nicole ColonelYr 12 · Plainedge31-02.25
8Zoey RichardsYr 11 · Hewlett28-07.75
9Emma FormanYr 10 · Massapequa28-07.50
10Kayla AzingeYr 11 · Hewlett24-04.75
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/12/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 10:21.14
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 4250 Carly Woelfel 11 South Side 10:36.55 10:36.26
2 # 3937 Sophie Rosencrans 10 North Shore 10:36.64 10:43.07
3 # 4644 Rachel Tucci 12 Mepham 10:50.32 10:46.03
4 # 3470 Maya Spottiswood 10 Jfk Bellmore 11:02.99 10:57.88
5 # 3995 Nicola Scaglione 12 Oceanside 10:39.63 11:00.12
6 # 3556 Caitlin Buchala 11 Lynbrook 11:18.36 11:14.90
7 # 3662 Sydney Ginsburg 11 Manhasset HS 11:07.26 11:16.65
8 # 2905 Fiona Haegeland 11 CSH 11:07.31 11:23.92
9 # 3585 Gia Bergonzi 9 MacArthur 11:30.72 11:37.16
10 # 4563 Emmie Keys 9 Wheatley 11:15.67 11:37.93
11 # 3705 Mikayla Cecora 10 Massapequa 11:54.06 11:50.03
12 # 3796 Kate McNerney 9 Mepham 11:45.77 12:00.80
13 # 3011 Leslie Villafuert 9 East Meadow 11:33.86 12:44.59
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 7.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 4380 Olivia Miller 9 VS Central 7.20 7.21Q 1
2 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 7.24 7.30Q 2
3 # 4657 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 7.40 7.41q 1
4 # 3020 Ashley Fulton 7 Elmont 7.47 7.48q 2
5 # 4419 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 7.52 7.52q 1
6 # 3429 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 7.44 7.57q 2
7 # 4328 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 7.56 7.58 2
8 # 4376 Illyana Lewis 11 VS Central 7.42 7.60 2
9 # 4498 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.43 7.61 1
10 # 4343 Aniyah McCarthy 8 Uniondale 7.46 7.74 1
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 7.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 4380 Olivia Miller 9 VS Central 7.21 7.17
2 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 7.30 7.32
3 # 3429 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 7.57 7.50
4 # 4657 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 7.41 7.52
5 # 4419 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 7.52 7.55
6 # 3020 Ashley Fulton 7 Elmont 7.48 7.57
Preliminaries
7 # 4328 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 7.58
8 # 4376 Illyana Lewis 11 VS Central 7.60
9 # 4498 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.61
10 # 4343 Aniyah McCarthy 8 Uniondale 7.74
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 3:02.24
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3656 Angeline Caamano 10 Manhasset HS 3:02.80 3:01.66
2 # 3940 Nicole Schneider 11 North Shore 3:05.30 3:02.92
3 # 4456 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 2:57.13 3:04.61
4 # 4212 Avery Brull 10 South Side 3:09.12 3:09.92
5 # 3798 Emily Moehringer 10 Mepham 3:08.93 3:13.15
6 # 3001 Amanda Sohl 12 East Meadow 3:16.66 3:14.92
7 # 3418 Cara Duffy 11 Island Trees 3:12.40 3:16.66
8 # 3442 Ana Markovina 9 Jericho 3:20.69 3:17.81
9 # 3517 Erin Brown 11 Long Beach 3:23.73 3:27.38
Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 1:38.74
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 4456 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 1:35.31 1:33.56 3
2 # 3752 Alexandra Stasich 10 Massapequa 1:36.92 1:36.29 3
3 # 3286 Rene''e Newton 10 Hempstead 1:36.64 1:38.94 3
4 # 4573 Julia Schriefer 9 Wheatley 1:40.83 1:39.80 3
5 # 3156 Caroline Green 10 Friends Acad 1:43.91 1:44.62 2
6 # 3542 Fatima Morrobel 11 Long Beach 1:47.82 1:45.22 2
