1Christopher BelcheYr 12 · Sayville6.61
2Harrison MartinYr 12 · Bayport/Blue6.79
3Kaashief MorganYr 11 · Amityville6.84
4Jordan WrightYr 11 · Shoreham Wad6.86
5Jonny BaroneYr 12 · Hauppauge6.87
6Austin DonroeYr 12 · Harborfields6.93
7Joseph StrassfieldYr 10 · Southampton6.98
8Jvaughn TysonYr 11 · Islip7.02
9Michael SurielYr 12 · Hauppauge7.04
10Bryce CaseyYr 10 · Shoreham Wad7.05
11Hassan MatthewsYr 10 · Amityville7.07
12Alex FritzYr 11 · Harborfields7.09
13Mark MunsonYr 10 · Kings Park7.11
14William DanisiYr 11 · Rocky Point7.13
15Nolan ChaeYr 11 · Islip7.14
16Jaggar ChaistyYr 11 · Eastport/Sou7.17
17J'Son HobsonYr 10 · Bellport7.18
18Gary ParkerYr 12 · Islip7.20
19Patrick JacksonYr 11 · Sayville7.23
20Joseph MoriciYr 11 · Sayville7.25
21Kevin ValdesYr 11 · West Babylon7.26
22Ty LillyYr 10 · Bayport/Blue7.29
23Carlos Bazan-BergaYr 11 · Hauppauge7.33
24Ethan RiskeYr 12 · Rocky Point7.36
1Christopher BelcheYr 12 · Sayville6.52
2Harrison MartinYr 12 · Bayport/Blue6.78
3Kaashief MorganYr 11 · Amityville6.80
4Jonny BaroneYr 12 · Hauppauge6.81
5Jordan WrightYr 11 · Shoreham Wad6.92
6Austin DonroeYr 12 · Harborfields6.95
1Y'Majesty AllenYr 11 · Huntington37.88
2Kaashief MorganYr 11 · Amityville37.89
3Austin DonroeYr 12 · Harborfields38.28
4Vincent JacksonYr 12 · Amityville38.33
5Stephen HenryYr 12 · Deer Park38.85
6John ModicaYr 11 · West Babylon38.86
7David GandolfoYr 12 · Bayport/Blue39.08
8Adan VelasquezYr 12 · John Glenn39.12
9Keaton LaubYr 11 · Southampton39.37
10J'Son HobsonYr 10 · Bellport39.52
11Miguel BlandonYr 12 · Rocky Point39.54
12Hayden NicklaYr 12 · Bellport39.63
13Mahkia WarrenYr 12 · Huntington39.67
14Craig DavidsonYr 12 · Sayville39.70
15John NashYr 11 · West Babylon39.78
16Joseph StrassfieldYr 10 · Southampton39.93
17Brandon BadilloYr 12 · Rocky Point40.16
18Lawrence LeakeYr 8 · Huntington40.22
19Kevin BrownYr 11 · Rocky Point40.29
20William WitrockYr 9 · Port Jeffers40.32
21Eddie SomervilleYr 10 · Bayport/Blue40.55
22Kevin ValdesYr 11 · West Babylon40.70
23Tyler McGARVEYYr 12 · Babylon41.31
24James ReillyYr 10 · Sayville41.45
1Vincent JacksonYr 12 · Amityville36.99
2Y'Majesty AllenYr 11 · Huntington37.02
3Austin DonroeYr 12 · Harborfields37.53
4Kaashief MorganYr 11 · Amityville37.99
5John ModicaYr 11 · West Babylon40.14
6Stephen HenryYr 12 · Deer Park40.98
1Harrison MartinYr 12 · Bayport/Blue1:25.11
2Dennis WalshYr 12 · Port Jeffers1:26.80
3Bailey ImboYr 12 · Bayport/Blue1:27.09
4Alex AtwaterYr 12 · Westhampton1:27.40
5Josh WatkinsYr 11 · Huntington1:28.66
6Nick ConstantinoYr 11 · Bellport1:29.55
7Thomas BoislairYr 12 · Huntington1:29.57
8Kyle KowalskiYr 12 · Kings Park1:30.38
9Conner HesselbirgYr 12 · Kings Park1:30.68
10Liam HomeyerYr 12 · Kings Park1:30.72
11Mike FranksYr 11 · Rocky Point1:30.94
12Ian BerryYr 12 · Islip1:30.97
13Austin SperlYr 10 · Comsewogue1:31.59
14Omer AtaseverYr 11 · Hauppauge1:31.60
15Matt LeunigYr 11 · Shoreham Wad1:31.70
16Tim ElgortYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:31.90
17Brandon LinbrunnerYr 11 · Bellport1:32.26
18Hashim GrayYr 12 · Deer Park1:32.63
19Shaun BoyleYr 12 · Kings Park1:32.90
20James PasserelleYr 12 · Westhampton1:33.07
21Tyler McGARVEYYr 12 · Babylon1:33.97
22Spencer CroughYr 8 · Southampton1:34.08
23Geoffrey BrowneYr 10 · Hauppauge1:36.73
24Kevin CollinsYr 12 · John Glenn1:38.83
1Conor McGurranYr 11 · Kings Park2:39.94
2James BurkeYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:40.29
