Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1Zaria ScarlettYr 12 · Westbury8.94
2Adaora OkekeYr 12 · Syosset9.01
3Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur9.49
4Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore9.54
5Ashlyn WagnerYr 11 · Syosset9.70
6Ashley SoliwodaYr 12 · Seaford9.72
7Saige GitlinYr 11 · Port Washing9.81
8Tracy McSorleyYr 11 · Seaford10.03
9Camellia WatsonYr 12 · Westbury10.31
10Delaney SugrueYr 12 · Garden City10.32
11Julianna ChiarelliYr 12 · Seaford10.43
12Ciara GreenYr 10 · VS Central10.54
12Kira OlivosYr 9 · MacArthur10.54
14Jamie LittmanYr 11 · Port Washing10.57
15Somi MbaukwuYr 9 · Syosset10.72
16Megan DaroldYr 11 · MacArthur10.75
17Rosalie CoschignanoYr 12 · Oyster Bay10.77
18Daniela MonroyYr 9 · Mineola10.80
19Olivia NelsonYr 9 · VS Central11.03
20Courtney MurdaughYr 10 · Westbury11.12
21Heavan ArzuYr 11 · Lawrence11.13
22Caroline CoteYr 9 · Garden City11.21
23Mimi MbaukwuYr 11 · Syosset11.24
24Jamie DerkashYr 10 · Garden City11.29
25Brooke GehrkeYr 9 · Syosset11.31
26Kyra TosiYr 9 · Oyster Bay11.54
27Cayla ConleyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore11.56
28Jillian ConlonYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore11.57
29Christina ChristopheYr 12 · Roslyn11.58
30Jessica McMillanYr 10 · MacArthur11.61
31Allison MendesYr 11 · Mineola11.64
32Elise OttonYr 9 · Seaford11.68
33Ashlee VergezYr 11 · Syosset11.69
34Allyson CamachoYr 9 · VS South11.71
35Ana MineroYr 9 · Division Ave11.77
36Kaitlyn ArizaYr 9 · Mineola11.78
37Paola AlmonteYr 10 · VS Central11.79
38Elina LeandrouYr 10 · Oyster Bay11.81
39Laura MachadoYr 9 · Mineola11.82
40Jenny PurirojejananonYr 9 · MacArthur11.87
41Alyson ConlonYr 12 · Seaford11.91
42Ashley PereiraYr 12 · Mineola12.06
43Kate Ann HennebergerYr 9 · Garden City12.09
44Maria TortiYr 11 · Oyster Bay12.23
45Sara CardosoYr 10 · Mineola12.52
46Izhabelle BarlatierYr 10 · VS South12.89
47Eunjee SongYr 11 · Roslyn13.21
48Natalie SchmittYr 9 · Mineola14.40
49Victoria LiuYr 9 · Division Ave21.69
Girls 1500 Meter Run Final
1Melissa EssweinYr 10 · Syosset5:01.32
2Laura GreeneYr 11 · Friends Acad5:04.63
3Leah LoetmanYr 9 · Friends Acad5:05.78
4Nicole SchneiderYr 9 · North Shore5:08.29
5Tierney LathamYr 12 · Syosset5:16.40
6Caroline GreenYr 8 · Friends Acad5:19.44
7Hannah BradfordYr 9 · North Shore5:21.05
8Emily CavallaroYr 11 · Port Washing5:22.88
9Sydney VotrubaYr 11 · Garden City5:23.21
10Killian DoyleYr 11 · North Shore5:25.60
11Sarah CavallaroYr 11 · Port Washing5:26.76
12Raquel ShadanYr 12 · Roslyn5:28.50
13Casey ConcannonYr 9 · Syosset5:29.07
14Kristen LaBiancaYr 11 · Syosset5:30.04
15Isabella StrajanekovaYr 10 · North Shore5:32.99
16bella paceYr 12 · Oyster Bay5:37.39
17Samantha MauceriYr 10 · Garden City5:38.05
18Mikaela RuvoloYr 11 · Syosset5:38.19
19Jenn GattusYr 10 · MacArthur5:38.42
20Lola ScarponeYr 9 · North Shore5:38.78
21Jamie RaceYr 9 · MacArthur5:40.42
22Karen LopezYr 12 · VS South5:44.73
23Diana TestaYr 12 · MacArthur5:44.94