7 # 3113 Julia Mills 9 Floral Park 1:48.14 1:46.89 2
8 # 2757 Ally Midgette 11 Bethpage 1:49.00 1:47.43 1
9 # 3483 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 1:44.27 1:57.03 2
10 # 3776 Shannon Corr 11 Mepham 1:50.00 1:59.32 1
-- # 4332 Nailah Jinks 10 Uniondale 1:42.30 DNF 3
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 8.74
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 8.12 8.14Q 1
2 # 4327 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 8.29 8.42Q 2
3 # 4382 Olivia Nelson 11 VS Central 8.50 8.42q 1
4 # 3816 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 8.72 8.73q 2
5 # 4315 Chinyere Akazi 10 Uniondale 9.06 9.04q 1
6 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.16 9.06q 2
7 # 3179 Jamie Derkash 12 Garden City 9.28 9.35 1
8 # 3426 Courtney Martin 11 Island Trees 9.58 9.54 2
9 # 3375 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 9.35 9.62 2
10 # 4592 Ashley Sidoti 10 Seaford 9.51 9.66 1
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 8.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 8.14 8.09
2 # 4382 Olivia Nelson 11 VS Central 8.42 8.37
3 # 4327 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 8.42 8.42
4 # 3816 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 8.73 8.62
5 # 4315 Chinyere Akazi 10 Uniondale 9.04 9.05
6 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.06 9.18
Preliminaries
7 # 3179 Jamie Derkash 12 Garden City 9.35
8 # 3426 Courtney Martin 11 Island Trees 9.54
9 # 3375 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 9.62
10 # 4592 Ashley Sidoti 10 Seaford 9.66
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 4:49.54
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 4275 Mayu Iio 12 Syosset 4:57.35 4:52.64
2 # 3443 Mackenzie Setton 9 Jericho 4:57.46 4:53.16
3 # 4219 Olivia Duca 10 South Side 4:48.65 4:55.58
4 # 4087 Sinead Heaney 12 Plainview Ke 4:58.67 5:03.93
5 # 3994 Andria Scaglione 12 Oceanside 4:52.68 5:07.85
6 # 4687 Kaitlyn Mohr 11 South Side 5:10.22 5:16.57
7 # 3585 Gia Bergonzi 9 MacArthur 5:14.78 5:18.35
8 # 3344 Kaylyn Forbes 12 Hewlett 5:14.42 5:26.94
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 41.94
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 3150 Alexandria Yarbro 11 Freeport 40.52 40.76Q 1
2 # 4379 Morgan Middleton 8 VS Central 43.26 42.37Q 3
3 # 4400 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 41.30 42.60Q 2
4 # 3221 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 42.01 42.72q 3
5 # 4117 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 42.04 42.83q 3
6 # 3935 Caroline Reiner 12 North Shore 42.64 43.45 1
7 # 3162 Nyah Thomas 9 Friends Acad 42.90 43.55 1
8 # 4389 Gabrielle Stephen 9 VS Central 43.74 44.17 2
9 # 4053 Natalia Madej 10 Plainedge 42.37 44.26 2
10 # 3483 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 42.95 44.38 2
11 # 3500 Marlene Goldstein 12 Locust Valle 43.71 44.41 3
12 # 2899 Ellie Fox 12 CSH 43.87 44.47 1
13 # 3527 Katie Frisch 11 Long Beach 43.90 45.31 1
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 41.94
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3150 Alexandria Yarbro 11 Freeport 40.76 40.28
2 # 4400 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 42.60 42.05
3 # 4379 Morgan Middleton 8 VS Central 42.37 42.78
4 # 3221 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 42.72 43.71
5 # 4117 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 42.83 44.35
Preliminaries
6 # 3935 Caroline Reiner 12 North Shore 43.45
7 # 3162 Nyah Thomas 9 Friends Acad 43.55
8 # 4389 Gabrielle Stephen 9 VS Central 44.17
