Boys 3200 Meter Run County B
1Todd WarshawskyYr 12 · Roslyn10:06.81
2Colin O'SullivanYr 11 · North Shore10:08.14
3Jason LinzerYr 9 · Seaford10:15.63
4Devin BrancatoYr 11 · Wheatley10:35.16
5Oscar VarelaYr 11 · North Shore10:35.25
6Christian CruzYr 12 · VS North10:36.09
7Andrew GleaveYr 12 · Plainedge10:52.89
8Daniel FinningYr 10 · South Side10:53.23
9Paul MarkovinaYr 11 · Jericho10:53.53
10John KrzyminskiYr 10 · Seaford11:09.07
11Matt MarroneYr 9 · VS North11:09.82
12Rohan BasavarajuYr 11 · Jericho11:19.02
13Hassan RajaYr 11 · VS North11:51.15
Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
1Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.59
2Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence6.87
3Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South6.88
4Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne6.83
5Jake MartinYr 12 · Island Trees6.92
6Tyler WukitsevitsYr 12 · South Side6.95
7Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove6.96
8Malcolm LivingstonYr 11 · Roosevelt6.97
9Lenz St. VilYr 11 · VS North6.98
10Derek SmithYr 10 · Clarke7.09
10Ryan GomezYr 12 · Jericho7.09
12James LinYr 10 · Jericho7.10
13Adam ChinYr 12 · Roslyn7.17
14Matt LardiYr 10 · Island Trees7.20
15eric ohYr 11 · West Hempste7.24
16Jonathan AbreuYr 10 · Roosevelt7.26
17Nigel WalkerYr 11 · VS South7.30
Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
1Corey BullYr 12 · Roosevelt6.56
2Amari ReyesYr 12 · Malverne6.78
3Stephan DupontYr 12 · Lawrence6.80
4Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South6.86
5Jake MartinYr 12 · Island Trees6.91
6Tyler WukitsevitsYr 12 · South Side7.05
Boys 1000 Meter Run County B
1Dylan WelchYr 12 · North Shore2:41.39
2Nick CasonYr 12 · VS North2:42.30
3Clayton SantiagoYr 11 · Bethpage2:42.31
4Ethan LoringYr 11 · North Shore2:42.77
5Rocco PiccirilloYr 12 · Wantagh2:49.66
6Luke ShannonYr 11 · South Side2:50.71
7Javier LopezYr 11 · Clarke2:51.34
8Benjamin ChenYr 11 · Jericho2:51.50
9Keith DuslingYr 12 · Roslyn2:51.51
10Paul LubicichYr 11 · Floral Park2:52.01
11Christian CiciliaYr 9 · VS North2:52.31
12Wilson GuillenYr 11 · Glen Cove2:56.60
13Griffin KearneyYr 12 · Lynbrook2:57.58
14Albert KirchnerYr 12 · Cold Spring3:00.08
15Bradley SeltzerYr 11 · Clarke3:02.29
16Alberto RodriguezYr 9 · Clarke3:02.50
17Roberto MilanYr 9 · South Side3:04.02
Boys 600 Meter Run County B
1Justin CanoYr 12 · Bethpage1:25.00
2Justin RiveraYr 12 · North Shore1:25.40
3Dan MidgetteYr 12 · Bethpage1:26.00
4Dylan WelchYr 12 · North Shore1:26.56
5Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho1:27.25
6Alex SingerYr 12 · Roslyn1:27.76
7Joey CaraccioloYr 11 · Lynbrook1:27.94
8Shane JohnsonYr 11 · VS North1:28.01
9Bryan MurphyYr 10 · Wantagh1:28.38
10Daniel BattilloYr 12 · Cold Spring1:28.52
11Jacob GrantYr 11 · South Side1:29.08
12Michael ZanniYr 11 · Clarke1:30.75
13Kevin CruzYr 11 · Plainedge1:31.17
14Andrew GrivasYr 12 · New Hyde Par1:32.34
15Eric ChaoYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:34.43
16Kevin GuzmanYr 12 · Clarke1:34.90
17Cesar LopezYr 12 · Roosevelt1:36.38
18mattew martinYr 12 · Roosevelt1:43.62
19Brian ChengYr 11 · Jericho1:45.17
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
1Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt7.89
2Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola8.15
3Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence8.40
4Adam ChinYr 12 · Roslyn8.68
5Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South9.07
6Peter AckermannYr 10 · Roslyn9.08
7Brenden BiliskiYr 11 · North Shore9.17
