Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Jared NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton7.94
2Jason DemidowYr 11 · Shoreham Wad8.04
3Steven BrownYr 12 · Hhh East8.14
4joseph gulinoYr 12 · Commack8.14
5Rashim GainesYr 11 · Amityville8.24
6Cristian SaavedraYr 12 · Islip8.24
7Andrew HouckYr 10 · Shoreham Wad8.24
8joe quigleyYr 12 · East Hampton8.24
9Keenan WeavingYr 12 · Hhh West8.24
10Andrew SmithYr 11 · Riverhead8.34
11Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood8.34
12David KastnerYr 11 · West Islip8.34
13Jesse FeinbergYr 10 · Shoreham Wad8.34
14alexander el sehamyYr 12 · Commack8.34
15Nick CarboniYr 11 · West Babylon8.40
16Kyle LaRoseYr 12 · West Islip8.40
17Stephan JosephYr 12 · Hhh East8.44
18Evan ZucaroYr 12 · Middle Count8.44
19Brandon ParrisYr 12 · North Babylo8.64
20Chris GlaserYr 12 · Huntington8.64
21Larry SchneiderYr 12 · Rocky Point8.70
22daniel cassellaYr 12 · Commack8.74
23Scott PolisYr 11 · Bellport8.74
24Jelani BledmanYr 12 · Copiague8.74
25Matthew AlessioYr 12 · Port Jeffers8.94
26Marcin SwieczkowskiYr 10 · Kings Park9.04
27Charles GoodmanYr 12 · Patchogue/Me9.14
28Demitrius LeonardYr 10 · Longwood9.14
29Drake JacksonYr 10 · Northport9.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Kyle MerberYr 12 · Hhh West9:30.01
2Barry FranklinYr 12 · Longwood9:32.94
3Will KearnsYr 12 · Westhampton9:44.06
4Craig DianaYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:03.84
5Justin SheridanYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:05.24
6Sean NorbergYr 12 · Shoreham Wad10:10.24
7Brendan WardYr 12 · Smithtown Ea10:10.53
8Kyle WightmanYr 11 · Shoreham Wad10:12.24
9August OettingYr 12 · Smithtown We10:13.04
10Frank FezzaYr 11 · Sachem North10:17.44
11Mike CowdellYr 10 · East Islip10:20.05
12Christopher CostanzoYr 12 · Port Jeffers10:20.54
13Daniel SierraYr 12 · East Islip10:21.10
14Matt SmithYr 12 · Bellport10:21.24
15Zack SpectorYr 12 · Longwood10:22.24
16James HuntYr 10 · Shoreham Wad10:22.24
17steven AndersonYr 11 · Middle Count10:22.44
18Jared LevyYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:23.94
19Jason SantosYr 11 · Smithtown We10:24.34
20Robby CaulfieldYr 12 · Ward Melvill10:26.24
21Andrew BoullianneYr 10 · Eastport/Sou10:26.30
22Alex SaavedraYr 9 · Sachem East10:26.54
23Matt KnottYr 11 · Smithtown We10:26.74
24Chris PohlotYr 9 · Shoreham Wad10:30.24
25Chris ConnellyYr 11 · Patchogue/Me10:30.30
26Jordan MurcianoYr 10 · Hhh West10:31.50
27Matt RogersYr 12 · Islip10:32.04
28Michael KeeganYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:33.04
29James WardYr 10 · North Babylo10:35.04
30Benjamin WindischYr 10 · Walt Whitman10:35.84
31John RouseYr 12 · Walt Whitman10:39.34
32Sean FarrellYr 11 · Connetquot10:40.24
33Nicholas ColapintoYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:42.44
34Dylan DeNuzzoYr 10 · Walt Whitman10:44.64
35Brian CotterYr 11 · Huntington10:45.04
36Sean PettersonYr 12 · Mount Sinai10:45.24
37Nick RoertgenYr 12 · Smithtown We10:45.44
38Chris ChungYr 12 · Sachem North10:46.34
39Sean DalyYr 12 · Lindenhurst10:46.94
40Pat FannonYr 11 · West Islip10:48.24
41Andrew SeidmanYr 12 · Bellport10:49.24
42Chirs HarveyYr 11 · Kings Park10:50.24
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Aaron BurtYr 12 · Brentwood6.84
2Jared NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton6.84
3William TaliaferroYr 12 · Smithtown Ea6.84
4Jamel JohnsonYr 12 · Harborfields6.84
5Mychael FabioYr 12 · Walt Whitman6.84
6Miles LewisYr 11 · Middle Count6.84
7Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport6.84
8Robert BarnesYr 12 · Brentwood6.94
9Rafal JurkowskiYr 11 · West Babylon6.94
10John FarrellYr 12 · Ward Melvill6.94
11Frank MassaroYr 12 · Harborfields6.94
12Quillian RespassYr 12 · Huntington6.94
13Hugh BernardYr 11 · Amityville6.94
14Nick CobisYr 10 · Riverhead6.94
15Chris SearlesYr 12 · Longwood6.94
16Shawn ParrishYr 12 · Longwood6.94
17joseph gulinoYr 12 · Commack6.94
18Rashim GainesYr 11 · Amityville6.94
19Ainsworth AshmanYr 10 · Copiague6.94
20Rod PluvioseYr 12 · Central Isli6.94
21Jarrett ScottYr 12 · Bayshore7.04
22Jonathan YuYr 11 · Hhh West7.04
23Brandon RobbinsYr 11 · Smithtown We7.04
24Rashawn RobinsonYr 12 · Longwood7.04
25Andre DoughtyYr 10 · Hhh East7.04
