1Valencia HannonElmont7.17
2Essence RogersYr 12 · Bay Shore7.31
3Olivia HallsteinYr 12 · Longwood7.38
4Emily TaussigYr 12 · Saint Anthon7.39
5Neigelle FranciscoNew Hyde Park7.51
6Gabrielle BarbourYr 12 · Saint Anthon7.52
1Valencia HannonElmont7.17
2Essence RogersYr 12 · Bay Shore7.39
2Olivia HallsteinYr 12 · Longwood7.39
4Emily TaussigYr 12 · Saint Anthon7.43
5Gabrielle BarbourYr 12 · Saint Anthon7.49
6Neigelle FranciscoNew Hyde Park7.57
7Ashley ArquerYr 10 · Copiague7.59
8Chynna-Monica ChungYr 11 · Saint Anthon7.66
9Daneen SmallYr 11 · Amityville7.72
10Melissa MichelsYr 9 · Sachem North7.76
11Heather VanPattenMcArthur7.78
12Stephanie RicherYr 12 · Sachem North7.81
13Brianna HoffmanYr 9 · Longwood7.82
14Kathryn MazzuccaYr 10 · Saint Anthon7.83
15Nicole MainenteYr 12 · William Floy7.85
16Daleska CassianiYr 11 · Connetquot7.90
16Caitlyn PabstYr 12 · Bellport7.90
18Alexia SantiagoKellenberg7.97
1Anisa ToppinYr 9 · Bay Shore42.63
2Laura JaegerYr 9 · Garden City43.87
3Laura LeeYr 10 · Shoreham Wad43.95
4Victoria RountreeYr 10 · Bellport44.93
5Amanda MooreYr 10 · Massapequa44.97
6Lauren RiveraYr 10 · St. John the45.30
7Lea FarrellYr 9 · North Shore45.47
8Heather VanPattenMcArthur46.62
9Nina PuglisiYr 9 · Bellport47.44
10Mariah CharlesBellport48.01
1Olivia HallsteinYr 12 · Longwood41.14
2Megan FiedlerYr 10 · Saint Anthon41.47
3Taryn SchmelzingerYr 12 · Garden City42.19
4Andrea BourgalYr 11 · Massapequa42.71
5Nicolette SandsYr 12 · Frank Carey42.80
6Jasmin BelcherYr 11 · Kellenberg42.89
7Olivia SchumannYr 12 · Mercy43.70
8Nicole SantanielloMcArthur43.99
9Alexis Yeboah-KodieYr 11 · Garden City44.23
10Kelly AldridgeYr 11 · Amityville45.29
1Emma GallagherYr 8 · Garden City1:35.03
2Keira WoodYr 12 · Sachem North1:36.98
3Shannon McDonnellYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:38.52
4Bridget CareyYr 12 · St. John the1:39.12
5Lauren FontanaYr 11 · Saint Anthon1:39.25
6June IlowiteYr 12 · Syosset1:40.68
7Emily OsmanYr 12 · North Shore1:40.71
8Caroline BrownYr 10 · Holy Trinity1:41.63
9Jenna DeAngeloYr 11 · Garden City1:41.97
10Delina AucielloYr 9 · Mercy1:45.45
11Nicole SantanielloMcArthur1:49.19
12Anna DellaRattaYr 12 · Holy Trinity1:50.13
13Nicole CunninghamYr 11 · St. John the1:50.43
1Christine HaganYr 12 · Kings Park3:03.63
2Monique MitchelUniodale3:04.32
3megan reillyYr 12 · Deer Park3:04.57
4Danielle CornellYr 12 · Saint Anthon3:04.81
5Kelsey AmarosaYr 11 · Smithtown Ea3:10.95
1Rachel PaulYr 11 · Sachem East4:41.02
2Katie O'NeillYr 9 · Garden City4:52.97
3Kira GarryYr 12 · Friends Acad4:53.39
4Kylie PearseYr 12 · Kellenberg4:54.55
5Victoria CiottiYr 11 · Saint Anthon5:03.43
6Ashlin ConroyYr 11 · Kellenberg5:05.42
1Lindsay ArcuriYr 10 · Bay Shore4:55.87
