1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2016–17
  4. Long Island Elite Track Invitational

2017 Long Island Elite Track Invitational – Girls – Entries

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2016–17 Girls Entries & Seeds

Girls 3000 Meter Run (2)

1Maggie MaierYr 9 · Sacred Heart10:22.15
2Shelbi WussYr 12 · Walt Whitman10:25.81

Girls 55 Meter Dash (20) Prelims

1Halle HazzardYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.94
2Sarena ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton7.25
3Antoinette Butts MillerYr 11 · Walt Whitman7.28
4Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.33
5Dana CerboneYr 11 · Middle Count7.33
6brianna mcgregorYr 11 · Uniondale7.40
7Brianna BurkleyYr 11 · St. Anthony'7.43
8Kimberly PeragineYr 12 · Holy Trinity7.46
9Alyssa Yeaboah-KodieYr 12 · St. Anthony'7.51
10Erin GruenebergYr 12 · Sacred Heart7.57
11Marina KeithYr 10 · Hhh West7.62
12Samantha SommersYr 12 · Sachem North7.62
13Armanie AbreuYr 12 · Brentwood7.64
14Michele DayeYr 9 · Hhh West7.67
15michema guerrierYr 11 · Uniondale7.70
16Michel PaganYr 12 · William Floy7.71
17Kianna HawkinsYr 10 · William Floy7.73
18Amy TangYr 10 · St. Anthony'7.73
19Emily SandersYr 10 · St. Anthony'7.73
20Emma McLoughlinYr 10 · Connetquot7.75

Girls 1000 Meter Run (8)

1Angeline CaamanoYr 8 · Manhasset3:02.44
2Alexandra HaysYr 12 · Shoreham Wad3:05.14
3Bridget KanaleyYr 12 · Bay Shore3:08.52
4Anna PirklYr 11 · Bay Shore3:10.58
5Nicola ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside3:12.00
6Ceara Ann ConroyYr 12 · Kellenberg3:12.00
7Cara DuffyYr 9 · Island Trees3:12.03
8Jessica ThieneOyster Bay3:13.81

Girls 600 Meter Run (8)

1Paige KeeferYr 12 · West Babylon1:32.64
2Ellen ByrnesYr 11 · Sacred Heart1:36.10
3Dana BegginsYr 12 · West Babylon1:36.36
4Maeve MurphyYr 10 · Westhampton1:37.51
5Donisha JeantyYr 9 · Brentwood1:38.84
6Sarah BuckleyYr 12 · Holy Trinity1:40.00
7Victoria AntoineYr 12 · Hhh West1:42.34
8Hannah LaForceYr 12 · Bay Shore1:42.83

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk (8)

1Ariana CagninaYr 12 · Sachem North6:59.37
2Kelsey JordanYr 12 · Westhampton7:05.00
3Tara MandelYr 12 · Farmingdale7:14.75
4Jessica LevineYr 12 · Sachem North7:20.54
5Rebecca FergusonYr 12 · William Floy7:56.51
6Kayla CannoyanYr 10 · Bay Shore8:00.00
7Sofia KhalekYr 11 · Farmingdale8:10.19
8ana sanchezYr 12 · Uniondale8:15.00

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (16) Prelims

1Alyssa Yeaboah-KodieYr 12 · St. Anthony'8.20
2Bryana PadulaYr 12 · Connetquot8.31
3Amanda McNelisYr 12 · Commack8.46
4Gillian BlackwoodYr 11 · Kellenberg8.65
5Caitlyn BurgbacherYr 12 · Patchogue/Me8.97
6Tyesha IrvingYr 12 · VS North9.12
7Alexis GreenYr 10 · Longwood9.24
8Megan CarelusYr 12 · Kellenberg9.26
9Rhea Thomas-HillYr 12 · Kellenberg9.34
10Lexie RothYr 11 · Middle Count9.37
11Katiana PierreYr 11 · St. Anthony'9.38
12Victoria WalshYr 11 · Smithtown Ea9.39
13Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur9.49
14Sydnie RohmeYr 10 · Northport9.50
15Arianna McleodYr 10 · Longwood9.63
16Karla OlazabalYr 11 · Oceanside9.70

