1Russell CastleYr 12 · Farmingdale6.70
3Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence6.90
4Scott MansouriYr 12 · Syosset6.93
5Sean WissmanYr 11 · Massapequa6.94
6Quentin BucknorYr 11 · Garden City6.95
1Russell CastleYr 12 · Farmingdale6.76
3Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence6.87
4Scott MansouriYr 12 · Syosset6.93
5Sean WissmanYr 11 · Massapequa6.98
6Quentin BucknorYr 11 · Garden City7.01
7Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence7.04
8Max HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring7.07
8Zaahir ForbesYr 11 · VS Central7.07
10Tyler WukitsevitsYr 12 · South Side7.08
11Lenz St. VilYr 11 · VS North7.12
11Javier BlytheYr 11 · VS North7.12
11Chanon SimmonsYr 10 · Lawrence7.12
14Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central7.17
15Jonathan DiSienaYr 11 · Syosset7.18
16Dan HillsbergYr 12 · Hewlett7.19
16Elijah MuseYr 12 · Farmingdale7.19
18Emmil CooperYr 11 · Long Beach7.21
19Anthony ComoYr 10 · Syosset7.23
19Gianluca MennutiYr 12 · Syosset7.23
21Keanu HibbertYr 11 · VS Central7.32
21Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North7.32
23Doug FeltmanYr 12 · Farmingdale7.33
24Liam HollisYr 12 · Garden City7.35
25Matthew BakerYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore7.37
26Jacob SchoenfeldYr 10 · VS North7.40
27Anthony BarbutoYr 12 · Farmingdale7.42
27Andrew TangYr 11 · Garden City7.42
27Liam CurranYr 11 · Massapequa7.42
30Jordan ValcinYr 11 · Westbury7.43
31Cole MaddenYr 12 · Locust Valle7.45
32Theron RodriguezYr 11 · VS Central7.50
33Christopher TurnierYr 11 · VS Central7.51
34Anthony RanieriYr 12 · South Side7.52
35Jeffrey SmithYr 11 · Westbury7.55
36Matthew KreuderYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.56
36Jack RacerYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore7.56
36Taylor DiamondYr 10 · Roslyn7.56
39Joshua TabbYr 10 · VS North7.57
40Justin BarnesYr 12 · Farmingdale7.58
41Blake EmsdenYr 12 · Cold Spring7.60
42Anthony MaffucciYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.61
42Jack GattoYr 12 · Cold Spring7.61
42Jonathan FequereYr 10 · VS Central7.61
45Nasir NelsonYr 11 · Lawrence7.63
46Shawn KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore7.64
47Brendan BurkeYr 12 · Garden City7.65
48Tcharly VernaYr 11 · VS North7.67
49Blain CandelarioYr 10 · VS North7.68
50Erik VasquezYr 12 · Great Neck N7.69
50Conor CoyleYr 12 · Garden City7.69
52Shawn AnandYr 12 · Roslyn7.70
52Nasiyr MuhammedYr 9 · VS Central7.70
54Alberto RodriguezYr 9 · Lawrence7.72
54Jalen BertieYr 11 · VS North7.72
56Chris SuraceYr 9 · Seaford7.73
57Gavin GrayYr 11 · VS North7.79
58Bernadin FleurimaYr 10 · VS North7.83
59Jusai CantyYr 9 · VS Central7.84
60Spencer WaldmanYr 9 · Roslyn7.85
61John KimYr 9 · Syosset7.89
62Jose AlvarezYr 12 · Westbury7.93
63Matt ClossickYr 9 · Farmingdale7.95
63Isaiah AllenYr 9 · Westbury7.95
65Patrick KernYr 12 · Seaford8.05
65Jeet ShahYr 12 · Syosset8.05
67Justin SchiralliYr 8 · Seaford8.34
68Tyrese GrantYr 11 · VS North8.37
69Matthew MarooneyYr 10 · Garden City8.61
70Alan GonzalezYr 11 · Westbury8.80
1Max HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring38.16
2Sean WissmanYr 11 · Massapequa38.97
3Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford39.25
4Matthew BakerYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore39.77
5Jake BresnihanYr 11 · Massapequa39.80
6Jacob SchoenfeldYr 10 · VS North39.82
7Liam CurranYr 11 · Massapequa39.84
8Nicholas LeongYr 11 · Roslyn40.15
