1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2013–14
  4. Long Island Elite Track Invitational

2014 Long Island Elite Track Invitational – Boys Results

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2013–14 Boys 175 performances
1Dayshaun TaylorYr 12 · Longwood6.616
1Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.618
3Y'Majesty AllenYr 12 · Huntington6.65
4Mozai NeslonYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.66
5Aaron OrmonYr 12 · St. Dominic6.68
6Kaashief MorganYr 12 · Amityville6.71
7Shane HarrisYr 11 · Smithtown Ea6.77
8Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.85
8marc silvermanMassapequa6.85
10Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.91
11Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.92
12Jvaughn TysonYr 12 · Islip6.97
13Jaquan MooreYr 12 · Bay Shore7.01
14Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing7.02
1Dayshaun TaylorYr 12 · Longwood6.49
2Mozai NeslonYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.54
3Y'Majesty AllenYr 12 · Huntington6.61
4Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.64
5Aaron OrmonYr 12 · St. Dominic6.70
6Kaashief MorganYr 12 · Amityville6.71
1William WitrockYr 10 · Port Jeffers37.49
2Nicholas CaltagironeYr 10 · Port Jeffers38.50
3Dale KellyYr 10 · Mercy38.90
4Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow38.91
5Khai HendersonYr 10 · Westhampton39.63
6Micheael GattusoYr 10 · Westhampton39.81
7Matt JorgensenYr 10 · Island Trees41.15
8Sean BentleyYr 9 · Manhasset41.37
1Y'Majesty AllenYr 12 · Huntington35.46
2Marlon MontagueYr 12 · St. Anthony'35.47
3Luke GermanakosYr 11 · Lynbrook36.16
4Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central36.59
5Sebastian PierreYr 12 · St. Anthony'36.67
6Bryce JohnsonYr 12 · Hhh West36.75
7Jacob RobinsonYr 11 · Riverhead37.10
8Philip SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees37.20
9Brandon LinbrunnerYr 12 · Bellport37.46
10J'Son HobsonYr 11 · Bellport37.59
11Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur37.76
12Jvaughn TysonYr 12 · Islip38.58
13Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow38.62
14James ReillyYr 11 · Sayville38.73
15Shaquille HenryYr 12 · Hempstead38.83
16Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow39.48
1Trevor GuerreraYr 12 · Sachem East1:21.80
2Louis SantelliYr 12 · St. Anthony'1:22.20
3Devin SullivanYr 12 · Northport1:24.44
4Luciano FioreYr 11 · Bay Shore1:25.57
5Charlie TheissYr 11 · Ward Melvill1:25.72
6Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:26.48
7Nick ConstantinoYr 12 · Bellport1:28.10
8James ReillyYr 11 · Sayville1:28.73
9Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur1:29.43
10Drew MarinoYr 12 · Copiague1:30.01
11Michael MartinyYr 10 · West Islip1:30.37
12Bradley SpilkaYr 12 · Manhasset1:30.78
13Nick BeglaneYr 10 · Hauppauge1:30.79
14Brandon GreenYr 12 · VS South1:32.11
15Jacob BlackYr 12 · Eastport/Sou1:34.46
16Danny DmuchowskiYr 11 · Island Trees1:36.87
1Mike BranniganYr 11 · Northport2:30.07
2Anthony CocciaYr 12 · Sachem North2:32.60
3Tim McGowanYr 12 · Northport2:36.63
4Eugene LeaseYr 12 · Island Trees2:40.13
5Joe BattagliaYr 12 · Sachem East2:40.38
6Graham BrownYr 12 · Westhampton2:43.97
7Tom GassnerYr 11 · Bellport2:45.37
8Chris DelgadoYr 11 · East Meadow2:47.55
9Ethan BellanteYr 11 · Bellport2:47.90
10Robert MandracchiaYr 12 · Ward Melvill2:49.30
11Daniel AdrionYr 12 · Ward Melvill2:56.33
1Patrick TuckerYr 11 · St. Anthony'4:17.69
2Tom MeehanYr 12 · Eastport/Sou4:21.42
3Isaac Garcia-CassaniYr 12 · Sachem North4:21.76
4Jack McGowanYr 12 · Northport4:23.59
5Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow4:27.70
6Zack MalikYr 12 · Longwood4:31.32
7John OnkenYr 11 · Sachem North4:32.52
8Dan BlockYr 11 · Sachem North4:38.88
9Stefen DaviesYr 12 · Ward Melvill4:42.09
1Christopher LangerYr 10 · St. Anthony'4:30.94
2Jonathan LauerYr 9 · Sachem North4:32.02
3Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa4:42.61
4Mike ReillyYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:48.97
5Skyler LattucaYr 9 · Longwood4:50.72
6Justin JulichYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:53.80