Girls 300 Meter Dash (12)

1Halle HazzardYr 12 · St. Anthony'39.07
2Brittany KorsahYr 12 · West Babylon39.71
3Amanda SteadYr 12 · Miller Place40.85
4Chinelo NnakweYr 12 · St. Anthony'41.45
5Aries BurrellYr 12 · Holy Trinity41.53
6Lauren ValentiYr 11 · Plainedge41.68
7Ellen ByrnesYr 11 · Sacred Heart41.68
8Brianna BurkleyYr 11 · St. Anthony'42.25
9Jade FosterYr 10 · William Floy42.59
10Nyha ButlerYr 9 · St. Anthony'42.69
11mikalya berryYr 11 · Uniondale42.90
12Nia SingerYr 11 · Bay Shore43.16

Girls 1500 Meter Run (9)

1Alexandra HaysYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:43.16
2Payton Capes-DavisYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:50.68
3Amanda DwyerYr 12 · Shoreham Wad4:50.71
4Bridget KanaleyYr 12 · Bay Shore4:52.13
5Brianna O'BrienYr 12 · Wheatley4:52.99
6Maggie MaierYr 9 · Sacred Heart4:53.00
7Gabrielle SchneiderYr 10 · Smithtown Ea4:56.03
8Shelbi WussYr 12 · Walt Whitman4:57.38
9Josena JosephYr 11 · Oceanside5:10.00

Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (12)

1Michele DayeYr 9 · Hhh West42.80
2Marina KeithYr 10 · Hhh West42.93
3casey greenYr 9 · Uniondale43.00
4Kimmie WilliamsYr 10 · Oceanside43.25
5Miasha PittmanYr 9 · Riverhead43.34
6Christiana Danielle FosterYr 10 · Kellenberg43.34
7Maureen DuffyYr 8 · Westhampton43.74
8Delu RizzoYr 9 · Riverhead43.76
9Kianna HawkinsYr 10 · William Floy43.91
10Julia SmithYr 9 · Westhampton44.68
11Kaylah BrittYr 10 · William Floy45.13
12Melissa CunninghamYr 8 · Island Trees45.61

Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph (10)

1Molly RamirezYr 9 · Sachem North4:49.51
2Christina YakaboskiYr 9 · Riverhead4:55.63
3Roshni SinghYr 9 · Bay Shore4:56.64
4Katie IoccaYr 9 · Connetquot4:57.12
5Sophia TrifoliYr 8 · Bay Shore5:06.20
6Holly MichelsenYr 9 · Eastport/Sou5:07.24
7Andria ScaglioneYr 10 · Oceanside5:09.03
8Jackie AmatoYr 8 · Westhampton5:09.24
9Catherine SurianYr 10 · Bay Shore5:09.88
10Francesca LillyYr 10 · Shoreham Wad5:11.14

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (6)

1WestBabylon3:52.63
4St.Anthony's4:02.73
6BayShore4:13.38

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (10)

1HolyTrinity1:44.88
3St.Anthony's1:45.93
5WilliamFloyd1:46.99
8HhhWest1:48.33

Girls High Jump (16)

