Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Jonathan LauerYr 12 · Sachem North9:34.61
2Jack RyanYr 12 · Westhampton9:35.67
3Nicholas CipollaYr 11 · Smithtown We10:00.21
4Carlos SantosYr 11 · Patchogue/Me10:08.98
5Evan AthertonYr 12 · Northport10:23.65
6Dan O'DonovanYr 11 · Bay Shore10:47.85
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Kyree JohnsonYr 12 · Huntington6.52
2Heron Maurisseau-O'NealYr 11 · St. Anthony'6.51
3Nigel GreenYr 12 · William Floy6.61
4Terrance HindsYr 12 · Amityville6.64
5Jaden AntoineYr 11 · Holy Trinity6.71
6Jelani StoddardYr 11 · Brentwood6.72
7Matthew WashingtonYr 12 · Baldwin6.64
8Joey CollinsYr 11 · Patchogue/Me6.74
9jowell DixonYr 12 · Amityville6.78
10Devon Guerrier-HeywardYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.81
10Nick NiemcyzkYr 12 · Miller Place6.81
10Nick SimonettiYr 11 · MacArthur6.81
13James TaittYr 11 · William Floy6.86
14Trequanne Miles-RossYr 12 · Riverhead6.88
15Conor DavisYr 12 · Sayville6.89
16Nicholas DeRosaYr 12 · St. Anthony'6.91
17Jared LeakeHuntington7.09
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Timothy EulerYr 12 · East Meadow2:34.52
2Kevin Van VorstYr 12 · Massapequa2:36.94
3Jeremy ErmanYr 11 · East Meadow2:39.39
4Madiimayamou DansokoYr 11 · Brentwood2:39.51
5Cullen ArmstrongYr 12 · Hauppauge2:39.90
6Matt RonanYr 12 · Massapequa2:40.00
7Frank MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin2:43.66
8William SalmonYr 12 · Baldwin2:44.56
9Sean InzerilloYr 12 · Northport2:58.48
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Heron Maurisseau-O'NealYr 11 · St. Anthony'6.48
2Nigel GreenYr 12 · William Floy6.54
3Kyree JohnsonYr 12 · Huntington6.56
4Terrance HindsYr 12 · Amityville6.70
5Jelani StoddardYr 11 · Brentwood6.74
6Jaden AntoineYr 11 · Holy Trinity6.79
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Nick CrociataYr 11 · Hauppauge1:22.64
2Antoine Moore Jr.Yr 11 · Copiague1:23.73
3Matthew VillanoYr 11 · Smithtown We1:24.25
4Christian SamYr 11 · Hhh East1:25.51
5Justin RidgesYr 12 · Bay Shore1:27.34
6Spencer CroughYr 12 · Southampton1:27.59
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Andrew LauriguetYr 12 · West Islip7.73
2Anthony RomeoYr 11 · Oceanside7.77
3Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.66
4Tunde AlaketuYr 12 · Hhh West7.84
5Robert FerraraYr 12 · Massapequa7.92
6Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale7.94
7Alijah BenymonYr 12 · Amityville7.93
8Jefferey PurojaneonananoYr 12 · MacArthur8.05
9Russell JohnsonYr 11 · Baldwin8.18
10Christian ForlettaConnetquot8.20
11Brandon GilpinYr 12 · Amityville8.26
12Amir CambridgeYr 9 · Farmingdale8.37
13Miles RyanYr 11 · Hhh West8.49
14Matthew SanchezYr 12 · Holy Trinity8.52
15Allan MackayYr 11 · West Babylon8.56
16Kyle MeyerYr 12 · Kings Park8.57
17Rolando BanksYr 10 · William Floy8.69
18Cooper SchiavoYr 12 · Smithtown We9.76
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Courtney WilliamsYr 12 · Sachem North35.26
2Nigel GreenYr 12 · William Floy35.41
3Antoine Moore Jr.Yr 11 · Copiague36.32
4Abdul-Malik AbubakarYr 12 · Brentwood36.69
5Nicholas DuchatellierYr 11 · Hhh West36.82
6Sean WissmanYr 11 · Massapequa37.60
7Christopher SpellmanYr 11 · Bay Shore38.19
8Trequanne Miles-RossYr 12 · Riverhead39.05
