Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Alexander TosiYr 12 · Oyster Bay9:43.39
2Elias PlataniasYr 12 · Calhoun9:45.71
3Chris PerilloYr 12 · Mepham10:05.46
4Trevor MarchhartYr 11 · Garden City10:10.36
5Aidan CaggianoYr 10 · Manhasset10:16.00
6Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing10:24.29
7Ryan WatsonYr 10 · Manhasset10:28.36
8Rory OwensYr 11 · Port Washing10:28.96
9Jason CassellaYr 12 · Oyster Bay10:32.83
10Nicholas PuglianoYr 12 · Plainedge10:38.96
11Matteo ItriYr 11 · Mineola11:15.07
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Gregory MatzelleYr 12 · Frank Carey6.59
2Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.61
3Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.65
4Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.69
5Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City6.73
6Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.81
7Jalijah DanielsYr 12 · Friends Acad6.84
8Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove6.87
9Ragilio HarriotYr 12 · Uniondale6.94
10Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside6.97
11Ari SchacterYr 12 · Port Washing7.03
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.53
2Gregory MatzelleYr 12 · Frank Carey6.55
3Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.62
4Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City6.65
5Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.67
6Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.92
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 11 · Port Washing2:38.22
2Dylan WelchYr 11 · North Shore2:38.61
3Kevin VanVorstYr 11 · Massapequa2:39.74
4Tommy DailyYr 12 · New Hyde Par2:44.71
5Frank MulveyYr 11 · Baldwin2:47.08
6Arujan IlangesYr 12 · Oceanside2:48.98
7Dan BlancoYr 11 · East Meadow2:49.47
8Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring2:49.81
9Luke O'BrienYr 9 · Clarke2:58.20
10Griffin KearneyYr 11 · Lynbrook3:00.11
11John MeahYr 9 · East Meadow3:03.52
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Owen LucanoYr 12 · Garden City1:25.24
2Evan GaryYr 12 · Syosset1:25.35
3Chris MountanosYr 12 · Wantagh1:25.38
4Claude ParolaYr 11 · VS Central1:25.55
5Justin RiveiraYr 11 · North Shore1:26.70
6Dan MidgetteYr 11 · Bethpage1:28.73
7Joshua SamYr 11 · Freeport1:29.50
8thomas clarkeYr 12 · Massapequa1:29.62
9Daniel BattilloYr 11 · Cold Spring1:29.99
10Andrew LaffertyYr 10 · Syosset1:33.99
11Matthew KramerYr 12 · Port Washing1:34.99
12Matthew JohnstonYr 12 · Port Washing1:36.08
13Daniel GouldYr 12 · Freeport1:43.82
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.82
2Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.11
3Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale7.90
4Andrew ArizaYr 11 · Mineola8.08
5Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.11
6Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale8.17
7Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho8.18
8Alberto LaguerreYr 11 · Lawrence8.22
9Brandon GarciaYr 12 · Clarke8.26
10Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.31
11Anthony RomeoYr 10 · Oceanside8.43
12Noah SerretteYr 12 · Lawrence8.54
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.78
2Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.02
3Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.10
4Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.11
5Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale8.16
6Andrew ArizaYr 11 · Mineola8.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Andrew AdelhardtYr 12 · Port Washing4:34.56
2Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow4:34.59
3William SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin4:35.06
4Julian DePazYr 12 · New Hyde Par4:38.92
5James MoehringerYr 11 · Mepham4:40.83
6Jake CatalanoYr 12 · VS North4:41.36
7Timothy CourtsYr 12 · Manhasset4:42.60
8Jack OstrofskyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4:48.73
9Matthew WeinsteinYr 10 · Great Neck N4:57.88
10Matt DolanYr 12 · MacArthur5:01.44
11David SametYr 12 · MacArthur5:01.93
12Kevin WallaceYr 12 · MacArthur5:05.22