24Talia CrawleyYr 11 · Port Washing5:45.79
25Sophie RothYr 10 · Port Washing5:46.96
26Alexandra BrintonYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore5:49.01
27Maria KatechisYr 10 · Syosset5:49.42
28Caitlin McCannYr 10 · Syosset5:49.69
29Brynn GoodstadtYr 9 · Roslyn5:50.37
30Emily O'ConnellYr 11 · Mineola5:51.66
31Ava EmmerichYr 10 · Syosset5:51.94
32Megan KitagawaYr 7 · Syosset5:52.89
33Kiernan MonacoYr 11 · Garden City5:53.07
34Madeline FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing5:55.87
35Sofia QuadrinoYr 9 · Syosset5:56.86
36Kyla SaadeYr 10 · Mepham5:59.14
37Kimberly VilloniYr 7 · Garden City5:59.45
38Alexa HorvathYr 9 · Syosset5:59.53
39Yanelia FernandezYr 8 · VS South5:59.64
Girls 55 Meter Dash semi
1Chrissy WestYr 11 · Westbury7.64
2Olivia MillerYr 7 · VS Central7.72
3Erin CassanoYr 11 · MacArthur7.93
4Illyana LewisYr 9 · VS Central7.94
7Chelsea HicksYr 12 · VS South7.96
8Gabrielle StephensYr 7 · VS Central7.97
9Michelle YuYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.01
10Kiarah BrownYr 11 · VS Central8.02
10Aaliyah FosterYr 11 · VS Central8.02
10Amber HorsfordYr 12 · Westbury8.02
13Amira FelicianYr 10 · Westbury8.11
14Anee WilliamsYr 12 · Port Washing8.14
15Francesca De GeronimoYr 10 · Friends Acad8.17
15Kate FarrellYr 12 · Garden City8.17
17Daisia BoltonYr 10 · Lawrence8.18
17Christine GrandonYr 9 · MacArthur8.18
19Jenna-Marina BolivardYr 11 · VS South8.21
20Kathy BassYr 11 · Garden City8.22
21Kate BaumsteinYr 12 · MacArthur8.23
22Olivia NelsonYr 9 · VS Central8.25
23Victoria AgnoliYr 10 · MacArthur8.29
24Carolyn DoyleYr 9 · North Shore8.31
25Jasmine KaypourYr 9 · Port Washing8.32
26Ciara GreenYr 10 · VS Central8.33
26Celia ChristakeYr 11 · Port Washing8.33
28Malasia GrantYr 11 · Malverne8.37
29Amelia CardoneYr 12 · Friends Acad8.38
30Saige GitlinYr 11 · Port Washing8.39
31Sevda CinarYr 11 · Mineola8.44
32Megan SlovenskyYr 11 · Garden City8.46
33Eureka ChristianYr 12 · VS South8.48
34Aaliyah CroftYr 11 · Lawrence8.49
34Haley GilesYr 10 · Division Ave8.49
36Subin HeoYr 12 · Division Ave8.52
36Carly KleinbergYr 9 · Syosset8.52
38Javett JowhillYr 9 · Malverne8.53
39Natya GlascoYr 10 · Roslyn8.55
40Kaitlin PellechioYr 10 · Oyster Bay8.56
41Lianne ByrdYr 12 · Lawrence8.58
42Deanna BraithwaiteYr 12 · VS Central8.60
43Ina ChuYr 11 · Port Washing8.65
44T''Asia BrownYr 11 · VS Central8.69
45Kaylie CroninYr 10 · Division Ave8.70
46Gail Saez-HallYr 10 · Friends Acad8.72
46Christina HilleryYr 9 · VS South8.72
46Kaitlin SidotiYr 11 · Seaford8.72
46Emily KrausYr 11 · Port Washing8.72
50Alexis FrintzilasYr 10 · Seaford8.73
50Chantelle WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave8.73
52Brooke GehrkeYr 9 · Syosset8.80
53Sydney Van CottYr 9 · Port Washing8.82
54Paola AlmonteYr 10 · VS Central8.85
55Victoria LiuYr 9 · Division Ave8.86
56Taylor MinzieYr 10 · VS Central8.88
57Claire SchickYr 9 · Garden City8.89
58Cree ManningYr 10 · VS South8.91
59Carolyn StollerYr 9 · Port Washing8.92
60Mahogney MorganYr 9 · Westbury8.94