8Dennis MejiaYr 11 · Oyster Bay9.18
9Danny PiresYr 12 · Mineola9.25
10Luke OhYr 12 · New Hyde Par9.31
11Chrys PhilemonYr 11 · VS North9.40
12Ian KavanaughYr 12 · Division Ave9.42
12Johnny TretoloYr 10 · Wheatley9.42
14Ryan HeffernanYr 11 · Plainedge9.68
15Matthew ChungYr 12 · New Hyde Par9.78
16Ryan MottYr 12 · Island Trees9.91
17Kevin FinckYr 10 · Plainedge9.94
18Salvatore FuscoYr 11 · Oyster Bay10.06
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
1Dashawn JacksonYr 12 · Roosevelt7.76
2Andrew ArizaYr 12 · Mineola7.88
3Alberto LaguerreYr 12 · Lawrence8.13
4Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South8.24
5Adam ChinYr 12 · Roslyn8.69
6Peter AckermannYr 10 · Roslyn9.06
Boys 1600 Meter Run County B
1Nick CasonYr 12 · VS North4:43.16
2James McVeighYr 12 · Wantagh4:45.71
3Todd WarshawskyYr 12 · Roslyn4:49.64
4Colin O'SullivanYr 11 · North Shore4:52.76
5Paul LubicichYr 11 · Floral Park4:54.29
6Matteo ItriYr 12 · Mineola4:54.45
7Jason LinzerYr 9 · Seaford4:55.22
8Pat CarewYr 12 · Division Ave4:55.90
9Shane NembachYr 10 · Lynbrook4:56.42
10Ryan DeMagistrisYr 11 · Mineola4:57.79
11Robert BeckerYr 12 · Cold Spring4:58.59
12Zach GladsteinYr 11 · Hewlett4:59.64
13Aidan MonteleoneYr 10 · Bethpage5:00.05
14Luke ShannonYr 11 · South Side5:01.99
15James DooleyYr 12 · Plainedge5:02.66
16Bryan CoquiaYr 12 · VS North5:03.54
17Daniel FinningYr 10 · South Side5:08.36
18Paul MarkovinaYr 11 · Jericho5:12.17
19Christian CruzYr 12 · VS North5:13.25
20Jared BazanYr 11 · North Shore5:15.12
21Kenneth McGeeYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:30.83
Boys 300 Meter Dash County B
1Maurice TeacheyYr 12 · Malverne36.50
2Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore37.06
3Nicholas MinervaYr 11 · Seaford37.65
4Michael ThurmondYr 12 · Glen Cove37.69
5Max HaroucheYr 11 · Cold Spring37.91
6Ryan KapoorYr 12 · Jericho38.21
7Rashard TeacheyYr 9 · Malverne38.48
8Malcolm LivingstonYr 11 · Roosevelt38.67
9Charlie SchuelerYr 11 · Lynbrook39.25
10Richard ImbroYr 10 · Island Trees39.64
11James LinYr 10 · Jericho39.96
12Jack CaseyYr 12 · Oyster Bay40.87
13Breitling LewisYr 10 · VS North42.31
14Gerrick CharlesYr 8 · VS North42.34
15Jonathan AbreuYr 10 · Roosevelt42.38
16Joshua TabbYr 10 · VS North43.80
17Joshua JamisonYr 9 · Bethpage44.76
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County B
2NorthShore8:40.95
4VSNorth8:59.35
8DivisionAvenue9:25.80
9SouthSide9:31.87
10New HydePark9:37.90
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County B
1VSNorth3:37.36
2Cold SpringHarbor3:38.75
5New HydePark3:50.73
--NorthShore3:33.12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County B
4VSNorth1:39.52
5IslandTrees1:40.22
8OysterBay1:42.30
12New HydePark1:44.98
Boys Long Jump County B
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North22-03.50
2Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North21-04.50
3Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay21-01.75
4Ismail AbdullahYr 11 · VS South20-11.75
5Steven JohnYr 12 · Wheatley20-07.00
6Nicholas LeongYr 11 · Roslyn19-09.75
7Michael SchwartzYr 11 · Lynbrook19-02.50
7Elia AlbertsYr 11 · North Shore19-02.50
9Courtney RobertsYr 12 · Lynbrook19-01.75
10Jonathan LinYr 12 · Jericho19-01.25
11Christopher SyrettYr 11 · Oyster Bay18-01.00
12Ishmael LamarqueYr 11 · Roslyn16-11.50
Boys High Jump County B
1isaiah mitchellYr 12 · Roosevelt5-10.00
2Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North5-08.00
3Tyler WukitsevitsYr 12 · South Side5-06.00
4Courtney RobertsYr 12 · Lynbrook5-08.00
