1Diamonte CorleyYr 12 · William Floy6.69
2Isaiah LawsonYr 12 · William Floy6.73
3Jordan MyersYr 12 · North Babylo6.82
4Dayshawn TaylorYr 11 · Longwood6.84
5Andrew LapreziosaYr 11 · Smithtown We6.85
6Josh GaliYr 12 · Middle Count6.86
6Jay SutherlandYr 12 · Smithtown Ea6.86
8Shane HarrisYr 10 · Smithtown Ea6.87
9Justin WalkerYr 12 · Central Isli6.93
10Andrew TaittYr 12 · William Floy6.94
11Adam HymowitzYr 12 · Smithtown We6.99
12Alexander MunizYr 12 · Smithtown We7.02
13Montavis BrownYr 11 · Longwood7.03
13Kyle WatkinsYr 10 · Longwood7.03
15Malik SainnovalYr 10 · Brentwood7.07
16Vin DeStasioYr 12 · Lindenhurst7.09
17Matthias EatoYr SR · Bay Shore7.13
17Ian RapisardaYr 10 · West Islip7.13
19Dimitri PatronisYr 12 · Hhh East7.15
20Aaron WilliamsYr 9 · Central Isli7.20
21Deshaun HewittYr 12 · Hhh East7.28
22Matthew WalkerYr 11 · Smithtown We7.33
23Andy GutierrezYr 9 · Copiague7.51
24Ricard SaintilYr 9 · Copiague7.66
1Diamonte CorleyYr 12 · William Floy6.69
2Jordan MyersYr 12 · North Babylo6.75
3Isaiah LawsonYr 12 · William Floy6.79
4Dayshawn TaylorYr 11 · Longwood6.81
5Andrew LapreziosaYr 11 · Smithtown We6.84
6Jay SutherlandYr 12 · Smithtown Ea6.95
1Diamonte CorleyYr 12 · William Floy36.26
2Frederic Fils AimeYr 12 · Hhh West37.21
3Josh GaliYr 12 · Middle Count37.45
4John StallworthYr 12 · Connetquot37.46
5Kevin MowattYr 11 · Central Isli37.68
6Jake LownYr 12 · Northport37.71
7Gerald RileyYr 10 · Walt Whitman37.75
8Najee OkombaYr 12 · Hhh East37.85
9Dimitrius GloverYr 11 · Longwood37.97
10Dwayne KiddYr 12 · Brentwood38.35
11Ryan LeoneYr 10 · Sachem East38.42
12Daniel SternYr 12 · Middle Count38.86
13Jonathan ArguetaYr 12 · Copiague38.93
14Jacob RobinsonYr 10 · Riverhead39.09
15Jordan MyersYr 12 · North Babylo39.15
16Mike O'SheaYr 11 · Connetquot39.19
17Vin DeStasioYr 12 · Lindenhurst39.83
18Fernando GilYr 12 · Lindenhurst40.52
19Nicholas RiccardoYr 11 · Middle Count40.54
20Timothy BroomeYr 12 · Smithtown We41.17
21Christian RicardoYr 11 · Smithtown We41.69
22Opata Mate-KoleYr 11 · Hhh West41.84
23Andy GutierrezYr 9 · Copiague42.15
1Diamonte CorleyYr 12 · William Floy35.80
2Josh GaliYr 12 · Middle Count36.40
3Frederic Fils AimeYr 12 · Hhh West36.77
4John StallworthYr 12 · Connetquot37.94
5Jake LownYr 12 · Northport37.97
6Kevin MowattYr 11 · Central Isli38.11
1Jake BurchamYr 11 · Hhh East1:22.43
2Connor ChristianYr 12 · Ward Melvill1:25.03
3Patrick McGuireYr 12 · Smithtown We1:25.27
4Mike EngesserYr 12 · Longwood1:25.61
5Trevor GuerreraYr 11 · Sachem East1:26.03
6Isaiah LawsonYr 12 · William Floy1:26.37
7Utsav DeshpandeYr 10 · Sachem East1:26.94
8Devin SullivanYr 11 · Northport1:27.23
9DJ BrownYr 12 · Copiague1:27.76
10Andrew SharkeyYr 12 · East Islip1:27.91
11Anthony SearaYr 12 · Lindenhurst1:28.11
12Matt CasaYr 11 · Middle Count1:28.74
13Patrick TeeseYr 10 · Smithtown Ea1:30.18
14Avery WalasYr 11 · Commack1:30.61
15RJ AcostaYr 11 · Northport1:31.18
16James LaGuerreYr 10 · Ward Melvill1:31.52
17Stephen ThomasYr 12 · Hhh West1:31.76
18Jose VillatoroYr 12 · Copiague1:32.25
19Joeseph EnricoYr 11 · Smithtown Ea1:32.49
20Blair UnderwoodYr 11 · Patchogue/Me1:32.55
21Leonard CrawfordYr 11 · Smithtown We1:34.60
1Chris OdinYr 12 · Northport2:35.37
2Alex LazarichYr 12 · Sachem North2:35.99
3James DickinsonYr 12 · Northport2:38.63
4Tom McNameeYr 12 · Connetquot2:40.32
5Emmet FarnanYr 12 · Bay Shore2:41.45
6Arthur BosuaYr 11 · Hhh West2:41.83
7Michael GiambroneYr 11 · West Islip2:42.97
8Shaun CoyleYr 12 · North Babylo2:43.99
9Joe BattagliaYr 11 · Sachem East2:45.69
10Gareth SchaeferYr 11 · Northport2:46.03
11Matthew WhalenYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:46.67
12Eric MelcerYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:47.62
13Kris MoranYr 12 · North Babylo2:47.97