3John AntonacciYr 12 · Bayport/Blue2:42.42
4Jack KellyYr 11 · Shoreham Wad2:44.92
5Michael CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai2:45.15
6Xavier GomezYr 12 · Islip2:45.41
7Kevin McCabeYr 11 · Southampton2:47.16
8Matt GladyszYr 10 · Shoreham Wad2:47.68
9Luis PereiraYr 12 · Bellport2:48.20
10Tom GassnerYr 10 · Bellport2:48.60
11Owen SeeryYr 10 · Harborfields2:48.66
12Greg HorbatiukYr 12 · Westhampton2:48.69
13Riley Knowles JoinYr 11 · Mercy2:49.07
14John RiessYr 12 · Sayville2:52.41
15Kevin AndersonYr 12 · Port Jeffers2:52.93
16Christian PatrizioYr 12 · Comsewogue2:53.03
17Ethan BellanteYr 10 · Bellport2:53.35
18Robert DudleyYr 11 · Miller Place2:53.64
19Nick LeporeYr 10 · Comsewogue2:54.05
20Robert VetriYr 12 · Bayport/Blue2:54.80
21Ajay PersaudYr 10 · Bellport2:56.68
22Thomas SchottYr 8 · Miller Place2:57.20
23Dylan MageeYr 12 · Rocky Point3:08.35
24Jesse PetrucciYr 12 · Kings Park3:10.06
1Tom MeehanYr 11 · Eastport/Sou4:25.21
2Nick HirdtYr 12 · Miller Place4:28.65
3Ryan UdvadiaYr 11 · Shoreham Wad4:28.71
4Ronny CavaliereYr 12 · Hauppauge4:31.92
5Mike WattsYr 11 · Islip4:36.88
6Adam LaFeminaYr 12 · Bayport/Blue4:39.47
7Dan ConnellyYr 11 · Mount Sinai4:41.25
8Keith SteinbrecherYr 11 · Shoreham Wad4:41.77
9Chris SwensonYr 11 · Bellport4:46.16
10James BurkeYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:47.85
11Alex HarveyYr 11 · Kings Park4:49.33
12Curran BoyceYr 12 · Sayville4:51.74
13Derek SmithYr 10 · Harborfields4:58.70
14Bryan LaConteYr 11 · West Babylon5:01.11
15Eric BartlettYr 9 · Sayville5:01.26
16Andrew SchaeferYr 11 · Deer Park5:01.84
17Tom EllensohnYr 11 · Islip5:01.88
18Aidan KellyYr 10 · Islip5:03.83
19Tom DePaolaYr 9 · Islip5:10.75
20Jason GuintaYr 9 · Bayport/Blue5:16.74
21John DavignonYr 9 · Kings Park5:19.39
1Ryan UdvadiaYr 11 · Shoreham Wad9:26.96
2Mike WattsYr 11 · Islip9:31.04
3Adam LaFeminaYr 12 · Bayport/Blue9:40.45
4Jeremy MiekleyYr 11 · Miller Place9:43.98
5Gary MuranoYr 12 · Eastport/Sou10:06.73
6Shawn BofingerYr 10 · Bayport/Blue10:10.45
7Andrew SchaeferYr 11 · Deer Park10:18.42
8John AlbinsonYr 10 · Port Jeffers10:27.61
9Connor PulvidenteYr 11 · Harborfields10:35.00
10Victor GarifoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue10:36.30
11John KaplanYr 11 · Bayport/Blue10:36.37
12Connor McAlaryYr 11 · Shoreham Wad10:38.41
13Nick MofesiYr 11 · West Babylon10:43.49
14Jack WilsonYr 10 · Harborfields10:45.63
15Ryan CorbettYr 8 · Eastport/Sou10:50.25
16Jason GuintaYr 9 · Bayport/Blue10:58.02
17Matt GallantyYr 11 · Harborfields11:01.70
18Ryan HaunYr 10 · Bayport/Blue11:01.81
1O'Neil ArmstrongYr 12 · Amityville7.95
2Daniel GrossYr 11 · Port Jeffers8.17
3David HolmesYr 11 · Amityville8.31
4Peter FerrebeeYr 12 · Westhampton8.44
5Jack LyonsYr 12 · Sayville8.49
6Jack FloodYr 12 · Bayport/Blue8.51
7Chris StellingYr 12 · Bayport/Blue8.53
8Dan DePintoYr 12 · Kings Park8.54
9Ali NiaziYr 12 · Islip8.60
10Jaheel RoweYr 11 · Comsewogue8.68
11Eric KeresztesYr 11 · Port Jeffers8.70
12Kevin CollinsYr 12 · John Glenn8.75
13Exayvian CrowellYr 9 · Huntington8.79
14Nick StarostYr 12 · Harborfields8.98
15Brendan McGuireYr 12 · Kings Park9.01
15Vinny GilYr 11 · Sayville9.01
17Luis CintronYr 11 · Mercy9.25
18Elijah ThompsonYr 12 · Islip9.28
19Sean ReynoldsYr 11 · Babylon9.30
20Jeffery HamrlicekYr 11 · Bayport/Blue9.35
21Andrew SalamoneYr 11 · Rocky Point9.48
22Erik MelloYr 11 · Bayport/Blue9.58
23Arman HezarkhaniYr 10 · Comsewogue9.70
