1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. Section VIII State Qualifier Meet

2016 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet – Boys Results

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys Read the recap → 145 performances

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1Alexander TosiYr 12 · Oyster Bay9:43.39
2Elias PlataniasYr 12 · Calhoun9:45.71
3Chris PerilloYr 12 · Mepham10:05.46
4Trevor MarchhartYr 11 · Garden City10:10.36
5Aidan CaggianoYr 10 · Manhasset10:16.00
6Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing10:24.29
7Ryan WatsonYr 10 · Manhasset10:28.36
8Rory OwensYr 11 · Port Washing10:28.96
9Jason CassellaYr 12 · Oyster Bay10:32.83
10Nicholas PuglianoYr 12 · Plainedge10:38.96
11Matteo ItriYr 11 · Mineola11:15.07

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Gregory MatzelleYr 12 · Frank Carey6.59
2Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.61
3Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.65
4Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.69
5Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City6.73
6Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.81
7Jalijah DanielsYr 12 · Friends Acad6.84
8Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove6.87
9Ragilio HarriotYr 12 · Uniondale6.94
10Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside6.97
11Ari SchacterYr 12 · Port Washing7.03

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.53
2Gregory MatzelleYr 12 · Frank Carey6.55
3Adam PatelYr 12 · Hicksville6.62
4Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City6.65
5Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.67
6Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale6.92

Boys 1000 Meter Run

1Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 11 · Port Washing2:38.22
2Dylan WelchYr 11 · North Shore2:38.61
3Kevin VanVorstYr 11 · Massapequa2:39.74
4Tommy DailyYr 12 · New Hyde Par2:44.71
5Frank MulveyYr 11 · Baldwin2:47.08
6Arujan IlangesYr 12 · Oceanside2:48.98
7Dan BlancoYr 11 · East Meadow2:49.47
8Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring2:49.81
9Luke O'BrienYr 9 · Clarke2:58.20
10Griffin KearneyYr 11 · Lynbrook3:00.11
11John MeahYr 9 · East Meadow3:03.52

Boys 600 Meter Run

1Owen LucanoYr 12 · Garden City1:25.24
2Evan GaryYr 12 · Syosset1:25.35
3Chris MountanosYr 12 · Wantagh1:25.38
4Claude ParolaYr 11 · VS Central1:25.55
5Justin RiveiraYr 11 · North Shore1:26.70
6Dan MidgetteYr 11 · Bethpage1:28.73
7Joshua SamYr 11 · Freeport1:29.50
8thomas clarkeYr 12 · Massapequa1:29.62
9Daniel BattilloYr 11 · Cold Spring1:29.99
10Andrew LaffertyYr 10 · Syosset1:33.99
11Matthew KramerYr 12 · Port Washing1:34.99
12Matthew JohnstonYr 12 · Port Washing1:36.08
13Daniel GouldYr 12 · Freeport1:43.82

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.82
2Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.11
3Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale7.90
4Andrew ArizaYr 11 · Mineola8.08
5Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.11
6Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale8.17
7Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho8.18
8Alberto LaguerreYr 11 · Lawrence8.22
9Brandon GarciaYr 12 · Clarke8.26
10Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.31
11Anthony RomeoYr 10 · Oceanside8.43
12Noah SerretteYr 12 · Lawrence8.54

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.78
2Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.02
3Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.10
4Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.11
5Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale8.16
6Andrew ArizaYr 11 · Mineola8.24

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1Andrew AdelhardtYr 12 · Port Washing4:34.56
2Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow4:34.59
3William SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin4:35.06
4Julian DePazYr 12 · New Hyde Par4:38.92
5James MoehringerYr 11 · Mepham4:40.83
6Jake CatalanoYr 12 · VS North4:41.36
7Timothy CourtsYr 12 · Manhasset4:42.60
8Jack OstrofskyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore4:48.73
9Matthew WeinsteinYr 10 · Great Neck N4:57.88
10Matt DolanYr 12 · MacArthur5:01.44
11David SametYr 12 · MacArthur5:01.93
12Kevin WallaceYr 12 · MacArthur5:05.22

