Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1VSSouth4:17.25
4FriendsAcademy4:25.95
9LongBeach4:37.85
11Great NeckNorth4:40.50
14FriendsAcademy4:46.61
15VSSouth4:47.91
19Great NeckNorth5:02.25
22LongBeach5:13.37
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Alexandra AhdootYr 11 · Great Neck N11:41.61
2Rhea RasquinhaYr 11 · Herricks11:42.16
3Carly CurnuttYr 9 · Calhoun11:43.32
4Leah LoetmanYr 12 · Friends Acad11:53.90
5Meilin GarfinkelYr 12 · Long Beach12:08.79
6Netta MualemYr 12 · Great Neck N12:09.95
7Jade HornickYr 9 · VS South12:14.27
8Mikayla CecoraYr 11 · Massapequa12:21.27
9Leylana AshleyYr 12 · Massapequa12:22.98
10Tali GekhmanYr 11 · Calhoun12:24.19
11Eden ReznikYr 10 · Great Neck N12:32.93
12Madeline GerbyYr 11 · Massapequa12:39.25
13Jessica CinamonYr 10 · Oceanside13:02.95
14Amanda LavianYr 9 · Great Neck N13:28.33
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach44.50
2Alexandra StasichinYr 11 · Massapequa45.92
3Emily HerbertYr 9 · Bethpage46.30
4Natalya RodneyYr 11 · Elmont46.74
5Nyah ThomasYr 10 · Friends Acad46.94
6Alexandra MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage47.00
7Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach47.05
8Tara McWilliamsYr 11 · Massapequa47.95
9Katrina ElrodYr 10 · Long Beach48.46
10Daria ScolnickYr 12 · Great Neck N48.55
11Melissa GueyeYr 9 · VS South48.57
12Adrienne ColemanYr 11 · Friends Acad48.70
13Kelly MartinYr 10 · Calhoun49.05
14Akya AlexanderYr 9 · Long Beach49.08
15Alyssa RotondoYr 10 · MacArthur49.17
16Nalani WalkerYr 10 · Elmont49.59
17Caitlin BuchalaYr 12 · Lynbrook49.79
18Nora NesticoYr 10 · Oceanside50.15
19Ayjah ClarkeYr 12 · Glen Cove50.19
20Isabella SanchezYr 10 · Lynbrook50.62
21Jenna StewartYr 10 · Calhoun50.73
21Charlotte SemliesYr 10 · Friends Acad50.73
23Gabby ManfreYr 9 · Calhoun50.85
24Barret KanferYr 11 · Great Neck N51.09
25Bryanna PizzarroYr 12 · VS South51.14
26Heather HorowitzYr 11 · Lynbrook51.47
27Carolina HardyYr 10 · Long Beach52.24
28Lorelai CorbettYr 9 · Long Beach53.05
29Ella MaldonadoYr 9 · Calhoun53.64
30Reanna TagliagambeYr 9 · Long Beach54.17
31Isabella WilkinsYr 9 · Calhoun54.50
32Tariah ColemanYr 8 · VS South54.89
33Crescent McHammedYr 10 · Long Beach55.54
34Julie MoehringerYr 10 · Calhoun55.94
35Leeora JacksonYr 9 · Glen Cove56.24
36Alina TrzcinskiYr 9 · VS South56.70
37Morgan McCaffreyYr 10 · Long Beach56.77
38Samantha StockdaleYr 10 · Long Beach57.79
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Fatima MorrobelYr 12 · Long Beach3:24.94
2Caroline GreenYr 11 · Friends Acad3:25.63
3Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa3:27.18