26Mike RichardsonYr 12 · Riverhead7.04
27Andrew OrobelloYr 12 · East Islip7.04
28Jacob GayleYr 11 · Huntington7.04
29Brandon KriegerYr 12 · Smithtown Ea7.04
30Steven JamesYr 10 · Copiague7.04
31Miguel MachadoYr 12 · Copiague7.04
32Phil BrownYr 12 · Copiague7.04
33Francisco JimenezYr 11 · Brentwood7.04
34Michael AmatuccioYr 12 · Smithtown Ea7.04
35anthony zummoYr 12 · Commack7.04
36evan gaglioneYr 10 · Commack7.14
37Kyle SopkoYr 11 · Shoreham Wad7.14
38Brian FratelloYr 11 · Shoreham Wad7.14
39Mike BlumenthalYr 10 · Hhh West7.14
40Denzel FranklinYr 11 · Amityville7.14
41Ricky KeyYr 11 · Hhh West7.14
42Johnny HowardYr 12 · Copiague7.14
43Chris Jean PierreYr 10 · Brentwood7.14
44Christopher OcasioYr 11 · Brentwood7.14
45Michael FowlerYr 12 · Amityville7.14
46James RyanYr 10 · Ward Melvill7.14
47Travis ScottYr 12 · Hhh East7.14
48Brandon SmithYr 12 · Longwood7.14
49Stephen ReillyYr 11 · Sachem North7.14
50Steven PaulYr 12 · Hhh East7.14
51Austin CohenYr 10 · John Glenn7.14
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Dennis ScruggsYr 12 · Bellport1:20.44
2colin macdonaldYr 12 · Commack1:26.44
3Anthony GirolamoYr 12 · Northport1:27.10
4David SteinbergYr 12 · Sachem North1:27.54
5Sean LaffeyYr 12 · Southampton1:28.20
6Brian NillYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:28.24
7Vincent BondYr 12 · Harborfields1:28.24
8John AhernYr 12 · East Islip1:28.60
9Christian DottinYr 12 · Hhh West1:28.84
10Philipp RossYr 12 · Port Jeffers1:29.22
11Alex AronisYr 12 · Northport1:29.30
12Harold JamisonYr 11 · Hhh West1:29.34
13Andrew BurgosYr 12 · Longwood1:29.54
14Rashim GainesYr 11 · Amityville1:29.64
15Samar HallYr 12 · Lindenhurst1:29.64
16Brendan McGurranYr 11 · Kings Park1:30.04
17Brendan ConnellYr 11 · Smithtown Ea1:30.04
18Ryan MatuszewskiYr 11 · Sachem East1:30.14
19Robby CaulfieldYr 12 · Ward Melvill1:30.34
20Matt GiovineYr 12 · William Floy1:30.44
21Kevin WalshYr 12 · Smithtown Ea1:30.44
22Max JamesYr 11 · Kings Park1:31.04
23Thurston HewittYr 12 · Hhh East1:31.14
24Sam VerneuilleYr 12 · Shoreham Wad1:31.24
25Malcolm BarrauYr 12 · Bayshore1:31.44
26Nick GrefeYr 11 · Riverhead1:31.74
27Mike MaherYr 12 · Longwood1:31.94
28Joe JohnsonYr 10 · Sachem North1:32.14
29Chris PorcelliYr 11 · West Islip1:32.24
30Shaun PetersonYr 12 · West Islip1:32.24
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Kyle MerberYr 12 · Hhh West2:31.62
2Brendan ConnellYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:37.71
3Rob VietriYr 11 · Bayshore2:41.14
4Will KearnsYr 12 · Westhampton2:41.44
5Joe ClarkYr 12 · West Islip2:42.74
6Barry FranklinYr 12 · Longwood2:43.14
7Frank FezzaYr 11 · Sachem North2:44.04
8colin macdonaldYr 12 · Commack2:44.24
9Matt SmithYr 12 · Bellport2:44.24
10Kevin WalshYr 12 · Smithtown Ea2:44.47
11Giovanni SignorettiYr 12 · Smithtown We2:45.14
12James GladyszYr 11 · Shoreham Wad2:45.24
13Brian HufsmithYr 12 · Smithtown Ea2:45.74
14Chris PaquetteYr 12 · Miller Place2:45.84
15Daniel SierraYr 12 · East Islip2:46.00
16Brendan McGurranYr 11 · Kings Park2:46.34
17David SteinbergYr 12 · Sachem North2:46.54
18Leroy ColeYr 12 · Hhh West2:46.74
19Philipp RossYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:46.94
20Colin AndersonYr 11 · Northport2:47.00
21Matthew KahnYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:47.03
22Anthony IzzoYr 12 · John Glenn2:47.04
23Justin SheridanYr 11 · Walt Whitman2:47.14
24Sam VerneuilleYr 12 · Shoreham Wad2:47.24
25Marco FioreYr 12 · Bayshore2:47.44
26Matt RogersYr 12 · Islip2:47.44
27Craig DianaYr 11 · Walt Whitman2:47.94
28Vincent BondYr 12 · Harborfields2:47.94
29Samar HallYr 12 · Lindenhurst2:48.04
30Sean DalyYr 12 · Lindenhurst2:48.34
31Brian CotterYr 11 · Huntington2:48.84
32frank walshYr 10 · Commack2:49.24
33Jared LevyYr 11 · Walt Whitman2:49.34
34Michael LopizzoYr 11 · Northport2:49.50
35Pat ReillyYr 12 · East Hampton2:49.54
36Sean LaffeyYr 12 · Southampton2:49.54
37Sean PettersonYr 12 · Mount Sinai2:50.24
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jaqvan HollandYr 10 · Bellport36.54
2William TaliaferroYr 12 · Smithtown Ea37.18
3Jared NilssonYr 12 · Westhampton37.34
4John RoseroYr 12 · Bellport37.44
5Robert BarnesYr 12 · Brentwood37.44
6Freeman McNeilYr 12 · Harborfields37.54
7Keenan WeavingYr 12 · Hhh West37.74