9Shalome ClarkeYr 12 · VS Central40.23
10Matthew KreuderYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore40.29
11Brian HamermanYr 11 · Floral Park40.30
12Chanon SimmonsYr 10 · Lawrence40.34
13Jacob GrantYr 11 · South Side40.35
14Jeffrey SmithYr 11 · Westbury40.36
15Robert FerraraYr 12 · Massapequa40.54
16Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale40.62
17Justin BarnesYr 12 · Farmingdale40.90
18Lenz St. VilYr 11 · VS North40.99
19Tasheen MooreYr 12 · South Side41.00
20Javier BlytheYr 11 · VS North41.20
21Adam ChinYr 12 · Roslyn41.45
22Shawn KingYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore41.52
23Emmil CooperYr 11 · Long Beach41.65
24Finian AshmeadYr 12 · Long Beach41.68
25Alex SingerYr 12 · Roslyn41.93
26Taylor DiamondYr 10 · Roslyn41.94
27Conor CoyleYr 12 · Garden City42.00
28Christopher TurnierYr 11 · VS Central42.02
29Keanu HibbertYr 11 · VS Central43.43
1Claude ParolaYr 12 · VS Central2:41.51
2Matt RonanYr 12 · Massapequa2:43.37
3Andrew LaffertyYr 11 · Syosset2:46.51
4Alex SingerYr 12 · Roslyn2:50.45
5Daniel BattilloYr 12 · Cold Spring2:50.92
6Jacob GrantYr 11 · South Side2:51.03
7Alex BlancoYr 12 · Farmingdale2:51.05
8Preston CucuzzaYr 12 · Roslyn2:51.80
9Shane JohnsonYr 11 · VS North2:51.84
10Paul LubicichYr 11 · Floral Park2:52.29
11Erick Turcios BonillaYr 10 · Westbury2:53.83
12Robert BeckerYr 12 · Cold Spring2:54.24
13Alex PriestleyYr 12 · Farmingdale2:54.57
14Matthew WeinsteinYr 12 · Great Neck N2:54.86
15Jake PulisYr 11 · Massapequa2:56.27
16Alec KruegerYr 12 · Hewlett2:56.66
17Michael TurnerYr 10 · Massapequa2:56.71
18Alex BrownYr 12 · Long Beach2:57.38
19Max ChenYr 12 · Syosset2:58.10
20Ezra BrodyYr 12 · Cold Spring2:59.28
21Josue PavonYr 9 · Farmingdale2:59.30
22Sam MueckYr 11 · Massapequa2:59.40
23Christopher HadsallYr 12 · Massapequa2:59.77
24Jack WaldmanYr 10 · Roslyn2:59.85
25John RussoYr 11 · Farmingdale2:59.95
26Matthew MahabirYr 12 · VS Central2:59.96
27Thomas CatalanottoYr 11 · Massapequa3:02.01
28Luke ShannonYr 11 · South Side3:02.59
29Abhi AlluYr 11 · Syosset3:03.00
30Jack KornreichYr 11 · Syosset3:03.23
31Christian CapobiancoYr 12 · Farmingdale3:03.46
32Michael ShermanYr 12 · Syosset3:03.61
33Rodney JeromeYr 10 · Westbury3:04.09
34Alex SchwartzYr 12 · Syosset3:04.39
35Hunter PickYr 9 · Syosset3:04.45
36Pablo HernandezYr 11 · VS North3:04.53
37Michael GrecoYr 10 · Garden City3:04.92
38Ben CyranYr 12 · Syosset3:04.96
39Mardochee HypoliteYr 11 · Hewlett3:05.19
40Ivan MartinezYr 10 · Farmingdale3:05.30
41Eric RennardYr 12 · Farmingdale3:05.63
42Jack RosnerYr 12 · Syosset3:05.70
43Brandon GongYr 11 · Garden City3:05.91
44Trevor HirschYr 12 · Syosset3:05.96
45Charles LaMassaYr 10 · Massapequa3:06.76
46Ryan FarrellYr 8 · Garden City3:07.04
47Kenny DaiYr 12 · Syosset3:07.53
48Jake PuccioYr 12 · Syosset3:07.60
49Albert KirchnerYr 12 · Cold Spring3:08.09
50Aaron MalekanYr 10 · Great Neck N3:09.98
51Yexon BonillaYr 10 · Westbury3:10.18
1Trevor MarchhantYr 12 · Garden City10:00.78
2Kevin VanVorstYr 12 · Massapequa10:13.48
3Todd WarshawskyYr 12 · Roslyn10:14.31
4Ted MichaelsYr 12 · Farmingdale10:21.63
5Christian CruzYr 12 · VS North10:22.10
6Brian ThurstonYr 12 · Long Beach10:27.47
7Jason LinzerYr 9 · Seaford10:30.25
8Nick CasonYr 12 · VS North10:35.33
9Daniel ClarkYr 12 · Garden City10:44.15
10Matthew ChvastaYr 11 · Syosset10:50.80
11Patrick SmythYr 10 · Farmingdale10:51.72
12Keith DuslingYr 12 · Roslyn10:55.86
13Zach GladsteinYr 11 · Hewlett10:59.51
14Daniel FinningYr 10 · South Side11:00.19
15Logan FrainYr 9 · Syosset11:02.64
