Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Tyler ItalianoYr 11 · Syosset9:40.47
2Dale MittlemanYr 12 · Syosset9:45.38
3Ryan DepintoYr 12 · Syosset9:45.90
4Tim JosephsYr 11 · Garden City9:48.11
5Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing9:49.59
6Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale10:06.25
7John WeedYr 11 · VS Central10:11.95
8Steven ForteYr 12 · Mepham10:12.49
9Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside10:13.48
10Elia PlataniasYr 10 · Calhoun10:16.10
11Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side10:18.80
12Andrew PerilloYr 10 · Mepham10:30.03
13Jordan MentzelYr 12 · Calhoun10:38.81
14Aidan SmithYr 10 · Massapequa10:47.23
--Ryan CurranYr 10 · Calhoun10:09.34
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.67
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.70
3Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.71
4Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.70
5marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.73
6Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.76
7Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury6.77
8Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont6.81
9Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale6.82
10Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing6.88
11Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.89
11Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale6.89
13Kahleel WalcottYr 12 · Baldwin6.93
14Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho6.95
15Malcolm FullerYr 11 · Uniondale7.01
15Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.01
17Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.05
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh6.57
2Tim GibsonYr 10 · East Meadow6.58
3Josh LinsterYr 11 · Long Beach6.64
4Emmerson FelixYr 12 · Baldwin6.65
5marc silvermanYr 12 · Massapequa6.70
6Michael TristanoYr 12 · Farmingdale6.77
7Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury6.77
8Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont6.81
9Tevaughn OwensYr 11 · Uniondale6.82
10Shogo YamamotoYr 12 · Port Washing6.88
11Derrick WangYr 12 · Great Neck S6.89
11Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale6.89
13Kahleel WalcottYr 12 · Baldwin6.93
14Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho6.95
15Malcolm FullerYr 11 · Uniondale7.01
15Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City7.01
17Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.05
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow2:34.02
2Ryan DepintoYr 12 · Syosset2:39.09
3Eamon SheerinYr 12 · Syosset2:40.72
4Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S2:40.86
5Thomas VitucciYr 12 · Syosset2:42.78
6Charlie SkidmoreYr 11 · Mepham2:43.02
7Tim WoodsYr 12 · Massapequa2:45.32
8Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh2:45.41
9Elijah MaduroYr 10 · Calhoun2:45.86
10Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside2:47.26
11Simon ZengYr 9 · Great Neck S2:47.93
12Michael CollinsYr 12 · Wantagh2:48.15
13Jimmy CaulfieldYr 12 · Massapequa2:50.57
14Devon Drinkwater-ClarkeYr 12 · Baldwin2:50.85
15Carlos Ibarra CruzYr 12 · Westbury2:51.15
16Brent KavalerYr 11 · Wantagh2:51.62
17Will DugganYr 12 · South Side2:52.07
18Kieran McCarthyYr 11 · South Side2:53.24
19Matt McgovernYr 11 · Long Beach2:55.86
20Sam BreiterYr 12 · Plainview3:04.95
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central1:24.51
2Simon NwanaYr 12 · Syosset1:24.53
3Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury1:26.40
4Alexander HoelzliYr 11 · Syosset1:26.72
5Nicholas OuassilYr 12 · Syosset1:27.47
6Kevin AtkinsonYr 12 · Baldwin1:27.55
7Dylan ZangrilloYr 12 · MacArthur1:27.80
8Jonathon AlterYr 11 · Wantagh1:29.68
9Karl PerpignanYr 12 · Uniondale1:29.87
10Eldaah BlueYr 11 · Uniondale1:30.52