61Ashlynne SmallwoodYr 12 · VS Central8.99
62Jennifer KimYr 10 · Port Washing9.00
62Emilly EnglishYr 9 · Malverne9.00
64Jessica Cooper-VastolaYr 12 · Roslyn9.01
65Sarah KinkelYr 10 · Division Ave9.07
66Charlize RojasYr 9 · Division Ave9.09
67Meagan TsouYr 11 · Port Washing9.10
68Madison MurphyYr 10 · Port Washing9.22
69Melissa VasquezYr 10 · Malverne9.73
70Madison ReesYr 10 · Mineola10.40
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1Olivia MillerYr 7 · VS Central7.65
2Chrissy WestYr 11 · Westbury7.66
3Illyana LewisYr 9 · VS Central7.80
4Erin CassanoYr 11 · MacArthur7.87
5Melissa HernandezYr 11 · Port Washing7.89
6Nicole MoodyYr 12 · Garden City7.95
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Lucy HurtYr 11 · Port Washing1:41.72
2Maria KoganYr 12 · Port Washing1:44.80
3Megan BazziniYr 11 · Port Washing1:45.62
4Ava GellisYr 10 · Port Washing1:46.37
5Erin CassanoYr 11 · MacArthur1:46.48
6Caroline ReinerYr 10 · North Shore1:46.60
7Hannah TellYr 12 · Syosset1:47.20
8Erin StuddertYr 10 · Garden City1:49.23
9Sarah PleinesYr 11 · MacArthur1:49.82
10Lindsay SmithYr 10 · VS South1:50.49
11Ilana HillYr 12 · Port Washing1:51.14
12Jessica ThienelYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:52.72
14Karly EberlyYr 10 · Friends Acad1:54.43
15Sarah MackYr 11 · Division Ave1:54.52
15Rachael FarahYr 12 · Syosset1:54.52
17Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury1:55.62
18Danielle LarssonYr 12 · Garden City1:55.71
19Amanda GuarigliaYr 12 · VS South1:55.99
20Allyson CamachoYr 9 · VS South1:56.32
21Julianne CottoneYr 12 · Friends Acad1:56.90
22Kira OlivosYr 9 · MacArthur1:58.36
23Lauren MistrettaYr 9 · Garden City1:58.44
24Krista MarinoYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:58.89
25Christina HilleryYr 9 · VS South1:59.86
26Victoria AgnoliYr 10 · MacArthur2:00.89
27Jamie LittmanYr 11 · Port Washing2:00.90
28Mimi MbaukwuYr 11 · Syosset2:01.41
29Sydney Van CottYr 9 · Port Washing2:01.46
30Emily KrausYr 11 · Port Washing2:01.80
31Rachael GlynnYr 11 · Garden City2:02.03
32Patricia HickmanYr 11 · Westbury2:02.59
33Deanna CreightonYr 11 · Garden City2:03.73
34Jennifer KimYr 10 · Port Washing2:04.20
35Cielo JiminezYr 12 · Division Ave2:04.47
36Samantha SenraYr 10 · MacArthur2:04.65
37Ally MilasYr 9 · Syosset2:06.63
38Mariead GillespieYr 9 · MacArthur2:10.52
39Amanpreef MinhosYr 9 · Division Ave2:10.54
40Dana WagnerYr 11 · Roslyn2:14.70
41Loreli Fernandez LazoYr 11 · Westbury2:15.53
42Madison MurphyYr 10 · Port Washing2:18.56
43Heather RyanYr 10 · MacArthur2:20.69
44Alicia BrownYr 10 · Westbury2:35.42
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Daniela StelcerYr 10 · Port Washing10:12.35
2Madison TemplinYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore10:34.92
3Sophie RothYr 10 · Port Washing10:43.47
4Madeline JesterYr 11 · Port Washing10:43.55
5Madeline FeiginYr 10 · Port Washing11:03.78
6Carolyn StollerYr 9 · Port Washing13:43.08
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1FriendsAcademy10:41.87
