1. Home
  2. Winter Track
  3. 2015–16
  4. Long Island Elite Track Invitational

2016 Long Island Elite Track Invitational – Boys Results

Saint Anthony's High School Winter Track · 2015–16 Boys 178 performances

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1Mike ReillyYr 12 · Ward Melvill9:24.49
2ryan scanlonYr 12 · Harborfields9:28.01
3Michael GrabowskiYr 11 · Smithtown We9:54.86
4Evan AthertonYr 11 · Northport10:02.56
5Matthew ViscosiYr 11 · Ward Melvill10:04.58
6Gustavo MorastitlaYr 10 · Southampton10:07.47
7Julian DePazYr 12 · New Hyde Par10:08.46
8Dan BehrensYr 12 · Northport10:16.24
9Jordan HurtYr 11 · Port Washing10:25.47
10Ilya WilsonYr 12 · Islip10:26.93
11Kyle O'BrienYr 12 · Huntington10:28.45
12Tom ThallYr 11 · Northport10:28.87
13Carlos SantosYr 10 · Patchogue/Me10:31.71

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Kyree JohnsonYr 11 · Huntington6.47
2Livingstone HarrioYr SR · Central Isli6.54
3Tysheem GriffinYr 12 · Amityville6.60
4Kwesi Afrim-ThomasYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.61
5Justin PercivalYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.59
6Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.61
7Chance Lee-YapYr 11 · Patchogue/Me6.65
8Tyler DingleYr JR · Holy Trinity6.66
9Heron Maurisseau-OYr 10 · St. Anthony'6.68
10Anthony JamesYr 10 · Bay Shore6.74
11Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow6.75
11Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho6.75
13Nigel GreenYr 11 · William Floy6.76
14Kaleb MannYr 12 · Bay Shore6.77
15Ivan AlmanzarYr 12 · Comsewogue6.78
16Oliver HendricksYr 11 · Bay Shore6.80
17Isaiah YoungbloodYr 12 · North Babylo6.81
18Devon Guerrier-HeyYr 11 · St. Anthony'6.82
19Terrance HindsYr 11 · Amityville6.86
20Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa6.93
21Devin HenryYr 11 · St. Anthony'6.96
22Ryan ThompsonYr 12 · North Babylo6.98
23Jeffrey YoungYr SR · Holy Trinity7.02

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1Kyree JohnsonYr 11 · Huntington6.44
2Justin PercivalYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.51
3Tim GibsonYr 12 · East Meadow6.55
4Kwesi Afrim-ThomasYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.56
5Tysheem GriffinYr 12 · Amityville6.65
--Livingstone HarrioYr SR · Central Isli6.54

Boys 1000 Meter Run

1Christopher TibbetYr 11 · Sachem North2:33.84
2Kevin VanVorstYr 11 · Massapequa2:36.43
3Timothy EulerYr 11 · East Meadow2:37.52
4Shane McGuireYr 11 · Huntington2:39.58
5Danny RyanYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:39.80
6Matthew BlauveltYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:40.06
7Tyler HayesYr 12 · Kings Park2:41.12
8Matt PatsyYr 12 · Sachem East2:41.75
9Chris TintiYr 12 · St. John the2:42.42
10Thomas KopsteinYr 12 · Huntington2:44.21
11Eric CunhaYr 11 · Riverhead2:45.13
12John CyprusYr 10 · Manhasset2:45.25
13Peter DeMaioYr 11 · St. John the2:47.70
14Erick RiveraYr 12 · Copiague2:48.93
15Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring2:49.31
16Noah SchoettleYr 12 · Riverhead2:52.03
17Mike CeccariniYr 12 · Sachem East2:58.88

Boys 600 Meter Run

1Nick BeglaneYr 12 · Hauppauge1:23.31
2Darius BentonYr 12 · West Islip1:24.69
3Nick FentonYr 11 · Deer Park1:24.96
4Joe TesorieroYr 12 · Massapequa1:26.73
5Nick PandolfoYr 12 · Sachem East1:27.13
6Mike LaFeminaYr 12 · St. John the1:27.52
7Sam NapoliYr 12 · Northport1:27.83
8Spencer CroughYr 11 · Southampton1:28.25
9Denzel HardyYr 12 · Hhh West1:28.44
10Will CoelhoYr 12 · William Floy1:30.09
11Jason MejiaYr 12 · Port Washing1:30.70
12Zachary HicksYr 10 · Patchogue/Me1:31.13
13Teddy LaneYr 12 · Ward Melvill1:32.74

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

1Infinite TuckerYr 12 · Huntington7.37
2Jeffrey YoungYr SR · Holy Trinity7.64
3Mike LinbrunnerYr 12 · Longwood7.67
4Spencer PaytonYr 12 · Longwood7.74
5Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.00
6Tunde AlaketuYr 11 · Hhh West8.03
7Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.05
8Jalen LoganYr 11 · North Babylo8.10
9Mordecai BurtYr 12 · Copiague8.22
10Exzayvian CrowellYr 12 · Huntington8.33
11Justin OrtegaYr 12 · Bay Shore8.41