7Sam NapoliYr 10 · Northport4:59.54
8Vincent BallaranoYr 10 · Northport5:00.32
9Keith PecoraYr 9 · Northport5:00.37
10Vinny CapolongoYr 8 · Islip5:00.79
11Ilya WilsonYr 10 · Islip5:00.82
12Dan BehrensYr 10 · Northport5:00.98
13Cameron JacobsYr 9 · Northport5:10.09
14Erick RiveriaYr 10 · Copiague5:13.06
15Tom DePaolaYr 10 · Islip5:13.56
16Brandon DiazYr 10 · Island Trees5:20.41
17Tom ThallYr 9 · Northport5:23.95
18Shawn WeingardYr 9 · Northport5:41.78
1Mike WattsYr 12 · Islip9:37.60
2Jeremy MiekleyYr 12 · Miller Place9:44.60
3Sean GrossmanYr 12 · Hhh East9:50.72
4Dietrich MoselYr 12 · Kellenberg9:52.39
5Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing9:53.71
6Nick TermineYr 12 · Northport9:56.01
7James SuricoYr 12 · Hauppauge10:19.79
8Ryan FanYr 11 · Ward Melvill10:27.38
9Chris MandracchiaYr 12 · Ward Melvill10:33.37
10Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa10:35.51
11James EsernioYr 11 · Ward Melvill10:48.79
12Nick PeltierYr 12 · Ward Melvill10:59.47
1Aaron McFaddenYr 11 · Copiague7.763
1Sam ChimezieYr 11 · Hhh East7.765
3Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.98
4James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing8.03
5Infinite TuckerYr 10 · Huntington8.04
6Travon DuncanYr 11 · Amityville8.10
7Mike LinbrunnerYr 10 · Longwood8.31
8Isaiah PaigeYr 11 · VS North8.41
9David HolmesYr 12 · Amityville8.45
--Spencer PaytonYr 10 · Longwood7.86
1Aaron McFaddenYr 11 · Copiague7.64
2Sam ChimezieYr 11 · Hhh East7.72
3James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.83
4Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.88
5Travon DuncanYr 11 · Amityville7.97
6Infinite TuckerYr 10 · Huntington8.08
3WardMelville1:40.67
--BayShore1:35.84
--PortWashington1:35.01
1HhhEast8:18.75
2WardMelville8:30.88
1PortJefferson3:38.61
3SachemEast3:47.30
1Cordell NixYr 12 · Bay Shore6-03.00
2Jordan SullivanYr 12 · Miller Place6-02.00
3Alexander LadouceurYr 12 · Smithtown We6-04.00
4Davion PorterYr 12 · Riverhead6-01.00
5Michael RodriguezYr 11 · St. Anthony'6-00.00
6Maxwell MaritatoYr 12 · Shoreham Wad5-10.00
7Edmund Carroll IIYr 11 · St. Anthony'6-02.00
8Infinite TuckerYr 10 · Huntington6-01.00
9joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa5-08.00
9Thomas CanzoneriYr 12 · Smithtown We5-08.00
--Martin WeissmanYr 12 · Manhasset5-10.00
--Tyler StenslandYr 11 · Sachem East5-10.00
--Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
1Charlie KollmerYr 12 · Mount Sinai14-00.00
2Thoms YavorkaYr 12 · Mount Sinai13-06.00
3Michael SchmidtYr 10 · Bay Shore12-06.00
4Jesse MatteraYr 12 · West Islip13-00.00
5Caleb ZhuYr 12 · Smithtown We12-06.00
6Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-00.00
7Christian GilbertYr 12 · Connetquot12-00.00
8Anthony MainellaYr 12 · Smithtown We11-06.00
9Adam DillonYr 10 · Sachem East11-00.00
10Edward CullumYr 12 · Hauppauge11-00.00
--Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow12-00.00
--Matthew TessarYr 11 · St. Anthony'11-00.00
--Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
1Dayshaun TaylorYr 12 · Longwood23-02.25
2Cordell NixYr 12 · Bay Shore22-05.00
3Gleen ReddickYr 12 · Longwood21-11.00
4Luke LaffertyYr 10 · Eastport/Sou21-09.25
5Michael WbsterYr 11 · Baldwin21-03.75
6Andrew AlfanoYr 11 · Sachem East21-02.25
7Malik HindsYr 11 · Bay Shore20-11.00
8Chris GallantyYr 12 · Harborfields20-06.50
9Curtis FlippenYr 10 · Riverhead20-06.00
10Hassan MatthewsYr 11 · Amityville20-05.75
11Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset20-05.00
12Nigel RileyYr 12 · Longwood20-04.00
13Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale19-09.50
14Lenny CloseYr 11 · Kings Park18-11.00
1Omari BuckmireYr 12 · Bay Shore47-02.00
2Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin46-01.50
3Dwight CorleyYr 11 · William Floy45-03.25
4Micah Assibey-BonsuYr 12 · Central Isli44-10.00
5Nigel RileyYr 12 · Longwood44-07.25
6Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale43-10.00
7Andrew ZabalaYr 12 · Island Trees43-02.00
8Taquan ThomasYr 12 · Manhasset42-02.50
9Marcus MooreYr 12 · Riverhead41-11.00
10Bradley PierreYr 11 · Bay Shore41-05.50
11Stephan Jean-CharlesYr 11 · VS North41-02.00
