Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Mackenzie SettonYr 10 · Jericho5:00.64
2Julianna RazzaYr 10 · Calhoun5:16.00
3Alex SitterlyYr 10 · South Side5:18.37
4Tara McWilliamsYr 11 · Massapequa5:21.07
5Faith DwyerYr 11 · Calhoun5:23.30
6Kayla SchulerYr 11 · Massapequa5:24.04
7Kyra AuYr 11 · Great Neck S5:27.83
8Leah LoetmanYr 12 · Friends Acad5:27.95
9Tali GekhmanYr 11 · Calhoun5:28.88
10Cameron ColettiYr 9 · South Side5:35.67
11Emma BhansinghYr 11 · Calhoun5:36.44
12Sabrina LinYr 11 · Great Neck S5:37.55
13Ella FosterYr 11 · East Meadow5:37.77
14Meilin GarfinkelYr 12 · Long Beach5:40.73
15Chloe ChanYr 10 · Great Neck S5:43.17
16Leya KhanYr 12 · East Meadow5:43.80
17Marcela FigueroaYr 11 · Baldwin5:52.72
18Kayla AndersonYr 12 · Massapequa5:57.30
19Olivia CardenYr 9 · Friends Acad6:01.47
20Valentina EscobarYr 11 · Long Beach6:15.38
21Omana PhillipsYr 8 · Calhoun6:18.22
22Leslie AmadorYr 11 · Hicksville6:18.85
23Jorden CollinsonYr 9 · Long Beach6:19.35
24Abigail MontesYr 9 · Division Ave6:19.83
25Gianna DeRespirisYr 10 · South Side6:21.71
26Saddaf MenhajiYr 12 · Hicksville6:56.77
27Isabel WangYr 10 · Great Neck S7:03.91
28Grace LiaoYr 10 · Great Neck S7:10.94
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Olivia NelsonYr 12 · VS Central8.88
2Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow10.17
3Emily LamYr 11 · East Meadow10.35
4Claire MaYr 10 · Jericho10.56
5Danay NilesYr 10 · Baldwin10.59
6Janina CichockiYr 10 · East Meadow10.91
7Kiara FreidbergYr 10 · CSH10.95
8Ellena KakalosYr 11 · Calhoun11.03
9Kiera ReidYr 11 · South Side11.07
10Ilyana DontfraidYr 12 · New Hyde Par11.16
11Nicole LinaresYr 12 · Long Beach11.25
12Ashley ThompsonYr 10 · Calhoun11.49
13Camille CharvetYr 11 · South Side11.52
14Ria BhasinYr 10 · Jericho11.63
15Isabel GallegoYr 10 · Division Ave11.66
16Jillian KoskyYr 12 · Calhoun11.80
17Katelyn GladkowskiYr 9 · Calhoun11.91
18Cynthia MathewYr 10 · East Meadow11.94
19Gracelyn Jean-BaptisteYr 10 · Freeport12.17
20Meera PatelYr 9 · Jericho12.28
21Aamena KhanYr 10 · East Meadow12.36
22Kerrin ClearyYr 12 · South Side12.67
23Agnes WilsonYr 10 · Division Ave12.99
24Amy ReyesYr 11 · Division Ave14.74
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Fatima MorrobelYr 12 · Long Beach1:44.67
2Morgan MiddletonYr 9 · VS Central1:45.89
3Caroline GreenYr 11 · Friends Acad1:46.63
4Joelle Siong SinYr 12 · Great Neck S1:46.86
5Megan SohlYr 11 · East Meadow1:47.75
6Adrienne ColemanYr 11 · Friends Acad1:48.17
7Jania RobinsonYr 12 · VS Central1:52.42
8Christina HilleryYr 12 · VS South1:54.23
9Mariah PerkinsYr 9 · East Meadow1:54.55
10Mia AsenjoYr 11 · VS South1:54.92
11Alessandra SaponaraYr 12 · Great Neck S1:55.23
