Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
1Hugo OnghaiYr 9 · Port Jeffers9.51
2James WashburnYr 9 · Shoreham Wad9.70
3Quincy CheryYr 9 · Huntington9.84
4Jonathan BussaYr 9 · Ward Melvill9.86
5Brian AlvarezYr 9 · Hampton Bays10.03
6Kuba SzulejkoYr 9 · Copiague10.13
7Nick StoeckerYr 9 · Ward Melvill10.21
8Gavin LicoYr 9 · Sayville10.46
9Steven TobaraYr 11 · Longwood10.58
10Jakub KosiorYr 9 · Copiague10.62
11Steven NatanielYr 8 · Islip10.70
12Dylan Burnheim-ClasenYr 9 · Shoreham Wad10.72
13Andrew PattersonYr 9 · Port Jeffers10.81
14Julian SmithYr 9 · Ward Melvill10.82
15Cruz MendezYr 9 · Riverhead10.91
16Luis GarciaYr 9 · Bay Shore11.15
17Pietro PezzinoYr 9 · West Babylon11.18
18Matthew GannonYr 9 · Smithtown We11.24
19Jacob RibowskyYr 9 · John Glenn11.26
20Connor MastrandreaYr 9 · Lindenhurst11.32
21Kuba SousaYr 9 · East Islip11.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1William BlackmanYr 9 · Sayville10:27.34
2Maximus HayniaYr 8 · Westhampton10:27.37
3John BonibergerYr 9 · West Islip10:51.28
4Wyeth SemoYr 9 · Northport10:51.31
5James HauptYr 9 · Commack10:57.73
6Jimmy MintelYr 9 · Center Moric10:59.51
7Cole CammarataYr 9 · Westhampton11:16.20
8Arents HansenYr 9 · Hampton Bays11:25.49
9Matteo ArmstrongYr 8 · Huntington11:39.89
10Ryan PaolielliYr 9 · Sachem East11:55.09
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
1Jonathan BussaYr 9 · Ward Melvill9.65
2Hugo OnghaiYr 9 · Port Jeffers9.91
3Brian AlvarezYr 9 · Hampton Bays10.02
4Quincy CheryYr 9 · Huntington10.10
5James WashburnYr 9 · Shoreham Wad10.11
6Gavin LicoYr 9 · Sayville10.13
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
1Eddy VuYr 9 · William Floy6.94
2Lucas PariseYr 9 · Babylon7.12
3Camilo Brown-PinillaYr 9 · West Babylon7.19
4Derrick CasseusYr 9 · Hhh West7.21
5Cameron HughesYr 9 · Longwood7.22
6Jahmar FrancisYr 7 · Huntington7.26
7Josiah MelendezYr 9 · Huntington7.30
8Mason MehlingYr 9 · Longwood7.38
9Carlos VelasquezYr 9 · Brentwood7.43
10Michael MineoYr 9 · Babylon7.45
11Jon AliecaYr 9 · Deer Park7.46
12Ryan LiottaYr 9 · Smithtown We7.49
13Bryce RobinsonYr 9 · Huntington7.56
14Gavin FosterYr 9 · Lindenhurst7.62
14Jack ManciniYr 9 · West Islip7.62
14Naoki SekineYr 9 · Hhh East7.62
17Dimitri DimitrakisYr 9 · Hhh West7.63
18Paul PelosiYr 9 · Ward Melvill7.65
18Nicholas CastellinoYr 9 · West Islip7.65
20Samuel CzaikowskiYr 9 · Longwood7.67
20Oba AwolowoYr 9 · Hauppauge7.67
20Adrian AngueiraYr 9 · Huntington7.67
23Joseph MagroYr 9 · East Islip7.71
23Alexander ServinskasYr 9 · Hhh West7.71
25Quinn McDonaldYr 9 · East Hampton7.73
26Gabriel ArrudaYr 9 · Riverhead7.79
27Kevin SmithYr 9 · East Islip7.82
28Jack SmallYr 9 · Bay Shore7.83
29Dorian PinoYr 9 · Deer Park7.86
30Harrison RedutoYr 9 · Ward Melvill7.87
31Anthony PugliaYr 9 · West Babylon7.88
32Collin GarciaYr 9 · Huntington7.89
33Dylan GarzaroYr 9 · West Babylon7.91
34Adrian GonzalezYr 9 · Southampton7.93
35Daniel ThomasYr 9 · Deer Park7.95
36James Van VechtenYr 9 · Ward Melvill7.96
37Brandon AgliettiYr 9 · Kings Park7.99
38Jason MonopoliYr 9 · Ward Melvill8.02
39Robert MurrayYr 9 · West Islip8.05
39Jack Delli-PizziYr 9 · West Islip8.05
41Maxwell GarciaYr 9 · Hampton Bays8.07
42Jackson BakesYr 9 · East Hampton8.12
43Darlyn JosephYr 9 · Longwood8.13
43Zachary LicavoliYr 9 · Ward Melvill8.13
45Logan SchusterYr 9 · East Hampton8.16
45Collin MagillYr 9 · Center Moric8.16
47Dominic TestaYr 9 · Miller Place8.17
48Alex ClairborneYr 9 · Longwood8.18
49Anthony OgnibeneYr 9 · East Islip8.21
50Skyler JamesYr 9 · Huntington8.22
50Matt McInteeYr 7 · East Islip8.22
52Michael PolestinoYr 9 · John Glenn8.24
53Caleb RodriguezYr 9 · West Babylon8.25