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Christopher TibbettsYr 12 · Sachem North4:23.92
2Eric CunhaYr 12 · Riverhead4:29.07
3Ryan FowkesYr 10 · East Hampton4:39.06
4Jack McGlincheyYr 12 · Sachem North4:42.89
5Chris CoxYr 12 · Deer Park4:44.60
6Dan BlancoYr 12 · East Meadow4:51.72
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Andrew LauriguetYr 12 · West Islip7.57
2Anthony RomeoYr 11 · Oceanside7.71
3Ryan CummingsYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.79
4Lorvens HyppoliteYr 11 · Farmingdale7.89
5Robert FerraraYr 12 · Massapequa7.92
6Tunde AlaketuYr 12 · Hhh West7.98
Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
1Saad QuadriYr 10 · Brentwood37.29
2Frank GreyYr 10 · Brentwood37.80
3Jonathan SmithYr 10 · Huntington38.01
4Jacob SchoenfeldYr 10 · VS North38.43
5Cameron DuperaYr 11 · St. Anthony'38.60
6Pierson FaldettaYr 9 · Eastport/Sou38.61
7Edgar TineoYr 10 · Copiague38.70
8John JerrickYr 10 · Copiague39.18
9Juan arangoYr 9 · Massapequa39.57
10Nicholas VasconcellosYr 10 · Hhh West39.67
11Esdras CanalesYr 9 · Copiague40.26
12Jake MauerYr 8 · Eastport/Sou40.30
13David ReyesYr 10 · William Floy40.58
14Aryes GarrettYr 10 · Copiague40.62
15Joshua FieldsYr 10 · Amityville40.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
1Thomas FodorYr 9 · Northport4:41.64
2Ryan CarrickYr 10 · Riverhead4:41.79
3John MeahYr 10 · East Meadow4:44.35
4Juan LassoYr 10 · Westhampton4:46.16
5Nicholas AmbrosinoYr 10 · Sachem North4:47.25
6Mike TurnerYr 10 · Massapequa4:47.84
7Philip PoloYr 10 · St. Anthony'4:48.54
8Patrick WistiYr 10 · Sachem North4:48.66
9Brian SmithYr 9 · St. Anthony'4:49.35
10Nolan KataYr 9 · Bay Shore4:50.54
11Vincent TripiYr 10 · Sachem North4:51.60
12Tim ColganYr 10 · Sachem North4:51.64
13Sean RyanYr 10 · Northport4:54.85
14Daniel McKayYr 10 · Sachem North4:56.36
15Vidit ParikhYr 10 · Sachem North4:57.55
16Zachary RohrYr 10 · Bay Shore4:58.83
17Owen McCarthyYr 9 · St. Anthony'5:07.49
18Zach MannsYr 10 · William Floy5:11.22
19Kieran RyanYr 9 · Westhampton5:11.78
20Glenn NewbergerYr 10 · East Meadow5:12.24
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1HhhWest3:32.66
2SmithtownWest3:36.11
3BayShore3:36.71
5SachemNorth3:50.24
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1St.Anthony's1:32.83
4BayShore1:35.55
5WilliamFloyd1:35.66
8HhhWest1:39.94
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
2EastMeadow8:45.17
Boys Weight Throw
1Jack PihlkarYr 12 · Commack65-00.50
2Jason WangYr 12 · Great Neck S54-10.50
3Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford54-01.00
4Joe RyanYr 11 · Massapequa52-05.25
5Chris FasanoYr 12 · Sachem North50-04.50
6Steve UrliYr 12 · Massapequa50-02.00
7Corey HillYr 12 · Farmingdale47-04.50
8Kevin CetinYr 11 · Massapequa44-10.25
9John CalisiYr 10 · St. Anthony'44-04.00
Boys Long Jump
1Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 12 · Amityville22-04.75
2Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North22-03.00
3David LawrenceYr 11 · Copiague21-06.75
4Jacob MarreroYr 11 · Amityville21-04.25
5Christian TaylorYr 11 · Holy Trinity21-03.00
6Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North21-01.00
7Jeremy VlacancichYr 12 · Commack19-11.50
8Eaen HeinrichsYr 12 · Eastport/Sou19-08.00
9Daniel MontenegroYr 11 · Shoreham Wad19-06.75
10Kerron GonzalesYr 12 · Amityville18-01.75