16Hassan RajaYr 11 · VS North11:02.90
17Ben JacobsYr 11 · Hewlett11:04.61
18Colm SmithYr 11 · Massapequa11:05.02
19Bryan CoquiaYr 12 · VS North11:12.25
20Dominick TumminelloYr 11 · Syosset11:15.33
21Peter McquadeYr 12 · Long Beach11:15.73
22Christian CiciliaYr 9 · VS North11:16.51
23Matthew RizzoYr 12 · Locust Valle11:20.70
24Ryan ChenYr 11 · Roslyn11:33.97
25Jake SchweitzerYr 12 · Hewlett11:53.87
26Scott HennebergerYr 9 · Garden City12:02.89
1Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence7.94
2Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore8.08
3Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale8.29
4Robert FerraraYr 12 · Massapequa8.53
5Amir CambridgeYr 9 · Farmingdale8.79
6Nicholas MurrayYr 12 · Roslyn8.87
7Shawn AnandYr 12 · Roslyn8.90
8Elijah MuseYr 12 · Farmingdale9.61
9Jordan ZaiaYr 10 · Massapequa9.62
10Peter AckermannYr 10 · Roslyn9.84
11Finian AshmeadYr 12 · Long Beach9.97
12Anthony CuchelYr 11 · Seaford10.09
13Owens HyppoliteYr 9 · Farmingdale10.10
14Andrew CuchelYr 10 · Seaford10.14
15Dan HillsbergYr 12 · Hewlett10.19
16Eduardo Ibarra CruzYr 12 · Westbury10.33
17Aiden BlumensteinYr 9 · Hewlett10.53
18David MascoloYr 11 · Seaford10.65
19Ryan BruceYr 9 · Hewlett10.89
20Jimmy MejiaYr 9 · Locust Valle10.98
21Nasiyr MuhammedYr 9 · VS Central11.36
22Thomas BaileyYr 10 · Farmingdale11.38
23Scott HennebergerYr 9 · Garden City11.56
24Christopher HutchinsonYr 12 · Long Beach11.65
25Robert MorizioYr 12 · Garden City12.08
26Shahood AhmadYr 9 · Hewlett12.53
27Fabio LariosYr 9 · Farmingdale12.82
28Emanuel ClarkeYr 11 · Hewlett14.10
1Tasheen MooreYr 12 · South Side5-10.00
2Tyler MallozziYr 11 · Farmingdale5-08.00
3Anthony CuchelYr 11 · Seaford5-06.00
5Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North5-04.00
8Michael BednarYr 11 · South Side5-02.00
9Nicholas MurrayYr 12 · Roslyn5-00.00
9Emmil CooperYr 11 · Long Beach5-00.00
1Bryan MoodyYr 10 · Massapequa11-06.00
2Glenn KennedyYr 12 · Farmingdale11-00.00
4Brendan GallagherYr 12 · Farmingdale10-06.00
5Thomas CestareYr 11 · Farmingdale9-06.00
7Joe DannaYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
7Brian TarrantYr 12 · Lawrence9-00.00
7Michael GreenYr 11 · Westbury9-00.00
7Chris DruryYr 10 · Massapequa9-00.00
7Charlie DannaYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
12George BromesYr 12 · VS North8-00.00
12Michael McKennaYr 11 · Farmingdale8-00.00
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North21-04.25
2Quentin BucknorYr 11 · Garden City20-06.00
3Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore19-09.50
4Kyle BerottiYr 11 · Farmingdale19-08.50
5Gianluca MennutiYr 12 · Syosset19-07.25
6Tyler MallozziYr 11 · Farmingdale19-00.25
7Nicholas LeongYr 11 · Roslyn18-09.25
8Ishmael LamarqueYr 11 · Roslyn18-07.75
9Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North18-07.00
10Nyle GordonYr 10 · Farmingdale17-11.75
11Jake BresnihanYr 11 · Massapequa17-09.00
12Ryan SommersYr 11 · Farmingdale17-07.50
13Anthony Molton MichelYr 11 · Lawrence17-03.75
13Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence17-03.75
15Michael DortzYr 11 · Farmingdale17-02.75
16Cristofer CafaroYr 11 · Cold Spring17-02.50
17Ryan FarrellYr 8 · Garden City16-06.50
18Matthew DeMestrioYr 11 · Roslyn16-01.75
19Alex SmithYr 11 · Lawrence16-00.25
20Justin SeploweYr 10 · South Side15-11.00
21Thomas McGeeYr 11 · Cold Spring15-07.00
21Ryan McLaughlinYr 11 · Cold Spring15-07.00
23Roey KafriYr 9 · Roslyn15-05.25
24Alexander HazelYr 11 · Roslyn15-02.50