8Mychael FabioYr 12 · Walt Whitman37.84
9Brandon KriegerYr 12 · Smithtown Ea37.84
10Rashim GainesYr 11 · Amityville37.84
11Jonas KlimaviciusYr 11 · Longwood38.04
12Vincent BondYr 12 · Harborfields38.14
13Mike MaherYr 12 · Longwood38.34
14Chirs SweeneyYr 11 · Bayshore38.44
15Austin CohenYr 10 · John Glenn38.54
16Jacob GayleYr 11 · Huntington38.54
17John RosanoYr 11 · East Islip38.60
18Hugh BernardYr 11 · Amityville38.64
19Mario EguiarteYr 11 · Brentwood38.74
20Joe CallihanYr 11 · Harborfields38.84
21DJ RondeYr 11 · Northport38.94
22joe quigleyYr 12 · East Hampton38.94
23Andre DoughtyYr 10 · Hhh East39.04
24Ryan FeeneyYr 12 · Harborfields39.14
25wonjae leeYr 11 · Commack39.14
26Rod PluvioseYr 12 · Central Isli39.24
27Michael PittsYr 11 · Shoreham Wad39.24
28William WernerYr 11 · Sachem North39.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Giovanni SignorettiYr 12 · Smithtown We4:23.16
2Bobby AndrewsYr 11 · Shoreham Wad4:32.24
3Brian HufsmithYr 12 · Smithtown Ea4:34.60
4Will KearnsYr 12 · Westhampton4:37.74
5Barry FranklinYr 12 · Longwood4:40.80
6Craig DianaYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:41.94
7Christopher CostanzoYr 12 · Port Jeffers4:42.44
8Frank FezzaYr 11 · Sachem North4:42.74
9Andrew AraujoYr 12 · Bayshore4:42.84
10Justin SheridanYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:43.84
11Brendan ConnellYr 11 · Smithtown Ea4:44.74
12Sean DalyYr 12 · Lindenhurst4:44.94
13Sean NorbergYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:46.24
14Bryan HoffmanYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:47.24
15Pat ReillyYr 12 · East Hampton4:48.24
16Chris ConnellyYr 11 · Patchogue/Me4:48.24
17Philipp RossYr 12 · Port Jeffers4:48.99
18Collin ZefferYr 11 · Miller Place4:50.14
19Jared LevyYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:50.14
20Chris PohlotYr 9 · Shoreham Wad4:50.24
21colin macdonaldYr 12 · Commack4:50.24
22Nick RoertgenYr 12 · Smithtown We4:51.94
23Michael KeeganYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:51.94
24August OettingYr 12 · Smithtown We4:52.24
25Zack SpectorYr 12 · Longwood4:52.24
Boys High Jump
1David KastnerYr 11 · West Islip6-00.00
2Javol FranceYr 11 · Central Isli6-00.00
3John ServinskasYr 12 · Walt Whitman6-00.00
4andrew macnivenYr 12 · East Hampton5-10.00
5Justin BatesYr 11 · Port Jeffers5-10.00
6Steven BrownYr 12 · Hhh East5-10.00
7Rich RoethelYr 11 · Sachem East5-10.00
8Mike MauriceYr 11 · Sachem East5-10.00
9ramin yesharimYr 11 · Commack5-10.00
10Jarrett ScottYr 12 · Bayshore5-10.00
11Matt EvansYr 11 · Sachem North5-08.00
12Matt WilkYr 12 · Hhh East5-08.00
13Frank SergiYr 11 · Connetquot5-08.00
14Kendale GetawYr 12 · Amityville5-08.00
15Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood5-08.00
16Brandon KriegerYr 12 · Smithtown Ea5-06.00
17joe quigleyYr 12 · East Hampton5-06.00
18mike jonkeYr 11 · Commack5-06.00
19Travis FriedmannYr 12 · Mount Sinai5-06.00
20richard lubranoYr 11 · Commack5-06.00
21Lyle GaddyYr 11 · Amityville5-06.00
22Billy MotherwayYr 11 · Kings Park5-06.00
23John FarrellYr 12 · Ward Melvill5-06.00
24Tom McKennaYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5-06.00
25Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Michael MurphyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad12-06.00
2Christopher CostanzoYr 12 · Port Jeffers11-09.00
3Niko KaravakisYr 11 · Smithtown We10-06.00
4nick schiraldiYr 12 · William Floy10-00.00
5Zack KollmerYr 9 · Mount Sinai9-00.00
6james sorianoYr 10 · William Floy9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Nick CarboniYr 11 · West Babylon20-09.00
2Thomas DaviesYr 12 · Patchogue/Me20-05.50
3Mike SenaYr 12 · Deer Park20-03.00
4Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood20-02.75
5Josh DavesYr 11 · Huntington20-02.25
6Victor DrewYr 10 · Amityville20-01.00
7Jarrett ScottYr 12 · Bayshore19-11.50
8Dale StewartYr 12 · Harborfields19-07.00
9Martin NationYr 12 · Amityville19-06.75
10Ryan De VitoYr 9 · Miller Place19-06.50
11Eric GuzmanYr 12 · Mount Sinai19-06.00
12Andre DoughtyYr 10 · Hhh East19-05.25
13joel kelseyYr 10 · East Hampton19-05.00
14John DettoriYr 12 · Bayshore19-03.50
15Scott SherlockYr 11 · Shoreham Wad19-03.00
16Johnny HowardYr 12 · Copiague19-01.75