2Jessica BallYr 10 · West Islip4:59.15
3Stephanie GerlandYr 7 · Garden City5:01.20
4Kelly LavanYr 10 · Sachem North5:03.35
5Christine EisenbergYr 10 · Hauppauge5:03.67
6Kara McKennaYr 9 · Massapequa5:06.29
7Shannon O'HehirYr 9 · Sachem East5:07.44
8Jessie SmillieYr 9 · Connetquot5:10.06
9Alana RichardsonUniodale5:11.33
10Mary WelshYr 10 · Manhasset5:13.46
11Erin MellyYr 9 · Connetquot5:14.40
12Kerri-Anne FlynnYr 10 · Saint Anthon5:15.30
13Amy IrvingYr 10 · Connetquot5:16.63
14Haley GibbonsYr 9 · Bellport5:22.00
15Henna RustamiYr 10 · Syosset5:22.19
1Elizabeth CaldwellYr 10 · North Shore10:24.60
2Ali FooteYr 12 · West Islip10:30.38
3Jen GerlandYr 8 · Garden City10:59.69
1Brit WebleyUniodale8.41
2Jessica GelibertYr 11 · Bay Shore8.43
3Catherine CavanaughYr 11 · Kellenberg8.51
4Odrine BelotYr 11 · Kellenberg8.84
5Kristina RomanoMcArthur9.34
6Kayla KoelbelYr 11 · Kings Park9.44
1Brit WebleyUniodale8.37
2Catherine CavanaughYr 11 · Kellenberg8.57
3Jessica GelibertYr 11 · Bay Shore8.68
4Odrine BelotYr 11 · Kellenberg9.01
5Kristina RomanoMcArthur9.02
6Kayla KoelbelYr 11 · Kings Park9.09
7Desiree JohnsonUniodale9.12
8Saralee MartellyYr 12 · Kellenberg9.28
9Sarah FrisinaYr 11 · Kings Park9.32
10Katie DuBoisYr 12 · Miller Place9.41
11Hanna GreenfieldYr 10 · Miller Place9.55
12Tara DugganYr 12 · Frank Carey9.93
13Briana SweeneyYr 9 · Longwood10.00
14Krystal ChengYr 12 · Sachem North10.09
15Mishaina JosephYr 12 · Sachem North10.18
16Andrea HegartyYr 11 · Sachem North10.97
17Samantha SwiftYr 12 · Sachem North13.73
1BayShore1:43.97
2SaintAnthony's1:44.45
5Valley StreamNorth1:49.55
9SachemNorth1:52.61
11HolyTrinity2:02.24
1SaintAnthony's4:00.66
2BayShore4:07.63
1St. John theBaptist9:40.01
3SachemEast9:49.53
5MillerPlace9:59.69
6WestIslip10:12.52
7HolyTrinity10:39.50
8SachemNorth10:42.15
1Joanne ImbertYr 12 · Valley Stream Ce5-06.00
2Kaitlin WhitehornYr 11 · John Glenn5-05.00
3Sophia BriceYr 12 · Longwood5-03.00
4Kelly CliffordMcArthur5-02.00
5Kayla KoelbelYr 11 · Kings Park5-01.00
6Katie GallagherYr 12 · Saint Anthon5-05.00
7Kristie MichtaYr 11 · Sachem North5-01.00
8Megan O'ReganYr 12 · West Islip4-10.00
8Noelle VidaicYr 10 · Massapequa4-10.00
10Nailah BraxtonYr 10 · Bay Shore5-00.00
11Nye'dia HarrisBay Shore4-08.00
11Brittany LeJouanYr 10 · Kellenberg4-08.00
11Alexis HarrsYr 10 · Holy Trinity4-08.00
--Jenna DeLettoYr 11 · Massapequa4-10.00
--Erika MoranYr 10 · Syosset5-00.00
--Ally TilleyYr 10 · Ward Melvill4-10.00
1Emma ClearyYr 11 · St. John the10-03.00
2Kristina RomanoMcArthur9-00.00
2Kayla CataldoYr 12 · Sachem North9-00.00
4Jennifer DuffyYr 9 · Saint Anthon8-06.00
5Julia BatistaYr 11 · Massapequa8-06.00
6Hallee HenzeYr 11 · Cold Spring8-09.00