25Miles HowardYr 9 · VS Central15-02.25
26Andrew WestYr 9 · Westbury15-01.50
27Joseph ChiarelliYr 9 · Seaford14-10.75
28Michael FennessyYr 10 · South Side14-09.00
28Christopher ChaoYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore14-09.00
30Thomas BaileyYr 10 · Farmingdale14-05.25
31Ryan McNerneyYr 10 · South Side14-04.00
32Barr BercoYr 10 · Roslyn14-03.50
33Gerrick CharlesYr 8 · VS North14-01.50
34Ben FaginYr 11 · Cold Spring12-11.00
36Brian FeganYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore12-09.75
37Maxwell NewmanYr 9 · Seaford12-04.75
38Evan SpinnerYr 10 · Floral Park12-01.75
39Connor AugustinsonYr 10 · Seaford10-06.25
1Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford40-07.00
2Steven UrliYr 12 · Massapequa40-03.75
3John AntonelliYr 12 · Syosset40-00.50
4Darius CameronYr 12 · Farmingdale39-10.00
5Thomas MiddendorfYr 11 · Syosset38-08.50
6Mark KimYr 11 · Syosset37-06.00
7Robert MullaneYr 12 · Farmingdale36-03.00
8Vincent DeliaYr 11 · Farmingdale35-10.75
9Yannan XuYr 10 · Syosset35-09.50
10Glenn KennedyYr 12 · Farmingdale35-04.00
11Matt BrillYr 11 · Roslyn34-09.00
12Cole DeCastroYr 11 · Farmingdale34-08.00
13Sharif ReidYr 10 · Lawrence34-05.00
14Peter ToutoulisYr 11 · Massapequa34-02.75
15Michael SavioYr 12 · Seaford33-09.50
16Ariel Alvarado SandovalYr 10 · Farmingdale33-07.75
17Thomas CioffiYr 10 · Farmingdale33-07.25
18Kevin LeeYr 12 · Syosset32-08.00
19German ChinchillaYr 12 · Westbury32-06.75
20Ray CirellaYr 10 · Massapequa32-01.00
21Patrick LynchYr 11 · Farmingdale32-00.00
22Joe RyanYr 11 · Massapequa31-11.25
23Jahvirye WilksYr 10 · Farmingdale31-07.00
24Brandon RiveraYr 12 · Lawrence31-06.75
25Jack McCarthyYr 12 · Garden City31-01.00
26Jamal MortimorYr 9 · Farmingdale30-07.50
27Luke VodickaYr 11 · Syosset29-05.25
28Chris BarnabeYr 12 · Hewlett29-03.00
29Devin RosmarinYr 10 · Massapequa27-04.75
30Miguel LosaYr 11 · VS North26-03.00
31Steven OrtizYr 9 · Farmingdale25-02.25
32Jay WiebeYr 10 · Roslyn23-11.50
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 11/30/2016
Groups CD
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Russell Castle 12 Farmingdale 6.70
2 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 11 VS Central 6.84
3 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 6.90
4 Scott Mansouri 12 Syosset 6.93
5 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa 6.94
6 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City 6.95
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Russell Castle 12 Farmingdale 6.76 2
2 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Uka 11 VS Central 6.86 3
3 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 6.87 4
4 Scott Mansouri 12 Syosset 6.93 10
5 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa 6.98 4
6 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City 7.01 8
7 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 7.04 5
8 Max Harouche 11 Cold Spring 7.07 10
8 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central 7.07 6
10 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side 7.08 1
11 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North 7.12 9
11 Javier Blythe 11 VS North 7.12 5
11 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence 7.12 6
14 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 7.17 11
15 Jonathan DiSiena 11 Syosset 7.18 11
16 Dan Hillsberg 12 Hewlett 7.19 4
16 Elijah Muse 12 Farmingdale 7.19 4
18 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach 7.21 7