12Lenny CloseYr 11 · Kings Park39-01.00
13Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa37-05.50
1Benjamin BonhurstYr 12 · Smithtown We65-00.00
2Dennis RussellYr 12 · Longwood60-00.00
3Corey MurphyYr 12 · Longwood57-07.25
4Mike GrateauxYr 11 · Longwood48-07.50
5Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees47-10.50
6Joe ReinlYr 12 · Kings Park47-10.00
7Turner KellyYr 11 · Copiague47-09.25
8john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa47-04.50
9Joe RehalYr 12 · Longwood47-02.00
10Matteo McNeilYr 11 · Huntington47-01.00
11Basil WatleyYr 12 · Longwood45-07.75
12Jimmie NelsonYr 11 · Huntington45-06.25
13Kevin CarboyMacArthur45-06.00
14John KleinschnitzYr 12 · Smithtown We44-09.00
15Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset43-06.00
16Mike KearnsYr 12 · Sachem North43-02.00
17Joseph SegretoYr 12 · St. Anthony'42-02.25
18Troy TrentYr 10 · Riverhead41-02.00
19Nick ZeollaYr 10 · Longwood40-07.00
20Anthony MuscedereYr 12 · Hauppauge37-02.50
1Dennis RussellYr 12 · Longwood64-10.00
2Joseph SegretoYr 12 · St. Anthony'64-06.25
3Eric ShengYr 11 · Syosset62-11.50
4James LeddyYr 12 · St. Anthony'60-00.00
5john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa54-03.00
6Mike KearnsYr 12 · Sachem North47-04.00
7Nick ZeollaYr 10 · Longwood46-08.00
8Corey MurphyYr 12 · Longwood45-07.00
9John FusaroYr 11 · St. Anthony'45-04.00
10Michael CurranYr 11 · St. Anthony'43-00.50
11Andrew PirachaYr 12 · St. Anthony'43-00.00
12Michael DavisYr 10 · Syosset42-07.00
13Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset42-03.75
14Joseph StancoYr 12 · Island Trees39-09.00
15Micahael VerdelloYr 11 · Syosset36-09.00
16John AntonelliYr 9 · Syosset35-03.00
17jake finklesteinYr 11 · Massapequa31-07.00
               Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/21/2014                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dayshaun Taylor           12 Longwood                6.61       6.62Q  3  6.616
  1 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                 6.53       6.62Q  1  6.618
  3 Y'Majesty Allen           12 Huntington              6.63       6.65Q  2 
  4 Mozai Neslon              12 St. Anthony'            6.54       6.66q  2 
  5 Aaron Ormon               12 St. Dominic             6.74       6.68q  3 
  6 Kaashief Morgan           12 Amityville              6.68       6.71q  1 
  7 Shane Harris              11 Smithtown Ea            6.64       6.77   1 
  8 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow             6.56       6.85   3 
  8 marc silverman               Massapequa              6.68       6.85   2 
 10 Derrick Wang              12 Great Neck S            6.76       6.91   2 
 11 Michael Tristano          12 Farmingdale             6.69       6.92   3 
 12 Jvaughn Tyson             12 Islip                   6.85       6.97   2 
 13 Jaquan Moore              12 Bay Shore               6.80       7.01   1 
 14 Shogo Yamamoto            12 Port Washing            6.88       7.02   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dayshaun Taylor           12 Longwood                6.62       6.49  
  2 Mozai Neslon              12 St. Anthony'            6.66       6.54  
  3 Y'Majesty Allen           12 Huntington              6.65       6.61  
  4 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                 6.62       6.64  
  5 Aaron Ormon               12 St. Dominic             6.68       6.70  
  6 Kaashief Morgan           12 Amityville              6.71       6.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Witrock           10 Port Jeffers           37.87      37.49   2 
  2 Nicholas Caltagirone      10 Port Jeffers           39.94      38.50   1 
  3 Dale Kelly                10 Mercy                  39.24      38.90   2 
  4 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow            37.32      38.91   2 
  5 Khai Henderson            10 Westhampton            39.84      39.63   1 
  6 Micheael Gattuso          10 Westhampton            40.04      39.81   1 
  7 Matt Jorgensen            10 Island Trees           38.38      41.15   2 