7Alexandra RussoYr 10 · Saint Anthon8-06.00
8Jade KnasterYr 10 · Syosset8-00.00
8Deanna CaraccioloYr 12 · Smithtown Ea8-00.00
8Katie HochbergHewlett8-00.00
8Caitlyn PabstYr 12 · Bellport8-00.00
8Kim YuengYr 12 · Syosset8-00.00
13Kristen ChiovariYr 12 · Sachem East7-06.00
13Stephanie CurtinYr 8 · Sachem East7-06.00
13Amanda ZaputYr 10 · Sachem East7-06.00
--Jessica HeymachYr 11 · Sachem North8-00.00
1Janel FrancisYr 11 · Copiague18-04.00
2Alyssa GendusoYr 12 · Sachem East18-03.25
3Alexx BaumLawrence17-09.00
4Tara GrecoYr 12 · Kings Park17-02.25
5Vanessa PierreHewlett17-01.00
6Heather SweeneyYr 11 · Massapequa17-08.50
7Katharina RossYr 11 · Port Jeffers16-11.50
8Deidre CarterNorth Babylo16-07.50
9Mary-Kate WallaceYr 11 · Garden City16-06.50
10Alexis BarrauYr 11 · Bay Shore16-05.25
11Cookie WyckoffYr 12 · Kings Park16-03.75
12Fatima BrownYr 11 · Riverhead16-03.50
13Jillian MeyerYr 12 · Connetquot16-01.00
14Kathryn GawrychYr 12 · Holy Trinity15-06.00
15Catherine DolanYr 10 · Connetquot15-00.50
--Jennifer CajouYr 12 · Farmingdale17-06.00
1Alexx BaumLawrence38-07.00
2Jennifer CajouYr 12 · Farmingdale37-07.25
3Tara GrecoYr 12 · Kings Park36-04.00
4Heather SweeneyYr 11 · Massapequa36-03.50
5Drucilla DicksonYr 12 · Copiague35-11.00
6Alexis BarrauYr 11 · Bay Shore35-09.50
7Katharina RossYr 11 · Port Jeffers34-08.00
8Jonice BaptisteYr 12 · Kellenberg34-04.75
9Alexis FenandezYr 10 · Saint Anthon33-07.75
10Stephanie RicherYr 12 · Sachem North33-04.50
11Patrice BastonYr 8 · Bay Shore32-11.75
12Breanna LynYr 10 · Saint Anthon32-05.25
13Evanna RamirezYr 11 · Longwood32-03.25
14Jessica PiernoYr 10 · Bellport31-05.50
1Imani WhiteYr 12 · Longwood40-00.00
2Tara BelinskyYr 9 · Manhasset35-00.00
3Brittany ChristiansenYr 12 · Sachem East34-11.00
4Betina MondeliceYr 12 · Valley Stream No34-07.50
5Adoara NwodiliYr 11 · Longwood34-02.50
6Elyssa SlawinskiYr 12 · Northport33-03.25
7Brittany SepeYr 10 · Sachem East33-02.00
8Dominique CompitoYr 11 · Syosset28-01.25
1Imani WhiteYr 12 · Longwood54-06.00
2Brittany ChristiansenYr 12 · Sachem East44-08.00
3Danely RodriguezYr 11 · Bay Shore37-02.00
4Casey DuganYr 9 · Saint Anthon31-03.00
5Adoara NwodiliYr 11 · Longwood30-02.00
6Brittany SepeYr 10 · Sachem East29-01.00
7Sarah Abdel-KarimYr 11 · Longwood25-06.00
1Danielle OpatovskyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad6:51.41
2Jennifer HalloranYr 12 · Bay Shore7:11.30
3Michelle SygulskiYr 12 · Kings Park7:19.91
4Kelly MaranchuckYr 11 · Sachem East7:21.75
5Molly JosephsYr 11 · Garden City7:33.18
6Marina PettinicchiYr 12 · Bellport7:39.11
7Kelly McConvilleYr 11 · Valley Stream No7:49.16
8Megan ValentinYr 12 · Bay Shore7:51.90
9Kylie TrettnerYr 10 · Shoreham Wad7:58.63
10Stephanie SaccenteYr 11 · Kings Park8:10.63