5Christopher SyrettYr 11 · Oyster Bay5-06.00
6Justin SnyderYr 11 · Jericho0.50
6Kevin FinckYr 10 · Plainedge0.50
8Anthony CuchelYr 11 · Seaford5-08.00
9Michael SchwartzYr 11 · Lynbrook5-06.00
10Ishmael BobbYr 11 · Lawrence5-02.00
11Kiran PersaudYr 11 · New Hyde Par5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump County B
1Tyler JohnYr 12 · VS North43-05.00
2Nicholas LeongYr 11 · Roslyn41-11.50
3Brandon JamesYr 11 · VS North40-08.25
4Harrison TrebleYr 12 · Oyster Bay40-05.25
5Justin SeploweYr 10 · South Side40-00.50
6Evan PetersYr 12 · VS North38-08.75
7Steven ChambersYr 12 · New Hyde Par38-08.50
8Michael ZanniYr 11 · Clarke38-06.75
9Ryan MaggioYr 12 · Island Trees37-08.00
10Ishmael LamarqueYr 11 · Roslyn37-06.00
Boys Shot Put County B
1Danny DiazYr 12 · New Hyde Par50-02.25
2Abraham CorderoYr 11 · VS South42-10.25
3Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford40-11.50
4Thomas ZamrozYr 10 · Island Trees40-07.50
5Christian ChalmersYr 11 · VS North39-06.00
6Jacob DalyYr 12 · North Shore39-00.00
7Antonio LiparotoYr 12 · Wheatley38-04.75
8Matt BrillYr 11 · Roslyn36-11.75
9Phillip AdeyeyeYr 12 · Malverne36-09.00
10Thomas DiazYr 11 · New Hyde Par36-02.25
11Ike NwezeYr 11 · VS North35-06.75
Boys Pole Vault County B
1Ezra BrodyYr 12 · Cold Spring10-06.00
2Alec KruegerYr 12 · Hewlett10-00.00
3Courtney RobertsYr 12 · Lynbrook9-06.00
4Aiden BlumensteinYr 9 · Hewlett8-06.00
5Luciano CirelliYr 12 · VS North8-00.00
--Matthew DeMestrioYr 11 · Roslyn8-00.00
--George BromesYr 12 · VS North8-06.00
Boys Weight Throw County B
1Andrew SaulpaughYr 12 · Seaford57-06.50
2Thomas ZamrozYr 10 · Island Trees48-11.00
3Ike NwezeYr 11 · VS North41-02.50
4Jonathan SebhatuYr 11 · Clarke37-07.00
5Christian ChalmersYr 11 · VS North33-01.50
6Andrew SearingYr 9 · Seaford31-01.00
7Thomas DiazYr 11 · New Hyde Par29-11.00
8Bernadin FleurimaYr 10 · VS North23-03.50
9Aaron DiazYr 9 · Clarke22-08.00
Section VIII Class County B Championships - 2/7/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 10:06.81 10
2 Colin O'Sullivan 11 North Shore 10:08.14 8
3 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford 10:15.63 6
4 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley 10:35.16 4
5 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore 10:35.25 2
6 Christian Cruz 12 VS North 10:36.09 1
7 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge 10:52.89
8 Daniel Finning 10 South Side 10:53.23
9 Paul Markovina 11 Jericho 10:53.53
10 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford 11:09.07
11 Matt Marrone 9 VS North 11:09.82
12 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho 11:19.02
13 Hassan Raja 11 VS North 11:51.15
-- Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn DNF
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.59Q 1
2 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 6.87Q 3
3 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 6.88Q 2
4 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 6.83q 1
5 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees 6.92q 1
6 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side 6.95q 3
7 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 6.96 2
8 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt 6.97 2
9 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North 6.98 3
10 Derek Smith 10 Clarke 7.09 2
10 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho 7.09 3
12 James Lin 10 Jericho 7.10 1
13 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn 7.17 2
14 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees 7.20 3
