Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Mike ReillyYr 12 · Ward Melvill9:24.49
2ryan scanlonYr 12 · Harborfields9:28.01
3Michael GrabowskiYr 11 · Smithtown We9:54.86
4Evan AthertonYr 11 · Northport10:02.56
5Matthew ViscosiYr 11 · Ward Melvill10:04.58
6Gustavo MorastitlaYr 10 · Southampton10:07.47
7Julian DePazYr 12 · New Hyde Par10:08.46
8Dan BehrensYr 12 · Northport10:16.24
9Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing10:25.47
10Ilya WilsonYr 12 · Islip10:26.93
11Kyle O'BrienYr 12 · Huntington10:28.45
12Tom ThallYr 11 · Northport10:28.87
13Carlos SantosYr 10 · Patchogue/Me10:31.71
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Kyree JohnsonYr 11 · Huntington6.47
2Livingstone HarrioYr SR · Central Isli6.54
3Tysheem GriffinYr 12 · Amityville6.60
4Kwesi Afrim-ThomasYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.61
5Justin PercivalYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.59
6Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.61
7Chance Lee-YapYr 11 · Patchogue/Me6.65
8Tyler DingleYr JR · Holy Trinity6.66
9Heron Maurisseau-OYr 10 · St. Anthony'6.68
10Anthony JamesYr 10 · Bay Shore6.74
11Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow6.75
11Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.75
13Nigel GreenYr 11 · William Floy6.76
14Kaleb MannYr 12 · Bay Shore6.77
15Ivan AlmanzarYr 12 · Comsewogue6.78
16Oliver HendricksYr 11 · Bay Shore6.80
17Isaiah YoungbloodYr 12 · North Babylo6.81
18Devon Guerrier-HeyYr 11 · St. Anthony'6.82
19Terrance HindsYr 11 · Amityville6.86
20Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa6.93
21Devin HenryYr 11 · St. Anthony'6.96
22Ryan ThompsonYr 12 · North Babylo6.98
23Jeffrey YoungYr SR · Holy Trinity7.02
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Kyree JohnsonYr 11 · Huntington6.44
2Justin PercivalYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.51
3Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.55
4Kwesi Afrim-ThomasYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.56
5Tysheem GriffinYr 12 · Amityville6.65
--Livingstone HarrioYr SR · Central Isli6.54
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Christopher TibbetYr 11 · Sachem North2:33.84
2Kevin VanVorstYr 11 · Massapequa2:36.43
3Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow2:37.52
4Shane McGuireYr 11 · Huntington2:39.58
5Danny RyanYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:39.80
6Matthew BlauveltYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:40.06
7Tyler HayesYr 12 · Kings Park2:41.12
8Matt PatsyYr 12 · Sachem East2:41.75
9Chris TintiYr 12 · St. John the2:42.42
10Thomas KopsteinYr 12 · Huntington2:44.21
11Eric CunhaYr 11 · Riverhead2:45.13
12John CyprusYr 10 · Manhasset2:45.25
13Peter DeMaioYr 11 · St. John the2:47.70
14Erick RiveraYr 12 · Copiague2:48.93
15Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring2:49.31
16Noah SchoettleYr 12 · Riverhead2:52.03
17Mike CeccariniYr 12 · Sachem East2:58.88
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Nick BeglaneYr 12 · Hauppauge1:23.31
2Darius BentonYr 12 · West Islip1:24.69
3Nick FentonYr 11 · Deer Park1:24.96
4Joe TesorieroYr 12 · Massapequa1:26.73
5Nick PandolfoYr 12 · Sachem East1:27.13
6Mike LaFeminaYr 12 · St. John the1:27.52
7Sam NapoliYr 12 · Northport1:27.83
8Spencer CroughYr 11 · Southampton1:28.25
9Denzel HardyYr 12 · Hhh West1:28.44
10Will CoelhoYr 12 · William Floy1:30.09
11Jason MejiaYr 12 · Port Washing1:30.70
12Zachary HicksYr 10 · Patchogue/Me1:31.13