9 # 4053 Natalia Madej 10 Plainedge 44.26
10 # 3483 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 44.38
11 # 3500 Marlene Goldstein 12 Locust Valle 44.41
12 # 2899 Ellie Fox 12 CSH 44.47
13 # 3527 Katie Frisch 11 Long Beach 45.31
Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 7:28.24
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 # 3758 Ashleigh Wakely 11 Massapequa 7:24.10 7:31.39
2 # 2796 Tali Gekhman 10 Calhoun 8:18.90 7:57.52
3 # 3753 Katelyn Stealey 10 Massapequa 8:18.10 7:59.08
4 # 4134 Sophie Roth 12 Port Washing 8:08.40 8:00.10
5 # 3941 Aracelly Sierra 9 North Shore 8:27.10 8:03.11
6 # 3683 Olivia Robson 10 Manhasset HS 7:52.50 8:22.90
7 # 2914 Kristina Marino 12 CSH 8:30.60 8:30.71
8 # 4116 Madele Feigin 12 Port Washing 8:29.20 8:37.24
9 # 3731 Kelly Meyer 11 Massapequa 7:54.70 8:38.66
10 # 3370 Lili Seidman 9 Hewlett 8:40.90 8:53.18
11 # 4049 Olivia Kropf 12 Plainedge 8:53.10 8:55.49
12 # 3946 Kelly Weber 10 North Shore 8:56.60 8:57.74
13 # 3061 Kelsey Gallagher 11 Farmingdale 9:10.00 9:02.21
14 # 3597 Gabby Gately 12 MacArthur 9:13.50 9:10.80
15 # 2826 Rebecca Sirof 10 Calhoun 8:56.30 9:34.48
-- # 2898 Lianne Emanuel 11 CSH 9:05.90 DQ loss of contact
Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Standard for 2rd place finisher 9:36.24
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 9:37.02 9:43.17
1) #2995 Rachel Rose 12 2) #2982 Katherine Marsh 12
3) #2981 Isabel Marsh 12 4) #3002 Madison Sohl 12
5) #3011 Leslie Villafuerte 9 6) #3001 Amanda Sohl 12
2 Massapequa 'A' 9:59.90 9:54.05
1) #3727 Tiffany-Ann Matturro 12 2) #3743 Jaclyn Portogallo 11
3) #3734 Thalia Morisi 9 4) #3748 Kayla Schuler 10
5) #3752 Alexandra Stasichin 10 6)
3 Oceanside 'A' 9:53.66 9:58.29
1) #3967 Sera King 12 2) #3966 Jada King 9
3) #3995 Nicola Scaglione 12 4) #3994 Andria Scaglione 12
5) #3997 Ashley Segarra 12 6) #3954 Jessica Cinamon 9
4 Port Washington 'A' 10:12.83 10:12.21
1) #4126 Samantha Krayeski 11 2) #4119 Sally Hirschwerk 11
3) #4137 Leah Taylor 12 4) #4131 Caroline Pangbourne 11
5) #4115 Bethany Ekezie 9 6) #4136 Carolyn Stoller 11
5 Calhoun 'A' 10:31.45 10:15.45
1) #2785 Faith Dwyer 10 2) #2831 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11
3) #2822 Julianna Razza 9 4) #2774 Emma Bhansingh 10
5) #2832 Alexandra Unz 10 6) #2806 Samantha Latorre 11
6 North Shore 'A' 9:41.70 10:23.14
1) #3937 Sophie Rosencrans 10 2) #3940 Nicole Schneider 11
3) #3918 Jules Firouztale 10 4) #3915 Carolyn Doyle 11
5) #3925 Olivia Lamond 9 6) #3935 Caroline Reiner 12
7 Manhasset HS 'A' 10:28.51 10:36.78
1) #3662 Sydney Ginsburg 11 2) #3657 Samantha Chen 10
3) #3667 Emma Kelly 11 4) #3675 Chloe Mantis 11
5) #3682 Lucia Rieppi 10 6) #3691 Lauren Weppler 10
8 Long Beach 'A' 10:43.16 10:57.55
1) #3517 Erin Brown 11 2) #3547 Jamie Risso 10
3) #3542 Fatima Morrobel 11 4) #3529 Meilin Garfinkel 11
5) #3546 Brenna Regan 11 6)
9 Mepham 'A' 10:44.95 11:00.89
1) #4644 Rachel Tucci 12 2) #3798 Emily Moehringer 10
3) #3796 Kate McNerney 9 4) #3767 Emily Boccone 10
5) #3811 Danielle Schwab 12 6) #3809 Emily Sarosy 10
10 Baldwin 'A' 11:03.03 11:14.00
1) #2712 Marcela Figueroa 10 2) #2730 Melicie Mentor 12
3) #2734 Lydia Sandoval 12 4) #2701 Chidima Adams 12
5) #2733 Moriah Pettway 9 6)
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Standard for 2rd place finisher 4:06.94
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 4:01.06 4:02.93 2
1) #3142 Enyero Omokeni 10 2) #3141 Efe Omokeni 11
3) #3150 Alexandria Yarbrough 11 4) #3143 Nyah Porter 12
5) #3137 Lizbeth Marine 11 6)
