1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2012–13
  4. Long Island Elite Track Invitational

2013 Long Island Elite Track Invitational Results

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2012–13 166 performances
1Melissa MichelsYr 11 · Sachem North7.37
4Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset7.56
4Aleisha JeffersYr 11 · Uniondale7.56
6Jessica VolpeYr 12 · Hauppauge7.58
7alyssa barthelmesYr 12 · Lindenhurst7.60
7Pisciotta BonnieYr 12 · Lindenhurst7.60
9Timaya ForehandYr 12 · Uniondale7.63
10Courtney ThomasYr 12 · Kellenberg7.68
11Jazmine BurnetteYr 11 · Patchogue/Me7.70
12Amanda MooreYr 12 · Massapequa7.75
13ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt7.78
14Heather Van PattenYr 12 · MacArthur7.80
15Ashley SenecalYr 11 · Patchogue/Me7.86
16Gabrielle SchreibYr 9 · Kellenberg8.03
1Melissa MichelsYr 11 · Sachem North7.37
2Aleisha JeffersYr 11 · Uniondale7.41
4Kathryn HallettYr 10 · Manhasset7.52
6Jessica VolpeYr 12 · Hauppauge7.54
1Ashley JacksonYr 12 · Copiague7.67
2Tanya MunsonYr 12 · Kings Park7.87
3Jasmine JeanYr 12 · Westbury8.08
1Alexa DolgosYr 10 · Island Trees42.26
2Kristina CherringtonYr 9 · Uniondale42.52
3Briana ConfortiYr 9 · Syosset44.66
4Natalie SopchakYr 10 · MacArthur44.68
5Aisling FitzgeraldYr FR · Holy Trinity45.16
6Angeli AndreYr 9 · VS North45.55
7Casey CummoYr 10 · Hauppauge45.61
8Lauren BullockYr 10 · Patchogue/Me45.78
9Kirsten FrassYr 10 · Ward Melvill46.01
10Debra ArcherYr 10 · MacArthur46.04
11Julianne MercerYr 9 · Uniondale46.14
12Rebecca CarrollYr 9 · Sachem East46.56
13Maria DillinghamYr 10 · Riverhead46.59
14Rose Jean-LouisYr 10 · Westbury46.63
15Taylor DrostYr 10 · Smithtown Ea47.52
1Nicole HamiltonYr 12 · John Glenn41.89
2Mary ChimezieYr 9 · Hhh East42.29
3Jasmine DavisYr 10 · Hauppauge42.35
4Candace TaylorYr 11 · Friends Acad42.71
5alyssa barthelmesYr 12 · Lindenhurst43.48
6ashe davisYr 10 · Roosevelt43.74
8Ashley SenecalYr 11 · Patchogue/Me44.57
9Carly MontgomeryYr 12 · Kellenberg44.86
10Kelly MacKayYr 12 · MacArthur45.91
11Jasmine JeanYr 12 · Westbury46.57
1Jazmine FrayYr 10 · Kellenberg1:36.52
2Alexa DolgosYr 10 · Island Trees1:38.33
3Jacqueline AndersonYr 11 · Bay Shore1:39.98
4Rosalie CaraccioloYr 12 · Sacred Heart1:40.23
5Laura LeeYr 12 · Shoreham Wad1:40.32
6Keri McCarthyYr 10 · Hauppauge1:40.73
7Ashley SouffrantYr 11 · Uniondale1:40.89
8Katie RyanYr 12 · Oceanside1:41.46
9Cynthia Del CoreYr 12 · Bay Shore1:42.38
10Shannon DowneyYr 10 · Hauppauge1:44.06
11Cesia AndradeYr 11 · Bay Shore1:45.06
12Kiera LopezYr 9 · Miller Place1:46.02
13Maria DillinghamYr 10 · Riverhead1:46.90
14Raquel FossettYr 11 · North Shore1:47.18
15Erika GulijaYr 11 · Southampton1:50.95
1Sarah HardieYr 11 · John Glenn2:58.50
2Jessica BallYr 12 · West Islip3:02.43
3Isabella FranzYr 12 · Southampton3:04.90
4Kathleen NaeherYr 12 · Kings Park3:06.83
5Elizabeth MagnoYr 12 · Kellenberg3:10.39
6Maggie FlemingYr 12 · Farmingdale3:10.40
7Marianne BartolottaYr 11 · Holy Trinity3:10.44
8trista searaYr 9 · Lindenhurst3:15.05
1Jaclyn GalleryYr 8 · Smithtown Ea5:00.64
2DeCicco AlexandraYr 9 · Eastport/Sou5:01.25
3Jasmin ReyesYr 9 · Bay Shore5:01.28
4Kaitlyn OhrtmanYr 9 · Shoreham Wad5:02.79
5Morgan NerudYr 9 · North Shore5:04.94
6Karli MurphyYr 9 · Sachem East5:05.30
7Elise RamirezYr 10 · Sachem North5:07.33
8Nicolette AgostinacchioYr 9 · MacArthur5:09.57
9Monica MorraYr 9 · North Shore5:10.33
10Angie PerroneYr 9 · Sayville5:13.11
11Tracy GoYr 9 · Syosset5:15.05
12Stephanie SeedorfYr 10 · Massapequa5:16.17
13Faith ReynoldsYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:16.27
14Nia McCaslinYr 10 · Bay Shore5:16.85
15Kayla BeovichYr 9 · Syosset5:17.86
16Caelyn ReillyYr 9 · Bay Shore5:22.46
17Molly DearieYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:23.59
18Brooke CatalanoYr 10 · West Islip5:24.56
19Bianca DeluciaYr 9 · Patchogue/Me5:33.04
1Brigid BrennanYr 11 · Northport4:41.05
2Caroline BrownYr 12 · Holy Trinity4:42.44
3Jessica ScheriffYr 11 · North Babylo4:47.43
4Elizabeth CaldwellYr 12 · North Shore4:47.59
5Stephanie BazanYr 9 · North Shore4:54.57
6Alexandra OsmanYr 11 · North Shore4:55.02
7Kathleen NaeherYr 12 · Kings Park4:59.18