12Allyson CamachoYr 12 · VS South1:55.39
13Olivia ComoYr 10 · Friends Acad1:56.25
14Kathryn ShannonYr 10 · South Side1:56.30
15Kristen GardenerYr 11 · Baldwin1:56.32
16Kaitlyn TaylorYr 10 · Massapequa1:56.63
17Victoria GauthierYr 12 · Baldwin1:57.67
18Lindsay UristYr 10 · East Meadow1:57.75
19Charlotte SemliesYr 10 · Friends Acad1:58.20
20Nicole PerezYr 10 · Long Beach1:58.32
21Delanie AlexanderYr 10 · Baldwin1:58.82
22Keira GeogheganYr 10 · East Meadow1:59.14
23Kelly MartinYr 10 · Calhoun1:59.23
24Kemi IdowuYr 10 · Baldwin1:59.71
25Jada RakestrawYr 9 · Freeport2:01.82
26Aniejah HamiltonYr 10 · New Hyde Par2:02.20
27Jade HornickYr 9 · VS South2:02.28
28Gabriela BuryYr 10 · VS South2:02.65
29Jayannah O''NeilYr 9 · East Meadow2:03.54
30Kayla GrantYr 9 · Malverne2:03.92
31Allison CorcoranYr 10 · New Hyde Par2:04.21
32Ololade OlaniyanYr 9 · Malverne2:04.38
33Jewel JonesYr 9 · Long Beach2:05.11
34Samantha AmrittYr 10 · Friends Acad2:06.30
35Ashley PredvilYr 11 · New Hyde Par2:06.70
36Emmy AirdYr 11 · Massapequa2:07.76
37Isabelle WilocksYr 9 · Freeport2:09.29
38Brenda BolouviYr 9 · New Hyde Par2:09.86
39Kaylyn LimYr 10 · East Meadow2:10.39
40Allyson HollywoodYr 11 · East Meadow2:11.05
41Rebecca SilvermanYr 9 · East Meadow2:11.25
42Gabreilla GrecoYr 11 · New Hyde Par2:13.27
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Tori DanielsYr 9 · VS South7.56
2Olivia MillerYr 10 · VS Central7.73
3Illyana LewisYr 12 · VS Central7.76
4Morgan MiddletonYr 9 · VS Central7.77
5Olivia NelsonYr 12 · VS Central7.79
6Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow7.83
7Gabrielle StephensYr 10 · VS Central7.88
7Ava MorrisYr 11 · South Side7.88
9Nyah ThomasYr 10 · Friends Acad7.93
10Alexxis McNeilYr 12 · VS South7.98
11Katie FrischYr 12 · Long Beach7.99
12Savannah JamesYr 11 · Freeport8.08
13Daniella SegalYr 11 · East Meadow8.13
14Kristina LosquadroYr 11 · Calhoun8.14
15Esther LinYr 10 · Jericho8.16
16Ololade OlaniyanYr 9 · Malverne8.18
17Jada PepanioYr 11 · East Meadow8.20
17Julia BaguiaoYr 9 · Calhoun8.20
19Carina RamirezYr 10 · Massapequa8.23
20Jenya SurlinYr 11 · East Meadow8.24
21Kanieta JonesYr 11 · Baldwin8.26
21Brianna JulesYr 10 · Division Ave8.26
23Akya AlexanderYr 9 · Long Beach8.33
24Tyela DavidsonYr 12 · Malverne8.34
25Kemi IdowuYr 10 · Baldwin8.36
26Destiny MartinYr 11 · Freeport8.38
26Danay NilesYr 10 · Baldwin8.38
28Sara MansonYr 9 · Calhoun8.39
29Elizabeth AmbrianoYr 9 · CSH8.42
30Claire MaYr 10 · Jericho8.44
30Rachel SteideYr 10 · VS Central8.44
32Katelyn GladkowskiYr 9 · Calhoun8.45
33Jillian SampsonYr 10 · Massapequa8.46
34Dominque LewisYr 10 · Calhoun8.47
35Jada RakestrawYr 9 · Freeport8.49
36Kayla GrantYr 9 · Malverne8.50
37Strayshenia JosephYr 12 · Baldwin8.57