2PortWashington10:48.62
3PortWashington10:57.80
6JfkBellmore11:39.01
10DivisionAvenue13:10.43
Girls High Jump
1Natalia PakhYr 11 · Friends Acad4-10.00
2Theresa ScarolaYr 11 · North Shore4-08.00
4Rosalie CoschignanoYr 12 · Oyster Bay4-06.00
4Jessica BilbroYr 11 · Lawrence4-06.00
4Nataly RamirezYr 11 · Seaford4-06.00
10Mikayla CooperYr 11 · Oyster Bay4-04.00
11Krystal AquinagaYr 9 · MacArthur4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Lindsay SmithYr 10 · VS South36-10.50
2Dieusi ArmandYr 10 · Westbury33-08.25
3Jessica BilbroYr 11 · Lawrence33-04.25
4Adaora OkekeYr 12 · Syosset33-02.25
5Ashlyn WagnerYr 11 · Syosset32-10.00
6Nicole MoodyYr 12 · Garden City31-09.25
7Celia ChristakeYr 11 · Port Washing31-08.50
8Kaitlin SidotiYr 11 · Seaford29-09.25
9Nataly RamirezYr 11 · Seaford29-04.75
10Kate FarrellYr 12 · Garden City29-04.00
11Alexis FrintzilasYr 10 · Seaford28-10.25
12Nicole ChiuYr 11 · Mineola28-09.50
13Melanie SinghYr 12 · Division Ave28-02.25
14Chantelle WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave27-11.75
15Somi MbaukwuYr 9 · Syosset27-09.75
16Kathy BassYr 11 · Garden City27-06.50
17Hannah McGowanYr 11 · Syosset26-05.00
18Dana WagnerYr 11 · Roslyn24-11.25
Girls Shot Put
1Daisia BoltonYr 10 · Lawrence32-08.25
2Evelin GilbertYr 12 · Westbury32-05.50
3Athena JohnsonYr 12 · Port Washing30-00.50
4Natya GlascoYr 10 · Roslyn29-05.50
5Alexus YoungYr 12 · Malverne29-05.00
6Isabella RoweYr 10 · Roslyn25-09.00
7Eileen FarrellYr 12 · Garden City25-01.00
8Delilah SpinelliYr 11 · MacArthur24-06.50
9Sophia DandolaYr 12 · Seaford24-06.00
10Hamilton BaileyYr 10 · VS Central23-08.50
11Kayla CubillosYr 11 · Seaford22-11.00
12Brianna CiezaYr 11 · VS South22-05.50
13Brianna AlvarezYr 11 · Port Washing22-04.00
14Amanda GuarigliaYr 12 · VS South21-11.50
15Colia GetherYr 12 · Lawrence21-10.75
16Cassidy WrightYr 12 · Seaford21-08.00
16Christine GrandonYr 9 · MacArthur21-08.00
18Aliyah EvansYr 10 · VS Central21-07.50
19Megan SlovenskyYr 11 · Garden City21-05.00
20Mikayla CooperYr 11 · Oyster Bay21-04.50
21Katrina MichelsYr 11 · Seaford21-04.00
22Isabella CarterYr 9 · MacArthur20-05.50
23Destinee BoltonYr 11 · Lawrence20-01.00
24Meagan TsouYr 11 · Port Washing19-11.50
25Jessica NatalsonYr 11 · MacArthur19-11.00
26Julianna HoskinYr 12 · Seaford19-10.25
27Erin Vaughan-WareYr 12 · MacArthur19-05.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Megan DaroldYr 11 · MacArthur8-06.00
3Theresa ScarolaYr 11 · North Shore7-06.00
4Ilana HillYr 12 · Port Washing7-00.00
6Cayla ConleyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore6-06.00
9Catherine MelgarYr 10 · Lawrence6-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/15/2016
Saint Anthony's High School
Results Group C&F
Event 43 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zaria Scarlett 12 Westbury 8.94 1
2 Adaora Okeke 12 Syosset 9.01 1
3 Kate Baumstein 12 MacArthur 9.49 2
4 Caroline Reiner 10 North Shore 9.54 1
5 Ashlyn Wagner 11 Syosset 9.70 2
6 Ashley Soliwoda 12 Seaford 9.72 1