  8 Sean Bentley               9 Manhasset              40.39      41.37   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Y'Majesty Allen           12 Huntington             34.81      35.46   4 
  2 Marlon Montague           12 St. Anthony'           34.61      35.47   4 
  3 Luke Germanakos           11 Lynbrook               35.84      36.16   4 
  4 Matthew Jones             12 VS Central             36.07      36.59   3 
  5 Sebastian Pierre          12 St. Anthony'           35.69      36.67   4 
  6 Bryce Johnson             12 Hhh West               36.26      36.75   3 
  7 Jacob Robinson            11 Riverhead              37.11      37.10   2 
  8 Philip Sellitto           11 Island Trees           37.24      37.20   2 
  9 Brandon Linbrunner        12 Bellport               37.09      37.46   3 
 10 J'Son Hobson              11 Bellport               36.64      37.59   3 
 11 Dylan Zangrillo           12 MacArthur              37.98      37.76   1 
 12 Jvaughn Tyson             12 Islip                  37.96      38.58   1 
 13 Justin Hatzelman          12 East Meadow            37.37      38.62   2 
 14 James Reilly              11 Sayville               37.90      38.73   2 
 15 Shaquille Henry           12 Hempstead              38.28      38.83   1 
 16 Rui Cunha                 12 East Meadow            38.22      39.48   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trevor Guerrera           12 Sachem East          1:22.57    1:21.80   4 
  2 Louis Santelli            12 St. Anthony'         1:21.47    1:22.20   4 
  3 Devin Sullivan            12 Northport            1:24.07    1:24.44   4 
  4 Luciano Fiore             11 Bay Shore            1:27.02    1:25.57   3 
  5 Charlie Theiss            11 Ward Melvill         1:25.24    1:25.72   3 
  6 Matthew Jones             12 VS Central           1:23.88    1:26.48   4 
  7 Nick Constantino          12 Bellport             1:25.08    1:28.10   3 
  8 James Reilly              11 Sayville             1:28.48    1:28.73   1 
  9 Dylan Zangrillo           12 MacArthur            1:27.48    1:29.43   2 
 10 Drew Marino               12 Copiague             1:27.44    1:30.01   2 
 11 Michael Martiny           10 West Islip           1:26.68    1:30.37   3 
 12 Bradley Spilka            12 Manhasset            1:28.24    1:30.78   2 
 13 Nick Beglane              10 Hauppauge            1:28.03    1:30.79   2 
 14 Brandon Green             12 VS South             1:24.41    1:32.11   4 
 15 Jacob Black               12 Eastport/Sou         1:28.50    1:34.46   1 
 16 Danny Dmuchowski          11 Island Trees         1:28.24    1:36.87   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mike Brannigan            11 Northport            2:32.45    2:30.07   2 
  2 Anthony Coccia            12 Sachem North         2:34.40    2:32.60   2 
  3 Tim McGowan               12 Northport            2:37.80    2:36.63   2 
  4 Eugene Lease              12 Island Trees         2:39.00    2:40.13   2 
  5 Joe Battaglia             12 Sachem East          2:41.78    2:40.38   2 
  6 Graham Brown              12 Westhampton          2:39.78    2:43.97   2 
  7 Tom Gassner               11 Bellport             2:42.90    2:45.37   1 
  8 Chris Delgado             11 East Meadow          2:43.10    2:47.55   1 
  9 Ethan Bellante            11 Bellport             2:45.13    2:47.90   1 
 10 Robert Mandracchia        12 Ward Melvill         2:45.24    2:49.30   1 
 11 Daniel Adrion             12 Ward Melvill         2:46.24    2:56.33   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Tucker            11 St. Anthony'         4:18.00    4:17.69  
  2 Tom Meehan                12 Eastport/Sou         4:19.83    4:21.42  
  3 Isaac Garcia-Cassani      12 Sachem North         4:25.89    4:21.76  
  4 Jack McGowan              12 Northport            4:30.92    4:23.59  
  5 Michael Grady             11 East Meadow          4:21.00    4:27.70  
  6 Zack Malik                12 Longwood             4:34.26    4:31.32  
  7 John Onken                11 Sachem North         4:36.08    4:32.52  
  8 Dan Block                 11 Sachem North         4:39.42    4:38.88  