38Melanie TingYr 12 · Massapequa8.59
38Kayla LocastoYr 11 · Calhoun8.59
40Emilly EnglishYr 12 · Malverne8.61
41Rodrannie FordYr 9 · VS Central8.62
41Valentina GonzalesYr 10 · Long Beach8.62
43Ava CosciaYr 10 · Massapequa8.63
44Jaylin WigginYr 9 · Freeport8.68
45Jessica BiancoYr 9 · Massapequa8.69
45Marissa MendezYr 11 · New Hyde Par8.69
47Erika MarshYr 9 · East Meadow8.70
48Lorelai CorbettYr 9 · Long Beach8.71
49Reanna TagliagambeYr 9 · Long Beach8.72
50Samari WalstonYr 9 · Baldwin8.76
51Olivia PerroneYr 10 · Calhoun8.83
52Gentiva AbrahamsYr 11 · Freeport8.87
53Maielle Jean-PierreYr 11 · East Meadow8.91
54Alyson AndersonYr 11 · Massapequa8.92
54Samantha StockdaleYr 10 · Long Beach8.92
56Jada ReidYr 10 · East Meadow8.96
57Isabelle WilocksYr 9 · Freeport8.98
58Shari ThorstenYr 10 · Hicksville8.99
58Isabella CespedesYr 10 · Calhoun8.99
60Annalise RodriguezYr 9 · Division Ave9.01
61Dijaye CarpenterYr 9 · Friends Acad9.02
62Kelsey JorawarYr 12 · East Meadow9.07
63Isabel GallegoYr 10 · Division Ave9.12
64Victoria McQuadeYr 11 · Division Ave9.15
65Isabella WilkinsYr 9 · Calhoun9.38
66Juliana CarozzaYr 9 · Massapequa9.41
67Emilia PhilippouYr 9 · Hicksville9.48
68Alyson HardingYr 10 · Massapequa9.61
69Jessica ZahnYr 10 · Hicksville9.64
70Mia BaderYr 11 · Calhoun9.96
71Jaydah CallahanYr 9 · Long Beach10.04
72Weissman GemYr 10 · Friends Acad10.31
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Tori DanielsYr 9 · VS South7.52
2Illyana LewisYr 12 · VS Central7.69
3Morgan MiddletonYr 9 · VS Central7.76
4Olivia NelsonYr 12 · VS Central7.83
5Lindsay SegalYr 11 · East Meadow7.84
6Olivia MillerYr 10 · VS Central8.73
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
3FriendsAcademy10:50.49
4EastMeadow11:02.10
5LongBeach11:04.67
6Great NeckSouth11:05.13
7SouthSide11:19.86
11DivisionAvenue11:52.48
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Ashleigh WakelyYr 12 · Massapequa8:08.95
2Katelyn StealeyYr 11 · Massapequa8:30.64
3Tali GekhmanYr 11 · Calhoun8:34.55
4Leandrina MarmolYr 11 · Freeport8:40.30
5Kelly MeyerYr 12 · Massapequa9:08.10
6Rebecca SirofYr 11 · Calhoun9:50.81
7Lianne EmanuelYr 12 · CSH10:08.73
8Dayna EmanuelYr 12 · CSH10:09.01
9Makayla BrennanYr 10 · Massapequa10:13.38
10Charlize RojasYr 12 · Division Ave10:28.36
11Maegan LewisYr 12 · VS South10:48.79
12Lydia SchnellYr 10 · Division Ave10:49.05
13Kimberly AngellettaYr 10 · Division Ave11:43.45
Girls High Jump
1Ava CosciaYr 10 · Massapequa4-10.00
2Vanessa FroehlichYr 12 · East Meadow4-08.00
3Allison GonzalezYr 9 · Massapequa4-04.00
5Ashley ThompsonYr 10 · Calhoun4-02.00
7Kristina LosquadroYr 11 · Calhoun4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
1Jamie RissoYr 11 · Long Beach16-01.75