2 VS South 'A' 4:14.45 4:04.74 2
1) #4456 DeAnna Martin 12 2) #4461 Chibugo Obichere 12
3) #4467 Kaitlyn Ross 10 4) #4469 Lindsey Smith 12
5) #4437 Nia Deborah Anjou 9 6) #4442 Allyson Camacho 11
3 Manhasset HS 'A' 4:12.06 4:09.34 2
1) #3664 Madeline Hon 11 2) #3659 Elizabeth Cruz 11
3) #3681 Megan Reilly 10 4) #3656 Angeline Caamano 10
5) #3686 Giuliana Stein 11 6) #3666 Angelina Kapper 10
4 Garden City 'A' 4:12.70 4:11.57 2
1) #3209 Erin Studdert 12 2) #3201 Lauren Mistretta 11
3) #3184 Victoria Ernst 10 4) #3206 Emma Ruckh 12
5) #3179 Jamie Derkash 12 6) #3168 Emily Bermel 10
5 Friends Academy 'A' 4:18.27 4:13.32 2
1) #3158 Emma Knopf 10 2) #4585 Adrienne Coleman 10
3) #3162 Nyah Thomas 9 4) #3156 Caroline Green 10
5) #3157 Mary Hills 12 6) #3154 Francesca De Geronimo 12
6 Massapequa 'A' 4:20.40 4:19.22 1
1) #3752 Alexandra Stasichin 10 2) #3733 Kayla Morisi 11
3) #3720 Jillian Johnson 9 4) #3729 Tara McWilliams 10
5) #3734 Thalia Morisi 9 6) #3748 Kayla Schuler 10
7 Syosset 'A' 4:21.21 4:20.74 1
1) #4311 Stephanie Yormack 10 2) #4253 Eesha Alladin 10
3) #4276 Shania Jagda 9 4) #4254 Rojean Aminian 11
5) #4286 Ally Milas 11 6) #4262 Catherine Diao 11
8 Jericho 'A' 4:28.37 4:33.62 1
1) #3441 Claire Ma 9 2) #3444 Janissa Soto 9
3) #3443 Mackenzie Setton 9 4) #3442 Ana Markovina 9
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Standard for 2rd place finisher 1:47.54
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:43.52 1:46.67 2
1) #4343 Aniyah McCarthy 8 2) #4327 Zaria Fuller 12
3) #4328 Elizabeth Glashen 11 4) #4321 Niasha Batson 12
5) #4351 Shereese Richards 12 6) #4314 Vivian Agho 9
2 VS Central 'A' 1:47.27 1:47.13 2
1) #4379 Morgan Middleton 8 2) #4389 Gabrielle Stephens 9
3) #4382 Olivia Nelson 11 4) #4380 Olivia Miller 9
5) #4376 Illyana Lewis 11 6) #4385 Jania Robinson 11
3 Elmont 'A' 1:47.58 1:47.53 2
1) #3037 Alexandra Williams 9 2) #3015 Kamoy Campbell 8
3) #3020 Ashley Fulton 7 4) #3033 Natalya Rodney 10
5) #3024 Nadege Jean 11 6) #3022 Roodginia Guerrier 12
4 Hempstead 'A' 1:51.42 1:51.92 2
1) #3286 Rene''e Newton 10 2) #3289 Jayda Wood 10
3) #3288 Lindsey Webb 11 4) #3284 Lisette Gaffney 10
5) #3283 Jaylin Boyd 12 6)
5 Bethpage 'A' 1:51.71 1:52.37 1
1) #2744 Lauren Dietrich 10 2) #2752 Katelyn Herbert 9
3) #2761 Julia Rossini 10 4) #2763 Megan Russo 11
5) #2753 Gianna Iglesias 11 6)
6 Roosevelt 'A' 1:54.41 1:52.92 1
1) #4658 Deyani Monroe 11 2) #4655 Stevette Harris 11
3) #4657 Beyona Monroe 10 4) #4659 Amelya Seaton 10
7 Port Washington 'A' 1:52.79 1:55.65 1
1) #4111 Emily Benson-Tyler 9 2) #4142 Joanna Weber 9
3) #4129 Brittany Nahas 12 4) #4124 Jasmine Kaypour 11
5) #4117 Ava Gellis 12 6) #4127 Grace Livio 11
8 Massapequa 'A' 1:52.63 1:56.95 1
1) #3698 Josephine Alliano 12 2) #3735 Bridget Murphy 9
3) #3747 Jillian Sampson 9 4) #3750 Samantha Sivert 12
-- Freeport 'A' 1:45.56 DQ 2 Out of Zone 1 to 2
1) #3125 Cantee Cowan 10 2) #3132 Kyla Jackson 11
3) #3137 Lizbeth Marine 11 4) #3128 Quinci Easter 11
5) #3124 Janiya Cooke 11 6) #3147 Dajah Taylor 9
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 17-02.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 4529 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury 17-10.00 18-04.50
2 # 3141 Efe Omokeni 11 Freeport 17-10.00 17-09.00
3 # 3496 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 17-01.50 17-08.25
4 # 4469 Lindsey Smith 12 VS South 17-07.75 17-08.00
5 # 4117 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 17-02.50 16-06.50
6 # 4009 Erica Duke 11 Oyster Bay 16-11.75 16-00.75
7 # 2809 Sara Manson 8 Calhoun 16-08.25 15-03.25
