Girls 3000 Meter Run (2)
1Maggie MaierYr 9 · Sacred Heart10:22.15
2Shelbi WussYr 12 · Walt Whitman10:25.81
Girls 55 Meter Dash (20) Prelims
1Halle HazzardYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.94
2Sarena ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton7.25
3Antoinette Butts MillerYr 11 · Walt Whitman7.28
4Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.33
5Dana CerboneYr 11 · Middle Count7.33
6brianna mcgregorYr 11 · Uniondale7.40
7Brianna BurkleyYr 11 · St. Anthony'7.43
8Kimberly PeragineYr 12 · Holy Trinity7.46
9Alyssa Yeaboah-KodieYr 12 · St. Anthony'7.51
10Erin GruenebergYr 12 · Sacred Heart7.57
11Marina KeithYr 10 · Hhh West7.62
12Samantha SommersYr 12 · Sachem North7.62
13Armanie AbreuYr 12 · Brentwood7.64
14Michele DayeYr 9 · Hhh West7.67
15michema guerrierYr 11 · Uniondale7.70
16Michel PaganYr 12 · William Floy7.71
17Kianna HawkinsYr 10 · William Floy7.73
18Amy TangYr 10 · St. Anthony'7.73
19Emily SandersYr 10 · St. Anthony'7.73
20Emma McLoughlinYr 10 · Connetquot7.75
Girls 1000 Meter Run (8)
1Angeline CaamanoYr 8 · Manhasset3:02.44
2Alexandra HaysYr 12 · Shoreham Wad3:05.14
3Bridget KanaleyYr 12 · Bay Shore3:08.52
4Anna PirklYr 11 · Bay Shore3:10.58
5Nicola ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside3:12.00
6Ceara Ann ConroyYr 12 · Kellenberg3:12.00
7Cara DuffyYr 9 · Island Trees3:12.03
8Jessica ThieneOyster Bay3:13.81
Girls 600 Meter Run (8)
1Paige KeeferYr 12 · West Babylon1:32.64
2Ellen ByrnesYr 11 · Sacred Heart1:36.10
3Dana BegginsYr 12 · West Babylon1:36.36
4Maeve MurphyYr 10 · Westhampton1:37.51
5Donisha JeantyYr 9 · Brentwood1:38.84
6Sarah BuckleyYr 12 · Holy Trinity1:40.00
7Victoria AntoineYr 12 · Hhh West1:42.34
8Hannah LaForceYr 12 · Bay Shore1:42.83
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk (8)
1Ariana CagninaYr 12 · Sachem North6:59.37
2Kelsey JordanYr 12 · Westhampton7:05.00
3Tara MandelYr 12 · Farmingdale7:14.75
4Jessica LevineYr 12 · Sachem North7:20.54
5Rebecca FergusonYr 12 · William Floy7:56.51
6Kayla CannoyanYr 10 · Bay Shore8:00.00
7Sofia KhalekYr 11 · Farmingdale8:10.19
8ana sanchezYr 12 · Uniondale8:15.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (16) Prelims
1Alyssa Yeaboah-KodieYr 12 · St. Anthony'8.20
2Bryana PadulaYr 12 · Connetquot8.31
3Amanda McNelisYr 12 · Commack8.46
4Gillian BlackwoodYr 11 · Kellenberg8.65
5Caitlyn BurgbacherYr 12 · Patchogue/Me8.97
6Tyesha IrvingYr 12 · VS North9.12
7Alexis GreenYr 10 · Longwood9.24
8Megan CarelusYr 12 · Kellenberg9.26
9Rhea Thomas-HillYr 12 · Kellenberg9.34
10Lexie RothYr 11 · Middle Count9.37
11Katiana PierreYr 11 · St. Anthony'9.38
12Victoria WalshYr 11 · Smithtown Ea9.39
13Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur9.49
14Sydnie RohmeYr 10 · Northport9.50
15Arianna McleodYr 10 · Longwood9.63
16Karla OlazabalYr 11 · Oceanside9.70
Girls 300 Meter Dash (12)
1Halle HazzardYr 12 · St. Anthony'39.07
2Brittany KorsahYr 12 · West Babylon39.71
3Amanda SteadYr 12 · Miller Place40.85
