Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2WardMelville3:33.32
6SachemEast3:35.05
8BayShore3:36.92
9WesthamptonBeach3:46.49
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3WardMelville3:33.71
6SachemEast3:37.66
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1HhhWest1:33.93
2WilliamFloyd1:34.02
3CentralIslip1:34.38
4WestIslip1:35.09
10BayShore1:38.38
12SmithtownEast1:39.37
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1HhhWest1:32.61
2WilliamFloyd1:34.06
3WestIslip1:35.08
5CentralIslip1:35.41
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Mike BranniganYr 12 · Northport9:41.58
2Jonathan LauerYr 10 · Sachem North9:42.29
3Chad MaierYr 12 · Walt Whitman9:43.51
4Joshua HadityYr 12 · Commack9:45.51
5Mike ReillyYr 11 · Ward Melville9:59.41
6Ryan FanYr 12 · Ward Melville9:59.56
7James EsernioYr 12 · Ward Melville10:01.28
8Cabel McCandlessYr 11 · Lindenhurst10:02.20
9Mark DiFulvioYr 12 · Sachem North10:06.81
10Tim MonahanYr 11 · Connetquot10:13.32
11Dom DeAngelisYr 12 · Eastport/SouthMano10:30.00
12Ryan ScanlonYr 11 · Harborfields10:56.46
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Shamar PowellYr 12 · Walt Whitman2:30.63
2Luciano FioreYr 12 · Bay Shore2:33.77
3Matthew WhalenYr 12 · Smithtown East2:34.01
4Utsav DeshpandeYr 12 · Sachem East2:35.22
5Charles HetterichYr 11 · West Islip2:36.81
6Nick BeglaneYr 11 · Hauppauge2:38.55
7William ReedYr 11 · East Islip2:40.61
8Ethan BellanteYr 12 · Bellport2:40.67
9Thomas ParadisoYr 11 · East Hampton2:42.05
10Tyler HayesYr 11 · Kings Park2:43.18
11Matthew GladyszYr 12 · Shoreham Wad2:43.26
12Gillan FaulknerYr 12 · Sachem East2:45.16
13Tristin DelvecchioYr 11 · Longwood2:45.74
14James McKeeverYr 12 · North Babylon2:47.26
15Sebastian Hunter CuyjetYr 11 · Southampton2:47.43
16Jonny PerrierYr 12 · Hhh East2:47.52
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Aaron McFaddenYr 12 · Copiague6.58
2Joseph StrassfieldYr 12 · Southampton6.60
3Kyree JohnsonYr 10 · Huntington6.64
4Blair BraxtonYr 11 · Hhh East6.65
5Isaiah AliceaYr 12 · East Islip6.74
5Hassan MatthewsYr 12 · Amityville6.74
7Oliver HendricksYr 10 · Bay Shore6.75
8Kerron GonzalesYr 10 · Amityville6.76
9Ian RapisardaYr 12 · West Islip6.77
10Bryce CaseyYr 12 · Shoreham Wad6.78
10Shane HarrisYr 12 · Smithtown East6.78
12Mark MunsonYr 12 · Kings Park6.79
12Stephen HazelYr 12 · Kings Park6.79
14Justin MurpheyYr 12 · Harborfields6.82
15Tysheem GriffinYr 11 · Amityville6.87
16Dominick CassellaYr 12 · Patchogue/Medford6.89
17Cody BolsterYr 12 · East Islip6.94
18Tavis GrantYr 12 · William Floyd7.32
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Aaron McFaddenYr 12 · Copiague6.57
2Joseph StrassfieldYr 12 · Southampton6.60
3Kyree JohnsonYr 10 · Huntington6.61
4Blair BraxtonYr 11 · Hhh East6.72
5Isaiah AliceaYr 12 · East Islip6.75
6Hassan MatthewsYr 12 · Amityville6.76
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Infinite TuckerYr 11 · Huntington1:22.63
2Austin SperlYr 12 · Comsewogue1:23.54
3James ReillyYr 12 · Sayville1:23.87
4Nick FentonYr 10 · Deer Park1:24.94
5Christopher TibbettsYr 10 · Sachem North1:25.00