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

1Infinite TuckerYr 12 · Huntington7.37
2Mike LinbrunnerYr 12 · Longwood7.54
3Spencer PaytonYr 12 · Longwood7.66
4Jeffrey YoungYr SR · Holy Trinity7.92
5Tunde AlaketuYr 11 · Hhh West7.95
6Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale8.55

Boys 300 Meter Dash

1Ahmed GalalYr 12 · Hhh West35.85
2Dale KellyYr 12 · Mercy35.88
3Nick BeglaneYr 12 · Hauppauge36.30
4Abdul Malik AbubakYr 11 · Brentwood36.80
5Randy MaldonYr 12 · Harborfields36.85
6Ralph CordeauYr 12 · Baldwin37.13
7Chris Nunez-SaundeYr 11 · Baldwin37.42
7Jack RodriguezYr 12 · Sachem East37.42
9Kolbe CordonYr 12 · Hauppauge37.51
10Nigel GreenYr 11 · William Floy37.88
11Khai HendersonYr 12 · Westhampton37.93
12Andy GutierrezYr 12 · Copiague38.21
13Chjuvaighn CameronYr 12 · Riverhead38.45
14Ivan AlmanzarYr 12 · Comsewogue38.54
15Chris MountanosYr 12 · Wantagh38.85

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1Luke CoulterYr 12 · Riverhead4:25.79
2Jeff ReyesYr 12 · Bay Shore4:26.47
3Erik EngstromYr 12 · East Hampton4:26.80
4Jonathan LauerYr 11 · Sachem North4:27.58
5Ryan CorbettYr 11 · Eastport/Sou4:30.72
6Tim CourtsYr 12 · Manhasset4:30.79
7Brendan MurphyYr 11 · Miller Place4:31.85
8Isaiah ClaiborneYr 10 · Northport4:33.68
9Aidan SmithYr 12 · Massapequa4:33.75
10Jack RyanYr 11 · Westhampton4:34.49
11Shawn WeigandYr 11 · Northport4:36.64
12Glen PinkavaYr 11 · Ward Melvill4:37.53
13Brandon TurbushYr 12 · Eastport/Sou4:48.40
14Ilya WilsonYr 12 · Islip4:49.24
15Devin LaudenschlagYr 12 · St. John the4:49.88
16Michael WestYr 12 · Bay Shore4:52.03
17Sean InzerilloYr 11 · Northport4:52.68
18Will SalmonYr 11 · Baldwin4:53.05

Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

1Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa37.37
2Jallah StephensonYr 10 · Manhasset37.40
3Connor TosunYr 10 · St. John the37.78
4David LawrenceYr 10 · Copiague38.47
5Joshua deCoteauYr 10 · Bay Shore39.19
6Andrew CampbellYr 10 · Sachem East39.36
7Mphokuhle MathwasaYr 10 · St. Anthony'40.07
8Nick SimonettiYr 10 · MacArthur40.68
9Muhammad SaadYr 9 · Brentwood41.12
10Shemar AllenYr 10 · Amityville41.86
11Edgar TineoYr 9 · Copiague42.63
11Aryes GarrettYr 9 · Copiague42.63
13Zachary DorschYr 9 · Bay Shore42.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

1Patrick KainYr 10 · St. John the4:38.14
2Aidan HealyYr 10 · St. John the4:38.94
3Alex RebicYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:41.93
4Connor RileyYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:42.86
5Dan O'ConnorYr 10 · Northport4:43.65
6Aidan CaggianoYr 10 · Manhasset4:44.00
7Jeremy ErmanYr 10 · East Meadow4:46.34
8Samuel WalkerYr 10 · Port Jeffers4:47.53
9Nicky HarrisYr 10 · Manhasset4:48.22
10Ryan WatsonYr 10 · Manhasset4:48.25
11Dan O'DonovanYr 10 · Bay Shore4:48.75
12Kevin CawleyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea4:50.66
13Sam MueckYr 10 · Massapequa4:52.53
14Kyle McCormackYr 10 · St. John the4:53.98
15Eric ZulkofskeYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:54.08
16Carlos SantosYr 10 · Patchogue/Me4:54.86
17Leon ZhaoYr 10 · Ward Melvill4:55.17
18Julian CorbeauxYr 9 · Northport4:55.33
19Erick RadtkeYr 8 · North Babylo4:55.85
20Cole DevereauxYr 10 · Riverhead4:55.87
21Griffin KudlaYr 8 · Eastport/Sou4:56.51
22Ryan ThorpeYr 10 · Manhasset4:56.83
23Matthew MaidhofYr 10 · Smithtown We4:59.03
24Jake GazuruYr 9 · Ward Melvill4:59.69
25Thomas FodorYr 8 · Northport4:59.75
26Christopher CourtsYr 9 · Manhasset5:02.57
27Jonathan FigueroaYr 9 · North Babylo5:03.75
28Kevin CarballoYr 8 · Eastport/Sou5:08.86