54Gunner FlahertyYr 9 · East Islip8.26
54Tristan MelfiYr 9 · Sachem North8.26
56Jay CarpinelloYr 9 · West Islip8.28
57Jake PorioYr 9 · Westhampton8.31
58Steven NatanielYr 8 · Islip8.33
59Matt NiemczykYr 9 · Miller Place8.35
59Nathaniel AlleyneYr 9 · Brentwood8.35
61Joshua WinerYr 9 · Patchogue/Me8.36
62Andrew DimopoulosYr 9 · East Hampton8.42
63Manuel AvilesYr 9 · Huntington8.45
64Joe MortonYr 10 · Patchogue/Me8.50
65Casey HaggertyYr 9 · Longwood8.56
66Logan SpillerYr 9 · Center Moric8.58
67Dennis LynchYr 9 · Hauppauge8.65
68Andrew WangYr 9 · Ward Melvill8.79
69Nathon WilldiggYr 9 · East Islip8.87
70Greg HerbstYr 9 · Babylon8.91
71Nicholas VelasquezYr 9 · Deer Park8.93
Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Geffrey AlpersYr 9 · Middle Count1:34.86
2Samuel JamesYr 8 · Huntington1:35.27
3Nico FerranteYr 9 · Patchogue/Me1:35.67
4Sean FilesYr 9 · Islip1:36.29
5Michael LeonYr 9 · Deer Park1:40.91
6Hunter RindosYr 9 · Islip1:41.04
7James NastasiYr 9 · John Glenn1:41.43
8Carter RothwellYr 9 · Middle Count1:41.68
9Connor TreesYr 11 · West Islip1:43.66
10Nicholas GelsominoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue1:44.81
11Justin SolerYr 9 · Bay Shore1:45.04
12Joseph IvansYr 9 · Patchogue/Me1:45.39
13Michael KleinmannYr 9 · Northport1:45.57
14Rene SantosYr 9 · Amityville1:46.22
15Logan BurkartYr 9 · Northport1:46.85
16Christan LunrothYr 9 · Center Moric1:47.00
17Anson KwanYr 9 · John Glenn1:48.25
18Jack MartinezYr 8 · Patchogue/Me1:48.45
19Alex IglesiasYr 9 · Copiague1:56.48
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
1Eddy VuYr 9 · William Floy6.93
2Derrick CasseusYr 9 · Hhh West7.05
3Camilo Brown-PinillaYr 9 · West Babylon7.09
4Mason MehlingYr 9 · Longwood7.21
5Josiah MelendezYr 9 · Huntington7.23
6Lucas PariseYr 9 · Babylon7.30
Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
1Gavin EhlersYr 9 · Westhampton2:59.84
2Andrew NicholsonYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:00.54
3Gray JoynerYr 9 · Port Jeffers3:01.39
4Brandon MeinerYr 9 · Northport3:02.42
5Kevin RankelYr 9 · Walt Whitman3:07.41
6Joshua LinYr 9 · Kings Park3:07.82
7Oscar MendozaYr 9 · Westhampton3:08.73
8Gavin MooreYr 9 · East Islip3:09.74
9Peter BagattineYr 8 · Bay Shore3:11.56
10John HoulihanYr 9 · Bay Shore3:13.09
11Omar SalgueroYr 9 · Brentwood3:13.55
12Dwayne LewisYr 9 · Longwood3:13.86
13Richie DuviellaYr 9 · Hhh West3:14.19
14Patrick RowlandYr 9 · Riverhead3:15.35
15Tyler RuffiniYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:16.99
16Philip GreenwoodYr 9 · Northport3:17.17
17Harrison BohrerYr 9 · West Islip3:18.21
18Jack HigginsYr 8 · Northport3:18.27
19Aidan LoughlinYr 9 · Northport3:24.18
20Brandon MendezYr 9 · Southampton3:24.27
21Soterios HomenidesYr 9 · Commack3:24.44
22Joshua CanalesYr 9 · West Babylon3:24.71
23Matthew MangiameleYr 9 · West Islip3:25.73
24Daniel SobelYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:26.99
25Darius MooreYr 9 · Bay Shore3:27.55
26Nicholas CrafaYr 8 · Northport3:28.47
27Patrick Joseph McHaleYr 9 · Walt Whitman3:28.57
28Dev SharmaYr 9 · Commack3:28.79
29Anthony BelfordYr 8 · Bay Shore3:29.22
30Matt RotoliYr 9 · Ward Melvill3:29.96
31Timothy SheehanYr 8 · Northport3:30.76
32Thayer SchwartzYr 8 · Southampton3:31.90
33William ConroyYr 9 · West Islip3:34.37
34Jack BazarewskiYr 9 · Riverhead3:36.01
35Christopher MatternYr 8 · Bay Shore3:36.08
36Ryan BorinaYr 9 · Northport3:38.34
37Jackson ArthurYr 9 · Northport3:41.48
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Eddy VuYr 9 · William Floy38.90
2Michael BaileyYr 9 · Sachem North39.38
3Christian PowellYr 9 · Ward Melvill40.08