4Jada KingYr 10 · Oceanside3:28.34
5Natasha KhazzamYr 10 · Great Neck N3:28.68
6Faith DwyerYr 11 · Calhoun3:28.76
7Julianna RazzaYr 10 · Calhoun3:28.79
8Gia BergonziYr 10 · MacArthur3:29.70
9Nicoletta LagudisYr 11 · Roslyn3:34.00
10Laura McNairYr 10 · Roslyn3:34.04
11Olivia ComoYr 10 · Friends Acad3:36.90
12Allyson CamachoYr 12 · VS South3:38.63
13Emma BhansinghYr 11 · Calhoun3:39.61
14Alice ValenzuelaYr 8 · Elmont3:41.88
15Gwen SullivanYr 10 · Bethpage3:42.29
16Netta MualemYr 12 · Great Neck N3:44.63
17Jamie RaceYr 12 · MacArthur3:46.20
18Gabriela BuryYr 10 · VS South3:48.31
19Vera ChoYr 12 · Great Neck N3:49.26
20Olivia CardenYr 9 · Friends Acad3:50.35
21Alexandra UnzYr 11 · Calhoun3:51.03
22Kayla AndersonYr 12 · Massapequa3:51.34
23Nicole JenalYr 12 · Bethpage3:54.61
24Ava IngebrigtsenYr 10 · MacArthur3:58.11
25Mayella RubinYr 12 · Elmont3:59.18
26Omana PhillipsYr 8 · Calhoun4:01.23
27Kaylee MannYr 9 · MacArthur4:02.69
28Rebecca SirofYr 11 · Calhoun4:17.80
29Kaitlin SlatteryYr 9 · Calhoun4:22.90
30Emily GanzYr 10 · Calhoun4:24.60
31Julia MurrayYr 10 · Calhoun4:38.75
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
3LongBeach1:57.01
11LongBeach2:07.02
Girls High Jump
1Mia DircksYr 12 · Bethpage4-10.00
2Ava CosciaYr 10 · Massapequa4-08.00
3Jade HornickYr 9 · VS South4-04.00
6Ashley ThompsonYr 10 · Calhoun4-02.00
6Charlotte KamaliYr 11 · Great Neck N4-02.00
9Hannah LevineYr 12 · Oceanside4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Mary MurrayYr 10 · Oceanside6-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach33-01.25
2Christine GrandonYr 12 · MacArthur31-10.00
3Abbey CarpenterYr 11 · Long Beach31-08.50
4Lisa JoseYr 12 · Calhoun31-07.25
5Kendra ParmeleeYr 12 · Oceanside29-11.25
6Dayna BestYr 11 · Lawrence29-06.50
7Melissa WilmerYr 12 · Oceanside29-05.00
8Ashley ThompsonYr 10 · Calhoun29-04.75
9Katherine AlmeidaYr 10 · Long Beach29-01.00
10Emily LungYr 12 · MacArthur27-03.75
11Jessica SierzegaYr 12 · VS South25-00.00
Girls Shot Put
1Emma FormanYr 11 · Massapequa33-02.25
2Sarah LewisYr 12 · Massapequa31-06.00
3Sarah DenkerYr 11 · Lynbrook29-00.00
4Kendra ParmeleeYr 12 · Oceanside28-08.50
5Alyssa LeBronYr 10 · Massapequa27-01.50
6Nicola FordYr 12 · Oceanside26-10.00
7Erika KleinYr 10 · Calhoun25-03.00
8Katherine ChongYr 11 · VS South25-00.00
9Alexandra SedghYr 11 · Great Neck N24-08.50
10Jenna WhelanYr 10 · Massapequa24-07.00
11Ryann PassuelloYr 12 · Oceanside24-01.50
12Lelani BernardYr 10 · Lawrence24-00.50
13Claire MaYr 10 · Jericho23-09.00
14Sophia GalloYr 11 · MacArthur23-05.50
15Julia OladipoYr 12 · Calhoun23-03.00