1Alice ChiodoYr 11 · John Glenn5-04.00
2Antoinette Butts MillerYr 11 · Walt Whitman5-04.00
3Kelsey ShapiroYr 11 · Longwood5-03.00
4Ayanna MoonahYr 12 · North Babylo5-03.00
5zaria fullerYr 10 · Uniondale5-03.00
6Nadja AshleyYr 10 · West Babylon5-02.00
7imani simmonsYr 9 · Uniondale5-01.00
8Kayra TheodoreYr 12 · Kellenberg5-01.00
9Kathleen KellyYr 9 · Westhampton5-00.00
10Amanda RippYr 10 · Sacred Heart5-00.00
11Rebecca ChristieYr 9 · Bay Shore5-00.00
12Kailee VaseghiYr 11 · Oceanside5-00.00
13Nicolette SanchezYr 11 · Holy Trinity5-00.00
14Laura TheodoreYr 11 · Sacred Heart4-11.00
15Margaret VanLaereYr 10 · Northport4-10.00
16Alexandra TrischettiYr 9 · West Babylon4-10.00

Girls Long Jump (12)

1Sarena ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton19-08.00
2Njaure EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale18-06.50
3Mia AbulenciaYr 11 · Hhh West17-08.50
4Samantha StetzYr 12 · St. Anthony'17-08.00
5Sydnie RohmeYr 10 · Northport17-05.75
6Amanda BelgraveYr 11 · Farmingdale17-05.50
7Jade FosterYr 10 · William Floy17-02.50
8zaria fullerYr 10 · Uniondale17-00.00
9Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay16-11.25
10Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury16-09.25
11Celine CayoYr 10 · Holy Trinity16-09.00
12Rachel MihlstinYr 12 · Bay Shore16-09.00

Girls Triple Jump (10)

1Sarena ChoiYr 12 · Westhampton39-07.50
2Jade Dyer-KennedyYr 11 · Hauppauge37-07.00
3Grace YoungYr 10 · Smithtown Ea37-01.00
4Samantha StetzYr 12 · St. Anthony'37-00.00
5Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury36-11.50
6Kelly HolowniaYr 12 · Miller Place36-11.00
7Mia AbulenciaYr 11 · Hhh West36-10.00
8Erica DukeYr 9 · Oyster Bay35-02.00
9Miracle OnuohaYr 12 · VS North34-06.00
10elizabeth glashenYr 12 · Uniondale32-06.00

Girls Shot Put (12)

1Sade MeeksYr 12 · North Babylo41-05.75
2Ashley WalshYr 11 · Bayport/Blue40-11.00
3Juel CharlesYr 10 · VS North40-09.50
4Brittany CurtinYr 12 · Connetquot38-10.00
5Mafhalda BrownYr 12 · Bay Shore36-09.00
6Kim EgaliteYr 11 · Holy Trinity36-09.00
7Lynne GbadamosiYr 11 · Deer Park36-01.00
8Kyria MooreYr 11 · Copiague34-10.00
9Charlotte LeonYr 12 · Northport34-08.00
10Isabella AllocoYr 11 · Northport34-06.50
11Molly KearnsYr 11 · Sachem North34-02.50
12Marissa Ann CubillosYr 12 · Kellenberg33-00.00

Girls Pole Vault (12)

1Amanda McNelisYr 12 · Commack12-01.00
2Julia NombergYr 12 · Hhh West11-00.00
3Violet DrinkwaterYr 10 · Longwood10-03.00
4Nikianne OttoYr 12 · Connetquot10-00.00
5Melissa CapriYr 12 · St. Anthony'9-06.00
6Haley LindellYr 12 · Shoreham Wad9-06.00
7Bianca SkeltonYr 10 · St. Anthony'9-06.00
8Diana HadjiyaneYr 11 · MacArthur9-03.00
9Marina SkellyYr 11 · Connetquot9-00.00
10Danielle FutermanYr 12 · East Hampton9-00.00
11Sydney GeddesYr 11 · Longwood9-00.00
12Kaylah BrittYr 10 · William Floy8-06.00

Girls Weight Throw (17)

