1Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.62
2Adam FieldsYr 12 · Frank Carey6.81
3Lucas MathieuYr 12 · Elmont6.89
4Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt6.93
5isaiah mitchellYr 12 · Roosevelt7.03
6Michael DjaloYr 11 · Elmont7.07
7Nicholas SimonettiYr 11 · MacArthur7.08
8Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South7.09
9Malcolm LivingstonYr 11 · Roosevelt7.12
10Christopher PeraltaYr 11 · VS South7.13
11Matthew StorchYr 10 · Friends Acad7.14
12Kitman LamYr 11 · Port Washing7.17
13Sevin MalcolmYr 12 · Elmont7.19
14Charlie DohertyYr 12 · Wantagh7.20
14Timmy BosquesYr 10 · Malverne7.20
16Daniel MurphyYr 11 · MacArthur7.27
17Ryan StevensYr 11 · Port Washing7.28
18Jordan HerbertYr 12 · VS South7.29
19JinUk ParkYr 11 · Port Washing7.30
20Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.31
21Andrew AckermanYr 12 · Calhoun7.33
22Barry ZhengYr 11 · Oceanside7.40
23Dakota KesslerYr 11 · North Shore7.44
24Giankarlo SverkoYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.48
25Rob SeamanYr 12 · Wantagh7.49
26Tom WollweberYr 12 · Oceanside7.50
27O''Neil SmithYr 11 · Malverne7.52
27Nick KerinsYr 10 · MacArthur7.52
29Lance FogoYr 12 · Oceanside7.53
29Chris GuidoYr 11 · Mineola7.53
29Blake NagelYr 9 · Friends Acad7.53
32James KingYr 11 · Calhoun7.55
33Salvatore FuscoYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.56
34Ralph LicciardiYr 12 · Frank Carey7.60
35Chris HappelYr 11 · MacArthur7.63
36Matthew SchrammYr 11 · Calhoun7.64
37Christopher BlakeYr 11 · VS South7.69
38John FuentesYr 11 · Frank Carey7.73
38Anthony PriceYr 10 · Mineola7.73
40Tom VihopoulosYr 12 · North Shore7.85
41John NatoliYr 10 · Oceanside7.86
42Alcides SosaYr 11 · Division Ave8.00
43Jhon ZhirzhanYr 12 · Port Washing8.01
44Nicholas WeinertYr 12 · Division Ave8.03
45Fitzpatrick JosephYr 12 · Wantagh8.05
46Jagger GillmanYr 12 · North Shore8.06
47Owen IngrassiaYr 10 · Friends Acad8.07
48Dan PereiraYr 11 · Mineola8.08
49Rich CorbinYr 12 · Wantagh8.12
50Trevor YeeYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.14
51Harrison PavlouYr 11 · Mineola8.25
52Syed AhmedYr 9 · Division Ave8.39
53Keaton DanseglioYr 9 · North Shore8.46
1Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.60
2Adam FieldsYr 12 · Frank Carey6.77
3Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt6.80
4Lucas MathieuYr 12 · Elmont6.81
5Michael DjaloYr 11 · Elmont6.97
6isaiah mitchellYr 12 · Roosevelt7.00
1Maurice TeacheyYr 12 · Malverne36.90
2Demoni GilkesYr 11 · Elmont37.00
3Damahya CoeurYr 12 · Elmont37.53
4Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore38.07
5Malik JohnsonYr 11 · Elmont38.21
6Lucas MathieuYr 12 · Elmont38.22
7Dylan WelchYr 12 · North Shore38.74
8Ryan StevensYr 11 · Port Washing38.95
9Alexander ZsiklaYr 11 · Port Washing39.19
10Nicholas SimonettiYr 11 · MacArthur39.30
11Justin RiveraYr 12 · North Shore39.42
12Jack CaseyYr 12 · Oyster Bay39.68
13Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola39.94
14Jack PuglianoYr 11 · Calhoun39.98
15Bryan MurphyYr 10 · Wantagh40.35
16Randall LouieYr 12 · Herricks40.57
17Daniel VargasYr 12 · MacArthur40.60
17Matthew StorchYr 10 · Friends Acad40.60
19Christopher PeraltaYr 11 · VS South40.63
20Antonio AguilarYr 11 · Hicksville40.74
21Robson Point Du JourYr 11 · Elmont40.97
22Ike KanuYr 11 · Elmont41.15
23Cesar LopezYr 12 · Roosevelt41.18
24James McVeighYr 12 · Wantagh41.28
25JP JohnstonYr 11 · Port Washing41.39