11Holly LindoeYr 10 · Sachem East8:16.40
12Lyndsey Dolan-KingYr 12 · Bay Shore8:16.77
13Sam BarrettMcArthur8:23.40
14Melissa KnappYr 10 · Smithtown Ea8:39.92
--Amanda CatherallYr 11 · Sachem East7:49.45
Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/26/2011
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valencia Hannon Elmont 7.17
2 Essence Rogers 12 Bay Shore 7.31
3 Olivia Hallstein 12 Longwood 7.38
4 Emily Taussig 12 Saint Anthon 7.39
5 Neigelle Francisco New Hyde Park 7.51
6 Gabrielle Barbour 12 Saint Anthon 7.52
Girls 55 Meter Dash Semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Valencia Hannon Elmont 7.22 7.17 1
2 Essence Rogers 12 Bay Shore 7.34 7.39 3
2 Olivia Hallstein 12 Longwood 7.33 7.39 2
4 Emily Taussig 12 Saint Anthon 7.38 7.43 3
5 Gabrielle Barbour 12 Saint Anthon 7.41 7.49 2
6 Neigelle Francisco New Hyde Park 7.55 7.57 2
7 Ashley Arquer 10 Copiague 7.54 7.59 1
8 Chynna-Monica Chung 11 Saint Anthon 7.42 7.66 1
9 Daneen Small 11 Amityville 7.65 7.72 3
10 Melissa Michels 9 Sachem North 7.84 7.76 1
11 Heather VanPatten McArthur 7.71 7.78 1
12 Stephanie Richer 12 Sachem North 7.84 7.81 2
13 Brianna Hoffman 9 Longwood 7.68 7.82 2
14 Kathryn Mazzucca 10 Saint Anthon 7.66 7.83 3
15 Nicole Mainente 12 William Floy 7.78 7.85 3
16 Daleska Cassiani 11 Connetquot 7.78 7.90 3
16 Caitlyn Pabst 12 Bellport 7.77 7.90 2
18 Alexia Santiago Kellenberg 7.97 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anisa Toppin 9 Bay Shore 43.24 42.63 3
2 Laura Jaeger 9 Garden City 45.04 43.87 2
3 Laura Lee 10 Shoreham Wad 44.75 43.95 3
4 Victoria Rountree 10 Bellport 45.00 44.93 3
5 Amanda Moore 10 Massapequa 44.20 44.97 3
6 Lauren Rivera 10 St. John the 45.51 45.30 2
7 Lea Farrell 9 North Shore 45.24 45.47 2
8 Heather VanPatten McArthur 46.62 1
9 Nina Puglisi 9 Bellport 46.00 47.44 2
10 Mariah Charles Bellport 48.01 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Hallstein 12 Longwood 40.81 41.14 3
2 Megan Fiedler 10 Saint Anthon 40.61 41.47 3
3 Taryn Schmelzinger 12 Garden City 41.75 42.19 3
4 Andrea Bourgal 11 Massapequa 42.59 42.71 2
5 Nicolette Sands 12 Frank Carey 41.68 42.80 3
6 Jasmin Belcher 11 Kellenberg 42.73 42.89 2
7 Olivia Schumann 12 Mercy 43.12 43.70 2
8 Nicole Santaniello McArthur 44.14 43.99 1
9 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 11 Garden City 43.82 44.23 2
10 Kelly Aldridge 11 Amityville 44.27 45.29 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Gallagher 8 Garden City 1:35.71 1:35.03 3
2 Keira Wood 12 Sachem North 1:38.31 1:36.98 3
3 Shannon McDonnell 11 Shoreham Wad 1:37.65 1:38.52 3
4 Bridget Carey 12 St. John the 1:35.82 1:39.12 3
5 Lauren Fontana 11 Saint Anthon 1:37.87 1:39.25 3