24William WitrockYr 9 · Port Jeffers10.12
1Daniel GrossYr 11 · Port Jeffers8.03
2O'Neil ArmstrongYr 12 · Amityville8.05
3Jack LyonsYr 12 · Sayville8.32
4David HolmesYr 11 · Amityville8.38
5Jack FloodYr 12 · Bayport/Blue8.65
6Peter FerrebeeYr 12 · Westhampton8.69
5Shoreham WadingRiver1:38.55
7PortJefferson1:39.26
10KingsPark1:40.66
13JohnGlenn1:47.38
14WesthamptonBeach1:47.43
2PortJefferson3:39.13
4KingsPark3:41.48
6RockyPoint3:46.82
7WestBabylon3:50.40
10JohnGlenn3:59.05
3WesthamptonBeach8:37.46
9PortJefferson9:13.82
10KingsPark9:18.40
1Jordan SullivanYr 11 · Miller Place6-00.00
4Jack FloodYr 12 · Bayport/Blue5-10.00
5Alden MohasciYr 10 · Port Jeffers5-06.00
5Nick DavisYr 10 · Bellport5-06.00
5Max MaritatoYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5-06.00
9Chris StellingYr 12 · Bayport/Blue5-03.00
9Sean MauroYr 12 · Islip5-03.00
9Nolan ChaeYr 11 · Islip5-03.00
9Cooper PardoYr 9 · Bellport5-03.00
9Sean ReiterYr 11 · John Glenn5-03.00
9Daniel CookeYr 11 · John Glenn5-03.00
1Vincent JacksonYr 12 · Amityville21-04.25
2Artneil ReidYr 12 · Amityville20-09.75
3Colin GodfreyYr 11 · Babylon20-09.50
4Jonathan RomeroYr 12 · Islip20-03.25
5Christopher BelcheYr 12 · Sayville20-01.75
6Sheldon RileyYr 10 · Amityville19-07.00
7Lennie CloseYr 10 · Kings Park19-01.50
8Luke LaffertyYr 9 · Eastport/Sou19-01.00
9David LaguerraYr 12 · Eastport/Sou18-11.75
10Ryan BelloYr 11 · Babylon18-11.50
11Daniel GrossYr 11 · Port Jeffers18-10.00
12Michael McDonnellYr 11 · Shoreham Wad18-07.00
12Peter CostaYr 11 · Rocky Point18-07.00
14Jonathan MaYr 9 · Mount Sinai18-06.50
15John McGloneYr 11 · Sayville18-05.25
16Justin MurpheyYr 10 · Harborfields18-02.25
17Patrick delaBastidYr 11 · Islip17-03.00
18Jesse ScanlonYr 9 · Southampton17-02.50
19Alden MohasciYr 10 · Port Jeffers16-11.50
1Jahmal BurtYr 12 · Amityville43-03.50
2Tom ColellaYr 12 · Kings Park42-04.75
3Colin GodfreyYr 11 · Babylon41-05.50
4Artneil ReidYr 12 · Amityville40-06.50
5Jack LyonsYr 12 · Sayville40-03.00
6Jonathan MaYr 9 · Mount Sinai39-00.50
7Ryan BelloYr 11 · Babylon38-09.00
8Joshua BravermanYr 11 · Comsewogue38-03.75
9Nick StarostYr 12 · Harborfields38-02.00
10Eric KeresztesYr 11 · Port Jeffers38-01.50
11James MaroneYr 9 · Eastport/Sou37-11.50
12Jesse ScanlonYr 9 · Southampton37-08.00
13Steven BoyceYr 11 · Mount Sinai37-05.00
14Peter FerrebeeYr 12 · Westhampton37-00.00
15Andrew LithenYr 11 · Islip35-11.50
16Jeffery HamrlicekYr 11 · Bayport/Blue35-08.50
17Tom EllensohnYr 11 · Islip35-01.50
18Tom ZopfYr 10 · Kings Park34-03.50
19Patrick delaBastidYr 11 · Islip34-02.25
20Elijah LouisYr 11 · Mercy33-10.25
1Shaheem LewisYr 12 · Huntington52-04.00
2Luke ToscanoYr 12 · Kings Park51-04.00
3Beau KraftYr 11 · Bayport/Blue45-11.00
4Matteo McNeilYr 10 · Huntington45-08.25
5Dan PercivalYr 11 · Bayport/Blue44-08.00
6Charles DeMaioYr 12 · Shoreham Wad43-10.50
7Jimmie NelsonYr 10 · Huntington42-08.50
8Raymond BuschYr 12 · Bayport/Blue42-01.00
9Ryan ReynoldsYr 12 · Kings Park42-00.00
10Tom MonahanYr 12 · Sayville40-09.75
11Fleming KyleYr 12 · Shoreham Wad40-02.00
12Robert FolkesYr 12 · Mercy39-01.00
13Yonari RodriguezYr 10 · Comsewogue39-00.50
14Nick HenningerYr 11 · Rocky Point38-10.25
15Andrew SchlosbergYr 10 · Mercy37-06.50
16Anthony MuscedereYr 11 · Hauppauge36-11.00
17Dennis AkYr 11 · Rocky Point36-09.75
18George CooperYr 11 · Kings Park36-06.50
19Henry AguinadaYr 12 · Deer Park35-03.75
Section XI Small School Championships - 2/2/2013