  9 Stefen Davies             12 Ward Melvill         4:35.24    4:42.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Langer        10 St. Anthony'         4:34.90    4:30.94   2 
  2 Jonathan Lauer             9 Sachem North         4:39.14    4:32.02   2 
  3 Aidan Smith               10 Massapequa           4:53.40    4:42.61   2 
  4 Mike Reilly               10 Ward Melvill         4:50.24    4:48.97   2 
  5 Skyler Lattuca             9 Longwood             4:46.26    4:50.72   2 
  6 Justin Julich             10 Port Jeffers         4:50.26    4:53.80   2 
  7 Sam Napoli                10 Northport            4:45.24    4:59.54   2 
  8 Vincent Ballarano         10 Northport            4:47.24    5:00.32   2 
  9 Keith Pecora               9 Northport            4:48.24    5:00.37   2 
 10 Vinny Capolongo            8 Islip                4:58.70    5:00.79   1 
 11 Ilya Wilson               10 Islip                4:59.00    5:00.82   1 
 12 Dan Behrens               10 Northport            4:55.24    5:00.98   1 
 13 Cameron Jacobs             9 Northport            4:52.24    5:10.09   2 
 14 Erick Riveria             10 Copiague             4:56.44    5:13.06   1 
 15 Tom DePaola               10 Islip                4:57.18    5:13.56   1 
 16 Brandon Diaz              10 Island Trees         4:59.24    5:20.41   1 
 17 Tom Thall                  9 Northport            4:56.24    5:23.95   1 
 18 Shawn Weingard             9 Northport            4:54.24    5:41.78   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Watts                12 Islip                9:33.24    9:37.60  
  2 Jeremy Miekley            12 Miller Place         9:42.04    9:44.60  
  3 Sean Grossman             12 Hhh East             9:46.71    9:50.72  
  4 Dietrich Mosel            12 Kellenberg           9:43.00    9:52.39  
  5 Leo Potters               12 Port Washing         9:43.53    9:53.71  
  6 Nick Termine              12 Northport            9:53.16    9:56.01  
  7 James Surico              12 Hauppauge           10:09.00   10:19.79  
  8 Ryan Fan                  11 Ward Melvill        10:07.24   10:27.38  
  9 Chris Mandracchia         12 Ward Melvill        10:09.24   10:33.37  
 10 Aidan Smith               10 Massapequa          10:01.33   10:35.51  
 11 James Esernio             11 Ward Melvill        10:08.24   10:48.79  
 12 Nick Peltier              12 Ward Melvill        10:08.24   10:59.47  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron McFadden            11 Copiague                7.70       7.77Q  2  7.763
  1 Sam Chimezie              11 Hhh East                7.68       7.77Q  1  7.765
  3 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale             7.75       7.98q  2 
  4 James Burns               12 Port Washing            7.88       8.03q  2 
  5 Infinite Tucker           10 Huntington              8.05       8.04q  1 
  6 Travon Duncan             11 Amityville              7.85       8.10q  1 
  7 Mike Linbrunner           10 Longwood                8.17       8.31   1 
  8 Isaiah Paige              11 VS North                8.19       8.41   2 
  9 David Holmes              12 Amityville              8.04       8.45   2 
 -- Spencer Payton            10 Longwood                7.86        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron McFadden            11 Copiague                7.77       7.64  
  2 Sam Chimezie              11 Hhh East                7.77       7.72  
  3 James Burns               12 Port Washing            8.03       7.83  
  4 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale             7.98       7.88  
  5 Travon Duncan             11 Amityville              8.10       7.97  
  6 Infinite Tucker           10 Huntington              8.04       8.08  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:29.90    1:34.19   2 
     1) Richard Zapata 12               2) Michael Tristano 12            
     3) Jude Pierre 11                  4) Micheal Outing 11              
     5) Nico Fratto                     6) Anthony Bellacosa              