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

2St. John theBaptist3:33.78
4EastMeadow3:37.41
5BayShore3:38.10
6SachemEast3:39.76

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1HhhWest1:33.46
4BayShore1:35.69
5St. John theBaptist1:36.89
7WesthamptonBeach1:38.88
--NorthBabylon1:36.46

Boys High Jump

1Daniel ClaxtonYr 11 · Smithtown Ea6-09.25
2Jim MatteraYr 12 · West Islip6-03.00
3Steven SmocerYr 11 · Hauppauge6-01.00
4Marcus MurrayYr 12 · North Babylo5-10.00
6Christopher MurphyYr 10 · Smithtown We5-08.00

Boys Long Jump

1Luke LaffertyYr 12 · Eastport/Sou22-08.00
2Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 11 · Amityville22-05.25
3Matthew SuYr 12 · Jericho21-08.50
4Tim FarrellYr 12 · Sachem East21-02.50
5Kerron GonzalesYr 11 · Amityville20-11.50
6Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow20-06.00
7Jesse ScanlonYr 12 · Southampton20-05.25
8David LawrenceYr 10 · Copiague20-04.75
9Marcus WeeksYr 12 · Copiague19-11.00
9Curtis FlippenYr 12 · Riverhead19-11.00
11Brian NunezYr 12 · Copiague19-06.50
12Tyler DingleYr JR · Holy Trinity18-08.50

Boys Triple Jump

1Livingstone HarrioYr SR · Central Isli46-06.75
2Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 11 · Amityville44-09.00
3Sebestian PereiraYr 10 · Southampton43-10.00
4Curtis FlippenYr 12 · Riverhead43-06.00
5Jarred TimesYr 12 · VS North43-00.50
6Iyore OdigieYr 12 · North Babylo43-00.00
7Marcus WeeksYr 12 · Copiague42-05.50
8Alexander ZsiklaYr 10 · Port Washing41-06.00
9Daniel VargasYr 11 · MacArthur40-02.00
10Elijah JonesYr 12 · Bay Shore40-01.00
--Jesse ScanlonYr 12 · Southampton45-04.50

Boys Shot Put

1Danny ByrneYr 11 · Kings Park54-07.75
2Dominik OramasYr 12 · Smithtown Ea53-06.25
3Chris FasanoYr 11 · Sachem North52-09.50
4Jack PihlkarYr 11 · Commack48-07.50
5Vernon AlexanderYr 12 · Huntington48-00.25
6Steven SilvermanYr 12 · Commack47-06.00
7Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale45-11.75
8Nicholas KociendaYr 12 · Seaford44-02.75
9Mike SzikaYr 11 · Eastport/Sou43-02.00
10George GonatasYr 12 · Kings Park41-03.75
11Nick PopinoYr 11 · North Babylo36-04.50

Boys Pole Vault

1Liam AckermanYr 11 · St. Anthony'14-00.00
2Shawn Cornell-SchwYr 12 · Longwood13-00.00
3TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
4Alex DempseyYr 12 · MacArthur12-06.00
5Ryan LawlessYr 11 · Commack12-00.00
6Adam DillonSachem North11-06.00
7Laurence Barr-ForgYr 10 · Westhampton12-00.00
8Caleb MasonYr 11 · Westhampton11-00.00
9Grant GerardYr 12 · Eastport/Sou12-00.00
9Kyle GevinskiYr 11 · Riverhead11-06.00
11Glenn KennedyYr 11 · Farmingdale11-06.00
12Liam BerrinYr 10 · St. John the11-00.00
13Dan AmariYr 11 · East Meadow10-00.00
14Kevin ClyneYr 11 · Massapequa1-00.00
--Chris PutnamYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00

Boys Weight Throw

1Leon WhiteYr 12 · Massapequa57-04.25
2Nick ZeollaYr 12 · Longwood56-00.25
3Jack PihlkarYr 11 · Commack54-09.25
4Jason WrightYr 11 · St. Anthony'54-04.00
5Nicholas KociendaYr 12 · Seaford53-08.00
6Vernon AlexanderYr 12 · Huntington53-07.00
7Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset51-07.00
8John AntonelliYr 11 · Syosset51-03.25
9Jarred CoupeEast Islip48-06.75
10Dominik OramasYr 12 · Smithtown Ea47-11.50
11Steven SilvermanYr 12 · Commack47-11.00
12Nick PopinoYr 11 · North Babylo46-05.00
--Matthew LambdinYr 12 · St. Anthony'46-03.00

