Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3JfkBellmore3:44.47
6VSCentral3:47.94
7New HydePark3:49.92
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Matt RonanYr 12 · Massapequa10:15.99
2Daniel ClarkYr 12 · Garden City10:21.22
3Justin DePintoYr 9 · Syosset10:21.94
4Jason LinzerYr 9 · Seaford10:23.99
5Ryan ThorpeYr 11 · Manhasset10:34.81
6Milton PirsosYr 12 · Manhasset10:34.82
7Christopher CourtsYr 10 · Manhasset10:39.00
8Jake PulisYr 11 · Massapequa10:39.02
9Rohan BasavarajuYr 11 · Jericho10:41.65
10Jake MeyersYr 11 · Plainview10:44.76
11Michael MonteleoneYr 12 · Bethpage10:50.27
12Justin BlancheYr 12 · Manhasset10:53.37
13Sam MueckYr 11 · Massapequa11:03.38
14Bryce ThalheimerYr 10 · Manhasset11:04.41
15Paul MarkovinaYr 11 · Jericho11:14.08
16Drew MillerYr 10 · Manhasset11:16.66
17Ryan ChenYr 11 · Roslyn11:17.80
18John KrzyminskiYr 10 · Seaford11:21.80
19Aidan MonteleoneYr 10 · Bethpage11:27.54
20Tyler GoldsteinYr 10 · Plainview11:28.54
21Hazen HildeboltYr 9 · Manhasset11:37.33
22Bryan ApazaYr 12 · New Hyde Par11:50.99
23Daniel MaassYr 9 · Manhasset11:52.24
24Aakash YagnikYr 11 · Jericho11:53.21
25Jacob KruelYr 10 · Island Trees11:53.61
26Ansh GandhiYr 12 · New Hyde Par11:58.38
27Tyler SparkeYr 7 · Bethpage11:58.47
28Joshua ChungYr 10 · New Hyde Par12:04.77
29Matt WolsonYr 11 · Plainview12:07.67
30Matt FerraraYr 9 · Plainview12:08.49
31Justin SchiavoYr 10 · Roslyn12:09.50
32ricardo lutchmanYr 12 · West Hempste12:22.42
33Amandeep SinghYr 12 · Westbury12:28.79
34Alex SchlaeferYr 9 · Manhasset12:32.95
35Daniel ChoeYr 12 · Jericho12:40.56
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence36.95
2Christopher BorzorYr 11 · Uniondale37.38
3Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove37.87
4Tyler EdmeadeYr 11 · Uniondale38.76
5Dawshawn WilliamsYr 12 · Uniondale38.91
6Dan MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage39.19
7Clayton SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage39.39
8Alexander MazerYr 11 · Manhasset39.41
9John CraineYr 12 · Island Trees39.79
10Troy BensonYr 12 · Plainview39.85
11Yorlly Paulino-MinyetyYr 11 · Uniondale39.95
12Steven ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par40.01
13Giordano WilliamsYr 10 · Uniondale40.16
14Justin CanoYr 12 · Bethpage40.25
15Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford40.53
16Kevin ClyneYr 12 · Massapequa40.55
17Aidan PechYr 10 · Bethpage40.56
17Andrew GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par40.56
19Ruben NelsonYr 11 · Uniondale40.65
20Alex SingerYr 12 · Roslyn40.75
21Eric AllenYr 10 · Uniondale40.90
22James LinYr 10 · Jericho41.02
23Lamar AitchesonYr 12 · Uniondale41.09
24Brendan BurkeYr 12 · Garden City41.31
25Zachary WeekesYr 10 · Uniondale41.32
26Demarco DrummondsYr 10 · Uniondale41.34
27Conor CoyleYr 12 · Garden City41.35
28Shawn AnandYr 12 · Roslyn41.43
29Andrew TangYr 11 · Garden City41.50
30Herschel WisemanYr 11 · Syosset41.51
31David AvelarYr 11 · Westbury41.58
32Antoine CampbellYr 10 · Uniondale41.67
33Eric TacheciYr 10 · Manhasset41.75
34Andrew JiangYr 10 · Manhasset41.82
35Jordan ValcinYr 11 · Westbury41.87
36T.J. HartYr 10 · Bethpage41.94
37Liam HollisYr 12 · Garden City42.17
38Rudolph PosyYr 11 · Westbury42.20
39cameron phillipsYr 10 · West Hempste42.51
40Tim ShanelyYr 11 · West Hempste42.56
41Henry SonYr 10 · Manhasset42.84
42Matt RyanYr 10 · Seaford43.31
43Steven CraineYr 9 · Island Trees44.85
44Julio RamirezYr 11 · West Hempste45.11
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Claude ParolaYr 12 · VS Central2:42.50
2Andrew LaffertyYr 11 · Syosset2:43.89