Boys 300 Meter Dash

1Christopher MeachaYr 12 · Malverne36.74
2Demoni GilkesYr 10 · Elmont37.52
3Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin37.63
4Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa37.73
5Brandon AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke37.78
6Jallah StephensonYr 10 · Manhasset37.79
7Chris DasaroYr 12 · Oceanside37.82
8Jake CurryYr 12 · Garden City37.98
9Connor GoldenYr 12 · Bethpage38.10
10Jaelin HoodYr 10 · Freeport38.19
11Michael ThurmondYr 11 · Glen Cove38.37
12Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur39.00
13Richard ImbroYr 9 · Island Trees40.66
14Charlie SchuelerYr 10 · Lynbrook40.81
15John CraineYr 11 · Island Trees40.96

Boys 300 Meter Dash

1Christopher MeachaYr 12 · Malverne35.77
2Demoni GilkesYr 10 · Elmont37.22
3Dion SpradleyYr 12 · Baldwin37.30
4Brandon AtchisonYr 12 · Clarke37.37
5Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa39.00

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

2NorthShore8:16.60
6PortWashington8:28.85
8EastMeadow8:35.74
10Cold SpringHarbor8:52.01
11VSCentral9:00.24

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

5Cold SpringHarbor3:41.65
6PortWashington3:45.49

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

5Cold SpringHarbor3:48.49

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

5EastMeadow1:38.73
6PortWashington1:39.74
7OysterBay1:41.33
8IslandTrees1:42.72

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

4EastMeadow1:36.47

Boys Long Jump

1Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho22-02.50
2Kyle MidtlyngYr 12 · Uniondale21-06.00
3Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin20-09.50
4tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale20-04.50
5Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale20-03.25
6Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow20-03.00
7Brandon ChenYr 12 · Great Neck S19-08.75
8Jevaughn HansonYr 12 · Uniondale13-02.50

Boys High Jump

1Stanley ElyseeYr 11 · Port Washing5-10.00
2Hakeem CesarYr 12 · Farmingdale5-08.00
3Matthew BuhseYr 12 · Island Trees5-09.00
4Khalil CarterYr 12 · VS Central5-10.00
--Tyler JohnYr 11 · VS North5-10.00

Boys Triple Jump

1Jarred TimesYr 12 · VS North44-00.00
2tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale43-11.50
3Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing43-01.00
4Ryan CummingsYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore42-02.50
5Brandon ChenYr 12 · Great Neck S41-10.75
6Ronel JeanYr 11 · Uniondale41-09.00
7Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur40-11.00
--Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale42-11.50

Boys Shot Put

1Nick KociendaYr 12 · Seaford49-01.75
2Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale48-08.75
3Gavin OlsenYr 11 · Manhasset48-05.00
4Matt MasciaYr 12 · East Meadow47-05.50
5Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset43-11.75
6Hunter JimenezYr 12 · Lynbrook42-05.50
7Nicholas LaRoccaYr 12 · Island Trees42-04.75
8Guy Carlos VillettYr 12 · VS North40-11.50
9Aidan FinnertyYr 12 · Port Washing38-05.75
10Domenick Stanco JrYr 12 · Island Trees38-03.75

Boys Pole Vault

1TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
2Scott PowersYr 11 · Long Beach12-00.00
2Alex DempseyYr 12 · MacArthur12-00.00
4Maxwell RutmanYr 12 · Port Washing11-00.00
5Dan AmariYr 11 · East Meadow11-00.00
6Glenn KennedyYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
7Anthony ValentinoYr 12 · Massapequa10-06.00
--Ori RanYr 12 · Great Neck N11-06.00