26Daniel MurphyYr 11 · MacArthur41.55
27Michael LosakYr 12 · Calhoun41.62
28Ian KavanaughYr 12 · Division Ave41.90
29Charlie DohertyYr 12 · Wantagh41.95
30Liam RyderYr 12 · Wantagh41.96
31Barry ZhengYr 11 · Oceanside42.10
32Kitman LamYr 11 · Port Washing42.50
33kyle PilottiYr 11 · Calhoun43.15
34Oscar VarelaYr 11 · North Shore43.29
35Anthony PriceYr 10 · Mineola43.50
36Shane BelkinYr 11 · Oceanside43.70
37Andrew AckermanYr 12 · Calhoun44.70
39Amari WardYr 10 · Roosevelt46.89
40Nicholas WeinertYr 12 · Division Ave51.38
41Eric ChaoYr 11 · Oyster Bay52.40
42Nicholas KernYr 11 · Mineola52.70
1Dylan WelchYr 12 · North Shore2:39.94
2Justin RiveraYr 12 · North Shore2:47.51
3Aaron Siff-ScherrYr 12 · Port Washing2:52.28
4Bryan MurphyYr 10 · Wantagh2:52.80
5Ethan ElliottYr 11 · Elmont2:54.53
6cole HaleYr 12 · Calhoun2:54.90
7Alexander DevasYr 12 · Port Washing2:57.27
8Vincent SullivanYr 10 · Wantagh2:57.65
9Jason KarpYr 12 · Calhoun2:58.16
10Gabe SilvaYr 10 · Mineola2:58.44
11Joseph LevineYr 12 · Port Washing2:58.72
12John DublynnYr 10 · Mineola2:58.78
13Fares MohamedYr 11 · Hicksville2:58.79
14Pat CarewYr 12 · Division Ave2:59.51
15Steven VasquezYr 12 · Hicksville2:59.57
16Anthony BrusiniYr 11 · MacArthur2:59.85
17John FitzsimmonsYr 12 · Oceanside3:00.39
18Joseph MuellerYr 11 · Mineola3:00.44
19Joseph DoughertyYr 11 · Oceanside3:02.03
20Kanji KatayamaYr 12 · Port Washing3:02.36
21Reginald JosephYr 12 · Elmont3:02.44
22Will DrexelYr 11 · North Shore3:02.63
23Noah StumerYr 12 · Oceanside3:04.54
24Liam RyderYr 12 · Wantagh3:05.04
25Matthew SolomonYr 11 · Hicksville3:05.33
26Eric ChaoYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:05.51
27Christopher AvenaYr 11 · Wantagh3:05.64
28Nicco ValenteYr 11 · Herricks3:06.27
29Jared BazanYr 11 · North Shore3:06.54
30Terrance CameronYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:06.68
31Elias FeldmanYr 12 · Port Washing3:07.24
32Brendan NaughtonYr 12 · Friends Acad3:08.43
33Jeremy DavisYr 12 · Calhoun3:08.53
34Joshua StarlingYr 11 · VS South3:08.70
35Jonathon NievesYr 10 · MacArthur3:08.99
1Rory OwensYr 12 · Port Washing10:12.87
2Jordan HurtYr 12 · Port Washing10:16.20
3Colin O'SullivanYr 11 · North Shore10:24.54
4Kenny BarrettYr 11 · MacArthur10:27.66
5Devin BrancatoYr 11 · Wheatley10:27.74
6Daniel HaddockYr 12 · Calhoun10:30.89
7Alex RogersYr 11 · Calhoun10:34.36
8James McVeighYr 12 · Wantagh10:38.36
9Oscar VarelaYr 11 · North Shore10:38.52
10Aaron LiYr 10 · Hicksville10:43.62
11Putrino EmanueleYr 12 · Wantagh10:49.20
12Nicholas ScardignoYr 10 · Port Washing10:56.95
13Matteo ItriYr 12 · Mineola11:00.11
14Jack CaseyYr 12 · Oyster Bay11:02.59
15Christian SekosanYr 10 · Hicksville11:04.11
16Brendan CicioneYr 12 · Oceanside11:07.31
17Ryan DeMagistrisYr 11 · Mineola11:07.46
18Jakub TarlowskiYr 12 · Hicksville11:11.12
19Tyler RothmanYr 10 · MacArthur11:19.32
20Max FriedmanYr 10 · Port Washing11:20.19
21Kenneth McGeeYr 11 · Oyster Bay11:22.80
22Jonathan RiccaYr 12 · Hicksville11:27.54
23Ryan HappelYr 10 · Calhoun11:28.04
24Jake FurnariYr 11 · MacArthur11:28.22
25James DonohueYr 12 · Calhoun11:31.85
26Peter CampanellaYr 11 · Mineola11:33.37
27Joseph LostrittoYr 9 · Friends Acad11:34.40
28Samuel RotbergYr 10 · Friends Acad11:48.67
1Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola8.11
2Anthony RomeoYr 11 · Oceanside8.20
3Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt8.22
4Jeffrey PurirojejananonYr 12 · MacArthur8.45
5Steven JohnYr 12 · Wheatley8.54