11Derrick BurrellYr 12 · Bay Shore17-11.75
Boys Pole Vault
1Laurence Barr-ForgetYr 11 · Westhampton13-00.00
2Ryan LawlessYr 12 · Commack14-00.00
3Dan AmariYr 12 · East Meadow12-06.00
4Ryan LedaYr 11 · Shoreham Wad11-06.00
6Kevin ClyneYr 12 · Massapequa11-05.00
7Brendan GallagherYr 12 · Farmingdale11-00.00
8Thomas CestareYr 11 · Farmingdale10-06.00
8Alejandro AdornoSt. Anthony'10-06.00
8Eric DorschYr 12 · Bay Shore10-06.00
8James RiveraYr 12 · Islip10-06.00
--Glenn KennedyYr 12 · Farmingdale12-00.00
--Nick AratoYr 12 · Commack12-06.00
Boys High Jump
1Nakia WillamsYr 12 · Southampton6-04.00
2Cooper SchiavoYr 12 · Smithtown We6-02.00
3Benjamin RossYr 12 · Baldwin6-00.00
4Steven SmocerYr 12 · Hauppauge6-02.00
5DeAndre SmithYr 11 · Brentwood5-08.00
--Aryes GarrettYr 10 · Copiague5-10.00
Boys Shot Put
1Dan ByrneYr 12 · Kings Park58-04.00
2Chris FasanoYr 12 · Sachem North55-11.75
3William GrosseYr 12 · Comsewogue52-06.25
4Andy SuarezYr 12 · Comsewogue51-09.25
5Jack PihlkarYr 12 · Commack49-02.50
6Danny DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par46-02.25
7Jacob SigersonYr 10 · Center Moric42-11.50
8Steve UrliYr 12 · Massapequa42-04.50
Boys Triple Jump
1Emmanuel OguntoyeYr 12 · Amityville46-05.00
2Alijah BenymonYr 12 · Amityville44-04.25
3Trevor WilkinsYr 12 · William Floy43-06.00
4Kyle BerottiYr 11 · Farmingdale42-10.00
5Tyler WilkinsYr 12 · William Floy42-08.00
6Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North42-02.50
7Jacob MarreroYr 11 · Amityville41-07.50
8Edgar TineoYr 10 · Copiague37-11.00
--Joselino MolinaYr 12 · Center Moric42-05.75
Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/21/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Lauer 12 Sachem North 9:38.13 9:34.61
2 Jack Ryan 12 Westhampton 9:32.00 9:35.67
3 Nicholas Cipolla 11 Smithtown We 9:47.55 10:00.21
4 Carlos Santos 11 Patchogue/Me 9:48.95 10:08.98
5 Evan Atherton 12 Northport 9:53.76 10:23.65
6 Dan O'Donovan 11 Bay Shore 10:06.60 10:47.85
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyree Johnson 12 Huntington 6.41 6.52Q 1 6.5159
2 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 11 St. Anthony' 6.51 J6.52Q 2 6.5174
3 Nigel Green 12 William Floy 6.52 6.61Q 3
4 Terrance Hinds 12 Amityville 6.58 6.64q 3
5 Jaden Antoine 11 Holy Trinity 6.60 6.71q 2
6 Jelani Stoddard 11 Brentwood 6.67 6.72q 2 6.7111
7 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin 6.64 J6.72 1 6.7184
8 Joey Collins 11 Patchogue/Me 6.64 6.74 1
9 jowell Dixon 12 Amityville 6.74 6.78 3
10 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 12 St. Anthony' 6.76 6.81 2
10 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place 6.81 6.81 3
10 Nick Simonetti 11 MacArthur 6.78 6.81 1
13 James Taitt 11 William Floy 6.83 6.86 3
14 Trequanne Miles-Ross 12 Riverhead 6.91 6.88 1
15 Conor Davis 12 Sayville 6.75 6.89 3
16 Nicholas DeRosa 12 St. Anthony' 6.79 6.91 2
17 Jared Leake Huntington 6.86 7.09 2
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow 2:32.50 2:34.52 2
2 Kevin Van Vorst 12 Massapequa 2:41.06 2:36.94 1
3 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow 2:41.60 2:39.39 1
4 Madiimayamou Dansoko 11 Brentwood 2:39.11 2:39.51 2
5 Cullen Armstrong 12 Hauppauge 2:33.52 2:39.90 2
6 Matt Ronan 12 Massapequa 2:43.41 2:40.00 1