13Richard ArcuriYr 12 · Bay Shore2:47.97
15Eric HerrmannYr 9 · Smithtown Ea2:48.24
16James MoltzenYr 11 · Connetquot2:53.55
17Gerard ConnellyYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:53.64
18Cabel McCandlessYr 9 · Lindenhurst2:55.08
19Drew MarinoYr 11 · Copiague2:55.41
20Brian SmithYr 12 · East Islip2:55.47
21Eric CunhaYr 8 · Riverhead2:56.56
22Mateo SaenzYr 11 · Connetquot2:58.69
1James DickinsonYr 12 · Northport4:27.04
2Mike BraniganYr 10 · Northport4:28.29
3Tim McGowanYr 11 · Northport4:29.39
4David HatchYr 12 · Northport4:29.82
5Christian WelchYr 12 · Ward Melvill4:33.94
6Alex FitzgeraldYr 12 · Ward Melvill4:34.06
7Kyle KellyYr 9 · West Islip4:40.59
8Brian WindischYr 12 · Walt Whitman4:41.06
9Justin MacariYr 12 · Smithtown Ea4:44.12
10Matt ReboliniYr 12 · Walt Whitman4:44.31
11Jamison SherrettsYr 11 · North Babylo4:44.39
12Anthony GalvanYr 12 · Riverhead4:46.96
13Tim MonahanYr 9 · Connetquot4:49.58
14Sean McCarthyYr 12 · Middle Count4:49.82
15Charles HetterichYr 9 · West Islip4:51.67
16Matt DibiaseYr 12 · Commack4:53.30
17Seamus MaloneyYr 12 · Brentwood4:56.89
18Juan TaverasYr 12 · Copiague4:59.22
19Emmet FarnanYr 12 · Bay Shore5:00.34
20Joe WetzelYr 10 · Northport5:02.33
21Shane MartensenYr 12 · East Islip5:02.42
22Charlie TheissYr 10 · Ward Melvill5:07.46
1Kris MoranYr 12 · North Babylo9:27.05
2Tim McGowanYr 11 · Northport9:28.68
3Alex KramerYr 12 · Northport9:38.81
4Vincent CicaleYr 12 · Ward Melvill9:40.69
5Michael DamatoYr 12 · Walt Whitman9:42.10
6Jack McGowanYr 11 · Northport9:47.94
7Scott NelsonYr 11 · West Islip9:48.31
8Craig NelsonYr 11 · West Islip9:49.83
9Lloyd WebbYr 12 · Ward Melvill9:56.05
10Joshua HadityYr 10 · Commack9:59.81
11Colin KernYr 12 · Northport10:08.73
12Seamus MaloneyYr 12 · Brentwood10:09.11
13Jeffrey ReyesYr 9 · Bay Shore10:09.19
14Shane MartensenYr 12 · East Islip10:15.87
15Sean GrossmanYr 11 · Hhh East10:17.15
16Tom RuppelYr 12 · Sachem East10:20.14
17Juan TaverasYr 12 · Copiague10:20.43
18Tim MonahanYr 9 · Connetquot10:22.46
19Pat ThallYr 10 · Northport10:22.84
20Ryan FanYr 10 · Ward Melvill10:23.07
21Anthony GiambroneYr 12 · Lindenhurst10:23.15
22John OnkenYr 10 · Sachem North10:23.87
23Michael SerrechiaYr 10 · Lindenhurst10:43.00
1Devin MirendaYr 12 · Smithtown We7.81
2John StallworthYr 12 · Connetquot8.10
3John SeeryYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.16
4Dan ThorneYr 11 · Northport8.17
5Kyle NelsonYr 12 · Northport8.21
6Aaron McFaddenYr 10 · Copiague8.37
7Keith OrlandoYr 12 · Patchogue/Me8.38
8Adam HymowitzYr 12 · Smithtown We8.42
9Jake MurthaYr 12 · Connetquot8.44
10Andrew AlzmannYr 12 · West Islip8.45
11Darren JeffersonYr 11 · Riverhead8.48
12Spencer PaytonYr 9 · Longwood8.49
13Robert YannottaYr 12 · Sachem North8.50
14Brandon EdwardsYr 12 · Connetquot8.51
15Dan SchapiroYr 11 · Commack8.52
16Richard KimYr 10 · Commack8.53
17Chase TowseYr 11 · Northport8.69
18Alex GordonYr 12 · Hhh West8.72
19Jamal MarshallYr 12 · Longwood8.77
20Connor FullamYr 12 · Northport8.81
21Malik HindsYr 10 · Bay Shore8.83
22Rubin ThomasYr 11 · Commack8.88
23Andrew SmithYr 10 · Riverhead9.08
1Devin MirendaYr 12 · Smithtown We7.74
2John StallworthYr 12 · Connetquot7.85
3Aaron McFaddenYr 10 · Copiague8.12
4Dan ThorneYr 11 · Northport8.18
5John SeeryYr 12 · Lindenhurst8.24
6Kyle NelsonYr 12 · Northport8.32
2WilliamFloyd1:36.88
3SmithtownEast1:36.92
5HhhWest1:38.91
6CentralIslip1:39.06
7SmithtownWest1:39.64
9NorthBabylon1:40.56
10HhhEast1:40.59
11SachemEast1:41.36
12WestIslip1:41.68
13BayShore1:42.70
15SachemNorth1:43.12
17WaltWhitman1:44.45
1HhhWest3:31.24
3SachemEast3:36.57
5SmithtownWest3:37.29
7HhhEast3:38.33
8MiddleCountry3:42.11
9WaltWhitman3:43.97
12EastIslip3:51.42
14SmithtownEast3:58.07
1SachemNorth8:18.31
2NorthBabylon8:18.55
5WardMelville8:38.02