6Jake FormanYr 12 · Commack1:25.91
7Michael MartinyYr 11 · West Islip1:26.30
8Chris CallejoYr 12 · Patchogue/Medford1:26.43
9Spencer CroughYr 10 · Southampton1:27.34
10Luke CoulterYr 11 · Riverhead1:27.52
11Erik RomeroYr 11 · Brentwood2:00.27
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Kyle WatkinsYr 12 · Longwood36.10
2Kory FitzgeraldYr 12 · Hhh West36.23
3Sam ChimezieYr 12 · Hhh East36.35
4David PetrieYr 12 · Central Islip36.55
5Dale KellyYr 11 · Mercy36.60
6Jacob RobinsonYr 12 · Riverhead36.88
7Abdul Malik AbubakarYr 10 · Brentwood37.35
8Joe NuenzigYr 12 · Connetquot37.43
9Andrew MoschettoYr 10 · East Islip37.55
10Shane HarrisYr 12 · Smithtown East37.59
11Joseph StrassfieldYr 12 · Southampton39.19
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Kory FitzgeraldYr 12 · Hhh West35.17
2Kyle WatkinsYr 12 · Longwood35.32
3David PetrieYr 12 · Central Islip35.85
4Sam ChimezieYr 12 · Hhh East35.91
5Jacob RobinsonYr 12 · Riverhead36.27
6Dale KellyYr 11 · Mercy36.86
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Travon DuncanYr 12 · Amityville7.71
2Aaron McFaddenYr 12 · Copiague7.78
3Spencer PaytonYr 11 · Longwood7.84
4Sam ChimezieYr 12 · Hhh East7.78
5Juan RossellYr 12 · Central Islip7.80
6Andrew SmithYr 12 · Riverhead7.88
7Malik HindsYr 12 · Bay Shore7.89
8Xavier CadwellYr 12 · Brentwood7.95
9Quentin HardyYr 12 · John Glenn8.00
10Ty LillyYr 12 · Bayport/Bluepoint8.01
11Michael LinbrunnerYr 11 · Longwood8.18
12Ben LebitYr 12 · Smithtown East8.19
13Arman HezarkhaniYr 12 · Comsewogue8.39
14John BaroneYr 11 · Smithtown West8.42
15Christopher QuillaYr 11 · Smithtown West8.52
16Will EllisYr 12 · East Hampton8.58
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Aaron McFaddenYr 12 · Copiague7.53
2Sam ChimezieYr 12 · Hhh East7.60
3Spencer PaytonYr 11 · Longwood7.67
4Travon DuncanYr 12 · Amityville7.68
5Juan RossellYr 12 · Central Islip7.84
6Andrew SmithYr 12 · Riverhead8.07
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1James BurkeYr 12 · Port Jefferson4:20.81
2Mike BranniganYr 12 · Northport4:26.99
3Luciano FioreYr 12 · Bay Shore4:28.31
4John OnkenYr 12 · Sachem North4:28.34
5Jacob KahrsYr 12 · Walt Whitman4:28.41
6Erik EngstromYr 11 · East Hampton4:30.90
7Tyler McNamaraYr 12 · Sachem North4:32.16
8Keith PecoraYr 10 · Northport4:33.37
9Brian MichelsYr 12 · Patchogue/Medford4:35.82
10Kyle KellyYr 11 · West Islip4:37.41
11Gerard ConnellyYr 12 · Smithtown East4:39.59
12Jerome VessichioYr 12 · Rocky Point4:39.68
13Cooper JanssonYr 12 · Ward Melville4:40.14
14Jeffrey ReyesYr 11 · Bay Shore4:40.24
15Matthew KatzYr 10 · Harborfields4:40.26
16Tom DePaolaYr 11 · Islip4:46.50
17Daniel StretzYr 12 · Sachem North4:52.59
Boys High Jump
1Daniel ClaxtonYr 10 · Smithtown East6-06.00
2Hasani RathanYr 12 · William Floyd6-05.00
3Connor LangdonYr 12 · Eastport/SouthMano6-04.00
4Sondy Jean-BaptisteYr 12 · Huntington6-02.00
6Tyjuan NelsonYr 10 · Brentwood6-00.00
8Rob SnaroYr 11 · East Islip5-10.00
8Nazim PhillipsYr 12 · Commack5-10.00
Boys Long Jump
1Malik SainnovalYr 12 · Brentwood23-04.00
2Malik HindsYr 12 · Bay Shore22-05.25