3Stanley FeldbeynYr 12 · Syosset2:43.95
4Aidan CaggianoYr 11 · Manhasset2:45.10
5Ryan WatsonYr 11 · Manhasset2:45.65
6Alden AspirasYr 12 · Syosset2:46.08
7Kevin VanVorstYr 12 · Massapequa2:46.19
8Nicholas HarrisYr 11 · Manhasset2:46.50
9Daniel LeeYr 12 · Syosset2:50.33
10Keith DuslingYr 12 · Roslyn2:50.71
11John CyprusYr 11 · Manhasset2:51.99
12Max ChenYr 12 · Syosset2:52.33
13Michael TurnerYr 10 · Massapequa2:54.09
14Ben ReillyYr 10 · Manhasset2:54.16
15Ross ReddockYr 11 · Syosset2:54.48
16Christian SchiavoneYr 11 · Plainview2:54.62
17Aidan SweeneyYr 11 · Manhasset2:55.31
18Colm SmithYr 11 · Massapequa2:55.55
19Logan FrainYr 9 · Syosset2:56.67
20Thomas CatalanottoYr 11 · Massapequa2:56.74
21Matthew MahabirYr 12 · VS Central2:57.15
22Daniel ChoeYr 12 · Jericho2:57.45
23Jack WaldmanYr 10 · Roslyn2:57.78
24Nathan ArmstrongYr 12 · Uniondale2:57.98
25Matthew ChvastaYr 11 · Syosset2:58.12
26Gary SautnerYr 10 · Syosset2:59.80
27Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho3:00.92
28Christopher HadsallYr 12 · Massapequa3:01.51
29Kergy SenatYr 10 · Uniondale3:02.12
30Alex SchwartzYr 12 · Syosset3:02.71
31Justin LouieYr 11 · Manhasset3:02.77
32Charles LaMassaYr 10 · Massapequa3:02.82
33Dylan StearnsYr 12 · Massapequa3:03.39
34Ryan FarrellYr 8 · Garden City3:03.52
35Patrick BoyleYr 9 · Manhasset3:04.14
36Scott HennebergerYr 9 · Garden City3:04.54
37William SassonYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore3:04.72
38Dominick TumminelloYr 11 · Syosset3:05.46
39Richie RagnauthYr 12 · Uniondale3:06.27
40Spencer BarnesYr 11 · Manhasset3:06.54
41Ben CyranYr 12 · Syosset3:07.12
42Jack RosnerYr 12 · Syosset3:07.22
43Zachary KociendaYr 11 · Massapequa3:07.24
44Luke ShawYr 11 · Massapequa3:07.49
45Yexon BonillaYr 10 · Westbury3:07.51
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
5IslandTrees1:39.86
6VSCentral1:40.90
11New HydePark1:45.49
12WestHempstead1:46.57
14JfkBellmore1:48.76
Boys High Jump
1Najon DorsainvilYr 12 · Manhasset6-02.00
2Ishmael BobbYr 11 · Lawrence5-08.00
3Jared HardyYr 11 · Uniondale5-06.00
4Anthony CuchelYr 11 · Seaford5-04.00
6Micheal PezzutoYr 9 · Jericho5-02.00
7Tishon Dodd-GrayYr 11 · Uniondale5-00.00
7Eric TacheciYr 10 · Manhasset5-00.00
7Michael GreenYr 11 · Westbury5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore17-07.50
1Quentin BucknorYr 11 · Garden City19-11.75
3Gianluca MennutiYr 12 · Syosset19-08.00
4Alex ToussaintYr 12 · VS Central19-07.25
5Ronel JeanYr 12 · Uniondale19-05.50
6Jonathan LinYr 12 · Jericho19-01.00
7Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence19-00.50
8Jake BresnihanYr 11 · Massapequa18-11.75
9Colin OgilvieYr 11 · Seaford18-07.50
10Jason SinghYr 12 · Manhasset18-05.50
11Stephen Honore'Yr 12 · Uniondale18-03.50
12Ryan MaggioYr 12 · Island Trees18-03.00
13Andrew MuscarelloYr 12 · Island Trees17-11.25
14Jake PetraliaYr 12 · Island Trees17-10.25
15Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence17-08.50
15Chanon SimmonsYr 10 · Lawrence17-08.50
17Wesley PergamentYr 9 · Jericho17-07.00
18Nasir NelsonYr 11 · Lawrence17-03.00
19Yefim GorbachYr 10 · Lawrence17-00.25
20Jared HardyYr 11 · Uniondale15-11.00
21Alexander HazelYr 11 · Roslyn15-10.00
22Christopher ChaoYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore15-08.50
23Ansh GandhiYr 12 · New Hyde Par15-03.75
24Matthew DeMestrioYr 11 · Roslyn15-03.00
25Rick WangYr 9 · Jericho15-02.50
26Javier PazmanzanoYr 9 · Westbury15-00.00
26Alex ParkYr 9 · Manhasset15-00.00
28Lucas MolinaYr 10 · New Hyde Par14-10.50
29Drew OrtenbergYr 9 · Plainview14-07.00