7 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin 2:39.99 2:43.66 2
8 William Salmon 12 Baldwin 2:40.08 2:44.56 2
9 Sean Inzerillo 12 Northport 2:41.82 2:58.48 1
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 11 St. Anthony' 6.52 6.48
2 Nigel Green 12 William Floy 6.61 6.54
3 Kyree Johnson 12 Huntington 6.52 6.56
4 Terrance Hinds 12 Amityville 6.64 6.70
5 Jelani Stoddard 11 Brentwood 6.72 6.74
6 Jaden Antoine 11 Holy Trinity 6.71 6.79
Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nick Crociata 11 Hauppauge 1:22.10 1:22.64 2
2 Antoine Moore Jr. 11 Copiague 1:22.93 1:23.73 2
3 Matthew Villano 11 Smithtown We 1:23.76 1:24.25 2
4 Christian Sam 11 Hhh East 1:24.87 1:25.51 2
5 Justin Ridges 12 Bay Shore 1:27.72 1:27.34 1
6 Spencer Crough 12 Southampton 1:25.87 1:27.59 1
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Lauriguet 12 West Islip 7.70 7.73Q 2
2 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside 7.85 7.77Q 3 7.7649
3 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.66 J7.77Q 1 7.7679
4 Tunde Alaketu 12 Hhh West 7.91 7.84q 2
5 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 7.92 7.92q 1 7.9154
6 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 7.94 J7.92q 2 7.9162
7 Alijah Benymon 12 Amityville 7.92 7.93 1
8 Jefferey Purojaneonanano 12 MacArthur 8.10 8.05 2
9 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin 8.10 8.18 1
10 Christian Forletta Connetquot 7.81 8.20 1
11 Brandon Gilpin 12 Amityville 8.19 8.26 2
12 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale 7.87 8.37 3
13 Miles Ryan 11 Hhh West 8.30 8.49 2
14 Matthew Sanchez 12 Holy Trinity 8.04 8.52 3
15 Allan Mackay 11 West Babylon 8.22 8.56 3
16 Kyle Meyer 12 Kings Park 8.04 8.57 3
17 Rolando Banks 10 William Floy 8.26 8.69 3
18 Cooper Schiavo 12 Smithtown We 8.30 9.76 1
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Williams 12 Sachem North 35.92 35.26 2
2 Nigel Green 12 William Floy 34.17 35.41 2
3 Antoine Moore Jr. 11 Copiague 36.39 36.32 2
4 Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12 Brentwood 36.55 36.69 1
5 Nicholas Duchatellier 11 Hhh West 36.33 36.82 2
6 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa 36.75 37.60 1
7 Christopher Spellman 11 Bay Shore 38.38 38.19 1
8 Trequanne Miles-Ross 12 Riverhead 37.96 39.05 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Tibbetts 12 Sachem North 4:21.59 4:23.92
2 Eric Cunha 12 Riverhead 4:31.45 4:29.07
3 Ryan Fowkes 10 East Hampton 4:37.50 4:39.06
4 Jack McGlinchey 12 Sachem North 4:37.13 4:42.89
5 Chris Cox 12 Deer Park 4:39.44 4:44.60
6 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow 4:37.50 4:51.72
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Lauriguet 12 West Islip 7.73 7.57
2 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside 7.77 7.71
3 Ryan Cummings 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.77 7.79
4 Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale 7.92 7.89
5 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 7.92 7.92
6 Tunde Alaketu 12 Hhh West 7.84 7.98
Event 23 Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saad Quadri 10 Brentwood 37.06 37.29 4
2 Frank Grey 10 Brentwood 38.09 37.80 4
3 Jonathan Smith 10 Huntington 38.43 38.01 4
4 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North 38.48 38.43 3