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1WestIslip8:06.47
2PortWashington8:15.23
               Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/27/2016                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   364 Mike Reilly         12 Ward Melvill         9:30.24    9:24.49  
  2   181 ryan scanlon        12 Harborfields         9:26.82    9:28.01  
  3   317 Michael Grabowski   11 Smithtown We         9:39.73    9:54.86  
  4   259 Evan Atherton       11 Northport           10:03.50   10:02.56  
  5   367 Matthew Viscosi     11 Ward Melvill        10:04.24   10:04.58  
  6   321 Gustavo Morastitla  10 Southampton          9:50.35   10:07.47  
  7   248 Julian DePaz        12 New Hyde Par        10:02.74   10:08.46  
  8   261 Dan Behrens         12 Northport           10:06.58   10:16.24  
  9   286 Jordan Hurt         11 Port Washing        10:10.24   10:25.47  
 10   211 Ilya Wilson         12 Islip               10:07.26   10:26.93  
 11   207 Kyle O'Brien        12 Huntington          10:01.00   10:28.45  
 12   272 Tom Thall           11 Northport           10:09.21   10:28.87  
 13   281 Carlos Santos       10 Patchogue/Me        10:02.66   10:31.71  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   202 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington              6.43       6.47Q  1 
  2   133 Livingstone Harrio  SR Central Isli            6.48       6.54Q  2 
  3   104 Tysheem Griffin     12 Amityville              6.59       6.60Q  3 
  4   326 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas  12 St. Anthony'            6.53       6.61Q  4 
  5   334 Justin Percival     12 St. Anthony'            6.61       6.59q  1 
  6   158 Tim Gibson          12 East Meadow             6.52       6.61q  3 
  7   279 Chance Lee-Yap      11 Patchogue/Me            6.59       6.65   4 
  8   198 Tyler Dingle        JR Holy Trinity            6.78       6.66   1 
  9   333 Heron Maurisseau-O  10 St. Anthony'            6.68       6.68   3 
 10   120 Anthony James       10 Bay Shore               6.67       6.74   2 
 11   163 Alex Wong           12 East Meadow             6.60       6.75   2 
 11   212 Matthew Su          12 Jericho                 6.65       6.75   1 
 13   385 Nigel Green         11 William Floy            6.74       6.76   1 
 14   122 Kaleb Mann          12 Bay Shore               6.81       6.77   3 
 15   138 Ivan Almanzar       12 Comsewogue              6.73       6.78   2 
 16   119 Oliver Hendricks    11 Bay Shore               6.71       6.80   4 
 17   258 Isaiah Youngblood   12 North Babylo            6.71       6.81   4 
 18   328 Devon Guerrier-Hey  11 St. Anthony'            6.89       6.82   2 
 19   105 Terrance Hinds      11 Amityville              6.72       6.86   3 
 20   245 Sean Wissman        10 Massapequa              6.82       6.93   4 
 21   330 Devin Henry         11 St. Anthony'            6.81       6.96   2 
 22   256 Ryan Thompson       12 North Babylo            6.86       6.98   4 
 23   199 Jeffrey Young       SR Holy Trinity            6.87       7.02   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   202 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington              6.47       6.44  
  2   334 Justin Percival     12 St. Anthony'            6.59       6.51  
  3   158 Tim Gibson          12 East Meadow             6.61       6.55  
  4   326 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas  12 St. Anthony'            6.61       6.56  
  5   104 Tysheem Griffin     12 Amityville              6.60       6.65  
 --   133 Livingstone Harrio  SR Central Isli            6.54         FS  
 
Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   311 Christopher Tibbet  11 Sachem North         2:33.40    2:33.84   2 
  2   243 Kevin VanVorst      11 Massapequa           2:36.91    2:36.43   2 
  3   157 Timothy Euler       11 East Meadow          2:38.44    2:37.52   2 
  4   206 Shane McGuire       11 Huntington           2:37.48    2:39.58   2 
  5   366 Danny Ryan          10 Ward Melvill         2:35.24    2:39.80   2 
  6   313 Matthew Blauvelt    11 Smithtown Ea         2:40.99    2:40.06   2 
  7   215 Tyler Hayes         12 Kings Park           2:39.04    2:41.12   2 
  8   307 Matt Patsy          12 Sachem East          2:41.42    2:41.75   2 
  9   350 Chris Tinti         12 St. John the         2:39.00    2:42.42   2 
 10   204 Thomas Kopstein     12 Huntington           2:42.00    2:44.21   1 
 11   294 Eric Cunha          11 Riverhead            2:45.82    2:45.13   1 
 12   228 John Cyprus         10 Manhasset            2:42.78    2:45.25   1 
 13   339 Peter DeMaio        11 St. John the         2:44.00    2:47.70   1 
 14   149 Erick Rivera        12 Copiague             2:45.00    2:48.93   1 
 15   134 Connor Lynn         11 Cold Spring          2:44.67    2:49.31   1 
 16   301 Noah Schoettle      12 Riverhead            2:46.84    2:52.03   1 
 17   303 Mike Ceccarini      12 Sachem East          2:43.45    2:58.88   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   183 Nick Beglane        12 Hauppauge            1:25.15    1:23.31   3 
  2   370 Darius Benton       12 West Islip           1:23.19    1:24.69   3 
  3   152 Nick Fenton         11 Deer Park            1:23.71    1:24.96   3 
  4   242 Joe Tesoriero       12 Massapequa           1:25.74    1:26.73   2 
  5   306 Nick Pandolfo       12 Sachem East          1:28.00    1:27.13   1 
  6   342 Mike LaFemina       12 St. John the         1:25.00    1:27.52   3 
  7   269 Sam Napoli          12 Northport            1:26.17    1:27.83   2 
  8   320 Spencer Crough      11 Southampton          1:26.14    1:28.25   2 
  9   196 Denzel Hardy        12 Hhh West             1:23.23    1:28.44   3 
 10   384 Will Coelho         12 William Floy         1:27.78    1:30.09   1 
 11   288 Jason Mejia         12 Port Washing         1:28.24    1:30.70   1 
 12   277 Zachary Hicks       10 Patchogue/Me         1:27.73    1:31.13   1 
 13   361 Teddy Lane          12 Ward Melvill         1:26.24    1:32.74   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   209 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington              7.41       7.37Q  1 
  2   199 Jeffrey Young       SR Holy Trinity            7.62       7.64Q  2 
  3   218 Mike Linbrunner     12 Longwood                7.66       7.67q  1 
  4   219 Spencer Payton      12 Longwood                7.52       7.74q  2 
  5   171 Ronny Andrew        12 Farmingdale             7.90       8.00q  1 
  6   191 Tunde Alaketu       11 Hhh West                8.02       8.03q  1 
  7   159 Michael Hartcorn    11 East Meadow             7.94       8.05   2 
  8   251 Jalen Logan         11 North Babylo            8.09       8.10   2 
  9   142 Mordecai Burt       12 Copiague                8.30       8.22   1 
 10   201 Exzayvian Crowell   12 Huntington              8.01       8.33   2 
 11   124 Justin Ortega       12 Bay Shore               8.21       8.41   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   209 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington              7.37       7.37  
  2   218 Mike Linbrunner     12 Longwood                7.67       7.54  
  3   219 Spencer Payton      12 Longwood                7.74       7.66  
  4   199 Jeffrey Young       SR Holy Trinity            7.64       7.92  
  5   191 Tunde Alaketu       11 Hhh West                8.03       7.95  
  6   171 Ronny Andrew        12 Farmingdale             8.00       8.55  
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   195 Ahmed Galal         12 Hhh West               35.36      35.85   4 
  2   246 Dale Kelly          12 Mercy                  35.37      35.88   4 
  3   183 Nick Beglane        12 Hauppauge              36.86      36.30   3 
  4   128 Abdul Malik Abubak  11 Brentwood              36.66      36.80   3 
  5   180 Randy Maldon        12 Harborfields           36.50      36.85   4 
  6   109 Ralph Cordeau       12 Baldwin                37.34      37.13   2 
  7   111 Chris Nunez-Saunde  11 Baldwin                36.90      37.42   3 
  7   308 Jack Rodriguez      12 Sachem East            38.10      37.42   1 
  9   186 Kolbe Cordon        12 Hauppauge              37.23      37.51   3 
 10   385 Nigel Green         11 William Floy           36.49      37.88   4 
 11   377 Khai Henderson      12 Westhampton            37.90      37.93   1 
 12   145 Andy Gutierrez      12 Copiague               37.57      38.21   2 
 13   292 Chjuvaighn Cameron  12 Riverhead              37.57      38.45   2 
 14   138 Ivan Almanzar       12 Comsewogue             37.49      38.54   2 
 15   359 Chris Mountanos     12 Wantagh                38.00      38.85   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   293 Luke Coulter        12 Riverhead            4:30.31    4:25.79   2 