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1991 Christopher Belche 12 Sayville 6.61q 1
2 185 Harrison Martin 12 Bayport/Blue 6.79q 2
3 27 Kaashief Morgan 11 Amityville 6.84q 2
4 2092 Jordan Wright 11 Shoreham Wad 6.86q 2
5 721 Jonny Barone 12 Hauppauge 6.87q 1
6 685 Austin Donroe 12 Harborfields 6.93q 1
7 2265 Joseph Strassfield 10 Southampton 6.98 2
8 1078 Jvaughn Tyson 11 Islip 7.02 1
9 797 Michael Suriel 12 Hauppauge 7.04 1
10 2035 Bryce Casey 10 Shoreham Wad 7.05 3
11 24 Hassan Matthews 10 Amityville 7.07 3
12 687 Alex Fritz 11 Harborfields 7.09 2
13 1180 Mark Munson 10 Kings Park 7.11 3
14 1799 William Danisi 11 Rocky Point 7.13 4
15 1023 Nolan Chae 11 Islip 7.14 2
16 642 Jaggar Chaisty 11 Eastport/Sou 7.17 3
17 220 J'Son Hobson 10 Bellport 7.18 4
18 1062 Gary Parker 12 Islip 7.20 1
19 2007 Patrick Jackson 11 Sayville 7.23 4
20 2011 Joseph Morici 11 Sayville 7.25 4
21 2482 Kevin Valdes 11 West Babylon 7.26 3
22 183 Ty Lilly 10 Bayport/Blue 7.29 3
23 722 Carlos Bazan-Berga 11 Hauppauge 7.33 4
24 1830 Ethan Riske 12 Rocky Point 7.36 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1991 Christopher Belche 12 Sayville 6.52 10
2 185 Harrison Martin 12 Bayport/Blue 6.78 8
3 27 Kaashief Morgan 11 Amityville 6.80 6
4 721 Jonny Barone 12 Hauppauge 6.81 4
5 2092 Jordan Wright 11 Shoreham Wad 6.92 2
6 685 Austin Donroe 12 Harborfields 6.95 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 975 Y'Majesty Allen 11 Huntington 37.88q 1
2 27 Kaashief Morgan 11 Amityville 37.89q 3
3 685 Austin Donroe 12 Harborfields 38.28q 3
4 22 Vincent Jackson 12 Amityville 38.33q 2
5 565 Stephen Henry 12 Deer Park 38.85q 1
6 2475 John Modica 11 West Babylon 38.86q 2
7 168 David Gandolfo 12 Bayport/Blue 39.08 1
8 2647 Adan Velasquez 12 John Glenn 39.12 3
9 2254 Keaton Laub 11 Southampton 39.37 2
10 220 J'Son Hobson 10 Bellport 39.52 3
11 1792 Miguel Blandon 12 Rocky Point 39.54 4
12 226 Hayden Nickla 12 Bellport 39.63 2
13 1011 Mahkia Warren 12 Huntington 39.67 4
14 2000 Craig Davidson 12 Sayville 39.70 4
15 2478 John Nash 11 West Babylon 39.78 1
16 2265 Joseph Strassfield 10 Southampton 39.93 2
17 1789 Brandon Badillo 12 Rocky Point 40.16 1
18 995 Lawrence Leake 8 Huntington 40.22 4
19 1794 Kevin Brown 11 Rocky Point 40.29 3
20 1724 William Witrock 9 Port Jeffers 40.32 4
21 200 Eddie Somerville 10 Bayport/Blue 40.55 4
22 2482 Kevin Valdes 11 West Babylon 40.70 3
23 63 Tyler McGARVEY 12 Babylon 41.31 1
24 2016 James Reilly 10 Sayville 41.45 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 22 Vincent Jackson 12 Amityville 36.99 10
2 975 Y'Majesty Allen 11 Huntington 37.02 8
3 685 Austin Donroe 12 Harborfields 37.53 6
4 27 Kaashief Morgan 11 Amityville 37.99 4
5 2475 John Modica 11 West Babylon 40.14 2
6 565 Stephen Henry 12 Deer Park 40.98 1
Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 185 Harrison Martin 12 Bayport/Blue 1:25.11 10
2 1723 Dennis Walsh 12 Port Jeffers 1:26.80 8
3 177 Bailey Imbo 12 Bayport/Blue 1:27.09 6
4 2560 Alex Atwater 12 Westhampton 1:27.40 4
5 1012 Josh Watkins 11 Huntington 1:28.66 2
6 217 Nick Constantino 11 Bellport 1:29.55 1
7 978 Thomas Boislair 12 Huntington 1:29.57
8 1165 Kyle Kowalski 12 Kings Park 1:30.38
9 1159 Conner Hesselbirg 12 Kings Park 1:30.68
10 1162 Liam Homeyer 12 Kings Park 1:30.72
11 1803 Mike Franks 11 Rocky Point 1:30.94
12 1016 Ian Berry 12 Islip 1:30.97
13 436 Austin Sperl 10 Comsewogue 1:31.59
14 719 Omer Atasever 11 Hauppauge 1:31.60