16Gianna BuroYr 10 · Long Beach23-01.00
17Anaya CullumYr 11 · Great Neck N22-09.00
18Adrianna SantopatreYr 10 · Massapequa22-08.00
19Kaitlin BigginYr 10 · Massapequa22-07.00
20Victoria FamighettiYr 12 · Long Beach22-06.00
21Kayla ChristelYr 9 · Oceanside22-02.50
22Summer RobertsYr 11 · Long Beach22-02.00
23Julia KirpalaniYr 11 · Calhoun22-01.50
24Isabella GrassoYr 12 · VS South22-01.00
25Kristin FrollerYr 10 · Massapequa21-10.50
26Kaitlyn VanEttenYr 10 · VS South21-09.50
27Bella KlemmYr 11 · Oceanside21-09.00
27Gloria McDonaldYr 10 · VS South21-09.00
29Sarah DesrosiersYr 11 · VS South21-06.00
30Victoria BermeoYr 9 · Jericho21-01.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/10/2019 to 12/12/2019
Meet Format B
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 VS South 'A' 4:17.25 1
1) Mia Asenjo 11 2) Tori Daniels 9
3) Alexxis McNeil 12 4) Kaitlyn Ross 11
2 Massapequa 'A' 4:20.01 1
3 Jericho 'A' 4:25.05 2
4 Friends Academy 'A' 4:25.95 1
5 Bethpage 'A' 4:26.08 2
6 Calhoun 'A' 4:30.42 1
7 Elmont 'A' 4:35.76 1
8 Oceanside 'A' 4:37.07 2
9 Long Beach 'A' 4:37.85 2
10 Massapequa 'B' 4:39.46 2
11 Great Neck North 'A' 4:40.50 3
12 Roslyn 'A' 4:45.37 4
13 Bethpage 'B' 4:46.45 3
14 Friends Academy 'B' 4:46.61 4
15 VS South 'B' 4:47.91 3
16 Calhoun 'B' 4:48.65 3
17 MacArthur 'A' 4:48.79 4
18 Jericho 'B' 4:53.32 3
19 Great Neck North 'B' 5:02.25 4
20 Lawrence 'A' 5:04.05 3
21 Roslyn 'B' 5:10.20 4
22 Long Beach 'B' 5:13.37 4
23 Lawrence 'B' 5:43.41 4
Event 44 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Ahdoot 11 Great Neck N 11:41.61
2 Rhea Rasquinha 11 Herricks 11:42.16
3 Carly Curnutt 9 Calhoun 11:43.32
4 Leah Loetman 12 Friends Acad 11:53.90
5 Meilin Garfinkel 12 Long Beach 12:08.79
6 Netta Mualem 12 Great Neck N 12:09.95
7 Jade Hornick 9 VS South 12:14.27
8 Mikayla Cecora 11 Massapequa 12:21.27
9 Leylana Ashley 12 Massapequa 12:22.98
10 Tali Gekhman 11 Calhoun 12:24.19
11 Eden Reznik 10 Great Neck N 12:32.93
12 Madeline Gerby 11 Massapequa 12:39.25
13 Jessica Cinamon 10 Oceanside 13:02.95
14 Amanda Lavian 9 Great Neck N 13:28.33
Event 46 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 44.50 1
2 Alexandra Stasichin 11 Massapequa 45.92 3
3 Emily Herbert 9 Bethpage 46.30 4
4 Natalya Rodney 11 Elmont 46.74 1
5 Nyah Thomas 10 Friends Acad 46.94 2
6 Alexandra Midgette 12 Bethpage 47.00 3
7 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 47.05 4
8 Tara McWilliams 11 Massapequa 47.95 3
9 Katrina Elrod 10 Long Beach 48.46 4
10 Daria Scolnick 12 Great Neck N 48.55 5
11 Melissa Gueye 9 VS South 48.57 2
12 Adrienne Coleman 11 Friends Acad 48.70 3