1Brittany CurtinYr 12 · Connetquot50-07.50
2Sade MeeksYr 12 · North Babylo44-07.00
3Ashley WalshYr 11 · Bayport/Blue43-02.00
4Kyria MooreYr 11 · Copiague40-09.00
5Charlotte LeonYr 12 · Northport40-06.50
6Alyssa FarrellYr 12 · St. Anthony'39-08.00
7Mafhalda BrownYr 12 · Bay Shore38-08.00
8Jessica Riley-WeinbergYr 11 · St. Anthony'37-06.00
9Alayna RzumpoluchYr 12 · Farmingdale36-11.50
10Joyce PluvioseYr 11 · Hhh West36-10.50
11Isabella AllocoYr 11 · Northport36-03.00
12smarly florvilYr 12 · Uniondale35-00.00
13Molly KearnsYr 11 · Sachem North34-10.50
14janice nairineYr 12 · Uniondale33-00.00
15Shayna SantoYr 10 · St. Anthony'32-11.00
16Samantha BorrusoYr 10 · St. Anthony'32-08.00
17chynna sangYr 12 · Uniondale32-00.00

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (2)

1BayShore9:54.38
2DeerPark10:20.05
               Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/21/2017                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    426 Maggie Maier                   9 Sacred Heart       10:22.15 
  2    474 Shelbi Wuss                   12 Walt Whitman       10:25.81 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    444 Halle Hazzard                 12 St. Anthony'           6.94 
  2    482 Sarena Choi                   12 Westhampton            7.25 
  3    473 Antoinette Butts Miller       11 Walt Whitman           7.28 
  4    342 Njaure Ewa                    12 Farmingdale            7.33 
  5    396 Dana Cerbone                  11 Middle Count           7.33 
  6    464 brianna mcgregor              11 Uniondale              7.40 
  7    439 Brianna Burkley               11 St. Anthony'           7.43 
  8    363 Kimberly Peragine             12 Holy Trinity           7.46 
  9    454 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie          12 St. Anthony'           7.51 
 10    425 Erin Grueneberg               12 Sacred Heart           7.57 
 11    355 Marina Keith                  10 Hhh West               7.62 
 12    423 Samantha Sommers              12 Sachem North           7.62 
 13    314 Armanie Abreu                 12 Brentwood              7.64 
 14    353 Michele Daye                   9 Hhh West               7.67 
 15    463 michema guerrier              11 Uniondale              7.70 
 16    495 Michel Pagan                  12 William Floy           7.71 
 17    494 Kianna Hawkins                10 William Floy           7.73 
 18    452 Amy Tang                      10 St. Anthony'           7.73 
 19    448 Emily Sanders                 10 St. Anthony'           7.73 
 20    326 Emma McLoughlin               10 Connetquot             7.75 
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    395 Angeline Caamano               8 Manhasset           3:02.44 
  2    431 Alexandra Hays                12 Shoreham Wad        3:05.14 
  3    305 Bridget Kanaley               12 Bay Shore           3:08.52 
  4    308 Anna Pirkl                    11 Bay Shore           3:10.58 
  5    409 Nicola Scaglione              10 Oceanside           3:12.00 
  6    375 Ceara Ann Conroy              12 Kellenberg          3:12.00 
  7    366 Cara Duffy                     9 Island Trees        3:12.03 
  8    413 Jessica Thiene                   Oyster Bay          3:13.81 
 