Boys Weight Throw

1John AntonelliYr 11 · Syosset54-09.00
2leon whiteYr 12 · Massapequa52-05.00
3Nick KociendaYr 12 · Seaford51-10.00
4Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale51-04.25
5Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset48-08.00
6Brian SmithYr 12 · Massapequa43-03.00
7Steven UrliYr 11 · Massapequa40-10.50
8Jason WangYr 11 · Great Neck S40-06.25
9Andrew SaulpaughYr 11 · Seaford39-04.00
10Domenick Stanco JrYr 12 · Island Trees39-03.25
11Nicholas LaRoccaYr 12 · Island Trees38-08.75
12Hunter JimenezYr 12 · Lynbrook37-06.00
13Mark KimYr 10 · Syosset36-04.75
14Toumani DialloYr 12 · VS North33-11.50
15Thomas ZamrozYr 9 · Island Trees31-00.00
16Guy Carlos VillettYr 12 · VS North28-03.75
--Timothy CartmellYr 12 · Floral Park43-08.00
                 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/9/2016                  
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3916 Alexander Tosi      12 Oyster Bay                      9:43.39  
  2  2359 Elias Platanias     12 Calhoun                         9:45.71  
  3  3682 Chris Perillo       12 Mepham                         10:05.46  
  4  2882 Trevor Marchhart    11 Garden City                    10:10.36  
  5  3533 Aidan Caggiano      10 Manhasset                      10:16.00  
  6  4049 Jordan Hurt         11 Port Washing                   10:24.29  
  7  3573 Ryan Watson         10 Manhasset                      10:28.36  
  8  4061 Rory Owens          11 Port Washing                   10:28.96  
  9  3895 Jason Cassella      12 Oyster Bay                     10:32.83  
 10  3951 Nicholas Pugliano   12 Plainedge                      10:38.96  
 11  3715 Matteo Itri         11 Mineola                        11:15.07  
 --  2896 Daniel Valenti      11 Garden City                         DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2401 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey                        6.59Q  2 
  2  2556 Tim Gibson          12 East Meadow                        6.61Q  1 
  3  3083 Adam Patel          12 Hicksville                         6.65q  2 
  4  3164 Matthew Su          12 Jericho                            6.69q  1 
  5  2873 Jake Curry          12 Garden City                        6.73q  2 
  6  4340 Christopher Borzor  10 Uniondale                          6.81q  2 
  7  2852 Jalijah Daniels     12 Friends Acad                       6.84   2 
  8  2917 Michael Thurmond    11 Glen Cove                          6.87   1 
  9  4364 Ragilio Harriot     12 Uniondale                          6.94   1 
 10  3841 Justin Halper       12 Oceanside                          6.97   2 
 11  4065 Ari Schacter        12 Port Washing                       7.03   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  2556 Tim Gibson          12 East Meadow             6.61       6.53  
  2  2401 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey             6.59       6.55  
  3  3083 Adam Patel          12 Hicksville              6.65       6.62  
  4  2873 Jake Curry          12 Garden City             6.73       6.65  
  5  3164 Matthew Su          12 Jericho                 6.69       6.67  
  6  4340 Christopher Borzor  10 Uniondale               6.81       6.92  
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr   11 Port Washing                    2:38.22  
  2  3812 Dylan Welch         11 North Shore                     2:38.61  
  3  3633 Kevin VanVorst      11 Massapequa                      2:39.74  
  4  3756 Tommy Daily         12 New Hyde Par                    2:44.71  
  5  2278 Frank Mulvey        11 Baldwin                         2:47.08  
  6  3843 Arujan Ilanges      12 Oceanside                       2:48.98  
  7  2530 Dan Blanco          11 East Meadow                     2:49.47  
  8  2480 Connor Lynn         11 Cold Spring                     2:49.81  
  9  2451 Luke O'Brien         9 Clarke                          2:58.20  
 10  3361 Griffin Kearney     11 Lynbrook                        3:00.11  
 11  2578 John Meah            9 East Meadow                     3:03.52  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  2881 Owen Lucano         12 Garden City                     1:25.24   3 
  2  4274 Evan Gary           12 Syosset                         1:25.35   3 
  3  4576 Chris Mountanos     12 Wantagh                         1:25.38   3 
  4  4439 Claude Parola       11 VS Central                      1:25.55   3 
  5  3807 Justin Riveira      11 North Shore                     1:26.70   2 
  6  2305 Dan Midgette        11 Bethpage                        1:28.73   3 
  7  2841 Joshua Sam          11 Freeport                        1:29.50   2 
  8  3582 thomas clarke       12 Massapequa                      1:29.62   2 
