Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover One
1Bobby AndrewsYr 11 · Shoreham Wad9:57.60
2Craig DianaYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:03.30
3Justin SheridanYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:15.10
4Jared LevyYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:17.90
5James HuntYr 10 · Shoreham Wad10:22.90
6Jason SantosYr 11 · Smithtown We10:24.90
7Christopher CostanzoYr 12 · Port Jeffers10:27.50
8James WardYr 10 · North Babylo10:29.20
9Colin CulhaneYr 12 · Sayville10:29.60
10Bryan HoffmanYr 12 · Shoreham Wad10:30.80
11August OettingYr 12 · Smithtown We10:34.40
12Sean FarrellYr 11 · Connetquot10:35.30
13Nicholas ColapintoYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:38.50
14Dylan DeNuzzoYr 10 · Walt Whitman10:44.00
15Terence CorriganYr 10 · Northport10:46.40
16Drew DillinghamYr 12 · Riverhead10:50.30
17Cody AmengualYr 10 · West Babylon10:52.70
18Scott BurgerYr 11 · Walt Whitman10:53.70
19Chris ChungYr 12 · Sachem North10:58.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Crossover One
1Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood8.10
3Jason DemidowYr 11 · Shoreham Wad8.30
4Chris GlaserYr 12 · Huntington8.50
5Kyle LaRoseYr 12 · West Islip8.60
6Max GreenoughYr 11 · Hhh West9.40
Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover One
1Brian NillYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:26.90
2Anthony GirolamoYr 12 · Northport1:27.10
3David SteinbergYr 12 · Sachem North1:27.30
4Alex AronisYr 12 · Northport1:29.30
5Matt GiovineYr 12 · William Floy1:30.50
6Nick LongYr 11 · Patchogue/Me1:33.20
7Bryan BadolatoYr 11 · West Islip1:33.90
Boys 55 Meter Dash Crossover One
1Mychael FabioYr 12 · Walt Whitman6.88
2Francisco JimenezYr 11 · Brentwood7.05
3Rafal JurkowskiYr 11 · West Babylon7.06
4Brandon RobbinsYr 11 · Smithtown We7.15
5Nick CobisYr 10 · Riverhead7.17
6Kenneth PattersonBrentwood7.47
Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover One
1Joe ClarkYr 12 · West Islip2:42.40
2Philipp RossYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:46.70
3Colin AndersonYr 11 · Northport2:47.00
4Michael LopizzoYr 11 · Northport2:49.50
5Sean PettersonYr 12 · Mount Sinai2:50.00
6Garrett MarchYr 10 · Patchogue/Me2:50.30
7Rob FallonYr 11 · Northport2:50.60
8Joe JohnsonYr 10 · Sachem North2:50.90
9Nick RoertgenYr 12 · Smithtown We2:51.40
10Alex HaffnerYr 11 · Northport2:51.80
Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover One
1Robert BarnesYr 12 · Brentwood37.30
2Jacob GayleYr 11 · Huntington38.70
3Alex AronisYr 12 · Northport38.80
4William WernerYr 11 · Sachem North39.00
5DJ RondeYr 11 · Northport39.10
6Brian WeisanYr 10 · Sachem North39.50
7Alex GuzmanYr 10 · Mount Sinai39.60
8Josh DavesYr 11 · Huntington39.70
8Anthony GirolamoYr 12 · Northport39.70
10Kyle SopkoYr 11 · Shoreham Wad40.00
10Francisco JimenezYr 11 · Brentwood40.00
12John KubisaYr 12 · Sachem North40.10
Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover One
1Frank FezzaYr 11 · Sachem North4:42.50
2Justin SheridanYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:45.80
3Chris ConnellyYr 11 · Patchogue/Me4:49.30
4Michael KeeganYr 11 · Walt Whitman4:51.90
5Kevin SullivanYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:52.30
6Matt KnottYr 11 · Smithtown We4:56.00
7Sean FarrellYr 11 · Connetquot5:01.10
8Robert JohnsonYr 9 · William Floy5:01.40
9Patrick MulliganYr 10 · Patchogue/Me5:03.10
10Brian GordonYr 9 · Patchogue/Me5:03.50
11Pat FannonYr 11 · West Islip5:04.40
Boys High Jump Crossover One
1David KastnerYr 11 · West Islip5-10.00
2Justin BatesYr 11 · Port Jeffers5-08.00
3Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood5-06.00
5Joshua MascolYr 12 · North Babylo5-03.00
Boys Long Jump Crossover One
1Nick CarboniYr 11 · West Babylon20-09.00
2Gregory MercadoYr 12 · Brentwood20-02.75
3Thomas DaviesYr 12 · Patchogue/Me20-00.75
4Eric GuzmanYr 12 · Mount Sinai19-06.00
4Josh DavesYr 11 · Huntington19-06.00
6David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh West19-01.00
7Jacob GayleYr 11 · Huntington18-08.25
Boys Triple Jump Crossover One
1Alec BaronYr 10 · Shoreham Wad39-06.25
2Brandon ParrisYr 12 · North Babylo39-01.50
3Terry SheehanYr 12 · Connetquot38-10.00
4Matthew KahnYr 12 · Port Jeffers38-06.00
5Ral MonweYr 10 · North Babylo38-03.50
6David FriedmanYr 10 · Hhh West38-01.00
Boys Shot Put Crossover One
1Jordy PaulemonYr 12 · Brentwood53-06.25
2Rio CaputoYr 12 · Smithtown We49-07.00
3Frankie GiglioYr 11 · Northport48-03.00
4John RoselleYr 12 · Walt Whitman44-07.25
5Marc DelaneyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad43-10.00
6Anthony MelhadoYr 12 · West Babylon42-06.25
7Doug CornellYr 10 · Sachem North42-04.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover One
2SachemNorth3:42.10
3HhhWest3:47.40
4MountSinai3:51.90
5WaltWhitman3:52.70
7SmithtownWest3:53.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Crossover One
2MountSinai1:41.30
3HhhWest1:43.30
4SachemNorth1:43.90
5NorthBabylon1:45.60
6PortJefferson1:47.90
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Crossover One
1Shoreham WadingRiver8:56.40
2SmithtownWest9:12.80
3SachemNorth9:13.10
6NorthBabylon9:38.90
Section XI Crossover Meet A
Suffolk West Community College
December 16, 2007
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bobby Andrews 11 Shoreham Wad 9:57.60
2 Craig Diana 11 Walt Whitman 10:03.30
3 Justin Sheridan 11 Walt Whitman 10:15.10
4 Jared Levy 11 Walt Whitman 10:17.90
5 James Hunt 10 Shoreham Wad 10:22.90
6 Jason Santos 11 Smithtown We 10:24.90
7 Christopher Costanzo 12 Port Jeffers 10:27.50
8 James Ward 10 North Babylo 10:29.20
9 Colin Culhane 12 Sayville 10:29.60
10 Bryan Hoffman 12 Shoreham Wad 10:30.80
11 August Oetting 12 Smithtown We 10:34.40
12 Sean Farrell 11 Connetquot 10:35.30
13 Nicholas Colapinto 11 Walt Whitman 10:38.50
14 Dylan DeNuzzo 10 Walt Whitman 10:44.00
15 Terence Corrigan 10 Northport 10:46.40
16 Drew Dillingham 12 Riverhead 10:50.30
17 Cody Amengual 10 West Babylon 10:52.70
18 Scott Burger 11 Walt Whitman 10:53.70
19 Chris Chung 12 Sachem North 10:58.00
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 8.10
2 David Kastner 11 West Islip J8.10
3 Jason Demidow 11 Shoreham Wad 8.30
4 Chris Glaser 12 Huntington 8.50
5 Kyle LaRose 12 West Islip 8.60
6 Max Greenough 11 Hhh West 9.40
Event 3 Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Nill 11 Shoreham Wad 1:26.90
2 Anthony Girolamo 12 Northport 1:27.10
3 David Steinberg 12 Sachem North 1:27.30
4 Alex Aronis 12 Northport 1:29.30
5 Matt Giovine 12 William Floy 1:30.50
6 Nick Long 11 Patchogue/Me 1:33.20
7 Bryan Badolato 11 West Islip 1:33.90
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mychael Fabio 12 Walt Whitman 6.88
2 Francisco Jimenez 11 Brentwood 7.05
3 Rafal Jurkowski 11 West Babylon 7.06
4 Brandon Robbins 11 Smithtown We 7.15
5 Nick Cobis 10 Riverhead 7.17
6 Kenneth Patterson Brentwood 7.47
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Clark 12 West Islip 2:42.40
2 Philipp Ross 12 Port Jeffers 2:46.70
3 Colin Anderson 11 Northport 2:47.00
4 Michael Lopizzo 11 Northport 2:49.50
5 Sean Petterson 12 Mount Sinai 2:50.00
6 Garrett March 10 Patchogue/Me 2:50.30
7 Rob Fallon 11 Northport 2:50.60