2Jada PepanioYr 11 · East Meadow16-00.00
3Sara MansonYr 9 · Calhoun15-01.00
4Daniella SegalYr 11 · East Meadow14-07.50
5Carina RamirezYr 10 · Massapequa14-04.50
6Katelyn GeislerYr 11 · Massapequa14-03.50
7Abbey CarpenterYr 11 · Long Beach13-08.00
8Katherine AlmeidaYr 10 · Long Beach13-07.50
9Valentina EscobarYr 11 · Long Beach13-06.00
9Thalia MorisiYr 10 · Massapequa13-06.00
11Alyson AndersonYr 11 · Massapequa13-02.50
12Katherine BohanYr 11 · South Side13-02.00
13Simaura AugustYr 12 · Baldwin12-11.25
14Deirdre RiordanYr 10 · South Side12-11.00
15Melanie TingYr 12 · Massapequa12-07.50
Girls Shot Put
1Emma FormanYr 11 · Massapequa33-07.00
2Alyssa LeBronYr 10 · Massapequa28-05.50
3Brooke MunozYr 12 · East Meadow27-11.25
4Margaret McGrathYr 12 · South Side26-11.00
5Beatrice PaulYr 12 · Baldwin26-07.75
6Stephanie PincusYr 10 · East Meadow25-08.50
7Raadiya BillingsYr 11 · VS Central25-08.00
8Victoria FamighettiYr 12 · Long Beach24-08.00
9Alexandra KesslerYr 10 · Great Neck S24-05.00
10Jenna WhelanYr 10 · Massapequa24-04.75
11Dinasia GreenYr 11 · Long Beach24-00.50
12Kristin FrollerYr 10 · Massapequa22-09.00
13Isabella GrassoYr 12 · VS South22-08.25
14Kaitlyn VanEttenYr 10 · VS South22-05.50
15Erin O''SullivanYr 12 · South Side22-03.50
16Gianna BuroYr 10 · Long Beach22-02.25
16Isabella GutierrezYr 11 · South Side22-02.25
18Kaitlin BigginYr 10 · Massapequa21-09.25
19Desiree FordeYr 12 · Baldwin21-05.00
20Dana VilardiYr 11 · Malverne21-04.50
21Vicki SamarasYr 9 · Massapequa21-04.00
22Katie MaricuelloYr 12 · CSH21-02.00
22Gabriela EscobarYr 10 · East Meadow21-02.00
24Katherin RamirezYr 10 · East Meadow21-01.00
25Destiny MartinYr 11 · Freeport21-00.75
26Jasalin ManojYr 10 · Great Neck S20-09.50
27Jaylin WigginYr 9 · Freeport20-04.50
28Gabrielle SelterYr 12 · Long Beach20-04.25
Girls Pole Vault
1Elizabeth AmbrianoYr 9 · CSH7-06.00
2Katelyn GeislerYr 11 · Massapequa7-00.00
3Alessandra SaponaraYr 12 · Great Neck S6-06.00
4Vanessa FroehlichYr 12 · East Meadow6-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/17/2019 to 12/19/2019
Meet Format C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 21 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Setton 10 Jericho 5:00.64 1
2 Julianna Razza 10 Calhoun 5:16.00 1
3 Alex Sitterly 10 South Side 5:18.37 1
4 Tara McWilliams 11 Massapequa 5:21.07 1
5 Faith Dwyer 11 Calhoun 5:23.30 1
6 Kayla Schuler 11 Massapequa 5:24.04 1
7 Kyra Au 11 Great Neck S 5:27.83 1
8 Leah Loetman 12 Friends Acad 5:27.95 1
9 Tali Gekhman 11 Calhoun 5:28.88 1
10 Cameron Coletti 9 South Side 5:35.67 1
11 Emma Bhansingh 11 Calhoun 5:36.44 1
12 Sabrina Lin 11 Great Neck S 5:37.55 1
13 Ella Foster 11 East Meadow 5:37.77 1
14 Meilin Garfinkel 12 Long Beach 5:40.73 1