17Rashim GainesYr 11 · Amityville18-09.25
18Tom JavettYr 11 · Sachem East18-08.75
19D.J. johnsonYr 12 · East Hampton18-08.00
20Steven JamesYr 10 · Copiague18-08.00
21Emmanuel DumeYr 12 · Huntington18-07.75
22Kevin VaskoYr 9 · Rocky Point18-07.00
23josh pierreYr 12 · Longwood18-07.00
24Jacob GayleYr 11 · Huntington18-07.00
25John SceppaYr 12 · West Babylon18-06.50
Boys Triple Jump
1Victor DrewYr 10 · Amityville42-10.50
2Brandon ParrisYr 12 · North Babylo40-11.50
3Jelani BledmanYr 12 · Copiague40-07.25
4John DettoriYr 12 · Bayshore40-01.00
5Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad39-10.50
6Davin JohnsonYr 11 · Southampton39-04.50
7Shivanand SohanYr 11 · Amityville39-04.25
8Gerome FowlerYr 12 · Amityville39-02.00
9Matthew KahnYr 12 · Port Jeffers39-02.00
10Bryan RossiYr 11 · Kings Park39-01.00
11Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood38-11.25
12Javol FranceYr 11 · Central Isli38-11.00
13Ral MonweYr 10 · North Babylo38-07.50
14Kendale GetawYr 12 · Amityville38-02.00
15Adam MancillaYr 11 · Central Isli38-01.50
16Terry SheehanYr 12 · Connetquot38-01.00
Boys Shot Put
1Jordy PaulemonYr 12 · Brentwood54-03.50
2Rio CaputoYr 12 · Smithtown We49-07.00
3Chris SearlesYr 12 · Longwood49-03.00
4Frankie GiglioYr 11 · Northport48-03.00
5tom lindleyYr 11 · William Floy48-01.25
6Min Ho KimYr 12 · John Glenn45-00.25
7Vinny GuidaYr 12 · Longwood44-10.25
8John RoselleYr 12 · Walt Whitman44-07.25
9Ed BrownYr 11 · Bayshore44-02.00
10Min Suk KimYr 12 · John Glenn44-00.00
11Andrew SmithYr 11 · Riverhead43-07.00
12Dennis CarterYr 12 · Hhh West43-04.00
13Chris CatanYr 11 · Shoreham Wad42-10.50
14Doug CornellYr 10 · Sachem North42-09.25
15Anthony MelhadoYr 12 · West Babylon42-06.25
16Marc DelaneyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad42-00.00
17Fritz BarreauYr 12 · Huntington41-11.75
18Matt WagnerYr 11 · Bellport41-09.00
19Kyle RowlinsonYr 12 · East Islip41-09.00
20Eric SantosYr 12 · Huntington41-06.00
21John KennedyYr 11 · Bayshore41-02.00
22andrew macnivenYr 12 · East Hampton41-01.50
23Jason AndreassiYr 12 · Central Isli41-01.00
24Garrett KulikYr 11 · Ward Melvill40-11.25
25Tom QuartuccioYr 10 · West Islip40-09.50
26gregg slevinskiYr 11 · East Hampton40-08.00
27Mike SmithYr 10 · Riverhead40-05.00
28Steven SmithYr 12 · Mount Sinai40-03.00
29Dan FroehlichYr 12 · Smithtown We40-01.75
30Kurt JohnsonYr 11 · Connetquot39-11.00
31Zach SchubertYr 12 · Sachem East39-09.75
32Eli CatesYr 9 · Port Jeffers39-04.00
33Derek CyranYr 11 · Smithtown Ea39-02.25
34John LagueYr 11 · Riverhead38-11.00
35Steven HassardYr 12 · Ward Melvill38-10.50
36Andrew BertolinoYr 11 · Hhh East38-07.25
37Tim LettieriYr 10 · West Islip38-06.50
38Tim AugustineYr 12 · Walt Whitman38-03.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
3Shoreham WadingRiver1:38.24
6MiddleCountry1:39.14
10SmithtownEast1:40.64
13DeerPark1:40.94
14HhhEast1:41.14
17WardMelville1:41.54
18MountSinai1:41.54
20EastHampton1:42.04
21WestBabylon1:42.34
22WestIslip1:42.34
23SachemNorth1:42.44
25KingsPark1:43.30
27WardMelville1:44.14
28JohnGlenn1:45.04
29CentralIslip1:45.04
30WaltWhitman1:45.24
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3Shoreham WadingRiver3:40.24
5SachemNorth3:42.34
7SmithtownEast3:45.04
9HhhEast3:46.84
10KingsPark3:47.24
11JohnGlenn3:48.84
13MountSinai3:49.24
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
2Shoreham WadingRiver8:40.24
3SmithtownEast8:43.14
5PortJefferson8:52.34
7WaltWhitman8:57.34
Boys 1 Mile Run
1Giovanni SignorettiYr 12 · Smithtown We4:24.94
2Brian HufsmithYr 12 · Smithtown Ea4:36.20
3Matt SmithYr 12 · Bellport4:41.24
4Andrew SeidmanYr 12 · Bellport4:48.24
Boys 2 Mile Run
1Barry FranklinYr 12 · Longwood9:36.28
2Brendan WardYr 12 · Smithtown Ea10:14.09
SECTION XI INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
SEASONS BEST PERFORMANCES
March 20, 2007 December 26, 2007
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9.0 hh or 9.24 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jared Nilsson 12 Westhampton 7.94
2 Jason Demidow 11 Shoreham Wad 8.04
3 Steven Brown 12 Hhh East 8.14
4 joseph gulino 12 Commack 8.14
5 Rashim Gaines 11 Amityville 8.24
6 Cristian Saavedra 12 Islip 8.24
7 Andrew Houck 10 Shoreham Wad 8.24
8 joe quigley 12 East Hampton 8.24