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Christopher MeachaYr 12 · Malverne36.74
2Demoni GilkesYr 10 · Elmont37.52
3Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin37.63
4Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa37.73
5Brandon AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke37.78
6Jallah StephensonYr 10 · Manhasset37.79
7Chris DasaroYr 12 · Oceanside37.82
8Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City37.98
9Connor GoldenYr 12 · Bethpage38.10
10Jaelin HoodYr 10 · Freeport38.19
11Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove38.37
12Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur39.00
13Richard ImbroYr 9 · Island Trees40.66
14Charlie SchuelerYr 10 · Lynbrook40.81
15John CraineYr 11 · Island Trees40.96
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Christopher MeachaYr 12 · Malverne35.77
2Demoni GilkesYr 10 · Elmont37.22
3Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin37.30
4Brandon AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke37.37
5Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa39.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
2NorthShore8:16.60
6PortWashington8:28.85
8EastMeadow8:35.74
10Cold SpringHarbor8:52.01
11VSCentral9:00.24
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
5Cold SpringHarbor3:41.65
6PortWashington3:45.49
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
5Cold SpringHarbor3:48.49
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
5EastMeadow1:38.73
6PortWashington1:39.74
7OysterBay1:41.33
8IslandTrees1:42.72
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
4EastMeadow1:36.47
Boys Long Jump
1Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho22-02.50
2Kyle MidtlyngYr 12 · Uniondale21-06.00
3Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin20-09.50
4tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale20-04.50
5Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale20-03.25
6Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow20-03.00
7Brandon ChenYr 12 · Great Neck S19-08.75
8Jevaughn HansonYr 12 · Uniondale13-02.50
Boys High Jump
1Stanley ElyseeYr 11 · Port Washing5-10.00
2Hakeem CesarYr 12 · Farmingdale5-08.00
3Matthew BuhseYr 12 · Island Trees5-09.00
4Khalil CarterYr 12 · VS Central5-10.00
--Tyler JohnYr 11 · VS North5-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Jarred TimesYr 12 · VS North44-00.00
2tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale43-11.50
3Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing43-01.00
4Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore42-02.50
5Brandon ChenYr 12 · Great Neck S41-10.75
6Ronel JeanYr 11 · Uniondale41-09.00
7Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur40-11.00
--Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale42-11.50
Boys Shot Put
1Nick KociendaYr 12 · Seaford49-01.75
2Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale48-08.75
3Gavin OlsenYr 11 · Manhasset48-05.00
4Matt MasciaYr 12 · East Meadow47-05.50
5Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset43-11.75
6Hunter JimenezYr 12 · Lynbrook42-05.50
7Nicholas LaRoccaYr 12 · Island Trees42-04.75
8Guy Carlos VillettYr 12 · VS North40-11.50
9Aidan FinnertyYr 12 · Port Washing38-05.75
10Domenick Stanco JrYr 12 · Island Trees38-03.75
Boys Pole Vault
1TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
2Scott PowersYr 11 · Long Beach12-00.00
2Alex DempseyYr 12 · MacArthur12-00.00
4Maxwell RutmanYr 12 · Port Washing11-00.00
5Dan AmariYr 11 · East Meadow11-00.00
6Glenn KennedyYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
7Anthony ValentinoYr 12 · Massapequa10-06.00
--Ori RanYr 12 · Great Neck N11-06.00
Boys Weight Throw
1John AntonelliYr 11 · Syosset54-09.00
2leon whiteYr 12 · Massapequa52-05.00
3Nick KociendaYr 12 · Seaford51-10.00
4Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale51-04.25
5Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset48-08.00
6Brian SmithYr 12 · Massapequa43-03.00
7Steven UrliYr 11 · Massapequa40-10.50
8Jason WangYr 11 · Great Neck S40-06.25
9Andrew SaulpaughYr 11 · Seaford39-04.00