15 Chloe Chan 10 Great Neck S 5:43.17 2
16 Leya Khan 12 East Meadow 5:43.80 2
17 Marcela Figueroa 11 Baldwin 5:52.72 1
18 Kayla Anderson 12 Massapequa 5:57.30 1
19 Olivia Carden 9 Friends Acad 6:01.47 2
20 Valentina Escobar 11 Long Beach 6:15.38 2
21 Omana Phillips 8 Calhoun 6:18.22 2
22 Leslie Amador 11 Hicksville 6:18.85 2
23 Jorden Collinson 9 Long Beach 6:19.35 2
24 Abigail Montes 9 Division Ave 6:19.83 2
25 Gianna DeRespiris 10 South Side 6:21.71 2
26 Saddaf Menhaji 12 Hicksville 6:56.77 2
27 Isabel Wang 10 Great Neck S 7:03.91 2
28 Grace Liao 10 Great Neck S 7:10.94 2
Event 23 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Nelson 12 VS Central 8.88 1
2 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 10.17 1
3 Emily Lam 11 East Meadow 10.35 1
4 Claire Ma 10 Jericho 10.56 3
5 Danay Niles 10 Baldwin 10.59 4
6 Janina Cichocki 10 East Meadow 10.91 1
7 Kiara Freidberg 10 CSH 10.95 3
8 Ellena Kakalos 11 Calhoun 11.03 2
9 Kiera Reid 11 South Side 11.07 2
10 Ilyana Dontfraid 12 New Hyde Par 11.16 2
11 Nicole Linares 12 Long Beach 11.25 1
12 Ashley Thompson 10 Calhoun 11.49 2
13 Camille Charvet 11 South Side 11.52 3
14 Ria Bhasin 10 Jericho 11.63 3
15 Isabel Gallego 10 Division Ave 11.66 2
16 Jillian Kosky 12 Calhoun 11.80 2
17 Katelyn Gladkowski 9 Calhoun 11.91 1
18 Cynthia Mathew 10 East Meadow 11.94 4
19 Gracelyn Jean-Baptiste 10 Freeport 12.17 4
20 Meera Patel 9 Jericho 12.28 4
21 Aamena Khan 10 East Meadow 12.36 3
22 Kerrin Cleary 12 South Side 12.67 3
23 Agnes Wilson 10 Division Ave 12.99 4
24 Amy Reyes 11 Division Ave 14.74 4
Event 25 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fatima Morrobel 12 Long Beach 1:44.67 1
2 Morgan Middleton 9 VS Central 1:45.89 1
3 Caroline Green 11 Friends Acad 1:46.63 1
4 Joelle Siong Sin 12 Great Neck S 1:46.86 3
5 Megan Sohl 11 East Meadow 1:47.75 1
6 Adrienne Coleman 11 Friends Acad 1:48.17 1
7 Jania Robinson 12 VS Central 1:52.42 3
8 Christina Hillery 12 VS South 1:54.23 6
9 Mariah Perkins 9 East Meadow 1:54.55 4
10 Mia Asenjo 11 VS South 1:54.92 5
11 Alessandra Saponara 12 Great Neck S 1:55.23 5
12 Allyson Camacho 12 VS South 1:55.39 3
13 Olivia Como 10 Friends Acad 1:56.25 2
14 Kathryn Shannon 10 South Side 1:56.30 2
15 Kristen Gardener 11 Baldwin 1:56.32 5
16 Kaitlyn Taylor 10 Massapequa 1:56.63 5
17 Victoria Gauthier 12 Baldwin 1:57.67 6
18 Lindsay Urist 10 East Meadow 1:57.75 5
19 Charlotte Semlies 10 Friends Acad 1:58.20 2
20 Nicole Perez 10 Long Beach 1:58.32 7
21 Delanie Alexander 10 Baldwin 1:58.82 7
22 Keira Geoghegan 10 East Meadow 1:59.14 7
23 Kelly Martin 10 Calhoun 1:59.23 7
24 Kemi Idowu 10 Baldwin 1:59.71 4
25 Jada Rakestraw 9 Freeport 2:01.82 3
26 Aniejah Hamilton 10 New Hyde Par 2:02.20 5