9 Keenan Weaving 12 Hhh West 8.24
10 Andrew Smith 11 Riverhead 8.34
11 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 8.34
12 David Kastner 11 West Islip 8.34
13 Jesse Feinberg 10 Shoreham Wad 8.34
14 alexander el sehamy 12 Commack 8.34
15 Nick Carboni 11 West Babylon 8.40
16 Kyle LaRose 12 West Islip 8.40
17 Stephan Joseph 12 Hhh East 8.44
18 Evan Zucaro 12 Middle Count 8.44
19 Brandon Parris 12 North Babylo 8.64
20 Chris Glaser 12 Huntington 8.64
21 Larry Schneider 12 Rocky Point 8.70
22 daniel cassella 12 Commack 8.74
23 Scott Polis 11 Bellport 8.74
24 Jelani Bledman 12 Copiague 8.74
25 Matthew Alessio 12 Port Jeffers 8.94
26 Marcin Swieczkowski 10 Kings Park 9.04
27 Charles Goodman 12 Patchogue/Me 9.14
28 Demitrius Leonard 10 Longwood 9.14
29 Drake Jackson 10 Northport 9.14
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
10:50 hh or 10:50.24 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Merber 12 Hhh West 9:30.01
2 Barry Franklin 12 Longwood 9:32.94
3 Will Kearns 12 Westhampton 9:44.06
4 Craig Diana 11 Walt Whitman 10:03.84
5 Justin Sheridan 11 Walt Whitman 10:05.24
6 Sean Norberg 12 Shoreham Wad 10:10.24
7 Brendan Ward 12 Smithtown Ea 10:10.53
8 Kyle Wightman 11 Shoreham Wad 10:12.24
9 August Oetting 12 Smithtown We 10:13.04
10 Frank Fezza 11 Sachem North 10:17.44
11 Mike Cowdell 10 East Islip 10:20.05
12 Christopher Costanzo 12 Port Jeffers 10:20.54
13 Daniel Sierra 12 East Islip 10:21.10
14 Matt Smith 12 Bellport 10:21.24
15 Zack Spector 12 Longwood 10:22.24
16 James Hunt 10 Shoreham Wad 10:22.24
17 steven Anderson 11 Middle Count 10:22.44
18 Jared Levy 11 Walt Whitman 10:23.94
19 Jason Santos 11 Smithtown We 10:24.34
20 Robby Caulfield 12 Ward Melvill 10:26.24
21 Andrew Boullianne 10 Eastport/Sou 10:26.30
22 Alex Saavedra 9 Sachem East 10:26.54
23 Matt Knott 11 Smithtown We 10:26.74
24 Chris Pohlot 9 Shoreham Wad 10:30.24
25 Chris Connelly 11 Patchogue/Me 10:30.30
26 Jordan Murciano 10 Hhh West 10:31.50
27 Matt Rogers 12 Islip 10:32.04
28 Michael Keegan 11 Walt Whitman 10:33.04
29 James Ward 10 North Babylo 10:35.04
30 Benjamin Windisch 10 Walt Whitman 10:35.84
31 John Rouse 12 Walt Whitman 10:39.34
32 Sean Farrell 11 Connetquot 10:40.24
33 Nicholas Colapinto 11 Walt Whitman 10:42.44
34 Dylan DeNuzzo 10 Walt Whitman 10:44.64
35 Brian Cotter 11 Huntington 10:45.04
36 Sean Petterson 12 Mount Sinai 10:45.24
37 Nick Roertgen 12 Smithtown We 10:45.44
38 Chris Chung 12 Sachem North 10:46.34
39 Sean Daly 12 Lindenhurst 10:46.94
40 Pat Fannon 11 West Islip 10:48.24
41 Andrew Seidman 12 Bellport 10:49.24
42 Chirs Harvey 11 Kings Park 10:50.24
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6.9 hh or 7.14 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Aaron Burt 12 Brentwood 6.84
2 Jared Nilsson 12 Westhampton 6.84
3 William Taliaferro 12 Smithtown Ea 6.84
4 Jamel Johnson 12 Harborfields 6.84
5 Mychael Fabio 12 Walt Whitman 6.84
6 Miles Lewis 11 Middle Count 6.84
7 Jaqvan Holland 10 Bellport 6.84
8 Robert Barnes 12 Brentwood 6.94
9 Rafal Jurkowski 11 West Babylon 6.94
10 John Farrell 12 Ward Melvill 6.94
11 Frank Massaro 12 Harborfields 6.94
12 Quillian Respass 12 Huntington 6.94
13 Hugh Bernard 11 Amityville 6.94
14 Nick Cobis 10 Riverhead 6.94
15 Chris Searles 12 Longwood 6.94
16 Shawn Parrish 12 Longwood 6.94
17 joseph gulino 12 Commack 6.94
18 Rashim Gaines 11 Amityville 6.94
19 Ainsworth Ashman 10 Copiague 6.94
20 Rod Pluviose 12 Central Isli 6.94
21 Jarrett Scott 12 Bayshore 7.04
22 Jonathan Yu 11 Hhh West 7.04
23 Brandon Robbins 11 Smithtown We 7.04
24 Rashawn Robinson 12 Longwood 7.04
25 Andre Doughty 10 Hhh East 7.04
26 Mike Richardson 12 Riverhead 7.04
27 Andrew Orobello 12 East Islip 7.04
28 Jacob Gayle 11 Huntington 7.04
29 Brandon Krieger 12 Smithtown Ea 7.04
30 Steven James 10 Copiague 7.04
31 Miguel Machado 12 Copiague 7.04
32 Phil Brown 12 Copiague 7.04
33 Francisco Jimenez 11 Brentwood 7.04
34 Michael Amatuccio 12 Smithtown Ea 7.04
35 anthony zummo 12 Commack 7.04
36 evan gaglione 10 Commack 7.14
37 Kyle Sopko 11 Shoreham Wad 7.14
38 Brian Fratello 11 Shoreham Wad 7.14
39 Mike Blumenthal 10 Hhh West 7.14
40 Denzel Franklin 11 Amityville 7.14
41 Ricky Key 11 Hhh West 7.14
42 Johnny Howard 12 Copiague 7.14
43 Chris Jean Pierre 10 Brentwood 7.14