Event 10  Girls 600 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    477 Paige Keefer                  12 West Babylon        1:32.64 
  2    424 Ellen Byrnes                  11 Sacred Heart        1:36.10 
  3    476 Dana Beggins                  12 West Babylon        1:36.36 
  4    486 Maeve Murphy                  10 Westhampton         1:37.51 
  5    317 Donisha Jeanty                 9 Brentwood           1:38.84 
  6    358 Sarah Buckley                 12 Holy Trinity        1:40.00 
  7    350 Victoria Antoine              12 Hhh West            1:42.34 
  8    306 Hannah LaForce                12 Bay Shore           1:42.83 
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    419 Ariana Cagnina                12 Sachem North        6:59.37 
  2    484 Kelsey Jordan                 12 Westhampton         7:05.00 
  3    345 Tara Mandel                   12 Farmingdale         7:14.75 
  4    421 Jessica Levine                12 Sachem North        7:20.54 
  5    491 Rebecca Ferguson              12 William Floy        7:56.51 
  6    301 Kayla Cannoyan                10 Bay Shore           8:00.00 
  7    344 Sofia Khalek                  11 Farmingdale         8:10.19 
  8    466 ana sanchez                   12 Uniondale           8:15.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    454 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie          12 St. Anthony'           8.20 
  2    329 Bryana Padula                 12 Connetquot             8.31 
  3    323 Amanda McNelis                12 Commack                8.46 
  4    370 Gillian Blackwood             11 Kellenberg             8.65 
  5    414 Caitlyn Burgbacher            12 Patchogue/Me           8.97 
  6    471 Tyesha Irving                 12 VS North               9.12 
  7    387 Alexis Green                  10 Longwood               9.24 
  8    373 Megan Carelus                 12 Kellenberg             9.26 
  9    381 Rhea Thomas-Hill              12 Kellenberg             9.34 
 10    397 Lexie Roth                    11 Middle Count           9.37 
 11    446 Katiana Pierre                11 St. Anthony'           9.38 
 12    435 Victoria Walsh                11 Smithtown Ea           9.39 
 13    393 Kate Baumstein                12 MacArthur              9.49 
 14    404 Sydnie Rohme                  10 Northport              9.50 
 15    390 Arianna Mcleod                10 Longwood               9.63 
 16    407 Karla Olazabal                11 Oceanside              9.70 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    444 Halle Hazzard                 12 St. Anthony'          39.07 
  2    478 Brittany Korsah               12 West Babylon          39.71 
  3    399 Amanda Stead                  12 Miller Place          40.85 
  4    445 Chinelo Nnakwe                12 St. Anthony'          41.45 
  5    359 Aries Burrell                 12 Holy Trinity          41.53 
  6    415 Lauren Valenti                11 Plainedge             41.68 
  7    424 Ellen Byrnes                  11 Sacred Heart          41.68 
  8    439 Brianna Burkley               11 St. Anthony'          42.25 
  9    492 Jade Foster                   10 William Floy          42.59 
 10    440 Nyha Butler                    9 St. Anthony'          42.69 
 11    456 mikalya berry                 11 Uniondale             42.90 
 12    309 Nia Singer                    11 Bay Shore             43.16 
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    431 Alexandra Hays                12 Shoreham Wad        4:43.16 
  2    429 Payton Capes-Davis            12 Shoreham Wad        4:50.68 
  3    430 Amanda Dwyer                  12 Shoreham Wad        4:50.71 
  4    305 Bridget Kanaley               12 Bay Shore           4:52.13 
  5    488 Brianna O'Brien               12 Wheatley            4:52.99 
  6    426 Maggie Maier                   9 Sacred Heart        4:53.00 
  7    434 Gabrielle Schneider           10 Smithtown Ea        4:56.03 
  8    474 Shelbi Wuss                   12 Walt Whitman        4:57.38 
  9    406 Josena Joseph                 11 Oceanside           5:10.00 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    353 Michele Daye                   9 Hhh West              42.80 
  2    355 Marina Keith                  10 Hhh West              42.93 
  3    461 casey green                    9 Uniondale             43.00 
  4    411 Kimmie Williams               10 Oceanside             43.25 
  5    416 Miasha Pittman                 9 Riverhead             43.34 
  6    377 Christiana Danielle Foster    10 Kellenberg            43.34 
  7    483 Maureen Duffy                  8 Westhampton           43.74 
  8    417 Delu Rizzo                     9 Riverhead             43.76 
  9    494 Kianna Hawkins                10 William Floy          43.91 
 10    487 Julia Smith                    9 Westhampton           44.68 
 11    489 Kaylah Britt                  10 William Floy          45.13 
 12    365 Melissa Cunningham             8 Island Trees          45.61 
 