19 Anthony Como 10 Syosset 7.23 8
19 Gianluca Mennuti 12 Syosset 7.23 12
21 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central 7.32 5
21 Brandon James 11 VS North 7.32 2
23 Doug Feltman 12 Farmingdale 7.33 6
24 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City 7.35 1
25 Matthew Baker 11 Jfk Bellmore 7.37 8
26 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North 7.40 2
27 Anthony Barbuto 12 Farmingdale 7.42 11
27 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City 7.42 8
27 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa 7.42 5
30 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury 7.43 7
31 Cole Madden 12 Locust Valle 7.45 12
32 Theron Rodriguez 11 VS Central 7.50 6
33 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central 7.51 3
34 Anthony Ranieri 12 South Side 7.52 9
35 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury 7.55 8
36 Matthew Kreuder 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.56 9
36 Jack Racer 9 Jfk Bellmore 7.56 11
36 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn 7.56 3
39 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North 7.57 2
40 Justin Barnes 12 Farmingdale 7.58 10
41 Blake Emsden 12 Cold Spring 7.60 11
42 Anthony Maffucci 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.61 12
42 Jack Gatto 12 Cold Spring 7.61 10
42 Jonathan Fequere 10 VS Central 7.61 7
45 Nasir Nelson 11 Lawrence 7.63 2
46 Shawn King 11 Jfk Bellmore 7.64 10
47 Brendan Burke 12 Garden City 7.65 3
48 Tcharly Verna 11 VS North 7.67 1
49 Blain Candelario 10 VS North 7.68 1
50 Erik Vasquez 12 Great Neck N 7.69 1
50 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City 7.69 12
52 Shawn Anand 12 Roslyn 7.70 4
52 Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central 7.70 9
54 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence 7.72 5
54 Jalen Bertie 11 VS North 7.72 12
56 Chris Surace 9 Seaford 7.73 5
57 Gavin Gray 11 VS North 7.79 1
58 Bernadin Fleurima 10 VS North 7.83 9
59 Jusai Canty 9 VS Central 7.84 8
60 Spencer Waldman 9 Roslyn 7.85 7
61 John Kim 9 Syosset 7.89 7
62 Jose Alvarez 12 Westbury 7.93 9
63 Matt Clossick 9 Farmingdale 7.95 2
63 Isaiah Allen 9 Westbury 7.95 10
65 Patrick Kern 12 Seaford 8.05 12
65 Jeet Shah 12 Syosset 8.05 3
67 Justin Schiralli 8 Seaford 8.34 6
68 Tyrese Grant 11 VS North 8.37 4
69 Matthew Marooney 10 Garden City 8.61 7
70 Alan Gonzalez 11 Westbury 8.80 11
-- Will Reed 12 Cold Spring FS 6
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Max Harouche 11 Cold Spring 38.16 1
2 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa 38.97 1
3 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 39.25 1
4 Matthew Baker 11 Jfk Bellmore 39.77 3
5 Jake Bresnihan 11 Massapequa 39.80 2
6 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North 39.82 2
7 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa 39.84 4
8 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn 40.15 1
9 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central 40.23 3
10 Matthew Kreuder 12 Jfk Bellmore 40.29 5
11 Brian Hamerman 11 Floral Park 40.30 4
12 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence 40.34 7
13 Jacob Grant 11 South Side 40.35 2
14 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury 40.36 5
15 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 40.54 3
16 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 40.62 2
17 Justin Barnes 12 Farmingdale 40.90 4
18 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North 40.99 6