13Teddy LaneYr 12 · Ward Melvill1:32.74
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Infinite TuckerYr 12 · Huntington7.37
2Jeffrey YoungYr SR · Holy Trinity7.64
3Mike LinbrunnerYr 12 · Longwood7.67
4Spencer PaytonYr 12 · Longwood7.74
5Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.00
6Tunde AlaketuYr 11 · Hhh West8.03
7Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.05
8Jalen LoganYr 11 · North Babylo8.10
9Mordecai BurtYr 12 · Copiague8.22
10Exzayvian CrowellYr 12 · Huntington8.33
11Justin OrtegaYr 12 · Bay Shore8.41
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Infinite TuckerYr 12 · Huntington7.37
2Mike LinbrunnerYr 12 · Longwood7.54
3Spencer PaytonYr 12 · Longwood7.66
4Jeffrey YoungYr SR · Holy Trinity7.92
5Tunde AlaketuYr 11 · Hhh West7.95
6Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.55
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Ahmed GalalYr 12 · Hhh West35.85
2Dale KellyYr 12 · Mercy35.88
3Nick BeglaneYr 12 · Hauppauge36.30
4Abdul Malik AbubakYr 11 · Brentwood36.80
5Randy MaldonYr 12 · Harborfields36.85
6Ralph CordeauYr 12 · Baldwin37.13
7Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin37.42
7Jack RodriguezYr 12 · Sachem East37.42
9Kolbe CordonYr 12 · Hauppauge37.51
10Nigel GreenYr 11 · William Floy37.88
11Khai HendersonYr 12 · Westhampton37.93
12Andy GutierrezYr 12 · Copiague38.21
13Chjuvaighn CameronYr 12 · Riverhead38.45
14Ivan AlmanzarYr 12 · Comsewogue38.54
15Chris MountanosYr 12 · Wantagh38.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Luke CoulterYr 12 · Riverhead4:25.79
2Jeff ReyesYr 12 · Bay Shore4:26.47
3Erik EngstromYr 12 · East Hampton4:26.80
4Jonathan LauerYr 11 · Sachem North4:27.58
5Ryan CorbettYr 11 · Eastport/Sou4:30.72
6Tim CourtsYr 12 · Manhasset4:30.79
7Brendan MurphyYr 11 · Miller Place4:31.85
8Isaiah ClaiborneYr 10 · Northport4:33.68
9Aidan SmithYr 12 · Massapequa4:33.75
10Jack RyanYr 11 · Westhampton4:34.49
11Shawn WeigandYr 11 · Northport4:36.64
12Glen PinkavaYr 11 · Ward Melvill4:37.53
13Brandon TurbushYr 12 · Eastport/Sou4:48.40
14Ilya WilsonYr 12 · Islip4:49.24
15Devin LaudenschlagYr 12 · St. John the4:49.88
16Michael WestYr 12 · Bay Shore4:52.03
17Sean InzerilloYr 11 · Northport4:52.68
18Will SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin4:53.05
Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
1Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa37.37
2Jallah StephensonYr 10 · Manhasset37.40
3Connor TosunYr 10 · St. John the37.78
4David LawrenceYr 10 · Copiague38.47
5Joshua deCoteauYr 10 · Bay Shore39.19
6Andrew CampbellYr 10 · Sachem East39.36
7Mphokuhle MathwasaYr 10 · St. Anthony'40.07
8Nick SimonettiYr 10 · MacArthur40.68
9Muhammad SaadYr 9 · Brentwood41.12
10Shemar AllenYr 10 · Amityville41.86
11Edgar TineoYr 9 · Copiague42.63
11Aryes GarrettYr 9 · Copiague42.63
13Zachary DorschYr 9 · Bay Shore42.78
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
1Patrick KainYr 10 · St. John the4:38.14
2Aidan HealyYr 10 · St. John the4:38.94
3Alex RebicYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:41.93
4Connor RileyYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:42.86
5Dan O'ConnorYr 10 · Northport4:43.65
6Aidan CaggianoYr 10 · Manhasset4:44.00
7Jeremy ErmanYr 10 · East Meadow4:46.34
8Samuel WalkerYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:47.53
9Nicky HarrisYr 10 · Manhasset4:48.22
10Ryan WatsonYr 10 · Manhasset4:48.25
11Dan O'DonovanYr 10 · Bay Shore4:48.75
12Kevin CawleyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea4:50.66