8 Joe Johnson 10 Sachem North 2:50.90
9 Nick Roertgen 12 Smithtown We 2:51.40
10 Alex Haffner 11 Northport 2:51.80
Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Barnes 12 Brentwood 37.30
2 Jacob Gayle 11 Huntington 38.70
3 Alex Aronis 12 Northport 38.80
4 William Werner 11 Sachem North 39.00
5 DJ Ronde 11 Northport 39.10
6 Brian Weisan 10 Sachem North 39.50
7 Alex Guzman 10 Mount Sinai 39.60
8 Josh Daves 11 Huntington 39.70
8 Anthony Girolamo 12 Northport 39.70
10 Kyle Sopko 11 Shoreham Wad 40.00
10 Francisco Jimenez 11 Brentwood 40.00
12 John Kubisa 12 Sachem North 40.10
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Fezza 11 Sachem North 4:42.50
2 Justin Sheridan 11 Walt Whitman 4:45.80
3 Chris Connelly 11 Patchogue/Me 4:49.30
4 Michael Keegan 11 Walt Whitman 4:51.90
5 Kevin Sullivan 10 Port Jeffers 4:52.30
6 Matt Knott 11 Smithtown We 4:56.00
7 Sean Farrell 11 Connetquot 5:01.10
8 Robert Johnson 9 William Floy 5:01.40
9 Patrick Mulligan 10 Patchogue/Me 5:03.10
10 Brian Gordon 9 Patchogue/Me 5:03.50
11 Pat Fannon 11 West Islip 5:04.40
Event 8 Boys High Jump Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Kastner 11 West Islip 5-10.00
2 Justin Bates 11 Port Jeffers 5-08.00
3 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 5-06.00
4 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad J5-06.00
5 Joshua Mascol 12 North Babylo 5-03.00
6 Travis Friedmann 12 Mount Sinai J5-03.00
Event 9 Boys Long Jump Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Carboni 11 West Babylon 20-09.00
2 Gregory Mercado 12 Brentwood 20-02.75
3 Thomas Davies 12 Patchogue/Me 20-00.75
4 Eric Guzman 12 Mount Sinai 19-06.00
4 Josh Daves 11 Huntington 19-06.00
6 David Friedman 10 Hhh West 19-01.00
7 Jacob Gayle 11 Huntington 18-08.25
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Baron 10 Shoreham Wad 39-06.25
2 Brandon Parris 12 North Babylo 39-01.50
3 Terry Sheehan 12 Connetquot 38-10.00
4 Matthew Kahn 12 Port Jeffers 38-06.00
5 Ral Monwe 10 North Babylo 38-03.50
6 David Friedman 10 Hhh West 38-01.00
Event 11 Boys Shot Put Crossover One
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordy Paulemon 12 Brentwood 53-06.25
2 Rio Caputo 12 Smithtown We 49-07.00
3 Frankie Giglio 11 Northport 48-03.00
4 John Roselle 12 Walt Whitman 44-07.25
5 Marc Delaney 12 Shoreham Wad 43-10.00
6 Anthony Melhado 12 West Babylon 42-06.25
7 Doug Cornell 10 Sachem North 42-04.50
Event 12 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover One
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 3:41.70
1) Mario Eguiarte 11 2) Francisco Jimenez 11
3) Robert Barnes 12 4) Joseph Neckles 10
2 Sachem North 'A' 3:42.10
3 Hhh West 'A' 3:47.40
4 Mount Sinai 'A' 3:51.90
5 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:52.70
6 Northport 'A' 3:53.40
7 Smithtown West 'A' 3:53.60
8 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 3:56.10
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Crossover One
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northport 'A' 1:40.70
2 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:41.30
3 Hhh West 'A' 1:43.30
4 Sachem North 'A' 1:43.90
5 North Babylon 'A' 1:45.60
6 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:47.90
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Crossover One
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 8:56.40
1) Brian Nill 11 2) Bobby Andrews 11
3) Bryan Hoffman 12 4) Sam Verneuille 12
2 Smithtown West 'A' 9:12.80
3 Sachem North 'A' 9:13.10
4 Northport 'A' 9:24.80
5 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 9:38.30
6 North Babylon 'A' 9:38.90