1Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.83
2Jordan VailesYr 12 · Freeport6.89
3T''Khi WoodsmithYr 12 · Baldwin6.95
5Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset6.96
6Walter St CilienYr 12 · Uniondale7.11
1Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove6.89
2Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.93
3Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset6.98
5T''Khi WoodsmithYr 12 · Baldwin6.99
6Walter St CilienYr 12 · Uniondale7.10
7Stefano GiraldoYr 10 · Baldwin7.12
8Lehman ClarkYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.14
8Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin7.14
10Dante EllisYr 12 · Freeport7.15
10Tyreice McArthurYr 11 · Baldwin7.15
12Jake MartinYr 12 · Island Trees7.16
13Chadi AliYr 11 · Plainedge7.21
13Steven ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.21
15Matt LardiYr 10 · Island Trees7.27
16Marty DomatusYr 11 · East Meadow7.28
17Savion SprauveYr 12 · Baldwin7.30
18Jack BalsamoYr 12 · East Meadow7.31
18Damion Landord-BrownYr 11 · Freeport7.31
20Ryan GomezYr 12 · Jericho7.32
20Damion CollinsYr 10 · Uniondale7.32
20Timothy ForehandYr 12 · Uniondale7.32
23James WagnacYr 9 · East Meadow7.34
23lee boodooYr 11 · West Hempste7.34
23cameron phillipsYr 10 · West Hempste7.34
26Terrance YoungYr 12 · East Meadow7.35
26James LinYr 10 · Jericho7.35
28Troy BensonYr 12 · Plainview7.36
28Urosh DimitrijevicYr 10 · West Hempste7.36
28Angel SanchezYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.36
31Olusola FayomiYr 12 · Baldwin7.37
32Antoine CampbellYr 10 · Uniondale7.38
33Omoniyi FayomiYr 12 · Baldwin7.41
34Stephen Honore'Yr 12 · Uniondale7.42
34Malik BarrettYr 10 · Uniondale7.42
36Stephen ScarryYr 11 · Plainedge7.45
37Matt TringaliYr 12 · Plainedge7.47
37Sean FraserYr 12 · Freeport7.47
39Joshua ParrisYr 9 · Sewanhaka7.49
39Kevin ZhangYr 10 · Jericho7.49
39Brian ChengYr 11 · Jericho7.49
42eric ohYr 11 · West Hempste7.50
43Ruben NelsonYr 11 · Uniondale7.51
43Justin ReyesYr 12 · East Meadow7.51
45Zachary WeekesYr 10 · Uniondale7.52
46Dan McGuiganYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.54
46Archimedes CornelyYr 12 · Uniondale7.54
48Lucas MolinaYr 10 · New Hyde Par7.57
49David PerezYr 12 · Baldwin7.60
50Ethan LermanYr 12 · Plainview7.61
51Guillermo OspinaYr 10 · East Meadow7.63
51Kevin NgYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.63
53Andrew GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.66
54Nick MassaYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.69
55Eric AllenYr 10 · Uniondale7.71
56Devon RothYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.75
57Joshua JamisonYr 9 · Bethpage7.76
57Anil BradleyYr 11 · Mepham7.76
57Gabe MorenoYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.76
57Brandon GutierrezYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.76
61Alex ZagasYr 11 · Baldwin7.78
62Louie LopezYr 12 · East Meadow7.79
62Edwin TorresYr 9 · Hempstead7.79
64Nathan EdwardsYr 12 · New Hyde Par7.82
65Nick PerelmuterYr 9 · Bethpage7.89
66Nicholas NgYr 9 · New Hyde Par7.97
67brandon leebYr 9 · West Hempste8.04
67Peter BologhYr 11 · West Hempste8.04
69jethin chackoYr 9 · West Hempste8.59
1Tyrese HallsYr 12 · Hempstead37.69
2Jallah StephensonYr 11 · Manhasset38.07
3Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove38.64
4Dan MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage38.75
5Kevon O''Brien SmithYr 10 · Freeport39.04
6Will SalmonYr 12 · Baldwin39.47
7Russell JohnsonYr 11 · Baldwin39.67
8Frank MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin39.75
9Sean BentleyYr 12 · Manhasset39.77
10Marty DomatusYr 11 · East Meadow40.04
11Stefano GiraldoYr 10 · Baldwin40.05
12Steven ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par40.12
13Clayton SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage40.32