13Sam MueckYr 10 · Massapequa4:52.53
14Kyle McCormackYr 10 · St. John the4:53.98
15Eric ZulkofskeYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:54.08
16Carlos SantosYr 10 · Patchogue/Me4:54.86
17Leon ZhaoYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:55.17
18Julian CorbeauxYr 9 · Northport4:55.33
19Erick RadtkeYr 8 · North Babylo4:55.85
20Cole DevereauxYr 10 · Riverhead4:55.87
21Griffin KudlaYr 8 · Eastport/Sou4:56.51
22Ryan ThorpeYr 10 · Manhasset4:56.83
23Matthew MaidhofYr 10 · Smithtown We4:59.03
24Jake GazuruYr 9 · Ward Melvill4:59.69
25Thomas FodorYr 8 · Northport4:59.75
26Christopher CourtsYr 9 · Manhasset5:02.57
27Jonathan FigueroaYr 9 · North Babylo5:03.75
28Kevin CarballoYr 8 · Eastport/Sou5:08.86
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2St. John theBaptist3:33.78
4EastMeadow3:37.41
5BayShore3:38.10
6SachemEast3:39.76
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1HhhWest1:33.46
4BayShore1:35.69
5St. John theBaptist1:36.89
7WesthamptonBeach1:38.88
--NorthBabylon1:36.46
Boys High Jump
1Daniel ClaxtonYr 11 · Smithtown Ea6-09.25
2Jim MatteraYr 12 · West Islip6-03.00
3Steven SmocerYr 11 · Hauppauge6-01.00
4Marcus MurrayYr 12 · North Babylo5-10.00
6Christopher MurphyYr 10 · Smithtown We5-08.00
Boys Long Jump
1Luke LaffertyYr 12 · Eastport/Sou22-08.00
2Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 11 · Amityville22-05.25
3Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho21-08.50
4Tim FarrellYr 12 · Sachem East21-02.50
5Kerron GonzalesYr 11 · Amityville20-11.50
6Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow20-06.00
7Jesse ScanlonYr 12 · Southampton20-05.25
8David LawrenceYr 10 · Copiague20-04.75
9Marcus WeeksYr 12 · Copiague19-11.00
9Curtis FlippenYr 12 · Riverhead19-11.00
11Brian NunezYr 12 · Copiague19-06.50
12Tyler DingleYr JR · Holy Trinity18-08.50
Boys Triple Jump
1Livingstone HarrioYr SR · Central Isli46-06.75
2Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 11 · Amityville44-09.00
3Sebestian PereiraYr 10 · Southampton43-10.00
4Curtis FlippenYr 12 · Riverhead43-06.00
5Jarred TimesYr 12 · VS North43-00.50
6Iyore OdigieYr 12 · North Babylo43-00.00
7Marcus WeeksYr 12 · Copiague42-05.50
8Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing41-06.00
9Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur40-02.00
10Elijah JonesYr 12 · Bay Shore40-01.00
--Jesse ScanlonYr 12 · Southampton45-04.50
Boys Shot Put
1Danny ByrneYr 11 · Kings Park54-07.75
2Dominik OramasYr 12 · Smithtown Ea53-06.25
3Chris FasanoYr 11 · Sachem North52-09.50
4Jack PihlkarYr 11 · Commack48-07.50
5Vernon AlexanderYr 12 · Huntington48-00.25
6Steven SilvermanYr 12 · Commack47-06.00
7Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale45-11.75
8Nicholas KociendaYr 12 · Seaford44-02.75
9Mike SzikaYr 11 · Eastport/Sou43-02.00
10George GonatasYr 12 · Kings Park41-03.75
11Nick PopinoYr 11 · North Babylo36-04.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Liam AckermanYr 11 · St. Anthony'14-00.00
2Shawn Cornell-SchwYr 12 · Longwood13-00.00
3TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
4Alex DempseyYr 12 · MacArthur12-06.00
5Ryan LawlessYr 11 · Commack12-00.00
6Adam DillonSachem North11-06.00
7Laurence Barr-ForgYr 10 · Westhampton12-00.00
8Caleb MasonYr 11 · Westhampton11-00.00
9Grant GerardYr 12 · Eastport/Sou12-00.00
9Kyle GevinskiYr 11 · Riverhead11-06.00
11Glenn KennedyYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
12Liam BerrinYr 10 · St. John the11-00.00
13Dan AmariYr 11 · East Meadow10-00.00