27 Jade Hornick 9 VS South 2:02.28 4
28 Gabriela Bury 10 VS South 2:02.65 4
29 Jayannah O''Neil 9 East Meadow 2:03.54 4
30 Kayla Grant 9 Malverne 2:03.92 2
31 Allison Corcoran 10 New Hyde Par 2:04.21 6
32 Ololade Olaniyan 9 Malverne 2:04.38 5
33 Jewel Jones 9 Long Beach 2:05.11 5
34 Samantha Amritt 10 Friends Acad 2:06.30 2
35 Ashley Predvil 11 New Hyde Par 2:06.70 6
36 Emmy Aird 11 Massapequa 2:07.76 5
37 Isabelle Wilocks 9 Freeport 2:09.29 3
38 Brenda Bolouvi 9 New Hyde Par 2:09.86 6
39 Kaylyn Lim 10 East Meadow 2:10.39 6
40 Allyson Hollywood 11 East Meadow 2:11.05 6
41 Rebecca Silverman 9 East Meadow 2:11.25 6
42 Gabreilla Greco 11 New Hyde Par 2:13.27 6
Event 27 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tori Daniels 9 VS South 7.56q 2
2 Olivia Miller 10 VS Central 7.73q 1
3 Illyana Lewis 12 VS Central 7.76q 8
4 Morgan Middleton 9 VS Central 7.77q 6
5 Olivia Nelson 12 VS Central 7.79q 9
6 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 7.83q 7
7 Gabrielle Stephens 10 VS Central 7.88 7
7 Ava Morris 11 South Side 7.88 11
9 Nyah Thomas 10 Friends Acad 7.93 5
10 Alexxis McNeil 12 VS South 7.98 2
11 Katie Frisch 12 Long Beach 7.99 12
12 Savannah James 11 Freeport 8.08 10
13 Daniella Segal 11 East Meadow 8.13 6
14 Kristina Losquadro 11 Calhoun 8.14 4
15 Esther Lin 10 Jericho 8.16 10
16 Ololade Olaniyan 9 Malverne 8.18 3
17 Jada Pepanio 11 East Meadow 8.20 5
17 Julia Baguiao 9 Calhoun 8.20 3
19 Carina Ramirez 10 Massapequa 8.23 9
20 Jenya Surlin 11 East Meadow 8.24 4
21 Kanieta Jones 11 Baldwin 8.26 11
21 Brianna Jules 10 Division Ave 8.26 3
23 Akya Alexander 9 Long Beach 8.33 9
24 Tyela Davidson 12 Malverne 8.34 5
25 Kemi Idowu 10 Baldwin 8.36 4
26 Destiny Martin 11 Freeport 8.38 1
26 Danay Niles 10 Baldwin 8.38 9
28 Sara Manson 9 Calhoun 8.39 12
29 Elizabeth Ambriano 9 CSH 8.42 5
30 Claire Ma 10 Jericho 8.44 6
30 Rachel Steide 10 VS Central 8.44 2
32 Katelyn Gladkowski 9 Calhoun 8.45 12
33 Jillian Sampson 10 Massapequa 8.46 4
34 Dominque Lewis 10 Calhoun 8.47 1
35 Jada Rakestraw 9 Freeport 8.49 7
36 Kayla Grant 9 Malverne 8.50 3
37 Strayshenia Joseph 12 Baldwin 8.57 10
38 Melanie Ting 12 Massapequa 8.59 11
38 Kayla Locasto 11 Calhoun 8.59 6
40 Emilly English 12 Malverne 8.61 6
41 Rodrannie Ford 9 VS Central 8.62 11
41 Valentina Gonzales 10 Long Beach 8.62 2
43 Ava Coscia 10 Massapequa 8.63 1
44 Jaylin Wiggin 9 Freeport 8.68 6
45 Jessica Bianco 9 Massapequa 8.69 11
45 Marissa Mendez 11 New Hyde Par 8.69 12
47 Erika Marsh 9 East Meadow 8.70 2
48 Lorelai Corbett 9 Long Beach 8.71 3
49 Reanna Tagliagambe 9 Long Beach 8.72 10
50 Samari Walston 9 Baldwin 8.76 10
51 Olivia Perrone 10 Calhoun 8.83 8
52 Gentiva Abrahams 11 Freeport 8.87 1