15 eric oh 11 West Hempste 7.24 3
16 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt 7.26 1
17 Nigel Walker 11 VS South 7.30 2
-- Christopher Peralta 11 VS South FS 1
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 6.59 6.56 10
2 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 6.83 6.78 8
3 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 6.87 6.80 6
4 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 6.88 6.86 4
5 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees 6.92 6.91 2
6 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side 6.95 7.05 1
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 2:41.39 2 10
2 Nick Cason 12 VS North 2:42.30 2 8
3 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage 2:42.31 2 6
4 Ethan Loring 11 North Shore 2:42.77 1 4
5 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh 2:49.66 2 2
6 Luke Shannon 11 South Side 2:50.71 1 1
7 Javier Lopez 11 Clarke 2:51.34 1
8 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho 2:51.50 1
9 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn 2:51.51 2
10 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park 2:52.01 2
11 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North 2:52.31 2
12 Wilson Guillen 11 Glen Cove 2:56.60 1
13 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook 2:57.58 1
14 Albert Kirchner 12 Cold Spring 3:00.08 1
15 Bradley Seltzer 11 Clarke 3:02.29 1
16 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke 3:02.50 1
17 Roberto Milan 9 South Side 3:04.02 1
-- Awad Ragunath 11 Roosevelt DNF 1
Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage 1:25.00 2 10
2 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore 1:25.40 3 8
3 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage 1:26.00 3 6
4 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 1:26.56 3 4
5 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 1:27.25 3 2
6 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 1:27.76 2 1
7 Joey Caracciolo 11 Lynbrook 1:27.94 3
8 Shane Johnson 11 VS North 1:28.01 2
9 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh 1:28.38 2
10 Daniel Battillo 12 Cold Spring 1:28.52 1
11 Jacob Grant 11 South Side 1:29.08 2
12 Michael Zanni 11 Clarke 1:30.75 1
13 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge 1:31.17 1
14 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Par 1:32.34 1
15 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay 1:34.43 1
16 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke 1:34.90 1
17 Cesar Lopez 12 Roosevelt 1:36.38 1
18 mattew martin 12 Roosevelt 1:43.62 1
19 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho 1:45.17 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 7.89Q 1
2 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 8.15Q 3
3 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 8.40Q 2
4 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn 8.68q 1
5 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 9.07q 3
6 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn 9.08q 1
7 Brenden Biliski 11 North Shore 9.17 3
8 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay 9.18 2
9 Danny Pires 12 Mineola 9.25 2
10 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Par 9.31 3
11 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North 9.40 2
12 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Ave 9.42 1
12 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley 9.42 2
14 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge 9.68 1