  9  2459 Daniel Battillo     11 Cold Spring                     1:29.99   2 
 10  4291 Andrew Lafferty     10 Syosset                         1:33.99   1 
 11  4051 Matthew Kramer      12 Port Washing                    1:34.99   1 
 12  4050 Matthew Johnston    12 Port Washing                    1:36.08   1 
 13  2819 Daniel Gould        12 Freeport                        1:43.82   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4352 Christopher Duhane  12 Uniondale                          7.82Q  1 
  2  3181 Ryan Cummings       11 Jfk Bellmore                       8.11Q  2  8.1010
  3  2638 Ronny Andrew        12 Farmingdale                        7.90q  1 
  4  3695 Andrew Ariza        11 Mineola                            8.08q  1 
  5  2558 Michael Hartcorn    11 East Meadow                        8.11q  2  8.1067
  6  4410 Dawshawn Williams   11 Uniondale                          8.17q  1 
  7  3164 Matthew Su          12 Jericho                            8.18   2 
  8  3247 Alberto Laguerre    11 Lawrence                           8.22   1 
  9  2437 Brandon Garcia      12 Clarke                             8.26   2 
 10  4339 Hopeton Bennett     12 Uniondale                          8.31   2 
 11  3872 Anthony Romeo       10 Oceanside                          8.43   2 
 12  3270 Noah Serrette       12 Lawrence                           8.54   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  4352 Christopher Duhane  12 Uniondale               7.82       7.78  
  2  2638 Ronny Andrew        12 Farmingdale             7.90       8.02  
  3  3181 Ryan Cummings       11 Jfk Bellmore            8.11       8.10  
  4  2558 Michael Hartcorn    11 East Meadow             8.11       8.11  
  5  4410 Dawshawn Williams   11 Uniondale               8.17       8.16  
  6  3695 Andrew Ariza        11 Mineola                 8.08       8.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4029 Andrew Adelhardt    12 Port Washing                    4:34.56  
  2  2549 Timothy Euler       11 East Meadow                     4:34.59  
  3  2286 William Salmon      11 Baldwin                         4:35.06  
  4  3757 Julian DePaz        12 New Hyde Par                    4:38.92  
  5  3677 James Moehringer    11 Mepham                          4:40.83  
  6  4462 Jake Catalano       12 VS North                        4:41.36  
  7  3541 Timothy Courts      12 Manhasset                       4:42.60  
  8  3206 Jack Ostrofsky      12 Jfk Bellmore                    4:48.73  
  9  4747 Matthew Weinstein   10 Great Neck N                    4:57.88  
 10  3423 Matt Dolan          12 MacArthur                       5:01.44  
 11  3471 David Samet         12 MacArthur                       5:01.93  
 12  3483 Kevin Wallace       12 MacArthur                       5:05.22  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3512 Christopher Meacha  12 Malverne                          36.74Q  2 
  2  2627 Demoni Gilkes       10 Elmont                            37.52Q  1 
  3  2288 Dion Spradley       12 Baldwin                           37.63Q  3 
  4  3637 Sean Wissman        10 Massapequa                        37.73q  1 
  5  2431 Brandon Atchison    12 Clarke                            37.78q  3 
  6  3569 Jallah Stephenson   10 Manhasset                         37.79   1 
  7  3828 Chris Dasaro        12 Oceanside                         37.82   3 
  8  2873 Jake Curry          12 Garden City                       37.98   2 
  9  2301 Connor Golden       12 Bethpage                          38.10   2 
 10  4837 Jaelin Hood         10 Freeport                          38.19   2 
 11  2917 Michael Thurmond    11 Glen Cove                         38.37   3 
 12  3480 Daniel Vargas       11 MacArthur                         39.00   1 
 13  3110 Richard Imbro        9 Island Trees                      40.66   3 
 14  3389 Charlie Schueler    10 Lynbrook                          40.81   2 
 15  3098 John Craine         11 Island Trees                      40.96   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3512 Christopher Meacha  12 Malverne               36.74      35.77  
  2  2627 Demoni Gilkes       10 Elmont                 37.52      37.22  
  3  2288 Dion Spradley       12 Baldwin                37.63      37.30  
  4  2431 Brandon Atchison    12 Clarke                 37.78      37.37  
  5  3637 Sean Wissman        10 Massapequa             37.73      39.00  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                                 8:16.41  
     1) 4270 Stanley Feldbeyn 10        2) 4257 Alden Aspiras 11          
     3) 4321 Luke Skorka 12             4) 4274 Evan Gary 12              
     5) 4303 Michael Newman 12          6) 4264 Max Chen 11               