44 Christopher Ocasio 11 Brentwood 7.14
45 Michael Fowler 12 Amityville 7.14
46 James Ryan 10 Ward Melvill 7.14
47 Travis Scott 12 Hhh East 7.14
48 Brandon Smith 12 Longwood 7.14
49 Stephen Reilly 11 Sachem North 7.14
50 Steven Paul 12 Hhh East 7.14
51 Austin Cohen 10 John Glenn 7.14
Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
1:32 hh or 1:32.24 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dennis Scruggs 12 Bellport 1:20.44
2 colin macdonald 12 Commack 1:26.44
3 Anthony Girolamo 12 Northport 1:27.10
4 David Steinberg 12 Sachem North 1:27.54
5 Sean Laffey 12 Southampton 1:28.20
6 Brian Nill 11 Shoreham Wad 1:28.24
7 Vincent Bond 12 Harborfields 1:28.24
8 John Ahern 12 East Islip 1:28.60
9 Christian Dottin 12 Hhh West 1:28.84
10 Philipp Ross 12 Port Jeffers 1:29.22
11 Alex Aronis 12 Northport 1:29.30
12 Harold Jamison 11 Hhh West 1:29.34
13 Andrew Burgos 12 Longwood 1:29.54
14 Rashim Gaines 11 Amityville 1:29.64
15 Samar Hall 12 Lindenhurst 1:29.64
16 Brendan McGurran 11 Kings Park 1:30.04
17 Brendan Connell 11 Smithtown Ea 1:30.04
18 Ryan Matuszewski 11 Sachem East 1:30.14
19 Robby Caulfield 12 Ward Melvill 1:30.34
20 Matt Giovine 12 William Floy 1:30.44
21 Kevin Walsh 12 Smithtown Ea 1:30.44
22 Max James 11 Kings Park 1:31.04
23 Thurston Hewitt 12 Hhh East 1:31.14
24 Sam Verneuille 12 Shoreham Wad 1:31.24
25 Malcolm Barrau 12 Bayshore 1:31.44
26 Nick Grefe 11 Riverhead 1:31.74
27 Mike Maher 12 Longwood 1:31.94
28 Joe Johnson 10 Sachem North 1:32.14
29 Chris Porcelli 11 West Islip 1:32.24
30 Shaun Peterson 12 West Islip 1:32.24
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
2:50 hh or 2:50.24 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Merber 12 Hhh West 2:31.62
2 Brendan Connell 11 Smithtown Ea 2:37.71
3 Rob Vietri 11 Bayshore 2:41.14
4 Will Kearns 12 Westhampton 2:41.44
5 Joe Clark 12 West Islip 2:42.74
6 Barry Franklin 12 Longwood 2:43.14
7 Frank Fezza 11 Sachem North 2:44.04
8 colin macdonald 12 Commack 2:44.24
9 Matt Smith 12 Bellport 2:44.24
10 Kevin Walsh 12 Smithtown Ea 2:44.47
11 Giovanni Signoretti 12 Smithtown We 2:45.14
12 James Gladysz 11 Shoreham Wad 2:45.24
13 Brian Hufsmith 12 Smithtown Ea 2:45.74
14 Chris Paquette 12 Miller Place 2:45.84
15 Daniel Sierra 12 East Islip 2:46.00
16 Brendan McGurran 11 Kings Park 2:46.34
17 David Steinberg 12 Sachem North 2:46.54
18 Leroy Cole 12 Hhh West 2:46.74
19 Philipp Ross 12 Port Jeffers 2:46.94
20 Colin Anderson 11 Northport 2:47.00
21 Matthew Kahn 12 Port Jeffers 2:47.03
22 Anthony Izzo 12 John Glenn 2:47.04
23 Justin Sheridan 11 Walt Whitman 2:47.14
24 Sam Verneuille 12 Shoreham Wad 2:47.24
25 Marco Fiore 12 Bayshore 2:47.44
26 Matt Rogers 12 Islip 2:47.44
27 Craig Diana 11 Walt Whitman 2:47.94
28 Vincent Bond 12 Harborfields 2:47.94
29 Samar Hall 12 Lindenhurst 2:48.04
30 Sean Daly 12 Lindenhurst 2:48.34
31 Brian Cotter 11 Huntington 2:48.84
32 frank walsh 10 Commack 2:49.24
33 Jared Levy 11 Walt Whitman 2:49.34
34 Michael Lopizzo 11 Northport 2:49.50
35 Pat Reilly 12 East Hampton 2:49.54
36 Sean Laffey 12 Southampton 2:49.54
37 Sean Petterson 12 Mount Sinai 2:50.24
Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
39.0 hh or 39.24 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jaqvan Holland 10 Bellport 36.54
2 William Taliaferro 12 Smithtown Ea 37.18
3 Jared Nilsson 12 Westhampton 37.34
4 John Rosero 12 Bellport 37.44
5 Robert Barnes 12 Brentwood 37.44
6 Freeman McNeil 12 Harborfields 37.54
7 Keenan Weaving 12 Hhh West 37.74
8 Mychael Fabio 12 Walt Whitman 37.84
9 Brandon Krieger 12 Smithtown Ea 37.84
10 Rashim Gaines 11 Amityville 37.84
11 Jonas Klimavicius 11 Longwood 38.04
12 Vincent Bond 12 Harborfields 38.14
13 Mike Maher 12 Longwood 38.34
14 Chirs Sweeney 11 Bayshore 38.44
15 Austin Cohen 10 John Glenn 38.54
16 Jacob Gayle 11 Huntington 38.54
17 John Rosano 11 East Islip 38.60
18 Hugh Bernard 11 Amityville 38.64
19 Mario Eguiarte 11 Brentwood 38.74
20 Joe Callihan 11 Harborfields 38.84
21 DJ Ronde 11 Northport 38.94
22 joe quigley 12 East Hampton 38.94
23 Andre Doughty 10 Hhh East 39.04
24 Ryan Feeney 12 Harborfields 39.14
25 wonjae lee 11 Commack 39.14
26 Rod Pluviose 12 Central Isli 39.24
27 Michael Pitts 11 Shoreham Wad 39.24