8Erin MellyYr 11 · Connetquot4:59.31
9Olivia StatileYr 11 · North Shore5:00.76
10Lindsay ArcuriYr 12 · Bay Shore5:05.14
11Christine EisenbergYr 12 · Hauppauge5:05.96
12Bridget SullivanYr 12 · Connetquot5:06.03
13Amy IrvingYr 12 · Connetquot5:17.87
1Jaclyn GalleryYr 8 · Smithtown Ea10:38.52
2Grace MooreYr 9 · Calhoun10:50.53
3Jessie SmillieYr 11 · Connetquot11:20.73
1Crystal GreenYr 10 · Uniondale8.46
2Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur8.53
3Melany BelotYr 11 · Kellenberg8.69
4Aviana GoodeYr 9 · Bay Shore8.64
5Mary CamaranoYr 12 · Kellenberg8.70
6Jackie CrundenYr 12 · Walt Whitman8.82
7Danielle CorreiaYr 11 · Kellenberg8.87
8Dorie ErvilusYr 12 · Kellenberg8.91
9Hillary AugustinYr 11 · East Meadow8.92
10Melanie TrinkwaldYr 12 · Sayville8.95
12Bridget McNierneyYr 10 · Kellenberg9.01
13Josephine ColonYr 12 · Sayville9.20
14Nailah BraxtonYr 12 · Bay Shore9.22
15Kristyn AlonzoYr 11 · MacArthur9.26
16Shannon HaberkornYr 12 · Sachem East9.28
17Madison GrandoYr 12 · Islip9.57
1Paige PicascioYr 11 · Sachem East9.13
2Erika MoranYr 12 · Syosset9.25
3Nikki FogartyYr 10 · Sachem North9.34
4Laura DwyerYr 12 · Oceanside9.39
5Kathryn SullivanYr 11 · Sachem East9.51
6Sidnee CompereYr 12 · Islip9.52
1Aviana GoodeYr 9 · Bay Shore8.53
2Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur8.55
3Melany BelotYr 11 · Kellenberg8.58
4Mary CamaranoYr 12 · Kellenberg8.68
5Jackie CrundenYr 12 · Walt Whitman8.82
6Crystal GreenYr 10 · Uniondale9.34
2NorthBabylon1:46.13
5SachemEast1:49.93
9SachemNorth1:51.75
--HolyTrinity1:52.28
2HhhEast4:05.61
1MillerPlace9:30.99
2St.Anthony's9:59.82
3SachemEast10:00.08
1Aviana GoodeYr 9 · Bay Shore5-04.00
3Carly SwinfordYr 12 · Sachem North5-02.00
4Elaina HobbsYr 10 · VS North5-00.00
9Nailah BraxtonYr 12 · Bay Shore4-10.00
9Emily HagertyYr 11 · Mepham4-10.00
9Hope CunninghamYr 10 · Islip4-10.00
9Gabrielle HoustonYr 12 · Hauppauge4-10.00
9Erika MoranYr 12 · Syosset4-10.00
9Valeria KudinovYr 12 · Connetquot4-10.00
9Meghan PowersYr 12 · Walt Whitman4-10.00
9Katie HollandYr 12 · Kings Park4-10.00
17Angeli AndreYr 9 · VS North4-08.00
1Nicole NatlandYr 12 · MacArthur11-03.00
2Melissa BarrettYr 12 · Farmingdale10-00.00
4Amanda ZaputYr 12 · Sachem East9-06.00
4Jamie KallipozisYr JR · St. Anthonys9-06.00
8Michelle AndersonYr 11 · Sayville9-00.00
9Danielle ThomasYr 11 · Riverhead8-06.00
10Rachel SiegmannYr 12 · Syosset8-00.00
10Kristen ColYr 11 · Farmingdale8-00.00
10Jacqueline GuzmanYr 11 · Connetquot8-00.00
10Nicole HeinYr 12 · MacArthur8-00.00
--carolan FrisinaYr 11 · Syosset11-03.00
1Imani McGheeYr 11 · Bay Shore18-07.00
2Anisa ToppinYr 11 · Bay Shore18-01.00
3Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · VS North17-10.50
4Melissa MichelsYr 11 · Sachem North17-08.50
5Teena MobleyYr 12 · North Babylo17-08.25
6Tristan BevansYr 12 · Smithtown Ea17-02.00
7Nialah JonesYr 10 · North Babylo17-01.50
8Sunja JosephYr 11 · Sachem North16-07.00
9Kadesha RobertsYr 12 · Uniondale16-04.25
10Ashley JacksonYr 12 · Copiague16-03.75
11Pisciotta BonnieYr 12 · Lindenhurst16-03.25
12Carissa MelitoYr 11 · Connetquot16-00.25
13Patrice BastonYr 10 · Bay Shore15-11.50
14Alyssa MustafaYr 10 · Island Trees15-09.75
15Damiana DendyYr 12 · Roslyn15-00.00
16Denisha WestYr 9 · Westbury13-02.50
1Anisa ToppinYr 11 · Bay Shore37-05.00
2Tristan BevansYr 12 · Smithtown Ea36-11.00
3Kelsey PalominoYr 12 · Bay Shore36-10.25
4Sunja JosephYr 11 · Sachem North36-09.50
5Anointing OnuohaYr 11 · VS North36-03.25
6Danae GloverYr 11 · North Babylo36-01.25
7Raychael GoldsteinYr 10 · Oceanside34-02.00
8Kamilah O'ConnorYr 12 · VS North32-08.50
9Denisha WestYr 9 · Westbury32-04.00
1Tara BelinskyYr 11 · Manhasset41-10.00
2Diamond JacksonYr 12 · Sachem East37-03.50
3Celeste PipiaYr 11 · Sewanhaka36-11.75
4Natalie JeanYr 12 · Kellenberg36-07.00
5Deidree GolbourneYr 12 · Westbury35-10.25
6Brittany SepeYr 12 · Sachem East35-05.50
7Gabrielle TrejoYr 12 · Sachem East33-04.25
8Michelle RispoliYr 12 · Kellenberg32-07.50
9Fola ArogboYr 12 · Uniondale32-05.00
10Tiara DavisYr 12 · Hhh West32-02.00
11Taylor KernYr 12 · Sachem East30-01.75
12Chika AniagbaYr 12 · VS North29-09.50