  2 Amityville  'A'                                              1:36.07   2 
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                1:35.96    1:40.67   1 
     1) Nicholas Browne                 2) Francisco Fisher               
     3) Brian Dolan                     4) Peter Hsu                      
     5) James Laguerre                  6) Ryan Jacobson                  
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:36.24    1:41.52   1 
 -- Longwood  'A'                                     1:31.98        DNF   2 
     1) Dayshaun Taylor 12              2) Montavis Brown                 
     3) Kyle Watkins                    4) Gleen Reddick 12               
     5) Spencer Payton 10               6)                                
 -- Bay Shore  'A'                                    1:35.84         DQ   1 
     1) Kelvin DeLosSantos              2) Malik Hinds 11                 
     3) Jaquan Moore 12                 4) Bradley Pierre 11              
     5) Simeon Eato                     6) DeVaughn Burton                
 -- Port Washington  'A'                              1:35.01         DQ   2  Cut in too soon
     1) James Burns 12                  2) Michael Gennusa                
     3) Benjamin Moy                    4) Yuji Choi                      
     5) Kent Ortega 12                  6) Shogo Yamamoto 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northport  'A'                                    3:27.26    3:28.84  
     1) Devin Sullivan 12               2) Dan Thorne                     
     3) Chase Towse                     4) Mike Brannigan 11              
     5) Cameron Cacic                   6) Brian Fabian                   
  2 Baldwin  'A'                                      3:32.48    3:30.48  
     1) Kevin Atkinson                  2) Pascal Bastien 12              
     3) Emmerson Felix                  4) Tyshawn Harris                 
     5) Malik White                     6)                                
  3 Longwood  'A'                                     3:30.77    3:32.65  
     1) Spencer Payton 10               2) Demetrius Glover               
     3) Mike Linbrunner 10              4) Haleem Abdul-Saleem            
     5) Zack Malik 12                   6)                                
  4 Copiague  'A'                                     3:35.33    3:40.63  
     1) Aaron McFadden 11               2) Drew Marino 12                 
     3) Zach Wilson                     4) Ricard Saintil 10              
     5) Andy Gutierrez 10               6) Steven Mosher                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hhh East  'A'                                     8:05.63    8:18.75  
     1) Jake Burcham                    2) Andrew Freedman                
     3) Sean Grossman 12                4) Greg Makarius                  
     5) Jonny Perrier                   6)                                
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                8:20.00    8:30.88  
     1) Kyle Antonucci                  2) Stefen Davies 12               
     3) Ryan Fan 11                     4) Chris Mandracchia 12           
     5) Charlie Theiss 11               6) JP Humphreys                   
  3 Bellport  'A'                                     8:20.00    8:41.61  
     1) Nick Constantino 12             2) Ethan Bellante 11              
     3) Tom Gassner 11                  4) Chris Swenson 12               
     5) Brandon Linbrunner 12           6)                                
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:20.00    8:49.59  
     1) Anthony Tesoriero               2) Tim Woods                      
     3) Kevin VanVorst                  4) tim eng                        
     5) Jimmy Caulfield                 6) Artie Stanwise                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Jefferson  'A'                               3:36.99    3:38.61  
     1) James Burke                     2) Cihad Akkaya                   
     3) Justin Bove                     4) William Witrock 10             