28 William Werner 11 Sachem North 39.24
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
4:52 hh or 4:52.24 FAT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Giovanni Signoretti 12 Smithtown We 4:23.16
2 Bobby Andrews 11 Shoreham Wad 4:32.24
3 Brian Hufsmith 12 Smithtown Ea 4:34.60
4 Will Kearns 12 Westhampton 4:37.74
5 Barry Franklin 12 Longwood 4:40.80
6 Craig Diana 11 Walt Whitman 4:41.94
7 Christopher Costanzo 12 Port Jeffers 4:42.44
8 Frank Fezza 11 Sachem North 4:42.74
9 Andrew Araujo 12 Bayshore 4:42.84
10 Justin Sheridan 11 Walt Whitman 4:43.84
11 Brendan Connell 11 Smithtown Ea 4:44.74
12 Sean Daly 12 Lindenhurst 4:44.94
13 Sean Norberg 12 Shoreham Wad 4:46.24
14 Bryan Hoffman 12 Shoreham Wad 4:47.24
15 Pat Reilly 12 East Hampton 4:48.24
16 Chris Connelly 11 Patchogue/Me 4:48.24
17 Philipp Ross 12 Port Jeffers 4:48.99
18 Collin Zeffer 11 Miller Place 4:50.14
19 Jared Levy 11 Walt Whitman 4:50.14
20 Chris Pohlot 9 Shoreham Wad 4:50.24
21 colin macdonald 12 Commack 4:50.24
22 Nick Roertgen 12 Smithtown We 4:51.94
23 Michael Keegan 11 Walt Whitman 4:51.94
24 August Oetting 12 Smithtown We 4:52.24
25 Zack Spector 12 Longwood 4:52.24
Event 8 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
5' 6" or higher
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 David Kastner 11 West Islip 6-00.00
2 Javol France 11 Central Isli 6-00.00
3 John Servinskas 12 Walt Whitman 6-00.00
4 andrew macniven 12 East Hampton 5-10.00
5 Justin Bates 11 Port Jeffers 5-10.00
6 Steven Brown 12 Hhh East 5-10.00
7 Rich Roethel 11 Sachem East 5-10.00
8 Mike Maurice 11 Sachem East 5-10.00
9 ramin yesharim 11 Commack 5-10.00
10 Jarrett Scott 12 Bayshore 5-10.00
11 Matt Evans 11 Sachem North 5-08.00
12 Matt Wilk 12 Hhh East 5-08.00
13 Frank Sergi 11 Connetquot 5-08.00
14 Kendale Getaw 12 Amityville 5-08.00
15 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 5-08.00
16 Brandon Krieger 12 Smithtown Ea 5-06.00
17 joe quigley 12 East Hampton 5-06.00
18 mike jonke 11 Commack 5-06.00
19 Travis Friedmann 12 Mount Sinai 5-06.00
20 richard lubrano 11 Commack 5-06.00
21 Lyle Gaddy 11 Amityville 5-06.00
22 Billy Motherway 11 Kings Park 5-06.00
23 John Farrell 12 Ward Melvill 5-06.00
24 Tom McKenna 11 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00
25 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00
Event 9 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
9' or higher
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Michael Murphy 12 Shoreham Wad 12-06.00
2 Christopher Costanzo 12 Port Jeffers 11-09.00
3 Niko Karavakis 11 Smithtown We 10-06.00
4 nick schiraldi 12 William Floy 10-00.00
5 Zack Kollmer 9 Mount Sinai 9-00.00
6 james soriano 10 William Floy 9-00.00
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
18'6" or better
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nick Carboni 11 West Babylon 20-09.00
2 Thomas Davies 12 Patchogue/Me 20-05.50
3 Mike Sena 12 Deer Park 20-03.00
4 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 20-02.75
5 Josh Daves 11 Huntington 20-02.25
6 Victor Drew 10 Amityville 20-01.00
7 Jarrett Scott 12 Bayshore 19-11.50
8 Dale Stewart 12 Harborfields 19-07.00
9 Martin Nation 12 Amityville 19-06.75
10 Ryan De Vito 9 Miller Place 19-06.50
11 Eric Guzman 12 Mount Sinai 19-06.00
12 Andre Doughty 10 Hhh East 19-05.25
13 joel kelsey 10 East Hampton 19-05.00
14 John Dettori 12 Bayshore 19-03.50
15 Scott Sherlock 11 Shoreham Wad 19-03.00
16 Johnny Howard 12 Copiague 19-01.75
17 Rashim Gaines 11 Amityville 18-09.25
18 Tom Javett 11 Sachem East 18-08.75
19 D.J. johnson 12 East Hampton 18-08.00
20 Steven James 10 Copiague 18-08.00
21 Emmanuel Dume 12 Huntington 18-07.75
22 Kevin Vasko 9 Rocky Point 18-07.00
23 josh pierre 12 Longwood 18-07.00
24 Jacob Gayle 11 Huntington 18-07.00
25 John Sceppa 12 West Babylon 18-06.50
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
38' or better
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Victor Drew 10 Amityville 42-10.50
2 Brandon Parris 12 North Babylo 40-11.50
3 Jelani Bledman 12 Copiague 40-07.25
4 John Dettori 12 Bayshore 40-01.00
5 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 39-10.50
6 Davin Johnson 11 Southampton 39-04.50
7 Shivanand Sohan 11 Amityville 39-04.25