1Gabrielle TrejoYr 12 · Sachem East44-04.00
2Brittany SepeYr 12 · Sachem East36-10.00
3Taylor KernYr 12 · Sachem East36-06.00
4Meghan PorrYr 12 · Massapequa36-05.00
5Natalie JeanYr 12 · Kellenberg35-02.00
6Gloria BaumanYr 11 · Sacred Heart30-09.00
1Holly LindoeYr 12 · Sachem East6:52.33
2Stephanie SaccenteYr 12 · Kings Park6:56.80
3Alexa KluepfelYr 11 · John Glenn7:09.92
4Monika FarmerYr 10 · Connetquot7:11.32
5Katie MichtaYr 11 · Sachem North7:11.71
6Natalie DeQuartoYr 11 · Sachem North7:23.12
7Allison McConvilleYr 11 · VS North7:26.79
8Danielle CarsonYr 10 · Hauppauge7:27.37
9Erin GerkenYr 11 · Hauppauge7:30.46
10Allie BennettYr 10 · Kings Park7:37.54
11Rachel SteinmullerYr 12 · Bayport/Blue7:39.26
12Emma HollandYr 12 · Ward Melvill7:40.96
13Sarah SauberYr 10 · Connetquot7:47.55
14Joely CastroYr 11 · Connetquot8:00.59
15Tiana SofiaYr 10 · Massapequa8:01.00
16Valerie AucielloYr 12 · Sachem East8:02.75
17Sarah LaPortaYr 12 · Sachem East8:06.15
--Courtney KiernanYr 12 · MacArthur7:27.95
               Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/22/2013                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Michels           11 Sachem North            7.31       7.37Q  1 
  2 Michaela Mincone,         10 St. Anthonys            7.44       7.51Q  3 
  3 Monique Richards,         11 St. Anthonys            7.41       7.57Q  2 
  4 Kathryn Hallett           10 Manhasset               7.41       7.56q  3 
  4 Aleisha Jeffers           11 Uniondale               7.52       7.56q  1 
  6 Jessica Volpe             12 Hauppauge               7.52       7.58q  2 
  7 alyssa barthelmes         12 Lindenhurst             7.53       7.60   2 
  7 Pisciotta Bonnie          12 Lindenhurst             7.54       7.60   3 
  9 Timaya Forehand           12 Uniondale               7.66       7.63   1 
 10 Courtney Thomas           12 Kellenberg              7.56       7.68   2 
 11 Jazmine Burnette          11 Patchogue/Me            7.76       7.70   2 
 12 Amanda Moore              12 Massapequa              7.54       7.75   3 
 13 ashe davis                10 Roosevelt               7.76       7.78   3 
 14 Heather Van Patten        12 MacArthur               7.65       7.80   1 
 15 Ashley Senecal            11 Patchogue/Me            7.77       7.86   1 
 16 Gabrielle Schreib          9 Kellenberg              7.70       8.03   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Michels           11 Sachem North            7.37       7.37  
  2 Aleisha Jeffers           11 Uniondale               7.56       7.41  
  3 Michaela Mincone,         10 St. Anthonys            7.51       7.48  
  4 Kathryn Hallett           10 Manhasset               7.56       7.52  
  5 Monique Richards,         11 St. Anthonys            7.57       7.53  
  6 Jessica Volpe             12 Hauppauge               7.58       7.54  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Jackson            12 Copiague                           7.67  
  2 Tanya Munson              12 Kings Park                         7.87  
  3 Jasmine Jean              12 Westbury                           8.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexa Dolgos              10 Island Trees           42.20      42.26   4 
  2 Kristina Cherrington       9 Uniondale              42.50      42.52   4 
  3 Briana Conforti            9 Syosset                46.14      44.66   2 
  4 Natalie Sopchak           10 MacArthur              44.14      44.68   4 
  5 Aisling Fitzgerald        FR Holy Trinity           46.13      45.16   2 
  6 Angeli Andre               9 VS North               44.25      45.55   3 
  7 Casey Cummo               10 Hauppauge              45.11      45.61   3 
  8 Lauren Bullock            10 Patchogue/Me           44.13      45.78   4 
  9 Kirsten Frass             10 Ward Melvill           44.99      46.01   3 
 10 Debra Archer              10 MacArthur              45.76      46.04   2 
 11 Julianne Mercer            9 Uniondale              44.00      46.14   4 
 12 Rebecca Carroll            9 Sachem East            47.24      46.56   1 
