Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Katie DuBoisYr 9 · Miller Place18.78
2Nicole DeszYr 9 · Sachem North19.01
3Samantha SwiftYr 9 · Sachem North19.04
4Kristina LerikosYr 7 · Islip19.69
5Bryanna MustapichYr 9 · Hauppauge20.12
6Liz CunninghamYr 7 · Islip20.14
7Taylor MacyYr 9 · Commack20.34
8Lauren SalvoYr 9 · Ward Melvill20.56
9Cassandra Laper-DowlingYr 9 · Longwood20.89
10Olivia CarlinoYr 9 · Ward Melvill21.10
11Lauren GlennonYr 9 · Kings Park21.13
12Melanie PaggettYr 9 · Central Isli21.25
13Megan O'ReganYr 9 · West Islip21.44
14Maegan HearneyYr 9 · Shoreham Wad21.68
15Desiree KettellYr 9 · Hauppauge21.69
16Eva StroblYr 9 · Bayport/Blue22.48
17Taylor SicinskiYr 9 · East Islip22.89
18Corinne LeinYr 8 · Hampton Bays22.98
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Mary Kate GriffinYr 9 · Commack13.34
2Nicole MaintenteYr 9 · William Floy13.48
3Christina WyckoffYr 9 · Kings Park13.67
4Stephanie RicherYr 9 · Sachem North13.99
5Olivia SchumannYr 9 · Mercy14.07
6Tessa BarkenYr 9 · Kings Park14.08
7Victoria CataldoYr 7 · Mercy14.10
8Alex FaggioneYr 9 · Kings Park14.18
9jaime cranorYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14.21
10Jessica LeachYr 9 · Eastport/Sou14.24
11Tannicia JosephYr 9 · Center Moric14.39
12Molly McCauleyYr 9 · Sayville14.43
13justina meyerYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14.51
14Lanise MarshallYr 8 · Mercy14.53
15Helen TristanoYr 8 · Sayville14.57
16Morgan ZuhoskiYr 9 · Mattituck14.60
17Dajahnea BetheaYr 9 · Central Isli14.78
18Rachel SteinbergYr 9 · Sachem North15.08
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
1MaryKate AnselminiYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:21.50
2Caroline O'HeaYr 8 · Ward Melvill2:24.30
3Sami ReillyYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:30.00
4Meghan MurphyYr 9 · Hhh2:30.90
5Raychel DiverYr 9 · Connetquot2:31.40
6Brenna DarbyYr 9 · Bayport/Blue2:32.10
7Kate PouderYr 11 · Miller Place2:32.20
8Morgan DonovanYr 9 · Hhh2:36.40
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Raymona CarrylYr 8 · Sachem North1:00.60
2Kelsey ReardonYr 9 · North Babylo1:05.20
3Keira WoodYr 9 · Sachem North1:06.00
4Danielle LeeYr 10 · West Babylon1:06.20
4Danielle RoweYr 8 · Bayshore1:06.20
6Melissa LuningYr 9 · Northport1:07.30
7Victoria SpectorYr 9 · Longwood1:07.40
8Marion KaweckiYr 9 · Kings Park1:07.50
9Aasha JacksonYr 9 · Bayshore1:08.40
9Wendy LievaYr 9 · Bayshore1:08.40
11Jessica BodenYr 9 · West Islip1:08.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Brittany ParrottYr 9 · Hhh27.40
2Nicole MaintenteYr 9 · William Floy28.50
3Mary Kate GriffinYr 9 · Commack28.60
4Alexandria AlbrightYr 9 · Hhh28.70
5Sasa VannYr 8 · Mercy28.80
6Gloria KimYr 12 · Port Jeffers28.90
Girls Long Jump Freshmen
1Chelsea RogersYr 9 · Islip13-01.50
2Jackie LipskiYr 9 · West Islip13-01.25
3Katie JurlandoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue13-01.00
4Sasa VannYr 8 · Mercy13-00.50
5Leanne ScmadtkeYr 9 · West Islip12-07.25
6Victoria CataldoYr 7 · Mercy12-02.00
Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
1Tara GrecoYr 9 · Kings Park33-03.50
2Alexis BarrauYr 8 · Bayshore32-05.25
3Keira WoodYr 9 · Sachem North30-02.75
4Kate FoleyYr 9 · Commack30-00.00
5Stephanie RicherYr 9 · Sachem North29-11.50
6Rebecca TroyanoYr 9 · Mercy29-08.00
7Wynisha HatcherYr 9 · Riverhead29-02.25
Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
1Brianna AddisonYr 9 · North Babylo93-00
2Brannon BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers74-05
3Sarah HughesYr 9 · West Islip70-05
4Lauren MartinezYr 9 · Connetquot68-10
5Imani WhiteLongwood63-02
6Julia BourguignonYr 9 · Connetquot62-09
Girls Shot Put Freshmen
1Brianna AddisonYr 9 · North Babylo32-09.00
2Imani WhiteLongwood31-08.50
3Ebony SmithAmityville29-06.00
4Rebecca Kerr-SmithYr 8 · Riverhead28-11.00
5Brannon BurkeYr 9 · Port Jeffers28-08.00
6Kory KingsleyYr 9 · Mercy25-00.00
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/20/2008
Longwood High School
Results
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Katie DuBois 9 Miller Place 18.78 1 10
2 Nicole Desz 9 Sachem North 19.01 1 8