14Troy BensonYr 12 · Plainview40.36
15David RomaldoYr 9 · East Meadow40.39
16Davian HartYr 12 · Hempstead40.43
17Tyreice McArthurYr 11 · Baldwin40.47
18Armique BlackYr 12 · Freeport40.49
19T''Khi WoodsmithYr 12 · Baldwin40.59
20Jahmel Maynor-MendezYr 10 · Freeport40.78
21Ruben NelsonYr 11 · Uniondale40.81
22Chadi AliYr 11 · Plainedge40.82
23Damion Landord-BrownYr 11 · Freeport40.89
24Aidan PechYr 10 · Bethpage40.91
24Jonathan LinYr 12 · Jericho40.91
26Jordan VailesYr 12 · Freeport41.04
27Jason SinghYr 12 · Manhasset41.16
28James LinYr 10 · Jericho41.24
29Stephen ScarryYr 11 · Plainedge41.25
30Andrew GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par41.33
31Lamar AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale41.38
32Timothy ForehandYr 12 · Uniondale41.47
33Gardy MillienYr 12 · Baldwin41.48
34Mario GomezYr 11 · Uniondale41.66
35Alex GrossYr 10 · Mepham41.68
36Eric AllenYr 10 · Uniondale41.75
37Yorlly Paulino-MinyetyYr 11 · Uniondale41.83
38Anthony RodriguezYr 12 · East Meadow41.87
39Trevon CampbellYr 10 · Freeport41.99
40Steven PorterYr 12 · Hempstead42.07
41Adam ReyesYr 10 · East Meadow42.25
42Chris SindoYr 11 · East Meadow42.32
43Kergy SenatYr 10 · Uniondale42.34
44Kevin CruzYr 11 · Plainedge42.41
45Austin CarmanYr 10 · Clarke42.44
46Eric TacheciYr 10 · Manhasset42.48
47Danny ChenYr 11 · East Meadow42.72
48Gavin JonesYr 11 · Mepham42.82
49Alexander MrozYr 10 · Mepham43.57
50Luis MelendezYr 12 · East Meadow44.45
51Matt SellittoYr 9 · Island Trees46.00
52Archimedes CornelyYr 12 · Uniondale46.39
53Paul FoleyYr 12 · Clarke46.53
1Will SalmonYr 12 · Baldwin2:40.08
2Joshua SamYr 12 · Freeport2:49.40
3Jeremy ErmanYr 11 · East Meadow2:50.48
4Frank MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin2:50.49
5Dan MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage2:50.76
6Clayton SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage2:51.34
7James DooleyYr 12 · Plainedge2:51.82
8Aidan PechYr 10 · Bethpage2:53.89
9James BellucciYr 12 · Manhasset2:55.72
10Brian ScannellYr 10 · Baldwin2:56.31
11Ben ReillyYr 10 · Manhasset2:56.35
12Christian SchiavoneYr 11 · Plainview2:56.69
13Jason PeraltaYr 11 · Freeport2:57.67
14Scott SiegerYr 11 · Mepham2:57.86
15Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho2:57.96
16Paul ChoiYr 9 · East Meadow2:58.37
17Yousef NoureldeenYr 12 · East Meadow2:59.20
18Benjamin ChenYr 11 · Jericho2:59.42
19Javier LopezYr 11 · Clarke2:59.55
20Ziyad GawishYr 10 · Mepham3:00.57
21Ali AminYr 11 · East Meadow3:00.69
22Sam TelloYr 11 · Great Neck S3:00.70
23Alexander MazerYr 11 · Manhasset3:01.32
24Tyler McPartlandYr 12 · Mepham3:02.47
25Justin RamosYr 12 · Freeport3:02.79
26Victor PeiYr 11 · Great Neck S3:03.30
27Tyrese HallsYr 12 · Hempstead3:04.43
28Joncarlo EsquivelYr 11 · East Meadow3:04.76
29Paul MarkovinaYr 11 · Jericho3:04.78
30andres salazarYr 11 · West Hempste3:05.67
31Will MirandaYr 12 · East Meadow3:05.89
32Andrew AyrosoYr 11 · Plainedge3:06.11
33Wilson GuillenYr 11 · Glen Cove3:07.45
34Jonathan WardYr 12 · Mepham3:07.53
35Christian AugusteYr 10 · Baldwin3:08.20
36Davian HartYr 12 · Hempstead3:08.77
37Jhonsel ColladoYr 10 · Freeport3:10.00
38Steven PorterYr 12 · Hempstead3:11.44
39Eric CantarYr 12 · East Meadow3:14.81
1Anthony BolicYr 11 · Mepham10:41.14
2Dylan LeeYr 12 · Baldwin10:45.00
3Ethan CheungYr 12 · Great Neck S10:45.24
4Rohan BasavarajuYr 11 · Jericho10:51.96
5Leonardo CuozzoYr 11 · Mepham10:53.38
6Kenneth TanYr 10 · Great Neck S11:00.48
7Yusuf HasanYr 11 · Mepham11:03.00
8Carlos CabreraYr 12 · East Meadow11:03.54
9Adam StefanYr 10 · Manhasset11:05.44
10Connor RingYr 12 · East Meadow11:06.43
11Andrew GleaveYr 12 · Plainedge11:07.69
12Glenn NewbergerYr 10 · East Meadow11:07.74
13Drew MillerYr 10 · Manhasset11:07.85
14Michael MonteleoneYr 12 · Bethpage11:10.63