53 Maielle Jean-Pierre 11 East Meadow 8.91 9
54 Alyson Anderson 11 Massapequa 8.92 11
54 Samantha Stockdale 10 Long Beach 8.92 12
56 Jada Reid 10 East Meadow 8.96 8
57 Isabelle Wilocks 9 Freeport 8.98 8
58 Shari Thorsten 10 Hicksville 8.99 4
58 Isabella Cespedes 10 Calhoun 8.99 7
60 Annalise Rodriguez 9 Division Ave 9.01 9
61 Dijaye Carpenter 9 Friends Acad 9.02 8
62 Kelsey Jorawar 12 East Meadow 9.07 10
63 Isabel Gallego 10 Division Ave 9.12 8
64 Victoria McQuade 11 Division Ave 9.15 7
65 Isabella Wilkins 9 Calhoun 9.38 12
66 Juliana Carozza 9 Massapequa 9.41 4
67 Emilia Philippou 9 Hicksville 9.48 3
68 Alyson Harding 10 Massapequa 9.61 5
69 Jessica Zahn 10 Hicksville 9.64 1
70 Mia Bader 11 Calhoun 9.96 5
71 Jaydah Callahan 9 Long Beach 10.04 2
72 Weissman Gem 10 Friends Acad 10.31 7
Event 27 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Daniels 9 VS South 7.52
2 Illyana Lewis 12 VS Central 7.69
3 Morgan Middleton 9 VS Central 7.76
4 Olivia Nelson 12 VS Central 7.83
5 Lindsay Segal 11 East Meadow 7.84
6 Olivia Miller 10 VS Central 8.73
Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jericho 'A' 10:36.34
1) Ana Markovina 10 2) Mackenzie Setton 10
3) Jillian Miu 10 4) Janissa Soto 10
2 Massapequa 'A' 10:36.47
1) Jaclyn Portogallo 12 2) Thalia Morisi 10
3) Victoria Parez 11 4) Tara McWilliams 11
3 Friends Academy 'A' 10:50.49
1) Adrienne Coleman 11 2) Leah Loetman 12
3) Caroline Green 11 4) Olivia Como 10
4 East Meadow 'A' 11:02.10
1) Silvia Ronemus 10 2) Ella Foster 11
3) Megan Sohl 11 4) Leslie Villafuerte 10
5 Long Beach 'A' 11:04.67
1) Fatima Morrobel 12 2) Katherine Almeida 10
3) Jamie Risso 11 4) Meilin Garfinkel 12
6 Great Neck South 'A' 11:05.13
1) Sabrina Lin 11 2) Kyra Au 11
3) Joelle Siong Sin 12 4) Chloe Chan 10
7 South Side 'A' 11:19.86
1) Alex Sitterly 10 2) Olivia Scalere 9
3) Maddie Scalere 10 4) Cameron Coletti 9
8 Freeport 'A' 11:19.95
1) Daniela Canales 9 2) Dajah Taylor 10
3) Keyla Mendoza 9 4) Lisseth Gomez 9
9 Csh 'A' 11:36.92
1) Sarah Kiefer 10 2) Sophia Getzoni 9
3) Fiona Haegeland 12 4) Alexandra Emanuel 12
10 Massapequa 'B' 11:46.15
1) Kayla Anderson 12 2) Sofia Panagoulias 9
3) Emma Theodorous 9 4) Kayla Schuler 11
11 Division Avenue 'A' 11:52.48
1) Nataly Rodriguez 12 2) Gabriella Monzon 11
3) Natalie Brooke Chua 11 4) Madison Nocerino 11
Event 31 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashleigh Wakely 12 Massapequa 8:08.95
2 Katelyn Stealey 11 Massapequa 8:30.64
3 Tali Gekhman 11 Calhoun 8:34.55
4 Leandrina Marmol 11 Freeport 8:40.30
5 Kelly Meyer 12 Massapequa 9:08.10
6 Rebecca Sirof 11 Calhoun 9:50.81
7 Lianne Emanuel 12 CSH 10:08.73
8 Dayna Emanuel 12 CSH 10:09.01
9 Makayla Brennan 10 Massapequa 10:13.38