6HhhEast8:39.16
7SachemNorth8:41.98
8HhhWest8:42.72
9WardMelville8:44.84
10SmithtownEast8:50.04
12SmithtownWest8:51.86
13WestIslip9:01.41
15BayShore9:19.64
1Michael McCannYr 12 · Smithtown We6-05.00
2Devin MirendaYr 12 · Smithtown We6-03.00
3Maurice EppsYr 12 · Copiague6-02.00
5Alexander LadouceuYr 11 · Smithtown We6-00.00
8Kevin MowattYr 11 · Central Isli5-11.00
9Brandon DixonYr 11 · Smithtown Ea5-08.00
10Peter GrifferkranzYr 12 · Hhh West5-06.00
10Matt PrusaczykYr 12 · Copiague5-06.00
10Daniel GeistYr 12 · Lindenhurst5-06.00
13Keith OrlandoYr 12 · Patchogue/Me5-03.00
13Gregory BlachlyYr 12 · Hhh West5-03.00
13Maxime EtienneYr 10 · Brentwood5-03.00
13Zach WilsonYr 11 · Copiague5-03.00
1Devin MirendaYr 12 · Smithtown We21-09.25
2Dashawn TaylorYr 11 · Longwood21-08.00
3Kevin CheryYr 12 · Connetquot21-03.00
4C.J. BanksYr 12 · William Floy21-00.00
5Michael McCannYr 12 · Smithtown We20-11.50
6Frank IdaYr 12 · Smithtown We20-07.75
7Dwight CorleyYr 10 · William Floy19-11.75
8Dimitri PatronisYr 12 · Hhh East19-11.50
9Kamar Marston-MillYr 12 · North Babylo19-09.75
10Jeloni WilliamsYr 11 · East Islip19-09.25
11Maurice EppsYr 12 · Copiague19-08.00
12Joseph PavlikYr 12 · Sachem East19-05.25
13Daquan FreemanYr 12 · William Floy19-04.00
14Gerald RileyYr 10 · Walt Whitman19-02.50
15Malik HindsYr 10 · Bay Shore19-01.50
16Nigel RileyYr 11 · Longwood18-10.50
17Josh WilliamsYr 12 · Longwood18-10.00
18Justin WalkerYr 12 · Central Isli18-09.75
19Brandon DixonYr 11 · Smithtown Ea18-09.00
20Spencer PaytonYr 9 · Longwood17-05.00
21Malik SainnovalYr 10 · Brentwood16-09.25
1Kamar Marston-MillYr 12 · North Babylo45-01.00
2Kevin CheryYr 12 · Connetquot43-01.75
3Nigel RileyYr 11 · Longwood42-01.00
4Frank IdaYr 12 · Smithtown We42-00.25
5Josh WilliamsYr 12 · Longwood41-09.75
6Kyle NelsonYr 12 · Northport41-03.50
7Micah Assiby-BonsuYr 11 · Central Isli41-03.00
8Bradley PierreYr 10 · Bay Shore40-11.00
9Daren JeffersonYr 11 · Riverhead40-10.75
10Brandon DixonYr 11 · Smithtown Ea40-07.50
11Corey FitchettYr 11 · East Islip40-04.00
12Marcus MooreYr 11 · Riverhead39-11.50
13Dwight CorleyYr 10 · William Floy39-07.25
14Lyndrew JasminYr 9 · Central Isli39-00.50
15Khory WauchopeYr 11 · North Babylo38-02.75
16Michael CaponeYr 12 · West Islip38-02.00
17Maurice EppsYr 12 · Copiague37-11.00
18Blair UnderwoodYr 11 · Patchogue/Me35-03.00
1Benjamin BonhurstYr 11 · Smithtown We57-04.00
2Dennis RusselYr 11 · Longwood50-06.50
3Rick RizzoYr 12 · Walt Whitman49-07.50
4Corey MurphyYr 11 · Longwood48-11.00
5Mike KernsYr 11 · Sachem North48-09.75
6Jack NapoliYr 12 · Northport46-01.00
7O'Brian JoslynYr 10 · Brentwood44-02.00
8Troy TrentYr 10 · Longwood43-08.25
9Jonathan StancavagYr 12 · West Islip42-11.00
10Michael WahlYr 12 · Smithtown We42-10.25
11Christopher ReyesYr 12 · Hhh West41-05.50
12Kenny GeorgeYr 12 · Longwood41-05.00
13Kyle PerezYr 12 · Walt Whitman41-04.00
14Rick CampioneYr 12 · Commack40-06.25
15Grant SouthardYr 12 · Hhh West40-06.00
16Dean LupoYr 11 · Northport40-05.25
17Joe RehalYr 10 · Longwood40-04.50
18Christopher BuschYr 12 · Smithtown We40-03.50
19John KleinschnitzYr 11 · Smithtown We40-00.50
20Paul NakoniecznyYr 10 · Northport39-04.50
21Hunter FerreiraYr 11 · Middle Count39-01.00
22Josh RingenYr 11 · Northport38-10.00
23John MirabitoYr 12 · Bay Shore36-07.00
24Giovanni SpadaroYr 12 · Hhh East36-02.50
Section XI Large School Championships - 2/2/2013
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2604 Diamonte Corley 12 William Floy 6.69q 1
2 2616 Isaiah Lawson 12 William Floy 6.73q 2
3 1534 Jordan Myers 12 North Babylo 6.82q 2
4 1340 Dayshawn Taylor 11 Longwood 6.84q 2
5 2211 Andrew Lapreziosa 11 Smithtown We 6.85q 1
6 1386 Josh Gali 12 Middle Count 6.86q 1
6 2158 Jay Sutherland 12 Smithtown Ea 6.86q 2
8 2119 Shane Harris 10 Smithtown Ea 6.87 1