14Kevin ClyneYr 11 · Massapequa1-00.00
--Chris PutnamYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
Boys Weight Throw
1Leon WhiteYr 12 · Massapequa57-04.25
2Nick ZeollaYr 12 · Longwood56-00.25
3Jack PihlkarYr 11 · Commack54-09.25
4Jason WrightYr 11 · St. Anthony'54-04.00
5Nicholas KociendaYr 12 · Seaford53-08.00
6Vernon AlexanderYr 12 · Huntington53-07.00
7Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset51-07.00
8John AntonelliYr 11 · Syosset51-03.25
9Jarred CoupeEast Islip48-06.75
10Dominik OramasYr 12 · Smithtown Ea47-11.50
11Steven SilvermanYr 12 · Commack47-11.00
12Nick PopinoYr 11 · North Babylo46-05.00
--Matthew LambdinYr 12 · St. Anthony'46-03.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1WestIslip8:06.47
2PortWashington8:15.23
Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/27/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 364 Mike Reilly 12 Ward Melvill 9:30.24 9:24.49
2 181 ryan scanlon 12 Harborfields 9:26.82 9:28.01
3 317 Michael Grabowski 11 Smithtown We 9:39.73 9:54.86
4 259 Evan Atherton 11 Northport 10:03.50 10:02.56
5 367 Matthew Viscosi 11 Ward Melvill 10:04.24 10:04.58
6 321 Gustavo Morastitla 10 Southampton 9:50.35 10:07.47
7 248 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Par 10:02.74 10:08.46
8 261 Dan Behrens 12 Northport 10:06.58 10:16.24
9 286 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washing 10:10.24 10:25.47
10 211 Ilya Wilson 12 Islip 10:07.26 10:26.93
11 207 Kyle O'Brien 12 Huntington 10:01.00 10:28.45
12 272 Tom Thall 11 Northport 10:09.21 10:28.87
13 281 Carlos Santos 10 Patchogue/Me 10:02.66 10:31.71
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 202 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington 6.43 6.47Q 1
2 133 Livingstone Harrio SR Central Isli 6.48 6.54Q 2
3 104 Tysheem Griffin 12 Amityville 6.59 6.60Q 3
4 326 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas 12 St. Anthony' 6.53 6.61Q 4
5 334 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony' 6.61 6.59q 1
6 158 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.52 6.61q 3
7 279 Chance Lee-Yap 11 Patchogue/Me 6.59 6.65 4
8 198 Tyler Dingle JR Holy Trinity 6.78 6.66 1
9 333 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony' 6.68 6.68 3
10 120 Anthony James 10 Bay Shore 6.67 6.74 2
11 163 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.60 6.75 2
11 212 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 6.65 6.75 1
13 385 Nigel Green 11 William Floy 6.74 6.76 1
14 122 Kaleb Mann 12 Bay Shore 6.81 6.77 3
15 138 Ivan Almanzar 12 Comsewogue 6.73 6.78 2
16 119 Oliver Hendricks 11 Bay Shore 6.71 6.80 4
17 258 Isaiah Youngblood 12 North Babylo 6.71 6.81 4
18 328 Devon Guerrier-Hey 11 St. Anthony' 6.89 6.82 2
19 105 Terrance Hinds 11 Amityville 6.72 6.86 3
20 245 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 6.82 6.93 4
21 330 Devin Henry 11 St. Anthony' 6.81 6.96 2
22 256 Ryan Thompson 12 North Babylo 6.86 6.98 4
23 199 Jeffrey Young SR Holy Trinity 6.87 7.02 3
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 202 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington 6.47 6.44
2 334 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony' 6.59 6.51
3 158 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.61 6.55
4 326 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas 12 St. Anthony' 6.61 6.56
5 104 Tysheem Griffin 12 Amityville 6.60 6.65
-- 133 Livingstone Harrio SR Central Isli 6.54 FS