4Bryce RobinsonYr 9 · Huntington40.57
5Jakub KosiorYr 9 · Copiague41.07
6Jahmar FrancisYr 7 · Huntington41.12
7Cameron HughesYr 9 · Longwood41.28
8Mason MehlingYr 9 · Longwood41.40
9Camilo Brown-PinillaYr 9 · West Babylon41.60
10Steven MedinaYr 9 · Sachem North41.84
11Andre InsalacoYr 9 · Westhampton42.06
12Derrick CasseusYr 9 · Hhh West42.56
13Geovanni DonisYr 8 · Central Isli42.67
13James WashburnYr 9 · Shoreham Wad42.67
15Liam McMunnYr 9 · Westhampton42.76
16Christian RochaYr 9 · Sachem North42.81
17Carlos VelasquezYr 9 · Brentwood42.96
18Naoki SekineYr 9 · Hhh East42.97
19Steven TobaraYr 11 · Longwood42.98
20Jackson BakesYr 9 · East Hampton43.26
21Gavin FosterYr 9 · Lindenhurst43.39
22Dimitri DimitrakisYr 9 · Hhh West43.40
23Daniel ThomasYr 9 · Deer Park43.56
24Kyle MannYr 10 · Bay Shore43.77
25Julian SmithYr 9 · Ward Melvill43.81
26Quincy CheryYr 9 · Huntington44.12
27Nicholas CastellinoYr 9 · West Islip44.33
28Brandon AgliettiYr 9 · Kings Park44.37
28Rodrigo QuintanillaYr 9 · Hampton Bays44.37
30Jack Delli-PizziYr 9 · West Islip44.45
30Jack SmallYr 9 · Bay Shore44.45
32Noah SanabriaYr 9 · Hampton Bays44.69
33Dorian PinoYr 9 · Deer Park44.94
34Samuel CzaikowskiYr 9 · Longwood45.61
35Harrison RedutoYr 9 · Ward Melvill45.65
36Anthony PugliaYr 9 · West Babylon45.79
36Andrew PattersonYr 9 · Port Jeffers45.79
38Adrian AngueiraYr 9 · Huntington45.90
39Izaiah HiltonYr 9 · Longwood46.37
40Darlyn JosephYr 9 · Longwood46.39
41Collin GarciaYr 9 · Huntington46.49
42Matt McInteeYr 7 · East Islip46.64
43Jason MonopoliYr 9 · Ward Melvill47.65
44Skyler JamesYr 9 · Huntington47.84
45Joshua WinerYr 9 · Patchogue/Me47.99
46Joe MortonYr 10 · Patchogue/Me48.02
47Andrew WangYr 9 · Ward Melvill50.21
48Manuel AvilesYr 9 · Huntington50.25
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1Gavin EhlersYr 9 · Westhampton4:40.14
2Jayden FelicianoYr 9 · Bay Shore4:59.04
3Aiden NeilsonYr 9 · Deer Park4:59.67
4Charles FriedelYr 9 · West Babylon5:03.38
5Matthew KarabatzoglouYr 9 · Islip5:05.99
6Laurens SeubertYr 9 · Bellport5:09.01
7John BonibergerYr 9 · West Islip5:11.36
8Nico FerranteYr 9 · Patchogue/Me5:14.17
9Jaheim GarciaYr 9 · Copiague5:15.88
10Jimmy MintelYr 9 · Center Moric5:17.54
11Michael AlexiadisYr 9 · West Babylon5:17.69
12Brian SankarYr 9 · Bay Shore5:19.72
13Evan RiveraYr 9 · William Floy5:22.06
14Aidan KlarmanYr 9 · East Hampton5:22.19
15James BuonoYr 8 · Westhampton5:24.06
16Anthony LeottaYr 9 · Hhh West5:24.10
17Dean Mauro jr.Yr 9 · Middle Count5:24.13
18Trevor GalganoYr 8 · Walt Whitman5:25.05
19Michael FuentesYr 9 · North Babylo5:25.92
20David DomenaYr 7 · Islip5:26.34
21Jack PannulloYr 9 · East Islip5:26.73
22Brian GaffneyYr 9 · Smithtown We5:28.22
23Colin MurphyYr 9 · Bellport5:28.87
24Michael CoppollaYr 8 · Walt Whitman5:30.30
25Ryan HillYr 8 · Walt Whitman5:30.53
26Brian OreillyYr 9 · Smithtown We5:31.28
27Jesse NortilloYr 9 · Smithtown We5:33.06
28Liam BiscariYr 9 · Islip5:33.99
29Arents HansenYr 9 · Hampton Bays5:35.45
30Ari ZuckerYr 9 · Ward Melvill5:36.21
31Daniel SuarezYr 9 · William Floy5:37.32
32Trevor OrgonasYr 9 · Bayport/Blue5:39.25
33Christopher GrahamYr 8 · West Babylon5:40.21
34Andrew PawlakYr 9 · Sachem North5:44.55
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1Judah WilliamsYr 9 · Westhampton5-03.00
3Noah SanabriaYr 9 · Hampton Bays5-00.00
4Andrew MendozaYr 9 · Westhampton2.33
4Robbie GallardoYr 9 · Longwood2.33
4Colbie MasonYr 9 · Westhampton2.33
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Yvenson LouisYr 9 · Amityville18-11.50
2Jon AliecaYr 9 · Deer Park17-02.00
3Kwame KwartengYr 9 · Bay Shore16-00.00
4Robbie GallardoYr 9 · Longwood16-05.00