4Chinelo NnakweYr 12 · St. Anthony'41.45
5Aries BurrellYr 12 · Holy Trinity41.53
6Lauren ValentiYr 11 · Plainedge41.68
7Ellen ByrnesYr 11 · Sacred Heart41.68
8Brianna BurkleyYr 11 · St. Anthony'42.25
9Jade FosterYr 10 · William Floy42.59
10Nyha ButlerYr 9 · St. Anthony'42.69
11mikalya berryYr 11 · Uniondale42.90
12Nia SingerYr 11 · Bay Shore43.16
Girls 1500 Meter Run (9)
1Alexandra HaysYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:43.16
2Payton Capes-DavisYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:50.68
3Amanda DwyerYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:50.71
4Bridget KanaleyYr 12 · Bay Shore4:52.13
5Brianna O'BrienYr 12 · Wheatley4:52.99
6Maggie MaierYr 9 · Sacred Heart4:53.00
7Gabrielle SchneiderYr 10 · Smithtown Ea4:56.03
8Shelbi WussYr 12 · Walt Whitman4:57.38
9Josena JosephYr 11 · Oceanside5:10.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (12)
1Michele DayeYr 9 · Hhh West42.80
2Marina KeithYr 10 · Hhh West42.93
3casey greenYr 9 · Uniondale43.00
4Kimmie WilliamsYr 10 · Oceanside43.25
5Miasha PittmanYr 9 · Riverhead43.34
6Christiana Danielle FosterYr 10 · Kellenberg43.34
7Maureen DuffyYr 8 · Westhampton43.74
8Delu RizzoYr 9 · Riverhead43.76
9Kianna HawkinsYr 10 · William Floy43.91
10Julia SmithYr 9 · Westhampton44.68
11Kaylah BrittYr 10 · William Floy45.13
12Melissa CunninghamYr 8 · Island Trees45.61
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph (10)
1Molly RamirezYr 9 · Sachem North4:49.51
2Christina YakaboskiYr 9 · Riverhead4:55.63
3Roshni SinghYr 9 · Bay Shore4:56.64
4Katie IoccaYr 9 · Connetquot4:57.12
5Sophia TrifoliYr 8 · Bay Shore5:06.20
6Holly MichelsenYr 9 · Eastport/Sou5:07.24
7Andria ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside5:09.03
8Jackie AmatoYr 8 · Westhampton5:09.24
9Catherine SurianYr 10 · Bay Shore5:09.88
10Francesca LillyYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5:11.14
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (6)
1WestBabylon3:52.63
4St.Anthony's4:02.73
6BayShore4:13.38
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (10)
1HolyTrinity1:44.88
3St.Anthony's1:45.93
5WilliamFloyd1:46.99
8HhhWest1:48.33
Girls High Jump (16)
1Alice ChiodoYr 11 · John Glenn5-04.00
2Antoinette Butts MillerYr 11 · Walt Whitman5-04.00
3Kelsey ShapiroYr 11 · Longwood5-03.00
4Ayanna MoonahYr 12 · North Babylo5-03.00
5zaria fullerYr 10 · Uniondale5-03.00
6Nadja AshleyYr 10 · West Babylon5-02.00
7imani simmonsYr 9 · Uniondale5-01.00
8Kayra TheodoreYr 12 · Kellenberg5-01.00
9Kathleen KellyYr 9 · Westhampton5-00.00
10Amanda RippYr 10 · Sacred Heart5-00.00
11Rebecca ChristieYr 9 · Bay Shore5-00.00
12Kailee VaseghiYr 11 · Oceanside5-00.00
13Nicolette SanchezYr 11 · Holy Trinity5-00.00
14Laura TheodoreYr 11 · Sacred Heart4-11.00
15Margaret VanLaereYr 10 · Northport4-10.00
16Alexandra TrischettiYr 9 · West Babylon4-10.00
Girls Long Jump (12)
1Sarena ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton19-08.00
2Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale18-06.50