  2   125 Jeff Reyes          12 Bay Shore            4:28.15    4:26.47   2 
  3   153 Erik Engstrom       12 East Hampton         4:23.74    4:26.80   2 
  4   310 Jonathan Lauer      11 Sachem North         4:29.86    4:27.58   2 
  5   165 Ryan Corbett        11 Eastport/Sou         4:34.92    4:30.72   1 
  6   227 Tim Courts          12 Manhasset            4:36.93    4:30.79   1 
  7   247 Brendan Murphy      11 Miller Place         4:24.85    4:31.85   2 
  8   262 Isaiah Claiborne    10 Northport            4:32.09    4:33.68   1 
  9   240 Aidan Smith         12 Massapequa           4:33.40    4:33.75   1 
 10   382 Jack Ryan           11 Westhampton          4:24.00    4:34.49   2 
 11   274 Shawn Weigand       11 Northport            4:36.19    4:36.64   1 
 12   363 Glen Pinkava        11 Ward Melvill         4:32.00    4:37.53   1 
 13   170 Brandon Turbush     12 Eastport/Sou         4:38.19    4:48.40   1 
 14   211 Ilya Wilson         12 Islip                4:36.18    4:49.24   1 
 15   343 Devin Laudenschlag  12 St. John the         4:27.00    4:49.88   2 
 16   127 Michael West        12 Bay Shore            4:36.89    4:52.03   1 
 17   268 Sean Inzerillo      11 Northport            4:37.66    4:52.68   1 
 18   112 Will Salmon         11 Baldwin              4:26.90    4:53.05   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   245 Sean Wissman        10 Massapequa             37.35      37.37   3 
  2   231 Jallah Stephenson   10 Manhasset              37.38      37.40   3 
  3   351 Connor Tosun        10 St. John the           37.52      37.78   3 
  4   146 David Lawrence      10 Copiague               38.96      38.47   3 
  5   117 Joshua deCoteau     10 Bay Shore              39.84      39.19   2 
  6   302 Andrew Campbell     10 Sachem East            40.95      39.36   1 
  7   332 Mphokuhle Mathwasa  10 St. Anthony'           40.67      40.07   2 
  8   223 Nick Simonetti      10 MacArthur              40.07      40.68   2 
  9   132 Muhammad Saad        9 Brentwood              39.03      41.12   3 
 10   101 Shemar Allen        10 Amityville             41.11      41.86   1 
 11   150 Edgar Tineo          9 Copiague               40.67      42.63   2 
 11   144 Aryes Garrett        9 Copiague               40.80      42.63   1 
 13   118 Zachary Dorsch       9 Bay Shore              41.56      42.78   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   341 Patrick Kain        10 St. John the         4:35.00    4:38.14   2 
  2   340 Aidan Healy         10 St. John the         4:35.00    4:38.94   2 
  3   282 Alex Rebic          10 Port Jeffers         4:46.79    4:41.93   2 
  4   365 Connor Riley        10 Ward Melvill         4:42.24    4:42.86   2 
  5   270 Dan O'Connor        10 Northport            4:49.51    4:43.65   2 
  6   225 Aidan Caggiano      10 Manhasset            4:40.91    4:44.00   2 
  7   156 Jeremy Erman        10 East Meadow          4:48.43    4:46.34   2 
  8   283 Samuel Walker       10 Port Jeffers         4:49.01    4:47.53   2 
  9   229 Nicky Harris        10 Manhasset            4:52.33    4:48.22   1 
 10   233 Ryan Watson         10 Manhasset            4:49.64    4:48.25   2 
 11   123 Dan O'Donovan       10 Bay Shore            4:48.33    4:48.75   2 
 12   314 Kevin Cawley         9 Smithtown Ea         4:54.36    4:50.66   1 
 13   237 Sam Mueck           10 Massapequa           4:56.40    4:52.53   1 
 14   345 Kyle McCormack      10 St. John the         4:45.00    4:53.98   2 
 15   369 Eric Zulkofske      10 Ward Melvill         4:40.24    4:54.08   2 
 16   281 Carlos Santos       10 Patchogue/Me         4:37.28    4:54.86   2 
 17   368 Leon Zhao           10 Ward Melvill         4:49.24    4:55.17   2 
 18   263 Julian Corbeaux      9 Northport            4:55.24    4:55.33   1 
 19   255 Erick Radtke         8 North Babylo         4:57.00    4:55.85   1 
 20   295 Cole Devereaux      10 Riverhead            4:49.72    4:55.87   2 
 21   167 Griffin Kudla        8 Eastport/Sou         4:56.16    4:56.51   1 
 22   232 Ryan Thorpe         10 Manhasset            4:54.03    4:56.83   1 
 23   318 Matthew Maidhof     10 Smithtown We         4:57.00    4:59.03   1 
 24   360 Jake Gazuru          9 Ward Melvill         4:56.24    4:59.69   1 
 25   266 Thomas Fodor         8 Northport            4:56.24    4:59.75   1 
 26   226 Christopher Courts   9 Manhasset            4:57.12    5:02.57   1 
 27   249 Jonathan Figueroa    9 North Babylo         4:57.00    5:03.75   1 
 28   164 Kevin Carballo       8 Eastport/Sou         4:59.24    5:08.86   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                   3:17.36    3:30.30  
     1) 202 Kyree Johnson 11            2) 208 Mitch Rudish               
     3) 206 Shane McGuire 11            4) 209 Infinite Tucker 12         
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                         3:28.24    3:33.78  
     1) 347 Frank Pepe                  2) 348 Brendon Richardson         
     3) 344 Derrick Magwood             4) 346 Stephen Mercado            