10Domenick Stanco JrYr 12 · Island Trees39-03.25
11Nicholas LaRoccaYr 12 · Island Trees38-08.75
12Hunter JimenezYr 12 · Lynbrook37-06.00
13Mark KimYr 10 · Syosset36-04.75
14Toumani DialloYr 12 · VS North33-11.50
15Thomas ZamrozYr 9 · Island Trees31-00.00
16Guy Carlos VillettYr 12 · VS North28-03.75
--Timothy CartmellYr 12 · Floral Park43-08.00
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/9/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3916 Alexander Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 9:43.39
2 2359 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun 9:45.71
3 3682 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham 10:05.46
4 2882 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City 10:10.36
5 3533 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset 10:16.00
6 4049 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washing 10:24.29
7 3573 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset 10:28.36
8 4061 Rory Owens 11 Port Washing 10:28.96
9 3895 Jason Cassella 12 Oyster Bay 10:32.83
10 3951 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge 10:38.96
11 3715 Matteo Itri 11 Mineola 11:15.07
-- 2896 Daniel Valenti 11 Garden City DNF
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2401 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.59Q 2
2 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.61Q 1
3 3083 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.65q 2
4 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 6.69q 1
5 2873 Jake Curry 12 Garden City 6.73q 2
6 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.81q 2
7 2852 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Acad 6.84 2
8 2917 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 6.87 1
9 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 Uniondale 6.94 1
10 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 6.97 2
11 4065 Ari Schacter 12 Port Washing 7.03 1
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.61 6.53
2 2401 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.59 6.55
3 3083 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.65 6.62
4 2873 Jake Curry 12 Garden City 6.73 6.65
5 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 6.69 6.67
6 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.81 6.92
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washing 2:38.22
2 3812 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore 2:38.61
3 3633 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa 2:39.74
4 3756 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Par 2:44.71
5 2278 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin 2:47.08
6 3843 Arujan Ilanges 12 Oceanside 2:48.98
7 2530 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow 2:49.47
8 2480 Connor Lynn 11 Cold Spring 2:49.81
9 2451 Luke O'Brien 9 Clarke 2:58.20
10 3361 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook 3:00.11
11 2578 John Meah 9 East Meadow 3:03.52
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2881 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City 1:25.24 3
2 4274 Evan Gary 12 Syosset 1:25.35 3
3 4576 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh 1:25.38 3
4 4439 Claude Parola 11 VS Central 1:25.55 3
5 3807 Justin Riveira 11 North Shore 1:26.70 2
6 2305 Dan Midgette 11 Bethpage 1:28.73 3
7 2841 Joshua Sam 11 Freeport 1:29.50 2
8 3582 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa 1:29.62 2
9 2459 Daniel Battillo 11 Cold Spring 1:29.99 2
10 4291 Andrew Lafferty 10 Syosset 1:33.99 1
11 4051 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washing 1:34.99 1
12 4050 Matthew Johnston 12 Port Washing 1:36.08 1
13 2819 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport 1:43.82 2
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.82Q 1
2 3181 Ryan Cummings 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.11Q 2 8.1010
3 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 7.90q 1
4 3695 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola 8.08q 1
5 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.11q 2 8.1067