3Mia AbulenciaYr 11 · Hhh West17-08.50
4Samantha StetzYr 12 · St. Anthony'17-08.00
5Sydnie RohmeYr 10 · Northport17-05.75
6Amanda BelgraveYr 11 · Farmingdale17-05.50
7Jade FosterYr 10 · William Floy17-02.50
8zaria fullerYr 10 · Uniondale17-00.00
9Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay16-11.25
10Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury16-09.25
11Celine CayoYr 10 · Holy Trinity16-09.00
12Rachel MihlstinYr 12 · Bay Shore16-09.00
Girls Triple Jump (10)
1Sarena ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton39-07.50
2Jade Dyer-KennedyYr 11 · Hauppauge37-07.00
3Grace YoungYr 10 · Smithtown Ea37-01.00
4Samantha StetzYr 12 · St. Anthony'37-00.00
5Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury36-11.50
6Kelly HolowniaYr 12 · Miller Place36-11.00
7Mia AbulenciaYr 11 · Hhh West36-10.00
8Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay35-02.00
9Miracle OnuohaYr 12 · VS North34-06.00
10elizabeth glashenYr 12 · Uniondale32-06.00
Girls Shot Put (12)
1Sade MeeksYr 12 · North Babylo41-05.75
2Ashley WalshYr 11 · Bayport/Blue40-11.00
3Juel CharlesYr 10 · VS North40-09.50
4Brittany CurtinYr 12 · Connetquot38-10.00
5Mafhalda BrownYr 12 · Bay Shore36-09.00
6Kim EgaliteYr 11 · Holy Trinity36-09.00
7Lynne GbadamosiYr 11 · Deer Park36-01.00
8Kyria MooreYr 11 · Copiague34-10.00
9Charlotte LeonYr 12 · Northport34-08.00
10Isabella AllocoYr 11 · Northport34-06.50
11Molly KearnsYr 11 · Sachem North34-02.50
12Marissa Ann CubillosYr 12 · Kellenberg33-00.00
Girls Pole Vault (12)
1Amanda McNelisYr 12 · Commack12-01.00
2Julia NombergYr 12 · Hhh West11-00.00
3Violet DrinkwaterYr 10 · Longwood10-03.00
4Nikianne OttoYr 12 · Connetquot10-00.00
5Melissa CapriYr 12 · St. Anthony'9-06.00
6Haley LindellYr 12 · Shoreham Wad9-06.00
7Bianca SkeltonYr 10 · St. Anthony'9-06.00
8Diana HadjiyaneYr 11 · MacArthur9-03.00
9Marina SkellyYr 11 · Connetquot9-00.00
10Danielle FutermanYr 12 · East Hampton9-00.00
11Sydney GeddesYr 11 · Longwood9-00.00
12Kaylah BrittYr 10 · William Floy8-06.00
Girls Weight Throw (17)
1Brittany CurtinYr 12 · Connetquot50-07.50
2Sade MeeksYr 12 · North Babylo44-07.00
3Ashley WalshYr 11 · Bayport/Blue43-02.00
4Kyria MooreYr 11 · Copiague40-09.00
5Charlotte LeonYr 12 · Northport40-06.50
6Alyssa FarrellYr 12 · St. Anthony'39-08.00
7Mafhalda BrownYr 12 · Bay Shore38-08.00
8Jessica Riley-WeinbergYr 11 · St. Anthony'37-06.00
9Alayna RzumpoluchYr 12 · Farmingdale36-11.50
10Joyce PluvioseYr 11 · Hhh West36-10.50
11Isabella AllocoYr 11 · Northport36-03.00
12smarly florvilYr 12 · Uniondale35-00.00
13Molly KearnsYr 11 · Sachem North34-10.50
14janice nairineYr 12 · Uniondale33-00.00
15Shayna SantoYr 10 · St. Anthony'32-11.00
16Samantha BorrusoYr 10 · St. Anthony'32-08.00
17chynna sangYr 12 · Uniondale32-00.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (2)
1BayShore9:54.38
2DeerPark10:20.05
Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/21/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 3000 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 426 Maggie Maier 9 Sacred Heart 10:22.15