3Luke LaffertyYr 11 · Eastport/SouthMano22-01.00
4Drew AlfanoYr 12 · Sachem East21-11.50
5Lenny CloseYr 12 · Kings Park21-04.00
6Tyjuan NelsonYr 10 · Brentwood21-03.50
7Tim FarrellYr 11 · Sachem East21-03.25
8Dante EnglishYr 12 · Hhh West21-03.00
9Sheldon RileyYr 12 · Amityville20-07.50
10Jelani GreeneYr 11 · Longwood20-04.25
11Brian NunezYr 11 · Copiague19-04.00
12Aleks CusumanoYr 11 · Eastport/SouthMano3-00.75
Boys Triple Jump
1Livingstone Harriott Jr.Yr 11 · Central Islip45-05.50
2Bradley PierreYr 12 · Bay Shore44-05.25
3Drew AlfanoYr 12 · Sachem East44-04.00
4Dwight CorleyYr 12 · William Floyd43-10.25
5Iyore OdigieYr 11 · North Babylon43-02.75
6Marcus WeeksYr 11 · Copiague43-01.00
7Jesse ScanlonYr 11 · Southampton42-10.00
8Lenny CloseYr 12 · Kings Park42-06.50
9Lyndrew JasminYr 11 · Central Islip41-08.25
10Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 10 · Amityville41-02.50
11Tahj ClarkYr 11 · Longwood41-00.00
Boys Shot Put
1O'Brian JoslynYr 12 · Brentwood55-06.75
2Dominik OramasYr 11 · Smithtown East51-09.50
3Turner KellyYr 12 · Copiague50-11.00
4Matteo McNeilYr 12 · Huntington49-08.75
5Matt WeissYr 11 · Longwood49-07.50
6Christopher FasanoYr 10 · Sachem North49-06.75
7Kyle LaMantiaYr 12 · Commack47-04.50
8Malik TurnerYr 12 · Hhh East46-11.50
9Kodi OjukwuYr 12 · Hhh East46-10.75
10Jimmie NelsonYr 12 · Huntington46-05.75
11Dan ByrneYr 10 · Kings Park46-02.25
12Nick ZeollaYr 11 · Longwood43-02.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1WardMelville8:10.84
3PortJefferson8:23.73
4SachemNorth8:25.07
7SachemEast8:33.97
8SmithtownEast8:34.45
Boys Weight Throw
1Nick ZeollaYr 11 · Longwood51-05.00
2Turner KellyYr 12 · Copiague47-06.50
3O'Brian JoslynYr 12 · Brentwood46-06.00
4Matt WeissYr 11 · Longwood45-05.00
5Michael CampioneYr 12 · Commack44-01.00
6Steve SilvermanYr 11 · Commack40-11.00
7Nick PopinoYr 10 · Longwood39-09.00
8Jack PihklarYr 10 · Commack32-03.00
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huntington 'A' 3:29.51Q 1
1) Exayvian Crowell 11 2) Kyree Johnson 10
3) Lawrence Leake 10 4) Infinite Tucker 11
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:33.32Q 2
1) Francisco Fischer 12 2) Peter Hsu 12
3) Ryan Jacobson 12 4) Jimmy Laguerre 12
3 Northport 'A' 3:33.40Q 1
1) Brian Fabian 12 2) Cameron Cacic 11
3) Joe Wetzel 12 4) Charles Theofield 11
4 Longwood 'A' 3:33.89Q 2
1) Spencer Payton 11 2) Michael Linbrunner 11
3) Haleem Abdul-Salaam 12 4) Kyle Watkins 12
5 Hauppauge 'A' 3:34.05Q 1
1) Cullen Armstrong 10 2) Nick Beglane 11
3) Geoffrey Browne 12 4) Edwin McCray 12
6 Sachem East 'A' 3:35.05Q 2
1) Utsav Deshpande 12 2) Ryan Leone 12
3) Joe LiCata 12 4) Jack Rodriguez 11
7 Comsewogue 'A' 3:34.16 1
1) Conner Holroyd 12 2) Arman Hezarkhani 12
3) Alex Velasquez 11 4) Austin Sperl 12
8 Bay Shore 'A' 3:36.92 2
1) Robert Cooke 9 2) James Comilang 12
3) Kaleb Mann 11 4) Justin Ortega 11
9 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:46.49 1
1) Mike Gattuso 11 2) Khai Henderson 11
3) Roger Llivasaca 12 4) Christopher Razzano 11
10 Sayville 'A' 3:46.99 2
1) James Reilly 12 2) Clay Peres 12