9 310 Justin Walker 12 Central Isli 6.93 2
10 2632 Andrew Taitt 12 William Floy 6.94 1
11 2199 Adam Hymowitz 12 Smithtown We 6.99 3
12 2222 Alexander Muniz 12 Smithtown We 7.02 1
13 1268 Montavis Brown 11 Longwood 7.03 2
13 1336 Kyle Watkins 10 Longwood 7.03 4
15 263 Malik Sainnoval 10 Brentwood 7.07 3
16 1214 Vin DeStasio 12 Lindenhurst 7.09 3
17 2638 Matthias Eato SR Bay Shore 7.13 3
17 2542 Ian Rapisarda 10 West Islip 7.13 4
19 855 Dimitri Patronis 12 Hhh East 7.15 3
20 311 Aaron Williams 9 Central Isli 7.20 3
21 834 Deshaun Hewitt 12 Hhh East 7.28 4
22 2243 Matthew Walker 11 Smithtown We 7.33 4
23 522 Andy Gutierrez 9 Copiague 7.51 4
24 545 Ricard Saintil 9 Copiague 7.66 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2604 Diamonte Corley 12 William Floy 6.69 10
2 1534 Jordan Myers 12 North Babylo 6.75 8
3 2616 Isaiah Lawson 12 William Floy 6.79 6
4 1340 Dayshawn Taylor 11 Longwood 6.81 4
5 2211 Andrew Lapreziosa 11 Smithtown We 6.84 2
6 2158 Jay Sutherland 12 Smithtown Ea 6.95 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2604 Diamonte Corley 12 William Floy 36.26q 2
2 906 Frederic Fils Aime 12 Hhh West 37.21q 1
3 1386 Josh Gali 12 Middle Count 37.45q 3
4 493 John Stallworth 12 Connetquot 37.46q 3
5 292 Kevin Mowatt 11 Central Isli 37.68q 1
6 1604 Jake Lown 12 Northport 37.71q 2
7 2330 Gerald Riley 10 Walt Whitman 37.75 1
8 853 Najee Okomba 12 Hhh East 37.85 2
9 1290 Dimitrius Glover 11 Longwood 37.97 2
10 249 Dwayne Kidd 12 Brentwood 38.35 1
11 1872 Ryan Leone 10 Sachem East 38.42 1
12 1417 Daniel Stern 12 Middle Count 38.86 2
13 500 Jonathan Argueta 12 Copiague 38.93 3
14 1773 Jacob Robinson 10 Riverhead 39.09 2
15 1534 Jordan Myers 12 North Babylo 39.15 3
16 480 Mike O'Shea 11 Connetquot 39.19 1
17 1214 Vin DeStasio 12 Lindenhurst 39.83 3
18 1224 Fernando Gil 12 Lindenhurst 40.52 4
19 1409 Nicholas Riccardo 11 Middle Count 40.54 4
20 2173 Timothy Broome 12 Smithtown We 41.17 4
21 2231 Christian Ricardo 11 Smithtown We 41.69 4
22 938 Opata Mate-Kole 11 Hhh West 41.84 4
23 522 Andy Gutierrez 9 Copiague 42.15 4
-- 234 Mohammad Abubakar 12 Brentwood DQ 3 Ran inside lane
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2604 Diamonte Corley 12 William Floy 35.80 10
2 1386 Josh Gali 12 Middle Count 36.40 8
3 906 Frederic Fils Aime 12 Hhh West 36.77 6
4 493 John Stallworth 12 Connetquot 37.94 4
5 1604 Jake Lown 12 Northport 37.97 2
6 292 Kevin Mowatt 11 Central Isli 38.11 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 813 Jake Burcham 11 Hhh East 1:22.43 10
2 2364 Connor Christian 12 Ward Melvill 1:25.03 8
3 2217 Patrick McGuire 12 Smithtown We 1:25.27 6
4 1283 Mike Engesser 12 Longwood 1:25.61 4
5 2656 Trevor Guerrera 11 Sachem East 1:26.03 2
6 2616 Isaiah Lawson 12 William Floy 1:26.37 1
7 1855 Utsav Deshpande 10 Sachem East 1:26.94
8 1647 Devin Sullivan 11 Northport 1:27.23
9 508 DJ Brown 12 Copiague 1:27.76
10 633 Andrew Sharkey 12 East Islip 1:27.91
11 1252 Anthony Seara 12 Lindenhurst 1:28.11
12 1370 Matt Casa 11 Middle Count 1:28.74
13 2159 Patrick Teese 10 Smithtown Ea 1:30.18
14 396 Avery Walas 11 Commack 1:30.61
15 1558 RJ Acosta 11 Northport 1:31.18
16 2395 James LaGuerre 10 Ward Melvill 1:31.52
17 967 Stephen Thomas 12 Hhh West 1:31.76
18 554 Jose Villatoro 12 Copiague 1:32.25
19 2114 Joeseph Enrico 11 Smithtown Ea 1:32.49
20 1696 Blair Underwood 11 Patchogue/Me 1:32.55
21 2182 Leonard Crawford 11 Smithtown We 1:34.60
-- 100 Emmet Farnan 12 Bay Shore DNF
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1624 Chris Odin 12 Northport 2:35.37 10
2 1945 Alex Lazarich 12 Sachem North 2:35.99 8
3 1580 James Dickinson 12 Northport 2:38.63 6
4 473 Tom McNamee 12 Connetquot 2:40.32 4
5 100 Emmet Farnan 12 Bay Shore 2:41.45 2