2 474 Shelbi Wuss 12 Walt Whitman 10:25.81
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 444 Halle Hazzard 12 St. Anthony' 6.94
2 482 Sarena Choi 12 Westhampton 7.25
3 473 Antoinette Butts Miller 11 Walt Whitman 7.28
4 342 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 7.33
5 396 Dana Cerbone 11 Middle Count 7.33
6 464 brianna mcgregor 11 Uniondale 7.40
7 439 Brianna Burkley 11 St. Anthony' 7.43
8 363 Kimberly Peragine 12 Holy Trinity 7.46
9 454 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12 St. Anthony' 7.51
10 425 Erin Grueneberg 12 Sacred Heart 7.57
11 355 Marina Keith 10 Hhh West 7.62
12 423 Samantha Sommers 12 Sachem North 7.62
13 314 Armanie Abreu 12 Brentwood 7.64
14 353 Michele Daye 9 Hhh West 7.67
15 463 michema guerrier 11 Uniondale 7.70
16 495 Michel Pagan 12 William Floy 7.71
17 494 Kianna Hawkins 10 William Floy 7.73
18 452 Amy Tang 10 St. Anthony' 7.73
19 448 Emily Sanders 10 St. Anthony' 7.73
20 326 Emma McLoughlin 10 Connetquot 7.75
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 395 Angeline Caamano 8 Manhasset 3:02.44
2 431 Alexandra Hays 12 Shoreham Wad 3:05.14
3 305 Bridget Kanaley 12 Bay Shore 3:08.52
4 308 Anna Pirkl 11 Bay Shore 3:10.58
5 409 Nicola Scaglione 10 Oceanside 3:12.00
6 375 Ceara Ann Conroy 12 Kellenberg 3:12.00
7 366 Cara Duffy 9 Island Trees 3:12.03
8 413 Jessica Thiene Oyster Bay 3:13.81
Event 10 Girls 600 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 477 Paige Keefer 12 West Babylon 1:32.64
2 424 Ellen Byrnes 11 Sacred Heart 1:36.10
3 476 Dana Beggins 12 West Babylon 1:36.36
4 486 Maeve Murphy 10 Westhampton 1:37.51
5 317 Donisha Jeanty 9 Brentwood 1:38.84
6 358 Sarah Buckley 12 Holy Trinity 1:40.00
7 350 Victoria Antoine 12 Hhh West 1:42.34
8 306 Hannah LaForce 12 Bay Shore 1:42.83
Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 419 Ariana Cagnina 12 Sachem North 6:59.37
2 484 Kelsey Jordan 12 Westhampton 7:05.00
3 345 Tara Mandel 12 Farmingdale 7:14.75
4 421 Jessica Levine 12 Sachem North 7:20.54
5 491 Rebecca Ferguson 12 William Floy 7:56.51
6 301 Kayla Cannoyan 10 Bay Shore 8:00.00
7 344 Sofia Khalek 11 Farmingdale 8:10.19
8 466 ana sanchez 12 Uniondale 8:15.00
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 454 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12 St. Anthony' 8.20
2 329 Bryana Padula 12 Connetquot 8.31
3 323 Amanda McNelis 12 Commack 8.46
4 370 Gillian Blackwood 11 Kellenberg 8.65
5 414 Caitlyn Burgbacher 12 Patchogue/Me 8.97
6 471 Tyesha Irving 12 VS North 9.12
7 387 Alexis Green 10 Longwood 9.24
8 373 Megan Carelus 12 Kellenberg 9.26
9 381 Rhea Thomas-Hill 12 Kellenberg 9.34
10 397 Lexie Roth 11 Middle Count 9.37
11 446 Katiana Pierre 11 St. Anthony' 9.38
12 435 Victoria Walsh 11 Smithtown Ea 9.39
13 393 Kate Baumstein 12 MacArthur 9.49
14 404 Sydnie Rohme 10 Northport 9.50
15 390 Arianna Mcleod 10 Longwood 9.63
16 407 Karla Olazabal 11 Oceanside 9.70
Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 444 Halle Hazzard 12 St. Anthony' 39.07
2 478 Brittany Korsah 12 West Babylon 39.71
3 399 Amanda Stead 12 Miller Place 40.85
4 445 Chinelo Nnakwe 12 St. Anthony' 41.45
5 359 Aries Burrell 12 Holy Trinity 41.53
6 415 Lauren Valenti 11 Plainedge 41.68
7 424 Ellen Byrnes 11 Sacred Heart 41.68
8 439 Brianna Burkley 11 St. Anthony' 42.25
9 492 Jade Foster 10 William Floy 42.59
10 440 Nyha Butler 9 St. Anthony' 42.69
11 456 mikalya berry 11 Uniondale 42.90
12 309 Nia Singer 11 Bay Shore 43.16
Event 18 Girls 1500 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 431 Alexandra Hays 12 Shoreham Wad 4:43.16
2 429 Payton Capes-Davis 12 Shoreham Wad 4:50.68
3 430 Amanda Dwyer 12 Shoreham Wad 4:50.71
4 305 Bridget Kanaley 12 Bay Shore 4:52.13
5 488 Brianna O'Brien 12 Wheatley 4:52.99
6 426 Maggie Maier 9 Sacred Heart 4:53.00
7 434 Gabrielle Schneider 10 Smithtown Ea 4:56.03
8 474 Shelbi Wuss 12 Walt Whitman 4:57.38
9 406 Josena Joseph 11 Oceanside 5:10.00
Event 22 Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 353 Michele Daye 9 Hhh West 42.80
2 355 Marina Keith 10 Hhh West 42.93
3 461 casey green 9 Uniondale 43.00
4 411 Kimmie Williams 10 Oceanside 43.25
5 416 Miasha Pittman 9 Riverhead 43.34
6 377 Christiana Danielle Foster 10 Kellenberg 43.34
7 483 Maureen Duffy 8 Westhampton 43.74
8 417 Delu Rizzo 9 Riverhead 43.76
9 494 Kianna Hawkins 10 William Floy 43.91
10 487 Julia Smith 9 Westhampton 44.68
11 489 Kaylah Britt 10 William Floy 45.13
12 365 Melissa Cunningham 8 Island Trees 45.61
Event 24 Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 422 Molly Ramirez 9 Sachem North 4:49.51
2 418 Christina Yakaboski 9 Riverhead 4:55.63
3 310 Roshni Singh 9 Bay Shore 4:56.64
4 325 Katie Iocca 9 Connetquot 4:57.12
5 312 Sophia Trifoli 8 Bay Shore 5:06.20
6 340 Holly Michelsen 9 Eastport/Sou 5:07.24
7 408 Andria Scaglione 10 Oceanside 5:09.03
8 481 Jackie Amato 8 Westhampton 5:09.24
9 311 Catherine Surian 10 Bay Shore 5:09.88
10 432 Francesca Lilly 10 Shoreham Wad 5:11.14
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (6)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 West Babylon 'A' 3:52.63
1) #478 Brittany Korsah 12 2) #475 Nadja Ashley 10
3) #476 Dana Beggins 12 4) #477 Paige Keefer 12
2 Brentwood 'A' 3:59.17
1) #314 Armanie Abreu 12 2) #315 Danalia Anderson
3) #317 Donisha Jeanty 9 4) #320 Angelique Palmer
5) #322 Nataly Ramirez 6) #321 Malaika Pierre-Louis
3 Uniondale 'A' 4:00.00
1) #464 brianna mcgregor 11 2) #469 bianica st clien
3) #462 colby green 4) #457 jailessa casmir
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:02.73
1) #440 Nyha Butler 9 2) #438 Shannon Boyle
3) #443 Kelly Gaffney 4) #453 Christiane Weber
5) #445 Chinelo Nnakwe 12 6) #439 Brianna Burkley 11
5 Kellenberg 'A' 4:11.93
1) #378 Maureen Ann Lewin 2) #379 Maya Noreen Richardson
3) #371 Julia Rose Bryant 4) #369 Nora Eileen Bennett
5) #375 Ceara Ann Conroy 12 6)
6 Bay Shore 'A' 4:13.38