19 Tasheen Moore 12 South Side 41.00 3
20 Javier Blythe 11 VS North 41.20 2
21 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn 41.45 1
22 Shawn King 11 Jfk Bellmore 41.52 4
23 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach 41.65 3
24 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach 41.68 5
25 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 41.93 8
26 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn 41.94 5
27 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City 42.00 5
28 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central 42.02 5
29 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central 43.43 4
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Claude Parola 12 VS Central 2:41.51 1
2 Matt Ronan 12 Massapequa 2:43.37 1
3 Andrew Lafferty 11 Syosset 2:46.51 1
4 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 2:50.45 2
5 Daniel Battillo 12 Cold Spring 2:50.92 1
6 Jacob Grant 11 South Side 2:51.03 1
7 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale 2:51.05 2
8 Preston Cucuzza 12 Roslyn 2:51.80 2
9 Shane Johnson 11 VS North 2:51.84 1
10 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park 2:52.29 2
11 Erick Turcios Bonilla 10 Westbury 2:53.83 1
12 Robert Becker 12 Cold Spring 2:54.24 1
13 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale 2:54.57 3
14 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck N 2:54.86 1
15 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa 2:56.27 1
16 Alec Krueger 12 Hewlett 2:56.66 2
17 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa 2:56.71 1
18 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach 2:57.38 3
19 Max Chen 12 Syosset 2:58.10 2
20 Ezra Brody 12 Cold Spring 2:59.28 2
21 Josue Pavon 9 Farmingdale 2:59.30 3
22 Sam Mueck 11 Massapequa 2:59.40 1
23 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa 2:59.77 2
24 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn 2:59.85 6
25 John Russo 11 Farmingdale 2:59.95 4
26 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central 2:59.96 4
27 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa 3:02.01 2
28 Luke Shannon 11 South Side 3:02.59 3
29 Abhi Allu 11 Syosset 3:03.00 2
30 Jack Kornreich 11 Syosset 3:03.23 3
31 Christian Capobianco 12 Farmingdale 3:03.46 3
32 Michael Sherman 12 Syosset 3:03.61 3
33 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury 3:04.09 1
34 Alex Schwartz 12 Syosset 3:04.39 3
35 Hunter Pick 9 Syosset 3:04.45 2
36 Pablo Hernandez 11 VS North 3:04.53 1
37 Michael Greco 10 Garden City 3:04.92 4
38 Ben Cyran 12 Syosset 3:04.96 3
39 Mardochee Hypolite 11 Hewlett 3:05.19 3
40 Ivan Martinez 10 Farmingdale 3:05.30 3
41 Eric Rennard 12 Farmingdale 3:05.63 4
42 Jack Rosner 12 Syosset 3:05.70 3
43 Brandon Gong 11 Garden City 3:05.91 2
44 Trevor Hirsch 12 Syosset 3:05.96 3
45 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa 3:06.76 2
46 Ryan Farrell 8 Garden City 3:07.04 4
47 Kenny Dai 12 Syosset 3:07.53 3
48 Jake Puccio 12 Syosset 3:07.60 3
49 Albert Kirchner 12 Cold Spring 3:08.09 3
50 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck N 3:09.98 2
51 Yexon Bonilla 10 Westbury 3:10.18 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trevor Marchhant 12 Garden City 10:00.78 1
2 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa 10:13.48 1
3 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 10:14.31 1
4 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale 10:21.63 1
5 Christian Cruz 12 VS North 10:22.10 1