 13 Maria Dillingham          10 Riverhead              46.24      46.59   2 
 14 Rose Jean-Louis           10 Westbury               47.00      46.63   1 
 15 Taylor Drost              10 Smithtown Ea           46.79      47.52   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Hamilton           12 John Glenn             41.70      41.89   3 
  2 Mary Chimezie              9 Hhh East               41.50      42.29   3 
  3 Jasmine Davis             10 Hauppauge              42.73      42.35   2 
  4 Candace Taylor            11 Friends Acad           41.81      42.71   3 
  5 alyssa barthelmes         12 Lindenhurst            41.94      43.48   3 
  6 ashe davis                10 Roosevelt              44.64      43.74   1 
  7 Kathryn Mazzucca,         12 St. Anthonys           44.43      44.54   2 
  8 Ashley Senecal            11 Patchogue/Me           45.31      44.57   1 
  9 Carly Montgomery          12 Kellenberg             42.50      44.86   2 
 10 Kelly MacKay              12 MacArthur              45.65      45.91   1 
 11 Jasmine Jean              12 Westbury               45.77      46.57   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jazmine Fray              10 Kellenberg           1:34.35    1:36.52   4 
  2 Alexa Dolgos              10 Island Trees         1:37.73    1:38.33   4 
  3 Jacqueline Anderson       11 Bay Shore            1:41.96    1:39.98   3 
  4 Rosalie Caracciolo        12 Sacred Heart         1:40.15    1:40.23   4 
  5 Laura Lee                 12 Shoreham Wad         1:41.02    1:40.32   4 
  6 Keri McCarthy             10 Hauppauge            1:42.29    1:40.73   3 
  7 Ashley Souffrant          11 Uniondale            1:42.00    1:40.89   3 
  8 Katie Ryan                12 Oceanside            1:41.67    1:41.46   4 
  9 Cynthia Del Core          12 Bay Shore            1:42.51    1:42.38   3 
 10 Shannon Downey            10 Hauppauge            1:43.41    1:44.06   2 
 11 Cesia Andrade             11 Bay Shore            1:45.54    1:45.06   2 
 12 Kiera Lopez                9 Miller Place         1:43.61    1:46.02   2 
 13 Maria Dillingham          10 Riverhead            1:44.47    1:46.90   2 
 14 Raquel Fossett            11 North Shore          1:45.99    1:47.18   1 
 15 Erika Gulija              11 Southampton          1:46.00    1:50.95   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Hardie              11 John Glenn           2:57.18    2:58.50  
  2 Jessica Ball              12 West Islip           3:02.48    3:02.43  
  3 Isabella Franz            12 Southampton          3:07.60    3:04.90  
  4 Kathleen Naeher           12 Kings Park           3:04.30    3:06.83  
  5 Elizabeth Magno           12 Kellenberg           3:06.84    3:10.39  
  6 Maggie Fleming            12 Farmingdale          3:08.95    3:10.40  
  7 Marianne Bartolotta       11 Holy Trinity         3:11.78    3:10.44  
  8 trista seara               9 Lindenhurst          3:10.81    3:15.05  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Gallery             8 Smithtown Ea         5:06.42    5:00.64   2 
  2 DeCicco Alexandra          9 Eastport/Sou                    5:01.25   2 
  3 Jasmin Reyes               9 Bay Shore            4:59.80    5:01.28   2 
  4 Kaitlyn Ohrtman            9 Shoreham Wad         5:06.45    5:02.79   2 
  5 Morgan Nerud               9 North Shore          5:06.00    5:04.94   2 
  6 Karli Murphy               9 Sachem East          5:14.56    5:05.30   1 
  7 Elise Ramirez             10 Sachem North         5:07.78    5:07.33   2 
  8 Nicolette Agostinacchio    9 MacArthur            5:07.15    5:09.57   2 
  9 Monica Morra               9 North Shore          5:08.24    5:10.33   2 
 10 Angie Perrone              9 Sayville             5:07.81    5:13.11   2 
 11 Tracy Go                   9 Syosset              5:08.75    5:15.05   2 
 12 Stephanie Seedorf         10 Massapequa           5:18.84    5:16.17   1 
 13 Faith Reynolds            10 Ward Melvill         5:14.75    5:16.27   1 
 14 Nia McCaslin              10 Bay Shore            5:03.64    5:16.85   2 
 15 Kayla Beovich              9 Syosset              5:14.34    5:17.86   1 