6 June Ilowite 12 Syosset 1:43.71 1:40.68 2
7 Emily Osman 12 North Shore 1:40.04 1:40.71 2
8 Caroline Brown 10 Holy Trinity 1:39.02 1:41.63 2
9 Jenna DeAngelo 11 Garden City 1:41.90 1:41.97 2
10 Delina Auciello 9 Mercy 1:44.00 1:45.45 1
11 Nicole Santaniello McArthur 1:44.24 1:49.19 1
12 Anna DellaRatta 12 Holy Trinity 1:44.00 1:50.13 2
13 Nicole Cunningham 11 St. John the 1:44.00 1:50.43 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christine Hagan 12 Kings Park 3:05.57 3:03.63
2 Monique Mitchel Uniodale 3:04.00 3:04.32
3 megan reilly 12 Deer Park 3:04.00 3:04.57
4 Danielle Cornell 12 Saint Anthon 3:07.18 3:04.81
5 Kelsey Amarosa 11 Smithtown Ea 3:07.07 3:10.95
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Paul 11 Sachem East 4:33.52 4:41.02
2 Katie O'Neill 9 Garden City 4:51.00 4:52.97
3 Kira Garry 12 Friends Acad 4:58.00 4:53.39
4 Kylie Pearse 12 Kellenberg 5:00.00 4:54.55
5 Victoria Ciotti 11 Saint Anthon 4:59.64 5:03.43
6 Ashlin Conroy 11 Kellenberg 5:02.00 5:05.42
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Arcuri 10 Bay Shore 4:59.07 4:55.87
2 Jessica Ball 10 West Islip 5:06.44 4:59.15
3 Stephanie Gerland 7 Garden City 5:04.74 5:01.20
4 Kelly Lavan 10 Sachem North 5:10.36 5:03.35
5 Christine Eisenberg 10 Hauppauge 5:15.86 5:03.67
6 Kara McKenna 9 Massapequa 5:09.57 5:06.29
7 Shannon O'Hehir 9 Sachem East 5:10.60 5:07.44
8 Jessie Smillie 9 Connetquot 5:02.11 5:10.06
9 Alana Richardson Uniodale 5:07.00 5:11.33
10 Mary Welsh 10 Manhasset 5:07.90 5:13.46
11 Erin Melly 9 Connetquot 5:14.13 5:14.40
12 Kerri-Anne Flynn 10 Saint Anthon 5:10.00 5:15.30
13 Amy Irving 10 Connetquot 5:08.90 5:16.63
14 Haley Gibbons 9 Bellport 5:19.00 5:22.00
15 Henna Rustami 10 Syosset 5:16.74 5:22.19
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Caldwell 10 North Shore 10:40.24 10:24.60
2 Ali Foote 12 West Islip 10:34.71 10:30.38
3 Jen Gerland 8 Garden City 10:27.42 10:59.69
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brit Webley Uniodale 8.41
2 Jessica Gelibert 11 Bay Shore 8.43
3 Catherine Cavanaugh 11 Kellenberg 8.51
4 Odrine Belot 11 Kellenberg 8.84
5 Kristina Romano McArthur 9.34
6 Kayla Koelbel 11 Kings Park 9.44
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brit Webley Uniodale 8.64 8.37 3
2 Catherine Cavanaugh 11 Kellenberg 8.48 8.57 2
3 Jessica Gelibert 11 Bay Shore 8.44 8.68 1
4 Odrine Belot 11 Kellenberg 9.01 3
5 Kristina Romano McArthur 9.16 9.02 1
6 Kayla Koelbel 11 Kings Park 9.04 9.09 1
7 Desiree Johnson Uniodale 8.68 9.12 2
8 Saralee Martelly 12 Kellenberg 9.24 9.28 2
9 Sarah Frisina 11 Kings Park 9.37 9.32 3
10 Katie DuBois 12 Miller Place 9.44 9.41 1
11 Hanna Greenfield 10 Miller Place 9.43 9.55 1