6 Brian Thurston 12 Long Beach 10:27.47 2
7 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford 10:30.25 2
8 Nick Cason 12 VS North 10:35.33 1
9 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City 10:44.15 2
10 Matthew Chvasta 11 Syosset 10:50.80 1
11 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale 10:51.72 3
12 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn 10:55.86 2
13 Zach Gladstein 11 Hewlett 10:59.51 1
14 Daniel Finning 10 South Side 11:00.19 2
15 Logan Frain 9 Syosset 11:02.64 1
16 Hassan Raja 11 VS North 11:02.90 2
17 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett 11:04.61 1
18 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa 11:05.02 1
19 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North 11:12.25 2
20 Dominick Tumminello 11 Syosset 11:15.33 3
21 Peter Mcquade 12 Long Beach 11:15.73 2
22 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North 11:16.51 2
23 Matthew Rizzo 12 Locust Valle 11:20.70 3
24 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn 11:33.97 2
25 Jake Schweitzer 12 Hewlett 11:53.87 1
26 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City 12:02.89 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 7.94 1
2 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 8.08 1
3 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 8.29 2
4 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 8.53 1
5 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale 8.79 2
6 Nicholas Murray 12 Roslyn 8.87 3
7 Shawn Anand 12 Roslyn 8.90 1
8 Elijah Muse 12 Farmingdale 9.61 3
9 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa 9.62 1
10 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn 9.84 4
11 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach 9.97 2
12 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford 10.09 3
13 Owens Hyppolite 9 Farmingdale 10.10 3
14 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford 10.14 3
15 Dan Hillsberg 12 Hewlett 10.19 2
16 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury 10.33 1
17 Aiden Blumenstein 9 Hewlett 10.53 5
18 David Mascolo 11 Seaford 10.65 3
19 Ryan Bruce 9 Hewlett 10.89 4
20 Jimmy Mejia 9 Locust Valle 10.98 4
21 Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central 11.36 6
22 Thomas Bailey 10 Farmingdale 11.38 5
23 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City 11.56 4
24 Christopher Hutchinson 12 Long Beach 11.65 2
25 Robert Morizio 12 Garden City 12.08 6
26 Shahood Ahmad 9 Hewlett 12.53 5
27 Fabio Larios 9 Farmingdale 12.82 5
28 Emanuel Clarke 11 Hewlett 14.10 6
-- Peter Viskoc 11 Farmingdale DQ 2 Hand on Hurtle
-- Alex D''Aloisio 10 Garden City DQ 5 Hand on hurtle
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tasheen Moore 12 South Side 5-10.00
2 Tyler Mallozzi 11 Farmingdale 5-08.00
3 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford 5-06.00
4 Ishmael Bobb 11 Lawrence J5-06.00
5 Tyler John 12 VS North 5-04.00
6 Kyle Berotti 11 Farmingdale J5-04.00
6 George Bromes 12 VS North J5-04.00
8 Michael Bednar 11 South Side 5-02.00
9 Nicholas Murray 12 Roslyn 5-00.00
9 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach 5-00.00
-- Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale NH
-- Andrew Yan 12 Roslyn NH
-- Brando Mateo 9 South Side NH
-- Nyle Gordon 10 Farmingdale NH
-- Oloruntimilehin (Tim Sad 12 VS Central NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Moody 10 Massapequa 11-06.00
2 Glenn Kennedy 12 Farmingdale 11-00.00
3 Ezra Brody 12 Cold Spring J11-00.00