13 Kelly Martin 10 Calhoun 49.05 1
14 Akya Alexander 9 Long Beach 49.08 4
15 Alyssa Rotondo 10 MacArthur 49.17 6
16 Nalani Walker 10 Elmont 49.59 1
17 Caitlin Buchala 12 Lynbrook 49.79 2
18 Nora Nestico 10 Oceanside 50.15 4
19 Ayjah Clarke 12 Glen Cove 50.19 5
20 Isabella Sanchez 10 Lynbrook 50.62 1
21 Jenna Stewart 10 Calhoun 50.73 5
21 Charlotte Semlies 10 Friends Acad 50.73 6
23 Gabby Manfre 9 Calhoun 50.85 2
24 Barret Kanfer 11 Great Neck N 51.09 5
25 Bryanna Pizzarro 12 VS South 51.14 3
26 Heather Horowitz 11 Lynbrook 51.47 5
27 Carolina Hardy 10 Long Beach 52.24 6
28 Lorelai Corbett 9 Long Beach 53.05 6
29 Ella Maldonado 9 Calhoun 53.64 5
30 Reanna Tagliagambe 9 Long Beach 54.17 5
31 Isabella Wilkins 9 Calhoun 54.50 2
32 Tariah Coleman 8 VS South 54.89 5
33 Crescent McHammed 10 Long Beach 55.54 6
34 Julie Moehringer 10 Calhoun 55.94 5
35 Leeora Jackson 9 Glen Cove 56.24 6
36 Alina Trzcinski 9 VS South 56.70 6
37 Morgan McCaffrey 10 Long Beach 56.77 6
38 Samantha Stockdale 10 Long Beach 57.79 6
Event 48 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fatima Morrobel 12 Long Beach 3:24.94 1
2 Caroline Green 11 Friends Acad 3:25.63 1
3 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 3:27.18 1
4 Jada King 10 Oceanside 3:28.34 1
5 Natasha Khazzam 10 Great Neck N 3:28.68 1
6 Faith Dwyer 11 Calhoun 3:28.76 1
7 Julianna Razza 10 Calhoun 3:28.79 1
8 Gia Bergonzi 10 MacArthur 3:29.70 1
9 Nicoletta Lagudis 11 Roslyn 3:34.00 2
10 Laura McNair 10 Roslyn 3:34.04 2
11 Olivia Como 10 Friends Acad 3:36.90 1
12 Allyson Camacho 12 VS South 3:38.63 1
13 Emma Bhansingh 11 Calhoun 3:39.61 1
14 Alice Valenzuela 8 Elmont 3:41.88 2
15 Gwen Sullivan 10 Bethpage 3:42.29 2
16 Netta Mualem 12 Great Neck N 3:44.63 4
17 Jamie Race 12 MacArthur 3:46.20 2
18 Gabriela Bury 10 VS South 3:48.31 2
19 Vera Cho 12 Great Neck N 3:49.26 2
20 Olivia Carden 9 Friends Acad 3:50.35 1
21 Alexandra Unz 11 Calhoun 3:51.03 1
22 Kayla Anderson 12 Massapequa 3:51.34 1
23 Nicole Jenal 12 Bethpage 3:54.61 2
24 Ava Ingebrigtsen 10 MacArthur 3:58.11 2
25 Mayella Rubin 12 Elmont 3:59.18 2
26 Omana Phillips 8 Calhoun 4:01.23 1
27 Kaylee Mann 9 MacArthur 4:02.69 2
28 Rebecca Sirof 11 Calhoun 4:17.80 2
29 Kaitlin Slattery 9 Calhoun 4:22.90 2
30 Emily Ganz 10 Calhoun 4:24.60 2
31 Julia Murray 10 Calhoun 4:38.75 2
Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 1:52.24 1
1) Alexandra Williams 10 2) Ashley Fulton 8
3) Nadege Jean 12 4) Andre-Ann Rodney 10
2 Bethpage 'A' 1:56.72 2
3 Long Beach 'A' 1:57.01 2
4 Massapequa 'A' 1:57.13 1
5 MacArthur 'A' 1:58.99 1
6 Calhoun 'A' 2:00.15 1
7 Bethpage 'B' 2:01.90 4