  2 North Shore  'A'                                             8:16.60  
     1) 3798 Nick Lacomba 10            2) 3812 Dylan Welch 11            
     3) 3807 Justin Riveira 11          4) 3801 Ethan Loring 10           
     5) 3810 Oscar Varela 10            6) 3804 Colin O'Sullivan 10       
  3 Calhoun  'A'                                                 8:19.37  
     1) 2329 Michael Dobkowski 12       2) 2351 Elijah Maduro 12          
     3) 2359 Elias Platanias 12         4) 2333 james forte 12            
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                              8:21.13  
     1) 3621 Aidan Smith 12             2) 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12          
     3) 3616 Matt Ronan 11              4) 3633 Kevin VanVorst 11         
     5) 3609 Sam Mueck 10               6) 3582 thomas clarke 12          
  5 Manhasset  'A'                                               8:27.60  
     1) 3541 Timothy Courts 12          2) 3563 Daniel Petruso 11         
     3) 3528 Justin Blanche 11          4) 3543 John Cyprus 10            
     5) 3571 Ryan Thorpe 10             6) 3548 Nicholas Harris 10        
  6 Port Washington  'A'                                         8:28.85  
     1) 4029 Andrew Adelhardt 12        2) 4054 Joseph Levine 11          
     3) 4058 Geovany Mendez 10          4) 4067 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11      
     5) 4051 Matthew Kramer 12          6) 4061 Rory Owens 11             
  7 Wantagh  'A'                                                 8:31.91  
     1) 4577 Bryan Murphy 9             2) 4576 Chris Mountanos 12        
     3) 4582 Rocco Piccirillo 11        4) 4571 James McVeigh 11          
  8 East Meadow  'A'                                             8:35.74  
     1) 2618 Kyle Wrynn 12              2) 2539 David Cedillo 12          
     3) 2546 Jeremy Erman 10            4) 2549 Timothy Euler 11          
     5) 2530 Dan Blanco 11              6) 2547 Matt Erman 11             
  9 Mepham  'A'                                                  8:41.01  
     1) 3677 James Moehringer 11        2) 3682 Chris Perillo 12          
     3) 3660 Yusuf Hasan 10             4) 3674 Michael Meyers 12         
     5) 3645 Anthony Bolic 10           6) 3684 Scott Sieger 10           
 10 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                      8:52.01  
     1) 2480 Connor Lynn 11             2) 2460 Robert Becker 11          
     3) 2485 Justin Relf 12             4) 2459 Daniel Battillo 11        
     5) 2476 Anand Jay Subudhi 11       6)                                
 11 VS Central  'A'                                              9:00.24  
     1) 4435 Christopher Mitto 10       2) 4439 Claude Parola 11          
     3) 4427 Joseph Hernandez 11        4) 4434 Justin Mirville 12        
     5) 4436 Albert Morales 12          6)                                
 12 Baldwin  'A'                                                 9:30.16  
     1) 2286 William Salmon 11          2) 2282 Josiah Pettway 11         
     3) 2278 Frank Mulvey 11            4) 2261 Justin Hamilton 11        
     5) 2287 Brian Scannell 9           6)                                
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont  'A'                                                  3:32.35Q  2 
     1) 2620 Mark Barthelemy 12         2) 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10          
     3) 2624 Damahya Coeur 11           4) 2629 Malik Johnson 10          
     5) 4702 Michael Djalo 10           6) 2625 Ethan Elliott 10          
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                               3:33.55Q  1 
     1) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11            2) 3005 Dameon Joyner 12          
     3) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12    4) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12   
     5) 2997 Aaron Duncan 12            6) 2990 Odane Artwell 12          
  3 Freeport  'A'                                                3:33.76q  1 
     1) 2841 Joshua Sam 11              2) 4837 Jaelin Hood 10            
     3) 2819 Daniel Gould 12            4) 2815 Dante Ellis 11            
     5) 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvarez 11     6) 2849 Jordan Vails 11           
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:37.08q  2 
     1) 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11           2) 4401 Tahj Robinson 11          
     3) 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12         4) 4388 Tyler Parris 12           
     5) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12     6) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12       