12 Tara Duggan 12 Frank Carey 9.64 9.93 2
13 Briana Sweeney 9 Longwood 9.40 10.00 2
14 Krystal Cheng 12 Sachem North 9.54 10.09 2
15 Mishaina Joseph 12 Sachem North 9.54 10.18 3
16 Andrea Hegarty 11 Sachem North 9.54 10.97 3
17 Samantha Swift 12 Sachem North 9.39 13.73 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 1:45.16 1:43.97 3
1) Essence Rogers 12 2) Jessica Gelibert 11
3) Brianah Allen 4) Anisa Toppin 9
2 Saint Anthony's 'A' 1:44.07 1:44.45 3
1) Emily Taussig 12 2) Gabrielle Barbour 12
3) Kathryn Mazzucca 10 4) Chynna-Monica Chung 11
3 Uniodale 'A' 1:47.19 1:46.96 3
4 Longwood 'A' 1:49.27 1:49.24 2
1) Sophia Brice 12 2) Brianna Hoffman 9
3) Savannah Doviak 4) Olivia Hallstein 12
5 Valley Stream North 'A' 1:51.04 1:49.55 1
1) Shanice Johnson 11 2) Samantha Staffa 12
3) Michell Burke 12 4) Angelique Jean-Charles 11
6 Massapequa 'A' 1:49.94 1:51.47 2
1) Ashley Coggins 2) Jenna DeLetto 11
3) Andrea Bourgal 11 4) Heather Sweeney 11
7 Kellenberg 'A' 1:46.68 1:51.83 3
1) Amanda Barroca 11 2) Jasmin Belcher 11
3) Alexia Santiago 4) Odrine Belot 11
8 Copiague 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.12 2
1) Ashley Arquer 10 2) Zyare Brown
3) Danessa Collado 4) Drucilla Dickson 12
9 Sachem North 'A' 1:51.94 1:52.61 1
1) Shanice Futrell 11 2) Melissa Michels 9
3) Stephanie Richer 12 4) Kayla Cataldo 12
10 Bellport 'A' 1:52.00 1:54.46 1
1) Caitlyn Pabst 12 2) Nina Puglisi 9
3) Jessica Pierno 10 4) Victoria Rountree 10
11 Holy Trinity 'A' 1:50.26 2:02.24 2
1) Sara Hernandez 11 2) Jennifer Gries
3) Lauren Carlino 4) Rachel Lawler
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:56.88 4:00.66
1) Megan Fiedler 10 2) Alexis Fenandez 10
3) Shannon Murphy 11 4) Olicia Williams 11
2 Bay Shore 'A' 4:04.29 4:07.63
1) Cesia Andrade 2) Jessica Gelibert 11
3) Aasha Jackson 4) Danielle Rowe 11
3 Syosset 'A' 4:08.35 4:17.22
1) June Ilowite 12 2) Christina DiBernardo
3) Erika Moran 10 4) Jade Knaster 10
4 Mercy 'A' 4:13.76 4:25.10
1) Olivia Schumann 12 2) Kayleigh Macchirole
3) Delina Auciello 9 4) Isabella Franz 10
5 Bellport 'A' 4:18.00 4:44.02
1) Bianca Pereira 2) Dayna Howell
3) Sarah Kinard 9 4) Nakeisha Jackson
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 'A' 9:50.24 9:40.01
1) Anne Carey 12 2) Chelsea Penn
3) Alyssa Dorney 4) Ann Marie Zigrosser
2 Massapequa 'A' 9:44.31 9:48.80
1) Rebecca Baldinger 2) Jillian Brown
3) Shannon McBrien 4) Courtney McMillan
3 Sachem East 'A' 9:42.56 9:49.53
1) Rachel Paul 11 2) Melanie Notarstefano
3) Laurie Semetsis 4) Danielle Vazquez
4 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:52.39 9:58.05
1) Brenna Darby 2) Courtney Dooley
3) Katie Saroka 4) Eva Strobl
5 Miller Place 'A' 9:47.47 9:59.69