6Michael LosakYr 12 · Calhoun8.88
7Tom WollweberYr 12 · Oceanside9.06
8Mathew CordenzioYr 10 · Calhoun9.17
9Ian KavanaughYr 12 · Division Ave9.30
10Austin LeeYr 11 · Port Washing9.43
11Lance FogoYr 12 · Oceanside9.57
12Johnny TretoloYr 10 · Wheatley9.62
13Ethan BaoYr 9 · Wheatley10.27
14Dan LovelaceYr 10 · Wantagh10.33
15Danny PiresYr 12 · Mineola10.42
16Ryan ManciniYr 12 · Calhoun10.47
17Rich CorbinYr 12 · Wantagh10.64
18Benjamin JohnYr 10 · Wheatley10.85
19Compono SonnyYr 9 · Wantagh11.25
20James SeamanYr 10 · Wantagh11.40
1Stanley ElyseeYr 12 · Port Washing6-00.00
2isaiah mitchellYr 12 · Roosevelt5-10.00
3Steven JohnYr 12 · Wheatley5-08.00
4Mathew CordenzioYr 10 · Calhoun5-06.00
5Christopher SyrettYr 11 · Oyster Bay5-04.00
7Salvatore FuscoYr 11 · Oyster Bay5-00.00
7Thomas BloeckerYr 11 · Oceanside5-00.00
1Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore9-00.00
2Thomas BloeckerYr 11 · Oceanside8-06.00
1Stanley ElyseeYr 12 · Port Washing19-05.00
2Alexander ZsiklaYr 11 · Port Washing19-00.25
3Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore18-11.50
4Christopher SyrettYr 11 · Oyster Bay18-10.00
5Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay18-07.50
6Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South18-05.75
7Jack PuglianoYr 11 · Calhoun18-02.00
8Daniel VargasYr 12 · MacArthur17-05.75
9Philip PereiraYr 12 · Mineola17-03.50
10Giankarlo SverkoYr 11 · Oyster Bay16-10.50
11Anthony BrusiniYr 11 · MacArthur16-10.00
12Craig DentonYr 10 · Herricks16-06.00
13Ryan ManciniYr 12 · Calhoun16-05.50
14Shane BelkinYr 11 · Oceanside16-05.00
15Chris CascioYr 10 · Oceanside16-04.75
16Oscar MartinezYr 10 · MacArthur16-03.00
17John NatoliYr 10 · Oceanside16-01.50
18justin thomasYr 11 · Roosevelt15-11.50
19Nyjere RobinsonYr 10 · Roosevelt15-11.00
20Nicholas KernYr 11 · Mineola15-10.00
21Immanuel AlleyneYr 10 · VS South15-05.00
22Jason LimaYr 11 · Mineola15-03.75
23Nathaniel PaulinoYr 9 · MacArthur15-03.25
24Peter CuomoYr 9 · Wheatley15-02.00
25Flabio AnjoYr 11 · Mineola15-01.00
25Andy ChenYr 10 · Mineola15-01.00
25Edward PardoYr 11 · Mineola15-01.00
28Matt SchroederYr 12 · Wantagh14-08.25
29Danny PiresYr 12 · Mineola14-06.00
30Taiki HirookaYr 9 · Port Washing14-05.50
31Tom VihopoulosYr 12 · North Shore14-03.75
32Tim BuhseYr 11 · Oceanside14-02.75
33Alexander TuYr 9 · Wheatley14-02.00
34Roberto FilpoYr 10 · Mineola13-10.00
35Thaqif KamaruszamanYr 11 · Herricks13-07.50
1Zachary KaminskiYr 12 · Calhoun39-05.50
2Phillip AdeyeyeYr 12 · Malverne38-07.50
3Brian TretterYr 12 · Wantagh37-11.00
4William RenYr 12 · Herricks37-00.00
5Antonio LiparotoYr 12 · Wheatley36-06.00
6Andrew WashingtonYr 11 · Malverne33-09.00
7Sean TierneyYr 9 · MacArthur32-04.25
8Liam BurdenYr 11 · Division Ave32-03.25
9Frank FitzpatrickYr 9 · Calhoun32-00.00
10Ryan JarvisYr 11 · Oyster Bay31-11.75
11Zachary ArenellaYr 11 · Oyster Bay31-10.00
12Alexander VasquezYr 11 · Port Washing31-09.00
13Michael RoudbaiYr 10 · Wheatley31-06.50
14Abraham CorderoYr 11 · VS South31-02.50
15John Kasongo-NgoyYr 11 · Frank Carey31-00.00
16Gersi SosaYr 9 · Calhoun30-07.25
17Dennis CortezYr 12 · VS South30-06.50
18Nick ChiodiYr 12 · Wheatley30-05.00
19Matthew CummingsYr 10 · MacArthur30-00.50
20Guillermo AstorgaYr 12 · Oceanside28-06.00
21Timothy FineYr 11 · Calhoun27-11.25
22Drake GalloYr 12 · Calhoun27-05.00
23Spencer GustafsonYr 10 · Wantagh27-01.75
24Joseph GagnonYr 10 · MacArthur26-04.00