7 Saige Gitlin 11 Port Washing 9.81 1
8 Tracy McSorley 11 Seaford 10.03 1
9 Camellia Watson 12 Westbury 10.31 4
10 Delaney Sugrue 12 Garden City 10.32 2
11 Julianna Chiarelli 12 Seaford 10.43 3
12 Ciara Green 10 VS Central 10.54 3
12 Kira Olivos 9 MacArthur 10.54 5
14 Jamie Littman 11 Port Washing 10.57 2
15 Somi Mbaukwu 9 Syosset 10.72 5
16 Megan Darold 11 MacArthur 10.75 3
17 Rosalie Coschignano 12 Oyster Bay 10.77 2
18 Daniela Monroy 9 Mineola 10.80 2
19 Olivia Nelson 9 VS Central 11.03 3
20 Courtney Murdaugh 10 Westbury 11.12 4
21 Heavan Arzu 11 Lawrence 11.13 3
22 Caroline Cote 9 Garden City 11.21 4
23 Mimi Mbaukwu 11 Syosset 11.24 4
24 Jamie Derkash 10 Garden City 11.29 7
25 Brooke Gehrke 9 Syosset 11.31 6
26 Kyra Tosi 9 Oyster Bay 11.54 5
27 Cayla Conley 12 Jfk Bellmore 11.56 5
28 Jillian Conlon 10 Jfk Bellmore 11.57 9
29 Christina Christophe 12 Roslyn 11.58 8
30 Jessica McMillan 10 MacArthur 11.61 4
31 Allison Mendes 11 Mineola 11.64 5
32 Elise Otton 9 Seaford 11.68 6
33 Ashlee Vergez 11 Syosset 11.69 7
34 Allyson Camacho 9 VS South 11.71 9
35 Ana Minero 9 Division Ave 11.77 7
36 Kaitlyn Ariza 9 Mineola 11.78 9
37 Paola Almonte 10 VS Central 11.79 3
38 Elina Leandrou 10 Oyster Bay 11.81 8
39 Laura Machado 9 Mineola 11.82 5
40 Jenny Purirojejananon 9 MacArthur 11.87 4
41 Alyson Conlon 12 Seaford 11.91 6
42 Ashley Pereira 12 Mineola 12.06 6
43 Kate Ann Henneberger 9 Garden City 12.09 6
44 Maria Torti 11 Oyster Bay 12.23 8
45 Sara Cardoso 10 Mineola 12.52 8
46 Izhabelle Barlatier 10 VS South 12.89 9
47 Eunjee Song 11 Roslyn 13.21 7
48 Natalie Schmitt 9 Mineola 14.40 8
49 Victoria Liu 9 Division Ave 21.69 7
-- Meghan Monaco 9 Garden City DQ 6 Ran around hurdle
Event 45 Girls 1500 Meter Run Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Melissa Esswein 10 Syosset 5:01.32 1
2 Laura Greene 11 Friends Acad 5:04.63 1
3 Leah Loetman 9 Friends Acad 5:05.78 1
4 Nicole Schneider 9 North Shore 5:08.29 1
5 Tierney Latham 12 Syosset 5:16.40 1
6 Caroline Green 8 Friends Acad 5:19.44 1
7 Hannah Bradford 9 North Shore 5:21.05 1
8 Emily Cavallaro 11 Port Washing 5:22.88 1
9 Sydney Votruba 11 Garden City 5:23.21 1
10 Killian Doyle 11 North Shore 5:25.60 1
11 Sarah Cavallaro 11 Port Washing 5:26.76 1
12 Raquel Shadan 12 Roslyn 5:28.50 3
13 Casey Concannon 9 Syosset 5:29.07 2
14 Kristen LaBianca 11 Syosset 5:30.04 1
15 Isabella Strajanekova 10 North Shore 5:32.99 1
16 bella pace 12 Oyster Bay 5:37.39 2
17 Samantha Mauceri 10 Garden City 5:38.05 2
18 Mikaela Ruvolo 11 Syosset 5:38.19 2
19 Jenn Gattus 10 MacArthur 5:38.42 2
20 Lola Scarpone 9 North Shore 5:38.78 2
21 Jamie Race 9 MacArthur 5:40.42 2
22 Karen Lopez 12 VS South 5:44.73 2
23 Diana Testa 12 MacArthur 5:44.94 2
24 Talia Crawley 11 Port Washing 5:45.79 2
25 Sophie Roth 10 Port Washing 5:46.96 2
26 Alexandra Brinton 11 Jfk Bellmore 5:49.01 3
27 Maria Katechis 10 Syosset 5:49.42 2
28 Caitlin McCann 10 Syosset 5:49.69 1
29 Brynn Goodstadt 9 Roslyn 5:50.37 3
30 Emily O'Connell 11 Mineola 5:51.66 3
31 Ava Emmerich 10 Syosset 5:51.94 3