8 Gerome Fowler 12 Amityville 39-02.00
9 Matthew Kahn 12 Port Jeffers 39-02.00
10 Bryan Rossi 11 Kings Park 39-01.00
11 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 38-11.25
12 Javol France 11 Central Isli 38-11.00
13 Ral Monwe 10 North Babylo 38-07.50
14 Kendale Getaw 12 Amityville 38-02.00
15 Adam Mancilla 11 Central Isli 38-01.50
16 Terry Sheehan 12 Connetquot 38-01.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
38' or better
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jordy Paulemon 12 Brentwood 54-03.50
2 Rio Caputo 12 Smithtown We 49-07.00
3 Chris Searles 12 Longwood 49-03.00
4 Frankie Giglio 11 Northport 48-03.00
5 tom lindley 11 William Floy 48-01.25
6 Min Ho Kim 12 John Glenn 45-00.25
7 Vinny Guida 12 Longwood 44-10.25
8 John Roselle 12 Walt Whitman 44-07.25
9 Ed Brown 11 Bayshore 44-02.00
10 Min Suk Kim 12 John Glenn 44-00.00
11 Andrew Smith 11 Riverhead 43-07.00
12 Dennis Carter 12 Hhh West 43-04.00
13 Chris Catan 11 Shoreham Wad 42-10.50
14 Doug Cornell 10 Sachem North 42-09.25
15 Anthony Melhado 12 West Babylon 42-06.25
16 Marc Delaney 12 Shoreham Wad 42-00.00
17 Fritz Barreau 12 Huntington 41-11.75
18 Matt Wagner 11 Bellport 41-09.00
19 Kyle Rowlinson 12 East Islip 41-09.00
20 Eric Santos 12 Huntington 41-06.00
21 John Kennedy 11 Bayshore 41-02.00
22 andrew macniven 12 East Hampton 41-01.50
23 Jason Andreassi 12 Central Isli 41-01.00
24 Garrett Kulik 11 Ward Melvill 40-11.25
25 Tom Quartuccio 10 West Islip 40-09.50
26 gregg slevinski 11 East Hampton 40-08.00
27 Mike Smith 10 Riverhead 40-05.00
28 Steven Smith 12 Mount Sinai 40-03.00
29 Dan Froehlich 12 Smithtown We 40-01.75
30 Kurt Johnson 11 Connetquot 39-11.00
31 Zach Schubert 12 Sachem East 39-09.75
32 Eli Cates 9 Port Jeffers 39-04.00
33 Derek Cyran 11 Smithtown Ea 39-02.25
34 John Lague 11 Riverhead 38-11.00
35 Steven Hassard 12 Ward Melvill 38-10.50
36 Andrew Bertolino 11 Hhh East 38-07.25
37 Tim Lettieri 10 West Islip 38-06.50
38 Tim Augustine 12 Walt Whitman 38-03.00
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
1:45 hh or 1:45.24 FAT
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 1:30.64
2 Amityville 'A' 1:36.64
3 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 1:38.24
4 Longwood 'A' 1:38.92
5 Harborfields 'A' 1:38.94
6 Middle Country 'A' 1:39.14
7 Bayshore 'A' 1:40.14
8 Huntington 'A' 1:40.24
9 Longwood 'B' 1:40.30
10 Smithtown East 'A' 1:40.64
11 Northport 'A' 1:40.70
12 Longwood 'C' 1:40.74
13 Deer Park 'A' 1:40.94
14 Hhh East 'A' 1:41.14
15 Commack 'A' 1:41.24
16 Bayshore 'B' 1:41.44
17 Ward Melville 'B' 1:41.54
18 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:41.54
19 Copiague 'A' 1:42.04
20 East Hampton 'A' 1:42.04
21 West Babylon 'A' 1:42.34
22 West Islip 'A' 1:42.34
23 Sachem North 'A' 1:42.44
24 Amityville 'B' 1:42.54
25 Kings Park 'A' 1:43.30
26 Harborfields 'B' 1:43.74
27 Ward Melville 'A' 1:44.14
28 John Glenn 'A' 1:45.04
29 Central Islip 'A' 1:45.04
30 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:45.24
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
3:50 hh or 3:50.24 FAT
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 3:37.16
2 Bellport 'A' 3:39.24
3 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 3:40.24
4 Brentwood 'A' 3:42.04
5 Sachem North 'A' 3:42.34
6 Amityville 'A' 3:44.24
7 Smithtown East 'A' 3:45.04
8 Northport 'A' 3:45.60
9 Hhh East 'A' 3:46.84
10 Kings Park 'A' 3:47.24
11 John Glenn 'A' 3:48.84
12 Bayshore 'A' 3:48.94
13 Mount Sinai 'A' 3:49.24
Event 15 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
9:00 hh or 9:00.24 FAT
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bayshore 'A' 8:22.44
2 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 8:40.24
3 Smithtown East 'A' 8:43.14
4 Longwood 'A' 8:51.24
5 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:52.34
6 Northport 'A' 8:55.90
7 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:57.34
Event 16 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Giovanni Signoretti 12 Smithtown We 4:24.94
2 Brian Hufsmith 12 Smithtown Ea 4:36.20
3 Matt Smith 12 Bellport 4:41.24
4 Andrew Seidman 12 Bellport 4:48.24
Event 17 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Barry Franklin 12 Longwood 9:36.28
2 Brendan Ward 12 Smithtown Ea 10:14.09