15Brendan MoehringerYr 10 · Mepham11:15.80
16Bryan VillafuerteYr 10 · East Meadow11:20.46
17Justin KershYr 12 · Clarke11:23.17
18Matthew GemmaYr 12 · Mepham11:25.92
19Aidan MonteleoneYr 10 · Bethpage11:29.83
20Ryan ThompsonYr 12 · East Meadow11:32.32
21Andy LaYr 11 · Great Neck S11:34.50
22Robert Drayton Jr.Yr 11 · Freeport11:39.35
23Anthony LeebYr 10 · East Meadow11:39.48
24Hazen HildeboltYr 9 · Manhasset11:41.17
25Brian ChoYr 10 · Great Neck S11:41.59
26James GrantYr 12 · Manhasset11:42.56
27Michael LuYr 10 · Great Neck S11:44.97
28Bryce ThalheimerYr 10 · Manhasset11:46.72
29Joshua FarleyYr 12 · Freeport11:51.02
30John ZhangYr 11 · Great Neck S11:51.40
31Alberto RodriguezYr 9 · Clarke11:58.11
32Andres BellYr 10 · Freeport11:58.17
33Jonathan MelkunYr 10 · Clarke11:58.85
34Abishek RavindranYr 9 · Clarke11:58.88
35Rahul DaggubatiYr 11 · Manhasset12:01.62
36Jack NicholsYr 10 · New Hyde Par12:01.63
37Daniel MaassYr 9 · Manhasset12:01.82
38Pavel GromovYr 11 · Mepham12:02.49
39Patrick BoyleYr 9 · Manhasset12:14.47
40Jacob KruelYr 10 · Island Trees12:15.61
41Christopher O''ConnorYr 9 · Plainedge12:27.50
42Victor D''AngeloYr 10 · Manhasset12:30.66
1Anthony SquiciarinoYr 11 · East Meadow8.16
2Ronel JeanYr 12 · Uniondale8.18
3Russell JohnsonYr 11 · Baldwin8.24
4Michael HartcornYr 12 · East Meadow8.27
5Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport8.34
6Tyler EdmeadeYr 11 · Uniondale8.59
7Angel SanchezYr 12 · Sewanhaka8.70
8Gavin JonesYr 11 · Mepham8.77
9Lamar AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale8.78
10Alperen DemirYr 11 · East Meadow8.79
11Daniel BaboolalYr 12 · Glen Cove8.98
12Axel TorresYr 11 · East Meadow9.28
13Nick LangelYr 10 · Great Neck S9.36
14Jeshurun ColonYr 12 · Freeport9.49
15Elias HiggsYr 12 · Freeport9.52
16Asher CookYr 11 · Freeport9.54
17Eric ChoYr 10 · Great Neck S9.57
18Taylor ArchibaldYr 11 · Baldwin9.66
19Matthew ChungYr 12 · New Hyde Par9.73
20Trevon CampbellYr 10 · Freeport9.81
21Luke OhYr 12 · New Hyde Par9.82
22Ryan HeffernanYr 11 · Plainedge9.90
23Kevin FinckYr 10 · Plainedge10.15
24Jaden Lloyd FordeYr 11 · Baldwin10.21
25Sehyun ChungYr 10 · Great Neck S10.53
26Henry SonYr 10 · Manhasset10.58
27Alex ZagasYr 11 · Baldwin10.64
28Micheal PezzutoYr 9 · Jericho10.67
29Andrew JiangYr 10 · Manhasset10.75
30Michael O'MalleyYr 12 · Plainedge10.78
31Jaylen TaylorYr 11 · Uniondale10.81
32Jarod QuinonesYr 9 · East Meadow10.86
33Khaled TaimaYr 9 · Jericho11.24
34Justin ShaoYr 11 · Jericho11.51
35Rashamel BeatheaYr 12 · Sewanhaka11.71
36Ethan WangYr 10 · Great Neck S12.11
1Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin6-00.00
2Umar SyedYr 12 · East Meadow5-10.00
3Patrick CarlinYr 12 · East Meadow5-08.00
4Kevin FinckYr 10 · Plainedge5-06.00
6Justin SnyderYr 11 · Jericho5-04.00
8Michael O'MalleyYr 12 · Plainedge5-02.00
8Nick MassaYr 11 · New Hyde Par5-02.00
8Matthew AbrankianYr 10 · Manhasset5-02.00
11Micheal PezzutoYr 9 · Jericho5-00.00
11Liam ByrneYr 9 · Plainedge5-00.00
1Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin19-11.50
2Jack BalsamoYr 12 · East Meadow19-07.25
3Jason SinghYr 12 · Manhasset19-05.00
4Tanner FosterYr 12 · Baldwin18-07.50
6Jonathan LinYr 12 · Jericho18-10.25
7Anthony LiddieYr 11 · Uniondale18-07.50
8Jordan JacksonYr 10 · Freeport18-03.00
9Justin ReyesYr 12 · East Meadow18-02.25
10Patrick CarlinYr 12 · East Meadow18-02.00
11Alperen DemirYr 11 · East Meadow18-01.75
12Jordan BrownYr 12 · Freeport17-11.25
13Harris RehmanYr 11 · East Meadow17-10.00
14Stephen Honore'Yr 12 · Uniondale17-08.25
15Austin CarmanYr 10 · Clarke17-07.00
16Jahmel Maynor-MendezYr 10 · Freeport17-05.50
17Jake PetraliaYr 12 · Island Trees17-04.50
18Kevin CruzYr 11 · Plainedge17-04.25
19Brandon LoveYr 9 · East Meadow17-03.75
20Terrance YoungYr 12 · East Meadow17-02.50
21Ryan MaggioYr 12 · Island Trees17-00.25