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 311 Christopher Tibbet 11 Sachem North 2:33.40 2:33.84 2
2 243 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa 2:36.91 2:36.43 2
3 157 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 2:38.44 2:37.52 2
4 206 Shane McGuire 11 Huntington 2:37.48 2:39.58 2
5 366 Danny Ryan 10 Ward Melvill 2:35.24 2:39.80 2
6 313 Matthew Blauvelt 11 Smithtown Ea 2:40.99 2:40.06 2
7 215 Tyler Hayes 12 Kings Park 2:39.04 2:41.12 2
8 307 Matt Patsy 12 Sachem East 2:41.42 2:41.75 2
9 350 Chris Tinti 12 St. John the 2:39.00 2:42.42 2
10 204 Thomas Kopstein 12 Huntington 2:42.00 2:44.21 1
11 294 Eric Cunha 11 Riverhead 2:45.82 2:45.13 1
12 228 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset 2:42.78 2:45.25 1
13 339 Peter DeMaio 11 St. John the 2:44.00 2:47.70 1
14 149 Erick Rivera 12 Copiague 2:45.00 2:48.93 1
15 134 Connor Lynn 11 Cold Spring 2:44.67 2:49.31 1
16 301 Noah Schoettle 12 Riverhead 2:46.84 2:52.03 1
17 303 Mike Ceccarini 12 Sachem East 2:43.45 2:58.88 1
Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 183 Nick Beglane 12 Hauppauge 1:25.15 1:23.31 3
2 370 Darius Benton 12 West Islip 1:23.19 1:24.69 3
3 152 Nick Fenton 11 Deer Park 1:23.71 1:24.96 3
4 242 Joe Tesoriero 12 Massapequa 1:25.74 1:26.73 2
5 306 Nick Pandolfo 12 Sachem East 1:28.00 1:27.13 1
6 342 Mike LaFemina 12 St. John the 1:25.00 1:27.52 3
7 269 Sam Napoli 12 Northport 1:26.17 1:27.83 2
8 320 Spencer Crough 11 Southampton 1:26.14 1:28.25 2
9 196 Denzel Hardy 12 Hhh West 1:23.23 1:28.44 3
10 384 Will Coelho 12 William Floy 1:27.78 1:30.09 1
11 288 Jason Mejia 12 Port Washing 1:28.24 1:30.70 1
12 277 Zachary Hicks 10 Patchogue/Me 1:27.73 1:31.13 1
13 361 Teddy Lane 12 Ward Melvill 1:26.24 1:32.74 2
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 209 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 7.41 7.37Q 1
2 199 Jeffrey Young SR Holy Trinity 7.62 7.64Q 2
3 218 Mike Linbrunner 12 Longwood 7.66 7.67q 1
4 219 Spencer Payton 12 Longwood 7.52 7.74q 2
5 171 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 7.90 8.00q 1
6 191 Tunde Alaketu 11 Hhh West 8.02 8.03q 1
7 159 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 7.94 8.05 2
8 251 Jalen Logan 11 North Babylo 8.09 8.10 2
9 142 Mordecai Burt 12 Copiague 8.30 8.22 1
10 201 Exzayvian Crowell 12 Huntington 8.01 8.33 2
11 124 Justin Ortega 12 Bay Shore 8.21 8.41 2
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 209 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 7.37 7.37
2 218 Mike Linbrunner 12 Longwood 7.67 7.54
3 219 Spencer Payton 12 Longwood 7.74 7.66
4 199 Jeffrey Young SR Holy Trinity 7.64 7.92
5 191 Tunde Alaketu 11 Hhh West 8.03 7.95
6 171 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 8.00 8.55
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 195 Ahmed Galal 12 Hhh West 35.36 35.85 4
2 246 Dale Kelly 12 Mercy 35.37 35.88 4
3 183 Nick Beglane 12 Hauppauge 36.86 36.30 3
4 128 Abdul Malik Abubak 11 Brentwood 36.66 36.80 3
5 180 Randy Maldon 12 Harborfields 36.50 36.85 4
6 109 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin 37.34 37.13 2
7 111 Chris Nunez-Saunde 11 Baldwin 36.90 37.42 3
7 308 Jack Rodriguez 12 Sachem East 38.10 37.42 1
9 186 Kolbe Cordon 12 Hauppauge 37.23 37.51 3
10 385 Nigel Green 11 William Floy 36.49 37.88 4
11 377 Khai Henderson 12 Westhampton 37.90 37.93 1
12 145 Andy Gutierrez 12 Copiague 37.57 38.21 2
13 292 Chjuvaighn Cameron 12 Riverhead 37.57 38.45 2
14 138 Ivan Almanzar 12 Comsewogue 37.49 38.54 2