30Luke MarkovinaYr 9 · Jericho14-06.00
31Barr BercoYr 10 · Roslyn14-05.00
31Henry SonYr 10 · Manhasset14-05.00
33Chris ParkYr 11 · Plainview13-11.00
34Najee Langaigne-PhilipYr 11 · VS Central13-09.50
35Anthony Molton MichelYr 11 · Lawrence13-08.50
Boys Shot Put
1Steven UrliYr 12 · Massapequa43-00.50
2John AntonelliYr 12 · Syosset41-07.25
3Danny DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par41-04.75
4Thomas MiddendorfYr 11 · Syosset40-10.00
5Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford40-02.50
6Edward AlvarezYr 11 · Uniondale38-01.25
7Mark KimYr 11 · Syosset37-04.25
8Wonder LouisYr 12 · Uniondale37-00.50
9Kevin LeeYr 12 · Syosset36-03.25
10Kevin CetinYr 11 · Massapequa35-08.00
11Michael SavioYr 12 · Seaford35-07.00
12Matt BrillYr 11 · Roslyn35-04.50
13Thomas ZamrozYr 10 · Island Trees35-04.00
14Thomas DiazYr 11 · New Hyde Par35-02.00
15Ryan KennyYr 12 · Bethpage34-11.25
16Peter ToutoulisYr 11 · Massapequa34-04.00
17German ChinchillaYr 12 · Westbury33-08.50
18Justin SeidmanYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore33-03.50
19chris putnamYr 12 · Massapequa33-00.00
20Devin RosmarinYr 10 · Massapequa32-10.25
21Justin KalmanYr 12 · Plainview32-05.00
22Brandon RiveraYr 12 · Lawrence32-01.00
23Lawrence. EzeaniYr 11 · Uniondale32-00.25
24Sharif ReidYr 10 · Lawrence31-08.50
25Alex DupkinYr 12 · Seaford31-08.00
26Ray CirellaYr 10 · Massapequa30-09.50
27Brandon ColeyYr 11 · VS Central30-08.50
28Jack McCarthyYr 12 · Garden City30-02.00
30Christopher DarbyYr 12 · VS Central24-07.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Bryan MoodyYr 10 · Massapequa11-06.00
3Chris DruryYr 10 · Massapequa9-00.00
5Paul OddoYr 10 · Massapequa8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/20/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Results Groups B & C
Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bethpage 'A' 3:40.27 1
1) Justin Cano 12 2) Aidan Pech 10
3) Clayton Santiago 11 4) Dan Midgette 12
2 Westbury 'A' 3:44.04 1
3 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 3:44.47 2
4 Uniondale 'A' 3:45.23 1
5 Massapequa 'A' 3:45.60 2
6 VS Central 'A' 3:47.94 1
7 New Hyde Park 'A' 3:49.92 2
8 Roslyn 'A' 3:50.55 2
9 Manhasset 'A' 3:51.94 1
10 Jericho 'A' 3:53.65 2
11 Seaford 'A' 4:00.21 2
12 Lawrence 'A' 4:08.90 2
13 Plainview 'A' 4:13.44 2
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Matt Ronan 12 Massapequa 10:15.99 1
2 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City 10:21.22 1
3 Justin DePinto 9 Syosset 10:21.94 1
4 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford 10:23.99 1
5 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset 10:34.81 1
6 Milton Pirsos 12 Manhasset 10:34.82 1
7 Christopher Courts 10 Manhasset 10:39.00 1
8 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa 10:39.02 1
9 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho 10:41.65 1
10 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview 10:44.76 1
11 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage 10:50.27 1
12 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset 10:53.37 1
13 Sam Mueck 11 Massapequa 11:03.38 1
14 Bryce Thalheimer 10 Manhasset 11:04.41 1
15 Paul Markovina 11 Jericho 11:14.08 1
16 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset 11:16.66 1
17 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn 11:17.80 1
18 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford 11:21.80 2
19 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage 11:27.54 2
20 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview 11:28.54 2