22Jeff LoYr 11 · Great Neck S16-11.25
23Lucas MolinaYr 10 · New Hyde Par16-08.75
24Luke MarkovinaYr 9 · Jericho16-05.00
25Liam ByrneYr 9 · Plainedge16-02.50
26Armique BlackYr 12 · Freeport16-01.50
27Ryan HeffernanYr 11 · Plainedge15-10.25
28Ansh GandhiYr 12 · New Hyde Par15-07.75
29James MoehringerYr 12 · Mepham15-03.50
30Joseph WelnaYr 12 · Plainedge15-03.25
31Thomas BlaneyYr 10 · Manhasset15-03.00
32Jaehyeon SongYr 9 · Plainview14-10.25
33Philip BlumenthalYr 11 · Plainedge14-07.50
34Thomas AugeriYr 9 · Plainedge14-07.00
35Matthew AbrankianYr 10 · Manhasset14-04.00
36Ethan LanderYr 9 · Plainview14-02.75
37Peter BologhYr 11 · West Hempste14-02.50
38warren schenkYr 9 · West Hempste14-01.00
39Chris ParkYr 11 · Plainview14-00.50
40Marco ColuccioYr 10 · Great Neck S13-10.00
41Henry SonYr 10 · Manhasset13-06.50
42Christopher LeeYr 10 · Manhasset13-01.00
43aidan oneilYr 9 · West Hempste11-10.00
1Edward AlvarezYr 11 · Uniondale43-00.00
2Raynor RobinsonYr 12 · Uniondale41-00.00
3Danny DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par40-03.00
4Christian CastroYr 11 · East Meadow39-06.00
5Ryan LucchiYr 12 · East Meadow38-04.25
6Wonder LouisYr 12 · Uniondale38-01.00
7Rolando GonzalezYr 12 · Bethpage35-10.50
8Isaiah BorneoYr 12 · Baldwin35-00.00
9Thomas ZamrozYr 10 · Island Trees33-10.75
10Walter PerezYr 11 · Baldwin33-07.75
10Ryan KennyYr 12 · Bethpage33-07.75
12Daniel LozanoYr 12 · East Meadow31-11.25
13Thomas DiazYr 11 · New Hyde Par31-11.00
14Seamus LennonYr 12 · Baldwin31-03.25
15Joesph GallagherYr 12 · Baldwin29-02.50
16Andrew RoyYr 11 · Jericho27-09.00
17Jeffrey UyYr 12 · Plainview26-02.50
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/1/2016
Groups B A
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.83
2 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport 6.89
3 T''Khi Woodsmith 12 Baldwin 6.95
4 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove J6.95
5 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 6.96
6 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale 7.11
Boys 55 Meter Dash semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 6.89 1
2 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.93 7
3 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 6.98 5 6.9765
4 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport J6.98 8 6.9766
5 T''Khi Woodsmith 12 Baldwin 6.99 12
6 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale 7.10 5
7 Stefano Giraldo 10 Baldwin 7.12 11
8 Lehman Clark 12 Sewanhaka 7.14 7
8 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 7.14 11
10 Dante Ellis 12 Freeport 7.15 6
10 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin 7.15 4
12 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees 7.16 1
13 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge 7.21 12
13 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 7.21 4
15 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees 7.27 11
16 Marty Domatus 11 East Meadow 7.28 5
17 Savion Sprauve 12 Baldwin 7.30 11
18 Jack Balsamo 12 East Meadow 7.31 1
18 Damion Landord-Brown 11 Freeport 7.31 6
20 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho 7.32 6
20 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale 7.32 9
20 Timothy Forehand 12 Uniondale 7.32 2
23 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow 7.34 4
23 lee boodoo 11 West Hempste 7.34 9
23 cameron phillips 10 West Hempste 7.34 10
26 Terrance Young 12 East Meadow 7.35 3
26 James Lin 10 Jericho 7.35 9
28 Troy Benson 12 Plainview 7.36 4
28 Urosh Dimitrijevic 10 West Hempste 7.36 10
28 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka 7.36 6
31 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin 7.37 12
32 Antoine Campbell 10 Uniondale 7.38 7
33 Omoniyi Fayomi 12 Baldwin 7.41 10
34 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 7.42 9