3) Joe O'Leary 11 4) Eric Bartlett 11
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Huntington 'A' 3:27.11
1) Exayvian Crowell 11 2) Kyree Johnson 10
3) Lawrence Leake 10 4) Infinite Tucker 11
2 Longwood 'A' 3:29.58
1) Spencer Payton 11 2) Michael Linbrunner 11
3) Haleem Abdul-Salaam 12 4) Kyle Watkins 12
3 Ward Melville 'A' 3:33.71
1) Eric Zenzerovich 12 2) Peter Hsu 12
3) Ryan Jacobson 12 4) Tyler Francisco 12
4 Northport 'A' 3:34.74
1) Brian Fabian 12 2) Cameron Cacic 11
3) Joe Wetzel 12 4) Charles Theofield 11
5 Hauppauge 'A' 3:36.36
1) Cullen Armstrong 10 2) Nick Beglane 11
3) Geoffrey Browne 12 4) Edwin McCray 12
6 Sachem East 'A' 3:37.66
1) Utsav Deshpande 12 2) Ryan Leone 12
3) Tim Farrell 11 4) Jack Rodriguez 11
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hhh West 'A' 1:33.93Q 1
1) Llordel Card 11 2) Kory Fitzgerald 12
3) Ahmed Galal 11 4) Denzel Hardy 11
2 William Floyd 'A' 1:34.02Q 2
1) Justin Pellegrino 12 2) Dwight Corley 12
3) Tavis Grant 12 4) Mohammed Bhuiyan 11
3 Central Islip 'A' 1:34.38Q 2
1) Juan Rossell 12 2) Zachary Haye 10
3) Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11 4) David Petrie 12
4 West Islip 'A' 1:35.09Q 1
1) Darius Benton 11 2) Evan Sigouros 12
3) Stadtler Thompson 12 4) Ian Rapisarda 12
5 Brentwood 'A' 1:34.67Q 2
1) Isaiah Johnson 11 2) Abdul Malik Abubakar 10
3) Xavier Cadwell 12 4) Tyjuan Nelson 10
6 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:36.03Q 1
1) Jake Hobbie 12 2) Aleks Cusumano 11
3) Luke Lafferty 11 4) Connor Langdon 12
7 Amityville 'A' 1:36.07 2
1) Travon Duncan 12 2) Tysheem Griffin 11
3) Brenden Paula 12 4) Hassan Matthews 12
8 Riverhead 'A' 1:37.03 1
1) Chyuvaughn Cameron 10 2) Andrew Smith 12
3) Marcus Reid 11 4) Jacob Robinson 12
9 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 1:37.11 2
1) Wesley Beuchamp 10 2) Zach Hicks 9
3) Chris Callejo 12 4) Dominick Cassella 12
10 Bay Shore 'A' 1:38.38 1
1) Quenton Blackwell 11 2) Kelvin De Los Santos 12
3) Oliver Hendricks 10 4) Malik Hinds 12
11 Hauppauge 'A' 1:39.18 2
1) Ronaldo Bazan-Bergamino 12 2) Domincik Chifolo 11
3) Stephen Kim 12 4) Sal Sparacino 12
12 Smithtown East 'A' 1:39.37 1
1) Shane Harris 12 2) Ben Lebit 12
3) William Claxton 12 4) Troy Hallahan 12
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hhh West 'A' 1:32.61
1) Llordel Card 11 2) Kory Fitzgerald 12
3) Ahmed Galal 11 4) Denzel Hardy 11
2 William Floyd 'A' 1:34.06
1) Justin Pellegrino 12 2) Dwight Corley 12
3) Tavis Grant 12 4) Mohammed Bhuiyan 11
3 West Islip 'A' 1:35.08
1) Darius Benton 11 2) Evan Sigouros 12
3) Stadtler Thompson 12 4) Ian Rapisarda 12
4 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:35.11
1) Jake Hobbie 12 2) Aleks Cusumano 11
3) Luke Lafferty 11 4) Connor Langdon 12
5 Central Islip 'A' 1:35.41
1) Juan Rossell 12 2) Zachary Haye 10
3) Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11 4) David Petrie 12
-- Brentwood 'A' DNF
1) Malik Sainnoval 12 2) Abdul Malik Abubakar 10
3) Xavier Cadwell 12 4) Tyjuan Nelson 10
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mike Brannigan 12 Northport 9:41.58