25David BekoreYr 12 · Calhoun26-02.75
26Joseph CaveroYr 10 · Oceanside25-06.00
27Daniel VanDerlofskeYr 9 · Calhoun21-07.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 11/29/2016
Groups E - F
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.62 1
2 Adam Fields 12 Frank Carey 6.81 4
3 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont 6.89 8
4 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 6.93 2
5 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt 7.03 3
6 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont 7.07 11
7 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur 7.08 9
8 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 7.09 3
9 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt 7.12 12
10 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South 7.13 1
11 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Acad 7.14 5
12 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 7.17 7
13 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont 7.19 10
14 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh 7.20 12
14 Timmy Bosques 10 Malverne 7.20 1
16 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur 7.27 3
17 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washing 7.28 12
18 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South 7.29 11
19 JinUk Park 11 Port Washing 7.30 4
20 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 7.31 6
21 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun 7.33 8
22 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside 7.40 7
23 Dakota Kessler 11 North Shore 7.44 4
24 Giankarlo Sverko 11 Oyster Bay 7.48 10
25 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh 7.49 4
26 Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside 7.50 6
27 O''Neil Smith 11 Malverne 7.52 9
27 Nick Kerins 10 MacArthur 7.52 12
29 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside 7.53 5
29 Chris Guido 11 Mineola 7.53 4
29 Blake Nagel 9 Friends Acad 7.53 11
32 James King 11 Calhoun 7.55 7
33 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay 7.56 9
34 Ralph Licciardi 12 Frank Carey 7.60 9
35 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur 7.63 2
36 Matthew Schramm 11 Calhoun 7.64 8
37 Christopher Blake 11 VS South 7.69 6
38 John Fuentes 11 Frank Carey 7.73 10
38 Anthony Price 10 Mineola 7.73 1
40 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore 7.85 2
41 John Natoli 10 Oceanside 7.86 5
42 Alcides Sosa 11 Division Ave 8.00 11
43 Jhon Zhirzhan 12 Port Washing 8.01 6
44 Nicholas Weinert 12 Division Ave 8.03 10
45 Fitzpatrick Joseph 12 Wantagh 8.05 7
46 Jagger Gillman 12 North Shore 8.06 3
47 Owen Ingrassia 10 Friends Acad 8.07 2
48 Dan Pereira 11 Mineola 8.08 2
49 Rich Corbin 12 Wantagh 8.12 8
50 Trevor Yee 11 Oyster Bay 8.14 5
51 Harrison Pavlou 11 Mineola 8.25 3
52 Syed Ahmed 9 Division Ave 8.39 5
53 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore 8.46 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.60
2 Adam Fields 12 Frank Carey 6.77
3 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 6.80
4 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont 6.81
5 Michael Djalo 11 Elmont 6.97
6 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt 7.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maurice Teachey 12 Malverne 36.90 1
2 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont 37.00 1
3 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont 37.53 1