15 2060 Matt Leunig 11 Shoreham Wad 1:31.70
16 1467 Tim Elgort 12 Mount Sinai 1:31.90
17 223 Brandon Linbrunner 11 Bellport 1:32.26
18 564 Hashim Gray 12 Deer Park 1:32.63
19 1126 Shaun Boyle 12 Kings Park 1:32.90
20 2579 James Passerelle 12 Westhampton 1:33.07
21 63 Tyler McGARVEY 12 Babylon 1:33.97
22 2248 Spencer Crough 8 Southampton 1:34.08
23 727 Geoffrey Browne 10 Hauppauge 1:36.73
24 1090 Kevin Collins 12 John Glenn 1:38.83
Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1177 Conor McGurran 11 Kings Park 2:39.94 10
2 1706 James Burke 10 Port Jeffers 2:40.29 8
3 149 John Antonacci 12 Bayport/Blue 2:42.42 6
4 2057 Jack Kelly 11 Shoreham Wad 2:44.92 4
5 1459 Michael Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 2:45.15 2
6 1041 Xavier Gomez 12 Islip 2:45.41 1
7 2255 Kevin McCabe 11 Southampton 2:47.16
8 2045 Matt Gladysz 10 Shoreham Wad 2:47.68
9 228 Luis Pereira 12 Bellport 2:48.20
10 219 Tom Gassner 10 Bellport 2:48.60
11 707 Owen Seery 10 Harborfields 2:48.66
12 2571 Greg Horbatiuk 12 Westhampton 2:48.69
13 1355 Riley Knowles Join 11 Mercy 2:49.07
14 2018 John Riess 12 Sayville 2:52.41
15 1703 Kevin Anderson 12 Port Jeffers 2:52.93
16 422 Christian Patrizio 12 Comsewogue 2:53.03
17 211 Ethan Bellante 10 Bellport 2:53.35
18 1428 Robert Dudley 11 Miller Place 2:53.64
19 416 Nick Lepore 10 Comsewogue 2:54.05
20 202 Robert Vetri 12 Bayport/Blue 2:54.80
21 229 Ajay Persaud 10 Bellport 2:56.68
22 1448 Thomas Schott 8 Miller Place 2:57.20
23 1818 Dylan Magee 12 Rocky Point 3:08.35
24 1183 Jesse Petrucci 12 Kings Park 3:10.06
Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 663 Tom Meehan 11 Eastport/Sou 4:25.21 10
2 1433 Nick Hirdt 12 Miller Place 4:28.65 8
3 2087 Ryan Udvadia 11 Shoreham Wad 4:28.71 6
4 729 Ronny Cavaliere 12 Hauppauge 4:31.92 4
5 1081 Mike Watts 11 Islip 4:36.88 2
6 181 Adam LaFemina 12 Bayport/Blue 4:39.47 1
7 1464 Dan Connelly 11 Mount Sinai 4:41.25
8 2085 Keith Steinbrecher 11 Shoreham Wad 4:41.77
9 233 Chris Swenson 11 Bellport 4:46.16
10 1706 James Burke 10 Port Jeffers 4:47.85
11 1154 Alex Harvey 11 Kings Park 4:49.33
12 1993 Curran Boyce 12 Sayville 4:51.74
13 709 Derek Smith 10 Harborfields 4:58.70
14 2470 Bryan LaConte 11 West Babylon 5:01.11
15 1990 Eric Bartlett 9 Sayville 5:01.26
16 575 Andrew Schaefer 11 Deer Park 5:01.84
17 1033 Tom Ellensohn 11 Islip 5:01.88
18 1048 Aidan Kelly 10 Islip 5:03.83
19 1029 Tom DePaola 9 Islip 5:10.75
20 172 Jason Guinta 9 Bayport/Blue 5:16.74
21 1137 John Davignon 9 Kings Park 5:19.39
Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2087 Ryan Udvadia 11 Shoreham Wad 9:26.96 10
2 1081 Mike Watts 11 Islip 9:31.04 8
3 181 Adam LaFemina 12 Bayport/Blue 9:40.45 6
4 1439 Jeremy Miekley 11 Miller Place 9:43.98 4
5 665 Gary Murano 12 Eastport/Sou 10:06.73 2
6 153 Shawn Bofinger 10 Bayport/Blue 10:10.45 1
7 575 Andrew Schaefer 11 Deer Park 10:18.42
8 1702 John Albinson 10 Port Jeffers 10:27.61
9 702 Connor Pulvidente 11 Harborfields 10:35.00
10 169 Victor Garifo 9 Bayport/Blue 10:36.30
11 179 John Kaplan 11 Bayport/Blue 10:36.37
12 2067 Connor McAlary 11 Shoreham Wad 10:38.41
13 2476 Nick Mofesi 11 West Babylon 10:43.49
14 716 Jack Wilson 10 Harborfields 10:45.63
15 645 Ryan Corbett 8 Eastport/Sou 10:50.25
16 172 Jason Guinta 9 Bayport/Blue 10:58.02
17 688 Matt Gallanty 11 Harborfields 11:01.70
18 174 Ryan Haun 10 Bayport/Blue 11:01.81
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 11 O'Neil Armstrong 12 Amityville 7.95q 1