34 Malik Barrett 10 Uniondale 7.42 8
36 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge 7.45 3
37 Matt Tringali 12 Plainedge 7.47 12
37 Sean Fraser 12 Freeport 7.47 5
39 Joshua Parris 9 Sewanhaka 7.49 2
39 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho 7.49 12
39 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho 7.49 10
42 eric oh 11 West Hempste 7.50 2
43 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale 7.51 8
43 Justin Reyes 12 East Meadow 7.51 2
45 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale 7.52 5
46 Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Par 7.54 7
46 Archimedes Cornely 12 Uniondale 7.54 11
48 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Par 7.57 11
49 David Perez 12 Baldwin 7.60 1
50 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview 7.61 9
51 Guillermo Ospina 10 East Meadow 7.63 2
51 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Par 7.63 7
53 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 7.66 4
54 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Par 7.69 8
55 Eric Allen 10 Uniondale 7.71 3
56 Devon Roth 9 New Hyde Par 7.75 8
57 Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage 7.76 3
57 Anil Bradley 11 Mepham 7.76 9
57 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Par 7.76 5
57 Brandon Gutierrez 12 New Hyde Par 7.76 10
61 Alex Zagas 11 Baldwin 7.78 1
62 Louie Lopez 12 East Meadow 7.79 8
62 Edwin Torres 9 Hempstead 7.79 4
64 Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Par 7.82 2
65 Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage 7.89 12
66 Nicholas Ng 9 New Hyde Par 7.97 1
67 brandon leeb 9 West Hempste 8.04 7
67 Peter Bologh 11 West Hempste 8.04 3
69 jethin chacko 9 West Hempste 8.59 6
-- Mitchell Rubin 10 East Meadow FS 10
-- Kergy Senat 10 Uniondale FS 3
-- Timothy Na 10 New Hyde Par DNF 6
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 37.69 1
2 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset 38.07 1
3 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 38.64 1
4 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage 38.75 2
5 Kevon O''Brien Smith 10 Freeport 39.04 3
6 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin 39.47 3
7 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin 39.67 7
8 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin 39.75 9
9 Sean Bentley 12 Manhasset 39.77 5
10 Marty Domatus 11 East Meadow 40.04 4
11 Stefano Giraldo 10 Baldwin 40.05 9
12 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 40.12 2
13 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage 40.32 8
14 Troy Benson 12 Plainview 40.36 2
15 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow 40.39 4
16 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead 40.43 1
17 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin 40.47 8
18 Armique Black 12 Freeport 40.49 7
19 T''Khi Woodsmith 12 Baldwin 40.59 11
20 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport 40.78 13
21 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale 40.81 10
22 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge 40.82 6
23 Damion Landord-Brown 11 Freeport 40.89 5
24 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage 40.91 8
24 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 40.91 5
26 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport 41.04 2
27 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset 41.16 3
28 James Lin 10 Jericho 41.24 11
29 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge 41.25 12
30 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 41.33 5
31 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale 41.38 3
32 Timothy Forehand 12 Uniondale 41.47 4
33 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin 41.48 6
34 Mario Gomez 11 Uniondale 41.66 6