15 359 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh 38.00 38.85 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 293 Luke Coulter 12 Riverhead 4:30.31 4:25.79 2
2 125 Jeff Reyes 12 Bay Shore 4:28.15 4:26.47 2
3 153 Erik Engstrom 12 East Hampton 4:23.74 4:26.80 2
4 310 Jonathan Lauer 11 Sachem North 4:29.86 4:27.58 2
5 165 Ryan Corbett 11 Eastport/Sou 4:34.92 4:30.72 1
6 227 Tim Courts 12 Manhasset 4:36.93 4:30.79 1
7 247 Brendan Murphy 11 Miller Place 4:24.85 4:31.85 2
8 262 Isaiah Claiborne 10 Northport 4:32.09 4:33.68 1
9 240 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa 4:33.40 4:33.75 1
10 382 Jack Ryan 11 Westhampton 4:24.00 4:34.49 2
11 274 Shawn Weigand 11 Northport 4:36.19 4:36.64 1
12 363 Glen Pinkava 11 Ward Melvill 4:32.00 4:37.53 1
13 170 Brandon Turbush 12 Eastport/Sou 4:38.19 4:48.40 1
14 211 Ilya Wilson 12 Islip 4:36.18 4:49.24 1
15 343 Devin Laudenschlag 12 St. John the 4:27.00 4:49.88 2
16 127 Michael West 12 Bay Shore 4:36.89 4:52.03 1
17 268 Sean Inzerillo 11 Northport 4:37.66 4:52.68 1
18 112 Will Salmon 11 Baldwin 4:26.90 4:53.05 2
Event 23 Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 245 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 37.35 37.37 3
2 231 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset 37.38 37.40 3
3 351 Connor Tosun 10 St. John the 37.52 37.78 3
4 146 David Lawrence 10 Copiague 38.96 38.47 3
5 117 Joshua deCoteau 10 Bay Shore 39.84 39.19 2
6 302 Andrew Campbell 10 Sachem East 40.95 39.36 1
7 332 Mphokuhle Mathwasa 10 St. Anthony' 40.67 40.07 2
8 223 Nick Simonetti 10 MacArthur 40.07 40.68 2
9 132 Muhammad Saad 9 Brentwood 39.03 41.12 3
10 101 Shemar Allen 10 Amityville 41.11 41.86 1
11 150 Edgar Tineo 9 Copiague 40.67 42.63 2
11 144 Aryes Garrett 9 Copiague 40.80 42.63 1
13 118 Zachary Dorsch 9 Bay Shore 41.56 42.78 1
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 341 Patrick Kain 10 St. John the 4:35.00 4:38.14 2
2 340 Aidan Healy 10 St. John the 4:35.00 4:38.94 2
3 282 Alex Rebic 10 Port Jeffers 4:46.79 4:41.93 2
4 365 Connor Riley 10 Ward Melvill 4:42.24 4:42.86 2
5 270 Dan O'Connor 10 Northport 4:49.51 4:43.65 2
6 225 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset 4:40.91 4:44.00 2
7 156 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow 4:48.43 4:46.34 2
8 283 Samuel Walker 10 Port Jeffers 4:49.01 4:47.53 2
9 229 Nicky Harris 10 Manhasset 4:52.33 4:48.22 1
10 233 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset 4:49.64 4:48.25 2
11 123 Dan O'Donovan 10 Bay Shore 4:48.33 4:48.75 2
12 314 Kevin Cawley 9 Smithtown Ea 4:54.36 4:50.66 1
13 237 Sam Mueck 10 Massapequa 4:56.40 4:52.53 1
14 345 Kyle McCormack 10 St. John the 4:45.00 4:53.98 2
15 369 Eric Zulkofske 10 Ward Melvill 4:40.24 4:54.08 2
16 281 Carlos Santos 10 Patchogue/Me 4:37.28 4:54.86 2
17 368 Leon Zhao 10 Ward Melvill 4:49.24 4:55.17 2
18 263 Julian Corbeaux 9 Northport 4:55.24 4:55.33 1
19 255 Erick Radtke 8 North Babylo 4:57.00 4:55.85 1
20 295 Cole Devereaux 10 Riverhead 4:49.72 4:55.87 2
21 167 Griffin Kudla 8 Eastport/Sou 4:56.16 4:56.51 1
22 232 Ryan Thorpe 10 Manhasset 4:54.03 4:56.83 1
23 318 Matthew Maidhof 10 Smithtown We 4:57.00 4:59.03 1
24 360 Jake Gazuru 9 Ward Melvill 4:56.24 4:59.69 1
25 266 Thomas Fodor 8 Northport 4:56.24 4:59.75 1
26 226 Christopher Courts 9 Manhasset 4:57.12 5:02.57 1
27 249 Jonathan Figueroa 9 North Babylo 4:57.00 5:03.75 1
28 164 Kevin Carballo 8 Eastport/Sou 4:59.24 5:08.86 1
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:17.36 3:30.30
1) 202 Kyree Johnson 11 2) 208 Mitch Rudish