5 Cameron Dupera 11 St. Anthony' 38.38 38.60 4
6 Pierson Faldetta 9 Eastport/Sou 39.02 38.61 3
7 Edgar Tineo 10 Copiague 39.52 38.70 3
8 John Jerrick 10 Copiague 39.42 39.18 3
9 Juan arango 9 Massapequa 40.11 39.57 2
10 Nicholas Vasconcellos 10 Hhh West 40.17 39.67 2
11 Esdras Canales 9 Copiague 41.45 40.26 1
12 Jake Mauer 8 Eastport/Sou 40.05 40.30 2
13 David Reyes 10 William Floy 40.00 40.58 2
14 Aryes Garrett 10 Copiague 40.19 40.62 1
15 Joshua Fields 10 Amityville 40.73 40.85 1
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas Fodor 9 Northport 4:39.41 4:41.64 2
2 Ryan Carrick 10 Riverhead 4:42.66 4:41.79 2
3 John Meah 10 East Meadow 4:41.34 4:44.35 2
4 Juan Lasso 10 Westhampton 4:40.00 4:46.16 2
5 Nicholas Ambrosino 10 Sachem North 4:47.87 4:47.25 2
6 Mike Turner 10 Massapequa 4:53.10 4:47.84 1
7 Philip Polo 10 St. Anthony' 4:38.47 4:48.54 2
8 Patrick Wisti 10 Sachem North 4:50.30 4:48.66 1
9 Brian Smith 9 St. Anthony' 4:40.94 4:49.35 2
10 Nolan Kata 9 Bay Shore 5:00.00 4:50.54 1
11 Vincent Tripi 10 Sachem North 4:44.74 4:51.60 2
12 Tim Colgan 10 Sachem North 4:47.64 4:51.64 2
13 Sean Ryan 10 Northport 4:49.35 4:54.85 2
14 Daniel McKay 10 Sachem North 4:52.28 4:56.36 1
15 Vidit Parikh 10 Sachem North 4:49.35 4:57.55 2
16 Zachary Rohr 10 Bay Shore 4:52.29 4:58.83 1
17 Owen McCarthy 9 St. Anthony' 4:52.75 5:07.49 1
18 Zach Manns 10 William Floy 4:59.00 5:11.22 1
19 Kieran Ryan 9 Westhampton 4:59.00 5:11.78 1
20 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow 4:53.78 5:12.24 1
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 3:34.66 3:32.66
1) Tunde Alaketu 12 2) Robert Flattau
3) Nicholas Duchatellier 11 4) Anthony D'Alessandro
2 Smithtown West 'A' 3:35.00 3:36.11
1) Matthew Villano 11 2) Matthew Tullo
3) Liam Lasurdo 4) Matthew Cappock
3 Bay Shore 'A' 3:33.68 3:36.71
1) Dylan O'Rourke 2) Justin Ridges 12
3) Christopher Spellman 11 4) Joshua Decoteau
4 Huntington 'A' 3:21.40 3:40.21
1) Mark Rafuse 2) Anthony Joseph
3) Brian Pierre 4) Jonathan Smith 10
5 Sachem North 'A' 3:35.34 3:50.24
1) Daniel McKay 10 2) Liam Donahue
3) Patrick Wisti 10 4) Thomas Kubisa
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 1:31.57 1:32.83 2
1) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 11 2) Devon Guerrier-Heyward 12
3) Nicholas DeRosa 12 4) Cameron Dupera 11
2 Brentwood 'A' 1:34.78 1:33.73 2
1) Jelani Stoddard 11 2) Saad Quadri 10
3) Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12 4) Keith Palmer
3 Baldwin 'A' 1:35.27 1:35.38 1
1) Erik Glemaud 2) Russell Johnson 11
3) Tyreice McArthur 4) Matthew Washington 12
4 Bay Shore 'A' 1:35.62 1:35.55 1
1) Derrick Burrell 12 2) Oliver Hendricks
3) Anthony James 4) Lashawn Creekmore
5 William Floyd 'A' 1:36.07 1:35.66 1
1) Nigel Green 12 2) James Taitt 11
3) Trevor Wilkins 12 4) Tyler Wilkins 12
6 MacArthur 'A' 1:36.11 1:36.57 1
1) Jefferey Purojaneonananon 12 2) Danny Murphy
3) Nick Simonetti 11 4) Dan Vargas
7 Massapequa 'A' 1:34.75 1:38.00 2
1) Juan arango 9 2) Robert Ferrara 12
3) Sean Wissman 11 4) Jake Bresnihan
8 Hhh West 'A' 1:36.20 1:39.94 1
1) Tunde Alaketu 12 2) Reginald Latortue
3) Nicholas Duchatellier 11 4) Kyle Maisel
Event 47 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Massapequa 'A' 8:37.88
1) Matt Ronan 12 2) Kevin Van Vorst 12
3) Kevin Anglin 4) Sam Meuck