Event 24  Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    422 Molly Ramirez                  9 Sachem North        4:49.51 
  2    418 Christina Yakaboski            9 Riverhead           4:55.63 
  3    310 Roshni Singh                   9 Bay Shore           4:56.64 
  4    325 Katie Iocca                    9 Connetquot          4:57.12 
  5    312 Sophia Trifoli                 8 Bay Shore           5:06.20 
  6    340 Holly Michelsen                9 Eastport/Sou        5:07.24 
  7    408 Andria Scaglione              10 Oceanside           5:09.03 
  8    481 Jackie Amato                   8 Westhampton         5:09.24 
  9    311 Catherine Surian              10 Bay Shore           5:09.88 
 10    432 Francesca Lilly               10 Shoreham Wad        5:11.14 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (6)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  West Babylon  'A'                                    3:52.63 
     1) #478 Brittany Korsah 12         2) #475 Nadja Ashley 10           
     3) #476 Dana Beggins 12            4) #477 Paige Keefer 12           
  2  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:59.17 
     1) #314 Armanie Abreu 12           2) #315 Danalia Anderson          
     3) #317 Donisha Jeanty 9           4) #320 Angelique Palmer          
     5) #322 Nataly Ramirez             6) #321 Malaika Pierre-Louis      
  3  Uniondale  'A'                                       4:00.00 
     1) #464 brianna mcgregor 11        2) #469 bianica st clien          
     3) #462 colby green                4) #457 jailessa casmir           
  4  St. Anthony's  'A'                                   4:02.73 
     1) #440 Nyha Butler 9              2) #438 Shannon Boyle             
     3) #443 Kelly Gaffney              4) #453 Christiane Weber          
     5) #445 Chinelo Nnakwe 12          6) #439 Brianna Burkley 11        
  5  Kellenberg  'A'                                      4:11.93 
     1) #378 Maureen Ann Lewin          2) #379 Maya Noreen Richardson    
     3) #371 Julia Rose Bryant          4) #369 Nora Eileen Bennett       
     5) #375 Ceara Ann Conroy 12        6)                                
  6  Bay Shore  'A'                                       4:13.38 
     1) #303 Cheyenne Felician          2) #304 Malia Fowler              
     3) #306 Hannah LaForce 12          4) #307 Rachel Mihlstin 12        
     5) #309 Nia Singer 11              6) #305 Bridget Kanaley 12        
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Holy Trinity  'A'                                    1:44.88 
     1) #363 Kimberly Peragine 12       2) #359 Aries Burrell 12          
     3) #362 Dominique Kelly            4)                                
  2  Longwood  'A'                                        1:45.50 
     1) #388 Alexis Harper              2) #384 Arielle Desir             
     3) #382 Rebecca Adebisi            4) #383 Brooke Alleyne            
     5) #392 Tanai Stewart              6) #389 Evelyne Harper            
  3  St. Anthony's  'A'                                   1:45.93 
     1) #439 Brianna Burkley 11         2) #454 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12   
     3) #452 Amy Tang 10                4) #444 Halle Hazzard 12          
     5) #448 Emily Sanders 10           6)                                
  4  Brentwood  'A'                                       1:46.13 
     1) #316 Brianna Davis              2) #322 Nataly Ramirez            
     3) #318 Alexia Mayo                4) #320 Angelique Palmer          
  5  William Floyd  'A'                                   1:46.99 
     1) #492 Jade Foster 10             2) #495 Michel Pagan 12           
     3) #489 Kaylah Britt 10            4) #494 Kianna Hawkins 10         
     5) #493 Kayla Hawkins              6) #490 Kylasia Bullard           
  6  Kellenberg  'A'                                      1:47.34 
     1) #368 Camryn Amelia Beckford     2) #377 Christiana Danielle Foster
     3) #372 Gabby Buissereth           4) #374 Olivia Arlene Coletta     
     5) #373 Megan Carelus 12           6) #381 Rhea Thomas-Hill 12       
  7  Connetquot  'A'                                      1:47.96 
     1) #326 Emma McLoughlin 10         2) #327 Erin McLoughlin           
     3) #329 Bryana Padula 12           4) #331 Marina Skelly 11          
     5) #330 Ally Passannante           6) #325 Katie Iocca 9             
  8  Hhh West  'A'                                        1:48.33 