2 1709 Daniel Gross 11 Port Jeffers 8.17q 2
3 21 David Holmes 11 Amityville 8.31q 2
4 2566 Peter Ferrebee 12 Westhampton 8.44q 1
5 2675 Jack Lyons 12 Sayville 8.49q 1
6 167 Jack Flood 12 Bayport/Blue 8.51q 2
7 201 Chris Stelling 12 Bayport/Blue 8.53 1
8 1138 Dan DePinto 12 Kings Park 8.54 2
9 1058 Ali Niazi 12 Islip 8.60 3
10 433 Jaheel Rowe 11 Comsewogue 8.68 3
11 1710 Eric Keresztes 11 Port Jeffers 8.70 1
12 1090 Kevin Collins 12 John Glenn 8.75 1
13 980 Exayvian Crowell 9 Huntington 8.79 2
14 710 Nick Starost 12 Harborfields 8.98 3
15 1176 Brendan McGuire 12 Kings Park 9.01 3
15 2005 Vinny Gil 11 Sayville 9.01 2
17 1344 Luis Cintron 11 Mercy 9.25 3
18 1076 Elijah Thompson 12 Islip 9.28 4
19 62 Sean Reynolds 11 Babylon 9.30 4
20 173 Jeffery Hamrlicek 11 Bayport/Blue 9.35 4
21 1832 Andrew Salamone 11 Rocky Point 9.48 3
22 189 Erik Mello 11 Bayport/Blue 9.58 4
23 412 Arman Hezarkhani 10 Comsewogue 9.70 4
24 1724 William Witrock 9 Port Jeffers 10.12 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1709 Daniel Gross 11 Port Jeffers 8.03 10
2 11 O'Neil Armstrong 12 Amityville 8.05 8
3 2675 Jack Lyons 12 Sayville 8.32 6
4 21 David Holmes 11 Amityville 8.38 4
5 167 Jack Flood 12 Bayport/Blue 8.65 2
6 2566 Peter Ferrebee 12 Westhampton 8.69 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amityville 'B' 1:35.60 3 10
1) 15 Travon Duncan 10 2) 31 Branden Paula 10
3) 24 Hassan Matthews 10 4) 30 Giovanni Palmer 10
2 Sayville 'A' 1:36.28 3 8
1) 1991 Christopher Belcher 12 2) 2027 Jack Weisheit 12
3) 2026 John McGlone 11 4) 2679 Clay Perres 10
3 Harborfields 'A' 1:36.53 3 6
1) 710 Nick Starost 12 2) 701 Justin Murphey 10
3) 685 Austin Donroe 12 4) 687 Alex Fritz 11
4 Islip 'A' 1:38.53 2 4
1) 1067 Jonathan Romero 12 2) 1023 Nolan Chae 11
3) 1062 Gary Parker 12 4) 1078 Jvaughn Tyson 11
5 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 1:38.55 2 2
1) 2092 Jordan Wright 11 2) 2068 Michael McDonnell 11
3) 2035 Bryce Casey 10 4) 2065 Max Maritato 11
6 Hauppauge 'A' 1:39.16 2 1
1) 720 Andy Bae 12 2) 721 Jonny Barone 12
3) 722 Carlos Bazan-Bergamino 11 4) 763 Edwin McCray 10
7 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:39.26 3
1) 1713 Justin Bove 11 2) 1709 Daniel Gross 11
3) 1710 Eric Keresztes 11 4) 1712 Noah Kirchner 11
8 Bellport 'A' 1:40.37 3
1) 226 Hayden Nickla 12 2) 221 Desmond Lawson 10
3) 220 J'Son Hobson 10 4) 223 Brandon Linbrunner 11
9 Amityville 'A' 1:40.60 3
1) 2) 22 Vincent Jackson 12
3) 32 Artneil Reid 12 4) 27 Kaashief Morgan 11
10 Kings Park 'A' 1:40.66 2
1) 1143 Blake Fitzpatrick 11 2) 1138 Dan DePinto 12
3) 1148 Sean Greer 12 4) 1156 Brian Headrick 12
11 Huntington 'A' 1:42.64 2
1) 1011 Mahkia Warren 12 2) 1009 Infinite Tucker 9
3) 995 Lawrence Leake 8 4) 985 Marquis Francis 10
12 Comsewogue 'A' 1:45.42 1
1) 412 Arman Hezarkhani 10 2) 433 Jaheel Rowe 11
3) 436 Austin Sperl 10 4) 402 Ivan Almanzar 9
13 John Glenn 'A' 1:47.38 1
1) 1090 Kevin Collins 12 2) 1093 John Fletcher 10
3) 1105 Sebbi Morales 11 4) 1111 Jose Reyes 12
14 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:47.43 1
1) 2570 Kai Henderson 9 2) 2568 Chase Golding 11
3) 2565 John DeCaro 10 4) 2585 Eric Silverman 11
15 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:49.20 2
1) 642 Jaggar Chaisty 11 2) 644 Sean Clark 12
3) 651 Quade Goldenberg 12 4) 653 Steve Hanlon 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:38.31 2 10
1) 980 Exayvian Crowell 9 2) 978 Thomas Boislair 12