4 Brendan Gallagher 12 Farmingdale 10-06.00
5 Thomas Cestare 11 Farmingdale 9-06.00
6 Daniel Kasin 10 Massapequa J9-06.00
7 Joe Danna 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
7 Brian Tarrant 12 Lawrence 9-00.00
7 Michael Green 11 Westbury 9-00.00
7 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa 9-00.00
7 Charlie Danna 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
12 George Bromes 12 VS North 8-00.00
12 Michael McKenna 11 Farmingdale 8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 21-04.25
2 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City 20-06.00
3 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 19-09.50
4 Kyle Berotti 11 Farmingdale 19-08.50
5 Gianluca Mennuti 12 Syosset 19-07.25
6 Tyler Mallozzi 11 Farmingdale 19-00.25
7 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn 18-09.25
8 Ishmael Lamarque 11 Roslyn 18-07.75
9 Brandon James 11 VS North 18-07.00
10 Nyle Gordon 10 Farmingdale 17-11.75
11 Jake Bresnihan 11 Massapequa 17-09.00
12 Ryan Sommers 11 Farmingdale 17-07.50
13 Anthony Molton Michel 11 Lawrence 17-03.75
13 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 17-03.75
15 Michael Dortz 11 Farmingdale 17-02.75
16 Cristofer Cafaro 11 Cold Spring 17-02.50
17 Ryan Farrell 8 Garden City 16-06.50
18 Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn 16-01.75
19 Alex Smith 11 Lawrence 16-00.25
20 Justin Seplowe 10 South Side 15-11.00
21 Thomas McGee 11 Cold Spring 15-07.00
21 Ryan McLaughlin 11 Cold Spring 15-07.00
23 Roey Kafri 9 Roslyn 15-05.25
24 Alexander Hazel 11 Roslyn 15-02.50
25 Miles Howard 9 VS Central 15-02.25
26 Andrew West 9 Westbury 15-01.50
27 Joseph Chiarelli 9 Seaford 14-10.75
28 Michael Fennessy 10 South Side 14-09.00
28 Christopher Chao 11 Jfk Bellmore 14-09.00
30 Thomas Bailey 10 Farmingdale 14-05.25
31 Ryan McNerney 10 South Side 14-04.00
32 Barr Berco 10 Roslyn 14-03.50
33 Gerrick Charles 8 VS North 14-01.50
34 Ben Fagin 11 Cold Spring 12-11.00
35 Oloruntimilehin (Tim Sad 12 VS Central 12-10.25
36 Brian Fegan 11 Jfk Bellmore 12-09.75
37 Maxwell Newman 9 Seaford 12-04.75
38 Evan Spinner 10 Floral Park 12-01.75
39 Connor Augustinson 10 Seaford 10-06.25
-- Felix McLymont 10 Cold Spring ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 40-07.00
2 Steven Urli 12 Massapequa 40-03.75
3 John Antonelli 12 Syosset 40-00.50
4 Darius Cameron 12 Farmingdale 39-10.00
5 Thomas Middendorf 11 Syosset 38-08.50
6 Mark Kim 11 Syosset 37-06.00
7 Robert Mullane 12 Farmingdale 36-03.00
8 Vincent Delia 11 Farmingdale 35-10.75
9 Yannan Xu 10 Syosset 35-09.50
10 Glenn Kennedy 12 Farmingdale 35-04.00
11 Matt Brill 11 Roslyn 34-09.00
12 Cole DeCastro 11 Farmingdale 34-08.00
13 Sharif Reid 10 Lawrence 34-05.00
14 Peter Toutoulis 11 Massapequa 34-02.75
15 Michael Savio 12 Seaford 33-09.50
16 Ariel Alvarado Sandoval 10 Farmingdale 33-07.75
17 Thomas Cioffi 10 Farmingdale 33-07.25
18 Kevin Lee 12 Syosset 32-08.00
19 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury 32-06.75
20 Ray Cirella 10 Massapequa 32-01.00
21 Patrick Lynch 11 Farmingdale 32-00.00
22 Joe Ryan 11 Massapequa 31-11.25
23 Jahvirye Wilks 10 Farmingdale 31-07.00
24 Brandon Rivera 12 Lawrence 31-06.75
25 Jack McCarthy 12 Garden City 31-01.00
26 Jamal Mortimor 9 Farmingdale 30-07.50
27 Luke Vodicka 11 Syosset 29-05.25
28 Chris Barnabe 12 Hewlett 29-03.00
29 Devin Rosmarin 10 Massapequa 27-04.75
30 Miguel Losa 11 VS North 26-03.00
31 Steven Ortiz 9 Farmingdale 25-02.25
32 Jay Wiebe 10 Roslyn 23-11.50