11Christian SalasYr 12 · VS Central1:31.00
12Mike MeyersYr 10 · Mepham1:31.36
13Daniel HolohanYr 12 · Farmingdale1:31.87
14Brian CaldereroYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore1:32.72
15Dane GiorlandoYr 11 · Freeport1:32.77
16Brian MarckesanoYr 12 · South Side1:32.95
17Ross LevithanYr 12 · Oceanside1:33.38
18Chris MountanosYr 10 · Wantagh1:34.60
19Michael AgarenzoYr 12 · Oceanside1:36.93
20Adam WeinsteinYr 12 · Oceanside1:38.68
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.93
2Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.95
3Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.43
4Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.27
5Christopher DuhaneyYr 10 · Uniondale8.32
6Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.44
7Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.34
8Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.45
9rob catinellaYr 11 · Massapequa8.70
10Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho8.74
11Getho BrevetteYr 11 · Westbury8.82
12Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale8.91
12Peter VoYr 11 · East Meadow8.91
14Sean NaYr 10 · Great Neck S9.01
15Alex BarskyYr 12 · Plainview9.57
16Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.69
--David TomaselloYr 10 · Oceanside9.56
--Marcus GrayYr 12 · Uniondale8.27
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.86
2James BurnsYr 12 · Port Washing7.96
3Christopher DuhaneyYr 10 · Uniondale7.98
4Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale8.28
5Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport8.30
6Isaiah WilliamsYr 11 · Freeport8.46
7Corey ParrishYr 11 · VS Central8.34
8Wilson WangYr 12 · Jericho8.45
9rob catinellaYr 11 · Massapequa8.70
10Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho8.74
11Getho BrevetteYr 11 · Westbury8.82
12Ronny AndrewYr 10 · Farmingdale8.91
12Peter VoYr 11 · East Meadow8.91
14Sean NaYr 10 · Great Neck S9.01
15Alex BarskyYr 12 · Plainview9.57
16Jose RojasYr 12 · VS Central9.69
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Simon NwanaYr 12 · Syosset4:30.88
2Michael GradyYr 11 · East Meadow4:31.17
3Ryan DepintoYr 12 · Syosset4:36.84
4Tyler ItalianoYr 11 · Syosset4:36.87
5Leo PottersYr 12 · Port Washing4:39.13
6Jose VelasquezYr 12 · Jericho4:42.08
7Alex CowenYr 12 · Great Neck S4:43.39
8Peter KirgisYr 10 · Port Washing4:43.68
9Michael DobkowskiYr 10 · Calhoun4:47.17
10Alexander BoydYr 12 · Calhoun4:48.18
11John MahonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4:49.07
12Timmy ReillyYr 12 · Wantagh4:51.46
13Anthony BouchardYr 12 · Wantagh4:51.79
14Joe KocajYr 12 · Oceanside4:52.34
15Taro KatayamaYr 11 · Port Washing4:52.53
16Matt RochaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:52.64
17Steven MorraYr 12 · MacArthur4:58.18
18Bryant BabelYr 12 · Oceanside4:59.44
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Patrick QuigleyYr 12 · Wantagh36.33
2Matthew JonesYr 12 · VS Central36.36
3Grigory VartanovYr 12 · Syosset36.41
4Brendan CarrollYr 12 · Calhoun36.94
5Richard TaylorYr 12 · Westbury37.13
6Nixon CentenoYr 12 · Uniondale37.14
7Kent OrtegaYr 12 · Port Washing37.75
8Reginald CalixteYr 11 · Westbury37.98
9Jake CurryYr 10 · Garden City38.17
10Malik WhiteYr 12 · Baldwin38.18
11Ja'Saun YoungYr 12 · Freeport38.31
12Jonathan DavisYr 11 · Elmont38.41
13Sam GresselYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore38.65
14Justin HatzelmanYr 12 · East Meadow38.68
15Tyrus ColbertYr 11 · Uniondale38.95
16Michael RegisYr 11 · Syosset39.28
17Emmerson PerezYr 9 · Oceanside39.37
18Kasim JafriYr 11 · Mepham39.82
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
3EastMeadow8:38.45
6VSCentral8:59.99
8PortWashington9:04.09
10SouthSide9:18.02
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
8VSCentral3:43.63
9PortWashington3:44.13
12Great NeckSouth3:50.52
13EastMeadow4:00.41
14SouthSide4:06.91