  3 Riverhead  'A'                                    3:33.27    3:36.41  
     1) 292 Chjuvaighn Cameron 12       2) 293 Luke Coulter 12            
     3) 294 Eric Cunha 11               4) 300 Trequanne Ross             
  4 East Meadow  'A'                                  3:35.50    3:37.41  
     1) 155 David Cedillo               2) 162 Will Teneriello            
     3) 160 Joseph Masseria             4) 161 Anthony Rodriguez          
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                    3:34.08    3:38.10  
     1) 116 Brandon Cotto               2) 124 Justin Ortega 12           
     3) 126 Justin Ridges               4) 125 Jeff Reyes 12              
  6 Sachem East  'A'                                  3:35.50    3:39.76  
     1) 302 Andrew Campbell 10          2) 308 Jack Rodriguez 12          
     3) 307 Matt Patsy 12               4) 303 Mike Ceccarini 12          
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hhh West  'A'                                     1:31.25    1:33.46   3 
     1) 193 Llordel Card                2) 195 Ahmed Galal 12             
     3) 196 Denzel Hardy 12             4) 197 Demar Lopez                
  2 Baldwin  'A'                                      1:33.23    1:33.97   3 
     1) 114 John Welch                  2) 109 Ralph Cordeau 12           
     3) 111 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11     4) 113 Dion Spradley              
  3 Amityville  'A'                                   1:33.07    1:34.59   3 
     1) 108 Samuel Riggsbee             2) 103 Kerron Gonzales 11         
     3) 104 Tysheem Griffin 12          4) 105 Terrance Hinds 11          
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                    1:34.22    1:35.69   3 
     1) 115 Derrick Burrell 11          2) 122 Kaleb Mann 12              
     3) 119 Oliver Hendricks 11         4) 120 Anthony James 10           
  5 St. John the Baptist  'A'                         1:34.24    1:36.89   2 
     1) 351 Connor Tosun 10             2) 349 Marc Shelton               
     3) 352 Jack White 11               4) 338 Mark Dearoz                
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                    1:37.56    1:37.63   1 
     1) 128 Abdul Malik Abubakar 11     2) 129 Isaiah Johnson             
     3) 131 Tziah Jones                 4) 132 Muhammad Saad 9            
  7 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            1:37.08    1:38.88   2 
     1) 377 Khai Henderson 12           2) 383 Peter Sullivan             
     3) 381 Chris Razzano               4) 378 Nery Luna                  
  8 Hauppauge  'A'                                    1:37.76    1:39.93   1 
     1) 190 Steven Smocer 11            2) 184 Dakota Cerro               
     3) 188 Anthony Ferara              4) 189 Deandre Samples            
  9 Copiague  'A'                                     1:36.06    1:40.28   2 
     1) 145 Andy Gutierrez 12           2) 146 David Lawrence 10          
     3) 148 Brian Nunez 12              4) 142 Mordecai Burt 12           
 -- North Babylon  'A'                                1:36.46         DQ   2  Cut in too soon
     1) 256 Ryan Thompson 12            2) 258 Isaiah Youngblood 12       
     3) 251 Jalen Logan 11              4) 250 Arthur Konopka             
 -- Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:37.70         DQ   1  out of zone 1-2
     1) 171 Ronny Andrew 12             2) 176 Brandon Hornedo            
     3) 172 Hakeem Cesar 12             4) 173 Malik Exantus              
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   315 Daniel Claxton      11 Smithtown Ea                    6-09.25  
  2   375 Jim Mattera         12 West Islip                      6-03.00  
  3   190 Steven Smocer       11 Hauppauge                       6-01.00  
  4   252 Marcus Murray       12 North Babylo                    5-10.00  
  5   324 Nakia Williams      11 Southampton                    J5-10.00  
  6   319 Christopher Murphy  10 Smithtown We                    5-08.00  
  7   304 Louis Dadabo        12 Sachem East                    J5-08.00  
 --   172 Hakeem Cesar        12 Farmingdale                          NH  
 --   352 Jack White          11 St. John the                         NH  
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   168 Luke Lafferty       12 Eastport/Sou        22-07.75   22-08.00  
  2   106 Emmanuel Oguntoye   11 Amityville          21-07.75   22-05.25  
  3   212 Matthew Su          12 Jericho             22-01.75   21-08.50  
  4   305 Tim Farrell         12 Sachem East         22-05.00   21-02.50  
  5   103 Kerron Gonzales     11 Amityville          21-06.75   20-11.50  
  6   163 Alex Wong           12 East Meadow         21-02.75   20-06.00  
  7   323 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton         22-02.50   20-05.25  
  8   146 David Lawrence      10 Copiague            21-09.00   20-04.75  
  9   151 Marcus Weeks        12 Copiague            21-02.75   19-11.00  
  9   296 Curtis Flippen      12 Riverhead           20-05.75   19-11.00  
 11   148 Brian Nunez         12 Copiague            21-03.50   19-06.50  