3) 975 Y'Majesty Allen 11 4) 1012 Josh Watkins 11
2 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:39.13 2 8
1) 1706 James Burke 10 2) 1713 Justin Bove 11
3) 1712 Noah Kirchner 11 4) 1716 Jake Lovera 12
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:39.62 2 6
1) 662 Michael Marone 12 2) 656 Patrick Kenneally 11
3) 657 Luke Lafferty 9 4) 658 David Laguerra 12
4 Kings Park 'A' 3:41.48 2 4
1) 1159 Conner Hesselbirg 12 2) 1177 Conor McGurran 11
3) 1183 Jesse Petrucci 12 4) 1165 Kyle Kowalski 12
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:44.21 2 2
1) 168 David Gandolfo 12 2) 189 Erik Mello 11
3) 200 Eddie Somerville 10 4) 199 Nick Sessa 12
6 Rocky Point 'A' 3:46.82 2 1
1) 1789 Brandon Badillo 12 2) 1792 Miguel Blandon 12
3) 1803 Mike Franks 11 4) 1818 Dylan Magee 12
7 West Babylon 'A' 3:50.40 1
1) 2469 Brendan Kennedy 12 2) 2478 John Nash 11
3) 2482 Kevin Valdes 11 4) 2484 David Woloszyn 9
8 Mercy 'A' 3:55.09 1
1) 1344 Luis Cintron 11 2) 1350 Alex Frabizio 9
3) 1355 Riley Knowles Joinnides 11 4) 1347 Patrick Derenze 12
9 Islip 'A' 3:55.73 1
1) 1033 Tom Ellensohn 11 2) 1035 Nick Fanizzi 10
3) 1039 Daniele Ghedalia 12 4) 1054 Sean Mauro 12
10 John Glenn 'A' 3:59.05 1
1) 2647 Adan Velasquez 12 2) 1090 Kevin Collins 12
3) 1093 John Fletcher 10 4) 1091 Daniel Cooke 11
11 Hauppauge 'A' 3:59.13 1
1) 727 Geoffrey Browne 10 2) 769 Brian Murphy 11
3) 763 Edwin McCray 10 4) 804 Dennis Young 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 8:32.65 10
1) 654 Will Henderson 12 2) 663 Tom Meehan 11
3) 665 Gary Murano 12 4) 674 Dan Tapia 12
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:35.30 8
1) 177 Bailey Imbo 12 2) 149 John Antonacci 12
3) 185 Harrison Martin 12 4) 181 Adam LaFemina 12
3 Westhampton Beach 'A' 8:37.46 6
1) 2560 Alex Atwater 12 2) 2571 Greg Horbatiuk 12
3) 2572 Greg Hulbert 11 4) 2564 Graham Brown 11
4 Hauppauge 'A' 8:44.29 4
1) 719 Omer Atasever 11 2) 724 Nick Beglane 9
3) 737 Anthony Ferris 11 4) 729 Ronny Cavaliere 12
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'B' 8:47.70 2
1) 202 Robert Vetri 12 2) 179 John Kaplan 11
3) 201 Chris Stelling 12 4) 153 Shawn Bofinger 10
6 Bellport 'A' 8:52.72 1
1) 233 Chris Swenson 11 2) 228 Luis Pereira 12
3) 219 Tom Gassner 10 4) 217 Nick Constantino 11
7 Islip 'A' 8:53.85
1) 1016 Ian Berry 12 2) 1019 Mike Boyd 11
3) 1041 Xavier Gomez 12 4) 1081 Mike Watts 11
8 Southampton 'A' 9:11.43
1) 2248 Spencer Crough 8 2) 2255 Kevin McCabe 11
3) 2256 Ryan McCabe 8 4) 2264 Timmy Squires 11
9 Port Jefferson 'A' 9:13.82
1) 1702 John Albinson 10 2) 1703 Kevin Anderson 12
3) 1708 James Frierson 11 4) 1711 Matthew Keresztes 10
10 Kings Park 'A' 9:18.40
1) 1154 Alex Harvey 11 2) 1162 Liam Homeyer 12
3) 1139 Nick DiDonato 11 4) Tyler Hayes
Boys High Jump Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1450 Jordan Sullivan 11 Miller Place 6-00.00 10
2 1196 Nick Varialle 11 Kings Park J6-00.00 8
3 991 Sondy Jean-Baptist 10 Huntington J6-00.00 6
4 167 Jack Flood 12 Bayport/Blue 5-10.00 4
5 1717 Alden Mohasci 10 Port Jeffers 5-06.00 1
5 218 Nick Davis 10 Bellport 5-06.00 1
5 2065 Max Maritato 11 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00 1
8 1456 Steven Boyce 11 Mount Sinai J5-06.00
9 201 Chris Stelling 12 Bayport/Blue 5-03.00
9 1054 Sean Mauro 12 Islip 5-03.00
9 1023 Nolan Chae 11 Islip 5-03.00
9 227 Cooper Pardo 9 Bellport 5-03.00
9 1110 Sean Reiter 11 John Glenn 5-03.00