 16 Caelyn Reilly              9 Bay Shore            5:14.37    5:22.46   1 
 17 Molly Dearie              10 Ward Melvill         5:11.02    5:23.59   1 
 18 Brooke Catalano           10 West Islip           5:18.72    5:24.56   1 
 19 Bianca Delucia             9 Patchogue/Me         5:12.51    5:33.04   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brigid Brennan            11 Northport            4:48.04    4:41.05  
  2 Caroline Brown            12 Holy Trinity         4:50.10    4:42.44  
  3 Jessica Scheriff          11 North Babylo         4:52.34    4:47.43  
  4 Elizabeth Caldwell        12 North Shore          4:54.24    4:47.59  
  5 Stephanie Bazan            9 North Shore          4:59.24    4:54.57  
  6 Alexandra Osman           11 North Shore          4:59.24    4:55.02  
  7 Kathleen Naeher           12 Kings Park           4:53.36    4:59.18  
  8 Erin Melly                11 Connetquot           5:05.10    4:59.31  
  9 Olivia Statile            11 North Shore          4:58.24    5:00.76  
 10 Lindsay Arcuri            12 Bay Shore            5:04.30    5:05.14  
 11 Christine Eisenberg       12 Hauppauge            4:59.91    5:05.96  
 12 Bridget Sullivan          12 Connetquot           5:05.46    5:06.03  
 13 Amy Irving                12 Connetquot           4:50.13    5:17.87  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Gallery             8 Smithtown Ea        10:32.39   10:38.52  
  2 Grace Moore                9 Calhoun             10:30.99   10:50.53  
  3 Jessie Smillie            11 Connetquot          10:42.20   11:20.73  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Green             10 Uniondale               8.44       8.46Q  1 
  2 Nicole Natland            12 MacArthur               8.55       8.53Q  2 
  3 Melany Belot              11 Kellenberg              8.60       8.69Q  3 
  4 Aviana Goode               9 Bay Shore               8.74       8.64q  2 
  5 Mary Camarano             12 Kellenberg              8.88       8.70q  2 
  6 Jackie Crunden            12 Walt Whitman            8.82       8.82q  2 
  7 Danielle Correia          11 Kellenberg              8.90       8.87   1 
  8 Dorie Ervilus             12 Kellenberg              8.99       8.91   1 
  9 Hillary Augustin          11 East Meadow             8.81       8.92   1 
 10 Melanie Trinkwald         12 Sayville                8.63       8.95   3 
 10 Nichole Anderson,         11 St. Anthonys            8.82       8.95   1 
 12 Bridget McNierney         10 Kellenberg              8.86       9.01   3 
 13 Josephine Colon           12 Sayville                9.11       9.20   3 
 14 Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore               9.09       9.22   3 
 15 Kristyn Alonzo            11 MacArthur               9.21       9.26   2 
 16 Shannon Haberkorn         12 Sachem East             9.03       9.28   2 
 17 Madison Grando            12 Islip                   9.23       9.57   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Extra HH
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Picascio            11 Sachem East                        9.13  
  2 Erika Moran               12 Syosset                            9.25  
  3 Nikki Fogarty             10 Sachem North                       9.34  
  4 Laura Dwyer               12 Oceanside                          9.39  
  5 Kathryn Sullivan          11 Sachem East                        9.51  
  6 Sidnee Compere            12 Islip                              9.52  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aviana Goode               9 Bay Shore               8.64       8.53  
  2 Nicole Natland            12 MacArthur               8.53       8.55  
  3 Melany Belot              11 Kellenberg              8.69       8.58  
  4 Mary Camarano             12 Kellenberg              8.70       8.68  
  5 Jackie Crunden            12 Walt Whitman            8.82       8.82  
  6 Crystal Green             10 Uniondale               8.46       9.34  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:44.68    1:45.46   3 