10 Charlize Rojas 12 Division Ave 10:28.36
11 Maegan Lewis 12 VS South 10:48.79
12 Lydia Schnell 10 Division Ave 10:49.05
13 Kimberly Angelletta 10 Division Ave 11:43.45
Event 33 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ava Coscia 10 Massapequa 4-10.00
2 Vanessa Froehlich 12 East Meadow 4-08.00
3 Allison Gonzalez 9 Massapequa 4-04.00
4 Kathryn Shannon 10 South Side J4-04.00
5 Ashley Thompson 10 Calhoun 4-02.00
6 Ellena Kakalos 11 Calhoun J4-02.00
7 Kristina Losquadro 11 Calhoun 4-00.00
8 Emma Theodorous 9 Massapequa J4-00.00
Event 34 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamie Risso 11 Long Beach 16-01.75
2 Jada Pepanio 11 East Meadow 16-00.00
3 Sara Manson 9 Calhoun 15-01.00
4 Daniella Segal 11 East Meadow 14-07.50
5 Carina Ramirez 10 Massapequa 14-04.50
6 Katelyn Geisler 11 Massapequa 14-03.50
7 Abbey Carpenter 11 Long Beach 13-08.00
8 Katherine Almeida 10 Long Beach 13-07.50
9 Valentina Escobar 11 Long Beach 13-06.00
9 Thalia Morisi 10 Massapequa 13-06.00
11 Alyson Anderson 11 Massapequa 13-02.50
12 Katherine Bohan 11 South Side 13-02.00
13 Simaura August 12 Baldwin 12-11.25
14 Deirdre Riordan 10 South Side 12-11.00
15 Melanie Ting 12 Massapequa 12-07.50
Event 37 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Forman 11 Massapequa 33-07.00 1
2 Alyssa LeBron 10 Massapequa 28-05.50 1
3 Brooke Munoz 12 East Meadow 27-11.25 1
4 Margaret McGrath 12 South Side 26-11.00 1
5 Beatrice Paul 12 Baldwin 26-07.75 1
6 Stephanie Pincus 10 East Meadow 25-08.50 1
7 Raadiya Billings 11 VS Central 25-08.00 1
8 Victoria Famighetti 12 Long Beach 24-08.00 1
9 Alexandra Kessler 10 Great Neck S 24-05.00 1
10 Jenna Whelan 10 Massapequa 24-04.75 1
11 Dinasia Green 11 Long Beach 24-00.50 2
12 Kristin Froller 10 Massapequa 22-09.00 1
13 Isabella Grasso 12 VS South 22-08.25 1
14 Kaitlyn VanEtten 10 VS South 22-05.50 1
15 Erin O''Sullivan 12 South Side 22-03.50 2
16 Gianna Buro 10 Long Beach 22-02.25 1
16 Isabella Gutierrez 11 South Side 22-02.25 2
18 Kaitlin Biggin 10 Massapequa 21-09.25 1
19 Desiree Forde 12 Baldwin 21-05.00 1
20 Dana Vilardi 11 Malverne 21-04.50 2
21 Vicki Samaras 9 Massapequa 21-04.00 2
22 Katie Maricuello 12 CSH 21-02.00 2
22 Gabriela Escobar 10 East Meadow 21-02.00 2
24 Katherin Ramirez 10 East Meadow 21-01.00 1
25 Destiny Martin 11 Freeport 21-00.75 2
26 Jasalin Manoj 10 Great Neck S 20-09.50 2
27 Jaylin Wiggin 9 Freeport 20-04.50 2
28 Gabrielle Selter 12 Long Beach 20-04.25 2
Event 38 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ambriano 9 CSH 7-06.00
2 Katelyn Geisler 11 Massapequa 7-00.00
3 Alessandra Saponara 12 Great Neck S 6-06.00
4 Vanessa Froehlich 12 East Meadow 6-00.00
5 Jessica Sierzega 12 VS South J6-00.00