4 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 38.07 2
5 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont 38.21 1
6 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont 38.22 3
7 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 38.74 2
8 Ryan Stevens 11 Port Washing 38.95 3
9 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washing 39.19 2
10 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur 39.30 2
11 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore 39.42 2
12 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay 39.68 3
13 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 39.94 3
14 Jack Pugliano 11 Calhoun 39.98 6
15 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh 40.35 7
16 Randall Louie 12 Herricks 40.57 3
17 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur 40.60 5
17 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Acad 40.60 5
19 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South 40.63 4
20 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville 40.74 6
21 Robson Point Du Jour 11 Elmont 40.97 8
22 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont 41.15 7
23 Cesar Lopez 12 Roosevelt 41.18 1
24 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 41.28 13
25 JP Johnston 11 Port Washing 41.39 4
26 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur 41.55 9
27 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun 41.62 6
28 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Ave 41.90 5
29 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh 41.95 4
30 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh 41.96 14
31 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside 42.10 5
32 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 42.50 4
33 kyle Pilotti 11 Calhoun 43.15 6
34 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore 43.29 4
35 Anthony Price 10 Mineola 43.50 5
36 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside 43.70 5
37 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun 44.70 5
39 Amari Ward 10 Roosevelt 46.89 6
40 Nicholas Weinert 12 Division Ave 51.38 6
41 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay 52.40 5
42 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola 52.70 5
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 2:39.94 1
2 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore 2:47.51 1
3 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washing 2:52.28 1
4 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh 2:52.80 1
5 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont 2:54.53 1
6 cole Hale 12 Calhoun 2:54.90 1
7 Alexander Devas 12 Port Washing 2:57.27 1
8 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh 2:57.65 2
9 Jason Karp 12 Calhoun 2:58.16 1
10 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola 2:58.44 4
11 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washing 2:58.72 1
12 John Dublynn 10 Mineola 2:58.78 1
13 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville 2:58.79 1
14 Pat Carew 12 Division Ave 2:59.51 3
15 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville 2:59.57 2
16 Anthony Brusini 11 MacArthur 2:59.85 1
17 John Fitzsimmons 12 Oceanside 3:00.39 2
18 Joseph Mueller 11 Mineola 3:00.44 4
19 Joseph Dougherty 11 Oceanside 3:02.03 2
20 Kanji Katayama 12 Port Washing 3:02.36 2
21 Reginald Joseph 12 Elmont 3:02.44 2
22 Will Drexel 11 North Shore 3:02.63 2