6 888 Arthur Bosua 11 Hhh West 2:41.83 1
7 2507 Michael Giambrone 11 West Islip 2:42.97
8 1511 Shaun Coyle 12 North Babylo 2:43.99
9 2651 Joe Battaglia 11 Sachem East 2:45.69
10 1640 Gareth Schaefer 11 Northport 2:46.03
11 2165 Matthew Whalen 10 Smithtown Ea 2:46.67
12 2139 Eric Melcer 11 Smithtown Ea 2:47.62
13 1532 Kris Moran 12 North Babylo 2:47.97
13 82 Richard Arcuri 12 Bay Shore 2:47.97
15 2120 Eric Herrmann 9 Smithtown Ea 2:48.24
16 476 James Moltzen 11 Connetquot 2:53.55
17 2109 Gerard Connelly 10 Smithtown Ea 2:53.64
18 1242 Cabel McCandless 9 Lindenhurst 2:55.08
19 528 Drew Marino 11 Copiague 2:55.41
20 635 Brian Smith 12 East Islip 2:55.47
21 1737 Eric Cunha 8 Riverhead 2:56.56
22 487 Mateo Saenz 11 Connetquot 2:58.69
-- 253 Thaddeus Nelson 12 Brentwood DQ Ran inside track
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1580 James Dickinson 12 Northport 4:27.04 10
2 1568 Mike Branigan 10 Northport 4:28.29 8
3 1614 Tim McGowan 11 Northport 4:29.39 6
4 1589 David Hatch 12 Northport 4:29.82 4
5 2450 Christian Welch 12 Ward Melvill 4:33.94 2
6 2380 Alex Fitzgerald 12 Ward Melvill 4:34.06 1
7 2512 Kyle Kelly 9 West Islip 4:40.59
8 2349 Brian Windisch 12 Walt Whitman 4:41.06
9 2132 Justin Macari 12 Smithtown Ea 4:44.12
10 2328 Matt Rebolini 12 Walt Whitman 4:44.31
11 1547 Jamison Sherretts 11 North Babylo 4:44.39
12 1742 Anthony Galvan 12 Riverhead 4:46.96
13 477 Tim Monahan 9 Connetquot 4:49.58
14 1396 Sean McCarthy 12 Middle Count 4:49.82
15 2509 Charles Hetterich 9 West Islip 4:51.67
16 335 Matt Dibiase 12 Commack 4:53.30
17 252 Seamus Maloney 12 Brentwood 4:56.89
18 548 Juan Taveras 12 Copiague 4:59.22
19 100 Emmet Farnan 12 Bay Shore 5:00.34
20 1655 Joe Wetzel 10 Northport 5:02.33
21 626 Shane Martensen 12 East Islip 5:02.42
22 2438 Charlie Theiss 10 Ward Melvill 5:07.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1532 Kris Moran 12 North Babylo 9:27.05 10
2 1614 Tim McGowan 11 Northport 9:28.68 8
3 1600 Alex Kramer 12 Northport 9:38.81 6
4 2366 Vincent Cicale 12 Ward Melvill 9:40.69 4
5 2295 Michael Damato 12 Walt Whitman 9:42.10 2
6 1613 Jack McGowan 11 Northport 9:47.94 1
7 2531 Scott Nelson 11 West Islip 9:48.31
8 2530 Craig Nelson 11 West Islip 9:49.83
9 2448 Lloyd Webb 12 Ward Melvill 9:56.05
10 352 Joshua Hadity 10 Commack 9:59.81
11 1598 Colin Kern 12 Northport 10:08.73
12 252 Seamus Maloney 12 Brentwood 10:09.11
13 130 Jeffrey Reyes 9 Bay Shore 10:09.19
14 626 Shane Martensen 12 East Islip 10:15.87
15 831 Sean Grossman 11 Hhh East 10:17.15
16 1892 Tom Ruppel 12 Sachem East 10:20.14
17 548 Juan Taveras 12 Copiague 10:20.43
18 477 Tim Monahan 9 Connetquot 10:22.46
19 1649 Pat Thall 10 Northport 10:22.84
20 2379 Ryan Fan 10 Ward Melvill 10:23.07
21 1222 Anthony Giambrone 12 Lindenhurst 10:23.15
22 1961 John Onken 10 Sachem North 10:23.87
23 1253 Michael Serrechia 10 Lindenhurst 10:43.00
-- 1602 Justin Leopold 11 Northport DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2220 Devin Mirenda 12 Smithtown We 7.81q 1
2 493 John Stallworth 12 Connetquot 8.10q 2
3 1218 John Seery 12 Lindenhurst 8.16q 1
4 1650 Dan Thorne 11 Northport 8.17q 2
5 1622 Kyle Nelson 12 Northport 8.21q 2
6 532 Aaron McFadden 10 Copiague 8.37q 1
7 1687 Keith Orlando 12 Patchogue/Me 8.38 2
8 2199 Adam Hymowitz 12 Smithtown We 8.42 2
9 478 Jake Murtha 12 Connetquot 8.44 3
10 2486 Andrew Alzmann 12 West Islip 8.45 2
11 1763 Darren Jefferson 11 Riverhead 8.48 4
12 1314 Spencer Payton 9 Longwood 8.49 4
13 1987 Robert Yannotta 12 Sachem North 8.50 1
14 451 Brandon Edwards 12 Connetquot 8.51 3
15 385 Dan Schapiro 11 Commack 8.52 3
16 2645 Richard Kim 10 Commack 8.53 3
17 1651 Chase Towse 11 Northport 8.69 3
18 913 Alex Gordon 12 Hhh West 8.72 1
19 1306 Jamal Marshall 12 Longwood 8.77 3
20 1586 Connor Fullam 12 Northport 8.81 4