2 Jonathan Lauer 10 Sachem North 9:42.29
3 Chad Maier 12 Walt Whitman 9:43.51
4 Joshua Hadity 12 Commack 9:45.51
5 Mike Reilly 11 Ward Melville 9:59.41
6 Ryan Fan 12 Ward Melville 9:59.56
7 James Esernio 12 Ward Melville 10:01.28
8 Cabel McCandless 11 Lindenhurst 10:02.20
9 Mark DiFulvio 12 Sachem North 10:06.81
10 Tim Monahan 11 Connetquot 10:13.32
11 Dom DeAngelis 12 Eastport/SouthMano 10:30.00
12 Ryan Scanlon 11 Harborfields 10:56.46
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shamar Powell 12 Walt Whitman 2:30.63 2
2 Luciano Fiore 12 Bay Shore 2:33.77 2
3 Matthew Whalen 12 Smithtown East 2:34.01 2
4 Utsav Deshpande 12 Sachem East 2:35.22 2
5 Charles Hetterich 11 West Islip 2:36.81 2
6 Nick Beglane 11 Hauppauge 2:38.55 1
7 William Reed 11 East Islip 2:40.61 2
8 Ethan Bellante 12 Bellport 2:40.67 1
9 Thomas Paradiso 11 East Hampton 2:42.05 1
10 Tyler Hayes 11 Kings Park 2:43.18 1
11 Matthew Gladysz 12 Shoreham Wad 2:43.26 2
12 Gillan Faulkner 12 Sachem East 2:45.16 1
13 Tristin Delvecchio 11 Longwood 2:45.74 1
14 James McKeever 12 North Babylon 2:47.26 1
15 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet 11 Southampton 2:47.43 1
16 Jonny Perrier 12 Hhh East 2:47.52 2
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 6.58Q 2
2 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 6.60Q 1
3 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 6.64Q 3
4 Blair Braxton 11 Hhh East 6.65q 3
5 Isaiah Alicea 12 East Islip 6.74q 3 6.7314
5 Hassan Matthews 12 Amityville 6.74q 1 6.7360
7 Oliver Hendricks 10 Bay Shore 6.75 1
8 Kerron Gonzales 10 Amityville 6.76 1
9 Ian Rapisarda 12 West Islip 6.77 2
10 Bryce Casey 12 Shoreham Wad 6.78 2
10 Shane Harris 12 Smithtown East 6.78 3
12 Mark Munson 12 Kings Park 6.79 1
12 Stephen Hazel 12 Kings Park 6.79 2
14 Justin Murphey 12 Harborfields 6.82 2
15 Tysheem Griffin 11 Amityville 6.87 3
16 Dominick Cassella 12 Patchogue/Medford 6.89 2
17 Cody Bolster 12 East Islip 6.94 1
18 Tavis Grant 12 William Floyd 7.32 3
-- Mike Gattuso 11 Westhampton Beach X6.94 4
-- Justin Pellegrino 12 William Floyd X7.25 4
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 6.57
2 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 6.60
3 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 6.61
4 Blair Braxton 11 Hhh East 6.72
5 Isaiah Alicea 12 East Islip 6.75
6 Hassan Matthews 12 Amityville 6.76
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 1:22.63 2
2 Austin Sperl 12 Comsewogue 1:23.54 2
3 James Reilly 12 Sayville 1:23.87 2
4 Nick Fenton 10 Deer Park 1:24.94 1
5 Christopher Tibbetts 10 Sachem North 1:25.00 2
6 Jake Forman 12 Commack 1:25.91 2
7 Michael Martiny 11 West Islip 1:26.30 1
8 Chris Callejo 12 Patchogue/Medford 1:26.43 1
9 Spencer Crough 10 Southampton 1:27.34 1
10 Luke Coulter 11 Riverhead 1:27.52 1
11 Erik Romero 11 Brentwood 2:00.27 1
-- Eddie Somerville 12 Bayport/Bluepoint DNF 2
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Watkins 12 Longwood 36.10Q 1
2 Kory Fitzgerald 12 Hhh West 36.23Q 2
3 Sam Chimezie 12 Hhh East 36.35Q 2