6 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 8.17q 1
7 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 8.18 2
8 3247 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence 8.22 1
9 2437 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke 8.26 2
10 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.31 2
11 3872 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside 8.43 2
12 3270 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence 8.54 1
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.82 7.78
2 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 7.90 8.02
3 3181 Ryan Cummings 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.11 8.10
4 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.11 8.11
5 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 8.17 8.16
6 3695 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola 8.08 8.24
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washing 4:34.56
2 2549 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 4:34.59
3 2286 William Salmon 11 Baldwin 4:35.06
4 3757 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Par 4:38.92
5 3677 James Moehringer 11 Mepham 4:40.83
6 4462 Jake Catalano 12 VS North 4:41.36
7 3541 Timothy Courts 12 Manhasset 4:42.60
8 3206 Jack Ostrofsky 12 Jfk Bellmore 4:48.73
9 4747 Matthew Weinstein 10 Great Neck N 4:57.88
10 3423 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur 5:01.44
11 3471 David Samet 12 MacArthur 5:01.93
12 3483 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur 5:05.22
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3512 Christopher Meacha 12 Malverne 36.74Q 2
2 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont 37.52Q 1
3 2288 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin 37.63Q 3
4 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 37.73q 1
5 2431 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke 37.78q 3
6 3569 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset 37.79 1
7 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside 37.82 3
8 2873 Jake Curry 12 Garden City 37.98 2
9 2301 Connor Golden 12 Bethpage 38.10 2
10 4837 Jaelin Hood 10 Freeport 38.19 2
11 2917 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 38.37 3
12 3480 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 39.00 1
13 3110 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees 40.66 3
14 3389 Charlie Schueler 10 Lynbrook 40.81 2
15 3098 John Craine 11 Island Trees 40.96 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3512 Christopher Meacha 12 Malverne 36.74 35.77
2 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont 37.52 37.22
3 2288 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin 37.63 37.30
4 2431 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke 37.78 37.37
5 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 37.73 39.00
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Syosset 'A' 8:16.41
1) 4270 Stanley Feldbeyn 10 2) 4257 Alden Aspiras 11
3) 4321 Luke Skorka 12 4) 4274 Evan Gary 12
5) 4303 Michael Newman 12 6) 4264 Max Chen 11
2 North Shore 'A' 8:16.60
1) 3798 Nick Lacomba 10 2) 3812 Dylan Welch 11
3) 3807 Justin Riveira 11 4) 3801 Ethan Loring 10
5) 3810 Oscar Varela 10 6) 3804 Colin O'Sullivan 10
3 Calhoun 'A' 8:19.37
1) 2329 Michael Dobkowski 12 2) 2351 Elijah Maduro 12
3) 2359 Elias Platanias 12 4) 2333 james forte 12
4 Massapequa 'A' 8:21.13
1) 3621 Aidan Smith 12 2) 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12
3) 3616 Matt Ronan 11 4) 3633 Kevin VanVorst 11
5) 3609 Sam Mueck 10 6) 3582 thomas clarke 12
5 Manhasset 'A' 8:27.60
1) 3541 Timothy Courts 12 2) 3563 Daniel Petruso 11
3) 3528 Justin Blanche 11 4) 3543 John Cyprus 10
5) 3571 Ryan Thorpe 10 6) 3548 Nicholas Harris 10
6 Port Washington 'A' 8:28.85
1) 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12 2) 4054 Joseph Levine 11
3) 4058 Geovany Mendez 10 4) 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11
5) 4051 Matthew Kramer 12 6) 4061 Rory Owens 11
7 Wantagh 'A' 8:31.91
1) 4577 Bryan Murphy 9 2) 4576 Chris Mountanos 12
3) 4582 Rocco Piccirillo 11 4) 4571 James McVeigh 11