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
3PortWashington1:35.93
5EastMeadow1:37.66
6LongBeach1:39.55
7Great NeckSouth1:40.05
8SouthSide1:40.72
9VSCentral1:41.94
Boys Long Jump
1Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin21-10.75
2Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale21-04.50
3Albert CurleyYr 12 · Uniondale20-10.25
4Matthew SuYr 10 · Jericho20-08.75
5Andrew CiresaunaYr 12 · Jericho19-03.25
6Klein McCluneYr 12 · Farmingdale19-03.00
7Michael WbsterYr 11 · Baldwin18-11.50
--Matthew GodwinYr 12 · South Side20-07.00
Boys High Jump
1Tommy HozmacherYr 12 · Calhoun6-02.00
2Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central6-02.00
3Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale5-10.00
4Micheal OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale5-08.00
5joe dupkinYr 11 · Massapequa1.50
5Benjamin MoyYr 12 · Port Washing1.50
7Jaren MaitreYr 12 · Uniondale5-08.00
8Klein McCluneYr 12 · Farmingdale5-08.00
9douglas allianoYr 10 · Massapequa5-04.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Pascal BastienYr 12 · Baldwin45-06.50
2Jude PierreYr 11 · Farmingdale44-08.00
3Justin RileyYr 12 · VS Central42-07.50
4Jaren MaitreYr 12 · Uniondale41-07.75
5Madison BlanchardYr 12 · Farmingdale41-04.75
6Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa40-10.00
7Brendan AlerteYr 11 · Westbury40-07.75
8Yuji ChoiYr 12 · Port Washing39-03.00
9Malcolm FullerYr 11 · Uniondale39-01.75
10Styvenson HogarthYr 11 · Farmingdale37-04.25
Boys Shot Put
1Eric ShengYr 11 · Syosset50-05.00
2Tariq ColeYr 12 · Long Beach47-06.50
3C.J. EwuluYr 12 · East Meadow47-00.00
4Nico FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale45-06.25
5john putnamYr 11 · Massapequa44-11.25
6Tyler FieldingYr 12 · Syosset44-10.75
7Kevin CarboyYr 11 · MacArthur44-01.75
8Sharif Hill-DunningYr 12 · Freeport44-00.50
9Jyaire EwaYr 12 · Farmingdale43-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Richard ZapataYr 12 · Farmingdale12-06.00
2Rui CunhaYr 12 · East Meadow11-06.00
2Nader GolshahrYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
4Anthony MaglianoYr 12 · MacArthur11-00.00
5Matt NeubauerYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
6Steve FlemmingYr 11 · MacArthur10-03.00
7TJ GrecoYr 10 · Farmingdale9-06.00
--Grigory VartanovYr 12 · Syosset11-00.00
--Alex DempseyYr 10 · MacArthur10-03.00
Section VIII County A Championships - 2/8/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Italiano 11 Syosset 10:06.10 9:40.47 10
2 Dale Mittleman 12 Syosset 10:20.23 9:45.38 8
3 Ryan Depinto 12 Syosset 10:11.11 9:45.90 6
4 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City 9:58.26 9:48.11 4
5 Leo Potters 12 Port Washing 9:48.46 9:49.59 2
6 Matt Rocha 12 Farmingdale 10:04.83 10:06.25 1
7 John Weed 11 VS Central 10:06.66 10:11.95
8 Steven Forte 12 Mepham 9:59.86 10:12.49
9 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside 10:07.91 10:13.48
10 Elia Platanias 10 Calhoun 10:09.24 10:16.10
11 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side 10:07.43 10:18.80
12 Andrew Perillo 10 Mepham 10:18.74 10:30.03
13 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun 10:23.24 10:38.81
14 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa 10:12.03 10:47.23
-- Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun 10:09.34 DNF
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmerson Felix 12 Baldwin 6.76 6.67Q 1
2 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.67 6.70Q 3
3 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.62 6.71Q 2
4 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.56 6.70Q 1
5 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.72 6.73Q 2
6 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale 6.69 6.76Q 3
7 Reginald Calixte 11 Westbury 6.81 6.77 2
8 Jonathan Davis 11 Elmont 6.97 6.81 2
9 Tevaughn Owens 11 Uniondale 7.00 6.82 1