21 110 Malik Hinds 10 Bay Shore 8.83 4
22 392 Rubin Thomas 11 Commack 8.88 4
23 1777 Andrew Smith 10 Riverhead 9.08 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2220 Devin Mirenda 12 Smithtown We 7.74 10
2 493 John Stallworth 12 Connetquot 7.85 8
3 532 Aaron McFadden 10 Copiague 8.12 6
4 1650 Dan Thorne 11 Northport 8.18 4
5 1218 John Seery 12 Lindenhurst 8.24 2
6 1622 Kyle Nelson 12 Northport 8.32 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 1:36.78 4 10
1) 1268 Montavis Brown 11 2) 1290 Dimitrius Glover 11
3) Dashawn Taylor 11 4) 1314 Spencer Payton 9
2 William Floyd 'A' 1:36.88 3 8
1) 2616 Isaiah Lawson 12 2) 2604 Diamonte Corley 12
3) 2593 C.J. Banks 12 4) 2632 Andrew Taitt 12
3 Smithtown East 'A' 1:36.92 3 6
1) 2102 Donald Bradshaw 12 2) 2104 Thomas Bubb 12
3) 2108 William Claxton 10 4) 2119 Shane Harris 10
4 Northport 'A' 1:37.45 3 4
1) 1586 Connor Fullam 12 2) 1622 Kyle Nelson 12
3) 1564 PJ Basel 12 4) 1604 Jake Lown 12
5 Hhh West 'A' 1:38.91 4 2
1) 879 Gabriel Agbim 11 2) 913 Alex Gordon 12
3) 954 Christopher Reyes 12 4) 955 Brett Rickles 12
6 Central Islip 'A' 1:39.06 4 1
1) 271 Micah Assiby-Bonsu 11 2) 292 Kevin Mowatt 11
3) 303 Juan Rossell 10 4) 310 Justin Walker 12
7 Smithtown West 'A' 1:39.64 4
1) 2199 Adam Hymowitz 12 2) 2211 Andrew Lapreziosa 11
3) 2229 Mark Ren 12 4) 2200 Frank Ida 12
8 Riverhead 'A' 1:40.54 3
1) 1768 Jeffrey Pittman 12 2) 1777 Andrew Smith 10
3) Daren Jefferson 11 4) 1773 Jacob Robinson 10
9 North Babylon 'A' 1:40.56 2
1) 1534 Jordan Myers 12 2) 1535 Marcell Nesbitt 11
3) 1536 Jeffrey Palma 12 4) 1553 Khory Wauchope 11
10 Hhh East 'A' 1:40.59 2
1) 824 Brett Fogel 11 2) 836 Kevin Jimenez 10
3) 853 Najee Okomba 12 4) 855 Dimitri Patronis 12
11 Sachem East 'A' 1:41.36 2
1) 1872 Ryan Leone 10 2) 2664 Jon Smith 12
3) Tyler Stensland 4) 1884 Joseph Pavlik 12
12 West Islip 'A' 1:41.68 2
1) 2486 Andrew Alzmann 12 2) 2542 Ian Rapisarda 10
3) 2555 Piotr Wlodkowski 11 4) 2547 Harry Thompson 10
13 Bay Shore 'A' 1:42.70 3
1) 2638 Matthias Eato SR 2) 96 Kelvin DeLosSantos 10
3) 129 Bradley Pierre 10 4) 92 James Comilang 10
14 Commack 'A' 1:42.71 2
1) 345 Jake Forman 10 2) 325 Tanner Celbi 12
3) 376 Chimdi Obemiero 11 4) 318 Nicholas Brown 10
15 Sachem North 'A' 1:43.12 1
1) 1983 Conner Urban 10 2) 1969 Marc Richer 11
3) 1957 James Novak 11 4) 1942 Kevin Larson 11
16 Lindenhurst 'A' 1:43.69 2
1) 1214 Vin DeStasio 12 2) 1221 Daniel Geist 12
3) 1224 Fernando Gil 12 4) 1218 John Seery 12
17 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:44.45 3
1) 2332 Edwin Rodriguez 12 2) 2278 Greg Ahlsen 11
3) 2342 Tyquan Jack 12 4) 2289 Douglas Castro 11
18 Copiague 'A' 1:45.21 1
1) 522 Andy Gutierrez 9 2) 512 Patrick Cesare 9
3) 545 Ricard Saintil 9 4) 554 Jose Villatoro 12
-- Connetquot 'A' DNF 4
1) 493 John Stallworth 12 2) 446 Kevin Chery 12
3) 451 Brandon Edwards 12 4) 480 Mike O'Shea 11
-- Brentwood 'A' DQ 4 cut in too soon
1) 254 Tobias Nelson 11 2) 234 Mohammad Abubakar 12
3) 238 Nicholas Bello 12 4) 263 Malik Sainnoval 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 3:31.24 3 10
1) 904 Joshua Connor 11 2) 944 Bryce Johnson 11
3) 908 Kory Fitzgerald 10 4) 906 Frederic Fils Aime 12
2 Longwood 'A' 3:35.79 3 8
1) 1265 Haleem Abdul-Salaam 10 2) 1283 Mike Engesser 12
3) 1286 Joe Fleurantin 12 4) 1306 Jamal Marshall 12
3 Sachem East 'A' 3:36.57 2 6
1) 1855 Utsav Deshpande 10 2) 2651 Joe Battaglia 11
3) 2656 Trevor Guerrera 11 4) 1872 Ryan Leone 10
4 Northport 'A' 3:36.96 2 4
1) 1647 Devin Sullivan 11 2) 1623 Nick Nogan 12
3) 1624 Chris Odin 12 4) 1650 Dan Thorne 11
5 Smithtown West 'A' 3:37.29 2 2
1) 2217 Patrick McGuire 12 2) 2237 Peter Tiranno 12
3) 2226 John Pavacic 11 4) 2175 Robert Bugliarelli 11
6 Commack 'A' 3:37.59 3 1