35 Alex Gross 10 Mepham 41.68 6
36 Eric Allen 10 Uniondale 41.75 11
37 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11 Uniondale 41.83 10
38 Anthony Rodriguez 12 East Meadow 41.87 3
39 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport 41.99 8
40 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead 42.07 4
41 Adam Reyes 10 East Meadow 42.25 5
42 Chris Sindo 11 East Meadow 42.32 5
43 Kergy Senat 10 Uniondale 42.34 1
44 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge 42.41 6
45 Austin Carman 10 Clarke 42.44 5
46 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset 42.48 2
47 Danny Chen 11 East Meadow 42.72 4
48 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham 42.82 6
49 Alexander Mroz 10 Mepham 43.57 6
50 Luis Melendez 12 East Meadow 44.45 6
51 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees 46.00 5
52 Archimedes Cornely 12 Uniondale 46.39 6
53 Paul Foley 12 Clarke 46.53 5
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin 2:40.08 1
2 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport 2:49.40 1
3 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow 2:50.48 1
4 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin 2:50.49 1
5 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage 2:50.76 1
6 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage 2:51.34 1
7 James Dooley 12 Plainedge 2:51.82 2
8 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage 2:53.89 1
9 James Bellucci 12 Manhasset 2:55.72 1
10 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin 2:56.31 2
11 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset 2:56.35 2
12 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview 2:56.69 1
13 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport 2:57.67 2
14 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham 2:57.86 2
15 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 2:57.96 1
16 Paul Choi 9 East Meadow 2:58.37 3
17 Yousef Noureldeen 12 East Meadow 2:59.20 3
18 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho 2:59.42 2
19 Javier Lopez 11 Clarke 2:59.55 3
20 Ziyad Gawish 10 Mepham 3:00.57 2
21 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow 3:00.69 1
22 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck S 3:00.70 2
23 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset 3:01.32 2
24 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham 3:02.47 3
25 Justin Ramos 12 Freeport 3:02.79 2
26 Victor Pei 11 Great Neck S 3:03.30 2
27 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 3:04.43 1
28 Joncarlo Esquivel 11 East Meadow 3:04.76 3
29 Paul Markovina 11 Jericho 3:04.78 4
30 andres salazar 11 West Hempste 3:05.67 2
31 Will Miranda 12 East Meadow 3:05.89 1
32 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge 3:06.11 3
33 Wilson Guillen 11 Glen Cove 3:07.45 3
34 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham 3:07.53 3
35 Christian Auguste 10 Baldwin 3:08.20 2
36 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead 3:08.77 1
37 Jhonsel Collado 10 Freeport 3:10.00 2
38 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead 3:11.44 1
39 Eric Cantar 12 East Meadow 3:14.81 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham 10:41.14 1
2 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin 10:45.00 1
3 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck S 10:45.24 1
4 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho 10:51.96 1
5 Leonardo Cuozzo 11 Mepham 10:53.38 1
6 Kenneth Tan 10 Great Neck S 11:00.48 1
7 Yusuf Hasan 11 Mepham 11:03.00 1
8 Carlos Cabrera 12 East Meadow 11:03.54 1
9 Adam Stefan 10 Manhasset 11:05.44 1
10 Connor Ring 12 East Meadow 11:06.43 1
11 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge 11:07.69 1
12 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow 11:07.74 1