32 Megan Kitagawa 7 Syosset 5:52.89 3
33 Kiernan Monaco 11 Garden City 5:53.07 2
34 Madeline Feigin 10 Port Washing 5:55.87 3
35 Sofia Quadrino 9 Syosset 5:56.86 3
36 Kyla Saade 10 Mepham 5:59.14 3
37 Kimberly Villoni 7 Garden City 5:59.45 2
38 Alexa Horvath 9 Syosset 5:59.53 3
39 Yanelia Fernandez 8 VS South 5:59.64 2
-- Natalie Rodriguez 11 Mineola DNF 1
Event 47 Girls 55 Meter Dash semi
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chrissy West 11 Westbury 7.64 2
2 Olivia Miller 7 VS Central 7.72 8
3 Erin Cassano 11 MacArthur 7.93 5
4 Illyana Lewis 9 VS Central 7.94 12 7.9309
5 Nicole Moody 12 Garden City J7.94 6 7.9313
6 Melissa Hernandez 11 Port Washing J7.94 3 7.9367
7 Chelsea Hicks 12 VS South 7.96 1
8 Gabrielle Stephens 7 VS Central 7.97 9
9 Michelle Yu 12 Oyster Bay 8.01 4
10 Kiarah Brown 11 VS Central 8.02 10
10 Aaliyah Foster 11 VS Central 8.02 11
10 Amber Horsford 12 Westbury 8.02 6
13 Amira Felician 10 Westbury 8.11 7
14 Anee Williams 12 Port Washing 8.14 1
15 Francesca De Geronimo 10 Friends Acad 8.17 9
15 Kate Farrell 12 Garden City 8.17 5
17 Daisia Bolton 10 Lawrence 8.18 3
17 Christine Grandon 9 MacArthur 8.18 10
19 Jenna-Marina Bolivard 11 VS South 8.21 2
20 Kathy Bass 11 Garden City 8.22 3
21 Kate Baumstein 12 MacArthur 8.23 12
22 Olivia Nelson 9 VS Central 8.25 11
23 Victoria Agnoli 10 MacArthur 8.29 8
24 Carolyn Doyle 9 North Shore 8.31 3
25 Jasmine Kaypour 9 Port Washing 8.32 3
26 Ciara Green 10 VS Central 8.33 5
26 Celia Christake 11 Port Washing 8.33 4
28 Malasia Grant 11 Malverne 8.37 5
29 Amelia Cardone 12 Friends Acad 8.38 1
30 Saige Gitlin 11 Port Washing 8.39 7
31 Sevda Cinar 11 Mineola 8.44 4
32 Megan Slovensky 11 Garden City 8.46 2
33 Eureka Christian 12 VS South 8.48 6
34 Aaliyah Croft 11 Lawrence 8.49 1
34 Haley Giles 10 Division Ave 8.49 11
36 Subin Heo 12 Division Ave 8.52 10
36 Carly Kleinberg 9 Syosset 8.52 7
38 Javett Jowhill 9 Malverne 8.53 7
39 Natya Glasco 10 Roslyn 8.55 2
40 Kaitlin Pellechio 10 Oyster Bay 8.56 4
41 Lianne Byrd 12 Lawrence 8.58 9
42 Deanna Braithwaite 12 VS Central 8.60 11
43 Ina Chu 11 Port Washing 8.65 8
44 T''Asia Brown 11 VS Central 8.69 4
45 Kaylie Cronin 10 Division Ave 8.70 9
46 Gail Saez-Hall 10 Friends Acad 8.72 1
46 Christina Hillery 9 VS South 8.72 5
46 Kaitlin Sidoti 11 Seaford 8.72 12
46 Emily Kraus 11 Port Washing 8.72 7
50 Alexis Frintzilas 10 Seaford 8.73 12
50 Chantelle Whitney 11 Division Ave 8.73 8
52 Brooke Gehrke 9 Syosset 8.80 8
53 Sydney Van Cott 9 Port Washing 8.82 9
54 Paola Almonte 10 VS Central 8.85 6
55 Victoria Liu 9 Division Ave 8.86 4
56 Taylor Minzie 10 VS Central 8.88 8
57 Claire Schick 9 Garden City 8.89 1
58 Cree Manning 10 VS South 8.91 10
59 Carolyn Stoller 9 Port Washing 8.92 11
60 Mahogney Morgan 9 Westbury 8.94 7
61 Ashlynne Smallwood 12 VS Central 8.99 6
62 Jennifer Kim 10 Port Washing 9.00 12
62 Emilly English 9 Malverne 9.00 6
64 Jessica Cooper-Vastola 12 Roslyn 9.01 10
65 Sarah Kinkel 10 Division Ave 9.07 3
66 Charlize Rojas 9 Division Ave 9.09 11