 12   198 Tyler Dingle        JR Holy Trinity        20-06.00   18-08.50  
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   133 Livingstone Harrio  SR Central Isli        47-00.50   46-06.75  
  2   106 Emmanuel Oguntoye   11 Amityville          45-03.75   44-09.00  
  3   322 Sebestian Pereira   10 Southampton         45-04.00   43-10.00  
  4   296 Curtis Flippen      12 Riverhead           42-06.75   43-06.00  
  5   357 Jarred Times        12 VS North            44-00.00   43-00.50  
  6   253 Iyore Odigie        12 North Babylo        43-08.00   43-00.00  
  7   151 Marcus Weeks        12 Copiague            44-01.00   42-05.50  
  8   291 Alexander Zsikla    10 Port Washing        43-02.00   41-06.00  
  9   224 Daniel Vargas       11 MacArthur           42-03.50   40-02.00  
 10   121 Elijah Jones        12 Bay Shore           42-01.75   40-01.00  
 --   323 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton         45-04.50         ND  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   213 Danny Byrne         11 Kings Park                     54-07.75  
  2   316 Dominik Oramas      12 Smithtown Ea                   53-06.25  
  3   309 Chris Fasano        11 Sachem North                   52-09.50  
  4   136 Jack Pihlkar        11 Commack                        48-07.50  
  5   200 Vernon Alexander    12 Huntington                     48-00.25  
  6   137 Steven Silverman    12 Commack                        47-06.00  
  7   179 Del Voltaire        12 Farmingdale                    45-11.75  
  8   312 Nicholas Kocienda   12 Seaford                        44-02.75  
  9   169 Mike Szika          11 Eastport/Sou                   43-02.00  
 10   214 George Gonatas      12 Kings Park                     41-03.75  
 11   254 Nick Popino         11 North Babylo                   36-04.50  
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   325 Liam Ackerman       11 St. Anthony'        14-06.00   14-00.00  
  2   216 Shawn Cornell-Schw  12 Longwood            13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3   175 TJ Greco            12 Farmingdale         13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  4   221 Alex Dempsey        12 MacArthur           13-00.00   12-06.00  
  5   135 Ryan Lawless        11 Commack             12-00.00   12-00.00  
  6   755 Adam Dillon            Sachem North        11-00.00   11-06.00  
  7   376 Laurence Barr-Forg  10 Westhampton         12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  8   379 Caleb Mason         11 Westhampton         11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9   166 Grant Gerard        12 Eastport/Sou        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  9   297 Kyle Gevinski       11 Riverhead           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 11   177 Glenn Kennedy       11 Farmingdale         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 12   337 Liam Berrin         10 St. John the        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 13   154 Dan Amari           11 East Meadow         11-00.00   10-00.00  
 14   235 Kevin Clyne         11 Massapequa          10-06.00    1-00.00  
 --   238 Chris Putnam        11 Massapequa          10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Leon White          12 Massapequa          57-06.00   57-04.25  
  2   220 Nick Zeolla         12 Longwood            59-10.50   56-00.25  
  3   136 Jack Pihlkar        11 Commack             55-05.00   54-09.25  
  4   336 Jason Wright        11 St. Anthony'        50-06.00   54-04.00  
  5   312 Nicholas Kocienda   12 Seaford             51-10.00   53-08.00  
  6   200 Vernon Alexander    12 Huntington          54-01.00   53-07.00  
  7   354 Austin Georgakis    12 Syosset             55-00.50   51-07.00  
  8   353 John Antonelli      11 Syosset             58-01.50   51-03.25  
  9   754 Jarred Coupe           East Islip          45-00.00   48-06.75  
 10   316 Dominik Oramas      12 Smithtown Ea        54-07.50   47-11.50  
 11   137 Steven Silverman    12 Commack             53-00.00   47-11.00  
 12   254 Nick Popino         11 North Babylo        45-07.50   46-05.00  
 --   331 Matthew Lambdin     12 St. Anthony'        46-03.00       FOUL  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Islip  'A'                                   7:50.01    8:06.47  
     1) 374 Michael Martiny             2) 372 Charles Hetterich          
     3) 371 Daniel Cameron              4) 373 Kyle Kelly                 
  2 Port Washington  'A'                              8:14.97    8:15.23  
     1) 284 Andrew Adelhardt            2) 290 Aaron Siff-Scherr          
     3) 287 Levine Joseph               4) 289 Geovany Mendez             
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:13.41    8:36.01  
     1) 243 Kevin VanVorst 11           2) 242 Joe Tesoriero 12           
     3) 240 Aidan Smith 12              4) 239 Matthew Ronan              
  4 Northport  'A'                                    8:14.34    9:08.16  
     1) 265 James Donohue               2) 260 Vincent Ballarano          
     3) 274 Shawn Weigand 11            4) 268 Sean Inzerillo 11