5Troy SchipfYr 9 · Babylon16-04.00
6Brett AtkinYr 9 · Commack16-00.50
7Geovanni DonisYr 8 · Central Isli15-06.00
8Robert MurrayYr 9 · West Islip15-05.00
9Matthew GannonYr 9 · Smithtown We15-03.00
10Steven MedinaYr 9 · Sachem North14-11.50
11Rodrigo QuintanillaYr 9 · Hampton Bays14-08.00
12Luke SanchezYr 9 · Babylon14-04.50
13Joe PiropatoYr 9 · West Islip13-08.00
14Andrew JeannotYr 9 · Bay Shore13-06.00
15William OwenYr 9 · Southampton13-03.50
16Mert DumanYr 9 · Kings Park13-00.00
17Izaiah HiltonYr 9 · Longwood12-10.00
18Christian RochaYr 9 · Sachem North12-08.00
19MJ SmithYr 9 · Kings Park12-01.00
19Thayer SchwartzYr 8 · Southampton12-01.00
21Gabe CicconeYr 9 · Kings Park10-09.00
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1Kwame KwartengYr 9 · Bay Shore36-03.00
2Brett AtkinYr 9 · Commack35-09.00
3Jakub KosiorYr 9 · Copiague35-03.00
4William HawthornYr 9 · Center Moric35-01.50
5Nicholas GelsominoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue34-07.00
6Maxwell GarciaYr 9 · Hampton Bays34-06.50
7Robbie GallardoYr 9 · Longwood33-10.00
8Jay CarpinelloYr 9 · West Islip33-09.00
9Hugo OnghaiYr 9 · Port Jeffers32-11.50
10Gavin JohnstonYr 9 · Southampton32-09.50
11Andrew JeannotYr 9 · Bay Shore31-10.00
11Liam Mc GovernYr 9 · Center Moric31-10.00
13Colbie MasonYr 9 · Westhampton31-03.00
14Michael PolestinoYr 9 · John Glenn30-06.50
15Anthony RinconYr 9 · Hampton Bays30-03.00
16Brian AlvarezYr 9 · Hampton Bays29-04.00
17William OwenYr 9 · Southampton27-11.50
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1Brandon DennisYr 9 · Amityville37-03.75
2Timothy KraycarYr 9 · Hampton Bays35-06.75
3Bradley RosenYr 9 · Hhh West33-01.50
4Eamon MurrayYr 8 · West Babylon31-09.00
5Francesco SoccoliYr 9 · Sayville30-06.00
6Lawson RussoYr 9 · Sayville29-03.50
7Conner DubayYr 9 · Sayville29-01.50
8Zachary LicavoliYr 9 · Ward Melvill28-11.75
9Omar FathiYr 9 · Ward Melvill28-02.50
10Steve CarlinoYr 9 · East Islip27-10.25
11Nicholas GarroneYr 9 · Hhh East27-10.00
12Erich ZahnYr 9 · Middle Count27-08.00
13Peter HildebrandYr 9 · Ward Melvill27-02.00
14Jake MasonYr 9 · Ward Melvill26-08.00
15Paul LugercioYr 9 · Center Moric26-03.75
16Will BarryYr 9 · Westhampton25-09.25
17Asif SyedYr 9 · Longwood25-00.75
18Anthony RinconYr 9 · Hampton Bays24-06.75
19Robert GugginoYr 9 · Middle Count22-00.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
4HamptonBays4:31.87
5BayShore4:42.25
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
2WesthamptonBeach1:47.95
3WardMelville1:48.14
4BayShore1:48.54
5DeerPark1:50.25
6HamptonBays1:52.46
7JohnGlenn1:55.49
8EastIslip1:56.19
10MillerPlace2:01.46
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
1WesthamptonBeach9:48.23
5HhhWest10:53.16
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/13/2019
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hugo Onghai 9 Port Jeffers 9.51 1
2 James Washburn 9 Shoreham Wad 9.70 3
3 Quincy Chery 9 Huntington 9.84 2
4 Jonathan Bussa 9 Ward Melvill 9.86 2
5 Brian Alvarez 9 Hampton Bays 10.03 1
6 Kuba Szulejko 9 Copiague 10.13 1
7 Nick Stoecker 9 Ward Melvill 10.21 1
8 Gavin Lico 9 Sayville 10.46 3
9 Steven Tobara 11 Longwood 10.58 3
10 Jakub Kosior 9 Copiague 10.62 2
11 Steven Nataniel 8 Islip 10.70 2
12 Dylan Burnheim-Clasen 9 Shoreham Wad 10.72 4
13 Andrew Patterson 9 Port Jeffers 10.81 3
14 Julian Smith 9 Ward Melvill 10.82 3
15 Cruz Mendez 9 Riverhead 10.91 2
16 Luis Garcia 9 Bay Shore 11.15 4
17 Pietro Pezzino 9 West Babylon 11.18 4
18 Matthew Gannon 9 Smithtown We 11.24 4
19 Jacob Ribowsky 9 John Glenn 11.26 2
20 Connor Mastrandrea 9 Lindenhurst 11.32 1
21 Kuba Sousa 9 East Islip 11.47 1