1) Kate Pouder 2) Talia Guevara
3) Tiana Guevara 4) Carissa Citro
6 West Islip 'A' 9:57.15 10:12.52
1) Julie Laudenschlager 2) Annie O'Connell
3) Jessica Ball 10 4) Ali Foote 12
7 Holy Trinity 'A' 10:00.02 10:39.50
1) Anna DellaRatta 12 2) Caroline Brown 10
3) Colleen Schmdit 4) Jamie Kimelstein
8 Sachem North 'A' 10:05.17 10:42.15
1) Keira Wood 12 2) Becca Duffy
3) Mary Cipriano 4) Kelly Lavan 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joanne Imbert 12 Valley Stream Ce 5-00.00 5-06.00
2 Kaitlin Whitehorn 11 John Glenn 5-05.00 5-05.00
3 Sophia Brice 12 Longwood 5-00.00 5-03.00
4 Kelly Clifford McArthur 5-02.00 5-02.00
5 Kayla Koelbel 11 Kings Park 5-01.00 J5-02.00
6 Katie Gallagher 12 Saint Anthon 5-05.00 J5-02.00
7 Kristie Michta 11 Sachem North 5-02.00 5-01.00
8 Megan O'Regan 12 West Islip 4-11.00 4-10.00
8 Noelle Vidaic 10 Massapequa 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Nailah Braxton 10 Bay Shore 5-00.00 J4-10.00
11 Nye'dia Harris Bay Shore 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Brittany LeJouan 10 Kellenberg 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Alexis Harrs 10 Holy Trinity 5-01.00 4-08.00
-- Jenna DeLetto 11 Massapequa 4-10.00 NH
-- Erika Moran 10 Syosset 5-00.00 NH
-- Ally Tilley 10 Ward Melvill 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Cleary 11 St. John the 9-06.00 10-03.00
2 Kristina Romano McArthur 9-00.00 9-00.00
2 Kayla Cataldo 12 Sachem North 10-00.00 9-00.00
4 Jennifer Duffy 9 Saint Anthon 8-06.00 8-06.00
5 Julia Batista 11 Massapequa 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 Hallee Henze 11 Cold Spring 8-09.00 J8-06.00
7 Alexandra Russo 10 Saint Anthon 8-06.00 J8-06.00
8 Jade Knaster 10 Syosset 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Deanna Caracciolo 12 Smithtown Ea 9-00.00 8-00.00
8 Katie Hochberg Hewlett 7-06.00 8-00.00
8 Caitlyn Pabst 12 Bellport 8-00.00
8 Kim Yueng 12 Syosset 8-00.00 8-00.00
13 Kristen Chiovari 12 Sachem East 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Stephanie Curtin 8 Sachem East 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Amanda Zaput 10 Sachem East 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Jessica Heymach 11 Sachem North 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janel Francis 11 Copiague 17-05.00 18-04.00
2 Alyssa Genduso 12 Sachem East 17-09.25 18-03.25
3 Alexx Baum Lawrence 17-03.00 17-09.00
4 Tara Greco 12 Kings Park 17-09.75 17-02.25
5 Vanessa Pierre Hewlett 17-09.00 17-01.00 17'1"
6 Heather Sweeney 11 Massapequa 17-08.50 J17-01.00 16'9.25"
7 Katharina Ross 11 Port Jeffers 16-04.75 16-11.50
8 Deidre Carter North Babylo 16-10.50 16-07.50
9 Mary-Kate Wallace 11 Garden City 16-09.00 16-06.50