3) 206 Shane McGuire 11 4) 209 Infinite Tucker 12
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:28.24 3:33.78
1) 347 Frank Pepe 2) 348 Brendon Richardson
3) 344 Derrick Magwood 4) 346 Stephen Mercado
3 Riverhead 'A' 3:33.27 3:36.41
1) 292 Chjuvaighn Cameron 12 2) 293 Luke Coulter 12
3) 294 Eric Cunha 11 4) 300 Trequanne Ross
4 East Meadow 'A' 3:35.50 3:37.41
1) 155 David Cedillo 2) 162 Will Teneriello
3) 160 Joseph Masseria 4) 161 Anthony Rodriguez
5 Bay Shore 'A' 3:34.08 3:38.10
1) 116 Brandon Cotto 2) 124 Justin Ortega 12
3) 126 Justin Ridges 4) 125 Jeff Reyes 12
6 Sachem East 'A' 3:35.50 3:39.76
1) 302 Andrew Campbell 10 2) 308 Jack Rodriguez 12
3) 307 Matt Patsy 12 4) 303 Mike Ceccarini 12
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 1:31.25 1:33.46 3
1) 193 Llordel Card 2) 195 Ahmed Galal 12
3) 196 Denzel Hardy 12 4) 197 Demar Lopez
2 Baldwin 'A' 1:33.23 1:33.97 3
1) 114 John Welch 2) 109 Ralph Cordeau 12
3) 111 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 4) 113 Dion Spradley
3 Amityville 'A' 1:33.07 1:34.59 3
1) 108 Samuel Riggsbee 2) 103 Kerron Gonzales 11
3) 104 Tysheem Griffin 12 4) 105 Terrance Hinds 11
4 Bay Shore 'A' 1:34.22 1:35.69 3
1) 115 Derrick Burrell 11 2) 122 Kaleb Mann 12
3) 119 Oliver Hendricks 11 4) 120 Anthony James 10
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 1:34.24 1:36.89 2
1) 351 Connor Tosun 10 2) 349 Marc Shelton
3) 352 Jack White 11 4) 338 Mark Dearoz
6 Brentwood 'A' 1:37.56 1:37.63 1
1) 128 Abdul Malik Abubakar 11 2) 129 Isaiah Johnson
3) 131 Tziah Jones 4) 132 Muhammad Saad 9
7 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:37.08 1:38.88 2
1) 377 Khai Henderson 12 2) 383 Peter Sullivan
3) 381 Chris Razzano 4) 378 Nery Luna
8 Hauppauge 'A' 1:37.76 1:39.93 1
1) 190 Steven Smocer 11 2) 184 Dakota Cerro
3) 188 Anthony Ferara 4) 189 Deandre Samples
9 Copiague 'A' 1:36.06 1:40.28 2
1) 145 Andy Gutierrez 12 2) 146 David Lawrence 10
3) 148 Brian Nunez 12 4) 142 Mordecai Burt 12
-- North Babylon 'A' 1:36.46 DQ 2 Cut in too soon
1) 256 Ryan Thompson 12 2) 258 Isaiah Youngblood 12
3) 251 Jalen Logan 11 4) 250 Arthur Konopka
-- Farmingdale 'A' 1:37.70 DQ 1 out of zone 1-2
1) 171 Ronny Andrew 12 2) 176 Brandon Hornedo
3) 172 Hakeem Cesar 12 4) 173 Malik Exantus
Event 33 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 315 Daniel Claxton 11 Smithtown Ea 6-09.25
2 375 Jim Mattera 12 West Islip 6-03.00
3 190 Steven Smocer 11 Hauppauge 6-01.00
4 252 Marcus Murray 12 North Babylo 5-10.00
5 324 Nakia Williams 11 Southampton J5-10.00
6 319 Christopher Murphy 10 Smithtown We 5-08.00
7 304 Louis Dadabo 12 Sachem East J5-08.00
-- 172 Hakeem Cesar 12 Farmingdale NH
-- 352 Jack White 11 St. John the NH
Event 35 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 168 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport/Sou 22-07.75 22-08.00
2 106 Emmanuel Oguntoye 11 Amityville 21-07.75 22-05.25
3 212 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 22-01.75 21-08.50
4 305 Tim Farrell 12 Sachem East 22-05.00 21-02.50
5 103 Kerron Gonzales 11 Amityville 21-06.75 20-11.50
6 163 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 21-02.75 20-06.00
7 323 Jesse Scanlon 12 Southampton 22-02.50 20-05.25
8 146 David Lawrence 10 Copiague 21-09.00 20-04.75
9 151 Marcus Weeks 12 Copiague 21-02.75 19-11.00
9 296 Curtis Flippen 12 Riverhead 20-05.75 19-11.00
11 148 Brian Nunez 12 Copiague 21-03.50 19-06.50
12 198 Tyler Dingle JR Holy Trinity 20-06.00 18-08.50