15 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Par 9.78 3
16 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees 9.91 2
17 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge 9.94 3
18 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay 10.06 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 7.89 7.76 10
2 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola 8.15 7.88 8
3 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 8.40 8.13 6
4 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 9.07 8.24 4
5 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn 8.68 8.69 2
6 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn 9.08 9.06 1
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick Cason 12 VS North 4:43.16 2 10
2 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 4:45.71 2 8
3 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 4:49.64 2 6
4 Colin O'Sullivan 11 North Shore 4:52.76 2 4
5 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park 4:54.29 2 2
6 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola 4:54.45 1 1
7 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford 4:55.22 2
8 Pat Carew 12 Division Ave 4:55.90 2
9 Shane Nembach 10 Lynbrook 4:56.42 1
10 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola 4:57.79 1
11 Robert Becker 12 Cold Spring 4:58.59 2
12 Zach Gladstein 11 Hewlett 4:59.64 1
13 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage 5:00.05 1
14 Luke Shannon 11 South Side 5:01.99 1
15 James Dooley 12 Plainedge 5:02.66 2
16 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North 5:03.54 1
17 Daniel Finning 10 South Side 5:08.36 1
18 Paul Markovina 11 Jericho 5:12.17 1
19 Christian Cruz 12 VS North 5:13.25 2
20 Jared Bazan 11 North Shore 5:15.12 1
21 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay 5:30.83 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maurice Teachey 12 Malverne 36.50 3 10
2 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 37.06 3 8
3 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford 37.65 3 6
4 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove 37.69 3 4
5 Max Harouche 11 Cold Spring 37.91 2 2
6 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 38.21 2 1
7 Rashard Teachey 9 Malverne 38.48 2
8 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt 38.67 2
9 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook 39.25 3
10 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees 39.64 1
11 James Lin 10 Jericho 39.96 1
12 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay 40.87 2
13 Breitling Lewis 10 VS North 42.31 1
14 Gerrick Charles 8 VS North 42.34 1
15 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt 42.38 1
16 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North 43.80 1
17 Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage 44.76 1
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethpage 'A' 8:20.82 8:30.26 10
1) Aidan Pech 10 2) Clayton Santiago 11
3) Justin Cano 12 4) Dan Midgette 12
2 North Shore 'A' 8:11.29 8:40.95 8
1) Colin O'Sullivan 11 2) Justin Rivera 12
3) Ethan Loring 11 4) Oscar Varela 11
3 Wantagh 'A' 8:56.32 8:51.30 6
1) Rocco Piccirillo 12 2) James McVeigh 12
3) Bryan Murphy 10 4) Putrino Emanuele 12
4 VS North 'A' 9:00.16 8:59.35 4
1) Christian Cicilia 9 2) Pablo Hernandez 11
3) Nick Cason 12 4) Bryan Coquia 12
5 Mineola 'A' 9:00.81 9:15.16 2
1) Ryan DeMagistris 11 2) Matteo Itri 12
3) Joseph Mueller 11 4) Gabe Silva 10
6 Seaford 'A' 9:19.83 9:20.64 1
1) Dylan Baker 9 2) Jason Linzer 9