     1) Kadesha Roberts 12              2) Kristina Cherrington 9         
     3) Timaya Forehand 12              4) Crystal Green 10               
  2 North Babylon  'A'                                1:45.92    1:46.13   3 
     1) Danae Glover 11                 2) Nialah Jones 10                
     3) Shiloe Gardner 10               4) Ashley Mandat 12               
  3 Kellenberg  'A'                                   1:47.84    1:48.38   3 
     1) Dorie Ervilus 12                2) Mary Camarano 12               
     3) Keryann Ladoceur 10             4) Danielle Correia 11            
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:51.05    1:48.97   2 
     1) Kristyn Alonzo 11               2) Nicole Natland 12              
     3) Heather Van Patten 12           4) Shannon Murphy 12              
  5 Sachem East  'A'                                  1:50.25    1:49.93   3 
     1) Essence Sterling 12             2) Ashley Mercado 12              
     3) Shannon Haberkorn 12            4) Ebonie Lewis 11                
  6 Southampton  'A'                                  1:51.10    1:50.86   2 
     1) Meggie Gallo 10                 2) Emily Wesnofske 12             
     3) Jessa Laspesa 12                4) Erika Gulija 11                
  7 Hauppauge  'A'                                    1:50.29    1:51.23   2 
     1) Casey Cummo 10                  2) Gabrielle Houston 12           
     3) Jessica Volpe 12                4) Jasmine Davis 10               
  8 Kellenberg  'B'                                   1:50.90    1:51.70   2 
     1) Gabrielle Schreib 9             2) Brigid Maelia 10               
     3) Courtney Thomas 12              4) Carly Montgomery 12            
  9 Sachem North  'A'                                 1:48.57    1:51.75   3 
     1) Melissa Michels 11              2) Alyssa Leto 10                 
     3) Carly Swinford 12               4) Sunja Joseph 11                
 10 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:53.06   1 
     1) Samantha Strype 10              2) Julie Turano 10                
     3) Kerri Moran 11                  4) Amanda Moore 12                
 11 Copiague  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.46   1 
     1) Ashley Arquer 12                2) Zyare Brown 11                 
     3) Ashley Jackson 12               4) Hope Williams 9                
 -- Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:52.28         DQ   1  Cut in Early
 -- Connetquot  'A'                                   1:51.21         DQ   2  Out of Zone 3-4
     1) Carissa Melito 11               2) Ariel Hendrickson 12           
     3) Valeria Kudinov 12              4) Lauren Wangenstein 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                   4:02.18    4:03.89  
     1) Elizabeth Magno 12              2) Bridget McNierney 10           
     3) Melany Belot 11                 4) Jazmine Fray 10                
  2 Hhh East  'A'                                     3:56.99    4:05.61  
     1) Mary Chimezie 9                 2) Lauren Keschner 10             
     3) Christina Perrier 11            4) Tiffany Perrier 12             
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                    4:15.54    4:17.26  
     1) Kelly Gerdes 11                 2) Kelly MacKay 12                
     3) Debra Archer 10                 4) Natalie Sopchak 10             
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:12.00    4:20.09  
     1) Ashley Souffrant 11             2) Julianne Mercer 9              
     3) Michala Webster 10              4) Melissa Davis 9                
  5 Hauppauge  'A'                                    4:14.50    4:28.65  
     1) Christine Eisenberg 12          2) Shannon Downey 10              
     3) Keri McCarthy 10                4) Holly Sentowski 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller Place  'A'                                 9:27.81    9:30.99  
     1) Laura Barreca 10                2) Laura Nolan 9                  
     3) Talia Guevara 11                4) Tiana Guevara 11               