3 Samantha Swift 9 Sachem North 19.04 1 6
4 Kristina Lerikos 7 Islip 19.69 1 4
5 Bryanna Mustapich 9 Hauppauge 20.12 2 2
6 Liz Cunningham 7 Islip 20.14 2 1
7 Taylor Macy 9 Commack 20.34 1
8 Lauren Salvo 9 Ward Melvill 20.56 2
9 Cassandra Laper-Dowling 9 Longwood 20.89 3
10 Olivia Carlino 9 Ward Melvill 21.10 2
11 Lauren Glennon 9 Kings Park 21.13 3
12 Melanie Paggett 9 Central Isli 21.25 3
13 Megan O'Regan 9 West Islip 21.44 2
14 Maegan Hearney 9 Shoreham Wad 21.68 3
15 Desiree Kettell 9 Hauppauge 21.69 1
16 Eva Strobl 9 Bayport/Blue 22.48 2
17 Taylor Sicinski 9 East Islip 22.89 3
18 Corinne Lein 8 Hampton Bays 22.98 3
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mary Kate Griffin 9 Commack 13.34 1 10
2 Nicole Maintente 9 William Floy 13.48 1 8
3 Christina Wyckoff 9 Kings Park 13.67 1 6
4 Stephanie Richer 9 Sachem North 13.99 1 4
5 Olivia Schumann 9 Mercy 14.07 3 2
6 Tessa Barken 9 Kings Park 14.08 2 1
7 Victoria Cataldo 7 Mercy 14.10 2
8 Alex Faggione 9 Kings Park 14.18 2
9 jaime cranor 9 Patchogue/Me 14.21 3
10 Jessica Leach 9 Eastport/Sou 14.24 1
11 Tannicia Joseph 9 Center Moric 14.39 1
12 Molly McCauley 9 Sayville 14.43 2
13 justina meyer 9 Patchogue/Me 14.51 3
14 Lanise Marshall 8 Mercy 14.53 3
15 Helen Tristano 8 Sayville 14.57 2
16 Morgan Zuhoski 9 Mattituck 14.60 2
17 Dajahnea Bethea 9 Central Isli 14.78 3
18 Rachel Steinberg 9 Sachem North 15.08 3
Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MaryKate Anselmini 9 Ward Melvill 2:21.50 10
2 Caroline O'Hea 8 Ward Melvill 2:24.30 8
3 Sami Reilly 9 Ward Melvill 2:30.00 6
4 Meghan Murphy 9 Hhh West 2:30.90 4
5 Raychel Diver 9 Connetquot 2:31.40 2
6 Brenna Darby 9 Bayport/Blue 2:32.10 1
7 Kate Pouder 11 Miller Place 2:32.20
8 Morgan Donovan 9 Hhh East 2:36.40
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raymona Carryl 8 Sachem North 1:00.60 1 10
2 Kelsey Reardon 9 North Babylo 1:05.20 1 8
3 Keira Wood 9 Sachem North 1:06.00 1 6
4 Danielle Lee 10 West Babylon 1:06.20 2 3
4 Danielle Rowe 8 Bayshore 1:06.20 2 3
6 Melissa Luning 9 Northport 1:07.30 1 1
7 Victoria Spector 9 Longwood 1:07.40 1
8 Marion Kawecki 9 Kings Park 1:07.50 1
9 Aasha Jackson 9 Bayshore 1:08.40 2
9 Wendy Lieva 9 Bayshore 1:08.40 2
11 Jessica Boden 9 West Islip 1:08.50 2
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Parrott 9 Hhh East 27.40 10
2 Nicole Maintente 9 William Floy 28.50 8
3 Mary Kate Griffin 9 Commack 28.60 6
4 Alexandria Albright 9 Hhh East 28.70 4
5 Sasa Vann 8 Mercy 28.80 2
6 Gloria Kim 12 Port Jeffers 28.90 1
Event 24 Girls Long Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea Rogers 9 Islip 13-01.50 10
2 Jackie Lipski 9 West Islip 13-01.25 8
3 Katie Jurlando 9 Bayport/Blue 13-01.00 6
4 Sasa Vann 8 Mercy 13-00.50 4
5 Leanne Scmadtke 9 West Islip 12-07.25 2
6 Victoria Cataldo 7 Mercy 12-02.00 1
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Greco 9 Kings Park 33-03.50 10
2 Alexis Barrau 8 Bayshore 32-05.25 8
3 Keira Wood 9 Sachem North 30-02.75 6
4 Kate Foley 9 Commack 30-00.00 4
5 Stephanie Richer 9 Sachem North 29-11.50 2
6 Rebecca Troyano 9 Mercy 29-08.00 1
7 Wynisha Hatcher 9 Riverhead 29-02.25
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Addison 9 North Babylo 93-00 10
2 Brannon Burke 9 Port Jeffers 74-05 8
3 Sarah Hughes 9 West Islip 70-05 6
4 Lauren Martinez 9 Connetquot 68-10 4
5 Imani White Longwood 63-02 2
6 Julia Bourguignon 9 Connetquot 62-09 1
Event 30 Girls Shot Put Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Addison 9 North Babylo 32-09.00 10
2 Imani White Longwood 31-08.50 8
3 Ebony Smith Amityville 29-06.00 6
4 Rebecca Kerr-Smith 8 Riverhead 28-11.00 4
5 Brannon Burke 9 Port Jeffers 28-08.00 2
6 Kory Kingsley 9 Mercy 25-00.00 1
Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sachem North 52 2) North Babylon 28
3) West Islip 26 3) Ward Melville 26
5) Kings Park 23 6) Islip 21
7) Commack 20 8) Bayshore 19
9) William Floyd 16 10) Longwood 14
10) HHH East 14 12) Port Jefferson 11
12) Mercy 11 12) Miller Place 11
15) Northport 9 16) Bayport/Bluepoint 7
16) Connetquot 7 18) Hampton Bays 6
18) Amityville 6 20) Riverhead 4
20) HHH West 4 22) Hauppauge 3
22) West Babylon 3