  5 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                                      3:41.65q  2 
     1) 2477 Gus Kasper 12              2) 2475 Max Harouche 10           
     3) 2462 Ezra Brody 11              4) 2487 Spencer Starr 12          
     5) 2459 Daniel Battillo 11         6)                                
  6 Port Washington  'A'                                         3:45.49   2 
     1) 4057 Jason Mejia 12             2) 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12      
     3) 4036 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10      4) 4050 Matthew Johnston 12       
     5) 4065 Ari Schacter 12            6) 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10       
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:47.73   1 
     1) 3576 Kevin Anglin 10            2) 3579 Thomas Catalanotto 10     
     3) 3613 chris putnam 11            4) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11         
     5) 3586 Jake Coleman 12            6) 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12          
  8 Clarke  'A'                                                  3:52.24   1 
     1) 2439 Kevin Guzman 11            2) 2455 Michael Zanni 10          
     3) 2449 Justin Melkun 12           4) 2434 Michael Caputo 11         
     5) 2437 Brandon Garcia 12          6) 2432 Christian Azcona 12       
  9 Mineola  'A'                                                 3:57.66   1 
     1) 3730 Danny Pires 11             2) 3693 Chris Almeida 11          
     3) 3692 Anthony Abbatiello 11      4) 3728 Philip Pereira 11         
     5) 3741 Matt Tavernite 12          6) 3695 Andrew Ariza 11           
 10 Plainedge  'A'                                               4:01.78   2 
     1) 3940 Ryan Heffernan 10          2) 3927 Andrew Ayroso 10          
     3) 3929 Brian Bornkamp 10          4) 4842 Chadi Ali 10              
     5) 3959 Matthew Tringali 11        6) 3954 Stephen Scarry 10         
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hempstead  'A'                                    3:33.55    3:27.71  
     1) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11            2) 2990 Odane Artwell 12          
     3) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12    4) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12   
     5) 2997 Aaron Duncan 12            6) 3005 Dameon Joyner 12          
  2 Elmont  'A'                                       3:32.35    3:30.07  
     1) 2620 Mark Barthelemy 12         2) 2627 Demoni Gilkes 10          
     3) 2624 Damahya Coeur 11           4) 2629 Malik Johnson 10          
     5) 4702 Michael Djalo 10           6) 2625 Ethan Elliott 10          
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:37.08    3:37.33  
     1) 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11           2) 4401 Tahj Robinson 11          
     3) 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12         4) 4388 Tyler Parris 12           
     5) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12     6) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12       
  4 Freeport  'A'                                     3:33.76    3:43.57  
     1) 2841 Joshua Sam 11              2) 4837 Jaelin Hood 10            
     3) 2819 Daniel Gould 12            4) 2815 Dante Ellis 11            
     5) 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvarez 11     6) 2849 Jordan Vails 11           
  5 Cold Spring Harbor  'A'                           3:41.65    3:48.49  
     1) 2477 Gus Kasper 12              2) 2475 Max Harouche 10           
     3) 2462 Ezra Brody 11              4) 2487 Spencer Starr 12          
     5) 2459 Daniel Battillo 11         6)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                               1:33.73Q  1 
     1) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12        2) 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12        
     3) 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11       4) 4340 Christopher Borzor 10     
     5) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12     6) 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12        
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                               1:33.99Q  2 
     1) 2990 Odane Artwell 12           2) 3010 Chavez Reece 12           
     3) 3013 Trevon Stith 12            4) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11           
     5) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12    6) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12   
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                              1:39.35Q  3 