8 East Meadow 'A' 8:35.74
1) 2618 Kyle Wrynn 12 2) 2539 David Cedillo 12
3) 2546 Jeremy Erman 10 4) 2549 Timothy Euler 11
5) 2530 Dan Blanco 11 6) 2547 Matt Erman 11
9 Mepham 'A' 8:41.01
1) 3677 James Moehringer 11 2) 3682 Chris Perillo 12
3) 3660 Yusuf Hasan 10 4) 3674 Michael Meyers 12
5) 3645 Anthony Bolic 10 6) 3684 Scott Sieger 10
10 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 8:52.01
1) 2480 Connor Lynn 11 2) 2460 Robert Becker 11
3) 2485 Justin Relf 12 4) 2459 Daniel Battillo 11
5) 2476 Anand Jay Subudhi 11 6)
11 VS Central 'A' 9:00.24
1) 4435 Christopher Mitto 10 2) 4439 Claude Parola 11
3) 4427 Joseph Hernandez 11 4) 4434 Justin Mirville 12
5) 4436 Albert Morales 12 6)
12 Baldwin 'A' 9:30.16
1) 2286 William Salmon 11 2) 2282 Josiah Pettway 11
3) 2278 Frank Mulvey 11 4) 2261 Justin Hamilton 11
5) 2287 Brian Scannell 9 6)
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elmont 'A' 3:32.35Q 2
1) 2620 Mark Barthelemy 12 2) 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10
3) 2624 Damahya Coeur 11 4) 2629 Malik Johnson 10
5) 4702 Michael Djalo 10 6) 2625 Ethan Elliott 10
2 Hempstead 'A' 3:33.55Q 1
1) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11 2) 3005 Dameon Joyner 12
3) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 4) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
5) 2997 Aaron Duncan 12 6) 2990 Odane Artwell 12
3 Freeport 'A' 3:33.76q 1
1) 2841 Joshua Sam 11 2) 4837 Jaelin Hood 10
3) 2819 Daniel Gould 12 4) 2815 Dante Ellis 11
5) 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvarez 11 6) 2849 Jordan Vails 11
4 Uniondale 'A' 3:37.08q 2
1) 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 2) 4401 Tahj Robinson 11
3) 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 4) 4388 Tyler Parris 12
5) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12 6) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12
5 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 3:41.65q 2
1) 2477 Gus Kasper 12 2) 2475 Max Harouche 10
3) 2462 Ezra Brody 11 4) 2487 Spencer Starr 12
5) 2459 Daniel Battillo 11 6)
6 Port Washington 'A' 3:45.49 2
1) 4057 Jason Mejia 12 2) 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12
3) 4036 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10 4) 4050 Matthew Johnston 12
5) 4065 Ari Schacter 12 6) 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10
7 Massapequa 'A' 3:47.73 1
1) 3576 Kevin Anglin 10 2) 3579 Thomas Catalanotto 10
3) 3613 chris putnam 11 4) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11
5) 3586 Jake Coleman 12 6) 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12
8 Clarke 'A' 3:52.24 1
1) 2439 Kevin Guzman 11 2) 2455 Michael Zanni 10
3) 2449 Justin Melkun 12 4) 2434 Michael Caputo 11
5) 2437 Brandon Garcia 12 6) 2432 Christian Azcona 12
9 Mineola 'A' 3:57.66 1
1) 3730 Danny Pires 11 2) 3693 Chris Almeida 11
3) 3692 Anthony Abbatiello 11 4) 3728 Philip Pereira 11
5) 3741 Matt Tavernite 12 6) 3695 Andrew Ariza 11
10 Plainedge 'A' 4:01.78 2
1) 3940 Ryan Heffernan 10 2) 3927 Andrew Ayroso 10
3) 3929 Brian Bornkamp 10 4) 4842 Chadi Ali 10
5) 3959 Matthew Tringali 11 6) 3954 Stephen Scarry 10
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hempstead 'A' 3:33.55 3:27.71
1) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11 2) 2990 Odane Artwell 12
3) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 4) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
5) 2997 Aaron Duncan 12 6) 3005 Dameon Joyner 12
2 Elmont 'A' 3:32.35 3:30.07
1) 2620 Mark Barthelemy 12 2) 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10
3) 2624 Damahya Coeur 11 4) 2629 Malik Johnson 10
5) 4702 Michael Djalo 10 6) 2625 Ethan Elliott 10
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:37.08 3:37.33
1) 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 2) 4401 Tahj Robinson 11
3) 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 4) 4388 Tyler Parris 12
5) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12 6) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12
4 Freeport 'A' 3:33.76 3:43.57