1) 369 Sylvester Mallardi 12 2) 396 Avery Walas 11
3) 346 Phil Giordano 12 4) 345 Jake Forman 10
7 Hhh East 'A' 3:38.33 3
1) 839 Luke Longo 10 2) 834 Deshaun Hewitt 12
3) 867 Kevin Schwartz 12 4) 813 Jake Burcham 11
8 Middle Country 'A' 3:42.11 2
1) 1370 Matt Casa 11 2) 1417 Daniel Stern 12
3) 1362 nick paolucci 12 4) 1409 Nicholas Riccardo 11
9 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:43.97 2
1) 2349 Brian Windisch 12 2) 2335 Arjun Shah 12
3) 2322 Nick Oberle 11 4) 2278 Greg Ahlsen 11
10 Copiague 'A' 3:46.99 3
1) 508 DJ Brown 12 2) 528 Drew Marino 11
3) 500 Jonathan Argueta 12 4) 522 Andy Gutierrez 9
11 Brentwood 'A' 3:48.00 3
1) 254 Tobias Nelson 11 2) 234 Mohammad Abubakar 12
3) 249 Dwayne Kidd 12 4) 259 Brandon Robinson 11
12 East Islip 'A' 3:51.42 1
1) 638 Jeloni Williams 11 2) 633 Andrew Sharkey 12
3) 629 Adam Pomerantz 12 4) 628 Terrence Nixdorf 12
13 Connetquot 'A' 3:52.40 2
1) 474 Brandon Michitsch 11 2) 491 Doug Shepard 12
3) 445 Dom Castracane 11 4) 466 Pat Leddy 10
14 Smithtown East 'A' 3:58.07 1
1) 2149 Robert Retnauer 10 2) 2114 Joeseph Enrico 11
3) 2139 Eric Melcer 11 4) 2118 Troy Hallahan 10
-- Bay Shore 'A' DNF 1
1) 118 Mathew Masin 11 2) 111 Craig Irby 11
3) 143 Joseph Sullivan 12 4) 108 Sebastian Guzman 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sachem North 'A' 8:18.31 10
1) 1909 Ryan Beierle 12 2) 1916 Anthony Coccia 11
3) 1939 Jason Karpinski 12 4) 1945 Alex Lazarich 12
2 North Babylon 'A' 8:18.55 8
1) 1509 Erik Corrigan 12 2) 1507 Shea Coltrain 12
3) 1548 Gregoire Simon 12 4) 1503 Billy Blatz 12
3 Northport 'A' 8:19.80 6
1) 1568 Mike Branigan 10 2) 1589 David Hatch 12
3) 1602 Justin Leopold 11 4) 1600 Alex Kramer 12
4 Commack 'A' 8:33.29 4
1) 358 Brendan Hohenburg 12 2) 342 Julian Faranda 11
3) 343 Jeremy Feinstein 11 4) 383 Mike Ricciardelli 10
5 Ward Melville 'A' 8:38.02 2
1) 2383 Tyler Francisco 10 2) 2442 Michael Truhlar 12
3) 2366 Vincent Cicale 12 4) 2364 Connor Christian 12
6 Hhh East 'A' 8:39.16 1
1) 825 Andrew Freedman 11 2) 828 Jared Gershowitz 10
3) 807 Richard Antoine 11 4) 857 Jonny Perrier 10
7 Sachem North 'B' 8:41.98
1) 1981 James Trofa 12 2) 1979 Daniel Stretz 10
3) 1976 Bryan Runz 11 4) 1956 Michael Neftleberg 11
8 Hhh West 'A' 8:42.72
1) 966 Hnu Thaper 12 2) 907 Klay Fitzgerald 12
3) 932 Kevin Ma 12 4) 888 Arthur Bosua 11
9 Ward Melville 'B' 8:44.84
1) 2445 J.T Vessichio 10 2) 2356 Kyle Antonucci 10
3) 2379 Ryan Fan 10 4) 2380 Alex Fitzgerald 12
10 Smithtown East 'A' 8:50.04
1) 2132 Justin Macari 12 2) 2159 Patrick Teese 10
3) Eric Hermann 10 4) 2165 Matthew Whalen 10
11 Longwood 'A' 8:50.34
1) 1280 Liam Eble 11 2) 1305 Zack Malik 11
3) 1276 Tristan Delvecchio 9 4) Skylar Latucca
12 Smithtown West 'A' 8:51.86
1) 2181 Demetrios Caroussos 11 2) 2217 Patrick McGuire 12
3) 2185 Brian Dugan 12 4) 2233 Alexander Russo 11
13 West Islip 'A' 9:01.41
1) 2530 Craig Nelson 11 2) 2531 Scott Nelson 11
3) 2509 Charles Hetterich 9 4) 2512 Kyle Kelly 9
14 Riverhead 'A' 9:13.62
1) 1742 Anthony Galvan 12 2) 1743 Jonathan Gao 12
3) 1746 Joseph Gattuso 11 4) 1737 Eric Cunha 8
15 Bay Shore 'A' 9:19.64
1) 82 Richard Arcuri 12 2) 100 Emmet Farnan 12
3) 130 Jeffrey Reyes 9 4) 122 John Moran 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2215 Michael McCann 12 Smithtown We 6-05.00 10
2 2220 Devin Mirenda 12 Smithtown We 6-03.00 8
3 518 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 6-02.00 6
4 1987 Robert Yannotta 12 Sachem North J6-02.00 4
5 2210 Alexander Ladouceu 11 Smithtown We 6-00.00 2
6 2104 Thomas Bubb 12 Smithtown Ea J6-00.00 1
7 1769 Davion Porter 11 Riverhead J6-00.00
8 292 Kevin Mowatt 11 Central Isli 5-11.00
9 2112 Brandon Dixon 11 Smithtown Ea 5-08.00
10 915 Peter Grifferkranz 12 Hhh West 5-06.00
10 542 Matt Prusaczyk 12 Copiague 5-06.00