     1) 3582 thomas clarke 12           2) 3608 Joseph Motis 12           
     3) 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12            4) 3637 Sean Wissman 10           
     5) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11          6) 4798 Jake Messling 12          
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                                1:34.89q  1 
     1) 3270 Noah Serrette 12           2) 3231 Stephan Dupont 11         
     3) 3247 Alberto Laguerre 11        4) 3244 Damario Hussey 12         
     5) 3258 Brandon Patterson 12       6) 3271 Chanon Simmons 9          
  5 East Meadow  'A'                                             1:38.73q  1 
     1) 2610 Will Teneriello 12         2) 2576 Joe Masseria 12           
     3) 2539 David Cedillo 12           4) 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11      
     5) 2556 Tim Gibson 12              6) 2617 Alex Wong 12              
  6 Port Washington  'A'                                         1:39.74   3 
     1) 4048 Jonathan Hercules 12       2) 4063 Charles Restivo 12        
     3) 4065 Ari Schacter 12            4) 4045 Aidan Finnerty 12         
     5) 4069 Alexander Zsikla 10        6) 4036 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10     
  7 Oyster Bay  'A'                                              1:41.33   2 
     1) 3917 Harrison Treble 11         2) 3924 Owen Zahradnik 11         
     3) 3899 Frank Iemmetti 12          4) 3909 Jerry Ochoa 12            
     5) 3897 Salvatore Fusco 10         6)                                
  8 Island Trees  'A'                                            1:42.72   1 
     1) 3098 John Craine 11             2) 3115 Matt Lardi 9              
     3) 3110 Richard Imbro 9            4) 3099 Brandon Diaz 12           
     5) 3125 Jake Petralia 11           6) 3112 Ryan Johnson 10           
  9 Plainedge  'A'                                               1:48.84   2 
     1) 3929 Brian Bornkamp 10          2) 3953 Christian Riccobono 12    
     3) 3940 Ryan Heffernan 10          4) 3954 Stephen Scarry 10         
     5) 3957 Tyler Sloman 12            6) 4842 Chadi Ali 10              
 -- Clarke  'A'                                                      DNF   2 
     1) 2437 Brandon Garcia 12          2) 2453 Alex Rosenthal 11         
     3) 2431 Brandon Atchison 12        4) 2432 Christian Azcona 12       
     5) 2434 Michael Caputo 11          6) 2433 Justin Brister 12         
 -- Baldwin  'A'                                                     DNF   3 
     1) 2243 Ralph Cordeau 12           2) 2294 John Welsh                
     3) 2280 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11    4) 2262 Kenneth Hoursey 12        
     5) 2288 Dion Spradley 12           6)                                
 -- Oceanside  'A'                                                    DQ   3  out of zone 1-2
     1) 3829 Muhammad Daud 12           2) 3864 Emmerson Perez 11         
     3) 3828 Chris Dasaro 12            4) 3841 Justin Halper 12          
     5) 3893 Barry Zheng 10             6)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:33.73    1:33.13  
     1) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12        2) 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12        
     3) 4352 Christopher Duhaney 12     4) 4340 Christopher Borzor 10     
     5) 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11       6) 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12        
  2 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:34.89    1:35.55  
     1) 3270 Noah Serrette 12           2) 3231 Stephan Dupont 11         
     3) 3247 Alberto Laguerre 11        4) 3244 Damario Hussey 12         
     5) 3258 Brandon Patterson 12       6) 3271 Chanon Simmons 9          
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                    1:33.99    1:35.93  
     1) 2990 Odane Artwell 12           2) 3007 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12   
     3) 3013 Trevon Stith 12            4) 3008 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12   
     5) 3010 Chavez Reece 12            6) 2999 Tyrese Halls 11           
  4 East Meadow  'A'                                  1:38.73    1:36.47  
     1) 2556 Tim Gibson 12              2) 2617 Alex Wong 12              
     3) 2539 David Cedillo 12           4) 2597 Anthony Rodriguez 11      
     5) 2610 Will Teneriello 12         6) 2576 Joe Masseria 12           
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:39.35    1:40.31  
     1) 3582 thomas clarke 12           2) 3608 Joseph Motis 12           
     3) 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12            4) 3594 Robert Ferrara 11         