3) Connor Kelly 11 4) John Krzyminski 10
7 Clarke 'A' 9:08.51 9:23.05
1) Kevin Guzman 12 2) Michael Zanni 11
3) Javier Lopez 11 4) Alberto Rodriguez 9
8 Division Avenue 'A' 9:34.46 9:25.80
1) Christian Velasquez 11 2) Steven Cuascut 12
3) Julian Jimenez 9 4) Pat Carew 12
9 South Side 'A' 9:32.21 9:31.87
1) Jacob Grant 11 2) Daniel Finning 10
3) Roberto Milan 9 4) Luke Shannon 11
10 New Hyde Park 'A' 9:38.73 9:37.90
1) Bryan Apaza 12 2) Bryan Lo 9
3) Ansh Gandhi 12 4) Jack Nichols 10
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VS North 'A' 3:42.17 3:37.36 2 10
1) Evan Peters 12 2) Shane Johnson 11
3) Javier Blythe 11 4) Jacob Schoenfeld 10
2 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 3:42.23 3:38.75 2 8
1) Daniel Battillo 12 2) Max Harouche 11
3) Ezra Brody 12 4) Cristofer Cafaro 11
3 Roslyn 'A' 3:44.48 3:42.79 2 6
1) Alex Singer 12 2) Shawn Anand 12
3) Nicholas Leong 11 4) Preston Cucuzza 12
4 Jericho 'A' 3:46.94 3:49.52 2 4
1) Jonathan Lin 12 2) Ryan Kapoor 12
3) Justin Snyder 11 4) Benjamin Chen 11
5 New Hyde Park 'A' 3:48.72 3:50.73 1 2
1) Gabe Moreno 12 2) Matthew Chung 12
3) Steven Chambers 12 4) Andrew Grivas 12
6 Clarke 'A' 3:59.17 3:55.00 1 1
1) Logan Mark 12 2) Derek Smith 10
3) David Stewart 10 4) Jonathan Melkun 10
-- North Shore 'A' 3:33.12 DQ 2 #4 Interference
1) Hayden DiPalma 12 2) Dylan Welch 12
3) Luca Marra 10 4) Elia Alberts 11
Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roosevelt 'A' 1:34.66 1:34.96 3 10
1) Dashawn Jackson 12 2) isaiah mitchell 12
3) Corey Bull 12 4) Malcolm Livingston 11
2 Malverne 'A' 1:38.55 1:36.75 3 8
1) Maurice Teachey 12 2) Timmy Bosques 10
3) Rashard Teachey 9 4) Amari Reyes 12
3 Lawrence 'A' 1:34.81 1:38.95 3 6
1) Alex Smith 11 2) Alberto Laguerre 12
3) Chanon Simmons 10 4) Ishmael Bobb 11
4 VS North 'A' 1:36.65 1:39.52 3 4
1) Jacob Schoenfeld 10 2) Javier Blythe 11
3) Brandon James 11 4) Lenz St. Vil 11
5 Island Trees 'A' 1:38.84 1:40.22 3 2
1) Robert Ragusa 10 2) Richard Imbro 10
3) Jake Martin 12 4) Matt Lardi 10
6 Jericho 'A' 1:40.92 1:42.07 2 1
1) Ryan Gomez 12 2) Kevin Zhang 10
3) James Lin 10 4) Brian Cheng 11
7 Seaford 'A' 1:39.73 1:42.26 2
1) Matt Ryan 10 2) Nicholas Minerva 11
3) Anthony Cuchel 11 4) Al Munro 9
8 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:41.19 1:42.30 2
1) Dennis Mejia 11 2) Eric Chao 11
3) Salvatore Fusco 11 4) Jack Casey 12
9 Roslyn 'A' 1:43.48 1:42.74 1
1) Ishmael Lamarque 11 2) Adam Chin 12
3) Preston Cucuzza 12 4) Taylor Diamond 10
10 Plainedge 'A' 1:42.80 1:44.00 1
1) Ryan Heffernan 11 2) Adam Ayroso 9
3) Andrew Ayroso 11 4) Stephen Scarry 11
11 Mineola 'A' 1:42.72 1:44.97 2
1) Edward Pardo 11 2) Nicholas Kern 11
3) Flabio Anjo 11 4) Anthony Price 10
12 New Hyde Park 'A' 1:40.62 1:44.98 2
1) Kevin Ng 12 2) Nathan Edwards 12
3) Kiran Persaud 11 4) Luke Oh 12
Event 24 Boys Long Jump County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 22-00.00 22-03.50 10
2 Brandon James 11 VS North 20-09.25 21-04.50 8
3 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 20-03.75 21-01.75 6
4 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South 20-01.50 20-11.75 4
5 Steven John 12 Wheatley 19-11.50 20-07.00 2
6 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn 20-02.00 19-09.75 1
7 Michael Schwartz 11 Lynbrook 19-02.25 19-02.50
7 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 20-04.25 19-02.50
9 Courtney Roberts 12 Lynbrook 18-06.75 19-01.75
10 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 19-01.25 19-01.25
11 Christopher Syrett 11 Oyster Bay 19-11.00 18-01.00