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                9:56.39    9:59.82  
     1) Delaney Worth, 11               2) Gianna Mincone, 9              
     3) Elizabeth Gomez, 12             4) Shea Bohan, 10                 
  3 Sachem East  'A'                                 10:00.13   10:00.08  
     1) Laurie Semetsis 12              2) Jayda Allen 11                 
     3) Shannon O'Hehir 11              4) Ciara Murphy 9                 
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                  10:07.87   10:03.13  
     1) Alexa Goldman 11                2) Kara McKenna 11                
     3) Jamie Schlesinger 10            4) Samantha Strype 10             
  5 Connetquot  'A'                                  10:05.29   10:10.14  
     1) Amy Irving 12                   2) Erin Melly 11                  
     3) Bridget Sullivan 12             4) Jessie Smillie 11              
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aviana Goode               9 Bay Shore                       5-04.00  
  2 Jackie Crunden            12 Walt Whitman                   J5-04.00  
  3 Carly Swinford            12 Sachem North                    5-02.00  
  4 Elaina Hobbs              10 VS North                        5-00.00  
  5 Victoria Pileggi          SR St. Anthonys                   J5-00.00  
  5 Zyare Brown               11 Copiague                       J5-00.00  
  7 Brittany LeJouan          12 Kellenberg                     J5-00.00  
  7 Erica Silhan              11 Bay Shore                      J5-00.00  
  9 Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                       4-10.00  
  9 Emily Hagerty             11 Mepham                          4-10.00  
  9 Hope Cunningham           10 Islip                           4-10.00  
  9 Gabrielle Houston         12 Hauppauge                       4-10.00  
  9 Erika Moran               12 Syosset                         4-10.00  
  9 Valeria Kudinov           12 Connetquot                      4-10.00  
  9 Meghan Powers             12 Walt Whitman                    4-10.00  
  9 Katie Holland             12 Kings Park                      4-10.00  
 17 Angeli Andre               9 VS North                        4-08.00  
 -- Gabriella Czerw           11 Sachem North                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Natland            12 MacArthur                      11-03.00  
  2 Melissa Barrett           12 Farmingdale                    10-00.00  
  3 Jade Knaster              12 Syosset                       J10-00.00  
  4 Amanda Zaput              12 Sachem East                     9-06.00  
  4 Jamie Kallipozis          JR St. Anthonys                    9-06.00  
  6 Elizabeth Kelsch          SR St. Anthonys                   J9-06.00  
  7 Crystal Wyllie            12 Ward Melvill                   J9-06.00  
  8 Michelle Anderson         11 Sayville                        9-00.00  
  9 Danielle Thomas           11 Riverhead                       8-06.00  
 10 Rachel Siegmann           12 Syosset                         8-00.00  
 10 Kristen Col               11 Farmingdale                     8-00.00  
 10 Jacqueline Guzman         11 Connetquot                      8-00.00  
 10 Nicole Hein               12 MacArthur                       8-00.00  
 -- carolan Frisina           11 Syosset                        11-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Imani McGhee              11 Bay Shore           18-05.50   18-07.00  
  2 Anisa Toppin              11 Bay Shore           18-10.75   18-01.00  
  3 Anointing Onuoha          11 VS North            17-05.75   17-10.50  
  4 Melissa Michels           11 Sachem North                   17-08.50  
  5 Teena Mobley              12 North Babylo        18-04.25   17-08.25  
  6 Tristan Bevans            12 Smithtown Ea        17-03.50   17-02.00  
  7 Nialah Jones              10 North Babylo        16-11.00   17-01.50  
  8 Sunja Joseph              11 Sachem North        17-00.25   16-07.00  
  9 Kadesha Roberts           12 Uniondale           17-00.00   16-04.25  