1) #303 Cheyenne Felician 2) #304 Malia Fowler
3) #306 Hannah LaForce 12 4) #307 Rachel Mihlstin 12
5) #309 Nia Singer 11 6) #305 Bridget Kanaley 12
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Holy Trinity 'A' 1:44.88
1) #363 Kimberly Peragine 12 2) #359 Aries Burrell 12
3) #362 Dominique Kelly 4)
2 Longwood 'A' 1:45.50
1) #388 Alexis Harper 2) #384 Arielle Desir
3) #382 Rebecca Adebisi 4) #383 Brooke Alleyne
5) #392 Tanai Stewart 6) #389 Evelyne Harper
3 St. Anthony's 'A' 1:45.93
1) #439 Brianna Burkley 11 2) #454 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12
3) #452 Amy Tang 10 4) #444 Halle Hazzard 12
5) #448 Emily Sanders 10 6)
4 Brentwood 'A' 1:46.13
1) #316 Brianna Davis 2) #322 Nataly Ramirez
3) #318 Alexia Mayo 4) #320 Angelique Palmer
5 William Floyd 'A' 1:46.99
1) #492 Jade Foster 10 2) #495 Michel Pagan 12
3) #489 Kaylah Britt 10 4) #494 Kianna Hawkins 10
5) #493 Kayla Hawkins 6) #490 Kylasia Bullard
6 Kellenberg 'A' 1:47.34
1) #368 Camryn Amelia Beckford 2) #377 Christiana Danielle Foster
3) #372 Gabby Buissereth 4) #374 Olivia Arlene Coletta
5) #373 Megan Carelus 12 6) #381 Rhea Thomas-Hill 12
7 Connetquot 'A' 1:47.96
1) #326 Emma McLoughlin 10 2) #327 Erin McLoughlin
3) #329 Bryana Padula 12 4) #331 Marina Skelly 11
5) #330 Ally Passannante 6) #325 Katie Iocca 9
8 Hhh West 'A' 1:48.33
1) #353 Michele Daye 9 2) #352 Alexa Cooper
3) #351 Rachel Antonucci 4) #355 Marina Keith 10
5) #354 Kayla Esannason 6)
9 Uniondale 'A' 1:49.00
1) #455 naishia batson 2) #456 mikalya berry 11
3) #460 elizabeth glashen 12 4) #461 casey green 9
5) #464 brianna mcgregor 11 6)
10 Farmingdale 'A' 1:49.72
1) #341 Amanda Belgrave 11 2) #342 Njaure Ewa 12
3) #346 Jessica Rodrigez 4) #343 Imani Finegan
Event 32 Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 367 Alice Chiodo 11 John Glenn 5-04.00
2 473 Antoinette Butts Miller 11 Walt Whitman 5-04.00
3 391 Kelsey Shapiro 11 Longwood 5-03.00
4 401 Ayanna Moonah 12 North Babylo 5-03.00
5 459 zaria fuller 10 Uniondale 5-03.00
6 475 Nadja Ashley 10 West Babylon 5-02.00
7 468 imani simmons 9 Uniondale 5-01.00
8 380 Kayra Theodore 12 Kellenberg 5-01.00
9 485 Kathleen Kelly 9 Westhampton 5-00.00
10 427 Amanda Ripp 10 Sacred Heart 5-00.00
11 302 Rebecca Christie 9 Bay Shore 5-00.00
12 410 Kailee Vaseghi 11 Oceanside 5-00.00
13 364 Nicolette Sanchez 11 Holy Trinity 5-00.00
14 428 Laura Theodore 11 Sacred Heart 4-11.00
15 405 Margaret VanLaere 10 Northport 4-10.00
16 479 Alexandra Trischetti 9 West Babylon 4-10.00
Event 34 Girls Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 482 Sarena Choi 12 Westhampton 19-08.00
2 342 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 18-06.50
3 349 Mia Abulencia 11 Hhh West 17-08.50
4 451 Samantha Stetz 12 St. Anthony' 17-08.00
5 404 Sydnie Rohme 10 Northport 17-05.75
6 341 Amanda Belgrave 11 Farmingdale 17-05.50
7 492 Jade Foster 10 William Floy 17-02.50
8 459 zaria fuller 10 Uniondale 17-00.00
9 412 Erica Duke 9 Oyster Bay 16-11.25
10 480 Dieusi Armand 10 Westbury 16-09.25