67 Meagan Tsou 11 Port Washing 9.10 10
68 Madison Murphy 10 Port Washing 9.22 12
69 Melissa Vasquez 10 Malverne 9.73 9
70 Madison Rees 10 Mineola 10.40 5
Event 49 Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Miller 7 VS Central 7.65
2 Chrissy West 11 Westbury 7.66
3 Illyana Lewis 9 VS Central 7.80
4 Erin Cassano 11 MacArthur 7.87
5 Melissa Hernandez 11 Port Washing 7.89
6 Nicole Moody 12 Garden City 7.95
Event 51 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lucy Hurt 11 Port Washing 1:41.72 1
2 Maria Kogan 12 Port Washing 1:44.80 1
3 Megan Bazzini 11 Port Washing 1:45.62 2
4 Ava Gellis 10 Port Washing 1:46.37 1
5 Erin Cassano 11 MacArthur 1:46.48 1
6 Caroline Reiner 10 North Shore 1:46.60 3
7 Hannah Tell 12 Syosset 1:47.20 1
8 Erin Studdert 10 Garden City 1:49.23 2
9 Sarah Pleines 11 MacArthur 1:49.82 3
10 Lindsay Smith 10 VS South 1:50.49 2
11 Ilana Hill 12 Port Washing 1:51.14 2
12 Jessica Thienel 12 Oyster Bay 1:52.72 3
13 Skylar_ Looney MacArthur 1:53.36 5
14 Karly Eberly 10 Friends Acad 1:54.43 5
15 Sarah Mack 11 Division Ave 1:54.52 5
15 Rachael Farah 12 Syosset 1:54.52 2
17 Dieusi Armand 10 Westbury 1:55.62 3
18 Danielle Larsson 12 Garden City 1:55.71 5
19 Amanda Guariglia 12 VS South 1:55.99 4
20 Allyson Camacho 9 VS South 1:56.32 4
21 Julianne Cottone 12 Friends Acad 1:56.90 5
22 Kira Olivos 9 MacArthur 1:58.36 8
23 Lauren Mistretta 9 Garden City 1:58.44 5
24 Krista Marino 11 Oyster Bay 1:58.89 5
25 Christina Hillery 9 VS South 1:59.86 4
26 Victoria Agnoli 10 MacArthur 2:00.89 6
27 Jamie Littman 11 Port Washing 2:00.90 5
28 Mimi Mbaukwu 11 Syosset 2:01.41 6
29 Sydney Van Cott 9 Port Washing 2:01.46 5
30 Emily Kraus 11 Port Washing 2:01.80 4
31 Rachael Glynn 11 Garden City 2:02.03 5
32 Patricia Hickman 11 Westbury 2:02.59 4
33 Deanna Creighton 11 Garden City 2:03.73 6
34 Jennifer Kim 10 Port Washing 2:04.20 5
35 Cielo Jiminez 12 Division Ave 2:04.47 6
36 Samantha Senra 10 MacArthur 2:04.65 6
37 Ally Milas 9 Syosset 2:06.63 6
38 Mariead Gillespie 9 MacArthur 2:10.52 6
39 Amanpreef Minhos 9 Division Ave 2:10.54 6
40 Dana Wagner 11 Roslyn 2:14.70 6
41 Loreli Fernandez Lazo 11 Westbury 2:15.53 6
42 Madison Murphy 10 Port Washing 2:18.56 5
43 Heather Ryan 10 MacArthur 2:20.69 6
44 Alicia Brown 10 Westbury 2:35.42 6
-- Gisele Lachman 9 Oyster Bay DQ 3 Cut in too soon
Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniela Stelcer 10 Port Washing 10:12.35
2 Madison Templin 9 Jfk Bellmore 10:34.92
3 Sophie Roth 10 Port Washing 10:43.47
4 Madeline Jester 11 Port Washing 10:43.55
5 Madeline Feigin 10 Port Washing 11:03.78
6 Carolyn Stoller 9 Port Washing 13:43.08
Event 54 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Friends Academy 'A' 10:41.87
1) Leah Loetman 9 2) Caroline Green 8
3) Karly Eberly 10 4) Laura Greene 11
2 Port Washington 'A' 10:48.62
3 Port Washington 'B' 10:57.80
4 Mineola 'A' 11:24.43
5 MacArthur 'A' 11:28.93
6 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 11:39.01
7 Roslyn 'A' 12:06.39