21 Hazen Hildebolt 9 Manhasset 11:37.33 2
22 Bryan Apaza 12 New Hyde Par 11:50.99 2
23 Daniel Maass 9 Manhasset 11:52.24 2
24 Aakash Yagnik 11 Jericho 11:53.21 2
25 Jacob Kruel 10 Island Trees 11:53.61 2
26 Ansh Gandhi 12 New Hyde Par 11:58.38 2
27 Tyler Sparke 7 Bethpage 11:58.47 2
28 Joshua Chung 10 New Hyde Par 12:04.77 2
29 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview 12:07.67 2
30 Matt Ferrara 9 Plainview 12:08.49 2
31 Justin Schiavo 10 Roslyn 12:09.50 2
32 ricardo lutchman 12 West Hempste 12:22.42 2
33 Amandeep Singh 12 Westbury 12:28.79 2
34 Alex Schlaefer 9 Manhasset 12:32.95 2
35 Daniel Choe 12 Jericho 12:40.56 2
-- Adam Stefan 10 Manhasset DNF 1
Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 36.95 1
2 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale 37.38 1
3 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 37.87 1
4 Tyler Edmeade 11 Uniondale 38.76 2
5 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale 38.91 3
6 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage 39.19 1
7 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage 39.39 4
8 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset 39.41 4
9 John Craine 12 Island Trees 39.79 3
10 Troy Benson 12 Plainview 39.85 2
11 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11 Uniondale 39.95 18
12 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 40.01 2
13 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale 40.16 5
14 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage 40.25 4
15 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 40.53 1
16 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa 40.55 4
17 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage 40.56 4
17 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 40.56 2
19 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale 40.65 15
20 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 40.75 3
21 Eric Allen 10 Uniondale 40.90 15
22 James Lin 10 Jericho 41.02 5
23 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale 41.09 6
24 Brendan Burke 12 Garden City 41.31 5
25 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale 41.32 16
26 Demarco Drummonds 10 Uniondale 41.34 18
27 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City 41.35 5
28 Shawn Anand 12 Roslyn 41.43 3
29 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City 41.50 5
30 Herschel Wiseman 11 Syosset 41.51 2
31 David Avelar 11 Westbury 41.58 6
32 Antoine Campbell 10 Uniondale 41.67 16
33 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset 41.75 3
34 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset 41.82 6
35 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury 41.87 6
36 T.J. Hart 10 Bethpage 41.94 6
37 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City 42.17 6
38 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury 42.20 6
39 cameron phillips 10 West Hempste 42.51 5
40 Tim Shanely 11 West Hempste 42.56 5
41 Henry Son 10 Manhasset 42.84 6
42 Matt Ryan 10 Seaford 43.31 6
43 Steven Craine 9 Island Trees 44.85 5
44 Julio Ramirez 11 West Hempste 45.11 5
Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Claude Parola 12 VS Central 2:42.50 1
2 Andrew Lafferty 11 Syosset 2:43.89 1
3 Stanley Feldbeyn 12 Syosset 2:43.95 1
4 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset 2:45.10 1
5 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset 2:45.65 1
6 Alden Aspiras 12 Syosset 2:46.08 1
7 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa 2:46.19 1
8 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset 2:46.50 1