23 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside 3:04.54 2
24 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh 3:05.04 2
25 Matthew Solomon 11 Hicksville 3:05.33 1
26 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay 3:05.51 2
27 Christopher Avena 11 Wantagh 3:05.64 2
28 Nicco Valente 11 Herricks 3:06.27 4
29 Jared Bazan 11 North Shore 3:06.54 2
30 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 3:06.68 2
31 Elias Feldman 12 Port Washing 3:07.24 1
32 Brendan Naughton 12 Friends Acad 3:08.43 2
33 Jeremy Davis 12 Calhoun 3:08.53 2
34 Joshua Starling 11 VS South 3:08.70 4
35 Jonathon Nieves 10 MacArthur 3:08.99 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rory Owens 12 Port Washing 10:12.87 1
2 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washing 10:16.20 1
3 Colin O'Sullivan 11 North Shore 10:24.54 1
4 Kenny Barrett 11 MacArthur 10:27.66 1
5 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley 10:27.74 1
6 Daniel Haddock 12 Calhoun 10:30.89 1
7 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun 10:34.36 1
8 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 10:38.36 1
9 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore 10:38.52 1
10 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville 10:43.62 2
11 Putrino Emanuele 12 Wantagh 10:49.20 1
12 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washing 10:56.95 2
13 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola 11:00.11 1
14 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay 11:02.59 2
15 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville 11:04.11 3
16 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside 11:07.31 1
17 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola 11:07.46 1
18 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville 11:11.12 2
19 Tyler Rothman 10 MacArthur 11:19.32 3
20 Max Friedman 10 Port Washing 11:20.19 2
21 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay 11:22.80 2
22 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville 11:27.54 2
23 Ryan Happel 10 Calhoun 11:28.04 2
24 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur 11:28.22 2
25 James Donohue 12 Calhoun 11:31.85 2
26 Peter Campanella 11 Mineola 11:33.37 1
27 Joseph Lostritto 9 Friends Acad 11:34.40 2
28 Samuel Rotberg 10 Friends Acad 11:48.67 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 8.11 1
2 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside 8.20 1
3 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 8.22 1
4 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur 8.45 1
5 Steven John 12 Wheatley 8.54 1
6 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun 8.88 1
7 Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside 9.06 2
8 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun 9.17 2
9 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Ave 9.30 2
10 Austin Lee 11 Port Washing 9.43 3
11 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside 9.57 2
12 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley 9.62 2
13 Ethan Bao 9 Wheatley 10.27 2
14 Dan Lovelace 10 Wantagh 10.33 4
15 Danny Pires 12 Mineola 10.42 3
16 Ryan Mancini 12 Calhoun 10.47 3
17 Rich Corbin 12 Wantagh 10.64 4
18 Benjamin John 10 Wheatley 10.85 3
19 Compono Sonny 9 Wantagh 11.25 4
20 James Seaman 10 Wantagh 11.40 4
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanley Elysee 12 Port Washing 6-00.00