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 5-03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 4244 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side 5-05.00 5-06.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P P O O O P O XXX
2 # 3376 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett 5-03.00 J5-06.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P P O XO O O XO XXX
3 # 4327 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 5-04.00 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P O O O O XXX
4 # 4657 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 5-04.00 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
5 # 2745 Mia Dircks 11 Bethpage 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
6 # 4038 Olivia Finnegan 11 Plainedge 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXO XXX
7 # 3761 Jada White 12 Massapequa 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
8 # 3375 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- # 4534 Briana Castillo 12 Westbury 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 36-01.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 4529 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury 39-02.00 39-11.75
2 # 4469 Lindsey Smith 12 VS South 37-10.75 38-01.00
3 # 3082 Leann Nicholas 10 Farmingdale 37-03.75 36-11.75
4 # 3128 Quinci Easter 11 Freeport 36-09.00 36-01.50
5 # 3496 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 36-08.00 35-09.75
6 # 4009 Erica Duke 11 Oyster Bay 35-04.25 34-10.00
7 # 3049 Hailee Comple 10 Farmingdale 35-01.50 34-05.75
8 # 4328 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 35-02.00 33-00.75
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 37-07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 4151 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 40-11.00 39-03.00
2 # 4398 Juel Charles 12 VS North 42-09.50 38-06.00
3 # 3363 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett 34-10.75 36-09.25
4 # 4076 Megan Zedalis 11 Plainedge 34-08.50 34-04.00
5 # 3725 Sarah Lewis 11 Massapequa 32-06.50 32-03.75
6 # 4138 Alison Turner 11 Port Washing 33-05.00 31-04.25
7 # 4132 Madison Prince 11 Port Washing 34-02.00 29-05.50
8 # 4392 Oluwatobi Adebowa 10 VS North 31-08.00 28-07.75
9 # 4550 Faith Shaw 11 Westbury 32-10.00 28-01.50
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 10-00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9-00.00 9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O O O XXX
2 # 4272 Annie Hatziioanno 11 Syosset 9-00.00 J9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 # 4298 Hannah Romano 11 Syosset 8-06.00 8-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XO XO O XXX
4 # 4307 Emily Wagner 11 Syosset 8-00.00 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O XXO XXO XXX
Event 32 Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Standard for 3rd place finisher 40-00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3363 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett 50-06.75 51-02.75
2 # 4151 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 42-10.75 42-07.75
3 # 4398 Juel Charles 12 VS North 48-01.00 39-09.75
4 # 3759 Danielle Whelan 12 Massapequa 39-07.00 39-01.50
5 # 3725 Sarah Lewis 11 Massapequa 37-06.75 33-11.50
6 # 4392 Oluwatobi Adebowa 10 VS North 34-10.50 33-10.75
7 # 4027 Nicole Colonel 12 Plainedge 33-06.50 31-02.25
8 # 3365 Zoey Richards 11 Hewlett 34-00.50 28-07.75
9 # 3712 Emma Forman 10 Massapequa 35-11.00 28-07.50
10 # 3338 Kayla Azinge 11 Hewlett 35-03.25 24-04.75