1) 2841 Joshua Sam 11 2) 4837 Jaelin Hood 10
3) 2819 Daniel Gould 12 4) 2815 Dante Ellis 11
5) 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvarez 11 6) 2849 Jordan Vails 11
5 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 3:41.65 3:48.49
1) 2477 Gus Kasper 12 2) 2475 Max Harouche 10
3) 2462 Ezra Brody 11 4) 2487 Spencer Starr 12
5) 2459 Daniel Battillo 11 6)
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:33.73Q 1
1) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12 2) 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12
3) 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 4) 4340 Christopher Borzor 10
5) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12 6) 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12
2 Hempstead 'A' 1:33.99Q 2
1) 2990 Odane Artwell 12 2) 3010 Chavez Reece 12
3) 3013 Trevon Stith 12 4) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11
5) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12 6) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12
3 Massapequa 'A' 1:39.35Q 3
1) 3582 thomas clarke 12 2) 3608 Joseph Motis 12
3) 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12 4) 3637 Sean Wissman 10
5) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11 6) 4798 Jake Messling 12
4 Lawrence 'A' 1:34.89q 1
1) 3270 Noah Serrette 12 2) 3231 Stephan Dupont 11
3) 3247 Alberto Laguerre 11 4) 3244 Damario Hussey 12
5) 3258 Brandon Patterson 12 6) 3271 Chanon Simmons 9
5 East Meadow 'A' 1:38.73q 1
1) 2610 Will Teneriello 12 2) 2576 Joe Masseria 12
3) 2539 David Cedillo 12 4) 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11
5) 2556 Tim Gibson 12 6) 2617 Alex Wong 12
6 Port Washington 'A' 1:39.74 3
1) 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12 2) 4063 Charles Restivo 12
3) 4065 Ari Schacter 12 4) 4045 Aidan Finnerty 12
5) 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10 6) 4036 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10
7 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:41.33 2
1) 3917 Harrison Treble 11 2) 3924 Owen Zahradnik 11
3) 3899 Frank Iemmetti 12 4) 3909 Jerry Ochoa 12
5) 3897 Salvatore Fusco 10 6)
8 Island Trees 'A' 1:42.72 1
1) 3098 John Craine 11 2) 3115 Matt Lardi 9
3) 3110 Richard Imbro 9 4) 3099 Brandon Diaz 12
5) 3125 Jake Petralia 11 6) 3112 Ryan Johnson 10
9 Plainedge 'A' 1:48.84 2
1) 3929 Brian Bornkamp 10 2) 3953 Christian Riccobono 12
3) 3940 Ryan Heffernan 10 4) 3954 Stephen Scarry 10
5) 3957 Tyler Sloman 12 6) 4842 Chadi Ali 10
-- Clarke 'A' DNF 2
1) 2437 Brandon Garcia 12 2) 2453 Alex Rosenthal 11
3) 2431 Brandon Atchison 12 4) 2432 Christian Azcona 12
5) 2434 Michael Caputo 11 6) 2433 Justin Brister 12
-- Baldwin 'A' DNF 3
1) 2243 Ralph Cordeau 12 2) 2294 John Welsh
3) 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 4) 2262 Kenneth Hoursey 12
5) 2288 Dion Spradley 12 6)
-- Oceanside 'A' DQ 3 out of zone 1-2
1) 3829 Muhammad Daud 12 2) 3864 Emmerson Perez 11
3) 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 4) 3841 Justin Halper 12
5) 3893 Barry Zheng 10 6)
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:33.73 1:33.13
1) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12 2) 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12
3) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12 4) 4340 Christopher Borzor 10
5) 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 6) 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12
2 Lawrence 'A' 1:34.89 1:35.55
1) 3270 Noah Serrette 12 2) 3231 Stephan Dupont 11
3) 3247 Alberto Laguerre 11 4) 3244 Damario Hussey 12
5) 3258 Brandon Patterson 12 6) 3271 Chanon Simmons 9
3 Hempstead 'A' 1:33.99 1:35.93
1) 2990 Odane Artwell 12 2) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
3) 3013 Trevon Stith 12 4) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12
5) 3010 Chavez Reece 12 6) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11
4 East Meadow 'A' 1:38.73 1:36.47
1) 2556 Tim Gibson 12 2) 2617 Alex Wong 12
3) 2539 David Cedillo 12 4) 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11
5) 2610 Will Teneriello 12 6) 2576 Joe Masseria 12