10 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 6.91 6.88 2
11 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck S 6.77 6.89 1
11 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale 6.83 6.89 3
13 Kahleel Walcott 12 Baldwin 6.97 6.93 1
14 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 6.84 6.95 3
15 Malcolm Fuller 11 Uniondale 6.94 7.01 1
15 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 6.97 7.01 3
17 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 6.97 7.05 3
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.71 6.57 10
2 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.70 6.58 8
3 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.70 6.64 6
4 Emmerson Felix 12 Baldwin 6.67 6.65 4
5 marc silverman 12 Massapequa 6.73 6.70 2
6 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale 6.76 6.77 1
Preliminaries
7 Reginald Calixte 11 Westbury 6.77
8 Jonathan Davis 11 Elmont 6.81
9 Tevaughn Owens 11 Uniondale 6.82
10 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washing 6.88
11 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck S 6.89
11 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale 6.89
13 Kahleel Walcott 12 Baldwin 6.93
14 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 6.95
15 Malcolm Fuller 11 Uniondale 7.01
15 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 7.01
17 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.05
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 2:33.65 2:34.02 2 10
2 Ryan Depinto 12 Syosset 2:34.36 2:39.09 2 8
3 Eamon Sheerin 12 Syosset 2:38.48 2:40.72 2 6
4 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck S 2:44.80 2:40.86 2 4
5 Thomas Vitucci 12 Syosset 2:42.52 2:42.78 2 2
6 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham 2:42.94 2:43.02 2 1
7 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa 2:44.07 2:45.32 2
8 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh 2:47.37 2:45.41 2
9 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun 2:48.64 2:45.86 1
10 Joe Kocaj 12 Oceanside 2:43.87 2:47.26 2
11 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck S 2:49.68 2:47.93 1
12 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh 2:48.96 2:48.15 1
13 Jimmy Caulfield 12 Massapequa 2:54.45 2:50.57 1
14 Devon Drinkwater-Clarke 12 Baldwin 2:56.24 2:50.85 1
15 Carlos Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury 2:45.84 2:51.15 2
16 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh 2:51.73 2:51.62 1
17 Will Duggan 12 South Side 2:53.21 2:52.07 1
18 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side 2:49.98 2:53.24 1
19 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach 2:53.24 2:55.86 1
20 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview 2:54.24 3:04.95 1
Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 1:26.20 1:24.51 4 10
2 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset 1:27.20 1:24.53 4 8
3 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury 1:27.38 1:26.40 4 6
4 Alexander Hoelzli 11 Syosset 1:27.34 1:26.72 4 4
5 Nicholas Ouassil 12 Syosset 1:26.36 1:27.47 4 2
6 Kevin Atkinson 12 Baldwin 1:28.33 1:27.55 3 1
7 Dylan Zangrillo 12 MacArthur 1:27.76 1:27.80 3
8 Jonathon Alter 11 Wantagh 1:29.36 1:29.68 3
9 Karl Perpignan 12 Uniondale 1:29.22 1:29.87 3
10 Eldaah Blue 11 Uniondale 1:33.94 1:30.52 1
11 Christian Salas 12 VS Central 1:31.49 1:31.00 2
12 Mike Meyers 10 Mepham 1:33.14 1:31.36 2
13 Daniel Holohan 12 Farmingdale 1:31.81 1:31.87 2
14 Brian Calderero 12 Jfk Bellmore 1:28.34 1:32.72 3
15 Dane Giorlando 11 Freeport 1:32.30 1:32.77 2
16 Brian Marckesano 12 South Side 1:30.42 1:32.95 2
17 Ross Levithan 12 Oceanside 1:34.17 1:33.38 1
18 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh 1:33.47 1:34.60 1
19 Michael Agarenzo 12 Oceanside 1:37.56 1:36.93 1
