Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
1Allan MackayYr 10 · West Babylon8.80
2Brian PierreYr 10 · Huntington8.92
3Yurik McCrayYr 10 · Hauppauge8.97
4Ryan ParkerYr 10 · North Babylon9.07
5Kevin CassidyYr 10 · West Islip9.80
6Brandon BiggsYr 10 · Longwood9.82
7Joseph GomezYr 10 · Copiague9.86
8Herbert MartinezYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford10.13
9Michael BarefieldYr 10 · Harborfields10.49
10Liam McSweeneyYr 10 · Port Jefferson10.50
11Matthew LennonYr 10 · Port Jefferson10.57
12Luke EidleYr 10 · Huntington10.75
13Zachary LamarreYr 10 · Islip10.82
14Jack LuceriYr 10 · Sayville10.86
15Jordan PortesYr 10 · William Floyd11.12
16Ian LimjocoYr 9 · Sachem East11.28
17Jake GiannicoYr 10 · Bayport/Bluepoint11.45
18Lucas MorenoYr 10 · Sachem East11.49
19Douglas ArdonYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford11.53
20James MottYr 10 · Sachem East12.78
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/15/2016
Suffolk West Community College
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allan Mackay 10 West Babylon 8.80 2
2 Brian Pierre 10 Huntington 8.92 3
3 Yurik McCray 10 Hauppauge 8.97 3
4 Ryan Parker 10 North Babylon 9.07 1
5 Kevin Cassidy 10 West Islip 9.80 3
6 Brandon Biggs 10 Longwood 9.82 1
7 Joseph Gomez 10 Copiague 9.86 1
8 Herbert Martinez 10 Patchogue/Medford 10.13 2
9 Michael Barefield 10 Harborfields 10.49 1
10 Liam McSweeney 10 Port Jefferson 10.50 4
11 Matthew Lennon 10 Port Jefferson 10.57 4
12 Luke Eidle 10 Huntington 10.75 3
13 Zachary Lamarre 10 Islip 10.82 1
14 Jack Luceri 10 Sayville 10.86 2
15 Jordan Portes 10 William Floyd 11.12 2
16 Ian Limjoco 9 Sachem East 11.28 1
17 Jake Giannico 10 Bayport/Bluepoint 11.45 3
18 Lucas Moreno 10 Sachem East 11.49 2
19 Douglas Ardon 10 Patchogue/Medford 11.53 3
20 James Mott 10 Sachem East 12.78 2
=============================================================================
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Walt Whitman 42 2) Patchogue/Medford 30
2) Southampton 30 4) West Islip 26
5) Smithtown West 25 6) HHH West 22
7) Longwood 21 8) Northport 19
9) Harborfields 17 10) Copiague 16
11) Amityville 15 12) Bay Shore 12
12) Port Jefferson 12 14) Islip 11
15) West Babylon 10 15) East Islip 10
15) HHH East 10 18) Hauppauge 9
18) Bellport 9 20) William Floyd 8
21) North Babylon 7.50 22) Central Islip 7
23) Sachem East 6.50 24) Shoreham Wading River 4
24) Eastport/SouthMano 4 24) Connetquot 4
24) Huntington 4 28) Lindenhurst 3
29) Riverhead 2 29) East Hampton 2
29) Babylon 2 29) Ward Melville 2
33) Miller Place 1