9 1091 Daniel Cooke 11 John Glenn 5-03.00
-- 160 Matthew Cibuls 11 Bayport/Blue NH
-- 2014 Tim O'Leary 12 Sayville NH
-- 1109 Joseph Reiter 9 John Glenn NH
Boys Long Jump Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 22 Vincent Jackson 12 Amityville 21-04.25 10
2 32 Artneil Reid 12 Amityville 20-09.75 8
3 53 Colin Godfrey 11 Babylon 20-09.50 6
4 1067 Jonathan Romero 12 Islip 20-03.25 4
5 1991 Christopher Belche 12 Sayville 20-01.75 2
6 34 Sheldon Riley 10 Amityville 19-07.00 1
7 1132 Lennie Close 10 Kings Park 19-01.50
8 657 Luke Lafferty 9 Eastport/Sou 19-01.00
9 658 David Laguerra 12 Eastport/Sou 18-11.75
10 39 Ryan Bello 11 Babylon 18-11.50
11 1709 Daniel Gross 11 Port Jeffers 18-10.00
12 2068 Michael McDonnell 11 Shoreham Wad 18-07.00
12 1798 Peter Costa 11 Rocky Point 18-07.00
14 1476 Jonathan Ma 9 Mount Sinai 18-06.50
15 2026 John McGlone 11 Sayville 18-05.25
16 701 Justin Murphey 10 Harborfields 18-02.25
17 1028 Patrick delaBastid 11 Islip 17-03.00
18 2262 Jesse Scanlon 9 Southampton 17-02.50
19 1717 Alden Mohasci 10 Port Jeffers 16-11.50
-- 1133 Tom Colella 12 Kings Park FOUL
-- 47 Jed Dale 11 Babylon FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 13 Jahmal Burt 12 Amityville 43-03.50 10
2 1133 Tom Colella 12 Kings Park 42-04.75 8
3 53 Colin Godfrey 11 Babylon 41-05.50 6
4 32 Artneil Reid 12 Amityville 40-06.50 4
5 2675 Jack Lyons 12 Sayville 40-03.00 2
6 1476 Jonathan Ma 9 Mount Sinai 39-00.50 1
7 39 Ryan Bello 11 Babylon 38-09.00
8 403 Joshua Braverman 11 Comsewogue 38-03.75
9 710 Nick Starost 12 Harborfields 38-02.00
10 1710 Eric Keresztes 11 Port Jeffers 38-01.50
11 661 James Marone 9 Eastport/Sou 37-11.50
12 2262 Jesse Scanlon 9 Southampton 37-08.00
13 1456 Steven Boyce 11 Mount Sinai 37-05.00
14 2566 Peter Ferrebee 12 Westhampton 37-00.00
15 1050 Andrew Lithen 11 Islip 35-11.50
16 173 Jeffery Hamrlicek 11 Bayport/Blue 35-08.50
17 1033 Tom Ellensohn 11 Islip 35-01.50
18 1199 Tom Zopf 10 Kings Park 34-03.50
19 1028 Patrick delaBastid 11 Islip 34-02.25
20 1356 Elijah Louis 11 Mercy 33-10.25
-- 1470 John Kokolakis 12 Mount Sinai FOUL
Boys Shot Put Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 996 Shaheem Lewis 12 Huntington 52-04.00 10
2 1195 Luke Toscano 12 Kings Park 51-04.00 8
3 180 Beau Kraft 11 Bayport/Blue 45-11.00 6
4 999 Matteo McNeil 10 Huntington 45-08.25 4
5 193 Dan Percival 11 Bayport/Blue 44-08.00 2
6 2040 Charles DeMaio 12 Shoreham Wad 43-10.50 1
7 1002 Jimmie Nelson 10 Huntington 42-08.50
8 158 Raymond Busch 12 Bayport/Blue 42-01.00
9 1186 Ryan Reynolds 12 Kings Park 42-00.00
10 2677 Tom Monahan 12 Sayville 40-09.75
11 2058 Fleming Kyle 12 Shoreham Wad 40-02.00
12 1349 Robert Folkes 12 Mercy 39-01.00
13 432 Yonari Rodriguez 10 Comsewogue 39-00.50
14 1811 Nick Henninger 11 Rocky Point 38-10.25
15 1358 Andrew Schlosberg 10 Mercy 37-06.50
16 770 Anthony Muscedere 11 Hauppauge 36-11.00
17 1787 Dennis Ak 11 Rocky Point 36-09.75
18 1134 George Cooper 11 Kings Park 36-06.50
19 558 Henry Aguinada 12 Deer Park 35-03.75
-- 646 John D'Amaro 11 Eastport/Sou FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amityville 75 2) Bayport/Bluepoint 64
3) Huntington 40 4) Kings Park 38
5) Port Jefferson 35 6) Eastport/SouthMano 28
6) Sayville 28 8) Shoreham Wading River 26
9) Miller Place 22 10) Islip 19
11) Hauppauge 13 11) Harborfields 13
13) Babylon 12 14) Westhampton Beach 11
15) Mount Sinai 3 15) Bellport 3
17) West Babylon 2 18) Rocky Point 1
18) Deer Park 1