8 Massapequa 'B' 2:02.19 2
9 Oceanside 'A' 2:05.99 3
10 Oceanside 'B' 2:06.55 4
11 Long Beach 'B' 2:07.02 4
12 Lawrence 'A' 2:07.61 3
13 Calhoun 'B' 2:07.67 3
14 Herricks 'A' 2:08.36 3
15 Calhoun 'C' 2:12.03 4
16 MacArthur 'B' 2:12.60 2
17 Herricks 'B' 2:12.91 4
18 Roslyn 'A' 2:13.61 3
19 Lawrence 'B' 2:24.16 4
20 Herricks 'C' 2:25.26 4
21 Roslyn 'B' 2:32.91 4
Event 52 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mia Dircks 12 Bethpage 4-10.00
2 Ava Coscia 10 Massapequa 4-08.00
3 Jade Hornick 9 VS South 4-04.00
4 Allison Gonzalez 9 Massapequa J4-04.00
5 Jessica Bianco 9 Massapequa J4-04.00
6 Ashley Thompson 10 Calhoun 4-02.00
6 Charlotte Kamali 11 Great Neck N 4-02.00
8 Ellena Kakalos 11 Calhoun J4-02.00
9 Hannah Levine 12 Oceanside 4-00.00
10 Abbey Carpenter 11 Long Beach J4-00.00
10 Masha Bogatyryova 9 Roslyn J4-00.00
Event 54 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Murray 10 Oceanside 6-00.00
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 33-01.25
2 Christine Grandon 12 MacArthur 31-10.00
3 Abbey Carpenter 11 Long Beach 31-08.50
4 Lisa Jose 12 Calhoun 31-07.25
5 Kendra Parmelee 12 Oceanside 29-11.25
6 Dayna Best 11 Lawrence 29-06.50
7 Melissa Wilmer 12 Oceanside 29-05.00
8 Ashley Thompson 10 Calhoun 29-04.75
9 Katherine Almeida 10 Long Beach 29-01.00
10 Emily Lung 12 MacArthur 27-03.75
11 Jessica Sierzega 12 VS South 25-00.00
Event 57 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Forman 11 Massapequa 33-02.25
2 Sarah Lewis 12 Massapequa 31-06.00
3 Sarah Denker 11 Lynbrook 29-00.00
4 Kendra Parmelee 12 Oceanside 28-08.50
5 Alyssa LeBron 10 Massapequa 27-01.50
6 Nicola Ford 12 Oceanside 26-10.00
7 Erika Klein 10 Calhoun 25-03.00
8 Katherine Chong 11 VS South 25-00.00
9 Alexandra Sedgh 11 Great Neck N 24-08.50
10 Jenna Whelan 10 Massapequa 24-07.00
11 Ryann Passuello 12 Oceanside 24-01.50
12 Lelani Bernard 10 Lawrence 24-00.50
13 Claire Ma 10 Jericho 23-09.00
14 Sophia Gallo 11 MacArthur 23-05.50
15 Julia Oladipo 12 Calhoun 23-03.00
16 Gianna Buro 10 Long Beach 23-01.00
17 Anaya Cullum 11 Great Neck N 22-09.00
18 Adrianna Santopatre 10 Massapequa 22-08.00
19 Kaitlin Biggin 10 Massapequa 22-07.00
20 Victoria Famighetti 12 Long Beach 22-06.00
21 Kayla Christel 9 Oceanside 22-02.50
22 Summer Roberts 11 Long Beach 22-02.00
23 Julia Kirpalani 11 Calhoun 22-01.50
24 Isabella Grasso 12 VS South 22-01.00
25 Kristin Froller 10 Massapequa 21-10.50
26 Kaitlyn VanEtten 10 VS South 21-09.50
27 Bella Klemm 11 Oceanside 21-09.00
27 Gloria McDonald 10 VS South 21-09.00
29 Sarah Desrosiers 11 VS South 21-06.00
30 Victoria Bermeo 9 Jericho 21-01.00