5 Massapequa 'A' 1:39.35 1:40.31
1) 3582 thomas clarke 12 2) 3608 Joseph Motis 12
3) 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12 4) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11
5) 3637 Sean Wissman 10 6) 4798 Jake Messling 12
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3164 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 22-01.75 22-02.50
2 4382 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 21-06.25 21-06.00
3 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunde 11 Baldwin 21-08.25 20-09.50
4 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 20-08.00 20-04.50
5 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 21-02.00 20-03.25
6 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 21-02.75 20-03.00
7 2951 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck S 21-01.00 19-08.75
8 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12 Uniondale 21-01.50 13-02.50
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4041 Stanley Elysee 11 Port Washing 5-10.00 5-10.00
2 4719 Hakeem Cesar 12 Farmingdale 5-10.00 5-08.00
3 3097 Matthew Buhse 12 Island Trees 5-09.00 J5-08.00
4 4420 Khalil Carter 12 VS Central 5-10.00 J5-08.00
-- 4485 Tyler John 11 VS North 5-10.00 NH
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4510 Jarred Times 12 VS North 43-01.50 44-00.00
2 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 44-05.00 43-11.50
3 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washing 43-02.00 43-01.00
4 3181 Ryan Cummings 11 Jfk Bellmore 42-07.50 42-02.50
5 2951 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck S 42-10.00 41-10.75
6 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 41-06.25 41-09.00
7 3480 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 42-04.00 40-11.00
-- 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 42-11.50 FOUL
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4159 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 47-06.50 49-01.75
2 2771 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 48-10.00 48-08.75
3 3561 Gavin Olsen 11 Manhasset 49-04.50 48-05.00
4 2575 Matt Mascia 12 East Meadow 49-06.50 47-05.50
5 4276 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 45-02.00 43-11.75
6 3360 Hunter Jimenez 12 Lynbrook 44-08.75 42-05.50
7 3116 Nicholas LaRocca 12 Island Trees 42-01.75 42-04.75
8 4511 Guy Carlos Villett 12 VS North 42-05.00 40-11.50
9 4045 Aidan Finnerty 12 Port Washing 42-05.00 38-05.75
10 3130 Domenick Stanco Jr 12 Island Trees 41-11.00 38-03.75
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00 13-00.00
2 3331 Scott Powers 11 Long Beach 13-06.00 12-00.00
2 3419 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur 13-00.00 12-00.00
4 4064 Maxwell Rutman 12 Port Washing 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 2520 Dan Amari 11 East Meadow 11-00.00 J11-00.00
6 2714 Glenn Kennedy 11 Farmingdale 11-06.00 J11-00.00
7 3632 Anthony Valentino 12 Massapequa 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- 2941 Ori Ran 12 Great Neck N 11-06.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4256 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 52-09.00 54-09.00
2 3635 leon white 12 Massapequa 57-06.00 52-05.00
3 4159 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 50-08.00 51-10.00
4 2771 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 51-11.00 51-04.25
5 4276 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 51-07.50 48-08.00
6 3622 Brian Smith 12 Massapequa 50-02.00 43-03.00
7 3630 Steven Urli 11 Massapequa 41-11.25 40-10.50
8 2981 Jason Wang 11 Great Neck S 48-03.00 40-06.25
9 4173 Andrew Saulpaugh 11 Seaford 34-06.50 39-04.00
10 3130 Domenick Stanco Jr 12 Island Trees 32-05.75 39-03.25
11 3116 Nicholas LaRocca 12 Island Trees 39-02.00 38-08.75
12 3360 Hunter Jimenez 12 Lynbrook 37-02.50 37-06.00
13 4286 Mark Kim 10 Syosset 42-07.00 36-04.75
14 4476 Toumani Diallo 12 VS North 30-02.00 33-11.50
15 3131 Thomas Zamroz 9 Island Trees 28-06.25 31-00.00
16 4511 Guy Carlos Villett 12 VS North 28-07.50 28-03.75
-- 2782 Timothy Cartmell 12 Floral Park 43-08.00 FOUL