13 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset 11:07.85 1
14 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage 11:10.63 3
15 Brendan Moehringer 10 Mepham 11:15.80 2
16 Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow 11:20.46 2
17 Justin Kersh 12 Clarke 11:23.17 2
18 Matthew Gemma 12 Mepham 11:25.92 2
19 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage 11:29.83 3
20 Ryan Thompson 12 East Meadow 11:32.32 1
21 Andy La 11 Great Neck S 11:34.50 2
22 Robert Drayton Jr. 11 Freeport 11:39.35 2
23 Anthony Leeb 10 East Meadow 11:39.48 2
24 Hazen Hildebolt 9 Manhasset 11:41.17 2
25 Brian Cho 10 Great Neck S 11:41.59 3
26 James Grant 12 Manhasset 11:42.56 1
27 Michael Lu 10 Great Neck S 11:44.97 3
28 Bryce Thalheimer 10 Manhasset 11:46.72 2
29 Joshua Farley 12 Freeport 11:51.02 2
30 John Zhang 11 Great Neck S 11:51.40 2
31 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke 11:58.11 2
32 Andres Bell 10 Freeport 11:58.17 2
33 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke 11:58.85 2
34 Abishek Ravindran 9 Clarke 11:58.88 2
35 Rahul Daggubati 11 Manhasset 12:01.62 2
36 Jack Nichols 10 New Hyde Par 12:01.63 2
37 Daniel Maass 9 Manhasset 12:01.82 2
38 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham 12:02.49 2
39 Patrick Boyle 9 Manhasset 12:14.47 2
40 Jacob Kruel 10 Island Trees 12:15.61 2
41 Christopher O''Connor 9 Plainedge 12:27.50 2
42 Victor D''Angelo 10 Manhasset 12:30.66 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow 8.16 1
2 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale 8.18 1
3 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin 8.24 1
4 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow 8.27 1
5 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 8.34 1
6 Tyler Edmeade 11 Uniondale 8.59 3
7 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka 8.70 2
8 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham 8.77 2
9 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale 8.78 2
10 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow 8.79 2
11 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove 8.98 2
12 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow 9.28 3
13 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck S 9.36 5
14 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport 9.49 1
15 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport 9.52 2
16 Asher Cook 11 Freeport 9.54 3
17 Eric Cho 10 Great Neck S 9.57 5
18 Taylor Archibald 11 Baldwin 9.66 3
19 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Par 9.73 4
20 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport 9.81 3
21 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Par 9.82 4
22 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge 9.90 5
23 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge 10.15 4
24 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin 10.21 4
25 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck S 10.53 7
26 Henry Son 10 Manhasset 10.58 7
27 Alex Zagas 11 Baldwin 10.64 4
28 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho 10.67 6
29 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset 10.75 6
30 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge 10.78 5
31 Jaylen Taylor 11 Uniondale 10.81 6
32 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow 10.86 4
33 Khaled Taima 9 Jericho 11.24 5
34 Justin Shao 11 Jericho 11.51 7
35 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka 11.71 3
36 Ethan Wang 10 Great Neck S 12.11 6
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 6-00.00
2 Umar Syed 12 East Meadow 5-10.00
3 Patrick Carlin 12 East Meadow 5-08.00
4 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge 5-06.00
5 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport J5-06.00
