1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship

2016 Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship Results · 160115f001

Suffolk West Community College Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore

1Allan MackayYr 10 · West Babylon8.80
2Brian PierreYr 10 · Huntington8.92
3Yurik McCrayYr 10 · Hauppauge8.97
4Ryan ParkerYr 10 · North Babylon9.07
5Kevin CassidyYr 10 · West Islip9.80
6Brandon BiggsYr 10 · Longwood9.82
7Joseph GomezYr 10 · Copiague9.86
8Herbert MartinezYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford10.13
9Michael BarefieldYr 10 · Harborfields10.49
10Liam McSweeneyYr 10 · Port Jefferson10.50
11Matthew LennonYr 10 · Port Jefferson10.57
12Luke EidleYr 10 · Huntington10.75
13Zachary LamarreYr 10 · Islip10.82
14Jack LuceriYr 10 · Sayville10.86
15Jordan PortesYr 10 · William Floyd11.12
16Ian LimjocoYr 9 · Sachem East11.28
17Jake GiannicoYr 10 · Bayport/Bluepoint11.45
18Lucas MorenoYr 10 · Sachem East11.49
19Douglas ArdonYr 10 · Patchogue/Medford11.53
20James MottYr 10 · Sachem East12.78
           Section XI  Boys Frosh - Soph  Championship - 1/15/2016           
                       Suffolk West Community College                        
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Allan Mackay              10 West Babylon              8.80   2          
  2 Brian Pierre              10 Huntington                8.92   3          
  3 Yurik McCray              10 Hauppauge                 8.97   3          
  4 Ryan Parker               10 North Babylon             9.07   1          
  5 Kevin Cassidy             10 West Islip                9.80   3          
  6 Brandon Biggs             10 Longwood                  9.82   1          
  7 Joseph Gomez              10 Copiague                  9.86   1          
  8 Herbert Martinez          10 Patchogue/Medford        10.13   2          
  9 Michael Barefield         10 Harborfields             10.49   1          
 10 Liam McSweeney            10 Port Jefferson           10.50   4          
 11 Matthew Lennon            10 Port Jefferson           10.57   4          
 12 Luke Eidle                10 Huntington               10.75   3          
 13 Zachary Lamarre           10 Islip                    10.82   1          
 14 Jack Luceri               10 Sayville                 10.86   2          
 15 Jordan Portes             10 William Floyd            11.12   2          
 16 Ian Limjoco                9 Sachem East              11.28   1          
 17 Jake Giannico             10 Bayport/Bluepoint        11.45   3          
 18 Lucas Moreno              10 Sachem East              11.49   2          
 19 Douglas Ardon             10 Patchogue/Medford        11.53   3          
 20 James Mott                10 Sachem East              12.78   2          
=============================================================================
                    Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman                42        2) Patchogue/Medford          30
    2) Southampton                 30        4) West Islip                 26
    5) Smithtown West              25        6) HHH West                   22
    7) Longwood                    21        8) Northport                  19
    9) Harborfields                17       10) Copiague                   16
   11) Amityville                  15       12) Bay Shore                  12
   12) Port Jefferson              12       14) Islip                      11
   15) West Babylon                10       15) East Islip                 10
   15) HHH East                    10       18) Hauppauge                   9
   18) Bellport                     9       20) William Floyd               8
   21) North Babylon                7.50    22) Central Islip               7
   23) Sachem East                  6.50    24) Shoreham Wading River       4
   24) Eastport/SouthMano           4       24) Connetquot                  4
   24) Huntington                   4       28) Lindenhurst                 3
   29) Riverhead                    2       29) East Hampton                2
   29) Babylon                      2       29) Ward Melville               2
   33) Miller Place                 1