     5) Noah Kirchner                   6)                                
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                   3:36.08    3:47.15  
     1) brett clarke                    2) Matt Neubauer 11               
     3) Tim Woods                       4) Anthony Tesoriero              
     5) brian walker                    6)                                
  3 Sachem East  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:47.30  
     1) Andrew Alfano 11                2) Utsav Deshpande                
     3) Tyler Stensland 11              4) Trevor Guerrera 12             
     5) Spencer Lee                     6) Jake Taylor                    
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cordell Nix               12 Bay Shore            6-03.00    6-03.00  
  2 Jordan Sullivan           12 Miller Place         6-04.00    6-02.00  
  3 Alexander Ladouceur       12 Smithtown We         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Davion Porter             12 Riverhead            6-01.00   J6-02.00  
  5 Michael Rodriguez         11 St. Anthony'         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Maxwell Maritato          12 Shoreham Wad         6-01.00    5-10.00  
  7 Edmund Carroll II         11 St. Anthony'         6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Infinite Tucker           10 Huntington           6-01.00   J5-10.00  
  9 joe dupkin                11 Massapequa           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Thomas Canzoneri          12 Smithtown We         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Martin Weissman           12 Manhasset            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Stensland           11 Sachem East          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Justin Riley              12 VS Central           6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlie Kollmer           12 Mount Sinai         13-05.00   14-00.00  
  2 Thoms Yavorka             12 Mount Sinai         13-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Michael Schmidt           10 Bay Shore           12-06.00   12-06.00  
  4 Jesse Mattera             12 West Islip          13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  5 Caleb Zhu                 12 Smithtown We        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Richard Zapata            12 Farmingdale         12-09.00   12-00.00  
  7 Christian Gilbert         12 Connetquot          12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Anthony Mainella          12 Smithtown We        11-03.00   11-06.00  
  9 Adam Dillon               10 Sachem East         11-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Edward Cullum             12 Hauppauge           11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 -- Rui Cunha                 12 East Meadow         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Matthew Tessar            11 St. Anthony'        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Matt Neubauer             11 Massapequa          10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dayshaun Taylor           12 Longwood                       23-02.25  
  2 Cordell Nix               12 Bay Shore                      22-05.00  
  3 Gleen Reddick             12 Longwood                       21-11.00  
  4 Luke Lafferty             10 Eastport/Sou                   21-09.25  
  5 Michael Wbster            11 Baldwin                        21-03.75  
  6 Andrew Alfano             11 Sachem East                    21-02.25  
  7 Malik Hinds               11 Bay Shore                      20-11.00  
  8 Chris Gallanty            12 Harborfields                   20-06.50  
  9 Curtis Flippen            10 Riverhead                      20-06.00  
 10 Hassan Matthews           11 Amityville                     20-05.75  
 11 Taquan Thomas             12 Manhasset                      20-05.00  
 12 Nigel Riley               12 Longwood                       20-04.00  
 13 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale                    19-09.50  