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 133 Livingstone Harrio SR Central Isli 47-00.50 46-06.75
2 106 Emmanuel Oguntoye 11 Amityville 45-03.75 44-09.00
3 322 Sebestian Pereira 10 Southampton 45-04.00 43-10.00
4 296 Curtis Flippen 12 Riverhead 42-06.75 43-06.00
5 357 Jarred Times 12 VS North 44-00.00 43-00.50
6 253 Iyore Odigie 12 North Babylo 43-08.00 43-00.00
7 151 Marcus Weeks 12 Copiague 44-01.00 42-05.50
8 291 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washing 43-02.00 41-06.00
9 224 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur 42-03.50 40-02.00
10 121 Elijah Jones 12 Bay Shore 42-01.75 40-01.00
-- 323 Jesse Scanlon 12 Southampton 45-04.50 ND
Event 39 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 213 Danny Byrne 11 Kings Park 54-07.75
2 316 Dominik Oramas 12 Smithtown Ea 53-06.25
3 309 Chris Fasano 11 Sachem North 52-09.50
4 136 Jack Pihlkar 11 Commack 48-07.50
5 200 Vernon Alexander 12 Huntington 48-00.25
6 137 Steven Silverman 12 Commack 47-06.00
7 179 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 45-11.75
8 312 Nicholas Kocienda 12 Seaford 44-02.75
9 169 Mike Szika 11 Eastport/Sou 43-02.00
10 214 George Gonatas 12 Kings Park 41-03.75
11 254 Nick Popino 11 North Babylo 36-04.50
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 325 Liam Ackerman 11 St. Anthony' 14-06.00 14-00.00
2 216 Shawn Cornell-Schw 12 Longwood 13-00.00 13-00.00
3 175 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00 J13-00.00
4 221 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur 13-00.00 12-06.00
5 135 Ryan Lawless 11 Commack 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 755 Adam Dillon Sachem North 11-00.00 11-06.00
7 376 Laurence Barr-Forg 10 Westhampton 12-00.00 J11-06.00
8 379 Caleb Mason 11 Westhampton 11-00.00 11-00.00
9 166 Grant Gerard 12 Eastport/Sou 12-00.00 J11-00.00
9 297 Kyle Gevinski 11 Riverhead 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11 177 Glenn Kennedy 11 Farmingdale 11-06.00 J11-00.00
12 337 Liam Berrin 10 St. John the 11-00.00 J11-00.00
13 154 Dan Amari 11 East Meadow 11-00.00 10-00.00
14 235 Kevin Clyne 11 Massapequa 10-06.00 1-00.00
-- 238 Chris Putnam 11 Massapequa 10-06.00 NH
Event 42 Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 244 Leon White 12 Massapequa 57-06.00 57-04.25
2 220 Nick Zeolla 12 Longwood 59-10.50 56-00.25
3 136 Jack Pihlkar 11 Commack 55-05.00 54-09.25
4 336 Jason Wright 11 St. Anthony' 50-06.00 54-04.00
5 312 Nicholas Kocienda 12 Seaford 51-10.00 53-08.00
6 200 Vernon Alexander 12 Huntington 54-01.00 53-07.00
7 354 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 55-00.50 51-07.00
8 353 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 58-01.50 51-03.25
9 754 Jarred Coupe East Islip 45-00.00 48-06.75
10 316 Dominik Oramas 12 Smithtown Ea 54-07.50 47-11.50
11 137 Steven Silverman 12 Commack 53-00.00 47-11.00
12 254 Nick Popino 11 North Babylo 45-07.50 46-05.00
-- 331 Matthew Lambdin 12 St. Anthony' 46-03.00 FOUL
Event 47 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Islip 'A' 7:50.01 8:06.47
1) 374 Michael Martiny 2) 372 Charles Hetterich
3) 371 Daniel Cameron 4) 373 Kyle Kelly
2 Port Washington 'A' 8:14.97 8:15.23
1) 284 Andrew Adelhardt 2) 290 Aaron Siff-Scherr
3) 287 Levine Joseph 4) 289 Geovany Mendez
3 Massapequa 'A' 8:13.41 8:36.01
1) 243 Kevin VanVorst 11 2) 242 Joe Tesoriero 12
3) 240 Aidan Smith 12 4) 239 Matthew Ronan
4 Northport 'A' 8:14.34 9:08.16
1) 265 James Donohue 2) 260 Vincent Ballarano
3) 274 Shawn Weigand 11 4) 268 Sean Inzerillo 11