12 Ishmael Lamarque 11 Roslyn 19-10.25 16-11.50
Event 26 Boys High Jump County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 isaiah mitchell 12 Roosevelt 6-02.00 5-10.00 10
2 Tyler John 12 VS North 6-02.00 5-08.00 8
3 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side 5-10.00 5-06.00 6
4 Courtney Roberts 12 Lynbrook 5-08.00 J5-06.00 4
5 Christopher Syrett 11 Oyster Bay 5-06.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Justin Snyder 11 Jericho 5-10.00 5-04.00 0.50
6 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.50
8 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford 5-08.00 J5-04.00
9 Michael Schwartz 11 Lynbrook 5-06.00 J5-04.00
10 Ishmael Bobb 11 Lawrence 5-08.00 5-02.00
11 Kiran Persaud 11 New Hyde Par 5-06.00 5-00.00
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler John 12 VS North 43-10.00 43-05.00 10
2 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn 41-03.50 41-11.50 8
3 Brandon James 11 VS North 39-00.00 40-08.25 6
4 Harrison Treble 12 Oyster Bay 40-09.00 40-05.25 4
5 Justin Seplowe 10 South Side 37-08.75 40-00.50 2
6 Evan Peters 12 VS North 37-11.50 38-08.75 1
7 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Par 39-08.50 38-08.50
8 Michael Zanni 11 Clarke 38-11.00 38-06.75
9 Ryan Maggio 12 Island Trees 37-11.00 37-08.00
10 Ishmael Lamarque 11 Roslyn 40-00.50 37-06.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danny Diaz 12 New Hyde Par 50-00.25 50-02.25 10
2 Abraham Cordero 11 VS South 40-01.75 42-10.25 8
3 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 42-09.00 40-11.50 6
4 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees 40-00.75 40-07.50 4
5 Christian Chalmers 11 VS North 38-09.00 39-06.00 2
6 Jacob Daly 12 North Shore 41-04.25 39-00.00 1
7 Antonio Liparoto 12 Wheatley 38-05.00 38-04.75
8 Matt Brill 11 Roslyn 35-11.00 36-11.75
9 Phillip Adeyeye 12 Malverne 38-07.00 36-09.00
10 Thomas Diaz 11 New Hyde Par 35-02.00 36-02.25
11 Ike Nweze 11 VS North 33-04.00 35-06.75
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ezra Brody 12 Cold Spring 11-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Alec Krueger 12 Hewlett 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Courtney Roberts 12 Lynbrook 9-06.00 J10-00.00 6
4 Aiden Blumenstein 9 Hewlett 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 Luciano Cirelli 12 VS North 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
-- Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn 8-00.00 NH
-- George Bromes 12 VS North 8-06.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Weight Throw County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Saulpaugh 12 Seaford 51-08.00 57-06.50 10
2 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees 41-10.00 48-11.00 8
3 Ike Nweze 11 VS North 37-07.00 41-02.50 6
4 Jonathan Sebhatu 11 Clarke 30-05.00 37-07.00 4
5 Christian Chalmers 11 VS North 29-03.00 33-01.50 2
6 Andrew Searing 9 Seaford 24-09.00 31-01.00 1
7 Thomas Diaz 11 New Hyde Par 31-10.00 29-11.00
8 Bernadin Fleurima 10 VS North 30-02.00 23-03.50
9 Aaron Diaz 9 Clarke 18-02.00 22-08.00
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS North 92 2) North Shore 57
3) Roosevelt 40 4) Roslyn 35
5) Bethpage 32 6) Seaford 30
7) Malverne 26 8) VS South 20
8) Cold Spring Harbor 20 10) Lawrence 18
11) Wantagh 16 11) Island Trees 16
13) Hewlett 12 13) Oyster Bay 12
13) New Hyde Park 12 16) Mineola 11
17) Lynbrook 10 17) South Side 10
19) Jericho 8.50 20) Wheatley 6
21) Clarke 5 22) Glen Cove 4
23) Floral Park 2 24) Plainedge 0.50