8 Mineola 'B' 12:14.59
9 MacArthur 'B' 12:39.14
10 Division Avenue 'A' 13:10.43
11 Roslyn 'B' 13:12.30
Event 56 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Natalia Pakh 11 Friends Acad 4-10.00
2 Theresa Scarola 11 North Shore 4-08.00
3 Briana Castillo 10 Westbury J4-08.00
4 Rosalie Coschignano 12 Oyster Bay 4-06.00
4 Jessica Bilbro 11 Lawrence 4-06.00 wrong # on sheet
4 Nataly Ramirez 11 Seaford 4-06.00
7 Anee Williams 12 Port Washing J4-06.00
8 Grace Burrus 11 Friends Acad J4-06.00
9 Zaria Scarlett 12 Westbury J4-06.00
10 Mikayla Cooper 11 Oyster Bay 4-04.00
11 Krystal Aquinaga 9 MacArthur 4-00.00
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Smith 10 VS South 36-10.50
2 Dieusi Armand 10 Westbury 33-08.25
3 Jessica Bilbro 11 Lawrence 33-04.25
4 Adaora Okeke 12 Syosset 33-02.25
5 Ashlyn Wagner 11 Syosset 32-10.00
6 Nicole Moody 12 Garden City 31-09.25
7 Celia Christake 11 Port Washing 31-08.50
8 Kaitlin Sidoti 11 Seaford 29-09.25
9 Nataly Ramirez 11 Seaford 29-04.75
10 Kate Farrell 12 Garden City 29-04.00
11 Alexis Frintzilas 10 Seaford 28-10.25
12 Nicole Chiu 11 Mineola 28-09.50
13 Melanie Singh 12 Division Ave 28-02.25
14 Chantelle Whitney 11 Division Ave 27-11.75
15 Somi Mbaukwu 9 Syosset 27-09.75
16 Kathy Bass 11 Garden City 27-06.50
17 Hannah McGowan 11 Syosset 26-05.00
18 Dana Wagner 11 Roslyn 24-11.25
-- Alexa Gozun 12 Garden City FOUL
Event 60 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daisia Bolton 10 Lawrence 32-08.25
2 Evelin Gilbert 12 Westbury 32-05.50
3 Athena Johnson 12 Port Washing 30-00.50
4 Natya Glasco 10 Roslyn 29-05.50
5 Alexus Young 12 Malverne 29-05.00
6 Isabella Rowe 10 Roslyn 25-09.00
7 Eileen Farrell 12 Garden City 25-01.00
8 Delilah Spinelli 11 MacArthur 24-06.50
9 Sophia Dandola 12 Seaford 24-06.00
10 Hamilton Bailey 10 VS Central 23-08.50
11 Kayla Cubillos 11 Seaford 22-11.00
12 Brianna Cieza 11 VS South 22-05.50
13 Brianna Alvarez 11 Port Washing 22-04.00
14 Amanda Guariglia 12 VS South 21-11.50
15 Colia Gether 12 Lawrence 21-10.75
16 Cassidy Wright 12 Seaford 21-08.00
16 Christine Grandon 9 MacArthur 21-08.00
18 Aliyah Evans 10 VS Central 21-07.50
19 Megan Slovensky 11 Garden City 21-05.00
20 Mikayla Cooper 11 Oyster Bay 21-04.50
21 Katrina Michels 11 Seaford 21-04.00
22 Isabella Carter 9 MacArthur 20-05.50
23 Destinee Bolton 11 Lawrence 20-01.00
24 Meagan Tsou 11 Port Washing 19-11.50
25 Jessica Natalson 11 MacArthur 19-11.00
26 Julianna Hoskin 12 Seaford 19-10.25
27 Erin Vaughan-Ware 12 MacArthur 19-05.00
Event 62 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Darold 11 MacArthur 8-06.00
2 Chrissy West 11 Westbury J8-06.00
3 Theresa Scarola 11 North Shore 7-06.00
4 Ilana Hill 12 Port Washing 7-00.00
5 Eleanora Recio 12 Roslyn J7-00.00
6 Cayla Conley 12 Jfk Bellmore 6-06.00
7 Celeste Costello 12 North Shore J6-06.00
8 Carolyn Doyle 9 North Shore J6-06.00
9 Catherine Melgar 10 Lawrence 6-00.00
-- Skylar_ Looney MacArthur NH
-- Raquel Shadan 12 Roslyn NH
-- Brittany Nahas 10 Port Washing NH