9 Daniel Lee 12 Syosset 2:50.33 1
10 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn 2:50.71 1
11 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset 2:51.99 1
12 Max Chen 12 Syosset 2:52.33 1
13 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa 2:54.09 1
14 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset 2:54.16 2
15 Ross Reddock 11 Syosset 2:54.48 1
16 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview 2:54.62 1
17 Aidan Sweeney 11 Manhasset 2:55.31 2
18 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa 2:55.55 2
19 Logan Frain 9 Syosset 2:56.67 2
20 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa 2:56.74 2
21 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central 2:57.15 2
22 Daniel Choe 12 Jericho 2:57.45 4
23 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn 2:57.78 2
24 Nathan Armstrong 12 Uniondale 2:57.98 2
25 Matthew Chvasta 11 Syosset 2:58.12 2
26 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset 2:59.80 2
27 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 3:00.92 2
28 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa 3:01.51 2
29 Kergy Senat 10 Uniondale 3:02.12 2
30 Alex Schwartz 12 Syosset 3:02.71 3
31 Justin Louie 11 Manhasset 3:02.77 3
32 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa 3:02.82 2
33 Dylan Stearns 12 Massapequa 3:03.39 6
34 Ryan Farrell 8 Garden City 3:03.52 4
35 Patrick Boyle 9 Manhasset 3:04.14 3
36 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City 3:04.54 4
37 William Sasson 12 Jfk Bellmore 3:04.72 4
38 Dominick Tumminello 11 Syosset 3:05.46 3
39 Richie Ragnauth 12 Uniondale 3:06.27 3
40 Spencer Barnes 11 Manhasset 3:06.54 3
41 Ben Cyran 12 Syosset 3:07.12 3
42 Jack Rosner 12 Syosset 3:07.22 3
43 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa 3:07.24 3
44 Luke Shaw 11 Massapequa 3:07.49 4
45 Yexon Bonilla 10 Westbury 3:07.51 2
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:37.03 1
1) Christopher Borzor 11 2) Dawshawn Williams 12
3) Tahj Robinson 12 4) Ruben Nelson 11
2 Syosset 'A' 1:38.25 2
3 Massapequa 'A' 1:39.29 1
4 Manhasset 'A' 1:39.60 2
5 Island Trees 'A' 1:39.86 1
6 VS Central 'A' 1:40.90 3
7 Westbury 'A' 1:41.40 1
8 Seaford 'A' 1:42.52 2
9 Roslyn 'A' 1:43.31 2
10 Lawrence 'A' 1:44.09 1
11 New Hyde Park 'A' 1:45.49 2
12 West Hempstead 'A' 1:46.57 3
13 Plainview 'A' 1:48.40 3
14 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 1:48.76 3
15 Bethpage 'A' 1:50.83 3
Event 12 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset 6-02.00
2 Ishmael Bobb 11 Lawrence 5-08.00
3 Jared Hardy 11 Uniondale 5-06.00
4 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford 5-04.00
5 Kiran Persaud 11 New Hyde Par J5-04.00
6 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho 5-02.00
7 Tishon Dodd-Gray 11 Uniondale 5-00.00
7 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset 5-00.00
7 Michael Green 11 Westbury 5-00.00
-- Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Par NH
-- Brendan Reiss 9 Jfk Bellmore NH
-- Antonio Reggio 10 New Hyde Par NH
-- Marvin Pak 12 New Hyde Par NH
-- Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Par NH
-- Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Par NH
-- Andrew Yan 12 Roslyn NH
-- Matthew Kreuder 12 Jfk Bellmore NH
-- Marc Stephan Gatteneau 12 Uniondale NH
-- Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale NH
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 20-01.00 17-07.50
1 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City 20-01.00 19-11.75
3 Gianluca Mennuti 12 Syosset 19-08.00