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Blackman 9 Sayville 10:27.34 10
2 Maximus Haynia 8 Westhampton 10:27.37 8
3 John Boniberger 9 West Islip 10:51.28 6
4 Wyeth Semo 9 Northport 10:51.31 4
5 James Haupt 9 Commack 10:57.73 2
6 Jimmy Mintel 9 Center Moric 10:59.51 1
7 Cole Cammarata 9 Westhampton 11:16.20
8 Arents Hansen 9 Hampton Bays 11:25.49
9 Matteo Armstrong 8 Huntington 11:39.89
10 Ryan Paolielli 9 Sachem East 11:55.09
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Bussa 9 Ward Melvill 9.65 10
2 Hugo Onghai 9 Port Jeffers 9.91 8
3 Brian Alvarez 9 Hampton Bays 10.02 6
4 Quincy Chery 9 Huntington 10.10 4
5 James Washburn 9 Shoreham Wad 10.11 2
6 Gavin Lico 9 Sayville 10.13 1
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eddy Vu 9 William Floy 6.94 1
2 Lucas Parise 9 Babylon 7.12 1
3 Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9 West Babylon 7.19 3
4 Derrick Casseus 9 Hhh West 7.21 3
5 Cameron Hughes 9 Longwood 7.22 1
6 Jahmar Francis 7 Huntington 7.26 1
7 Josiah Melendez 9 Huntington 7.30 2
8 Mason Mehling 9 Longwood 7.38 2
9 Carlos Velasquez 9 Brentwood 7.43 4
10 Michael Mineo 9 Babylon 7.45 4
11 Jon Alieca 9 Deer Park 7.46 3
12 Ryan Liotta 9 Smithtown We 7.49 2
13 Bryce Robinson 9 Huntington 7.56 3
14 Gavin Foster 9 Lindenhurst 7.62 3
14 Jack Mancini 9 West Islip 7.62 7
14 Naoki Sekine 9 Hhh East 7.62 2
17 Dimitri Dimitrakis 9 Hhh West 7.63 4
18 Paul Pelosi 9 Ward Melvill 7.65 7
18 Nicholas Castellino 9 West Islip 7.65 3
20 Samuel Czaikowski 9 Longwood 7.67 1
20 Oba Awolowo 9 Hauppauge 7.67 5
20 Adrian Angueira 9 Huntington 7.67 2
23 Joseph Magro 9 East Islip 7.71 5
23 Alexander Servinskas 9 Hhh West 7.71 7
25 Quinn McDonald 9 East Hampton 7.73 6
26 Gabriel Arruda 9 Riverhead 7.79 8
27 Kevin Smith 9 East Islip 7.82 5
28 Jack Small 9 Bay Shore 7.83 4
29 Dorian Pino 9 Deer Park 7.86 6
30 Harrison Reduto 9 Ward Melvill 7.87 8
31 Anthony Puglia 9 West Babylon 7.88 4
32 Collin Garcia 9 Huntington 7.89 9
33 Dylan Garzaro 9 West Babylon 7.91 6
34 Adrian Gonzalez 9 Southampton 7.93 6
35 Daniel Thomas 9 Deer Park 7.95 5
36 James Van Vechten 9 Ward Melvill 7.96 7
37 Brandon Aglietti 9 Kings Park 7.99 10
38 Jason Monopoli 9 Ward Melvill 8.02 8
39 Robert Murray 9 West Islip 8.05 10
39 Jack Delli-Pizzi 9 West Islip 8.05 5
41 Maxwell Garcia 9 Hampton Bays 8.07 8
42 Jackson Bakes 9 East Hampton 8.12 6
43 Darlyn Joseph 9 Longwood 8.13 12
43 Zachary Licavoli 9 Ward Melvill 8.13 8
45 Logan Schuster 9 East Hampton 8.16 6
45 Collin Magill 9 Center Moric 8.16 11
47 Dominic Testa 9 Miller Place 8.17 11
48 Alex Clairborne 9 Longwood 8.18 12
49 Anthony Ognibene 9 East Islip 8.21 7
50 Skyler James 9 Huntington 8.22 4
50 Matt McIntee 7 East Islip 8.22 5
52 Michael Polestino 9 John Glenn 8.24 12
53 Caleb Rodriguez 9 West Babylon 8.25 11
54 Gunner Flaherty 9 East Islip 8.26 8
54 Tristan Melfi 9 Sachem North 8.26 9
56 Jay Carpinello 9 West Islip 8.28 12
57 Jake Porio 9 Westhampton 8.31 7
58 Steven Nataniel 8 Islip 8.33 10
59 Matt Niemczyk 9 Miller Place 8.35 9
59 Nathaniel Alleyne 9 Brentwood 8.35 10
61 Joshua Winer 9 Patchogue/Me 8.36 10
62 Andrew Dimopoulos 9 East Hampton 8.42 12
63 Manuel Aviles 9 Huntington 8.45 9
64 Joe Morton 10 Patchogue/Me 8.50 12
65 Casey Haggerty 9 Longwood 8.56 11
66 Logan Spiller 9 Center Moric 8.58 11
67 Dennis Lynch 9 Hauppauge 8.65 9
68 Andrew Wang 9 Ward Melvill 8.79 9
69 Nathon Willdigg 9 East Islip 8.87 1
70 Greg Herbst 9 Babylon 8.91 10
71 Nicholas Velasquez 9 Deer Park 8.93 11
Event 10 Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Geffrey Alpers 9 Middle Count 1:34.86 1 10