6 Justin Snyder 11 Jericho 5-04.00
7 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka J5-04.00
8 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge 5-02.00
8 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Par 5-02.00
8 Matthew Abrankian 10 Manhasset 5-02.00
11 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho 5-00.00
11 Liam Byrne 9 Plainedge 5-00.00
-- Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset FAIL
-- Christopher Lee 9 East Meadow FAIL
-- Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Par FAIL
-- Joseph Welna 12 Plainedge FAIL
-- Antonio Reggio 10 New Hyde Par FAIL
-- Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Par FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Brandon Love 9 East Meadow NH
-- Dan Amari 12 East Meadow NH
-- Christopher Lee 9 East Meadow NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 19-11.50
2 Jack Balsamo 12 East Meadow 19-07.25
3 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset 19-05.00
4 Tanner Foster 12 Baldwin 19-01.25 18-07.50
5 Savion Sprauve 12 Baldwin J19-01.25 Foul
6 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 18-10.25
7 Anthony Liddie 11 Uniondale 18-07.50
8 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport 18-03.00
9 Justin Reyes 12 East Meadow 18-02.25
10 Patrick Carlin 12 East Meadow 18-02.00
11 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow 18-01.75
12 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport 17-11.25
13 Harris Rehman 11 East Meadow 17-10.00
14 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 17-08.25
15 Austin Carman 10 Clarke 17-07.00
16 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport 17-05.50
17 Jake Petralia 12 Island Trees 17-04.50
18 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge 17-04.25
19 Brandon Love 9 East Meadow 17-03.75
20 Terrance Young 12 East Meadow 17-02.50
21 Ryan Maggio 12 Island Trees 17-00.25
22 Jeff Lo 11 Great Neck S 16-11.25
23 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Par 16-08.75
24 Luke Markovina 9 Jericho 16-05.00
25 Liam Byrne 9 Plainedge 16-02.50
26 Armique Black 12 Freeport 16-01.50
27 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge 15-10.25
28 Ansh Gandhi 12 New Hyde Par 15-07.75
29 James Moehringer 12 Mepham 15-03.50
30 Joseph Welna 12 Plainedge 15-03.25
31 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset 15-03.00
32 Jaehyeon Song 9 Plainview 14-10.25
33 Philip Blumenthal 11 Plainedge 14-07.50
34 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge 14-07.00
35 Matthew Abrankian 10 Manhasset 14-04.00
36 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview 14-02.75
37 Peter Bologh 11 West Hempste 14-02.50
38 warren schenk 9 West Hempste 14-01.00
39 Chris Park 11 Plainview 14-00.50
40 Marco Coluccio 10 Great Neck S 13-10.00
41 Henry Son 10 Manhasset 13-06.50
42 Christopher Lee 10 Manhasset 13-01.00
43 aidan oneil 9 West Hempste 11-10.00
-- Michael Zanni 11 Clarke FOUL
-- Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow FOUL
-- Mitchell Rubin 10 East Meadow FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edward Alvarez 11 Uniondale 43-00.00
2 Raynor Robinson 12 Uniondale 41-00.00
3 Danny Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 40-03.00
4 Christian Castro 11 East Meadow 39-06.00
5 Ryan Lucchi 12 East Meadow 38-04.25
6 Wonder Louis 12 Uniondale 38-01.00
7 Rolando Gonzalez 12 Bethpage 35-10.50
8 Isaiah Borneo 12 Baldwin 35-00.00
9 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees 33-10.75
10 Walter Perez 11 Baldwin 33-07.75
10 Ryan Kenny 12 Bethpage 33-07.75
12 Daniel Lozano 12 East Meadow 31-11.25
13 Thomas Diaz 11 New Hyde Par 31-11.00
14 Seamus Lennon 12 Baldwin 31-03.25
15 Joesph Gallagher 12 Baldwin 29-02.50
16 Andrew Roy 11 Jericho 27-09.00
17 Jeffrey Uy 12 Plainview 26-02.50