4 Alex Toussaint 12 VS Central 19-07.25
5 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale 19-05.50
6 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 19-01.00
7 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 19-00.50
8 Jake Bresnihan 11 Massapequa 18-11.75
9 Colin Ogilvie 11 Seaford 18-07.50
10 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset 18-05.50
11 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 18-03.50
12 Ryan Maggio 12 Island Trees 18-03.00
13 Andrew Muscarello 12 Island Trees 17-11.25
14 Jake Petralia 12 Island Trees 17-10.25
15 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 17-08.50
15 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence 17-08.50
17 Wesley Pergament 9 Jericho 17-07.00 NO # ON CARD
18 Nasir Nelson 11 Lawrence 17-03.00
19 Yefim Gorbach 10 Lawrence 17-00.25
20 Jared Hardy 11 Uniondale 15-11.00
21 Alexander Hazel 11 Roslyn 15-10.00
22 Christopher Chao 11 Jfk Bellmore 15-08.50
23 Ansh Gandhi 12 New Hyde Par 15-03.75
24 Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn 15-03.00
25 Rick Wang 9 Jericho 15-02.50 NO # ON CARD
26 Javier Pazmanzano 9 Westbury 15-00.00
26 Alex Park 9 Manhasset 15-00.00
28 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Par 14-10.50
29 Drew Ortenberg 9 Plainview 14-07.00
30 Luke Markovina 9 Jericho 14-06.00 NO # ON CARD
31 Barr Berco 10 Roslyn 14-05.00
31 Henry Son 10 Manhasset 14-05.00
33 Chris Park 11 Plainview 13-11.00
34 Najee Langaigne-Philip 11 VS Central 13-09.50
35 Anthony Molton Michel 11 Lawrence 13-08.50
-- Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 11 VS Central ND
-- Jesse Yang 10 Manhasset ND
-- Miles Howard 9 VS Central ND
-- Christopher Lee 10 Manhasset ND
-- Ben Wolpow 10 Bethpage ND
-- Oloruntimilehin (Tim Sad 12 VS Central ND
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven Urli 12 Massapequa 43-00.50
2 John Antonelli 12 Syosset 41-07.25
3 Danny Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 41-04.75
4 Thomas Middendorf 11 Syosset 40-10.00
5 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 40-02.50
6 Edward Alvarez 11 Uniondale 38-01.25
7 Mark Kim 11 Syosset 37-04.25
8 Wonder Louis 12 Uniondale 37-00.50
9 Kevin Lee 12 Syosset 36-03.25
10 Kevin Cetin 11 Massapequa 35-08.00
11 Michael Savio 12 Seaford 35-07.00
12 Matt Brill 11 Roslyn 35-04.50
13 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees 35-04.00
14 Thomas Diaz 11 New Hyde Par 35-02.00
15 Ryan Kenny 12 Bethpage 34-11.25
16 Peter Toutoulis 11 Massapequa 34-04.00
17 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury 33-08.50
18 Justin Seidman 12 Jfk Bellmore 33-03.50
19 chris putnam 12 Massapequa 33-00.00
20 Devin Rosmarin 10 Massapequa 32-10.25
21 Justin Kalman 12 Plainview 32-05.00
22 Brandon Rivera 12 Lawrence 32-01.00
23 Lawrence. Ezeani 11 Uniondale 32-00.25
24 Sharif Reid 10 Lawrence 31-08.50
25 Alex Dupkin 12 Seaford 31-08.00
26 Ray Cirella 10 Massapequa 30-09.50
27 Brandon Coley 11 VS Central 30-08.50
28 Jack McCarthy 12 Garden City 30-02.00
29 Arthur (Reggie) Registre 11 VS Central 27-03.50
30 Christopher Darby 12 VS Central 24-07.50
-- Yannan Xu 10 Syosset FOUL
-- Raynor Robinson 12 Uniondale FOUL
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryan Moody 10 Massapequa 11-06.00
2 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa J11-06.00
3 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa 9-00.00
4 Michael Green 11 Westbury J9-00.00
5 Paul Oddo 10 Massapequa 8-00.00
-- Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn NH
-- chris putnam 12 Massapequa NH