2 Samuel James 8 Huntington 1:35.27 1 8
3 Nico Ferrante 9 Patchogue/Me 1:35.67 1 6
4 Sean Files 9 Islip 1:36.29 1 4
5 Michael Leon 9 Deer Park 1:40.91 1 2
6 Hunter Rindos 9 Islip 1:41.04 3 1
7 James Nastasi 9 John Glenn 1:41.43 3
8 Carter Rothwell 9 Middle Count 1:41.68 2
9 Connor Trees 11 West Islip 1:43.66 3
10 Nicholas Gelsomino 9 Bayport/Blue 1:44.81 3
11 Justin Soler 9 Bay Shore 1:45.04 5
12 Joseph Ivans 9 Patchogue/Me 1:45.39 2
13 Michael Kleinmann 9 Northport 1:45.57 2
14 Rene Santos 9 Amityville 1:46.22 2
15 Logan Burkart 9 Northport 1:46.85 2
16 Christan Lunroth 9 Center Moric 1:47.00 1
17 Anson Kwan 9 John Glenn 1:48.25 3
18 Jack Martinez 8 Patchogue/Me 1:48.45 4
19 Alex Iglesias 9 Copiague 1:56.48 2
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eddy Vu 9 William Floy 6.93 10
2 Derrick Casseus 9 Hhh West 7.05 8
3 Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9 West Babylon 7.09 6
4 Mason Mehling 9 Longwood 7.21 4
5 Josiah Melendez 9 Huntington 7.23 2
6 Lucas Parise 9 Babylon 7.30 1
Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gavin Ehlers 9 Westhampton 2:59.84 1 10
2 Andrew Nicholson 9 Ward Melvill 3:00.54 1 8
3 Gray Joyner 9 Port Jeffers 3:01.39 1 6
4 Brandon Meiner 9 Northport 3:02.42 1 4
5 Kevin Rankel 9 Walt Whitman 3:07.41 2 2
6 Joshua Lin 9 Kings Park 3:07.82 1 1
7 Oscar Mendoza 9 Westhampton 3:08.73 1
8 Gavin Moore 9 East Islip 3:09.74 1
9 Peter Bagattine 8 Bay Shore 3:11.56 2
10 John Houlihan 9 Bay Shore 3:13.09 2
11 Omar Salguero 9 Brentwood 3:13.55 1
12 Dwayne Lewis 9 Longwood 3:13.86 2
13 Richie Duviella 9 Hhh West 3:14.19 1
14 Patrick Rowland 9 Riverhead 3:15.35 2
15 Tyler Ruffini 9 Ward Melvill 3:16.99 3
16 Philip Greenwood 9 Northport 3:17.17 2
17 Harrison Bohrer 9 West Islip 3:18.21 2
18 Jack Higgins 8 Northport 3:18.27 1
19 Aidan Loughlin 9 Northport 3:24.18 1
20 Brandon Mendez 9 Southampton 3:24.27 2
21 Soterios Homenides 9 Commack 3:24.44 3
22 Joshua Canales 9 West Babylon 3:24.71 3
23 Matthew Mangiamele 9 West Islip 3:25.73 2
24 Daniel Sobel 9 Ward Melvill 3:26.99 3
25 Darius Moore 9 Bay Shore 3:27.55 3
26 Nicholas Crafa 8 Northport 3:28.47 2
27 Patrick Joseph McHale 9 Walt Whitman 3:28.57 2
28 Dev Sharma 9 Commack 3:28.79 3
29 Anthony Belford 8 Bay Shore 3:29.22 3
30 Matt Rotoli 9 Ward Melvill 3:29.96 3
31 Timothy Sheehan 8 Northport 3:30.76 1
32 Thayer Schwartz 8 Southampton 3:31.90 2
33 William Conroy 9 West Islip 3:34.37 2
34 Jack Bazarewski 9 Riverhead 3:36.01 2
35 Christopher Mattern 8 Bay Shore 3:36.08 2
36 Ryan Borina 9 Northport 3:38.34 2
37 Jackson Arthur 9 Northport 3:41.48 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eddy Vu 9 William Floy 38.90 1 10
2 Michael Bailey 9 Sachem North 39.38 1 8
3 Christian Powell 9 Ward Melvill 40.08 1 6
4 Bryce Robinson 9 Huntington 40.57 2 4
5 Jakub Kosior 9 Copiague 41.07 4 2
6 Jahmar Francis 7 Huntington 41.12 8 1
7 Cameron Hughes 9 Longwood 41.28 1
8 Mason Mehling 9 Longwood 41.40 3
9 Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9 West Babylon 41.60 1
10 Steven Medina 9 Sachem North 41.84 2
11 Andre Insalaco 9 Westhampton 42.06 2
12 Derrick Casseus 9 Hhh West 42.56 3
13 Geovanni Donis 8 Central Isli 42.67 3
13 James Washburn 9 Shoreham Wad 42.67 2
15 Liam McMunn 9 Westhampton 42.76 2
16 Christian Rocha 9 Sachem North 42.81 3
17 Carlos Velasquez 9 Brentwood 42.96 5
18 Naoki Sekine 9 Hhh East 42.97 4
19 Steven Tobara 11 Longwood 42.98 1
20 Jackson Bakes 9 East Hampton 43.26 5
21 Gavin Foster 9 Lindenhurst 43.39 3
22 Dimitri Dimitrakis 9 Hhh West 43.40 4
23 Daniel Thomas 9 Deer Park 43.56 3
24 Kyle Mann 10 Bay Shore 43.77 4
25 Julian Smith 9 Ward Melvill 43.81 6