2 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt 5-10.00
3 Steven John 12 Wheatley 5-08.00
4 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun 5-06.00
5 Christopher Syrett 11 Oyster Bay 5-04.00
6 Zachery Lubinsky 11 Calhoun J5-04.00
7 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay 5-00.00
7 Thomas Bloecker 11 Oceanside 5-00.00
-- Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore NH
-- Philip Pereira 12 Mineola NH
-- James Vizza 10 North Shore NH
-- Matt Grinelli 12 North Shore NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 9-00.00
2 Thomas Bloecker 11 Oceanside 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stanley Elysee 12 Port Washing 19-05.00
2 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washing 19-00.25
3 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 18-11.50
4 Christopher Syrett 11 Oyster Bay 18-10.00
5 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 18-09.50 18-07.50
6 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South J18-09.50 18-05.75
7 Jack Pugliano 11 Calhoun 18-02.00
8 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur 17-05.75
9 Philip Pereira 12 Mineola 17-03.50
10 Giankarlo Sverko 11 Oyster Bay 16-10.50
11 Anthony Brusini 11 MacArthur 16-10.00
12 Craig Denton 10 Herricks 16-06.00
13 Ryan Mancini 12 Calhoun 16-05.50
14 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside 16-05.00
15 Chris Cascio 10 Oceanside 16-04.75
16 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur 16-03.00
17 John Natoli 10 Oceanside 16-01.50
18 justin thomas 11 Roosevelt 15-11.50
19 Nyjere Robinson 10 Roosevelt 15-11.00
20 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola 15-10.00
21 Immanuel Alleyne 10 VS South 15-05.00
22 Jason Lima 11 Mineola 15-03.75
23 Nathaniel Paulino 9 MacArthur 15-03.25
24 Peter Cuomo 9 Wheatley 15-02.00
25 Flabio Anjo 11 Mineola 15-01.00
25 Andy Chen 10 Mineola 15-01.00
25 Edward Pardo 11 Mineola 15-01.00
28 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh 14-08.25
29 Danny Pires 12 Mineola 14-06.00
30 Taiki Hirooka 9 Port Washing 14-05.50
31 Tom Vihopoulos 12 North Shore 14-03.75
32 Tim Buhse 11 Oceanside 14-02.75
33 Alexander Tu 9 Wheatley 14-02.00
34 Roberto Filpo 10 Mineola 13-10.00
35 Thaqif Kamaruszaman 11 Herricks 13-07.50
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zachary Kaminski 12 Calhoun 39-05.50
2 Phillip Adeyeye 12 Malverne 38-07.50
3 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh 37-11.00
4 William Ren 12 Herricks 37-00.00
5 Antonio Liparoto 12 Wheatley 36-06.00
6 Andrew Washington 11 Malverne 33-09.00
7 Sean Tierney 9 MacArthur 32-04.25
8 Liam Burden 11 Division Ave 32-03.25
9 Frank Fitzpatrick 9 Calhoun 32-00.00
10 Ryan Jarvis 11 Oyster Bay 31-11.75
11 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay 31-10.00
12 Alexander Vasquez 11 Port Washing 31-09.00
13 Michael Roudbai 10 Wheatley 31-06.50
14 Abraham Cordero 11 VS South 31-02.50
15 John Kasongo-Ngoy 11 Frank Carey 31-00.00
16 Gersi Sosa 9 Calhoun 30-07.25
17 Dennis Cortez 12 VS South 30-06.50
18 Nick Chiodi 12 Wheatley 30-05.00
19 Matthew Cummings 10 MacArthur 30-00.50
20 Guillermo Astorga 12 Oceanside 28-06.00
21 Timothy Fine 11 Calhoun 27-11.25
22 Drake Gallo 12 Calhoun 27-05.00
23 Spencer Gustafson 10 Wantagh 27-01.75
24 Joseph Gagnon 10 MacArthur 26-04.00
25 David Bekore 12 Calhoun 26-02.75
26 Joseph Cavero 10 Oceanside 25-06.00
27 Daniel VanDerlofske 9 Calhoun 21-07.00