4 David Petrie 12 Central Islip 36.55Q 1
5 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy 36.60Q 1
6 Jacob Robinson 12 Riverhead 36.88Q 2
7 Abdul Malik Abubakar 10 Brentwood 37.35 2
8 Joe Nuenzig 12 Connetquot 37.43 1
9 Andrew Moschetto 10 East Islip 37.55 2
10 Shane Harris 12 Smithtown East 37.59 1
11 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 39.19 1
-- Brian Fabian 12 Northport FS 2
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kory Fitzgerald 12 Hhh West 35.17
2 Kyle Watkins 12 Longwood 35.32
3 David Petrie 12 Central Islip 35.85
4 Sam Chimezie 12 Hhh East 35.91
5 Jacob Robinson 12 Riverhead 36.27
6 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy 36.86
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville 7.71Q 3
2 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 7.78Q 1
3 Spencer Payton 11 Longwood 7.84Q 2
4 Sam Chimezie 12 Hhh East 7.78q 3
5 Juan Rossell 12 Central Islip 7.80q 1
6 Andrew Smith 12 Riverhead 7.88q 3
7 Malik Hinds 12 Bay Shore 7.89 2
8 Xavier Cadwell 12 Brentwood 7.95 1
9 Quentin Hardy 12 John Glenn 8.00 3
10 Ty Lilly 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 8.01 1
11 Michael Linbrunner 11 Longwood 8.18 1
12 Ben Lebit 12 Smithtown East 8.19 2
13 Arman Hezarkhani 12 Comsewogue 8.39 3
14 John Barone 11 Smithtown West 8.42 3
15 Christopher Quilla 11 Smithtown West 8.52 2
16 Will Ellis 12 East Hampton 8.58 2
-- Brenden Paula 12 Amityville FS 2
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 7.53
2 Sam Chimezie 12 Hhh East 7.60
3 Spencer Payton 11 Longwood 7.67
4 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville 7.68
5 Juan Rossell 12 Central Islip 7.84
6 Andrew Smith 12 Riverhead 8.07
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 James Burke 12 Port Jefferson 4:20.81 2
2 Mike Brannigan 12 Northport 4:26.99 2
3 Luciano Fiore 12 Bay Shore 4:28.31 2
4 John Onken 12 Sachem North 4:28.34 2
5 Jacob Kahrs 12 Walt Whitman 4:28.41 1
6 Erik Engstrom 11 East Hampton 4:30.90 2
7 Tyler McNamara 12 Sachem North 4:32.16 1
8 Keith Pecora 10 Northport 4:33.37 2
9 Brian Michels 12 Patchogue/Medford 4:35.82 2
10 Kyle Kelly 11 West Islip 4:37.41 2
11 Gerard Connelly 12 Smithtown East 4:39.59 1
12 Jerome Vessichio 12 Rocky Point 4:39.68 2
13 Cooper Jansson 12 Ward Melville 4:40.14 1
14 Jeffrey Reyes 11 Bay Shore 4:40.24 1
15 Matthew Katz 10 Harborfields 4:40.26 1
16 Tom DePaola 11 Islip 4:46.50 1
17 Daniel Stretz 12 Sachem North 4:52.59 1
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 21 Boys High Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Claxton 10 Smithtown East 6-06.00
2 Hasani Rathan 12 William Floyd 6-05.00
3 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport/SouthMano 6-04.00
4 Sondy Jean-Baptiste 12 Huntington 6-02.00
5 Dexter Ward 12 Hhh East J6-02.00
6 Tyjuan Nelson 10 Brentwood 6-00.00
7 Marcus Murray 11 North Babylon J6-00.00
8 Rob Snaro 11 East Islip 5-10.00
8 Nazim Phillips 12 Commack 5-10.00
10 William Braxton 11 Commack J5-10.00
11 Matt Mayor 12 Longwood J5-10.00