10 1221 Daniel Geist 12 Lindenhurst 5-06.00
13 1687 Keith Orlando 12 Patchogue/Me 5-03.00
13 887 Gregory Blachly 12 Hhh West 5-03.00
13 242 Maxime Etienne 10 Brentwood 5-03.00
13 556 Zach Wilson 11 Copiague 5-03.00
-- 1529 Kamar Marston-Mill 12 North Babylo NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2220 Devin Mirenda 12 Smithtown We 21-09.25 10
2 Dashawn Taylor 11 Longwood 21-08.00 8
3 446 Kevin Chery 12 Connetquot 21-03.00 6
4 2593 C.J. Banks 12 William Floy 21-00.00 4
5 2215 Michael McCann 12 Smithtown We 20-11.50 2
6 2200 Frank Ida 12 Smithtown We 20-07.75 1
7 2605 Dwight Corley 10 William Floy 19-11.75
8 855 Dimitri Patronis 12 Hhh East 19-11.50
9 1529 Kamar Marston-Mill 12 North Babylo 19-09.75
10 638 Jeloni Williams 11 East Islip 19-09.25
11 518 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 19-08.00
12 1884 Joseph Pavlik 12 Sachem East 19-05.25
13 2609 Daquan Freeman 12 William Floy 19-04.00
14 2330 Gerald Riley 10 Walt Whitman 19-02.50
15 110 Malik Hinds 10 Bay Shore 19-01.50
16 1318 Nigel Riley 11 Longwood 18-10.50
17 1341 Josh Williams 12 Longwood 18-10.00
18 310 Justin Walker 12 Central Isli 18-09.75
19 2112 Brandon Dixon 11 Smithtown Ea 18-09.00
20 1314 Spencer Payton 9 Longwood 17-05.00
21 263 Malik Sainnoval 10 Brentwood 16-09.25
-- 449 Joseph Eads 12 Connetquot FOUL
-- 2241 Dustin Wade 11 Smithtown We FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1529 Kamar Marston-Mill 12 North Babylo 45-01.00 10
2 446 Kevin Chery 12 Connetquot 43-01.75 8
3 1318 Nigel Riley 11 Longwood 42-01.00 6
4 2200 Frank Ida 12 Smithtown We 42-00.25 4
5 1341 Josh Williams 12 Longwood 41-09.75 2
6 1622 Kyle Nelson 12 Northport 41-03.50 1
7 271 Micah Assiby-Bonsu 11 Central Isli 41-03.00
8 129 Bradley Pierre 10 Bay Shore 40-11.00
9 Daren Jefferson 11 Riverhead 40-10.75
10 2112 Brandon Dixon 11 Smithtown Ea 40-07.50
11 619 Corey Fitchett 11 East Islip 40-04.00
12 1760 Marcus Moore 11 Riverhead 39-11.50
13 2605 Dwight Corley 10 William Floy 39-07.25
14 283 Lyndrew Jasmin 9 Central Isli 39-00.50
15 1553 Khory Wauchope 11 North Babylo 38-02.75
16 2492 Michael Capone 12 West Islip 38-02.00
17 518 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 37-11.00
18 1696 Blair Underwood 11 Patchogue/Me 35-03.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2170 Benjamin Bonhurst 11 Smithtown We 57-04.00 10
2 1323 Dennis Russel 11 Longwood 50-06.50 8
3 2331 Rick Rizzo 12 Walt Whitman 49-07.50 6
4 1308 Corey Murphy 11 Longwood 48-11.00 4
5 1940 Mike Kerns 11 Sachem North 48-09.75 2
6 1620 Jack Napoli 12 Northport 46-01.00 1
7 248 O'Brian Joslyn 10 Brentwood 44-02.00
8 1332 Troy Trent 10 Longwood 43-08.25
9 2546 Jonathan Stancavag 12 West Islip 42-11.00
10 2242 Michael Wahl 12 Smithtown We 42-10.25
11 954 Christopher Reyes 12 Hhh West 41-05.50
12 1288 Kenny George 12 Longwood 41-05.00
13 2324 Kyle Perez 12 Walt Whitman 41-04.00
14 320 Rick Campione 12 Commack 40-06.25
15 965 Grant Southard 12 Hhh West 40-06.00
16 1608 Dean Lupo 11 Northport 40-05.25
17 1317 Joe Rehal 10 Longwood 40-04.50
18 2176 Christopher Busch 12 Smithtown We 40-03.50
19 2206 John Kleinschnitz 11 Smithtown We 40-00.50
20 1619 Paul Nakonieczny 10 Northport 39-04.50
21 1382 Hunter Ferreira 11 Middle Count 39-01.00
22 1633 Josh Ringen 11 Northport 38-10.00
23 120 John Mirabito 12 Bay Shore 36-07.00
24 870 Giovanni Spadaro 12 Hhh East 36-02.50
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northport 82 2) Smithtown West 67
3) Longwood 54 4) William Floyd 39
5) North Babylon 36 6) Connetquot 30
7) Sachem North 24 8) HHH West 19
9) Ward Melville 17 10) Copiague 12
11) HHH East 11 12) Sachem East 8
12) Middle Country 8 12) Smithtown East 8
12) Walt Whitman 8 16) Commack 5
17) Central Islip 2 17) Lindenhurst 2
17) Bay Shore 2