20 Adam Weinstein 12 Oceanside 1:38.76 1:38.68 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Burns 12 Port Washing 7.96 7.93Q 2
2 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 7.75 7.95Q 1
3 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport 8.64 8.43Q 3
4 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 8.44 8.27Q 1
5 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale 8.46 8.32Q 2
6 Albert Curley 12 Uniondale 8.34 8.44Q 3
7 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 8.43 8.34 1
8 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.43 8.45 2
9 rob catinella 11 Massapequa 8.65 8.70 3
10 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 8.81 8.74 1
11 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury 9.04 8.82 2
12 Ronny Andrew 10 Farmingdale 8.71 8.91 2
12 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow 8.86 8.91 1
14 Sean Na 10 Great Neck S 9.14 9.01 3
15 Alex Barsky 12 Plainview 9.15 9.57 3
16 Jose Rojas 12 VS Central 9.34 9.69 2
-- David Tomasello 10 Oceanside 9.56 FS 1
-- Marcus Gray 12 Uniondale 8.27 DQ 3
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 7.95 7.86 10
2 James Burns 12 Port Washing 7.93 7.96 8
3 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale 8.32 7.98 6
4 Albert Curley 12 Uniondale 8.44 8.28 4
5 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 8.27 8.30 2
6 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport 8.43 8.46 1
Preliminaries
7 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central 8.34
8 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho 8.45
9 rob catinella 11 Massapequa 8.70
10 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 8.74
11 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury 8.82
12 Ronny Andrew 10 Farmingdale 8.91
12 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow 8.91
14 Sean Na 10 Great Neck S 9.01
15 Alex Barsky 12 Plainview 9.57
16 Jose Rojas 12 VS Central 9.69
-- David Tomasello 10 Oceanside FS
-- Marcus Gray 12 Uniondale DQ
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset 4:20.12 4:30.88 2 10
2 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow 4:25.31 4:31.17 2 8
3 Ryan Depinto 12 Syosset 4:27.93 4:36.84 2 6
4 Tyler Italiano 11 Syosset 4:24.54 4:36.87 2 4
5 Leo Potters 12 Port Washing 4:36.32 4:39.13 2 2
6 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho 4:38.43 4:42.08 2 1
7 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck S 4:43.55 4:43.39 2
8 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washing 4:44.64 4:43.68 2
9 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun 4:45.24 4:47.17 1
10 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun 4:47.24 4:48.18 1
11 John Mahon 12 Jfk Bellmore 4:46.63 4:49.07 1
12 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh 4:45.07 4:51.46 1
13 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh 4:48.55 4:51.79 1
14 Joe Kocaj 12 Oceanside 4:49.35 4:52.34 1
15 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washing 4:50.94 4:52.53 1
16 Matt Rocha 12 Farmingdale 4:38.44 4:52.64 2
17 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur 4:50.76 4:58.18 1
18 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside 4:49.53 4:59.44 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 37.19 36.33 4 10
2 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central 36.07 36.36 4 8
3 Grigory Vartanov 12 Syosset 35.63 36.41 4 6
4 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 36.60 36.94 4 4
5 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury 38.06 37.13 2 2
6 Nixon Centeno 12 Uniondale 37.73 37.14 3 1
7 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washing 37.79 37.75 3
8 Reginald Calixte 11 Westbury 38.54 37.98 2
9 Jake Curry 10 Garden City 38.68 38.17 1
10 Malik White 12 Baldwin 37.36 38.18 3
11 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport 38.22 38.31 2
12 Jonathan Davis 11 Elmont 37.22 38.41 4