26 Quincy Chery 9 Huntington 44.12 8
27 Nicholas Castellino 9 West Islip 44.33 5
28 Brandon Aglietti 9 Kings Park 44.37 2
28 Rodrigo Quintanilla 9 Hampton Bays 44.37 7
30 Jack Delli-Pizzi 9 West Islip 44.45 4
30 Jack Small 9 Bay Shore 44.45 5
32 Noah Sanabria 9 Hampton Bays 44.69 7
33 Dorian Pino 9 Deer Park 44.94 5
34 Samuel Czaikowski 9 Longwood 45.61 6
35 Harrison Reduto 9 Ward Melvill 45.65 7
36 Anthony Puglia 9 West Babylon 45.79 5
36 Andrew Patterson 9 Port Jeffers 45.79 4
38 Adrian Angueira 9 Huntington 45.90 8
39 Izaiah Hilton 9 Longwood 46.37 7
40 Darlyn Joseph 9 Longwood 46.39 7
41 Collin Garcia 9 Huntington 46.49 8
42 Matt McIntee 7 East Islip 46.64 6
43 Jason Monopoli 9 Ward Melvill 47.65 6
44 Skyler James 9 Huntington 47.84 8
45 Joshua Winer 9 Patchogue/Me 47.99 6
46 Joe Morton 10 Patchogue/Me 48.02 6
47 Andrew Wang 9 Ward Melvill 50.21 7
48 Manuel Aviles 9 Huntington 50.25 8
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gavin Ehlers 9 Westhampton 4:40.14 1 10
2 Jayden Feliciano 9 Bay Shore 4:59.04 1 8
3 Aiden Neilson 9 Deer Park 4:59.67 1 6
4 Charles Friedel 9 West Babylon 5:03.38 1 4
5 Matthew Karabatzoglou 9 Islip 5:05.99 1 2
6 Laurens Seubert 9 Bellport 5:09.01 1 1
7 John Boniberger 9 West Islip 5:11.36 1
8 Nico Ferrante 9 Patchogue/Me 5:14.17 1
9 Jaheim Garcia 9 Copiague 5:15.88 1
10 Jimmy Mintel 9 Center Moric 5:17.54 1
11 Michael Alexiadis 9 West Babylon 5:17.69 1
12 Brian Sankar 9 Bay Shore 5:19.72 1
13 Evan Rivera 9 William Floy 5:22.06 1
14 Aidan Klarman 9 East Hampton 5:22.19 2
15 James Buono 8 Westhampton 5:24.06 1
16 Anthony Leotta 9 Hhh West 5:24.10 2
17 Dean Mauro jr. 9 Middle Count 5:24.13 2
18 Trevor Galgano 8 Walt Whitman 5:25.05 2
19 Michael Fuentes 9 North Babylo 5:25.92 2
20 David Domena 7 Islip 5:26.34 2
21 Jack Pannullo 9 East Islip 5:26.73 2
22 Brian Gaffney 9 Smithtown We 5:28.22 1
23 Colin Murphy 9 Bellport 5:28.87 1
24 Michael Coppolla 8 Walt Whitman 5:30.30 2
25 Ryan Hill 8 Walt Whitman 5:30.53 2
26 Brian Oreilly 9 Smithtown We 5:31.28 2
27 Jesse Nortillo 9 Smithtown We 5:33.06 2
28 Liam Biscari 9 Islip 5:33.99 2
29 Arents Hansen 9 Hampton Bays 5:35.45 1
30 Ari Zucker 9 Ward Melvill 5:36.21 2
31 Daniel Suarez 9 William Floy 5:37.32 2
32 Trevor Orgonas 9 Bayport/Blue 5:39.25 2
33 Christopher Graham 8 West Babylon 5:40.21 2
34 Andrew Pawlak 9 Sachem North 5:44.55 2
Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Judah Williams 9 Westhampton 5-03.00 10
2 Gavin Johnston 9 Southampton J5-03.00 8
3 Noah Sanabria 9 Hampton Bays 5-00.00 6
4 Andrew Mendoza 9 Westhampton 4-09.00 2.33
4 Robbie Gallardo 9 Longwood 4-09.00 2.33
4 Colbie Mason 9 Westhampton 4-09.00 2.33
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yvenson Louis 9 Amityville 18-11.50 10
2 Jon Alieca 9 Deer Park 17-04.00 8 17-02.00
3 Kwame Kwarteng 9 Bay Shore J17-04.00 6 16-00.00
4 Robbie Gallardo 9 Longwood 16-05.00 4
5 Troy Schipf 9 Babylon 16-04.00 2
6 Brett Atkin 9 Commack 16-00.50 1
7 Geovanni Donis 8 Central Isli 15-06.00
8 Robert Murray 9 West Islip 15-05.00
9 Matthew Gannon 9 Smithtown We 15-03.00
10 Steven Medina 9 Sachem North 14-11.50
11 Rodrigo Quintanilla 9 Hampton Bays 14-08.00
12 Luke Sanchez 9 Babylon 14-04.50
13 Joe Piropato 9 West Islip 13-08.00
14 Andrew Jeannot 9 Bay Shore 13-06.00
15 William Owen 9 Southampton 13-03.50
16 Mert Duman 9 Kings Park 13-00.00
17 Izaiah Hilton 9 Longwood 12-10.00
18 Christian Rocha 9 Sachem North 12-08.00
19 MJ Smith 9 Kings Park 12-01.00
19 Thayer Schwartz 8 Southampton 12-01.00
21 Gabe Ciccone 9 Kings Park 10-09.00
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kwame Kwarteng 9 Bay Shore 36-03.00 10