     1) #353 Michele Daye 9             2) #352 Alexa Cooper              
     3) #351 Rachel Antonucci           4) #355 Marina Keith 10           
     5) #354 Kayla Esannason            6)                                
  9  Uniondale  'A'                                       1:49.00 
     1) #455 naishia batson             2) #456 mikalya berry 11          
     3) #460 elizabeth glashen 12       4) #461 casey green 9             
     5) #464 brianna mcgregor 11        6)                                
 10  Farmingdale  'A'                                     1:49.72 
     1) #341 Amanda Belgrave 11         2) #342 Njaure Ewa 12             
     3) #346 Jessica Rodrigez           4) #343 Imani Finegan             
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    367 Alice Chiodo                  11 John Glenn          5-04.00 
  2    473 Antoinette Butts Miller       11 Walt Whitman        5-04.00 
  3    391 Kelsey Shapiro                11 Longwood            5-03.00 
  4    401 Ayanna Moonah                 12 North Babylo        5-03.00 
  5    459 zaria fuller                  10 Uniondale           5-03.00 
  6    475 Nadja Ashley                  10 West Babylon        5-02.00 
  7    468 imani simmons                  9 Uniondale           5-01.00 
  8    380 Kayra Theodore                12 Kellenberg          5-01.00 
  9    485 Kathleen Kelly                 9 Westhampton         5-00.00 
 10    427 Amanda Ripp                   10 Sacred Heart        5-00.00 
 11    302 Rebecca Christie               9 Bay Shore           5-00.00 
 12    410 Kailee Vaseghi                11 Oceanside           5-00.00 
 13    364 Nicolette Sanchez             11 Holy Trinity        5-00.00 
 14    428 Laura Theodore                11 Sacred Heart        4-11.00 
 15    405 Margaret VanLaere             10 Northport           4-10.00 
 16    479 Alexandra Trischetti           9 West Babylon        4-10.00 
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    482 Sarena Choi                   12 Westhampton        19-08.00 
  2    342 Njaure Ewa                    12 Farmingdale        18-06.50 
  3    349 Mia Abulencia                 11 Hhh West           17-08.50 
  4    451 Samantha Stetz                12 St. Anthony'       17-08.00 
  5    404 Sydnie Rohme                  10 Northport          17-05.75 
  6    341 Amanda Belgrave               11 Farmingdale        17-05.50 
  7    492 Jade Foster                   10 William Floy       17-02.50 
  8    459 zaria fuller                  10 Uniondale          17-00.00 
  9    412 Erica Duke                     9 Oyster Bay         16-11.25 
 10    480 Dieusi Armand                 10 Westbury           16-09.25 
 11    360 Celine Cayo                   10 Holy Trinity       16-09.00 
 12    307 Rachel Mihlstin               12 Bay Shore          16-09.00 
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    482 Sarena Choi                   12 Westhampton        39-07.50 
  2    348 Jade Dyer-Kennedy             11 Hauppauge          37-07.00 
  3    436 Grace Young                   10 Smithtown Ea       37-01.00 
  4    451 Samantha Stetz                12 St. Anthony'       37-00.00 
  5    480 Dieusi Armand                 10 Westbury           36-11.50 
  6    398 Kelly Holownia                12 Miller Place       36-11.00 
  7    349 Mia Abulencia                 11 Hhh West           36-10.00 
  8    412 Erica Duke                     9 Oyster Bay         35-02.00 
  9    472 Miracle Onuoha                12 VS North           34-06.00 
 10    460 elizabeth glashen             12 Uniondale          32-06.00 
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    400 Sade Meeks                    12 North Babylo       41-05.75 
  2    313 Ashley Walsh                  11 Bayport/Blue       40-11.00 
  3    470 Juel Charles                  10 VS North           40-09.50 
  4    324 Brittany Curtin               12 Connetquot         38-10.00 
  5    300 Mafhalda Brown                12 Bay Shore          36-09.00 
  6    361 Kim Egalite                   11 Holy Trinity       36-09.00 
  7    336 Lynne Gbadamosi               11 Deer Park          36-01.00 
  8    332 Kyria Moore                   11 Copiague           34-10.00 
  9    403 Charlotte Leon                12 Northport          34-08.00 
 10    402 Isabella Alloco               11 Northport          34-06.50 
 11    420 Molly Kearns                  11 Sachem North       34-02.50 
 12    376 Marissa Ann Cubillos          12 Kellenberg         33-00.00 
 