11 360 Celine Cayo 10 Holy Trinity 16-09.00
12 307 Rachel Mihlstin 12 Bay Shore 16-09.00
Event 36 Girls Triple Jump (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 482 Sarena Choi 12 Westhampton 39-07.50
2 348 Jade Dyer-Kennedy 11 Hauppauge 37-07.00
3 436 Grace Young 10 Smithtown Ea 37-01.00
4 451 Samantha Stetz 12 St. Anthony' 37-00.00
5 480 Dieusi Armand 10 Westbury 36-11.50
6 398 Kelly Holownia 12 Miller Place 36-11.00
7 349 Mia Abulencia 11 Hhh West 36-10.00
8 412 Erica Duke 9 Oyster Bay 35-02.00
9 472 Miracle Onuoha 12 VS North 34-06.00
10 460 elizabeth glashen 12 Uniondale 32-06.00
Event 38 Girls Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 400 Sade Meeks 12 North Babylo 41-05.75
2 313 Ashley Walsh 11 Bayport/Blue 40-11.00
3 470 Juel Charles 10 VS North 40-09.50
4 324 Brittany Curtin 12 Connetquot 38-10.00
5 300 Mafhalda Brown 12 Bay Shore 36-09.00
6 361 Kim Egalite 11 Holy Trinity 36-09.00
7 336 Lynne Gbadamosi 11 Deer Park 36-01.00
8 332 Kyria Moore 11 Copiague 34-10.00
9 403 Charlotte Leon 12 Northport 34-08.00
10 402 Isabella Alloco 11 Northport 34-06.50
11 420 Molly Kearns 11 Sachem North 34-02.50
12 376 Marissa Ann Cubillos 12 Kellenberg 33-00.00
Event 40 Girls Pole Vault (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 323 Amanda McNelis 12 Commack 12-01.00
2 356 Julia Nomberg 12 Hhh West 11-00.00
3 385 Violet Drinkwater 10 Longwood 10-03.00
4 328 Nikianne Otto 12 Connetquot 10-00.00
5 441 Melissa Capri 12 St. Anthony' 9-06.00
6 433 Haley Lindell 12 Shoreham Wad 9-06.00
7 450 Bianca Skelton 10 St. Anthony' 9-06.00
8 394 Diana Hadjiyane 11 MacArthur 9-03.00
9 331 Marina Skelly 11 Connetquot 9-00.00
10 339 Danielle Futerman 12 East Hampton 9-00.00
11 386 Sydney Geddes 11 Longwood 9-00.00
12 489 Kaylah Britt 10 William Floy 8-06.00
Event 43 Girls Weight Throw (17)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 324 Brittany Curtin 12 Connetquot 50-07.50
2 400 Sade Meeks 12 North Babylo 44-07.00
3 313 Ashley Walsh 11 Bayport/Blue 43-02.00
4 332 Kyria Moore 11 Copiague 40-09.00
5 403 Charlotte Leon 12 Northport 40-06.50
6 442 Alyssa Farrell 12 St. Anthony' 39-08.00
7 300 Mafhalda Brown 12 Bay Shore 38-08.00
8 447 Jessica Riley-Weinberg 11 St. Anthony' 37-06.00
9 347 Alayna Rzumpoluch 12 Farmingdale 36-11.50
10 357 Joyce Pluviose 11 Hhh West 36-10.50
11 402 Isabella Alloco 11 Northport 36-03.00
12 458 smarly florvil 12 Uniondale 35-00.00
13 420 Molly Kearns 11 Sachem North 34-10.50
14 465 janice nairine 12 Uniondale 33-00.00
15 449 Shayna Santo 10 St. Anthony' 32-11.00
16 437 Samantha Borruso 10 St. Anthony' 32-08.00
17 467 chynna sang 12 Uniondale 32-00.00
Event 46 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 9:54.38
1) #312 Sophia Trifoli 8 2) #311 Catherine Surian 10
3) #310 Roshni Singh 9 4) #308 Anna Pirkl 11
5) #305 Bridget Kanaley 12 6)
2 Deer Park 'A' 10:20.05
1) #334 Alexarae Clark 2) #337 Kaleena Guadalupe
3) #335 Heather Dillon 4) #338 Michaela Rapisarda
5) #333 Giselle Aparicio 6)