10 Alexis Barrau 11 Bay Shore 17-00.50 16-05.25
11 Cookie Wyckoff 12 Kings Park 16-02.00 16-03.75
12 Fatima Brown 11 Riverhead 16-10.50 16-03.50
13 Jillian Meyer 12 Connetquot 16-08.00 16-01.00
14 Kathryn Gawrych 12 Holy Trinity 16-08.75 15-06.00
15 Catherine Dolan 10 Connetquot 16-03.25 15-00.50
-- Jennifer Cajou 12 Farmingdale 17-06.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexx Baum Lawrence 37-05.00 38-07.00
2 Jennifer Cajou 12 Farmingdale 38-08.50 37-07.25
3 Tara Greco 12 Kings Park 36-04.75 36-04.00
4 Heather Sweeney 11 Massapequa 37-00.50 36-03.50
5 Drucilla Dickson 12 Copiague 35-01.00 35-11.00
6 Alexis Barrau 11 Bay Shore 36-04.25 35-09.50
7 Katharina Ross 11 Port Jeffers 35-05.50 34-08.00
8 Jonice Baptiste 12 Kellenberg 34-01.25 34-04.75
9 Alexis Fenandez 10 Saint Anthon 34-10.25 33-07.75
10 Stephanie Richer 12 Sachem North 34-10.00 33-04.50
11 Patrice Baston 8 Bay Shore 33-07.50 32-11.75
12 Breanna Lyn 10 Saint Anthon 35-00.75 32-05.25
13 Evanna Ramirez 11 Longwood 33-08.00 32-03.25
14 Jessica Pierno 10 Bellport 33-00.00 31-05.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Imani White 12 Longwood 39-06.50 40-00.00
2 Tara Belinsky 9 Manhasset 34-00.00 35-00.00
3 Brittany Christiansen 12 Sachem East 39-03.25 34-11.00
4 Betina Mondelice 12 Valley Stream No 36-07.00 34-07.50
5 Adoara Nwodili 11 Longwood 35-07.00 34-02.50
6 Elyssa Slawinski 12 Northport 35-06.25 33-03.25
7 Brittany Sepe 10 Sachem East 36-07.00 33-02.00
8 Dominique Compito 11 Syosset 32-00.00 28-01.25
Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Imani White 12 Longwood 49-11.50 54-06.00
2 Brittany Christiansen 12 Sachem East 41-08.25 44-08.00
3 Danely Rodriguez 11 Bay Shore 33-07.25 37-02.00
4 Casey Dugan 9 Saint Anthon 28-00.00 31-03.00
5 Adoara Nwodili 11 Longwood 30-03.50 30-02.00
6 Brittany Sepe 10 Sachem East 26-10.00 29-01.00
7 Sarah Abdel-Karim 11 Longwood 28-00.00 25-06.00
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Opatovsky 12 Shoreham Wad 7:03.56 6:51.41
2 Jennifer Halloran 12 Bay Shore 7:15.63 7:11.30
3 Michelle Sygulski 12 Kings Park 7:18.46 7:19.91
4 Kelly Maranchuck 11 Sachem East 7:17.16 7:21.75
5 Molly Josephs 11 Garden City 7:14.70 7:33.18
6 Marina Pettinicchi 12 Bellport 7:55.50 7:39.11
7 Kelly McConville 11 Valley Stream No 7:34.00 7:49.16
8 Megan Valentin 12 Bay Shore 7:46.12 7:51.90
9 Kylie Trettner 10 Shoreham Wad 7:50.55 7:58.63
10 Stephanie Saccente 11 Kings Park 7:54.70 8:10.63
11 Holly Lindoe 10 Sachem East 7:59.73 8:16.40
12 Lyndsey Dolan-King 12 Bay Shore 8:01.86 8:16.77
13 Sam Barrett McArthur 8:16.11 8:23.40
14 Melissa Knapp 10 Smithtown Ea 8:09.00 8:39.92
-- Amanda Catherall 11 Sachem East 7:49.45 DQ loss of contact