2 Brett Atkin 9 Commack 35-09.00 8
3 Jakub Kosior 9 Copiague 35-03.00 6
4 William Hawthorn 9 Center Moric 35-01.50 4
5 Nicholas Gelsomino 9 Bayport/Blue 34-07.00 2
6 Maxwell Garcia 9 Hampton Bays 34-06.50 1
7 Robbie Gallardo 9 Longwood 33-10.00
8 Jay Carpinello 9 West Islip 33-09.00
9 Hugo Onghai 9 Port Jeffers 32-11.50
10 Gavin Johnston 9 Southampton 32-09.50
11 Andrew Jeannot 9 Bay Shore 31-10.00
11 Liam Mc Govern 9 Center Moric 31-10.00
13 Colbie Mason 9 Westhampton 31-03.00
14 Michael Polestino 9 John Glenn 30-06.50
15 Anthony Rincon 9 Hampton Bays 30-03.00
16 Brian Alvarez 9 Hampton Bays 29-04.00
17 William Owen 9 Southampton 27-11.50
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Dennis 9 Amityville 37-03.75 10
2 Timothy Kraycar 9 Hampton Bays 35-06.75 8
3 Bradley Rosen 9 Hhh West 33-01.50 6
4 Eamon Murray 8 West Babylon 31-09.00 4
5 Francesco Soccoli 9 Sayville 30-06.00 2
6 Lawson Russo 9 Sayville 29-03.50 1
7 Conner Dubay 9 Sayville 29-01.50
8 Zachary Licavoli 9 Ward Melvill 28-11.75
9 Omar Fathi 9 Ward Melvill 28-02.50
10 Steve Carlino 9 East Islip 27-10.25
11 Nicholas Garrone 9 Hhh East 27-10.00
12 Erich Zahn 9 Middle Count 27-08.00
13 Peter Hildebrand 9 Ward Melvill 27-02.00
14 Jake Mason 9 Ward Melvill 26-08.00
15 Paul Lugercio 9 Center Moric 26-03.75
16 Will Barry 9 Westhampton 25-09.25
17 Asif Syed 9 Longwood 25-00.75
18 Anthony Rincon 9 Hampton Bays 24-06.75
19 Robert Guggino 9 Middle Count 22-00.00
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babylon 'A' 4:09.15 10
1) Michael Mineo 9 2) Cal Ringstad 9
3) Greg Herbst 9 4) Lucas Parise 9
2 Islip 'A' 4:12.77 8
3 Commack 'A' 4:24.32 6
4 Hampton Bays 'A' 4:31.87 4
5 Bay Shore 'A' 4:42.25 2
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 1:47.60 2 10
1) Adrian Angueira 9 2) Quincy Chery 9
3) Collin Garcia 9 4) Jahiem Hawkins 9
2 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:47.95 1 8
3 Ward Melville 'A' 1:48.14 2 6
4 Bay Shore 'A' 1:48.54 1 4
5 Deer Park 'A' 1:50.25 1 2
6 Hampton Bays 'A' 1:52.46 1 1
7 John Glenn 'A' 1:55.49 2
8 East Islip 'A' 1:56.19 2
9 Islip 'A' 1:57.75 2
10 Miller Place 'A' 2:01.46 1
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westhampton Beach 'A' 9:48.23 10
1) Gavin Ehlers 9 2) Cole Cammarata 9
3) Maximus Haynia 8 4) James Buono 8
2 Commack 'A' 9:49.83 8
3 Islip 'A' 10:20.58 6
4 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 10:30.60 4
5 Hhh West 'A' 10:53.16 2
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westhampton Beach 60.66 2) Bay Shore 30
2) Ward Melville 30 4) Huntington 29
5) Hampton Bays 26 6) Commack 25
7) Islip 21 8) William Floyd 20
8) Amityville 20 10) Deer Park 18
11) HHH West 16 12) West Babylon 14
12) Port Jefferson 14 12) Sayville 14
15) Babylon 13 16) Longwood 10.33
17) Patchogue/Medford 10 17) Middle Country 10
19) Southampton 8 19) Sachem North 8
19) Copiague 8 19) Northport 8
23) West Islip 6 24) Center Moriches 5
25) Bayport/Bluepoint 2 25) Walt Whitman 2
25) Shoreham Wading River 2 28) Kings Park 1
28) Bellport 1
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntington 88 2) Sayville 33
3) Northport 32 4) Smithtown East 24
5) Longwood 22 6) West Babylon 21
7) Ward Melville 19 8) Hauppauge 18
8) Brentwood 18 8) Bayport/Bluepoint 18
11) Commack 16 11) Port Jefferson 16
13) Hampton Bays 14 14) Westhampton Beach 12
15) Bellport 11 16) Islip 8
16) Miller Place 8 16) Deer Park 8
19) Smithtown West 7 20) Shoreham Wading River 6
20) Sachem North 6 20) Amityville 6
23) Comsewogue 5 24) Center Moriches 4
24) William Floyd 4 26) Bay Shore 2
26) Copiague 2 26) Middle Country 2
26) HHH West 2 26) North Babylon 2