13 Sam Gressel 12 Jfk Bellmore 39.19 38.65 1
14 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow 37.37 38.68 3
15 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale 38.55 38.95 1
16 Michael Regis 11 Syosset 38.02 39.28 2
17 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside 39.18 39.37 1
18 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham 38.92 39.82 1
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Syosset 'A' 8:08.12 8:26.73 10
1) William Anderson 11 2) Alexander Hoelzli 11
3) Dale Mittleman 12 4) Thomas Vitucci 12
2 Massapequa 'A' 8:50.01 8:38.44 8
1) Anthony Tesoriero 12 2) Tim Woods 12
3) Kevin VanVorst 9 4) tim eng 11
3 East Meadow 'A' 8:38.73 8:38.45 6
1) Michael Grady 11 2) Timothy Euler 9
3) Chris Delgado 11 4) Alberto Fernandez 11
4 Mepham 'A' 8:37.69 8:47.67 4
1) Steven Forte 12 2) Charlie Skidmore 11
3) Andrew Montalti 12 4) Mike Meyers 10
5 Uniondale 'A' 8:35.16 8:51.63 2
1) Dwight Clermont 12 2) Nixon Centeno 12
3) Karl Perpignan 12 4) Marcus Gray 12
6 VS Central 'A' 8:58.75 8:59.99 1
1) John Weed 11 2) Christian Salas 12
3) Albert Morales 10 4) Corey Bonilla 12
7 Wantagh 'A' 8:53.03 9:00.16
1) Anthony Bouchard 12 2) Michael Collins 12
3) Timmy Reilly 12 4) Brent Kavaler 11
8 Port Washington 'A' 8:48.57 9:04.09
1) Peter Kirgis 10 2) Taro Katayama 11
3) Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 4) Matthew Kramer 10
9 Westbury 'A' 9:14.34 9:09.99
1) Carlos Ibarra Cruz 12 2) Nickrood Jourdain 11
3) David Santa 9 4) Quentin McCauley 12
10 South Side 'A' 9:10.44 9:18.02
1) Kieran McCarthy 11 2) Pat Coleman 11
3) Forest Butensky 12 4) Will Duggan 12
11 Farmingdale 'A' 8:59.13 9:25.32
1) Joe Hunt 10 2) Matt Rocha 12
3) Daniel Holohan 12 4) David Jimenez 12
12 Oceanside 'A' 9:04.15 9:27.22
1) Michael Agarenzo 12 2) James Hamilton 11
3) Joe Kocaj 12 4) Ross Levithan 12
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Syosset 'A' 3:29.25 3:33.07 3 10
1) Simon Nwana 12 2) Nicholas Ouassil 12
3) Evan Gary 10 4) Grigory Vartanov 12
2 Baldwin 'A' 3:36.45 3:33.76 3 8
1) Malik White 12 2) Pascal Bastien 12
3) Emmerson Felix 12 4) Tyshawn Harris 12
3 Westbury 'A' 3:33.44 3:36.92 3 6
1) Richard Taylor 12 2) Reginald Calixte 11
3) Brendan Alerte 11 4) Getho Brevette 11
4 Massapequa 'A' 3:43.08 3:41.08 2 4
1) Matt Neubauer 11 2) nicholas uterano 12
3) brian walker 11 4) Tim Woods 12
5 Elmont 'A' 3:38.81 3:42.39 2 2
1) Mark Barthelemy 10 2) Jonathan Davis 11
3) Rion Codrington 11 4) Sebistian Guillaume 12
6 Wantagh 'A' 3:35.22 3:42.78 3 1
1) Patrick Quigley 12 2) Chris Mountanos 10
3) Jonathon Alter 11 4) Vasu Joshi 11
7 Uniondale 'A' 3:33.78 3:43.21 3
1) Christopher Duhaney 10 2) Eldaah Blue 11
3) Avery Devine 12 4) Clinton Jones 12
8 VS Central 'A' 3:43.31 3:43.63 2
1) Felipe Custudio 11 2) Justin Mirville 10
3) Collin Jones 10 4) Corey Parrish 11
9 Port Washington 'A' 3:43.00 3:44.13 2
1) Aidan Finnerty 10 2) Michael Gennusa 12
3) Maxwell Rutman 10 4) Samuel Littman 12
10 Farmingdale 'A' 3:48.69 3:48.13 1
1) Nicholas Lynch 12 2) James Martin 11
3) Hayden Cullen 12 4) Keith Brown 11
11 MacArthur 'A' 3:42.74 3:50.21 2
1) Criag Rothberg 9 2) Steven Morra 12
3) Nicholas Kalstek 12 4) Kevin Clifford 11
12 Great Neck South 'A' 3:51.14 3:50.52 1
1) Alex Cowen 12 2) Simon Zeng 9
3) Anthony Neves 11 4) Jacob Rigos 11
13 East Meadow 'A' 3:46.29 4:00.41 1
1) Will Teneriello 10 2) Anthony Teneriello 12
3) Joseph Puciloski 11 4) Peter Vo 11
14 South Side 'A' 3:57.24 4:06.91 1
1) Brendan Ferrick 11 2) Anthony Ranieri 9
3) Brian Marckesano 12 4) Mitchell Donofrio 11
Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmingdale 'A' 1:29.90 1:33.76 3 10
1) Nico Fratto 12 2) Michael Tristano 12
3) Micheal Outing 11 4) Anthony Bellacosa 12
2 Uniondale 'A' 1:33.89 1:35.16 3 8
1) Tyrus Colbert 11 2) Jevaughn Hanson 10
3) Tevaughn Owens 11 4) Ragilo Harriott Jr.