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 23 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Malik Sainnoval 12 Brentwood 23-04.00
2 Malik Hinds 12 Bay Shore 22-05.25
3 Luke Lafferty 11 Eastport/SouthMano 22-01.00
4 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East 21-11.50
5 Lenny Close 12 Kings Park 21-04.00
6 Tyjuan Nelson 10 Brentwood 21-03.50
7 Tim Farrell 11 Sachem East 21-03.25
8 Dante English 12 Hhh West 21-03.00
9 Sheldon Riley 12 Amityville 20-07.50
10 Jelani Greene 11 Longwood 20-04.25
11 Brian Nunez 11 Copiague 19-04.00
12 Aleks Cusumano 11 Eastport/SouthMano 3-00.75
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11 Central Islip 45-05.50
2 Bradley Pierre 12 Bay Shore 44-05.25
3 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East 44-04.00
4 Dwight Corley 12 William Floyd 43-10.25
5 Iyore Odigie 11 North Babylon 43-02.75
6 Marcus Weeks 11 Copiague 43-01.00
7 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 42-10.00
8 Lenny Close 12 Kings Park 42-06.50
9 Lyndrew Jasmin 11 Central Islip 41-08.25
10 Emmanuel Oguntoye 10 Amityville 41-02.50
11 Tahj Clark 11 Longwood 41-00.00
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 27 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 O'Brian Joslyn 12 Brentwood 55-06.75
2 Dominik Oramas 11 Smithtown East 51-09.50
3 Turner Kelly 12 Copiague 50-11.00
4 Matteo McNeil 12 Huntington 49-08.75
5 Matt Weiss 11 Longwood 49-07.50
6 Christopher Fasano 10 Sachem North 49-06.75
7 Kyle LaMantia 12 Commack 47-04.50
8 Malik Turner 12 Hhh East 46-11.50
9 Kodi Ojukwu 12 Hhh East 46-10.75
10 Jimmie Nelson 12 Huntington 46-05.75
11 Dan Byrne 10 Kings Park 46-02.25
12 Nick Zeolla 11 Longwood 43-02.00
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ward Melville 'A' 8:10.84
1) Kyle Antonucci 12 2) John Ripa 12
3) Jimmy Laguerre 12 4) Charlie Theiss 12
2 Northport 'A' 8:19.92
1) Sam Napoli 11 2) James Donohue 10
3) Tyler Dollhausen 9 4) Vincent Ballarano 11
3 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:23.73
1) James Burke 12 2) Justin Julich 11
3) William Witrock 11 4) Alden Mohacsi 12
4 Sachem North 'A' 8:25.07
1) Tyler McNamara 12 2) Jonathan Lauer 10
3) Michael Cavanaugh 12 4) Christopher Tibbetts 10
5 Commack 'A' 8:30.61
1) Michael Ricciardelli 12 2) Kevin Foley 10
3) Joshua Hadity 12 4) Zach Hannahoe 12
6 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:32.15
1) Shawn Bofinger 12 2) Victor Garifo 11
3) Jason Giunta 11 4) Ryan Haun 12
7 Sachem East 'A' 8:33.97
1) Nick Pandolfo 11 2) Gillan Faulkner 12
3) Greg Schultz 12 4) Matt Patsy 11
8 Smithtown East 'A' 8:34.45
1) Marius Sidlauskas 10 2) Patrick Teese 12
3) Matthew Whalen 12 4) Eric Herrmann 12
Section XI Indoor State Qualifier Meet - 2/8/2015
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Event 32 Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Nick Zeolla 11 Longwood 51-05.00
2 Turner Kelly 12 Copiague 47-06.50
3 O'Brian Joslyn 12 Brentwood 46-06.00
4 Matt Weiss 11 Longwood 45-05.00
5 Michael Campione 12 Commack 44-01.00
6 Steve Silverman 11 Commack 40-11.00
7 Nick Popino 10 Longwood 39-09.00
8 Jack Pihklar 10 Commack 32-03.00