Event 40  Girls Pole Vault (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    323 Amanda McNelis                12 Commack            12-01.00 
  2    356 Julia Nomberg                 12 Hhh West           11-00.00 
  3    385 Violet Drinkwater             10 Longwood           10-03.00 
  4    328 Nikianne Otto                 12 Connetquot         10-00.00 
  5    441 Melissa Capri                 12 St. Anthony'        9-06.00 
  6    433 Haley Lindell                 12 Shoreham Wad        9-06.00 
  7    450 Bianca Skelton                10 St. Anthony'        9-06.00 
  8    394 Diana Hadjiyane               11 MacArthur           9-03.00 
  9    331 Marina Skelly                 11 Connetquot          9-00.00 
 10    339 Danielle Futerman             12 East Hampton        9-00.00 
 11    386 Sydney Geddes                 11 Longwood            9-00.00 
 12    489 Kaylah Britt                  10 William Floy        8-06.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Weight Throw (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    324 Brittany Curtin               12 Connetquot         50-07.50 
  2    400 Sade Meeks                    12 North Babylo       44-07.00 
  3    313 Ashley Walsh                  11 Bayport/Blue       43-02.00 
  4    332 Kyria Moore                   11 Copiague           40-09.00 
  5    403 Charlotte Leon                12 Northport          40-06.50 
  6    442 Alyssa Farrell                12 St. Anthony'       39-08.00 
  7    300 Mafhalda Brown                12 Bay Shore          38-08.00 
  8    447 Jessica Riley-Weinberg        11 St. Anthony'       37-06.00 
  9    347 Alayna Rzumpoluch             12 Farmingdale        36-11.50 
 10    357 Joyce Pluviose                11 Hhh West           36-10.50 
 11    402 Isabella Alloco               11 Northport          36-03.00 
 12    458 smarly florvil                12 Uniondale          35-00.00 
 13    420 Molly Kearns                  11 Sachem North       34-10.50 
 14    465 janice nairine                12 Uniondale          33-00.00 
 15    449 Shayna Santo                  10 St. Anthony'       32-11.00 
 16    437 Samantha Borruso              10 St. Anthony'       32-08.00 
 17    467 chynna sang                   12 Uniondale          32-00.00 
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bay Shore  'A'                                       9:54.38 
     1) #312 Sophia Trifoli 8           2) #311 Catherine Surian 10       
     3) #310 Roshni Singh 9             4) #308 Anna Pirkl 11             
     5) #305 Bridget Kanaley 12         6)                                
  2  Deer Park  'A'                                      10:20.05 
     1) #334 Alexarae Clark             2) #337 Kaleena Guadalupe         
     3) #335 Heather Dillon             4) #338 Michaela Rapisarda        
     5) #333 Giselle Aparicio           6)