2 East Meadow 'A' 8:17.40 8:45.17
1) Jeremy Erman 11 2) Dan Blanco 12
3) John Meah 10 4) Glenn Newberger 10
Event 42 Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jack Pihlkar 12 Commack 60-11.00 65-00.50
2 Jason Wang 12 Great Neck S 55-04.50 54-10.50
3 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 57-06.50 54-01.00
4 Joe Ryan 11 Massapequa 55-09.00 52-05.25
5 Chris Fasano 12 Sachem North 58-10.75 50-04.50
6 Steve Urli 12 Massapequa 51-05.75 50-02.00
7 Corey Hill 12 Farmingdale 54-00.00 47-04.50
8 Kevin Cetin 11 Massapequa 51-01.00 44-10.25
9 John Calisi 10 St. Anthony' 47-08.00 44-04.00
Event 35 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emmanuel Oguntoye 12 Amityville 22-09.00 22-04.75
2 Tyler John 12 VS North 22-05.00 22-03.00
3 David Lawrence 11 Copiague 22-00.75 21-06.75
4 Jacob Marrero 11 Amityville 21-10.25 21-04.25
5 Christian Taylor 11 Holy Trinity 22-04.00 21-03.00
6 Brandon James 11 VS North 21-09.00 21-01.00
7 Jeremy Vlacancich 12 Commack 21-01.50 19-11.50
8 Eaen Heinrichs 12 Eastport/Sou 21-04.25 19-08.00
9 Daniel Montenegro 11 Shoreham Wad 21-00.00 19-06.75
10 Kerron Gonzales 12 Amityville 22-01.50 18-01.75
11 Derrick Burrell 12 Bay Shore 23-08.00 17-11.75
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laurence Barr-Forget 11 Westhampton 13-00.00 13-00.00
2 Ryan Lawless 12 Commack 14-00.00 J13-00.00
3 Dan Amari 12 East Meadow 12-06.00 12-06.00
4 Ryan Leda 11 Shoreham Wad 12-06.00 11-06.00
5 Bryan Petersen St. Anthony' J11-06.00
6 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa 11-06.00 11-05.00
7 Brendan Gallagher 12 Farmingdale 11-00.00 11-00.00
8 Thomas Cestare 11 Farmingdale 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Alejandro Adorno St. Anthony' 10-06.00
8 Eric Dorsch 12 Bay Shore 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 James Rivera 12 Islip 10-06.00 10-06.00
-- Glenn Kennedy 12 Farmingdale 12-00.00 NH
-- Nick Arato 12 Commack 12-06.00 NH
Event 33 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nakia Willams 12 Southampton 6-08.00 6-04.00
2 Cooper Schiavo 12 Smithtown We 6-00.00 6-02.00
3 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin 6-06.00 6-00.00
4 Steven Smocer 12 Hauppauge 6-02.00 J6-00.00
5 DeAndre Smith 11 Brentwood 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Aryes Garrett 10 Copiague 5-10.00 NH
Event 39 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Byrne 12 Kings Park 56-09.75 58-04.00
2 Chris Fasano 12 Sachem North 58-01.00 55-11.75
3 William Grosse 12 Comsewogue 52-01.00 52-06.25
4 Andy Suarez 12 Comsewogue 51-11.00 51-09.25
5 Jack Pihlkar 12 Commack 53-03.00 49-02.50
6 Danny Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 50-02.25 46-02.25
7 Jacob Sigerson 10 Center Moric 45-03.00 42-11.50
8 Steve Urli 12 Massapequa 44-00.50 42-04.50
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emmanuel Oguntoye 12 Amityville 48-09.00 46-05.00
2 Alijah Benymon 12 Amityville 45-04.25 44-04.25
3 Trevor Wilkins 12 William Floy 44-09.50 43-06.00
4 Kyle Berotti 11 Farmingdale 43-04.25 42-10.00
5 Tyler Wilkins 12 William Floy 42-04.25 42-08.00
6 Tyler John 12 VS North 43-00.00 42-02.50
7 Jacob Marrero 11 Amityville 41-07.00 41-07.50
8 Edgar Tineo 10 Copiague 43-04.00 37-11.00
-- Joselino Molina 12 Center Moric 42-05.75 FOUL