 14 Lenny Close               11 Kings Park                     18-11.00  
 -- Devante Duhaney           12 Amityville                         FOUL  
 -- Omari Buckmire            12 Bay Shore                          FOUL  
 -- Andrew Zabala             12 Island Trees                       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Omari Buckmire            12 Bay Shore           47-02.00   47-02.00  
  2 Pascal Bastien            12 Baldwin             45-06.50   46-01.50  
  3 Dwight Corley             11 William Floy        46-06.50   45-03.25  
  4 Micah Assibey-Bonsu       12 Central Isli        45-10.00   44-10.00  
  5 Nigel Riley               12 Longwood            45-11.50   44-07.25  
  6 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale         45-03.75   43-10.00  
  7 Andrew Zabala             12 Island Trees        43-05.00   43-02.00  
  8 Taquan Thomas             12 Manhasset           42-03.00   42-02.50  
  9 Marcus Moore              12 Riverhead           43-07.00   41-11.00  
 10 Bradley Pierre            11 Bay Shore           42-10.00   41-05.50  
 11 Stephan Jean-Charles      11 VS North            43-00.00   41-02.00  
 12 Lenny Close               11 Kings Park          42-08.50   39-01.00  
 13 Matt Neubauer             11 Massapequa          40-10.50   37-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Bonhurst         12 Smithtown We        64-01.00   65-00.00  
  2 Dennis Russell            12 Longwood            62-01.00   60-00.00  
  3 Corey Murphy              12 Longwood            58-07.25   57-07.25  
  4 Mike Grateaux             11 Longwood            45-08.00   48-07.50  
  5 Joseph Stanco             12 Island Trees        47-08.00   47-10.50  
  6 Joe Reinl                 12 Kings Park          50-03.50   47-10.00  
  7 Turner Kelly              11 Copiague            47-03.00   47-09.25  
  8 john putnam               11 Massapequa          48-05.00   47-04.50  
  9 Joe Rehal                 12 Longwood            48-10.00   47-02.00  
 10 Matteo McNeil             11 Huntington          46-05.00   47-01.00  
 11 Basil Watley              12 Longwood            44-10.50   45-07.75  
 12 Jimmie Nelson             11 Huntington          48-00.00   45-06.25  
 13 Kevin Carboy                 MacArthur                      45-06.00  
 14 John Kleinschnitz         12 Smithtown We        45-07.50   44-09.00  
 15 Tyler Fielding            12 Syosset             44-10.75   43-06.00  
 16 Mike Kearns               12 Sachem North        55-05.00   43-02.00  
 17 Joseph Segreto            12 St. Anthony'        49-01.00   42-02.25  
 18 Troy Trent                10 Riverhead           45-02.00   41-02.00  
 19 Nick Zeolla               10 Longwood            48-04.00   40-07.00  
 20 Anthony Muscedere         12 Hauppauge           46-06.00   37-02.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis Russell            12 Longwood            65-05.00   64-10.00  
  2 Joseph Segreto            12 St. Anthony'        68-00.25   64-06.25  
  3 Eric Sheng                11 Syosset             64-05.50   62-11.50  
  4 James Leddy               12 St. Anthony'        65-06.00   60-00.00  
  5 john putnam               11 Massapequa          49-01.50   54-03.00  
  6 Mike Kearns               12 Sachem North        50-00.00   47-04.00  
  7 Nick Zeolla               10 Longwood            42-07.00   46-08.00  
  8 Corey Murphy              12 Longwood            45-11.50   45-07.00  
  9 John Fusaro               11 St. Anthony'        44-05.00   45-04.00  
 10 Michael Curran            11 St. Anthony'        40-00.00   43-00.50  
 11 Andrew Piracha            12 St. Anthony'        46-00.25   43-00.00  
 12 Michael Davis             10 Syosset             44-10.00   42-07.00  
 13 Tyler Fielding            12 Syosset             41-00.00   42-03.75  
 14 Joseph Stanco             12 Island Trees        25-00.00   39-09.00  
 15 Micahael Verdello         11 Syosset             40-00.00   36-09.00  
 16 John Antonelli             9 Syosset             40-00.00   35-03.00  
 17 jake finklestein          11 Massapequa          39-01.50   31-07.00