     5) 3637 Sean Wissman 10            6) 4798 Jake Messling 12          
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3164 Matthew Su          12 Jericho             22-01.75   22-02.50  
  2  4382 Kyle Midtlyng       12 Uniondale           21-06.25   21-06.00  
  3  2280 Chris Nunez-Saunde  11 Baldwin             21-08.25   20-09.50  
  4  2693 tariq gibbs         12 Farmingdale         20-08.00   20-04.50  
  5  2751 Matthew Ring        11 Farmingdale         21-02.00   20-03.25  
  6  2617 Alex Wong           12 East Meadow         21-02.75   20-03.00  
  7  2951 Brandon Chen        12 Great Neck S        21-01.00   19-08.75  
  8  4362 Jevaughn Hanson     12 Uniondale           21-01.50   13-02.50  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4041 Stanley Elysee      11 Port Washing         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2  4719 Hakeem Cesar        12 Farmingdale          5-10.00    5-08.00  
  3  3097 Matthew Buhse       12 Island Trees         5-09.00   J5-08.00  
  4  4420 Khalil Carter       12 VS Central           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 --  4485 Tyler John          11 VS North             5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4510 Jarred Times        12 VS North            43-01.50   44-00.00  
  2  2693 tariq gibbs         12 Farmingdale         44-05.00   43-11.50  
  3  4069 Alexander Zsikla    10 Port Washing        43-02.00   43-01.00  
  4  3181 Ryan Cummings       11 Jfk Bellmore        42-07.50   42-02.50  
  5  2951 Brandon Chen        12 Great Neck S        42-10.00   41-10.75  
  6  4370 Ronel Jean          11 Uniondale           41-06.25   41-09.00  
  7  3480 Daniel Vargas       11 MacArthur           42-04.00   40-11.00  
 --  2751 Matthew Ring        11 Farmingdale         42-11.50       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4159 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford             47-06.50   49-01.75  
  2  2771 Del Voltaire        12 Farmingdale         48-10.00   48-08.75  
  3  3561 Gavin Olsen         11 Manhasset           49-04.50   48-05.00  
  4  2575 Matt Mascia         12 East Meadow         49-06.50   47-05.50  
  5  4276 Austin Georgakis    12 Syosset             45-02.00   43-11.75  
  6  3360 Hunter Jimenez      12 Lynbrook            44-08.75   42-05.50  
  7  3116 Nicholas LaRocca    12 Island Trees        42-01.75   42-04.75  
  8  4511 Guy Carlos Villett  12 VS North            42-05.00   40-11.50  
  9  4045 Aidan Finnerty      12 Port Washing        42-05.00   38-05.75  
 10  3130 Domenick Stanco Jr  12 Island Trees        41-11.00   38-03.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2698 TJ Greco            12 Farmingdale         13-00.00   13-00.00  
  2  3331 Scott Powers        11 Long Beach          13-06.00   12-00.00  
  2  3419 Alex Dempsey        12 MacArthur           13-00.00   12-00.00  
  4  4064 Maxwell Rutman      12 Port Washing        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  5  2520 Dan Amari           11 East Meadow         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  6  2714 Glenn Kennedy       11 Farmingdale         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  7  3632 Anthony Valentino   12 Massapequa          11-00.00   10-06.00  
 --  2941 Ori Ran             12 Great Neck N        11-06.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4256 John Antonelli      11 Syosset             52-09.00   54-09.00  
  2  3635 leon white          12 Massapequa          57-06.00   52-05.00  
  3  4159 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford             50-08.00   51-10.00  
  4  2771 Del Voltaire        12 Farmingdale         51-11.00   51-04.25  
  5  4276 Austin Georgakis    12 Syosset             51-07.50   48-08.00  
  6  3622 Brian Smith         12 Massapequa          50-02.00   43-03.00  
  7  3630 Steven Urli         11 Massapequa          41-11.25   40-10.50  
  8  2981 Jason Wang          11 Great Neck S        48-03.00   40-06.25  
  9  4173 Andrew Saulpaugh    11 Seaford             34-06.50   39-04.00  
 10  3130 Domenick Stanco Jr  12 Island Trees        32-05.75   39-03.25  
 11  3116 Nicholas LaRocca    12 Island Trees        39-02.00   38-08.75  
 12  3360 Hunter Jimenez      12 Lynbrook            37-02.50   37-06.00  
 13  4286 Mark Kim            10 Syosset             42-07.00   36-04.75  
 14  4476 Toumani Diallo      12 VS North            30-02.00   33-11.50  
 15  3131 Thomas Zamroz        9 Island Trees        28-06.25   31-00.00  
 16  4511 Guy Carlos Villett  12 VS North            28-07.50   28-03.75  
 --  2782 Timothy Cartmell    12 Floral Park         43-08.00       FOUL