3 Port Washington 'A' 1:35.75 1:35.93 3 6
1) James Burns 12 2) Benjamin Moy 12
3) Shogo Yamamoto 12 4) Kent Ortega 12
4 Massapequa 'A' 1:36.94 1:36.25 3 4
1) brett clarke 11 2) marc silverman 12
3) brian walker 11 4) andrew uterano 12
5 East Meadow 'A' 1:38.73 1:37.66 2 2
1) Rui Cunha 12 2) Justin Hatzelman 12
3) Peter Vo 11 4) Tim Gibson 10
6 Long Beach 'A' 1:40.24 1:39.55 2 1
1) Josh Linster 11 2) Kevin Matthews 12
3) Victor Amador 12 4) Logan Weitz 11
7 Great Neck South 'A' 1:41.97 1:40.05 1
1) Sean Na 10 2) Austin Son 12
3) Derrick Wang 12 4) Brandon Chen 10
8 South Side 'A' 1:41.32 1:40.72 2
1) Matthew Godwin 12 2) Alex Boss 11
3) Tyler Wakitsevits 9 4) Brandon Bryan 9
9 VS Central 'A' 1:41.68 1:41.94 1
1) Geoffrey Canada 11 2) Seth Johnson 11
3) Genesis Yates 11 4) Joseph Hernandez 9
10 Westbury 'A' 1:35.04 1:43.49 3
1) Jason Aparicio 12 2) Getho Brevette 11
3) Alex Salmeron 11 4) Shyquan Sanders 12
11 Oceanside 'A' 1:42.48 1:44.17 1
1) Chris Dasaro 10 2) Dylan Tropp 11
3) David Triger 12 4) Ricky Tishler 11
12 MacArthur 'A' 1:40.49 1:44.36 2
1) Anthony Magliano 12 2) Mike Rothberg 10
3) Josh Dockweiler 10 4) Criag Rothberg 9
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin 20-09.00 21-10.75 10
2 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 21-04.50 21-04.50 8
3 Albert Curley 12 Uniondale 20-04.00 20-10.25 6
4 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 20-00.50 20-08.75 4
5 Andrew Ciresauna 12 Jericho 20-07.25 19-03.25 2
6 Klein McClune 12 Farmingdale 19-11.00 19-03.00 1
7 Michael Wbster 11 Baldwin 20-08.00 18-11.50
-- Matthew Godwin 12 South Side 20-07.00 FOUL
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tommy Hozmacher 12 Calhoun 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
2 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 6-02.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 5-08.00 5-08.00 4
5 joe dupkin 11 Massapequa 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
5 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washing 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
7 Jaren Maitre 12 Uniondale 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Klein McClune 12 Farmingdale 5-08.00 J5-06.00
9 douglas alliano 10 Massapequa 5-06.00 5-04.00
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin 45-01.00 45-06.50 10
2 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 45-03.75 44-08.00 8
3 Justin Riley 12 VS Central 42-02.75 42-07.50 6
4 Jaren Maitre 12 Uniondale 41-07.50 41-07.75 4
5 Madison Blanchard 12 Farmingdale 41-06.00 41-04.75 2
6 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa 39-11.50 40-10.00 1
7 Brendan Alerte 11 Westbury 41-11.00 40-07.75
8 Yuji Choi 12 Port Washing 40-01.50 39-03.00
9 Malcolm Fuller 11 Uniondale 39-11.50 39-01.75
10 Styvenson Hogarth 11 Farmingdale 41-02.50 37-04.25
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Sheng 11 Syosset 50-06.50 50-05.00 10
2 Tariq Cole 12 Long Beach 48-08.00 47-06.50 8
3 C.J. Ewulu 12 East Meadow 47-07.00 47-00.00 6
4 Nico Fratto 12 Farmingdale 49-00.00 45-06.25 4
5 john putnam 11 Massapequa 45-09.50 44-11.25 2
6 Tyler Fielding 12 Syosset 43-05.50 44-10.75 1
7 Kevin Carboy 11 MacArthur 46-10.00 44-01.75
8 Sharif Hill-Dunning 12 Freeport 45-10.00 44-00.50
9 Jyaire Ewa 12 Farmingdale 47-05.00 43-10.00
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard Zapata 12 Farmingdale 12-09.00 12-06.00 10
2 Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow 11-06.00 11-06.00 7
2 Nader Golshahr 12 Farmingdale 11-06.00 11-06.00 7
4 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa 10-06.00 10-06.00 2
6 Steve Flemming 11 MacArthur 10-03.00 J10-06.00 1
7 TJ Greco 10 Farmingdale 9-06.00 J10-06.00
-- Grigory Vartanov 12 Syosset 11-00.00 NH
-- Alex Dempsey 10 MacArthur 10-03.00 NH
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Syosset 111 2) Farmingdale 72
3) East Meadow 47 4) Baldwin 33
4) VS Central 33 6) Uniondale 31
7) Massapequa 24.50 8) Wantagh 21
9) Port Washington 19.50 10) Long Beach 15
11) Westbury 14 11) Calhoun 14
13) Jericho 7 14) Mepham 5
14) MacArthur 5 16) Great Neck South 4
16) Garden City 4 18) Freeport 3
19) Elmont 2