 10 Ashley Jackson            12 Copiague            17-01.00   16-03.75  
 11 Pisciotta Bonnie          12 Lindenhurst                    16-03.25  
 12 Carissa Melito            11 Connetquot                     16-00.25  
 13 Patrice Baston            10 Bay Shore                      15-11.50  
 14 Alyssa Mustafa            10 Island Trees                   15-09.75  
 15 Damiana Dendy             12 Roslyn                         15-00.00  
 16 Denisha West               9 Westbury                       13-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anisa Toppin              11 Bay Shore           38-09.75   37-05.00  
  2 Tristan Bevans            12 Smithtown Ea        37-08.50   36-11.00  
  3 Kelsey Palomino           12 Bay Shore           37-06.75   36-10.25  
  4 Sunja Joseph              11 Sachem North        36-06.75   36-09.50  
  5 Anointing Onuoha          11 VS North            36-11.00   36-03.25  
  6 Danae Glover              11 North Babylo        35-03.50   36-01.25  
  7 Raychael Goldstein        10 Oceanside           34-03.00   34-02.00  
  8 Kamilah O'Connor          12 VS North            33-04.25   32-08.50  
  9 Denisha West               9 Westbury            34-00.00   32-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Belinsky             11 Manhasset                      41-10.00  
  2 Diamond Jackson           12 Sachem East                    37-03.50  
  3 Celeste Pipia             11 Sewanhaka                      36-11.75  
  4 Natalie Jean              12 Kellenberg                     36-07.00  
  5 Deidree Golbourne         12 Westbury                       35-10.25  
  6 Brittany Sepe             12 Sachem East                    35-05.50  
  7 Gabrielle Trejo           12 Sachem East                    33-04.25  
  8 Michelle Rispoli          12 Kellenberg                     32-07.50  
  9 Fola Arogbo               12 Uniondale                      32-05.00  
 10 Tiara Davis               12 Hhh West                       32-02.00  
 11 Taylor Kern               12 Sachem East                    30-01.75  
 12 Chika Aniagba             12 VS North                       29-09.50  
 
Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Trejo           12 Sachem East                    44-04.00  
  2 Brittany Sepe             12 Sachem East                    36-10.00  
  3 Taylor Kern               12 Sachem East                    36-06.00  
  4 Meghan Porr               12 Massapequa                     36-05.00  
  5 Natalie Jean              12 Kellenberg                     35-02.00  
  6 Gloria Bauman             11 Sacred Heart                   30-09.00  
 -- Deidree Golbourne         12 Westbury                           FOUL  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Lindoe              12 Sachem East          6:48.54    6:52.33  
  2 Stephanie Saccente        12 Kings Park           6:58.27    6:56.80  
  3 Alexa Kluepfel            11 John Glenn           6:51.07    7:09.92  
  4 Monika Farmer             10 Connetquot           6:59.56    7:11.32  
  5 Katie Michta              11 Sachem North         7:18.14    7:11.71  
  6 Natalie DeQuarto          11 Sachem North         7:25.45    7:23.12  
  7 Allison McConville        11 VS North             7:36.81    7:26.79  
  8 Danielle Carson           10 Hauppauge            7:39.34    7:27.37  
  9 Erin Gerken               11 Hauppauge            7:41.50    7:30.46  
 10 Allie Bennett             10 Kings Park           7:29.53    7:37.54  
 11 Rachel Steinmuller        12 Bayport/Blue         7:40.67    7:39.26  
 12 Emma Holland              12 Ward Melvill         7:35.91    7:40.96  
 13 Sarah Sauber              10 Connetquot           7:52.01    7:47.55  
 14 Joely Castro              11 Connetquot           8:06.16    8:00.59  
 15 Tiana Sofia               10 Massapequa           8:04.49    8:01.00  
 16 Valerie Auciello          12 Sachem East          7:39.10    8:02.75  
 17 Sarah LaPorta             12 Sachem East          7:51.30    8:06.15  
 -- Courtney Kiernan          12 MacArthur            7:27.95         DQ   Loss of Contact